Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport (UPSRTC) No. 1800 180 2877

Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 180 2877 (24*7 - Enquiry/Complaints/Reservation)
  • 1800 180 5145 (Corona Helpline No.)
All India Number(s): 
  • 0522-2622 363 (General Enquiry)
  • 94150 49606 (Call / Whatsapp Support)
  • 011-2397 8046 (Covid Helpline)

Emails

  • online [dot] support [at] upsrtc [dot] com  (Online Booking)
  • helpline [at] upsrtc [dot] com (Helpline)
  • info [at] upsrtc [dot] com (Enquiry)

Install App

Important Links

UPSRTC Enquiry No.

Depot /Bus Stn. Enquiry No.
 Agra 
Isbt Bus Stn 9412803927
Isbt Bus Stn 9412803927
Isbt Bus Stn 9412803927
Bah 9457949196
Idgaah 9456981069
Idgaah 9456981069
Idgaah 9456981069
Bhateshwar
Mathura
7599684029
 Bhateshwar
Mathura
7599684029
Mathura
Old Bus Stn.
0565-2406468
Mathura
Old Bus Stn.
0565-2406468
Bijli Ghar
Bus Stn
9411466318
Vrandawan
Bus Stn.
9457860890
Govardhan
Bus Stn.,
Mathura
9457727682  
Bareilly
Bly Old
Bus Stn.
9758869300
Bly Bahedi
Bus Stn.
8755505458
Ruhelkhand
(Sat. Bus Stn.)
9758879300
Badaun  8791124107
Pilibhit  9457439554
Devipatan
Bahraich 9792356285
Bahraich 9450428117
Gonda 8303413850
Gonda 9161638220
Balrampur 9450524083
Balrampur 9792447343
Hardoi 
Sitapur 05862-243254
Lakhimpur 05872-272623
Hardoi 05852-235444
Gola 9415791176
Shahjahapur 9305412660
Kannauj 05694-234674
Jhansi
Jhansi 0510-2444970
8858478833
Orai 05162252278
 Meerut 
Meerut 9412703103
Bhaisali 0121-2420117
Sohrabhgate 0121-2762193
Hapur 9457100537
Bagpat 8445614822
Aligarh
Aligarh 0571-2400743
0571-2405747
Budhivihar 0571-2405444
Kasganj 05744-244279
Etah 05742-233627
Hathrus 05722-232594
Naraura 05734-222398
Atrauli 05723-223120
Saharanpur 
Saharanpur 9758302725
0132-2648131
Saharanpur 9557019557
Saharanpur 7417870943
Muzzaffarnagar 8445167745
9639017105
Muzzaffarnagar 9634410717
Chutmalpur 9870894800
0132-2782234
Chutmalpur 6395301044
Khatauli 8171219190
01396-272336
Khatauli 9997123533
Khatauli 9068583310
Gangoh 8443080793
Gangoh 9456043187
Shamli 9897881630
01398-250154
Shamli 9927332505
Noida 
Noida 0120-2507864
Gr.Noida 0120-3241134
Moradabad 
Moradabad 0591-2490020
Pital Nagri 9412705035
Rampur 7217534668 
Amroha 05922-252008
Bijnore 0134-2262705
Nazibabad 9410602661
Dhampur 0134-4230013
Chandpur 0134-5220748
 Gorakhpur  
Basti 05542282505
Mehndawal 7704029377
Mukhlishpur 6306808065
Mahrajganj 9044511887
Nichlaul 9519311353
Sonauli 05522238647
Siddharth Nagar 8960784842
Bansi 8005430504
Kachehri 05512981046
Naugarh 9450243374
Deoria 9451133475
Gauribazar 9415378795
Rudrapur 9696589983
Kasya 7897438031
Padrauna 9919198830
Gorakhpur 0551-2200093
 Varanasi 
Cantt. 9415049623
Chandauli 9415049623
Ghazipur 9016315141
Jaunpur 9455337179
Kashi 9415049623
Sonbhadra 8423349621
Gramin 9415049623
Vindhya
Nagar/S. Ngr
7999448510
 Ghaziabad  
Khurja 05736-232017
Bulandshahar 05732-259775
Sikandarabad 05735-222562
Hapur 0122-2316613
Sahibabad 0120-2896572
Ajmeri Gate Delhi 011-23235367
K. Gate Delhi 011-23868709
Anand Vihar Delhi 011-22149089
Ghaziabad 0120-2791102
Kaushambi 9711120699
 Azamgarh 
Azamgarh 9453005878
Dr. Ambedkar 9453005878
Shahganj 7571086781
Mau 9415861917
Balia 7705932574
7355994923
Dohrighat 7007872768
Belthara Rd. 05491-245404
9454762414
 Prayagraj 
Zero Road 7521801226
Civil Lines 0532-2407257
9415049752
Mirzapur 05442-220562
Pratapgarh 05342-220820
Vindhyachal 05442-242152
 Lucknow 
Charbagh 9415049750
Charbagh
Bus Station
9415049750
Alambagh 9415049544
Kaiserbagh 9415115343
Barabanki 05248-222284
Raebareli 0535-2212323
Awadh  0522-3510951
Kanpur
Unnao 7217698414
0515-2820239
Unnao 8127608608
Unnao 9918327543
Unnao 8081820383
Fatehpur 9984291558
Fatehpur 8808649620
Fatehpur 9621185804
Kidwainagar 8004918389
Azadnagar 8004912972
Vikasnagar 9411988865
Faizalganj 9415049727
Jhagarkatti 9336208849
Jhagarkatti 9452755252
Jhagarkatti 9415593376
Jhagarkatti 9918332958
Jhagarkatti 9305597599
Jhagarkatti 9450332042
Jhagarkatti 7376301835
Jhagarkatti 9793256534
Jhagarkatti 9452522370
Ayodhya
Amethi 9838627035
05368-222161
Amethi 9450715629
Amethi 9935947837
Ayodhya 6306757599
05278-222964
Ayodhya 7752951415
Ayodhya 9936317672
Sultanppur 05362226094
Sultanppur 9936831384
Sultanppur 8795279270
Akhbarpur 9450495471
0527124407
Chitrakoot
Banda 05192-297299
Chitrakoot 9984964005
05198-298057
Karvi 7607651301
Mahoba 7408248404
05281-244128
Mahoba 8756002688
Raath 9005749101
Hamirpur 9454320221
Hamirpur 8303392995
Hamirpur 9839530683
Etawah
Etawah 9760398520
Etawah 8439642011
Etawah 8445561666
Saifai 9084926478
Saifai 6398627007
Saifai 8650173975
Bewar 9084406091
Bewar 9473681345
Chibramau 9936589371
Kishaani/Bewar 9410445331
Kishaani/Bewar 9997770845
Bhogau/Bewar 9452009898
Bhogau/Bewar 9639759593
Shikhohbad 7668872626
Mainpuri 9695356325
Auraiya 9520516123
Auraiya 6398982515
Auraiya 7060419086
Ajitmal 8439327332
Ajitmal 7055091050
Vidhuna 8218787205
Farukhabad 7752898117
Farukhabad 7599025557
Farukhabad 9369390655

