Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport (UPSRTC) No. 1800 180 2877

Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 180 2877 (24*7 - Enquiry/Complaints/Reservation)
  • 1800 180 5145 (Corona Helpline No.)
All India Number(s): 
  • 94150-49606 (Whatsapp - Enquiry)
  • 87568-88110 (Online Reservation Enquiry)
  • 0522-2622 363 (General Enquiry)
  • 011-2397 8046 (Covid Helpline)

Email

  • online [dot] support [at] upsrtc [dot] com (Online Booking)
  • helpline [at] upsrtc [dot] com (Helpline)
  • info [at] upsrtc [dot] com (Enquiry)

Important Links

For more information visit sitemap

Helpline Directory

Depot/Bus Stand Name Enquiry No. RM/ARM  Designation Contact No.
AGRA
      SHRI MANOJ KUMAR PUNDEER RM
ISBT BUS STN DRONPAL SINGH 9412803927 SHRI JAI KARAN ARM 9415049739
ISBT BUS STN SAUDAN SINGH 9412803927      
ISBT BUS STN JAGDISH PRASAD 9412803927      
BAH RAKESH KUMAR 9457949196 SHRI MAHESH KAMAL ARM 9935124645
IDGAAH RAVINDRA SINGH 9456981069 SHRI ANIL SHUKLA ARM  9412705904
IDGAAH SUDHAKAR TYAGI 9456981069      
IDGAAH MADHU LAWANIYAN 9456981069      
BHATESHWAR, MATHURA VIJAY KUMAR 7599684029  SHRI  NARESH CHANDRA GUPTA  ARM 9412780891 
 BHATESHWAR, MATHURA PREM SINGH 7599684029      
MATHURA OLD BUS STN. RAJVEER SINGH 0565-2406468  SHRI  NARESH CHANDRA GUPTA  ARM 9412780891 
MATHURA OLD BUS STN. SURESH 0565-2406468      
BIJLI GHAR BUS STN SIYARAM    9411466318 SHRI P.K. SINGH ARM 8004922978
VRANDAWAN BUS STN. K.K. SHARMA     9457860890  SHRI  NARESH CHANDRA GUPTA  ARM 9412780891 
GOVARDHAN BUS STN., MATHURA JAGPAL SINGH 9457727682     SHRI  NARESH CHANDRA GUPTA  ARM 9412780891 
BAREILLY
      SRI R.K. TRIPATHI RM 9415550222
BLY OLD BUS STN. ENQ. NO. 9758869300 SHRI CHEENI PD. ARM 9412785904
BLY BAHEDI BUS STN. ENQ. NO 8755505458      
RUHELKHAND (SAT. BUS STN.) ENQ. NO 9758879300 ARM
BADAUN  ENQ. NO 8791124107 SHRI RAJESH KUMAR ARM 9415049676
PILIBHIT  ENQ. NO 9457439554 SHRI RAKESH KUMAR ARM 9415115346
DEVIPATAN
      SHRI PRABHAKAR MISHRA RM 9415049642
BAHRAICH RASHEED AHMAD 9792356285 MOHD. IRFAAN ARM 9415007596
BAHRAICH ZAFAR RAZA ZAIDI 9450428117      
GONDA PRATEEK SRIVASTAV 8303413850 V K VERMA ARM 8004918479
GONDA SUDHANSHU MOHAN 9161638220      
BALRAMPUR RAMESH SHUKLA 9450524083 VISHRAM ARM 9415671919
BALRAMPUR K N CHAUDHRY 9792447343      
HARDOI
      SHRI MANOJ KUMAR TRIVEDI RM 9412781886
SITAPUR ENQ. NO 05862-243254 VIMAL RAJAN ARM 8004912959
LAKHIMPUR ENQ. NO 5872-272623 S P SINGH ARM 9415305777
