Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport (UPSRTC) No. 1800 180 2877

Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 180 2877 (24*7 - Enquiry/Complaints/Reservation)
  • 1800 180 5145 (Corona Helpline No.)
All India Number(s): 
  • 0522-2622 363 (General Enquiry)
  • 94150 49606 (Call / Whatsapp Support)
  • 011-2397 8046 (Covid Helpline)

Emails

  • online [dot] support [at] upsrtc [dot] com  (Online Booking)
  • helpline [at] upsrtc [dot] com (Helpline)
  • info [at] upsrtc [dot] com (Enquiry)

Install App

Important Links

UPSRTC Enquiry No.

REGION DEPOT /BUS STN. NAME ENQUIRY NO. RM/ARM   CONTACT NO.
AGRA        ASHOK KUMAR RM 8004922974
AGRA     ISBT BUS STN DRONPAL SINGH 9412803927 SHRI JAI KARAN ARM 9415049739
AGRA     ISBT BUS STN SAUDAN SINGH 9412803927      
AGRA     ISBT BUS STN JAGDISH PRASAD 9412803927      
AGRA     BAH RAKESH KUMAR 9457949196 SHRI MAMTA SINGH ARM 9412705820
AGRA     IDGAAH RAVINDRA SINGH 9456981069 SHRI RAJENDRA
KUMAR SINGH
ARM 9411003091
AGRA     IDGAAH SUDHAKAR TYAGI 9456981069      
AGRA     IDGAAH MADHU
LAWANIYAN
9456981069      
AGRA     BHATESHWAR,
MATHURA
VIJAY KUMAR 7599684029 SHRI  NARESH
CHANDRA GUPTA
 ARM 9412780891 
AGRA      BHATESHWAR,
MATHURA
PREM SINGH 7599684029      
AGRA     MATHURA
OLD BUS STN.
RAJVEER SINGH 0565-2406468  SHRI  NARESH
CHANDRA GUPTA
 ARM 9412780891 
AGRA     MATHURA OLD
BUS STN.
SURESH 0565-2406468      
AGRA     BIJLI GHAR
BUS STN
SIYARAM  9411466318 SHRI P.K. SINGH ARM 8004922978
AGRA     VRANDAWAN
BUS STN.
K.K. SHARMA  9457860890  SHRI  NARESH
CHANDRA GUPTA
 ARM 9412780891 
AGRA     GOVARDHAN
BUS STN.,
MATHURA
JAGPAL SINGH 9457727682,
0565-2812300
 SHRI  NARESH
CHANDRA GUPTA
 ARM 9412780891 
     FOUNDRY
NAGAR
- 9411466318 - - -
BAREILLY       DEEPAK CHAUDHARY RM 9415115700
BAREILLY BLY OLD
BUS STN.
ENQ. NO. 9758869300 SHRI SANJEEV
SRIVASTAVA
ARM 9415007464
BAREILLY BLY BAHEDI
BUS STN.
ENQ. NO 8755505458 SHRI SANJEEV
SRIVASTAVA
ARM 9415007464 
BAREILLY RUHELKHAND
(SAT. BUS STN.)
ENQ. NO 9758879300 RAJESH KUMAR ARM 9415049676
BAREILLY BADAUN  ENQ. NO 8791124107 SHRI V.K. SHUKLA ARM 9412705863
BAREILLY PILIBHIT  ENQ. NO 9457439554,
8923302157
SHRI VK GANGWAR ARM 9212705039
DEVIPATAN       SHRI ANKUR VIKAS RM -
DEVIPATAN BAHRAICH RASHEED
AHMAD
9792356285 MOHD. IRFAAN ARM 9415007596
DEVIPATAN BAHRAICH ZAFAR RAZA
ZAIDI
9450428117      
DEVIPATAN GONDA PRATEEK
SRIVASTAV
8303413850 SHRI RAKESKH
MOHAN PANDEY
ARM 8005489875
DEVIPATAN GONDA SUDHANSHU
MOHAN
9161638220      
DEVIPATAN BALRAMPUR RAMESH
SHUKLA
9450524083 VIRENDRA KUMAR ARM  
DEVIPATAN BALRAMPUR K N CHAUDHRY 9792447343      
HARDOI       APRAJIT SHRIVASTAVA RM 9412781886
HARDOI SITAPUR ENQ. NO 05862-243254 RAKESH KUMAR ARM 9412705806
HARDOI LAKHIMPUR ENQ. NO 5872-272623 JOGENDER SINGH ARM 9412784207
HARDOI HARDOI ENQ. NO 05852-235444 HAAKIM SINGH ARM -
HARDOI GOLA ENQ. NO 9415791176 MAHESH
CHANDRA KAMAL
ARM -
HARDOI SHAHJAHAPUR ENQ. NO 9305412660 S K VERMA ARM 9412705822
HARDOI KANNAUJ ENQ. NO 05694-234674 RAJESH KUMAR ARM 9307005911
JHANSI        - RM -
JHANSI JHANSI ENQ. NO 05102444970
88584 78833
SHRI PRIYAM
SRIVASTAVA
  8004918389
JHANSI ORAI ENQ. NO 05162252278 -   -
MEERUT        SHRI KK SHARMA RM 9412784224
MEERUT MEERUT ENQ. NO 9412703103,
0121-2420117
SHRI R.K. VERMA ARM 9415049618
MEERUT BHAISALI ENQ. NO 9412703103,
9756328671
SHRI ARVIND KUMAR ARM 8004912950
MEERUT SOHRABHGATE ENQ. NO 01212762193 SHRI RAJEEV KR.
YADAV
ARM 9412705036
MEERUT HAPUR ENQ. NO 9457100537   ARM 9412707828
MEERUT BAGPAT ENQ. NO 8445614822   ARM 9412705817
ARMUKTESWAR
BUS STATION
8630691060  
ALIGARH        MD. PARVEZ KHAN RM 9415049653
ALIGARH ALIGARH ENQ. NO 0571-2400743,
0571-2405747,
9412084523
CHEENI PRASAD
KAMAL
ARM 9412785904
ALIGARH BUDHIVIHAR ENQ. NO 0571-2405444 YOGENDER PAL
SINGH
ARM 9412705839
ALIGARH KASGANJ ENQ. NO 9520153030 SANGYER KUMAR ARM 9412705821
ALIGARH ETAH ENQ. NO 05742234040 RAJESH YADAV ARM 9412705884
ALIGARH HATHRUS ENQ. NO 05722232594 SHASHI KUMAR ARM 9412705844
ALIGARH NARAURA ENQ. NO 05734-222398,
8433135845/
9457183210
RAKESH KUMAR ARM 9415115346
ALIGARH ATRAULI ENQ. NO 05723-223120,
05723-234324
ARM ARM 9415115334
SAHARANPUR        GAURAV PANDEY RM 9868394967
SAHARANPUR SAHARANPUR SANJAY KUMAR 9758302725,
0132-2648131
SHRI JAGDEESH
SINGH
ARM 9412705853
SAHARANPUR SAHARANPUR YASHVEER SINGH 9557019557      
SAHARANPUR SAHARANPUR VIKAS KUMAR 7417870943,
0132-2642496
     