Lucknow Bus Stations & Depots

Location Number
Kaiserbagh 0522-2622503
Charbagh 0522-2450988
Alambagh 9415049750
Awadh 0522-2222427
Gomti Nagar 0522-2720694
Aamusi 0522-2436793

Managers Contact Details

Regional Manager

Depot Name Name Mobile no. Email
Agra Manoj Kumar 9412701317 rmagr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Aligarh Md. Parvez Khan 9415049653 rmali [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Ayodhya S.P. Singh 9415305777 rmfzd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Azamgarh V.K Singh 9415049712 rmazm [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Bareilly R.K. tripathi 9415550222 rmbly [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Chitrakoot Ashok Kumar 8004922974 rmckt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Devipatan Prabhakar Mishra 9415049642 rmdpn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Etawah B P Agarwal 8929465964 rmetw [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Ghaziabad A.K. Singh 9415049799 rmgzb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Gorakhpur P.K. Tewari 9415049688 rmgkp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Hardoi Manoj  Kumar trivedi 9412781886 rmhdi [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Jhansi Sandeep Agarwal 9412784204 rmjhn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Kanpur Anil Kr. Agarwal 9412705854 rmknp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Lucknow P.K. Bose 8004918486 rmlko [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Meerut K.K. Sharma 9412784224 rmmrt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Moradabad Deepak Chaudhary 9415115700 rmmbd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Noida Vijay Kumar 9289199225 rmnoida [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Prayag Raj T.K.S. Bisen 9412705850 rmald [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Saharanpur Anil Kumar 9412705870 rmsre [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Varanasi K K Tiwari 9415049774 rmvns [at] upsrtc [dot] com

Service Manager Contact Details

Depot Name Name Mobile no. E-Mail ID
Agra Anurag Yadav 8004912971 smagr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Aligarh Vinod Kumar 9412705873 smali [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Ayodhya - 9412705813
8279942287
smfzd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Azamgarh V.K.Singh 9415049712 smazm [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Bareilly Sanjeev K Yadav 9415049674 smbly [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Chitrakoot K.P.Singh 9415049639 smckt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Devipatan B.K Chaudhary 9415049691 smdpn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Etawah S.L. Sharma 9412782387 smetw [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Ghaziabad Manoj Kumar 9412705826 smgzb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Gorakhpur Dhanji Ram 9415007415 smgkp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Hardoi Neeraj Sonkar 9415049798 smhdi [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Jhansi Lokesh Rajput 8004912968 smjhn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Kanpur Tula Ram Verma 9415115319 smknp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Lucknow K.K. Singh 9412705813 smlko [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Meerut Satya Naraian 9415049615 smmrt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Moradabad Surendra Kumar 9415115320 smmbd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Noida Gaurav Pandey 9868394967 smnoida [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Prayagraj Rajiv Anand 9412781884 smald [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Saharanpur Rahul Chaudhary 9868394975 smsre [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Varanasi Santosh Kumar 9415007597 smvns [at] upsrtc [dot] com