HARDOI ENQ. NO 05852-235444 R B YADAV ARM 9415115350
GOLA ENQ. NO 9415791176 S K NAGAR ARM 8004912967
SHAHJAHAPUR ENQ. NO 9305412660 S K VERMA ARM 9412705822
KANNAUJ ENQ. NO 05694-234674 RAJESH KUMAR ARM 9307005911
JHANSI
      SHRI ANIL KUMAR RM 9412705870
JHANSI ENQ. NO 05102444970 SHRI RAMLAWAT   9415902979
ORAI ENQ. NO 05162252278 SHRI KESARI NANDAN CHAUDHRI   8004912957
MEERUT
      SHRI KK SHARMA RM 9412784224
MEERUT ENQ. NO 9412703103 SHRI R.K. VERMA ARM 9415049618
BHAISALI ENQ. NO 01212420117 SHRI RAJESH ARM 9412705871
SOHRABHGATE ENQ. NO 01212762193 SHRI RAJEEV KR. YADAV ARM 9412705036
HAPUR ENQ. NO 9457100537   ARM 9412707828
BAGPAT ENQ. NO 8445614822   ARM 9412705817
ALIGARH 
      MD. PARVEZ KHAN RM 9415049653
ALIGARH ENQ. NO 0571-2400743, 0571-2405747 ARM ARM 9412705863
BUDHIVIHAR ENQ. NO 0571-2405444 ARM ARM 9412705839
KASGANJ ENQ. NO 05744-244279 ARM ARM 9412705821
ETAH ENQ. NO 05742-233627 ARM ARM 9412705884
HATHRUS ENQ. NO 05722-232594 ARM ARM 9412705844
NARAURA ENQ. NO 05734-222398 ARM ARM 9415115346
ATRAULI ENQ. NO 05723-223120 ARM ARM 9415115334
SAHARANPUR
      SHRI NEERAJ SAXSENA RM 9412705801
SAHARANPUR SANJAY KUMAR 9758302725, 0132-2648131 SHRI JAGDEESH SINGH ARM 9412705853
SAHARANPUR YASHVEER SINGH 9557019557      
SAHARANPUR VIKAS KUMAR 7417870943      
MUZZAFFARNAGAR DEVENDRA KUMAR 8445167745 ,9639017105 SHRI SANDEEP AGARWAL ARM 9412784204
MUZZAFFARNAGAR NARENDRA KUMAR 9634410717      
CHUTMALPUR NARESH CHAND 9870894800,  0132-2782234 SHRI PREM SINGH ARM 9412700885
CHUTMALPUR SANGAAM SINGH 6395301044      
KHATAULI ANUJ KUMAR 8171219190, 01396-272336 SHRI PARVEZ BASHIR ARM 9415142484
KHATAULI HARUN KHAN 9997123533      
KHATAULI DEEPAK KUMAR 9068583310      
GANGOH UPENDRA KUMAR 8443080793 SHRI BABURAM ARM 9412705019
GANGOH KULDEEP KUMAR 9456043187      
SHAMLI SURAJPAL 9897881630, 01398-250154 SHRI MANOJ BAJPAYEE ARM 9415049746
SHAMLI SATENDRA 9927332505      
NOIDA
      SHRI ASHOK KUMAR RM 8004922974
NOIDA ENQ. NO 0120-2507864 ARM   9868396322
GR.NOIDA ENQ. NO 0120-3241134 SHRI LUV KR. SINGH   9868394966
MORADABAD 
      SHRI ATUL JAIN  RM 9412705835
MORADABAD ENQ. NO 0591-2490020 SHRI SANDEEP NAYAK ARM 8004912975
PITAL NAGRI ENQ. NO 9412705035 SHIV BALAK ARM 9412705818
RAMPUR ENQ. NO 7217534668  SHRI KAPIL VASHNAY ARM 9997091206
AMROHA ENQ. NO   SHRI R.K. JAUHARY ARM 9412705838
BIJNORE ENQ. NO 0134-2262705 SHRI VINOD MAURYA ARM 9412705836
NAZIBABAD ENQ. NO 9410602661 SHRI PRABHAAT CHAUDHARY ARM 8433255403