SAHARANPUR MUZZAFFARNAGAR DEVENDRA KUMAR 8445167745 ,
9639017105
SHRI SANDEEP
AGARWAL
ARM 9412784204
SAHARANPUR MUZZAFFARNAGAR NARENDRA KUMAR 9634410717 PREM SINGH I/C 9412700885
SAHARANPUR CHUTMALPUR NARESH CHAND 9870894800, 
0132-2782234
SHRI PREM SINGH ARM 9412700885
SAHARANPUR CHUTMALPUR SANGAAM SINGH 6395301044 V K MAURYA   9412705836
SAHARANPUR JALALABAD
BUS STATION
- 01398-234600 -   -
SAHARANPUR KHATAULI ANUJ KUMAR 8171219190,
01396-272336
SHRI PARVEZ BASHIR ARM 9415142484
SAHARANPUR KHATAULI HARUN KHAN 9997123533      
SAHARANPUR KHATAULI DEEPAK KUMAR 9068583310      
SAHARANPUR GANGOH UPENDRA KUMAR 8443080793,
01331-232411
AYUSH BHATNAGAR I/C 9359966848
SAHARANPUR GANGOH KULDEEP KUMAR 9456043187      
SAHARANPUR SHAMLI SURAJPAL 9897881630,
01398-250154
BABURAM I/C 9411648984
SAHARANPUR SHAMLI SATENDRA 9927332505      
NOIDA        MANOJ KUMAR RM 9412705826
NOIDA NOIDA ENQ. NO 0120-2507864 NARESH PAL SINGH   8929465962
NOIDA GR.NOIDA ENQ. NO 0120-3241134,
9870387661
SHRI LUV KR. SINGH   9868394966
 
MORADABAD        MD. PARVEZ KHAN   RM 9415049653
MORADABAD MORADABAD ENQ. NO 0591-2490020,
9412705881/
0591-248000
SHRI NARESH
CHANDRA GUPTA
ARM 9837175810
MORADABAD PITAL NAGRI ENQ. NO 9412705035 SHIV PREM SINGH ARM 9456888041
MORADABAD RAMPUR ENQ. NO 7217534668  MOHD. AZEEM ARM 8791258785
MORADABAD AMROHA ENQ. NO 05922-252008,
6399395005
SHRI SUNIL
KUMAR NAGAR
ARM 8004912967
MORADABAD BIJNORE ENQ. NO 0134-2262705,
01341-220591
L K TRIVEDI ARM 9415049627
MORADABAD NAZIBABAD ENQ. NO 9410602661 SHRI RAJESH
KUMAR SINGH
ARM -
MORADABAD DHAMPUR ENQ. NO 0134-4230013 SHRI P.L PATHARIYA ARM -
MORADABAD CHANDPUR ENQ. NO 0134-5220748 SHRI P.L PATHARIYA ARM -
GORAKHPUR        SHRI DEEPAK
CHAUDHARY 
RM 9415115700
GORAKHPUR  BASTI ASHWANI KUMAR 05542282505 SHRI R.P. SINGH ARM 9415115364
GORAKHPUR  MEHNDAWAL C. GUPTA 7704029377 SHRI R.P. SINGH ARM 9415115364
GORAKHPUR  MUKHLISHPUR SANJAY KUMAR 6306808065      
GORAKHPUR  MAHRAJGANJ KEERTI PRAKASH 9044511887 MAHENDRA PANDEY ARM 9450676088
GORAKHPUR  NICHLAUL OM PRAKASH 9519311353 BINDU PRASAD ARM 9415049730
GORAKHPUR  SONAULI ASHOK YADAV 05522238647 SHRI C.K. BHASKAR ARM 8924865266
GORAKHPUR  SIDDHARTH NAGAR DENESH CH. MISHRA 8960784842 JAGDESH PRASAD ARM 9415311465
GORAKHPUR  BANSI K.M. TEWARI 8005430504 JAGDESH PRASAD ARM 9415311465
GORAKHPUR  KACHEHRI BHAGWAN DAS 05512981046 GAURAV VERMA ARM 8004912952
GORAKHPUR  NAUGARH BHUWANESHWARI 9450243374 JAGDESH PRASAD ARM 9415311465
GORAKHPUR  DEORIA P.K.SINGH 9451133475 SHRI R.B .
VISHWAKARMA
ARM 8004912882
GORAKHPUR  GAURIBAZAR S.D. RAO 9415378795      
GORAKHPUR  RUDRAPUR K.K. DUBEY 9696589983      
GORAKHPUR  KASYA BABURAM SINGH 7897438031      
GORAKHPUR  PADRAUNA PARMESHWAR SINGH 9919198830 BINDU PRASAD ARM 9415049730
GORAKHPUR  GORAKHPUR RAJENDRA PRASAD 0551-2200093 MAHENDER PANDEY ARM 9450676088
VARANASI       SHRI GAURAV VERMA RM 8004912952
VARANASI CANTT. ENQ. NO 9415049623 MAHENDRA PANDEY ARM 9450676088
VARANASI CHANDAULI ENQ. NO 9415049623 SHRI SUNEEL DATT ARM 9450455068
VARANASI GHAZIPUR ENQ. NO 9016315141 SHRI V.K. PANDEY ARM 9415049771
VARANASI JAUNPUR ENQ. NO 9455337179 SHRI RAJENDRA
SINGH YADAV
ARM 9415145501
VARANASI KASHI ENQ. NO 9415049623 SHRI CHANDRA
PRAKASH
ARM 8004912879
VARANASI SONBHADRA ENQ. NO 8423349621 SHRI CHEDI
PRASAD
ARM 7985738942
VARANASI GRAMIN ENQ. NO 9415049623 SHRI VIJAY
KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
ARM 8005489877
VARANASI VINDHYA
NAGAR/S. NGR
ENQ. NO 7999448510 SHRI AJAY KUMAR ARM 9415902937
GHAZIABAD        RAHUL CHAUDHARY RM 9868394975
GHAZIABAD
REGION
KHURJA ENQ. NO 05736-232017,
8445804546
SHRI UMESH ARYA ARM 8004912958
GHAZIABAD
REGION
BULANDSHAHAR ENQ. NO 05732-259775 SHRI DHEERAJ SINGH ARM 8929465960
GHAZIABAD
REGION
SIKANDARABAD ENQ. NO 05735-222562,
9675474707
SMT.MAMTA SINGH ARM 8929465961
GHAZIABAD
REGION
HAPUR ENQ. NO 0122-2316613,
7983806293
SHRI NARESH
PAL SINGH
ARM 8929465962
GHAZIABAD
REGION
LONI           - SHRI A.K. DASS ARM 8929465963
GHAZIABAD
REGION
SAHIBABAD ENQ. NO 0120-2896572 SHRI B.P. AGARWAL ARM 8929465964
GHAZIABAD
REGION
AJMERI GATE DELHI ENQ. NO 011-23235367 SHRI VINAY GOYAL ARM 7290042643
GHAZIABAD
REGION
K. GATE DELHI ENQ. NO 011-23868709 MS. AMBRIN AKHTAR ARM 8929465959
GHAZIABAD
REGION
ANAND VIHAR DELHI ENQ. NO 011-22149089,
7290042649
- ARM -
GHAZIABAD
REGION
GHAZIABAD ENQ. NO 0120-2791102 SHRI N.K. VERMA ARM 8929465967
GHAZIABAD
REGION
KAUSHAMBI ENQ. NO 9711120699 SHRI NARENDRA
KUMAR
ARM 8218587163
- SARAI KAALE KHAN
NEW DELHI
ENQ. NO 9711120699,
7290929464
- - -
AZAMGARH       RAVINDRA
KUMAR SINGH
RM 8004912970
AZAMGARH AZAMGARH ENQ. NO 9453005878 SRI AWDESH
KUMAR PAL
ARM -
AZAMGARH DR. AMBEDKAR ENQ. NO 9453005878 SRI BACHHA
RAM GAUTAM
ARM -
AZAMGARH SHAHGANJ ENQ. NO 7571086781,
9453222300
SRI KRISHN LAL ARM 9450028955
AZAMGARH MAU ENQ. NO 9415861917,
0547-2220915
SRI V.N. TRIPATHI ARM 9415049705
AZAMGARH BALIA ENQ. NO 7705932574,
7355994923,
05498220739
SRI UMAKANT MISRA ARM -
AZAMGARH DOHRIGHAT ENQ. NO 7398034097 SRI MAHESH
CHAND
ARM 9415049633
AZAMGARH BELTHARA RD. ENQ. NO 05491-245404,
9161037920
SRI B. VISHWAKARMA ARM 9415501937
PRAYAGRAJ       MUKESH KUMAR  RM 8004912960
PRAYAGRAJ  LEADER ROAD       ARM 9453007407
PRAYAGRAJ  ZERO ROAD ENQ. NO 7521801226 ASHOK KUMAR
SAGAR
ARM 9412705840
PRAYAGRAJ  CIVIL LINES ENQ. NO 0532-2407257,
9415049752
C B RAM ARM 9415007594
PRAYAGRAJ  MIRZAPUR ENQ. NO 05442-220562 SHRI H.S. PANDEY ARM 9415049687
PRAYAGRAJ  PRATAPGARH ENQ. NO 05342-220820 P K KATIYAAR ARM 9415049776
PRAYAGRAJ  LALGANJ ENQ. NO   SHRI P.K KATIYAR ARM 9415049776
PRAYAGRAJ  VINDHYACHAL ENQ. NO 05442-242152 H S PANDEY   9415049687
PRAYAGRAJ  BADHSHAHPUR     CB RAM ARM 9415007594
LUCKNOW       SHRI MANOJ KUMAR RM 9412701317
LUCKNOW CHARBAGH ENQ. NO 9415049750 SHRI AMARNATH SAHAY ARM 8004912956
LUCKNOW CHARBAGH BUS
STATION
ENQ. NO 9415049750 SHRI MANOJ
KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
ARM 9415049601
LUCKNOW ALAMBAGH ENQ. NO 9415049544 SHRI MATEEN AHMAD ARM 9415329696
LUCKNOW ALAMBAGH SHRI RAJKUMAR ARM 9598541087
LUCKNOW KAISERBAGH ENQ. NO 9415115343 SHRI RAMESH
SINGH BISHT
ARM 8887646115
LUCKNOW KAISERBAGH     SHRI PRASHANT DIXIT ARM 9415049617
LUCKNOW BARABANKI NEW
BUS STATION
ENQ. NO 05248-222284,
05248-299077
SHRI R S VERMA ARM 8004912979
LUCKNOW RAEBARELI ENQ. NO 0535-2212323 SHRI AKSHAY KUMAR ARM 8004912961
LUCKNOW AWADH  ENQ. NO 05223510951 R N GOSWAMI ARM 8115999009
LUCKNOW HAIDERGARH     SHRI KASHI PRASAAD ARM 8004921400
LUCKNOW KAMTA BUS
STATION
  0522-3510951 SHRI PRASHANT DIXIT ARM 9415049617
KANPUR        SHRI LOVE
KUMAR SINGH
RM 9868394966
KANPUR  UNNAO     SHRI R K UPPADHAYE ARM 9415049780
KANPUR  UNNAO HARI OM SINGH 7217698414,
0515-2820239
     