Assistant Regional Manager Contact Details

Depot Name Name Mobile no. Email
Agra
Fort Jai Karan Prasad 9415049739 armfort [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Mathura Naresh Chand Gupta 8949168018 armmth [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Faundri Nager Pramod Kumar Singh 8004922978 armfng [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Eidgah A.K. Shukla 9868396301 armidg [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Taj Rajiv Kumar Jain -- armtaj [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Baah -- -- armwah [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Aligarh
Hathras Shashi Rani 9412705844 armhth [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Buddh Vihar Yogendra Pal 9412705839 armbdv [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Naraura Rakesh Kumar 9415115346 armnar [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Atrauli Radhey Shyaam 9415115334 armatr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Kasganj Sanjiv
Kumar Yadav
9690014950 armksj [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Aligarh V.K. Shukla 9412705863 armoali [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Etah Rajesh Yadav 9412705884 armeth [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Ayodhya
Akbarpur Satya Narain
Chaudhary
9838970921 armakb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Sultanpur S.N Pandey 9515682658 armsltp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Ayodhya Mahesh Kumar 9415049651 armfzd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Amethi Uma Kant Mishra 9990128782 armamt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Azamgarh
Mau R.L. Pal 9415902938 armmau [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Azamgarh S.D. Ram 8004918255 armazm [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Dohrighat Mahesh Chandra
Srivastava
9415049633 armdght [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Shahganj Ajay Pratap
Singh Bisen
9453005878 armshg [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Ambedkar Nager Lalit Kumar
Srivastva 
9415049721 armdra [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Ballia Bindu Prasad 9415049730 armbal [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Belthara Road  R.B. Vishwkarma -- armbelthra [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Barailly
Badaun Laxman Singh 8630490438 armbdn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Bareilly Ram Bahadur Yadav 9415115350 armbly [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Pilibhit Vk Gangwar 9212705039 armpbt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Ruhelkhand Rajesh Kumar 9415049676 armroh [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Chitrakoot
Banda Parmanand 9415501938 armbnd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Rath Raj Kumar 9415049758
9598541087
armrth [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Hamirpur Akeel Ahmad Khan 9935040138 armhmr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Mahoba Hemant Mishra -- armmah [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Devipatan
Bahraich Mohd.Irfan -- armbrch [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Gonda Rakesh Mohan Pandey 8005489875 armgnd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Balrampur Virendra Kumar -- armblm [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Etawah
Mainpuri Pawan Kumar
Srivastava
9453005880 armmnp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Auraya R.S Chaudhary 9418049612 armaur [at] upsrtc [dot] com 
Etawah/ Safai D.M Saxsena 9415049619 armetw [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Bewar/ Shibramau S.C Shankwar 9415049782 armbwr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Farrukhabad R.C Yadav 9412782442 armfkb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Shikohabad Raghvendra Singh 9412705811 armskb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Chhibramau  Vijay Gangvar 9412705039 armbwr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Ghaziabad
Sahibabad Ram Lavat 9415902979 armsah [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Hapur Sandeep Kumar Nayak 8929991239 armhpr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Ghaziabad N.K. Verma 8929465967 armgzb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Loni Gzb A.K.Das 8929465963 armlni [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Sikandrabad Mamta Singh 8929465961 armsik [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Bulandshahar Dheeraj Singh 9412705842 armbld [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Kaushambi Narendra Kumar 9412705838 armkaushambi [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Khurja Depot Umesh Chandra Arya 8004912958 armkhj [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Anad
Vihar-Delhi
Sharad Singh 8929465965 armandvhr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Ajmeri
Gate Delhi
Vinay Goel 7290042643 armagt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Kashmiri
Gate-Isbt (Bsm)
Amreen Akhtar 8929465959 armisbt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Kashmiri
Gate-Delhi
Vijay Kumar 9868396304 armisbt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Gorakhpur
Padrauna Bindu Prasad 9415049730 armpadrauna [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Siddharth Nagar Jagdish Prasad 9415311465 armsdn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Sonauli C.K. Bhaskar 8005489592 armsonauli [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Nichlaul Mahendra Pandey 9450676088 armnic [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Deoria Rakesh Patitripathi 6387165839 armdeo [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Gorakhpur A.K Mishra 9450440098 armgkp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Basti Subendra Singh 9415277274 armbst [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Rapti Nagar Gaurav Verma 8004912952 armrpt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Hardoi