DHAMPUR ENQ. NO 0134-4230013 SHRI L K TRIVEDI ARM 9415049627
CHANDPUR ENQ. NO 0134-5220748 SHRI A.K TRIVEDI ARM 9452225544
GORAKHPUR
      SHRI P.K. TEWARI RM 9415049668
BASTI ASHWANI KUMAR 05542282505 SHRI R.P. SINGH ARM 9415115364
MEHNDAWAL C. GUPTA 7704029377      
MUKHLISHPUR SANJAY KUMAR 6306808065      
MAHRAJGANJ KEERTI PRAKASH 9044511887   ARM 7905582847
NICHLAUL OM PRAKASH 9519311353 SHRI BHUWNESHWAR KUMAR ARM 7905582847
SONAULI ASHOK YADAV 05522238647 SHRI C.K. BHASKAR ARM 8924865266
SIDDHARTH NAGAR DENESH CH. MISHRA 8960784842 SHRI S.K. SETH ARM 9415311465
BANSI K.M. TEWARI 8005430504      
KACHEHRI BHAGWAN DAS 05512981046      
NAUGARH BHUWANESHWARI 9450243374   ARM 9415115306
DEORIA P.K.SINGH 9451133475 SHRI R.B .VISHWAKARMA ARM 8004912882
GAURIBAZAR S.D. RAO 9415378795      
RUDRAPUR K.K. DUBEY 9696589983      
KASYA BABURAM SINGH 7897438031      
PADRAUNA PARMESHWAR SINGH 9919198830 SHRI SUBHASH RAI ARM 9415049730
GORAKHPUR RAJENDRA PRASAD 0551-2200093 SHRI K.K. TEWARI ARM 9415049774
VARANASI
      SHRI SUGREEV KUMAR RAI RM 9415049688
CANTT. ENQ. NO 9415049623 SHRI D.S. SINGH ARM 9415049669
CHANDAULI ENQ. NO 9415049623 SHRI MUKESH KUMAR ARM 8004912960
GHAZIPUR ENQ. NO 9016315141 SHRI B.K. PANDEY ARM 9415049771
JAUNPUR ENQ. NO 9455337179 SHRI V.K. PANDEY ARM 8005489877
KASHI ENQ. NO 9415049623 SHRI R.L. PAL ARM 9415902938
SONBHADRA ENQ. NO 8423349621 SHRI A.K. SINGH ARM 9412705885
GRAMIN ENQ. NO 9415049623 SHRI O.P. JHA ARM 8004918387
VINDHYA NAGAR/S. NGR ENQ. NO 7999448510 SHRI S.P. GAUR ARM 6392407807
GHAZIABAD
      SHRI A.K. SINGH RM 8929991221
KHURJA ENQ. NO 05736-232017 SHRI UMESH ARYA ARM 8004912958
BULANDSHAHAR ENQ. NO 05732-259775 SHRI DHEERAJ SINGH ARM 8929465960
SIKANDARABAD ENQ. NO 05735-222562 SMT.MAMTA SINGH ARM 8929465961
HAPUR ENQ. NO 0122-2316613 SHRI NARESH PAL SINGH ARM 8929465962
LONI           - SHRI A.K. DASS ARM 8929465963
SAHIBABAD ENQ. NO 0120-2896572 SHRI B.P. AGARWAL ARM 8929465964
AJMERI GATE DELHI ENQ. NO 011-23235367 SHRI VINAY GOYAL ARM 7290042643
K. GATE DELHI ENQ. NO 011-23868709 MS. AMBRIN AKHTAR ARM 8929465959
ANAND VIHAR DELHI ENQ. NO 011-22149089 SHRI R.K. VERMA ARM 7290042649
GHAZIABAD ENQ. NO 0120-2791102 SHRI N.K. VERMA ARM 8929465967
KAUSHAMBI ENQ. NO 9711120699 SHRI N.K. GANGWAR ARM 7290042648
AZAMGARH
      SHRI ATUL TRIPATHI RM 9415049638
AZAMGARH ENQ. NO 9453005878 SRI S.D. RAM ARM 8004918255
DR. AMBEDKAR ENQ. NO 9453005878 SRI LALIT KUMAR SRIVASTAVA ARM 9415049721
SHAHGANJ ENQ. NO 7571086781 SRI AJAY PRATAP SINGH ARM 8004912955
