Ekart Logistics Customer Care No.

Email

  • support [at] ekart [dot] com (For Customer Support)

Important Link

Customer Support

For orders placed on Flipkart, you can contact Flipkart Customer Support for any issues related to orders, returns, or refunds.

Track Your Order

  • Enter your Tracking ID / Shipment Number.
  • Click on Track to view your delivery status.

Head Office

Ekart Logistics,
Buildings Alyssa, Begonia & Clover,
Embassy Tech Village, Outer Ring Road,
Devarabeesanahalli Village,
Bengaluru KA 560103

Social Sites

Comments

Wrong product received

Return product as soon as possible.
Cheap and dirty clothes received
Please return and give my money back.

Ekart delay deliver

Ekart having bad delivery with me every single time this time its so heavy. I ordered some items in purple and the delivery partner were Ekart. I ordered on 23rd October its original delivery date was 29th September. And it delayed every single day and today it sent a message as delayed delivery date as 11th October and the reason were operational issues for every single delay. I had prepaid to the order I can't leave as it is as cancel at anytime now. I need tge order to my hand. From now on if i get Ekart as delivery partner i will cancel the order immediately here after.

Fraud Activity with branch Sitaramnagar, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh

I have placed some clothing order on its app. The delivery was assigned to Ekart from Bengaluru to Guntur. The parcel though received at the said hub on time, they kept it with them for 3 days without delivering. When they delivered, the outer packing was tampered and wrapped with a tape. 5 out of 9 items went missing. After raising complaint with the concerned clothing app, they sent a new set of the missed ones. Again they didn't deliver it as scheduled. Instead they quoted reason for non-delivery as customer rejected. Total fraud is going on here. Have some investigation with this branch. Customers are already losing trust with this courier service.

DELAYED

FMPP4286592039

why delay in delivery

EKART Delivery Agent is not calling and I get a SMS saying Deliv

Hi Team,

I would like to highlight an issue which happened a second time for this order: URBP0000012370
The delivery agent didn't call me and marked the delivery attempt failed. I called him on the number provided in the whatsapp message but he never answered the call or called back.

This is the calling number I get: XXXXXXXXXXX. This also happened in the month of July and my parcel was cancelled. Please ask the delivery partner to call me on my number: +91XXXXXXXXXX or please tell me the nearest hub where this will be and I can go and collect it myself. I don't want the parcel to cancel again this time. I really need this time. It takes more than 20 days to get shipped and now this is an unnecessary problem from Ekart.

This is really frustrating. Please escalate this ASAP.

Thanks & Regards,
Vidyotama

My order not delivered and the delivery person is behavingig bad

My order is getting delayed and this delivery person is doing this on purpose I kept waiting whole day to receive my parcel.I am going to sue your company if no action is taken against this behaviour.I hv complained hundred times for this delivery agent but no action is being taken.So just wait and watch now

They sent the Shipment back without telling me

Dear Sir/Madam
I am Totakuri Mahendra from Hyderbad Ramoji Filmcity,
They Canceled the shipment without informing me, MY Shipment Trackid REWP0000433480.
Who will give my money now tell me when it will come..call me this number XXXXXXX819

PREPAID ORDER Not delivered yet but showing delivered

I have prepaid order id.URBP0000029798
Haven't received anything but still showing delivered to me
What about my money??
Your delivery agent take my prepaid order without even calling me once
Is this your service

Exchange Parcel Not Delivered but Marked as Delivered

Complaint against BIRSA MP HUB STAFF
Dear Customer Support Team,
I am writing to raise a serious complaint regarding my exchange parcel.
The exchange parcel has not been delivered to me, yet the app is incorrectly showing its status as “Delivered.” I have not received the parcel at all.
I have also tried contacting the courier partner, but I am unable to get in touch with them. Despite this, I have not received any proper assistance or resolution. What is even more disappointing is that the manager is also not providing any meaningful support in resolving this issue.
I am extremely disappointed and frustrated with this experience. I feel that I have been cheated, as the parcel is being shown as delivered even though it was never received by me.
I request you to investigate this matter urgently and provide me with a clear explanation of:
Where and to whom the parcel was actually delivered.
Proof of delivery, including the recipient’s details/signature/OTP, if applicable.
Why the parcel was marked as delivered when I did not receive it.
What immediate action will be taken to resolve this issue.
I expect this matter to be taken seriously and resolved at the earliest. I should not have to suffer a loss because of negligence or an incorrect delivery update from your courier partner.
Please treat this as an urgent complaint and provide me with a proper resolution rather than a generic response.
I am extremely disappointed with the way this issue has been handled so far and expect appropriate action from your side.
Regards,

Name - Shobha kindo
Order id - MYSP1465082714
Reg. Mob. No. - 758793xxxx

Parcel not delivered

BOLR2494689506 this is my tracking I'd

I have shipped my product but it has not been delivered to service centre yet can you please update me regarding this matter

Pickup Not Done, Listings Affected & Loss of Orders – Claim Requ

Dear Flipkart Seller Support Team,

I am writing to raise an urgent complaint regarding the pickup of my orders.

My orders were ready for dispatch from my side on time, and I completed all my responsibilities within the required timeline. However, the Flipkart pickup executive has still not arrived to collect my shipments.