Shahjahanpur S. K. Verma 9412705822 armsjn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Hardoi R.S Pandey 7525022595
9453007407
armhdi [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Sitapur Rakesh Kumar -- armstp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Gola Sunil Kumar Nagar -- armgol [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Kannuaj Rajesh Kumar 9307005911 armknj [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Lakhimpur Jogendra Singh -- armlkm [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Jhansi
Orai/Jalaun Kesari Nandan
Chaudhary
-- armori [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Jhansi Priyam Srivastava 8004918389 armjhn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Kanpur
Azadnagar Yogendra
Pratap Singh
8004912972 armazd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Mati Sudesh Nigam 9415049727 -
Kidwai Nagar Manoj Bajpayee 9415049346 armkdw [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Vikas Nagar Rakesh Kumar
Gupta
8004918254
6394032795
armvksngr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Fatehpur M.L Keservani 7000693512 armftp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Fazalgang Udesh Nigam 9415049727 armfzl [at] upsrtc [dot] com
B.S.M. Jhakarkati Rajesh Singh  9415726900 bsm [dot] jhkrti [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Unnao Girish Chandra
Verma
9412230512 armunn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Lucknow
Alambagh D.K Garg 9415049679 armalm [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Charbagh Amar Nath Sahai 8004912956 armchb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Kaiserbagh Vimal Rajan 8004912959 armksb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Barabanki Radhey Shyam Verma 9415049624 armbbk [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Awadh R N Goswami 8115999009 armawd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Raibarielly Akshay Kumar 8004912961 armrbl [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Haidergarh Kashi Prasad 9415902978 armupnagriy [at] upsrtc [dot] com
B.S.M. Alambagh Mateen Ahmad 9415329696 armalmbgstn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
B.S.M. Charbagh Manoj Kumar 9415049601 armchrbgstn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
B.S.M. Kaiserbagh Ramesh S. Bisht 8004918165 armksbgstn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
B.S.M Awadh Prashant Dixit 9415049617 armkamtastn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Meerut
Meerut R. K. Verma 9415049618 armmrt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Garh Ranjit Singh 9412707828 armgrh [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Baraut Vipin Agarwal 9412705817 armbrd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Sohrabgate Rajeev Kumar Yadav 9412705036 armsgt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Bhaisali Rajesh Kumar  9412705871 armbhsli [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Moradabad
Moradabad -- -- armmbd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Pitalnagri Shiv Balak 9412705818 armptl [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Rampur Kapil Varshnay 9997091206 armrmp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Najibabad Prabhaat Chaudhary -- armbjn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Dhampur Lalit Kishore trivedi 9839146649 armnjb [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Chandpur Awadh Kishore trivedi 9415049627 armdhmpr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Amroha Rajendra
Kumar Jauhari
9452225544 armchndpr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Bhaisali Rajesh Kumar 9868396344 armamroha [at] upsrtc [dot] com
 Noida
Greater Noida Lalit Kumar -- armgnoida [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Noida Naresh Pal Singh 8929465962 armnoida [at] upsrtc [dot] com
  Prayagraj
Zero Road Ravindra 8004912970 armzrd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Pratap Garh P.K Katiyar 9415049776 armptp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Mirzapur Hari Shankar Pandey 9415049687 armmzp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Leader Road -- -- armlrd [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Civil Line C.B Ram 9415007594 armciv [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Lalganj -- -- armlgl [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Badshahpur Cb Ram 9415007594 armbds [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Prayag V.K. Tiwari 9415608288 armpyg [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Saharanpur
Shamli -- -- armshmli [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Gangoh -- -- armgngoh [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Chhutmalpur Vinod Kumar Maurya 9412705836 armcht [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Khatauli Parvez Bashir 9415142484 armkht [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Muzaffer Nagar -- -- armmzn [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Saharanpur Jagdish Singh 9412705853 armsre [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Varanasi
Varanasi (R)
Gramin
O.P. Ojha 8004918387 armrur [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Ghazipur V.K. Pandey -- armgzp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Vindhya Nagar Balendra Tiwari 6388169948 armvgr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Kashi Love Kumar Singh 9868394966 armksh [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Chandauli Mukesh Kumar 8004912960 armchandauli [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Cantt Depot D.S. Singh 9415049669 armcnt [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Jaunpur -- -- armjnp [at] upsrtc [dot] com
Sonbhadra A.K.Singh 9412705885 armsnb [at] upsrtc [dot] com