KANPUR  UNNAO RAGHVENDRA
SINGH
8127608608      
KANPUR  UNNAO DINESH AWASTHI 9918327543      
KANPUR  UNNAO MANOJ YADAV 8081820383      
KANPUR  FATEHPUR MOHHMD KHAN 9984291558 SHRI M.
L. KESARWANI
ARM 9415902936
KANPUR  FATEHPUR JAYENDRA SINGH 8808649620      
KANPUR  FATEHPUR KK TIWARI 9621185804      
KANPUR  KIDWAINAGAR ENQ . NO. 8004918389 SHRI MANOJ
BAJPAI
ARM 8004918389
KANPUR  AZADNAGAR ENQ . NO. 8004912972 SHRI YOGENDRA
PRATAP SINGH
ARM 8004912972
KANPUR  VIKASNAGAR ENQ . NO. 9411988865 R K GUPTA ARM 6394032795
KANPUR  FAIZALGANJ ENQ . NO. 9415049727 SHRI SUDESH
NIGAM
ARM 9415049727
KANPUR  JHAGARKATTI DURGESH
NANDANI
9336208849 SHRI MANOJ
BAJPAYEE
ARM 9415049746
KANPUR  JHAGARKATTI GYASUUUDIN 9452755252      
KANPUR  JHAGARKATTI MAHENDRA
SINGH PRATHAM
9415593376      
KANPUR  JHAGARKATTI SHEELA DEVI 9918332958      
KANPUR  JHAGARKATTI NEERAJ SINGH 9305597599      
KANPUR  JHAGARKATTI SANTOSH DUBEY 9450332042      
KANPUR  JHAGARKATTI SIYARAM 7376301835      
KANPUR  JHAGARKATTI BABADEEN 9793256534      
KANPUR  JHAGARKATTI SAURABH MIRA 94525223709      
AYODHYA        VIMAL RAJAN RM 8004912959
AYODHYA AMETHI SURYABHAAN 9838627035  ,
05368222161
SHRI RAKESH
MOHAN PANDEY
ARM 8005489875  ,
6390834445
AYODHYA AMETHI J N DWIVEDI 9450715629      
AYODHYA AMETHI SHIVANAND
TIWARI
9935947837      
AYODHYA AYODHYA MANOJ KUMAR
GUPTA
6306757599 ,  
05278222964    
SHRI MAHESH
KUMAR
ARM 9415049651
AYODHYA AYODHYA MANOJ KUMAR
TRIPATHI
7752951415      
AYODHYA AYODHYA RAVINDRA KUMAR
TIWARI
9936317672      
AYODHYA SULTANPPUR MASHUQ ALI 05362226094 RAM LAVAT ARM 9415902979
AYODHYA SULTANPPUR MOHHMD SAGIR 9936831384      
AYODHYA SULTANPPUR SHARAD PATHAK 8795279270      
AYODHYA AKHBARPUR SALAHUDDIN 9450495471  ,
0527124407
SHRI KAMAL
AHMAD KHAN
ARM 9415007551
CHITRAKOOT      
RAJIV KUMAR
SHARMA
RM 8004922974
CHITRAKOOT  BANDA BUBULAL VERMA 05192-297299 PARMANAND ARM 941550193
CHITRAKOOT  BANDA BHUPENDRA
SINGH
       