MAU ENQ. NO 9415861917 SRI V.N. TRIPATHI ARM 9415049705
BALIA ENQ. NO 7705932574, 7355994923 SRI SURENDRA PANDEY ARM 9415682658
DOHRIGHAT ENQ. NO 7007872768 SRI MAHESH CHAND ARM 9415049633
BELTHARA RD. ENQ. NO 05491-245404, 9454762414 SRI B. VISHWAKARMA ARM 9415501937
PRAYAGRAJ
      SHRI T.K.S.BISEN RM 9412705850
LEADER ROAD       ARM 9453007407
ZERO ROAD ENQ. NO 7521801226 SHRI R.S. PANDEY ARM 8004912970
CIVIL LINES ENQ. NO 0532-2407257, 9415049752 SHRI R.K. SINGH ARM 9415007594
MIRZAPUR ENQ. NO 05442-220562 SHRI H.S. PANDEY ARM 9415049687
PRATAPGARH ENQ. NO 05342-220820 SHRI MISHRI RAM ARM 9415049776
LALGANJ ENQ. NO   SHRI V.K. LOHANI ARM 9415049478
VINDHYACHAL ENQ. NO 05442-242152      
BADHSHAHPUR     SHRI SUDAMA PD. ARM 9415007594
LUCKNOW
      SHRI P K BOSE RM 8004918486
CHARBAGH ENQ. NO 9415049750 SHRI AMARNATH SAHAY ARM 8004912956
CHARBAGH BUS STATION ENQ. NO 9415049750 SHRI MANOJ KUMAR SRIVASTAVA ARM 9415049601
ALAMBAGH ENQ. NO 9415049544 SHRI MATEEN AHMAD ARM 9415329696
ALAMBAGH SHRI D K GARG ARM 9415049679
KAISERBAGH ENQ. NO 9415115343 SHRI RAMESH SINGH BISHT ARM 8887646115
KAISERBAGH     SHRI PRASHANT DIXIT ARM 9415049617
BARABANKI ENQ. NO 05248-222284 SHRI R S VERMA ARM 9415049624
RAEBARELI ENQ. NO 0535-2212323 SHRI AKSHAY KUMAR ARM 8004912961
AWADH  ENQ. NO 05223510951 SHRI GOPAL DAYAL ARM 9453005884
HAIDERGARH     SHRI KASHI PRASAAD ARM 8004921400
KAMTA BUS STATION     SHRI PRASHANT DIXIT ARM 9415049617
KANPUR
      SHRI ANIL KUMAR AGARWAL RM 9412705854
UNNAO     SHRI R K UPPADHAYE ARM 9415049780
UNNAO HARI OM SINGH 7217698414, 0515-2820239      
UNNAO RAGHVENDRA SINGH 8127608608      
UNNAO DINESH AWASTHI 9918327543      
UNNAO MANOJ YADAV 8081820383      
FATEHPUR MOHHMD KHAN 9984291558 SHRI M. L. KESARWANI ARM 9415902936
FATEHPUR JAYENDRA SINGH 8808649620      
FATEHPUR KK TIWARI 9621185804      
KIDWAINAGAR ENQ . NO. 8004918389 SHRI PRIYAM SRIVASTAVA ARM 8004918389
AZADNAGAR ENQ . NO. 8004912972 SHRI YOGENDRA PRATAP SINGH ARM 8004912972
VIKASNAGAR ENQ . NO. 9415049782 SHRI S C SAKHWAR ARM 9415049782
FAIZALGANJ ENQ . NO. 9415049727 SHRI SUDESH NIGAM ARM 9415049727
JHAGARKATTI DURGESH NANDANI 9336208849 SHRI RAJESH KUMAR ARM 9415726900
JHAGARKATTI GYASUUUDIN 9452755252      
JHAGARKATTI MAHENDRA SINGH PRATHAM 9415593376      
JHAGARKATTI SHEELA DEVI 9918332958      
JHAGARKATTI NEERAJ SINGH 9305597599      
JHAGARKATTI SANTOSH DUBEY 9450332042      
JHAGARKATTI SIYARAM 7376301835      
JHAGARKATTI BABADEEN 9793256534      