UPRSTC Head Office

Designation Name Office No.
Chairman Shri Rajendra
Kumar Tiwari
0522-2622243
M.D. Shri Rajendra
Pratap Singh
0522-2621737
0522-2274250
Addl. M.D. Smt. Annapurna
Garg
0522-2625453
Legal Adviser Shri  Surya
Prakash Sharma
0522-2620710
Finance
Controller
Shri Sanjay Singh 0522-2627279
CGM (Admin.) Shri Narendra Singh 0522-2622848
CGM (T) Shri Sanjay Shukla 9415049709
GM(IT) Shri Anagh Misra 9415049725
GM(MIS) Shri Vineet Seth 9415049621
GM(O) Shri  Ashutosh Gaur 9415049728
GM(T) Shri Ravindra Singh 9412705802
GM (T) Shri Vivek Mathur 9415115309
GM(T) Shri R.N Verma  9412705833
GM(T) Shri Ajeet Singh 9415049717
CSM Shri Shyam Babu 9412705902
GM(P) Shri Atul Jain 9412705835
Ex. Engr.
(West) Incharge
Shri A. K. Singh 0522-2391277
9453005885
Ex. Engr (East) Shri D.Shakaya 9415142483
Manager IT Shri Yajuvendra
Kumar
8004912963

UPSRTC Transport Depatment

Sr.
No
Designation Official
Transport Commisioner Office
1 Transport
Commissioner
tc-up [at] nic [dot] in
2 Addl TC (Admin) atca-up [at] nic [dot] in
3 Addl TC (Enforcement) atce-up [at] nic [dot] in
4 Addl TC Road Safety atcrs-up [at] nic [dot] in
5 Addl TC IT /
Computer Cell
cctco-up [at] nic [dot] in
6 Addl TC Revenue atc [dot] revenue-up [at] gov [dot] in
7 Finance Controller fctco-up [at] nic [dot] in
8 Dy TC 
(Goods/Passenger Tax)
dtcgpt-up [at] nic [dot] in
9 Dy TC Legal dtclegal-up [at] gov [dot] in
10 Secretary STA statco-up [at] nic [dot] in
11 Asstt TC (Admin) trtco-up [at] nic [dot] in
12 Statistics Officer stotco-up [at] nic [dot] in
DTC Zones Official
1 Agra dtcag-up [at] nic [dot] in
2 Bareily dtcbr-up [at] nic [dot] in
3 KANPUR dtckn-up [at] nic [dot] in
4 Lucknow dtclu-up [at] nic [dot] in
5 Meerut dtcme-up [at] nic [dot] in
6 Varanasi dtcva-up [at] nic [dot] in
RTOs Region Official
1 Agra rtoag-up [at] nic [dot] in
2 Aligarh rtoal-up [at] nic [dot] in
3 Allahabad rtoah-up [at] nic [dot] in
4 Azamgarh rtoaz-up [at] nic [dot] in
5 Banda rtobn-up [at] nic [dot] in
6 Bareily rtobr-up [at] nic [dot] in
7 Basti rtobs-up [at] nic [dot] in
8 Failzabad rtofz-up [at] nic [dot] in
9 Ghaziabad rtogz-up [at] nic [dot] in
10 Gonda rtogn-up [at] nic [dot] in
11 Gorakhpur rtogr-up [at] nic [dot] in
12 Jhansi rtojh-up [at] nic [dot] in
13 Kanpur Nagar rtokn-up [at] nic [dot] in
14 Lucknow rtolu-up [at] nic [dot] in
15 Meerut rtome-up [at] nic [dot] in
16 Mirzapur rtomi-up [at] nic [dot] in
17 Moradabad rtomo-up [at] nic [dot] in
18 Saharanpur rtosa-up [at] nic [dot] in
19 Varanasi rtova-up [at] nic [dot] in
ARTOs District Official
1 Agra artoag-up [at] nic [dot] in
2 Aligarh artoal-up [at] nic [dot] in
3 Allahabad artoah-up [at] nic [dot] in
4 Ambedkar Nagar artoan-up [at] nic [dot] in
5 Auriya artoau-up [at] nic [dot] in
6 Azamgarh artoaz-up [at] nic [dot] in
7 Badaun artobd-up [at] nic [dot] in
8 Bagpat artobg-up [at] nic [dot] in
9 Baharaich artobh-up [at] nic [dot] in
10 Balia artobl-up [at] nic [dot] in
11 Balrampur artobp-up [at] nic [dot] in
12 Banda artobn-up [at] nic [dot] in
13 Barabanki artobb-up [at] nic [dot] in
14 Bareily artobr-up [at] nic [dot] in
15 Basti artobs-up [at] nic [dot] in
16 Bijnour artobi-up [at] nic [dot] in
17 Bulandshahar artobu-up [at] nic [dot] in
18 Chandauli artocd-up [at] nic [dot] in
19 Chitrakoot artoct-up [at] nic [dot] in
20 Deoria artode-up [at] nic [dot] in
21 Etah artoet-up [at] nic [dot] in
22 Etawah artoew-up [at] nic [dot] in
23 Failzabad artofz-up [at] nic [dot] in
24 Farrukhabad artofr-up [at] nic [dot] in
25 Fatehpur artoft-up [at] nic [dot] in
26 Firozabad artofi-up [at] nic [dot] in
27 GBN (Noida) artogb-up [at] nic [dot] in
28 Gazipur artogp-up [at] nic [dot] in
29 Ghaziabad artogz-up [at] nic [dot] in
30 Gonda artogn-up [at] nic [dot] in
31 Gorakhpur artogr-up [at] nic [dot] in
32 Hamirpur artohm-up [at] nic [dot] in
33 Hardoi artohr-up [at] nic [dot] in
34 Hathras artoht-up [at] nic [dot] in
35 Jalaun artojl-up [at] nic [dot] in
36 Jaunpur artoju-up [at] nic [dot] in
37 Amethi artoam-up [at] nic [dot] in
38 Shamli artosm-up [at] nic [dot] in
39 Jhansi artojh-up [at] nic [dot] in
40 J. Phule Nagar artojp-up [at] nic [dot] in
41 Kannauj artokj-up [at] nic [dot] in
42 Kanpur Dehat artokd-up [at] nic [dot] in
43 Kanpur Nagar artokn-up [at] nic [dot] in
44 K Ram Nagar artokr-up [at] nic [dot] in
45 Koshambi artoks-up [at] nic [dot] in
46 Kushinagar artoku-up [at] nic [dot] in
47 Lakhimpur Kheri artolk-up [at] nic [dot] in
48 Lalitpur artols-up [at] nic [dot] in
49 Lucknow artolu-up [at] nic [dot] in
50 Lucknow,
Deva Road
martolu-up [at] nic [dot] in
51 Maharajganj artomg-up [at] nic [dot] in
52 Mahoba artomh-up [at] nic [dot] in
53 Mainpuri artomn-up [at] nic [dot] in
54 Mathura artomt-up [at] nic [dot] in
55 Mau artomb-up [at] nic [dot] in
56 Meerut artome-up [at] nic [dot] in
57 Mirzapur artomi-up [at] nic [dot] in
58 Moradabad artomo-up [at] nic [dot] in
59 Muzaffarnagar artomu-up [at] nic [dot] in
60 Pilibhit artopi-up [at] nic [dot] in
61 Pratapgarh artopr-up [at] nic [dot] in
62 Raibareily artorb-up [at] nic [dot] in
63 Rampur artora-up [at] nic [dot] in
64 Saharanpur artosa-up [at] nic [dot] in
65 Sant Kabir Nagar artosk-up [at] nic [dot] in
66 S. Ravidas Nagar artosr-up [at] nic [dot] in
67 Shahjahanpur artosj-up [at] nic [dot] in
68 Shrawasti artosv-up [at] nic [dot] in
69 Siddharth Nagar artosn-up [at] nic [dot] in
70 Sitapur artosi-up [at] nic [dot] in
71 Sonbhadra artoso-up [at] nic [dot] in
72 Sultanpur artosu-up [at] nic [dot] in
73 Unnao artoun-up [at] nic [dot] in
74 Varanasi artova-up [at] nic [dot] in
75 Hapur artohp-up [at] nic [dot] in
76 Sambhal artosb-up [at] nic [dot] in