The following orders are pending for pickup:

1. Order ID: OD338504447676575100
SKU ID: H2O-USB-HUMIDIFIER-01
Quantity: 3
Order Date: 31 August, 08:42 PM
Dispatch By: 03 September, 12:00 PM

2. Order ID: OD338503822830369100
SKU ID: LH1804R-HELI-01
Product: GAUTAM TOYS RC Helicopter with Hand Gravity Sensor
Quantity: 1
Order Date: 31 August, 06:58 PM
Dispatch By: 03 September, 12:00 PM

Pickup Details:
Warehouse: New Delhi – 110093
Pickup City: New Delhi
Pickup OTC: 661806

Pickup Address:
House No. 411, B4 Block
Nand Nagri, Community Hall
New Delhi – 110093

Seller/Store Name: DailyChoiceCart
Contact Person: Sandeep

Today is 04 September, but the pickup is still not completed, even though the dispatch deadline was 03 September at 12:00 PM.

Due to the pickup failure from Flipkart's side, my listed products are also being affected. The items from my listings have stopped being shown to customers because of this pickup issue, due to which I am not receiving new orders. This is directly affecting my sales and causing me financial loss.

I had completed my work on time and kept the orders ready for pickup. The delay is not from my side; the issue is with the Flipkart pickup service. Therefore, I should not be penalized for this delay.

I request Flipkart to:

Arrange pickup of my pending shipments immediately.
Investigate why the pickup executive did not arrive on time.
Ensure that my account, listings and orders are not negatively affected due to this Flipkart-side pickup failure.
Restore the visibility of my affected listings so that customers can see and order my products again.
Provide an appropriate claim/compensation for the financial loss caused due to the pickup failure and loss of new orders.
Please call me onregarding this complaint and provide a proper resolution.

I request you to treat this matter as URGENT because the continued pickup issue is directly affecting my business and sales.

Regards,
Sandeep
DailyChoiceCart
New Delhi – 110093

Delayed pickup

4 din se mera ek order pickup k liye rakha h
Roj otp aa rha h lekin koi pickup karne nhi aa rha h is order ki dilivery k baad mujhe 1 lakh ka order milna tha jo lagta h ab nhi milega mujhe inki service ne kitna pain diya h ye mai hi janti hoon

Order delivered nhi hua ye

Order delivered nhi hua ye ghoot bol rhi h

Complaint against Ekart logistics Shevgaon hub staff

Dear ekart logistics team
I'm flipkart plus gold member. order from Flipkart last 19 july to till date. 10 + order. But your Shevgaon hub manager and staff not deliver my single order from 19 july 2026 to till date.
My delivery address and hub location distance just 1 km. Your ekart logistics Shevgaon hub manager say me I'm not deliver your any order do whatever you want. When I'm visit to Shevgaon hub ur hub manager is drunk condition And misbehavior with me and in front of me remark my parcel to damage. My parcel is all clear. Ur hub manager update wrong information to tracking. And also say don't buy product from Flipkart buy product from meesho. hub to delivery address just 1km distance.
Pls take strict action and help me to deliver my order. Last 15 -20 days my order reach to Shevgaon hub but not deliver as per manager instructions. Delivery boy say manager say not deliver Harish mhaske any order. Give wrong update and change delivery date.
Following tracking I'd my order not deliver.
1.FMPC6340422837
2.FMPC6339760915
3.FMPC6419507167
4.FMPC4194803680
5.FMPP4217213030
6.FMPC6397872874
7.FMPC6401745109
8.FMPC6401456572
9.FMPC6415959834
10.FMPC6402084532
11.FMPC6407776067
ALL ORDER REACH TO SHEVGAON HUB BUT TILL DATE NOT DELIVER AND ALSO 4 NEW ORDER PLACE. PLS DO NEEDFUL ACTION AND HELP ME TO DELIVER MY PARCEL ON TIME.

Myntra order pick up issue

Dear Ekart Team,

I am writing to raise a serious complaint regarding a return shipment associated with my Myntra order.

The return was successfully picked up by the Ekart delivery executive from my address. However, after the pickup, I received a notification stating that the item had not been picked up from me. This is completely incorrect and has now resulted in my refund being blocked.

I am attaching screenshots of the message I received, along with details of the call I received from the Ekart executive, as supporting evidence.

I request you to urgently investigate this matter and verify the pickup records, delivery executive’s details, and shipment status. Please also confirm where my returned parcel currently is and why the shipment has been incorrectly marked as not picked up.

This situation is extremely disappointing, especially since I have already handed over the product and am now being denied my rightful refund due to an error in the pickup/status update.

Please resolve this issue at the earliest and provide me with a clear written explanation and an update on the whereabouts of my parcel. I also request that the shipment status be corrected so that my refund can be processed without any further delay.

I expect this matter to be treated as urgent.

Regards,
Meenakshi Malhotra

Complaint regarding Order is not Received Cheated by Agent (Deli

I had previously complained about not receiving my order and feeling let down by the delivery person. An investigation revealed that the delivery person had delivered the item to the wrong address, and that I had failed to provide clear directions to the correct location. I sincerely apologize to the delivery person for this. I have now received the item (Order ID: #OD438291448512548100). Thank you.

Complaint regarding Order is not Received Cheated by Agent (Deli

Dear Customer Support,

I have not received my order, even though it has been marked as delivered.

Order ID: #OD438291448512548100
AWB No.:
Delivery Contact: ####
PIN: I did't received

On 11 August 2026 at around 10.48 AM, the delivery agent called me. As I was not available because I was in Office at that time and I shared the OTP after he assured me that he would leave the order safely.

After finished my work and I reached to home when I saw the product is not there . I called the same number but it asked enter your moble number and 3 digit PIN number

Note :Where I can find 3 digit PIN number
Anybody knows please reply in chat

I checked my neighbour CCTV footage, and it clearly shows that no parcel was placed at home.

Note : Share Kanchipuram (Tamilnadu)
Ekart office address with contact details

Please investigate this issue and help me receive my order as soon as possible.