CHITRAKOOT  CHITRAKOOT PREM LAL SINGH 9984964005,
05198-298057
     
CHITRAKOOT  KARVI SURENDRA CHAND
NIGAM
7607651301      
CHITRAKOOT  MAHOBA JAGESHWAR
PRASAD
7408248404,
05281-244128
SHRI HEMANT
KUMAR MISRA
ARM 9412705815
CHITRAKOOT  MAHOBA SHEETALA TIWARI 8756002688      
CHITRAKOOT  RAATH RAMESH KUMAR 9005749101 RAJESH SINGH  ARM 9415726900
CHITRAKOOT  HAMIRPUR IRSHAAD ALI 9454320221 AKEEL AHMAD ARM 9935040138
CHITRAKOOT  HAMIRPUR V P SINGH 8303392995 SHRI RAJENDRA
SINGH YADAV
ARM 9415145501
CHITRAKOOT  HAMIRPUR GAYAPRASAD 9839530683      
ETAWAH        SHRI B.P AGARWAL RM 8929465964
ETAWAH  ETAWAH  HARIRAAM 9760398520 SHRI RAJIV
KUMAR SHARMA
ARM 9415550223
ETAWAH  ETAWAH  CHOTELAAL 8439642011      
ETAWAH  ETAWAH  MITHLESH KUMARI 8445561666      
ETAWAH  SAIFAI LADHETE SINGH 9084926478      
ETAWAH  SAIFAI SATYANARAYAN 6398627007      
ETAWAH  SAIFAI SALINGAAN SINGH 8650173975      
ETAWAH  BEWAR UMESH YADAV 9084406091 SHRI APRAJIT
SRIVASTAVA
ARM 9415049778
ETAWAH  BEWAR SATENDRA
DIWAKAR
9473681345      
ETAWAH  CHIBRAMAU SWAYAM
PRAKASH
9936589371      
ETAWAH  KISHAANI/BEWAR DHIRENDRA
YADAV
9410445331      
ETAWAH  KISHAANI/BEWAR DINESH SINGH 9997770845      
ETAWAH  BHOGAU/BEWAR JITENDRA YADAV 9452009898      
ETAWAH  BHOGAU/BEWAR ASHOK KUMAR 9639759593      
ETAWAH  SHIKHOHBAD RATNESH   SHRI RAGHVENDRA
SINGH
ARM 9412705811
ETAWAH  SHIKHOHBAD DESH DIPAK 7668872626      
ETAWAH  MAINPURI ASHOK KUMAR 9695356325 SHRI PAWAN
SRIVASTAVA
ARM 9453005880
ETAWAH  AURAIYA AP MISHRA 9520516123 SHRI R S
CHAUDHRY
ARM 9415049612
ETAWAH  AURAIYA MANOJ MISHRA 6398982515      
ETAWAH  AURAIYA ANIL SAXENA 7060419086
ETAWAH  AJITMAL VIJAY PRATAP 8439327332      
ETAWAH  AJITMAL KULDEEP YADAV 7055091050      
ETAWAH  VIDHUNA JAI NARAYAN
SHUKLA
8218787205      
ETAWAH  FARUKHABAD DHANPAL SINGH 7752898117 SHRI R C
YADAV
ARM 9412782442
ETAWAH  FARUKHABAD SANJU KUMAR 7599025557      
ETAWAH  FARUKHABAD SHIVPRAKASH
DUBEY
9369390655      

Lucknow Bus Stations & Depots

Location Number
Kaiserbagh 0522-2622503
Charbagh 0522-2450988
Alambagh 9415049750
Awadh 0522-2222427
Gomti Nagar 0522-2720694
Aamusi 0522-2436793

Contact Details Officers Working in Head Quarter

Designation Name Office No. Mobile No.
CGM (T) Shri Sanjay Shukla - 9415049709
GM(O) Shri Ashutosh Gaur 9415049728
GM(MIS) Shri Vineet Seth   9415049621
GM(O) Shri Manoj Kumar 9412701317
GM(T) Shri Ravindra Singh 9412705802
GM (T) Shri Vivek Mathur   9415115309
GM(T) Shri R.N Verma    9412705833
GM(T) Shri Ajeet Singh 9415049717
GM(T) Shri Shyam Babu 9412705902
GM(IT) Shri Yajuvendra Kumar   8004912963
CSM Shri Ramesh Kumar 9415115330
Ex. Engr. (West) Incharge Shri A. K. Singh  0522-2391277 9453005885
Ex. Engr (East) Shri D.Shakaya   9415142483

Regional Manager Contact Details

Designation  Depot Name Name Mobile no. E-Mail ID
Regional Manager Agra Ashok Kumar 8004922974 rmagr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Aligarh Sharad Singh 8929465965 rmali [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Ayodhya Vimal Rajan 8004912959 rmfzd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Azamgarh Kesari Nandan Chaudhary  6388799917 rmazm [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Bareilly Deepak Chaudhary 9415115700 rmbly [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Chitrakoot Rajiv Kumar Sharma 8004922974 rmckt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Devipatan Ankur Vikas 9415049642 rmdpn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Etawah B P Agarwal 8929465964 rmetw [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Ghaziabad A.K. Singh 9415049799 rmgzb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Gorakhpur P.K. Tewari 9415049688 rmgkp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Hardoi Aprajit Shrivastava 9412781886 rmhdi [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Jhansi - - rmjhn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Kanpur Love Kumar Singh 9868394966 rmknp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Lucknow Shri Manoj Kumar 9412701317 rmlko [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Meerut K.K. Sharma 9412784224 rmmrt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Moradabad Md. Parvez Khan 9415049653 rmmbd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Noida Vijay Kumar 9289199225 rmnoida [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Prayag Raj M.K Trivedi 9412781886 rmald [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Saharanpur Anil Kumar  9412705870 rmsre [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Regional Manager Varanasi Gaurav Verma 8004912952 rmvns [at] upsrtc [dot] com

Service Manager Contact Details

Designation  Depot Name Name Mobile no. E-Mail ID
Service Manager Agra Anurag Yadav 8004912971 smagr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Aligarh Vinod Kumar 9412705873 smali [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Ayodhya Neeraj Sonkar 9415049798 smfzd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Azamgarh Ravindra Kumar Singh 8004912970 smazm [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Bareilly Sanjeev K Yadav 9415049674 smbly [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Chitrakoot Vinay Kumar Singh 9415049712 smckt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Devipatan B.K Chaudhary 9415049691 smdpn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Etawah S.L. Sharma 9412782387 smetw [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Ghaziabad Rahul Chaudhary 9868394975 smgzb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Gorakhpur Dhanji Ram 9415007415 smgkp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Hardoi R.B.L Sharma 9412705849 smhdi [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Jhansi Lokesh Rajput 8004912968 smjhn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Kanpur Tula Ram Verma 9415115319 smknp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Lucknow Ramesh Kumar 9415115330 smlko [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Meerut Satya Naraian 9415049615 smmrt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Moradabad Surendra Kumar 9415115320 smmbd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Noida Manoj Kumar 9412705826 smnoida [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Prayagraj Mukesh Kumar  8004912960 smald [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Saharanpur Gaurav Pandey 9868394967 smsre [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Service Manager Varanasi Santosh Kumar 9415007597 smvns [at] upsrtc [dot] com

Assistant Regional Manager Contact Details

S.
No
Depot Name Designation  Name Mobile no. E-Mail ID
Agra
1 FORT  Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Jai Karan Prasad 9415049739 armfort [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 MATHURA Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Madan Mohan Sharma 9045941001 armmth [at] upsrtc [dot] com
3 FAUNDRI NAGER Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rajeev Kumar Yadav 9717870021 armfng [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 EIDGAH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rajendra Kumar Singh 9411003091 armidg [at] upsrtc [dot] com
5 TAJ Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rajiv Kumar Jain 9690014999  armtaj [at] upsrtc [dot] com
6 BAAH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Mamta Singh 9412705820 armwah [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Aligarh
1 HATHRAS Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Shashi Rani 9412705844 armhth [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 BUDDH VIHAR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Yogendra Pal 9412705839 armbdv [at] upsrtc [dot] com
3 NARAURA Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rakesh Kumar  9415115346 armnar [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 ATRAULI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Radhey Shyaam 9415115334 armatr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
5 KASGANJ Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Sanjiv Kumar Yadav 9690014950 armksj [at] upsrtc [dot] com
6 ALIGARH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Cheeni Prasad Kamal 9412785904 armoali [at] upsrtc [dot] com
7 ETAH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rajesh Yadav 9412705884 armeth [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Ayodhya
9 AKBARPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Vivekanand Tiwari 9415608288 armakb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
10 SULTANPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Nagendra Prasad Pandey 9532989954 armsltp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
11 Ayodhya Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Mahesh Kumar 9415049651 armfzd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
12 AMETHI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
D.K Garg 9415049679 armamt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Azamgarh
1 MAU Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Pramod Kumar Singh 8004922978 armmau [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 AZAMGARH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Awdesh Kumar Pal 8004918255 armazm [at] upsrtc [dot] com
3 DOHRIGHAT  Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Ram Pratap Sahu 9450169049 armdght [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 SHAHGANJ Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Krishn Lal 9450028955 armshg [at] upsrtc [dot] com
5 AMBEDKAR NAGER Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)