Central/Allen Farest Workshop/Training Institute, Kanpur

Design. & Name Office Residence
GM (CW) 0512-2532438
Fax: 0512-2531655
0512-2540132
DyCME (AF) Fax: 0512-2582796 0512-2548253
Principal(Tr. Inst.) 0512-2580257 0512-2548253
ATE(TYRE Shop-KPR) 0512-2224033 --
ATE(TYRE Shop-GKP) 0551-2310302 --
ATE(TYRE Shop-GBD) 0120-2764184 --
ATE(TYRE Shop-SPR) 0132-2727005 --

Address

HQ, Tehri
Kothi, MG Marg
Lucknow-226001
Ph: 0522-2622363 / 1800 180 2877
Fax: 0522-2623578

Social Sites


Comments

Overloading of buses

Stop overloading of buses. You allow passenger more than the capacity. Many people didn't get seat still travelling. Should stop this as this also creating problems to the person who is sitting. And it also causes excessive humidity.

Refund of unbook in line tickets

booked Agra to Lucknow ticket , payment has been detected twice from sbi bank against ( txn of Rs.957 frm A/c X0234 to UPSRTC... Ref#IGAJFRFXX4 on 21Aug20) & sbi credit card (Rs.957.00 spent on your SBI Card ending with 9138 at UPSRTC on 21/08/20) without booking of tickets,
How long I will get back the refund.

I want driver job or counductor job

I want driver job or counductor job I have heavy liceny and I have passed bsc 2013 last 6 month I have no work . In this situation many problem create in my life . Iam very upset .pls help me. my email id sumitsharma17991 [at] gmail [dot] com

Lost my sleeping bag

Sir I am Vikram Iam serving in bsf my sleeping bag lost at bus from agra to etaw on dated 30dec 2019 . so please help me my sleeping bag search and give me please

I lost my bag

Sir i lost my bag in azambgarh depot on 1 august 2020 i was travelling from sultanpur to kadipur red colour bag in that bag many documents and clothes etc.sir please try to found my bag, that is very imporant documents please sir i am requesting to you.