Thank you.

Vinodh S

Froud by delivery boy

Hlo
My name is sohit I have created my parcel on 18 July for return they deliveey boy was pickup my parcel nd some time I m receiving a msg for return was cancel but deliveey boy didn't return my prcel pls provide delivery boy number..
. Name sohit mishra
Date 18 July 2026
Order id OD338030598507020100
Time 3.35pm

Wrong/Incomplete Item Received

Sir/Madam,

To whom it may concern,
I ordered a pack of 3 women’s kurti full sets with dupatta, but I received only a single piece of cloth instead of the complete order.

Tracking ID: BOBC8888333037

The item received is completely different from what I ordered. Please arrange a return and provide a full refund as soon as possible.

I am attaching photos/videos of the item received as proof.

Please resolve this issue urgently.

Thank you.

Royal collection wrong product received

Royal collection wrong product received

Complaint Regarding Delay in Delivery of parcel

Hello team,

I ordered a Nothing Phone (4B) from Flipkart on 29 July. At the time of placing the order, the estimated delivery date was shown as 30 July. However, it has now been 7 days, and I have still not received my order.

What is more concerning is that the delivery date keeps getting extended day by day without any clear explanation. This has been very disappointing and has caused significant inconvenience.

I trusted your delivery commitment while placing this order, but the repeated delays have negatively impacted my experience. I kindly request you to investigate this issue and provide

overall your service is very bad because I don't have any update --

Order not delivered

Since week my order not delivered, not even any update expect today out for delivery. Received this type of message 2 times but still not received order.

Delaying of services

Dear Customer Support Team,

I am writing to express my strong dissatisfaction regarding the severe delay of my order. My product has not been delivered and the tracking status is stuck on "out for delivery" with no further updates or improvements. Furthermore, there is no contact information available for the delivery agent, and my complaints to your team have gone unanswered.

Due to this lack of response, I have filed a grievance with the consumer helpline.

Please see my order details below:

- Order ID: 133708969622659633101
- Docket Number: 9851984

Your failure to fulfill your delivery promise has ruined a special occasion. I expect this issue to be resolved immediately and require my order to be delivered tomorrow.

I look forward to your prompt response and confirmation of the delivery.

I am writing to raise a

I am writing to raise a complaint regarding the delay in my return shipment.

My product was picked up by your executive on 25 July 2026, but as of today, it has still not been delivered to the GoBoult service hub. This unexpected delay is causing inconvenience and is affecting the processing of my return.

Shipment Details:
AWB Number: BOLR0997592443
Pickup Date: 25 July 2026
I request you to investigate the status of this shipment immediately and ensure that it is delivered to the GoBoult service hub without any further delay. Please provide me with an update on the current location of the parcel and the expected delivery date.

Kindly treat this matter as urgent and resolve it at the earliest.

Complaint Regarding Delay in Return Shipment

I am writing to raise a complaint regarding the delay in my return shipment.

My product was picked up by your executive on 25 July 2026, but as of today, it has still not been delivered to the GoBoult service hub. This unexpected delay is causing inconvenience and is affecting the processing of my return.

Shipment Details:

AWB Number: BOLR0997592443
Pickup Date: 25 July 2026
I request you to investigate the status of this shipment immediately and ensure that it is delivered to the GoBoult service hub without any further delay. Please provide me with an update on the current location of the parcel and the expected delivery date.

Kindly treat this matter as urgent and resolve it at the earliest.

Thank you for your prompt attention.

Order not recieved

I have order few things from 99 whole sale with order no - 327011 Dispatched with Ekart with Traccking no - MZLP0000005093 on 14th July 2026.

Which is showing as Delivered on 20th July 2026 but I have not recieved the same yet.

Please check where this shipment was delivered.

Regards
Anuj Kumar

Complain: Item not not delivered

Hi Team,

This is to raise complain that purchase done on MYNTRA on and to be delivered on 27 July 2026 , is NOT DELIVERED and eKart website shows status as “Delivered” .
Item details: ZYNG Floral Print Slit Sleev top
Purchase date: 21 July 2026.
Shopping portal: MYNTRA
Tracker ID : MYSP1440650039
Please investigate and make sure item is delivered in good condition.

This is to raise complain

This is to raise complain that purchase done on MYNTRA on and to be delivered on 27 July 2026 , is NOT DELIVERED and eKart website shows status as “Delivered” .
Item details: ZYNG Floral Print Slit Sleev top
Purchase date: 21 July 2026.
Shopping portal: MYNTRA
Tracker ID : MYSP1440650039
Please investigate and make sure item is delivered in good condition.

Delivery scam

The agent picked up my order on 26 july but didnt update on flipkart app. They are not giving my refund. He picked up total 3 orders . Updated only for 2 not 3. Please help.

Delay in delivery

I ordered the product on 10th July. It showed the delivery date on 17th July. While tracking it showed that the delivery unsuccessful due to unexpected issues. I have raised complaint but no action taken till now. This is very disappointing act by flipkart. Plz sort this issue for me.
Order ID - OD338055013988045100

Delay of delivery

Since I have tried to contact you several times regarding my delay of shipment but still nobody is replying to my email it is very disappointment for me the delivery was supposed to be on 13 July it is almost 2 days over and whenever I am tracking by order there is no response what kind of service you are providing very unprofessional. MYSC1320513804 My shipment number

Not receive my order

Since I have tried to contact you several times regarding my delay of shipment but still nobody is replying to my email it is very disappointment for me the delivery was supposed to be on 13 July it is almost 2 days over and whenever I am tracking by order there is no response what kind of service you are providing very unprofessional. GBSP0000268585 My shipment number Shipping& Logistics

Fraud

I order 4 product one week ago all are delayed , it's already in the peelamedu hub but it's cancelled, what's happening ?