Bachha Ram Gautam

9415049721 armdra [at] upsrtc [dot] com
6 BALLIA Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Umakant Misra 9415049730 armbal [at] upsrtc [dot] com
7 BELTHARA ROAD  Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
R.B. Vishwkarma armbelthra [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Barailly
1 BADAUN Assistant Regional
Manager
(ARM)
V.K. Shukla 9412705863 armbdn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 BAREILLY Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Sanjeev Srivastava 9415007464 armbly [at] upsrtc [dot] com
3 PILIBHIT Assistant Regional
Manager
(ARM)
Vk Gangwar 9212705039 armpbt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 RUHELKHAND Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rajesh Kumar 9415049676 armroh [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Chitrakoot
1 BANDA Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Gautam Kumar 9455099933 armbnd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 RATH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rajesh Singh 9415726900 armrth [at] upsrtc [dot] com
3 HAMIRPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Akeel Ahmad Khan  9935040138 armhmr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 MAHOBA Assistant Regional
Manager (INC.)
Hemant Mishra 9412705815 armmah [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Devipatan
6 BAHRAICH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Prem Kumar - armbrch [at] upsrtc [dot] com
7 GONDA Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
 Rakesh Mohan Pandey 8005489875 armgnd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
8 BALRAMPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Virendra Kumar 8004918479 armblm [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Etawah
1 MAINPURI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Pawan Kumar Srivastava 9453005880 armmnp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 AURAYA Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
R.S Chaudhary 9418049612 armaur [at] upsrtc [dot] com 
3 ETAWAH/SAFAI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
D.M Saxsena 9415049619 armetw [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 BEWAR/SHIBRAMAU Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
S.C Shankwar 9415049782 armbwr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
5 FARRUKHABAD Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
R.C Yadav 9412782442 armfkb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
6 SHIKOHABAD  Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Raghvendra Singh 9412705811 armskb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
7 CHHIBRAMAU  Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Vijay Gangvar 9412705039 armbwr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Ghaziabad
1 SAHIBABAD Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Ram Lavat 9415902979 armsah [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 HAPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Sandeep Kumar Nayak 8929991239 armhpr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
3 GHAZIABAD Assistant Regional
Manager
(ARM)
N.K. Verma 8929465967 armgzb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 LONI GZB Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rajesh Kumar 8929465963 armlni [at] upsrtc [dot] com
5 SIKANDRABAD Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
- - armsik [at] upsrtc [dot] com
6 BULANDSHAHAR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Parmanand 9415501938 armbld [at] upsrtc [dot] com
7 KAUSHAMBI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Shiv Balak 9412705818 armkaushambi [at] upsrtc [dot] com
8 KHURJA DEPOT Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Umesh Chandra Arya 8004912958 armkhj [at] upsrtc [dot] com
9 ANAD VIHAR-DELHI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Deepak Chaudhary 9415115700 armandvhr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
10 AJMERI GATE DELHI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rajendra Kumar Jauhari 9868396344 armagt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
11 KASHMIRI
GATE-ISBT (BSM)
Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Amreen Akhtar  8929465959 armisbt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
12 KASHMIRI
GATE-DELHI
Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Vijay Kumar 9868396304 armisbt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Gorakhpur
1 PADRAUNA Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Bindu Prasad 9415049730 armpadrauna [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 SIDDHARTH NAGAR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Jagdish Prasad 9415311465 armsdn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
3 SONAULI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
C.K. Bhaskar 8005489592 armsonauli [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 NICHLAUL Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Bindu Prasad 9415049730 armnic [at] upsrtc [dot] com
5 DEORIA Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
O.P. Ojha 8004918387 armdeo [at] upsrtc [dot] com
6 GORAKHPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Mahesh Chandra
Srivastava
9415049633 armgkp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
7 BASTI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Sarvjeet Verma - armbst [at] upsrtc [dot] com
8 RAPTI NAGAR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Ashok Kumar Singh 8004912952 armrpt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Hardoi
1 SHAHJAHANPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
S. K. Verma  9412705822 armsjn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 HARDOI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Haakim Singh 7525022595,
9453007407
armhdi [at] upsrtc [dot] com
3 SITAPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rakesh Kumar 9412705815 armstp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 GOLA  Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Mahesh Chandra Kamal - armgol [at] upsrtc [dot] com
5 KANNUAJ Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rajesh Kumar  9307005911 armknj [at] upsrtc [dot] com
6 LAKHIMPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Jogendra Singh - armlkm [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Jhansi
1 ORAI/JALAUN Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Durga Shankar 9839755147 armori [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 JHANSI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Priyam srivastava 8004918389 armjhn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Kanpur
1 AZADNAGAR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Yogendra Pratap Singh 8004912972 armazd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 MATI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Sudesh Nigam 9415049727 -
3 KIDWAI NAGAR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Manoj Bajpayee 9415049346 armkdw [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 VIKAS NAGAR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rakesh Kumar Gupta 8004918254/
6394032795
armvksngr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
5 FATEHPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Daya Shankar Singh 9415049669 armftp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
6 FAZALGANG Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rajesh Kumar 9307005911 armfzl [at] upsrtc [dot] com
7 B.S.M. JHAKARKATI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Manoj Bajpayee 9415049746 bsm [dot] jhkrti [at] upsrtc [dot] com
8 UNNAO Assistant Regional
Manager
(ARM)
Girish Chandra Verma 9412230512 armunn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Lucknow
1 ALAMBAGH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rajkumar 9598541087 armalm [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 CHARBAGH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Amar Nath Sahai 8004912956 armchb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
3 KAISERBAGH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rakesh Kumar Verma 9415049618 armksb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 BARABANKI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rajesh Kumar Singh 8004912979 armbbk [at] upsrtc [dot] com
5 AWADH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
R N Goswami 8115999009 armawd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
6 RAIBARIELLY Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
M.L Keservani 7000693512 armrbl [at] upsrtc [dot] com
7 HAIDERGARH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Kashi Prasad 9415902978 armupnagriy [at] upsrtc [dot] com
8 B.S.M. ALAMBAGH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Mateen Ahmad 9415329696 armalmbgstn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
9 B.S.M. CHARBAGH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Manoj Kumar 9415049601 armchrbgstn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
10 B.S.M. KAISERBAGH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Ramesh S. Bisht 8004918165 armksbgstn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
11 B.S.M AWADH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Prashant Dixit 9415049617 armkamtastn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Meerut
1 MEERUT Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Jagdish Singh 9412705853 armmrt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 GARH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Ranjit Singh 9412707828 armgrh [at] upsrtc [dot] com
3 BARAUT Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Vipin Agarwal 9412705817 armbrd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 SOHRABGATE Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Awadh Kishore Trivedi 9452225544 armsgt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
5 BHAISALI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Arvind Kumar 8004912950 armbhsli [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Moradabad
1 MORADABAD Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Naresh Chandra Gupta 9837175810 armmbd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 PITALNAGRI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Prem Singh 9456888041 armptl [at] upsrtc [dot] com
3 RAMPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Mohd. Azeem 8791258785 armrmp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 BIJNOUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Dheeraj Singh 9412705842 armbjn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
5 NAJIBABAD Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rajesh Kumar Singh 9839146649 armnjb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
6 DHAMPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
P.L Pathariya - armdhmpr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
7 CHANDPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
P.L Pathariya - armchndpr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
8 AMROHA Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Sunil Kumar Nagar 8004912967 armamroha [at] upsrtc [dot] com
 Noida
1 GREATER NOIDA Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Lalit Kumar 9415049721 armgnoida [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 NOIDA Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Naresh Pal Singh 8929465962 armnoida [at] upsrtc [dot] com
  Prayagraj
1 ZERO ROAD Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Ashok Kumar Sagar 9412705840 armzrd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 PRATAP GARH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
P.K Katiyar 9415049776 armptp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
3 MIRZAPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Hari Shankar Pandey 9415049687 armmzp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 LEADER ROAD Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Radhey Shyam Verma 9415049624 armlrd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
5 CIVIL LINE Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
C.B Ram 9415007594 armciv [at] upsrtc [dot] com
6 LALGANJ Assistant Regional
Manager (INC.)
P.K Katiyar 9415049776 armlgl [at] upsrtc [dot] com
7 BADSHAHPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Cb Ram 9415007594 armbds [at] upsrtc [dot] com
8 PRAYAG Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
S.N Pandey 9515682658 armpyg [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Saharanpur
1 SHAMLI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Anil Kumar Shukla 9412705801 armshmli [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 GANGOH Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Anil Kumar Shukla 9412705801 armgngoh [at] upsrtc [dot] com
3 CHHUTMALPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Vinod Kumar Maurya  9412705836 armcht [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 KHATAULI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Parvez Bashir 9415142484 armkht [at] upsrtc [dot] com
5 MUZAFFER NAGAR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Mahendra Singh 9412705886 armmzn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
6 SAHARANPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Lalit Kishore Trivedi 9412705853 armsre [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Varanasi
1 VARANASI (R) GRAMIN
Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Vijay Kumar Srivastava 8005489877 armrur [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 GHAZIPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
V.K. Pandey 9415049771 armgzp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
3 VINDHYA NAGAR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Ajay Kumar 9415902937 armvgr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 KASHI  Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Chandra Prakash 8004912879 armksh [at] upsrtc [dot] com
5 CHANDAULI Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Suneel Datt 9450455068 armchandauli [at] upsrtc [dot] com
6 CANTT DEPOT Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Mahendra Pandey 9450676088 armcnt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
7 JAUNPUR Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Rajendra Singh Yadav 9415145501 armjnp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
8 SONBHADRA Assistant Regional
Manager (ARM)
Chedi Prasad 7985738942 armsnb [at] upsrtc [dot] com