ALLAHABAD LEADER ROAD TO BUDAUN BUS SERVICE IS DISTURB

Kindly run budaun bus regularly from leader Rd Allahabad.
Passenger suffering too much.
Again request for regular movement of bus every day
Regards
Pankaj
Budaun

Wrong Listing on this page

Mobile number given for Azamgarh RM 941xxx9694 is not accurate. Someone answered the phone at 2:06 PM Date 14 Dec 2019 and disconnected saying that ‘this is not the Azamgarh number’ (ye Azamgarh ka number nahi hai)

Please verify and provide accurate phone numbers for public grievances.

About bus enquiry from Moradabad to meerut

Sir Mai I know that is any bus from Moradabad to Meerut and how much time this take from Moradabad to meerut

My bag lost in bukandshar depo to evening tomorrow

Sir please provide bulandshahar depo helpline no.

Rudely behavior by bus conductor and Driver also.

misbehavior of bus conductor
Sir, I would like to inform you that i am pursueing BTech . I used to catch bus daily basis from Mohanpura (roorkee) to Barla But there r few bus conductors of haridwar rishikesh route bus who do not stop bus and they dnt take the pessengers of meerut and misbehave. It happened to me when one conductor pushed me back out of the bus. This is really painful to hear that no action has been taken against such conductors. I request you kindly advice buses of haridwar rishikesh route to take pessengers of meerut by paas as there is no other bus available in order to reach office on time.

Forget to take remaining amount

Sir,On my way from Jhansi to Kanpur which was departed at 8am 30 june 2019 from jhansi . I paid 500Rs to the lady conductor and she forgot to returned the remaining amount. Bus no. JHS00121.How can i get my remaining amount???

About bus travelling.

Sir, I have unique disability identity card pass from district hospital of Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh.
Can I able to travel in non-ac or ac bus from Azamgarh to Anand Vihar (ISBT)...?

complain

sir i request uh to plese concern my issue i reached the bus station around 10 times but every time they troll by saying came after 2 days for bus card in city aligarh so i request you to plese check what happen in our city.thank you

Bus availability issue

Hi,

I'm stay at Muzaffarnagar bus stop approx 2 hours and staff says me there is no bus available now. This is a very bad service in Muzaffarnagar. I have faced same issues multiple times.

Please help me out on this issue.

Regards,
Chetan Kumar

Lost Mst of Agra depot candidate in a Mainpuri depot bus

Sir,
I am shikha from Agra.I traveled from agra to etmadpur in mainpuri depot bus So my mst card skip to bus conducter.He forgot to give me back my mst.
I request to you sir that how cant I get back my mst.
Please sir help me because i am very Distraut.
Thank you sir

I want bus driver number and cundector number

Mera parshal nahi pahuncha mahoba dipo bus number is up95T 4191

Extra charges

Tickets per extra charges liye ja rhe h hapur Noida dipo. Me

the bus does not stop at iglas bus stand about it

Mathura se Aligarh ke beech main iglas bus stand hai. shubah Mathura se Aligarh jaane ke liye bus nhi rukti hai jabki buson ka stop hai is se Aligarh jane vale student ko aur yatri ko paresani ho rahi hai.
thank you

the bus does not stop at iglas bus stand about it

Mathura se Aligarh ke beech main iglas bus stand hai. shubah Mathura se Aligarh jaane ke liye bus nhi rukti hai jabki buson ka stop hai is se Aligarh jane vale student ko aur yatri ko paresani ho rahi hai.
thank you

Non issue of tkt for Gadan Kheda, Unnao

I was advised by the driver of Bus no. UP 95 T 2229, that ticket for Gadan Kheda is not issued in this bus and if you want to go to Gadan Kheda take ticket for Kanpur otherwise get down at Unnao. I just want to know how come he has not issued ticket for the destination whereas other buses issue the ticket.
Please reply.

Non availability of bus between etawah to mainpuri

There is nominal bus between etawah to mainpuri
And lot of private buses it is the indication of collusion between private bus operator and upsrtc staff

Upsrtc bus service

Up bus service is to bad I will say to on the ac but he says is unavailable

Regarding unregiterd ticketing by conductor

I was travlling delhi kasmiri gate to Dehradoon, 75% passanger were from chuttmalpur or near by location, 1stly i want to say that,bus condector has no ticket machine,if possilties that electric components was not available on that time,but cundector was saying that,all ticket will make only doon whenewere passanger were from chuttmalpur or Biharigarh, he was providing 101 to 150 ticket and take amt.from all passangers 297 ,which is the rent of doon, bus was full from passangers.kindly request you to check it.that why curreption in india.look this case on urgent.see also some ticket attachments.