Fraud

Dear team I ordered nightsuit from kurtibliss which is delivered by you today, but I didn't recieved what I ordered instead of it I got an old top and jeans in the package, would like to create a return request but not getting sellers detail, could you please provide details from your record?
TRACKING ID -RDDC0001053093

Complaint Against Ekart Delivery Agent for Fraudulent OTP Collec

Dear Support Team,

I am writing to raise a concern regarding my shipment.

Tracking ID: PIPP0000182169
ORDER APP NAME- POPCLUB
ORDER DATE- 02.08.2026
Order ID- ORc98ecb4462-4178195
FRAUD DELIVERY DATE - 06.08.2026

I have not received my order yet. The shipment was assigned to the wrong address. When I contacted the Ekart delivery agent, I informed him that the address was incorrect and requested that the order be cancelled.

However, instead of processing the cancellation, the agent said he was sending an OTP for cancellation but actually sent the shipment delivery OTP. He then called me, collected the OTP from me, and falsely marked the shipment as delivered, even though I never received the package.

I request you to investigate this matter urgently and take appropriate action. Please verify the delivery records, update the correct status of my shipment, and arrange either a refund or a replacement as per your policy.

I look forward to your prompt response and resolution.

Thank you.

Sincerely,
DEBASHIS SAHA

Regarding Very bad delivery service from ekart

Hello sir I ordered parcel from doctor choice and then it is shipped by Ekart but from 7 days it is stuck at one location and it is showing repromise when I track it I am unable to contact them I want this parcel on date because of this parcel my work is stopped please move my parcel

Ekart tracking- MYLP0000309658

Very bad service

It is about 2 weeks and I haven’t received doctor choice oats yet
I dont know who to contact
Kindly look into it

My shipment id : MYLP0000334391

Complaint Regarding Order Not Received- cheated by agent

Dear Customer Support,

I have not received my order, even though it has been marked as delivered.

Order ID: #OD337994666893463100
AWB No.:
Delivery Contact: 0484472xxxx
PIN: 162

On 8 July 2026 at around 3:30 PM, the delivery agent called me. As I was not available, I shared the OTP after he assured me that he would leave the order safely.

At 6:27 PM, I called him because I had not received the order. He said his bike had broken down and that he would keep the parcel in my hostel refrigerator. I agreed.

The next morning, I checked the refrigerator, but the parcel was not there. When I called him again, he said he had kept it there at around 7:30 PM.

I checked my hostel CCTV footage, and it clearly shows that no parcel was placed in the refrigerator. After that, I tried calling him several times, but I could not reach him.

On 10 July 2026, after I called him again, he updated the order status as Delivered, even though I had still not received the parcel.

Please investigate this issue and help me receive my order as soon as possible.

Thank you.

Complaint Regarding Order Not Received

Dear Customer Support,

I have not received my order, even though it has been marked as delivered.

Order ID: #OD337994666893463100
AWB No.:
Delivery Contact: 048447xxxx
PIN: 160

On 8 July 2026 at around 3:30 PM, the delivery agent called me. As I was not available, I shared the OTP after he assured me that he would leave the order safely.

At 6:27 PM, I called him because I had not received the order. He said his bike had broken down and that he would keep the parcel in my hostel refrigerator. I agreed.

The next morning, I checked the refrigerator, but the parcel was not there. When I called him again, he said he had kept it there at around 7:30 PM.

I checked my hostel CCTV footage, and it clearly shows that no parcel was placed in the refrigerator. After that, I tried calling him several times, but I could not reach him.

On 10 July 2026, after I called him again, he updated the order status as Delivered, even though I had still not received the parcel.

Please investigate this issue and help me receive my order as soon as possible.

Thank you.

Complaint

Since July 6, my order has been marked as "Rescheduled" every day without any valid reason. Your tracking system shows that a delivery attempt was made, but in reality, no delivery executive contacted me or visited my address. Even today, after promising delivery by July 10, the order has once again been postponed.
This clearly reflects the negligence and unprofessional service of Ekart Logistics. You have shown no respect for your customers' time or trust. Deliver my order immediately without any further delay. Otherwise, I will be forced to escalate this matter by filing official complaints with Flipkart senior management, the National Consumer Helpline, and the appropriate consumer authorities for deficiency in service.

Fake parcal

Fake parcel delivered rs 599/-
I have not placed this order. The delivery boy left after giving me a fake parcel. Please do something about it.

Parcel details⤵️

Ekart DS Kg

Rajat Seller

EPSC2685954837

Shipping Address:

Gulab Sharma

627/p/27, Budh Vihar. Shivaji Puram, Takrohi, Indira Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 2260.6. India B.k Convent Inter College Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

PINCODE-226016

ORDERID: TDW2306NEW15454Q

Tracking ID: EPSC2685954837

Routing Code: NA

Order Date: 2026-06-23

Product:

Invoice Value:

AMOUNT TO BE COLLECTED (COD)

Rs 599.00

Dead Weight: 0.50 kg

Dimensions:

10.00*10.00 10.antem)

Piece: 1

Soil Activator

Rs. 599,00

Sold By Rajat Seller

Delivery agent rude and unprofessional behavior

My order, originally scheduled for delivery on 30th June, was rescheduled without any communication. On 1st July, the delivery agent called and refused to provide doorstep delivery despite it being an Open Box Delivery. He insisted that I come to the main road, stating that he would open the parcel there. I informed him that I was alone at home with a small baby and was unable to leave the house, but he refused to cooperate.