JHAGARKATTI SAURABH MIRA 94525223709      
AYODHYA
      SHRI S.P. SINGH RM 9415305777
AMETHI SURYABHAAN 9838627035  ,05368222161 SHRI RAKESH MOHAN PANDEY ARM 8005489875  ,6390834445
AMETHI J N DWIVEDI 9450715629      
AMETHI SHIVANAND TIWARI 9935947837      
AYODHYA MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA 6306757599 ,   05278222964     SHRI MAHESH KUMAR ARM 9415049651
AYODHYA MANOJ KUMAR TRIPATHI 7752951415      
AYODHYA RAVINDRA KUMAR TIWARI 9936317672      
SULTANPPUR MASHUQ ALI 9415961390  ,  05362226094 SHRI ARVIND KUMAR ARM 8004912950
SULTANPPUR MOHHMD SAGIR 9936831384      
SULTANPPUR SHARAD PATHAK 8795279270      
AKHBARPUR SALAHUDDIN 9450495471  , 0527124407 SHRI KAMAL AHMAD KHAN ARM 9415007551
CHITRAKOOT
      ANIL KUMAR RM 9643016100
BANDA BUBULAL VERMA 05192&297299 PARMANAND ARM 941550193
BANDA BHUPENDRA SINGH        
CHITRAKOOT PREM LAL SINGH 9984964005, 05198-298057      
KARVI SURENDRA CHAND NIGAM 7607651301      
MAHOBA JAGESHWAR PRASAD 7408248404, 05281-244128 SHRI HEMANT KUMAR MISRA ARM 9412705815
MAHOBA SHEETALA TIWARI 8756002688      
RAATH RAMESH KUMAR 9005749101 SHRI RAJKUMAR ARM 9415049758
HAMIRPUR IRSHAAD ALI 9454320221      
HAMIRPUR V P SINGH 8303392995 SHRI RAJENDRA SINGH YADAV ARM 9415145501
HAMIRPUR GAYAPRASAD 9839530683      
ETAWAH
      SHRI DEEPAK CHAUDHARY RM 9415115700
ETAWAH  HARIRAAM 9760398520 SHRI RAJIV KUMAR SHARMA ARM 9415550223
ETAWAH  CHOTELAAL 8439642011      
ETAWAH  MITHLESH KUMARI 8445561666      
SAIFAI LADHETE SINGH 9084926478      
SAIFAI SATYANARAYAN 6398627007      
SAIFAI SALINGAAN SINGH 8650173975      
BEWAR UMESH YADAV 9084406091 SHRI APRAJIT SRIVASTAVA ARM 9415049778
BEWAR SATENDRA DIWAKAR 9473681345      
CHIBRAMAU SWAYAM PRAKASH 9936589371      
KISHAANI/BEWAR DHIRENDRA YADAV 9410445331      
KISHAANI/BEWAR DINESH SINGH 9997770845      
BHOGAU/BEWAR JITENDRA YADAV 9452009898      
BHOGAU/BEWAR ASHOK KUMAR 9639759593      
SHIKHOHBAD RATNESH   SHRI RAGHVENDRA SINGH ARM 9412705811
SHIKHOHBAD DESH DIPAK 7668872626      
MAINPURI ASHOK KUMAR 9695356325 SHRI PAWAN SRIVASTAVA ARM 9453005880
AURAIYA AP MISHRA 9520516123 SHRI R S CHAUDHRY ARM 9415049612
AURAIYA MANOJ MISHRA 6398982515      
AURAIYA ANIL SAXENA 7060419086
AJITMAL VIJAY PRATAP 8439327332      
AJITMAL KULDEEP YADAV 7055091050      
VIDHUNA JAI NARAYAN SHUKLA 8218787205      
FARUKHABAD DHANPAL SINGH 7752898117 SHRI R C YADAV ARM 9412782442
FARUKHABAD SANJU KUMAR 7599025557      
FARUKHABAD SHIVPRAKASH DUBEY 9369390655      