Bus no.8477 saharanpur depote
Bus conductor-Mr.Parshant
Date-07-11-18. (mid night)

Miss behavior of driver and conducter

Every bus route goes through chirgaon which starts from Jhansi to ka purposes destination. But they said to me go out the bus in Jhansi outer but I asked on counter they said this bus will go through chirgaon. So I sit in bus, conductor also said I will not cut off your ticket, this bus starting timing is 6.30 from Jhansi to Kansas, today date is 4th nov-2018.please do something about this, this is a regular case of miss behavior

roadways fare from moradabad to delhi

any one tell me the roadways bus fare from moradabad to delhi

Boarding point

To know where is the boarding point to catch the upsrtc bus.... Totally Confused. Please help me out

Regarding unethical behavior and bus stoppage in Mallawan town

Hardoi to kanpur a vikas nagar bus is running in evening that is a new rapidline bus from vikasnagar kanpur depo...
I am waiting for a bus in Mallawan town chauraha today 15/09/2018 7:15pm to go unnao.

New vikarnagar rapidline came BUT DRIVER DIDN'T STOP THAT BUS ON MALLAWAN CHOURAAHA despite many passengers showing there hands to stop that bus.

That is a very bad behavior by that bus driver in evening and night passengers waiting for bus.

I am a government employee and this is my email address.
I am very upset now as bus isn't stop by that driver.

I am watching that bus and drivers of that bus from last 2 years...the driver is always in a hurry to go home that's why he always rashdrived that bus...sometimes misbehaving with passengers too.

Vikasnagar rapid line new bus Hardoi to kanpur by Unnao.

Please reply me about that issue.
Next time I will note the number of that bus and send you that.

Reply me

Roadways buses charged extra for luggage

My self Sapna Singh I am physically challenged married women I am travelling towards Varanasi via phaphamau route from Allahabad with Roadways bus no. UP70DT3668 and charged rs 164 per passenger plus rs 100 extra for luggage and I got receipt of RS 328 only I didnt get any acknowledge of luggage charges and moreover bus condition very poor and staff was so rude kindly do action on that kind of behaviour why we charged extra

Accidental driving

Dear Sir,
Please ensure UPSRTC drivers follow the bus lane of Noida Greater Noida Expressway. We see most of the time they overtake from the wrong side and over speed the bus.

Enquiry For Delhi Bus

Very poor service of upsrtc bus seva helpline. No one responded on below numbers. How worst service.
+91522xxx,xxx(this number is on fax mode) +9152xxxx, 180xxx, 875xxx, 941xxx ( This number is on call forwarding on another number which is switched off or not reachable. ). How the hell is this.....

My luggage Kanpur Bus stop

Bus No
U.P. 42-T- 5184

Bus Driver and Conductor Contact No Please

Bus staff did not take me from Jaipur to agra

Bus conducter refuse take me at Jaipur. I'm going to agra. This bus starts at 9.20 pm from Jaipur Sindhi camp. Bus number was up 30 at 2655. Please take necessary action.
Regards
Brahm dev ojha

Bus services

Very poor service of upsrtc bus seva helpline. No one responded on below numbers. How worst service.
+91522xxx,xxx(this number is on fax mode) +9152xxxx, 180xxx, 875xxx, 941xxx ( This number is on call forwarding on another number which is switched off or not reachable. ). How the hell is this.....

service

Very poor service of upsrtc bus seva and bus candectar are also not a good

Extra ticket for luggage asked by conductor

Balrampur Depo BUS no. UP77 AN-2942 during running round asking for ticket for luggage about 25 kg with me.

Is there any criteria for luggage charge , conductor also not know but asking for ticket.

Bus services

Very poor service. No one is responding on helpline number

Arbitration nature of tour and travel services permitted by upsr

Selling tickets more than available seats in ac sleeper bus and forcing passenger to adjust 3 person on a sleeper birth.
Misbehaved by local person on resistance.
This is not one day event but everyday the same condition going on especially with bus at 17:00 o'clock.
These buses run from Delhi Anand vihar bst to gkp also on different route got permit from up transportation authority.

If up transportation authority permitted them to run the bus on road constructed by up govt. Where rule should be followed by every transportation bus whether it is bus under govt/private control.
Then why up transportation authority perform checking for arbitration of these tour and travel services.
It's something like giving blank check.
I permitted to run buses of tour and travels without any sense of responsibility

Complaint regarding buses not running through near barabank bus

Maximum general buses of baharaich,kaisrbag,kanpur,charbagh depot not running via barabanki bus stand since mahadeva fair however maximum undertaking buses run on this route.any new governments order pass for this route please tell us.As per previous government order all general buses passing via near barabanki bus stand. I am daily passenger between baharaich and barabanki,today I start our journey by roadways bus of baharaich depot bus no up40t5680 ticket no 17253 for Pbarabanki near bus stand ,the conductor drop us at barabanki bypass instead of barabanki bus stand with this argument if you will not Stepdown at this palace,we carry you till polytechnic and pay the cost of tickets by himself.why we go to near barabanki bus stand,barabanki town creat jam ,however all undertaking buses passes through near barabanki bus stand.are all under taking buses not face jam position. Thus we break our journey at 8.30 pm,at barabanki bypass,please convey the right rout and instruction to the all respective driver and Conductor for following up the rout.