I then sent my neighbour to collect the parcel. After making my neighbour wait for nearly 20 minutes, the delivery agent returned and refused to hand over the parcel. He behaved in an extremely rude and abusive manner, saying, "Jo karna hai karo, mujhe kisi complaint se darr nahi lagta." He then cancelled my order without my consent.

When I tried contacting him afterwards, he blocked my number. I also have video evidence of him refusing to deliver the parcel and have attached it with this email. Furthermore, he provided a fake name when asked for his identity.

This behaviour is completely unacceptable. I request that Ekart immediately investigate this matter, take strict disciplinary action against the concerned delivery agent, and review the functioning of the Hadapsar, Pune delivery centre, which already has numerous similar customer complaints.

Pickup boy is not came for pickup in ekert is sending message ll

Like Ekart Update: Speaker SKU:Walnut will be picked before 11pm today by agent (, PIN 148). Keep product ready with tags and accessories. And Pickup Unsuccessful: Print Digits 5 in 1 Combo h... with tracking ID FMPR0924925137 from flipkart.com could not be picked up today since we could not get in touch with you. We will try again tomorrow. Click to give feedback: http://fkrt.it/EKARTL/Q9srATNNNN Ekart

Delivery keeps holding and cancelling order without consent

I ordered an item on offer, after it arrived at karuvatta hub the delivery date suddenly got delayed and the next day they called claiming the product was damaged and I proceeded with their request to cancel. After I placed another order only to be held at karuvatta hub and delivery date delayed by 5 days. I tried reaching Flipkart help section but got no positive response. After I decided to wait till the mentioned date but to my surprise on the day before the delivery date, my order was cancelled without my consent and the product went out of stock for uncertain period of time. I'm really disappointed with the service from karuvatta hub which made me lose my time, offer on product and also the product.

Cheated By Delivery person

Dear Sir/ Madam
I had ordered two iBell High pressure water spray cleaner from Moglix
Order ID 7109153 Item ID 6131363
Shipped by Ekart Heavy
Tracking AWB MOHP2700096789
On 23 nd Jun around 5.26 PM a Ekart Delivery person handed just one piece of the ordered spray machine and told me that he will come another time to deliver the 2nd spray machine and requested me to give a good feed back.
But till date I have not received the 2nd ordered Pressure cleaning spray machine.
I would truly appreciate if you could follow this serious matter as the goodwill of your reputed company is being spoilt by these types of delivery persons.

Thanking you and looking forward for your prompt action in this regard.
Lee Shien Woun
Pou Chong Food Products Pvt Ltd

Complaint Regarding Delivery Executive's Misconduct

Dear Customer Support,

I would like to raise a complaint regarding the behavior of one of your delivery executives in relation to my shipment (Shipment Number: 32121).

I received three calls from the delivery executive within a span of one minute. Unfortunately, I was in the washroom at that moment and was unable to answer. Within less than 10 minutes, I called back approximately eight times to contact him regarding my parcel. However, his phone remained continuously busy for around 15 minutes.

When I was finally able to speak with him, he behaved rudely and unprofessionally. He stated, “Mujhe jab time milega tab call uthaunga” (“I will answer the call whenever I get time”). He further informed me that he was making deliveries by car and refused to deliver my parcel during office hours, saying, “Ab nahi aaunga dene parcel, raat mein 10 baje ke baad aaunga” (“I will not come now to deliver the parcel; I will come after 10 PM”).

I explained that the delivery address is my office address and that deliveries can only be received until 6:30 PM. Despite this, he continued to respond rudely and behaved in an unacceptable manner.

Such conduct is highly unprofessional and causes significant inconvenience to customers. I request that this matter be investigated thoroughly and appropriate action be taken against the concerned delivery executive. I also request that my shipment be delivered within the designated delivery window.

I look forward to your prompt response and resolution of this issue.

Thank you for your attention to this matter.

"I need to cancel my order

"I need to cancel my order

Request for Investigation of Incorrect RTO Status

Dear Team,

I would like to raise a concern regarding Tracking Number: FSPC0028654466.

As per the tracking details, the shipment was marked as delivered to the customer on 07 June at 9:31 AM. However, on the same day at 6:15 PM, the status was updated as "Customer Rejected Order" and the shipment was moved to RTO.

I have personally contacted the customer, and the customer has confirmed that the product is still in their possession and is being used. The customer has not returned the product and has not handed over the parcel to any courier partner.

This situation is highly concerning because the tracking system is showing the shipment as RTO while the customer confirms possession of the product. I have also tried contacting Ekart customer support multiple times but have not received any response.

Kindly investigate the matter urgently and provide clarification on the following:

How was the shipment marked as "Customer Rejected" after successful delivery?
If the customer still has the product, what parcel is being processed under the RTO tracking?
Please share proof of pickup, return scans, and all relevant delivery/RTO records.
Confirm the actual physical status and location of the shipment.

I request an immediate investigation and resolution of this issue.

Tracking Number: FSPC0028654466

Fake Parcel recived

i have ordered wet bed pad pack of (2) but i received wrong one. after i search the return option is not available on that website. i have to record the complaint to cyber crime. every one are fake.

Not delivered cheated by agent

Dear Team,

Shipping Details: Delivery Address:
Order ID :#21862
Courier :

AWB No. :SRSP1134595409

This is not delivered yet by your delivery agent.

Actual Happening:

When your delivery agent came I was not available. Over the phone call I passed the OTP. He said he will give the item in the house but he did not gave.