UPRSTC Head Office

Designation Name Office No.
Chairman Shri Rajendra Kumar Tiwari 0522-2622243
M.D. Shri Sanjay Kumar 0522-2621737,
0522- 2274250
Addl. M.D. Smt. Annapurna Garg 0522-2625453
Legal Adviser Shri  Surya Prakash Sharma 0522-2620710
Finance Controller Shri Sanjay Singh 0522-2627279
CGM (Admin.) Shri Ram Singh Verma 0522-2622848
CGM (T) Shri Sanjay Shukla 9415049709
GM(O) Shri Ashutosh Gaur 9415049728
GM(MIS) Shri Vineet Seth  9415049621
GM(O) Shri Manoj Kumar 9412701317
GM(T) Shri Ravindra Singh 9412705802
GM (T) Shri Vivek Mathur  9415115309
GM(T) Shri R.N Verma  9412705833
GM(T) Shri Ajeet Singh 9415049717
GM(T) Shri Shyam Babu 9412705902
GM(IT) Shri Yajuvendra Kumar 8004912963
CSM Shri Ramesh Kumar 9415115330
Ex. Engr.
(West) Incharge
Shri A. K. Singh 0522-2391277/
9453005885
Ex. Engr (East) Shri D.Shakaya 9415142483

UPSRTC Transport Depatment

Sr.
No
Designation Official
Transport Commisioner Office
1 Transport
Commissioner
tc-up [at] nic [dot] in
2 Addl TC (Admin) atca-up [at] nic [dot] in
3 Addl TC (Enforcement) atce-up [at] nic [dot] in
4 Addl TC Road Safety atcrs-up [at] nic [dot] in
5 Addl TC IT /
Computer Cell
cctco-up [at] nic [dot] in
6 Addl TC Revenue atc [dot] revenue-up [at] gov [dot] in
7 Finance Controller fctco-up [at] nic [dot] in
8 Dy TC 
(Goods/Passenger Tax)
dtcgpt-up [at] nic [dot] in
9 Dy TC Legal dtclegal-up [at] gov [dot] in
10 Secretary STA statco-up [at] nic [dot] in
11 Asstt TC (Admin) trtco-up [at] nic [dot] in
12 Statistics Officer stotco-up [at] nic [dot] in
DTC Zones Official
1 Agra dtcag-up [at] nic [dot] in
2 Bareily dtcbr-up [at] nic [dot] in
3 KANPUR dtckn-up [at] nic [dot] in
4 Lucknow dtclu-up [at] nic [dot] in
5 Meerut dtcme-up [at] nic [dot] in
6 Varanasi dtcva-up [at] nic [dot] in
RTOs Region Official
1 Agra rtoag-up [at] nic [dot] in
2 Aligarh rtoal-up [at] nic [dot] in
3 Allahabad rtoah-up [at] nic [dot] in
4 Azamgarh rtoaz-up [at] nic [dot] in
5 Banda rtobn-up [at] nic [dot] in
6 Bareily rtobr-up [at] nic [dot] in
7 Basti rtobs-up [at] nic [dot] in
8 Failzabad rtofz-up [at] nic [dot] in
9 Ghaziabad rtogz-up [at] nic [dot] in
10 Gonda rtogn-up [at] nic [dot] in
11 Gorakhpur rtogr-up [at] nic [dot] in
12 Jhansi rtojh-up [at] nic [dot] in
13 Kanpur Nagar rtokn-up [at] nic [dot] in
14 Lucknow rtolu-up [at] nic [dot] in
15 Meerut rtome-up [at] nic [dot] in
16 Mirzapur rtomi-up [at] nic [dot] in
17 Moradabad rtomo-up [at] nic [dot] in
18 Saharanpur rtosa-up [at] nic [dot] in
19 Varanasi rtova-up [at] nic [dot] in
ARTOs District Official
1 Agra artoag-up [at] nic [dot] in
2 Aligarh artoal-up [at] nic [dot] in
3 Allahabad artoah-up [at] nic [dot] in
4 Ambedkar Nagar artoan-up [at] nic [dot] in
5 Auriya artoau-up [at] nic [dot] in
6 Azamgarh artoaz-up [at] nic [dot] in
7 Badaun artobd-up [at] nic [dot] in
8 Bagpat artobg-up [at] nic [dot] in
9 Baharaich artobh-up [at] nic [dot] in
10 Balia artobl-up [at] nic [dot] in
11 Balrampur artobp-up [at] nic [dot] in
12 Banda artobn-up [at] nic [dot] in
13 Barabanki artobb-up [at] nic [dot] in
14 Bareily artobr-up [at] nic [dot] in
15 Basti artobs-up [at] nic [dot] in
16 Bijnour artobi-up [at] nic [dot] in
17 Bulandshahar artobu-up [at] nic [dot] in
18 Chandauli artocd-up [at] nic [dot] in
19 Chitrakoot artoct-up [at] nic [dot] in
20 Deoria artode-up [at] nic [dot] in
21 Etah artoet-up [at] nic [dot] in
22 Etawah artoew-up [at] nic [dot] in
23 Failzabad artofz-up [at] nic [dot] in
24 Farrukhabad artofr-up [at] nic [dot] in
25 Fatehpur artoft-up [at] nic [dot] in
26 Firozabad artofi-up [at] nic [dot] in
27 GBN (Noida) artogb-up [at] nic [dot] in
28 Gazipur artogp-up [at] nic [dot] in
29 Ghaziabad artogz-up [at] nic [dot] in
30 Gonda artogn-up [at] nic [dot] in
31 Gorakhpur artogr-up [at] nic [dot] in
32 Hamirpur artohm-up [at] nic [dot] in
33 Hardoi artohr-up [at] nic [dot] in
34 Hathras artoht-up [at] nic [dot] in
35 Jalaun artojl-up [at] nic [dot] in
36 Jaunpur artoju-up [at] nic [dot] in
37 Amethi artoam-up [at] nic [dot] in
38 Shamli artosm-up [at] nic [dot] in
39 Jhansi artojh-up [at] nic [dot] in
40 J. Phule Nagar artojp-up [at] nic [dot] in
41 Kannauj artokj-up [at] nic [dot] in
42 Kanpur Dehat artokd-up [at] nic [dot] in
43 Kanpur Nagar artokn-up [at] nic [dot] in
44 K Ram Nagar artokr-up [at] nic [dot] in
45 Koshambi artoks-up [at] nic [dot] in
46 Kushinagar artoku-up [at] nic [dot] in
47 Lakhimpur Kheri artolk-up [at] nic [dot] in
48 Lalitpur artols-up [at] nic [dot] in
49 Lucknow artolu-up [at] nic [dot] in
50 Lucknow,
Deva Road
martolu-up [at] nic [dot] in
51 Maharajganj artomg-up [at] nic [dot] in
52 Mahoba artomh-up [at] nic [dot] in
53 Mainpuri artomn-up [at] nic [dot] in
54 Mathura artomt-up [at] nic [dot] in
55 Mau artomb-up [at] nic [dot] in
56 Meerut artome-up [at] nic [dot] in
57 Mirzapur artomi-up [at] nic [dot] in
58 Moradabad artomo-up [at] nic [dot] in
59 Muzaffarnagar artomu-up [at] nic [dot] in
60 Pilibhit artopi-up [at] nic [dot] in
61 Pratapgarh artopr-up [at] nic [dot] in
62 Raibareily artorb-up [at] nic [dot] in
63 Rampur artora-up [at] nic [dot] in
64 Saharanpur artosa-up [at] nic [dot] in
65 Sant Kabir Nagar artosk-up [at] nic [dot] in
66 S. Ravidas Nagar artosr-up [at] nic [dot] in
67 Shahjahanpur artosj-up [at] nic [dot] in
68 Shrawasti artosv-up [at] nic [dot] in
69 Siddharth Nagar artosn-up [at] nic [dot] in
70 Sitapur artosi-up [at] nic [dot] in
71 Sonbhadra artoso-up [at] nic [dot] in
72 Sultanpur artosu-up [at] nic [dot] in
73 Unnao artoun-up [at] nic [dot] in
74 Varanasi artova-up [at] nic [dot] in
75 Hapur artohp-up [at] nic [dot] in
76 Sambhal artosb-up [at] nic [dot] in