Contact Numbers

Prayagraj Area

  • Civil Lines Bus Station Inquiry Phone Number 
    Call: 9415049752, 0532-2407257
  • Zero Road Bus Station Inquiry Phone Number 
    Call: 7581801226

For Gorakhpur-Varanasi Route

Shri Sushil Kushwaha 8840887023
Shri Suresh Chandra Mishra 9450610237
Shri Dilip Singh 9452305839

For Kanpur-Manjhanpur Route

Shri Salimuddin 9936746442
Shri Trilok Singh 9415614770

Ayodhya-Lucknow Route

Shri Deepak Verma 8874346178
Shri Ashok Rai 9454278015

For Banda and Mirjapur Route

Shri Awadh Lal Yadav 8173814669
Shri Rajendra Kanaujia 9335112762

Civil Lines Bus Station Center Incharge Name & Number

Shri VK Singh 9452697505
Shri Ahsan Raza 9450057973
Shri Umesh Srivastava 9369404757

Name and Mumber of Assistant Regional Manager

Shri V.N. Tiwari-Prayag Depot 9415608288
Shri C.V. Ram Civil Lines Depot 9415007594

Shri R.S.Pandey Leader Road Depot

 
Shri Ravindra Kumar-Zero Road Depot 8004912979

Contact Directory

Designation Name Office No. Mobile No.
Chairman Shri Iftikharuddin 0522-2622243
M.D. Shri Dheeraj Sahu 0522-2621737,
0522-2274250
Addl. M.D. Smt. Sarneet Kaur Broca 0522-2625453
Legal Adviser Shri  Surya Prakash Sharma 0522-2620710
Finance Controller Shri Rajendra Singh 0522-2627279  
CGM (Admin.) Shri Mukesh Chand 0522-2622848
CGM (O) - - -
CGM (T) Shri  Jaideep Verma 0522-2628742 9415049715
GM (P/PPP/RTI) Shri  D.V. Singh   9415049646
GM (IT) Shri  Anagh Mishra 0522-2627545 9415049725
GM (O/PIDM)  
GM (MIS) Shri  Vineet Seth   9415049621
GM (O/MISC.) Shri Sunil Prasad 9415049735
GM (Tech (Estb)./ AFW) Shri Sanjay Shukla   9415049709
GM (T) Shri Vivek Mathur   9415115309
GM (Tech/CWS) Shri A. Rahman 0522-2334296 9415049773
G.M (MMT) Shri Manoj Ranjan 9412705891
Dy. CME/MGR (Car Section) Shri  R.N Verma 9412705833
Ex. Engr. (West) Shri Mohd. Irfan 0522-2391277 9415049647
Ex. Engr (East) Shri D.Shakaya   9415142483
GM (0) Shri Ashutosh Gaur 9415049728

UPSRTC Head Office

Designation Name Office No. Mobile No.
CGM (Admin.) Shri S.K. Dubey 0522-2622848
CGM (O) Shri  P. R. Belwariar 0522-2629914 8004921200
CGM (T) Shri  Jaideep Verma 0522-2628742 9415049715
GM (P/PPP/RTI) Shri  D.V. Singh   9415049646
GM (IT) Shri  Anagh Mishra 0522-2627545 9415049725
GM (O/PIDM) (Incharge) Shri Rajeev Chauhan   9415115558
GM (MIS) Shri  Vineet Seth   9415049621
GM (O/MISC.) Shri Sunil prasad 9415049735
GM (Tech (Estb)./ AFW) Shri Sanjay Shukla   9415049709
GM (T) Shri Vivek Mathur   9415115309
GM (Tech/CWS) Shri A. Rahman 0522- 2334296 9415049773
G.M (MMT) Shri Manoj Ranjan 9412705891
Dy. CME/MGR (Car Section) Shri  R.N Verma 9412705833
Ex. Engr. (West) Shri Mohd. Irfan 0522- 2391277 9415049647
Ex. Engr (East) Shri D.Shakaya   9415142483
Mgr.(O /Sachiv Ngm/IGRS)
SO To MD
Shri Ashutosh Gaur 9415049728

Address

HQ, Tehri Kothi,
MG MargLucknow - 226 00
Ph: 0522-2622363, 1800-180-2877
Fax: 0522-2623578

Social Sites


Comments

Refund of unbook in line tickets

booked Agra to Lucknow ticket , payment has been detected twice from sbi bank against ( txn of Rs.957 frm A/c X0234 to UPSRTC... Ref#IGAJFRFXX4 on 21Aug20) & sbi credit card (Rs.957.00 spent on your SBI Card ending with 9138 at UPSRTC on 21/08/20) without booking of tickets,
How long I will get back the refund.

I want driver job or counductor job

I want driver job or counductor job I have heavy liceny and I have passed bsc 2013 last 6 month I have no work . In this situation many problem create in my life . Iam very upset .pls help me. my email id sumitsharma17991 [at] gmail [dot] com

Lost my sleeping bag

Sir I am Vikram Iam serving in bsf my sleeping bag lost at bus from agra to etaw on dated 30dec 2019 . so please help me my sleeping bag search and give me please

I lost my bag

Sir i lost my bag in azambgarh depot on 1 august 2020 i was travelling from sultanpur to kadipur red colour bag in that bag many documents and clothes etc.sir please try to found my bag, that is very imporant documents please sir i am requesting to you.

ALLAHABAD LEADER ROAD TO BUDAUN BUS SERVICE IS DISTURB

Kindly run budaun bus regularly from leader Rd Allahabad.
Passenger suffering too much.
Again request for regular movement of bus every day
Regards
Pankaj
Budaun

Wrong Listing on this page

Mobile number given for Azamgarh RM 941xxx9694 is not accurate. Someone answered the phone at 2:06 PM Date 14 Dec 2019 and disconnected saying that ‘this is not the Azamgarh number’ (ye Azamgarh ka number nahi hai)

Please verify and provide accurate phone numbers for public grievances.

About bus enquiry from Moradabad to meerut

Sir Mai I know that is any bus from Moradabad to Meerut and how much time this take from Moradabad to meerut

My bag lost in bukandshar depo to evening tomorrow

Sir please provide bulandshahar depo helpline no.