I was continuously calling the number+91404526xxxx with PIN 170. He lifted may be twice and after saying hello he cut the call.

I was not able to connect with him

At 8.12 PM on 8.6.26 I received a message out for delivery.

And at 12.01AM midnight I received the message delivered.

Hence I am writing to you.

Please investigate this issue and see that I get the item.

My mistake is believing him and giving the OTP. He took OTP and left the destination without delivering.

Thanks and Regards

Sai Krishna

Filled wrong number

Actually wrong number is added pls call by removing the last digit 0 and add 8 by mistake it us wriiten 0 instead of 8 rest whole number is same

Scammed

I have faced fraud regarding my tracking id SRSC1575626385. I ordered a "Smart Mini RC Car with Auto Follow-Me Technology". I received wrong parcel containing poisonous Cylosinone Herbicide. I have made a UPI payment to Ekart for this. When I searched this website, which was under shopify it is now unavailable. Which implies online sale fraud. I am going to log complaints in the national cyber crime reporting portal.

Undelivered valuable parcel

My very urgent and important parcel which was expected to be delivered on Sunday 31/5/26 and which was out for delivery on the same day hasn't been delivered today also which is 1/6/26.
I contacted the delivery agent and he keeps saying he will come but he's not come. It's an urgent parcel and people seem to have forgotten the value of other people's time and efforts anymore.

The delivery partner is not

The delivery partner is not delivering my order and keeps rescheduling it every day without any reason.
Product: kurti set
Current Location: Virar, Maharashtra
Delivery Address: 204 Jasmine Bldg 10 Mayfair Virar Gardens, Agashi Road, Virar West, Maharashtra - 401303

pack of 8 organizer bags

The delivery man collected my OTP through phone call. I asked him to delivery to the gate of my college address Sri Eshwar College of Engineering, Kinathukadavu, Coimbatore. He was not delivered the parcel. Kindly help me to track the person.

Order not delivered

Tracking ID FMPP4014707961 which was to be delivered on 25th may 2026 but today date is 29th may 2026 still the order is not delivered. On 25th may at 9:15pm tge delivered agent called me and requested to collect the parcel from him 2km away from my house bcz he is so tired and he cannot come today. So i excused him and said no problem you can deliver tommorrow. But scenario changed. Till date i am getting msg tgat your order is out for delivery and you will get within 11pm today. But even after 4days the order is not delivered and know the condition of tge order which is with you people from past 4days.

Missing parcel

सविनय निवेदन है कि मेरा शिपमेंट पिछले पंद्रह दिनों से अधिक समय से लंबित है, लेकिन अभी तक मुझे प्राप्त नहीं हुआ है। इस संबंध में मैंने कई बार कस्टमर केयर एवं संबंधित नंबरों पर संपर्क करने का प्रयास किया, परंतु न तो किसी ने फोन रिसीव किया और न ही कोई संतोषजनक जानकारी प्रदान की गई।
दो दिन पहले एक डिलीवरी बॉय का फोन आया था। उसने बताया कि उसने मेरा पार्सल अपने घर पर रखा हुआ है और अगले दिन डिलीवर कर देगा। मैंने उस समय उस पर विश्वास करते हुए कहा कि कोई बात नहीं, आप कल डिलीवर कर दीजिए। लेकिन उसके बाद न तो पार्सल मुझे प्राप्त हुआ और न ही किसी प्रकार का संपर्क किया गया। इसके विपरीत, सिस्टम में मेरे शिपमेंट को “Delivered” दिखा दिया गया, जबकि वास्तविकता में मुझे अभी तक पार्सल प्राप्त नहीं हुआ है।
यह अत्यंत लापरवाहीपूर्ण एवं गैर-जिम्मेदाराना व्यवहार है, जिससे मुझे काफी असुविधा और मानसिक परेशानी का सामना करना पड़ रहा है।
अतः आपसे विनम्र अनुरोध है कि मेरे मामले की तत्काल जांच कर उचित कार्रवाई करें तथा मेरा शिपमेंट शीघ्र उपलब्ध कराया जाए। साथ ही संबंधित डिलीवरी एजेंट के विरुद्ध भी आवश्यक कार्यवाही की जाए ताकि भविष्य में किसी अन्य ग्राहक को ऐसी समस्या का सामना न करना पड़े।
धन्यवाद।
भवदीय,

Dear Sir/Madam, I would like

Dear Sir/Madam,

I would like to formally lodge a complaint regarding the repeated false delivery failure reports being made by the Ekart delivery agent assigned to my parcel delivery.

On 24th May, at around 8:00 PM, I received a call from the Ekart delivery agent, informing me that he had arrived with the parcel and asking me to come to the gate to collect it. I informed him that I was not at the gate area and requested him to deliver the parcel to my house. However, he refused to come to the residence and insisted that someone should collect the parcel from the gate.

Even after repeatedly requesting him to complete the delivery at the doorstep, he left the premises without delivering the parcel.

Thereafter, every day I have been receiving SMS notifications stating that the delivery attempt failed and that the delivery has been rescheduled for the next day. These reports are completely false, as the delivery agent has never made any genuine attempt to deliver the parcel to my residence after the incident on 24th May.

Such false reporting and intentional delay in delivery are highly unprofessional and unacceptable. I request you to investigate the matter thoroughly, take appropriate corrective action against the concerned delivery agent, and introduce suitable penalties for falsely reporting delivery attempts and intentionally delaying deliveries.

I also request you to ensure that my parcel is delivered promptly without any further inconvenience.