Central/Allen Farest Workshop/Training Institute, Kanpur

Design. & Name Office Residence
GM (CW) 0512-2532438
Fax: 0512-2531655
0512-2540132
DyCME (AF) Fax: 0512-2582796 0512-2548253
Principal(Tr. Inst.) 0512-2580257 0512-2548253
ATE(TYRE Shop-KPR) 0512-2224033 --
ATE(TYRE Shop-GKP) 0551-2310302 --
ATE(TYRE Shop-GBD) 0120-2764184 --
ATE(TYRE Shop-SPR) 0132-2727005 --

Address

HQ, Tehri
Kothi, MG Marg
Lucknow-226001
Ph: 0522-2622363 / 1800 180 2877
Fax: 0522-2623578

Social Sites


Comments

Overloading of buses

Stop overloading of buses. You allow passenger more than the capacity. Many people didn't get seat still travelling. Should stop this as this also creating problems to the person who is sitting. And it also causes excessive humidity.

Refund of unbook in line tickets

booked Agra to Lucknow ticket , payment has been detected twice from sbi bank against ( txn of Rs.957 frm A/c X0234 to UPSRTC... Ref#IGAJFRFXX4 on 21Aug20) & sbi credit card (Rs.957.00 spent on your SBI Card ending with 9138 at UPSRTC on 21/08/20) without booking of tickets,
How long I will get back the refund.

I want driver job or counductor job

I want driver job or counductor job I have heavy liceny and I have passed bsc 2013 last 6 month I have no work . In this situation many problem create in my life . Iam very upset .pls help me. my email id sumitsharma17991 [at] gmail [dot] com

Lost my sleeping bag

Sir I am Vikram Iam serving in bsf my sleeping bag lost at bus from agra to etaw on dated 30dec 2019 . so please help me my sleeping bag search and give me please

I lost my bag

Sir i lost my bag in azambgarh depot on 1 august 2020 i was travelling from sultanpur to kadipur red colour bag in that bag many documents and clothes etc.sir please try to found my bag, that is very imporant documents please sir i am requesting to you.

ALLAHABAD LEADER ROAD TO BUDAUN BUS SERVICE IS DISTURB

Kindly run budaun bus regularly from leader Rd Allahabad.
Passenger suffering too much.
Again request for regular movement of bus every day
Regards
Pankaj
Budaun

Wrong Listing on this page

Mobile number given for Azamgarh RM 941xxx9694 is not accurate. Someone answered the phone at 2:06 PM Date 14 Dec 2019 and disconnected saying that ‘this is not the Azamgarh number’ (ye Azamgarh ka number nahi hai)

Please verify and provide accurate phone numbers for public grievances.

About bus enquiry from Moradabad to meerut

Sir Mai I know that is any bus from Moradabad to Meerut and how much time this take from Moradabad to meerut

My bag lost in bukandshar depo to evening tomorrow

Sir please provide bulandshahar depo helpline no.

Rudely behavior by bus conductor and Driver also.

misbehavior of bus conductor
Sir, I would like to inform you that i am pursueing BTech . I used to catch bus daily basis from Mohanpura (roorkee) to Barla But there r few bus conductors of haridwar rishikesh route bus who do not stop bus and they dnt take the pessengers of meerut and misbehave. It happened to me when one conductor pushed me back out of the bus. This is really painful to hear that no action has been taken against such conductors. I request you kindly advice buses of haridwar rishikesh route to take pessengers of meerut by paas as there is no other bus available in order to reach office on time.

Forget to take remaining amount

Sir,On my way from Jhansi to Kanpur which was departed at 8am 30 june 2019 from jhansi . I paid 500Rs to the lady conductor and she forgot to returned the remaining amount. Bus no. JHS00121.How can i get my remaining amount???

About bus travelling.

Sir, I have unique disability identity card pass from district hospital of Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh.
Can I able to travel in non-ac or ac bus from Azamgarh to Anand Vihar (ISBT)...?

complain

sir i request uh to plese concern my issue i reached the bus station around 10 times but every time they troll by saying came after 2 days for bus card in city aligarh so i request you to plese check what happen in our city.thank you

Bus availability issue

Hi,

I'm stay at Muzaffarnagar bus stop approx 2 hours and staff says me there is no bus available now. This is a very bad service in Muzaffarnagar. I have faced same issues multiple times.