Rudely behavior by bus conductor and Driver also.

misbehavior of bus conductor
Sir, I would like to inform you that i am pursueing BTech . I used to catch bus daily basis from Mohanpura (roorkee) to Barla But there r few bus conductors of haridwar rishikesh route bus who do not stop bus and they dnt take the pessengers of meerut and misbehave. It happened to me when one conductor pushed me back out of the bus. This is really painful to hear that no action has been taken against such conductors. I request you kindly advice buses of haridwar rishikesh route to take pessengers of meerut by paas as there is no other bus available in order to reach office on time.

Forget to take remaining amount

Sir,On my way from Jhansi to Kanpur which was departed at 8am 30 june 2019 from jhansi . I paid 500Rs to the lady conductor and she forgot to returned the remaining amount. Bus no. JHS00121.How can i get my remaining amount???

About bus travelling.

Sir, I have unique disability identity card pass from district hospital of Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh.
Can I able to travel in non-ac or ac bus from Azamgarh to Anand Vihar (ISBT)...?

complain

sir i request uh to plese concern my issue i reached the bus station around 10 times but every time they troll by saying came after 2 days for bus card in city aligarh so i request you to plese check what happen in our city.thank you

Bus availability issue

Hi,

I'm stay at Muzaffarnagar bus stop approx 2 hours and staff says me there is no bus available now. This is a very bad service in Muzaffarnagar. I have faced same issues multiple times.

Please help me out on this issue.

Regards,
Chetan Kumar

Lost Mst of Agra depot candidate in a Mainpuri depot bus

Sir,
I am shikha from Agra.I traveled from agra to etmadpur in mainpuri depot bus So my mst card skip to bus conducter.He forgot to give me back my mst.
I request to you sir that how cant I get back my mst.
Please sir help me because i am very Distraut.
Thank you sir

I want bus driver number and cundector number

Mera parshal nahi pahuncha mahoba dipo bus number is up95T 4191

Extra charges

Tickets per extra charges liye ja rhe h hapur Noida dipo. Me

the bus does not stop at iglas bus stand about it

Mathura se Aligarh ke beech main iglas bus stand hai. shubah Mathura se Aligarh jaane ke liye bus nhi rukti hai jabki buson ka stop hai is se Aligarh jane vale student ko aur yatri ko paresani ho rahi hai.
thank you

the bus does not stop at iglas bus stand about it

Mathura se Aligarh ke beech main iglas bus stand hai. shubah Mathura se Aligarh jaane ke liye bus nhi rukti hai jabki buson ka stop hai is se Aligarh jane vale student ko aur yatri ko paresani ho rahi hai.
thank you

Non issue of tkt for Gadan Kheda, Unnao

I was advised by the driver of Bus no. UP 95 T 2229, that ticket for Gadan Kheda is not issued in this bus and if you want to go to Gadan Kheda take ticket for Kanpur otherwise get down at Unnao. I just want to know how come he has not issued ticket for the destination whereas other buses issue the ticket.
Please reply.

Non availability of bus between etawah to mainpuri

There is nominal bus between etawah to mainpuri
And lot of private buses it is the indication of collusion between private bus operator and upsrtc staff

Upsrtc bus service

Up bus service is to bad I will say to on the ac but he says is unavailable

Regarding unregiterd ticketing by conductor

I was travlling delhi kasmiri gate to Dehradoon, 75% passanger were from chuttmalpur or near by location, 1stly i want to say that,bus condector has no ticket machine,if possilties that electric components was not available on that time,but cundector was saying that,all ticket will make only doon whenewere passanger were from chuttmalpur or Biharigarh, he was providing 101 to 150 ticket and take amt.from all passangers 297 ,which is the rent of doon, bus was full from passangers.kindly request you to check it.that why curreption in india.look this case on urgent.see also some ticket attachments.

Bus no.8477 saharanpur depote
Bus conductor-Mr.Parshant
Date-07-11-18. (mid night)

Miss behavior of driver and conducter

Every bus route goes through chirgaon which starts from Jhansi to ka purposes destination. But they said to me go out the bus in Jhansi outer but I asked on counter they said this bus will go through chirgaon. So I sit in bus, conductor also said I will not cut off your ticket, this bus starting timing is 6.30 from Jhansi to Kansas, today date is 4th nov-2018.please do something about this, this is a regular case of miss behavior

roadways fare from moradabad to delhi

any one tell me the roadways bus fare from moradabad to delhi

Boarding point

To know where is the boarding point to catch the upsrtc bus.... Totally Confused. Please help me out

Regarding unethical behavior and bus stoppage in Mallawan town

Hardoi to kanpur a vikas nagar bus is running in evening that is a new rapidline bus from vikasnagar kanpur depo...
I am waiting for a bus in Mallawan town chauraha today 15/09/2018 7:15pm to go unnao.