Regards,

Wrong product delivered

Without any order

Worng product is delivered

I have ordered a converse shoe but I received the wrong one I have paid starting 150 delivery charge and today 1050 for product when I unboxed I have received the worng one

Delivery boy rejected to

Delivery boy rejected to delivery at my place while every other delivery persons are Delivering to my place
I need my delivery today only
He told I can't come now to your place

Not ordered but one product

Not ordered but one product is delivered to my address.The product was damaged,and also in the cover page it mentioned as kurta and dupatta set but I got teared one jeans and one used top.So please I want to return the product.

Not ordered but one product is delivered to my address.

Not ordered but one product is delivered to my address.The product was damaged,and also in the cover page it mentioned as kurta and dupatta set but I got teared one jeans and one used top.So please I want to return the product.

Haven't come and showing unsuccessful delivery

I was home from morning in night there was bell and nobody we also check everything in surroundings and Haven't reached any message of out of delivery soo its invalid of unsuccessful delivery its soo unprofessional of your company and our employees and consumer was waiting and its like this i am lucky that i Haven't gone payment online this is trust we do in flipcart and this unprofessional behavior we will get
Very disappointment
I want my courier in time tomorrow till noon
Mannat ..

Wrong product receive

I was order cargo jeans pack of 3 but I receive local track pants it's very bad experience. The shipment service wants to mention the sender details also, it want to improve yourself.

Parcel Not yet delivered

As per the tracking details the parcel revd at Madurai Hub on 13th May, but still towards SMRP0000004923 not yet been delivered, no responses on the phone calls.

Parcel not received yet

Shipment Number SRSP5333278813 not received yet.Please deliver it as soon as poossible.

Scammed

Hi
My parcel was brought for delivery on Friday but since I was not available and could not provide OTP it was not delivered. Since I was going to be out of town, I changed the contact to my relative who lives in the same address and provided her number for OTP. Yesterday the ekart deliver person called my relative to ask if she has received the OTP, when she said yes - he asked for the OTP to confirm - which she provided (she is unwell and was not fully alert when they called). Ekart then marked the package as delivered but never bothered to deliver - instead stole it!
The package contained new clothes ordered for a special occasion - very disappointed with EKart

Complaining for scam payment by delivery agent

Dear Team,

I am writing to raise a complaint regarding a recent Myntra COD delivery handled by Ekart.

I had ordered 3 parcels from Myntra under Cash on Delivery mode. However, the delivery executive delivered only one parcel but did not inform me that he was delivering a single parcel only. He collected the full payment amount of ₹1567 from me on his personal number instead of the official payment process.

Later, I realized that the payment taken was for all 3 parcels while I received only one parcel.

I have the payment screenshot and the delivery executive’s number as proof.

Kindly look into this issue and help me with the refund/clarification as soon as possible.

Details:
- Amount Paid: ₹1567
- Payment Mode: UPI transfer to delivery executive’s personal number
- Platform: Myntra
- Delivery Partner: Ekart

For complaint against the delivery boy

I ordered a Dr. Rashel De-Tan Scrub, which was supposed to be delivered to me on 6 May 2026. However, the delivery boy did not call me before marking the order as delivered. Later, when I opened the app to check the delivery status, it showed that the parcel had already been delivered.

When I contacted the delivery partner, he told me that he had mistakenly delivered the parcel to someone else and assured me that he would collect it and deliver it to me shortly. However, I did not receive my parcel till evening. When I called him again, he said that he would definitely deliver it the next day.

But even the next day, I did not receive my parcel. Then, on 8 May 2026, another parcel of mine was scheduled for delivery, and the same delivery boy contacted me for that delivery. He told me over the call that he would also bring my misplaced De-Tan Scrub parcel along with it. However, he still did not deliver the scrub and again said that he would deliver it after some time.

Even by evening, I did not receive my parcel. When I called him again, he assured me that he would definitely deliver it the next day. But even today, I have still not received my parcel.

Order ID: OD337450079849026100

Therefore, I request you to take strict action against the concerned delivery partner and ensure that my parcel is delivered to me as soon as possible. I also request you to investigate this matter seriously, as this kind of negligence causes great inconvenience to customers.

Status not updated from 1 week

Hello eKart Team, my Myntra return parcel was already picked up from my address on 28th April 2026 at around 6:40 PM in the evening by your delivery executive. I have CCTV footage of the pickup as proof. I also received a call from your official number on the same day and can share the screenshot of the call details for verification.

However, the status is still not updated in your app and it is not showing as delivered/returned. Kindly check with the hub nearest to my address and confirm that the pickup has already been completed. Please update the status and mark the parcel as delivered back to Myntra so that they can proceed with my refund.

Please resolve this as soon as possible, as it has already been more than one week now.
Revert back on the email for necessary details and proofs.

Received wrong item

I have received a wrong item, arrange for the replacement or cancel the order and refund the amount. Order no:TDSC9376969463

Replace this product becuse of the wrong item material are not c

This order are not the same as I wish it's not comfortable product please send my money cancel the order and refund my order

"बिना संपर्क किए डिलीवरी रीशेड्यूल (Fake Reschedule) की शिकायत -

मेरा ऑर्डर (ID: FMPP3959280731) 30 अप्रैल को आना था, जो नहीं आया। आज 2 मई को यह फिर से 'Out for Delivery' हुआ, लेकिन डिलीवरी एजेंट ने बिना किसी कॉल या संपर्क के इसे सिस्टम में 'Unsuccessful' मार्क कर दिया। यह डिलीवरी एजेंट द्वारा जानबूझकर किया गया गलत अपडेट है। कृपया इस पर तुरंत सख्त कार्रवाई करें और मेरा ऑर्डर आज ही डिलीवर करवाएं।"

Product delayed

My order reached coimbatore sort facility on April 25th. Today is 30th. 5 days and no updates on product, it is stuck at coimbatore! What is happening there?