Please help me out on this issue.

Regards,
Chetan Kumar

Lost Mst of Agra depot candidate in a Mainpuri depot bus

Sir,
I am shikha from Agra.I traveled from agra to etmadpur in mainpuri depot bus So my mst card skip to bus conducter.He forgot to give me back my mst.
I request to you sir that how cant I get back my mst.
Please sir help me because i am very Distraut.
Thank you sir

I want bus driver number and cundector number

Mera parshal nahi pahuncha mahoba dipo bus number is up95T 4191

Extra charges

Tickets per extra charges liye ja rhe h hapur Noida dipo. Me

the bus does not stop at iglas bus stand about it

Mathura se Aligarh ke beech main iglas bus stand hai. shubah Mathura se Aligarh jaane ke liye bus nhi rukti hai jabki buson ka stop hai is se Aligarh jane vale student ko aur yatri ko paresani ho rahi hai.
thank you

the bus does not stop at iglas bus stand about it

Mathura se Aligarh ke beech main iglas bus stand hai. shubah Mathura se Aligarh jaane ke liye bus nhi rukti hai jabki buson ka stop hai is se Aligarh jane vale student ko aur yatri ko paresani ho rahi hai.
thank you

Non issue of tkt for Gadan Kheda, Unnao

I was advised by the driver of Bus no. UP 95 T 2229, that ticket for Gadan Kheda is not issued in this bus and if you want to go to Gadan Kheda take ticket for Kanpur otherwise get down at Unnao. I just want to know how come he has not issued ticket for the destination whereas other buses issue the ticket.
Please reply.

Non availability of bus between etawah to mainpuri

There is nominal bus between etawah to mainpuri
And lot of private buses it is the indication of collusion between private bus operator and upsrtc staff

Upsrtc bus service

Up bus service is to bad I will say to on the ac but he says is unavailable

Regarding unregiterd ticketing by conductor

I was travlling delhi kasmiri gate to Dehradoon, 75% passanger were from chuttmalpur or near by location, 1stly i want to say that,bus condector has no ticket machine,if possilties that electric components was not available on that time,but cundector was saying that,all ticket will make only doon whenewere passanger were from chuttmalpur or Biharigarh, he was providing 101 to 150 ticket and take amt.from all passangers 297 ,which is the rent of doon, bus was full from passangers.kindly request you to check it.that why curreption in india.look this case on urgent.see also some ticket attachments.

Bus no.8477 saharanpur depote
Bus conductor-Mr.Parshant
Date-07-11-18. (mid night)

Miss behavior of driver and conducter

Every bus route goes through chirgaon which starts from Jhansi to ka purposes destination. But they said to me go out the bus in Jhansi outer but I asked on counter they said this bus will go through chirgaon. So I sit in bus, conductor also said I will not cut off your ticket, this bus starting timing is 6.30 from Jhansi to Kansas, today date is 4th nov-2018.please do something about this, this is a regular case of miss behavior

roadways fare from moradabad to delhi

any one tell me the roadways bus fare from moradabad to delhi

Boarding point

To know where is the boarding point to catch the upsrtc bus.... Totally Confused. Please help me out

Regarding unethical behavior and bus stoppage in Mallawan town

Hardoi to kanpur a vikas nagar bus is running in evening that is a new rapidline bus from vikasnagar kanpur depo...
I am waiting for a bus in Mallawan town chauraha today 15/09/2018 7:15pm to go unnao.

New vikarnagar rapidline came BUT DRIVER DIDN'T STOP THAT BUS ON MALLAWAN CHOURAAHA despite many passengers showing there hands to stop that bus.

That is a very bad behavior by that bus driver in evening and night passengers waiting for bus.

I am a government employee and this is my email address.
I am very upset now as bus isn't stop by that driver.

I am watching that bus and drivers of that bus from last 2 years...the driver is always in a hurry to go home that's why he always rashdrived that bus...sometimes misbehaving with passengers too.

Vikasnagar rapid line new bus Hardoi to kanpur by Unnao.

Please reply me about that issue.
Next time I will note the number of that bus and send you that.

Reply me

Roadways buses charged extra for luggage

My self Sapna Singh I am physically challenged married women I am travelling towards Varanasi via phaphamau route from Allahabad with Roadways bus no. UP70DT3668 and charged rs 164 per passenger plus rs 100 extra for luggage and I got receipt of RS 328 only I didnt get any acknowledge of luggage charges and moreover bus condition very poor and staff was so rude kindly do action on that kind of behaviour why we charged extra

Accidental driving

Dear Sir,
Please ensure UPSRTC drivers follow the bus lane of Noida Greater Noida Expressway. We see most of the time they overtake from the wrong side and over speed the bus.

Enquiry For Delhi Bus

Very poor service of upsrtc bus seva helpline. No one responded on below numbers. How worst service.
+91522xxx,xxx(this number is on fax mode) +9152xxxx, 180xxx, 875xxx, 941xxx ( This number is on call forwarding on another number which is switched off or not reachable. ). How the hell is this.....

My luggage Kanpur Bus stop

Bus No
U.P. 42-T- 5184

Bus Driver and Conductor Contact No Please

Bus staff did not take me from Jaipur to agra

Bus conducter refuse take me at Jaipur. I'm going to agra. This bus starts at 9.20 pm from Jaipur Sindhi camp. Bus number was up 30 at 2655. Please take necessary action.
Regards
Brahm dev ojha

Bus services

Very poor service of upsrtc bus seva helpline. No one responded on below numbers. How worst service.
+91522xxx,xxx(this number is on fax mode) +9152xxxx, 180xxx, 875xxx, 941xxx ( This number is on call forwarding on another number which is switched off or not reachable. ). How the hell is this.....

service

Very poor service of upsrtc bus seva and bus candectar are also not a good

Extra ticket for luggage asked by conductor

Balrampur Depo BUS no. UP77 AN-2942 during running round asking for ticket for luggage about 25 kg with me.

Is there any criteria for luggage charge , conductor also not know but asking for ticket.

Bus services

Very poor service. No one is responding on helpline number

Arbitration nature of tour and travel services permitted by upsr

Selling tickets more than available seats in ac sleeper bus and forcing passenger to adjust 3 person on a sleeper birth.
Misbehaved by local person on resistance.
This is not one day event but everyday the same condition going on especially with bus at 17:00 o'clock.
These buses run from Delhi Anand vihar bst to gkp also on different route got permit from up transportation authority.

If up transportation authority permitted them to run the bus on road constructed by up govt. Where rule should be followed by every transportation bus whether it is bus under govt/private control.
Then why up transportation authority perform checking for arbitration of these tour and travel services.
It's something like giving blank check.
I permitted to run buses of tour and travels without any sense of responsibility

Complaint regarding buses not running through near barabank bus

Maximum general buses of baharaich,kaisrbag,kanpur,charbagh depot not running via barabanki bus stand since mahadeva fair however maximum undertaking buses run on this route.any new governments order pass for this route please tell us.As per previous government order all general buses passing via near barabanki bus stand. I am daily passenger between baharaich and barabanki,today I start our journey by roadways bus of baharaich depot bus no up40t5680 ticket no 17253 for Pbarabanki near bus stand ,the conductor drop us at barabanki bypass instead of barabanki bus stand with this argument if you will not Stepdown at this palace,we carry you till polytechnic and pay the cost of tickets by himself.why we go to near barabanki bus stand,barabanki town creat jam ,however all undertaking buses passes through near barabanki bus stand.are all under taking buses not face jam position. Thus we break our journey at 8.30 pm,at barabanki bypass,please convey the right rout and instruction to the all respective driver and Conductor for following up the rout.