New vikarnagar rapidline came BUT DRIVER DIDN'T STOP THAT BUS ON MALLAWAN CHOURAAHA despite many passengers showing there hands to stop that bus.

That is a very bad behavior by that bus driver in evening and night passengers waiting for bus.

I am a government employee and this is my email address.
I am very upset now as bus isn't stop by that driver.

I am watching that bus and drivers of that bus from last 2 years...the driver is always in a hurry to go home that's why he always rashdrived that bus...sometimes misbehaving with passengers too.

Vikasnagar rapid line new bus Hardoi to kanpur by Unnao.

Please reply me about that issue.
Next time I will note the number of that bus and send you that.

Reply me

Roadways buses charged extra for luggage

My self Sapna Singh I am physically challenged married women I am travelling towards Varanasi via phaphamau route from Allahabad with Roadways bus no. UP70DT3668 and charged rs 164 per passenger plus rs 100 extra for luggage and I got receipt of RS 328 only I didnt get any acknowledge of luggage charges and moreover bus condition very poor and staff was so rude kindly do action on that kind of behaviour why we charged extra

Accidental driving

Dear Sir,
Please ensure UPSRTC drivers follow the bus lane of Noida Greater Noida Expressway. We see most of the time they overtake from the wrong side and over speed the bus.

Enquiry For Delhi Bus

Very poor service of upsrtc bus seva helpline. No one responded on below numbers. How worst service.
+91522xxx,xxx(this number is on fax mode) +9152xxxx, 180xxx, 875xxx, 941xxx ( This number is on call forwarding on another number which is switched off or not reachable. ). How the hell is this.....

My luggage Kanpur Bus stop

Bus No
U.P. 42-T- 5184

Bus Driver and Conductor Contact No Please

Bus staff did not take me from Jaipur to agra

Bus conducter refuse take me at Jaipur. I'm going to agra. This bus starts at 9.20 pm from Jaipur Sindhi camp. Bus number was up 30 at 2655. Please take necessary action.
Regards
Brahm dev ojha

Bus services

Very poor service of upsrtc bus seva helpline. No one responded on below numbers. How worst service.
+91522xxx,xxx(this number is on fax mode) +9152xxxx, 180xxx, 875xxx, 941xxx ( This number is on call forwarding on another number which is switched off or not reachable. ). How the hell is this.....

service

Very poor service of upsrtc bus seva and bus candectar are also not a good

Extra ticket for luggage asked by conductor

Balrampur Depo BUS no. UP77 AN-2942 during running round asking for ticket for luggage about 25 kg with me.

Is there any criteria for luggage charge , conductor also not know but asking for ticket.

Bus services

Very poor service. No one is responding on helpline number

Arbitration nature of tour and travel services permitted by upsr

Selling tickets more than available seats in ac sleeper bus and forcing passenger to adjust 3 person on a sleeper birth.
Misbehaved by local person on resistance.
This is not one day event but everyday the same condition going on especially with bus at 17:00 o'clock.
These buses run from Delhi Anand vihar bst to gkp also on different route got permit from up transportation authority.

If up transportation authority permitted them to run the bus on road constructed by up govt. Where rule should be followed by every transportation bus whether it is bus under govt/private control.
Then why up transportation authority perform checking for arbitration of these tour and travel services.
It's something like giving blank check.
I permitted to run buses of tour and travels without any sense of responsibility

Complaint regarding buses not running through near barabank bus

Maximum general buses of baharaich,kaisrbag,kanpur,charbagh depot not running via barabanki bus stand since mahadeva fair however maximum undertaking buses run on this route.any new governments order pass for this route please tell us.As per previous government order all general buses passing via near barabanki bus stand. I am daily passenger between baharaich and barabanki,today I start our journey by roadways bus of baharaich depot bus no up40t5680 ticket no 17253 for Pbarabanki near bus stand ,the conductor drop us at barabanki bypass instead of barabanki bus stand with this argument if you will not Stepdown at this palace,we carry you till polytechnic and pay the cost of tickets by himself.why we go to near barabanki bus stand,barabanki town creat jam ,however all undertaking buses passes through near barabanki bus stand.are all under taking buses not face jam position. Thus we break our journey at 8.30 pm,at barabanki bypass,please convey the right rout and instruction to the all respective driver and Conductor for following up the rout.