Tracking ID: FMPC6009918060

Product not received

Still not delivery

Reached to coimbatore hub on 23rd but still not received product.

No body give proper answer.Poor service for delivery

Wrong product delivered

I order online shaving razor but they delivered old black jeans which not in use

What is the solution and how I get refund

Complaint Regarding Non-Delivery and Misconduct by Delivery Agen

Dear Sir/Madam,

I am writing to bring to your notice an issue regarding my recent order placed on Myntra and delivery through e kart.

My parcel has been marked “out for delivery” for the last two days; however, the delivery agent has refused to deliver it to my doorstep. Instead, he is insisting that I collect the parcel from a location 1–2 km away from my residence.

I would like to inform you that I have recently undergone surgery and am not in a position to travel. Additionally, the other members of my household are elderly, making it difficult for us to collect the parcel ourselves. If doorstep delivery is promised by Myntra and its delivery partners, it is unreasonable to expect customers to collect parcels from distant locations.

Furthermore, I have previously received deliveries at my doorstep from other delivery partners such as XpressBees and Blue Dart without any issues. In contrast, the behavior of the current delivery agent has been highly unprofessional. He misbehaved with me and and my mother in law and stated that he has nothing to do with the parcel and would cancel the delivery if I did not collect it myself.

This conduct is unacceptable and not in line with Myntra’s service standards.

I request you to kindly look into this matter on priority, ensure doorstep delivery of my parcel at the earliest, and take appropriate action against the concerned delivery agent and also i am raising complaint in consumer court also against this delivery agent regarding his nonsense and arogant behaviour.

No delivery

Hi, I Had an item to be delivered by ekart, the executive to whom it was given to delivery didnt delivered the item later in the evening called me saying cant deliver the item, even my address being in approachable area, he scheduled it for next day, when I called him to deliver next day he says, I dont have item , is this the kind of service what ekart provides, cant trust their executives any more , frustrated.

Wrong item delivered

Dear Ecart Support Team,
​I am writing to express my extreme disappointment and frustration regarding my recent order SSIC8867578733.
​I had ordered 2 cargo pants, but instead, I received a shirt and a different pair of pants. This is completely unacceptable. To make matters worse, I have tried calling your customer support multiple times, but I am unable to get through to anyone.
​Please arrange for a pickup of these incorrect items and send me the 2 cargo pants I originally ordered immediately. Alternatively, I would like a full refund, Otherwise i will take this case to consumer court
​I expect a prompt resolution to this issue.

Product is wrong

My order is not correct received they are wrong item

Parcel yet to receive. But delivery status shown delivered

I am Kaleeswari M. i have got OTP on yesterday for my order.i have given my office address for delivery. My tracking id FMPP3897828132. due to holiday, i cant get the courier, so the Courier person has asked OTP and the parcel is handover to office watchman. today i asked to watchmen, he said there is no parcel received from to his.
Please check and confirm.

Return request item not picked up

I have been receiving messages on item pickup from Ekart but again it gets cancelled the same day by evening.No person has come to pickup the order . Team please look into the request .

Mene magvaya nahi he to mere nam ka parshal aya

Ecart sgw abhi ak parshal aya me ne ushe leliya mene pese dediye pan abhi ushe me vapish karna chahta huu

Not getting delivery of my parcel

Undelivered: BharatPe QR with tracking ID DBPP0039306416 could not be delivered today. We will deliver on 2026-04-04 23:59.

Have tried reaching on the given he is not ready speak and said it's wrong number and asked to contact the delivery agent.. Please share the number or get it delivered by today.

Delivery boy parcel deka nahi gaya juth bol raha haj

Delivery boy parcel dekar Gaya jhooth bol raha hai ki de dunga de dunga de dunga kar raha hai

Un wanted delivery notificationcs

Getting delivery notification for the things we never ordered, this is happening for last 3 4 times a
Please stop this unwanted delivery notifications and tell your local office in Mira road Thane do not send fake notification for things we never ordered,
Please stop this

Me Flipkart or snapdeal par

Me Flipkart or snapdeal par order karta hu par hub me recieved bhi hone ke bad koi dene nhi ata h wahi pada rehta h mujhe kudh waha lene Jana padta hai waha ka manager bolta hai yaha to aise parsel pade rehte h mahino mahino agr parsel cahaye to kudh ajaya karo..

Dilivery agent nasty manner of speaking

Your delivery agent isn't asking me to deliver the order to my address;

He's calling me to pick up an order 5 kilometers away.

He's telling me they don't have service at the Muktai Nagar office.

He's threatening to cancel my order and telling me to do whatever I can.

And this is a problem many customers like me face.

But no one complains about it; the delivery agents are taking advantage of this.

Contact me and provide feedback on my complaint.

Otherwise, I will be forced to file a police complaint against your Ekart logistics company.

Your beloved Bhushan Koli

Delivery person not response

/2026 - 4:13pm.
MY ORDER HAS ARRIVED IN LOCATION BUT DELIVERY PERSON NOT GIVING TO ME WHICH WAS SUPPOSED TO GET DELIVERED ON 14/3/26 BUT ITS 14/3/26 NOT YET RECIVED..EVERY TIME I USED TO CALL EITHER HE NOT RECIVING THE CALL OR JUST GIVE ME TIME OF 2 HRS BUT DO NOT DELIVER IT..HOW CAN THEY BE SO RECKLESS THEY DON'T HAVE ANY FEAR