Future Generali Life Insurance Toll Free No. 1800-102-2355

Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800-102-2355 (Mon-Sat, 9.30am-6.30pm)
All India Number(s): 
  • 022-4097 6666 (General Queries)
  • 81081 98633 (WhatsApp Support)
  • 73045 46168 (Group Claim Intimation)

IVRS Menu

1800 102 2355

Select your preferred language: Hindi, English

  • Press 1: If you are an exisisting future generali india life insurance customer and enquiring about life insurance policy
    • If you are general insurance customer of future generali & enquiring about health, motor or travel insurance policies please call at 1800 220 233
  • Press 2: If you are an advisor or a parttime employee of the company
  • Press 3: If you are ca lling from new policy application verification
  • Press 4: If you would like to pay your insurance premium
  • Press 5: If you wish to know about new product or services
  • Press 6: If you are an american express customer

Emails

  • care [at] futuregenerali [dot] in (customer care)
  • claims [dot] support [at] futuregenerali [dot] in (For claims)
  • senior [dot] citizens [at] futuregenerali [dot] in (for senior citizen)
  • amit [dot] yadav2 [at] futuregenerali [dot] in (For group claim)

Install App

Important Links

Branch locator

SMS Services

To avail of this service, simply send an SMS at 5607003 with the below stated codes. In case you have not registered / updated your mobile number then kindly do so by calling us at toll free number 1800 102 2355

For Example SMS: NAV 12345678 & send it to 5607003

Services Keywords
Nearest Branch NB <PIN Code>
Latest Fund Value FV <Policy Number>
Current Policy status PS <Policy Number>
Premium Receipt Duplicate PRD <Policy Number>
Unit Statement US <Policy Number>
Register / Update Email ID UE <Policy Number>
<New Email ID>
Latest NAV NAV <Policy Number>
Premium Due Date PDD <Policy Number>
Last Premium Paid LPP <Policy Number>
Premium Paid Certificate PPC <Policy Number>
To Request Call Back CM

Grievance Redressal

Level 1

Customer can raised their complaint by calling at 1800 102 2355. You can also logde your complaints by emailing at care [at] futuregenerali [dot] in
Senior citizens may write to senior [dot] citizens [at] futuregenerali [dot] in for priority assistance. Complaints can also be registered through by visiting the branch for any complaint you can write to at:

Address: Customer Services Department
Future Generali India Insurance Co. Ltd,
Unit 801 and 802, 8 th floor, Tower C,
Embassy 247 Park, L.B.S Marg, Vikhroli ( W )
Mumbai – 400083

Level 2

Grievance acknowledgement and resolution
Customer care team will send an acknowledgement, through SMS or email, to the customer within 3 working days of the receipt of the Grievance.
Grievance will resolve within 15 days of its receipt and each redressal or rejection of the issue shall be conveyed via email or letter, along with reasons. or you can contact to nodal officer near you as mentioned below after level 3

Process of escalation

Level Name Contact Details Response Time
Level 1 Grievance
Redressal team
Grievance [dot] redressal [at] futuregenerali [dot] in 3 days
Level 2 Ms. Gargi Priority [dot] services [at] futuregenerali [dot] in 3 days
Level 3 Mr. Chaitanya
Kapoor
GRO [at] futuregenerali [dot] in 3 days

Level 3

If customer is not satisfied with the resolution provided in step 1 or step 2, you may approach at IRDAI or to the Insurance Ombudsman

Contact details of the Nodal officer/ Grievance Redressa

This email is same for all brnaches
GRO [at] futuregenerali [dot] in

Branch Name Boe Name Branch Landline Number
Akbarpur Dharmendra Kumar Gupta  
Aligarh Mohd Irfan 8828873208
Allahabad Shailesh Kumar Pandey 8828819484
Ambala Sandeep Dhiman 8652631055
Amritsar Sunil Dutt Parashar 8828899168
Balia Rakesh Kumar Singh 8828819471
8828819470
Bhatinda Mahesh Jaiswar 8108173901
Chandigarh Gurminder Singh Anand 7045034198
Dehradun Anurag Johari 8424031242
Delhi - Kirti Nagar Mahesh Kumar 7045032845
Delhi - Pitampura Deepa Kapoor 7045031573
Delhi - Rajendra Place Vikram Sodha 011-41389033
Delhi-Janakpuri Sandeep Kumar 7045032657
Delhi-Nehruplace Sudhir Kumar Sharma 7045031704
Delhi-Preet Vihar Virendra Kumar Pal 7045038715
7045032767
Delhi-Rohini Santosh Kumar 7045032152
Deoria Avanish tripathi  
Faridabad - AC Nagar Mohd Imran Khan  
Farrukhabad Shivam Mishra  
Ghazipur Amit Kumar Srivastava  
Gorakhpur Satyendra Pratap Singh  
Gurgaon Sec 66 Viney  
Haldwani Praveen Kumar Singh  
Haridwar Manoj Agarwal 8108173936
Hoshiarpur Mukesh Kumar 8108173904
Jaipur Mukesh Kumar Tutlani 7045433034
Jallandhar Ram Parkash 8828873202
Jammu Rajesh Kumar 7045032863
Kanpur Rizwan Ahmed Khan 7084008833
Lucknow Aparna Mishra 05224038601
Ludhiana Sarbjeet Singh 0161-4683107
Meerut Shalabh Sethi 8828819476
Mohali Jyoti Chandel 8652631052
Noida Sector-18 Mausam Sharma  
Pathankot Rajesh Kumar Mehra 8108173914
Patiala Dharminder Singh 8652631053
Pratapgarh Shrikant Mishra 8828819482
Saharanpur Kamal Kishor 8108173935
Shimla Manoj Kumar 7045035217
Varanasi Rohit Chakraborty 8828873207
Zirakpur Lalit Thakur  
Chennai Tnagar Murali E  
Madurai G Lakshminarasiman 8828899171
Thrissur Mini Vasudevan 9946443452
Trivandrum Kavitha S V 0471-4095570
Vizag Durgaprasad  
Hyderabad Anilkumar J 040 66038600
Bangalore Gopala Reddy  
Mangalore Chethan Kumar 7045035508
Cochin Prashobh 4844215601
Coimbatore Karthik Rangasamy 7904261086
Kottayam Rajesh 8828819519
Rajahmundry Balakrishna Tadi 8828899180
Kollam Ajith 8828851407
Trichy Siranjeevi 8828899173
Vijayawada Karuparthi 7045035390
Calicut Ringu 8828899176
Chennai - Annanagar Rajkumar  
Thiruvalla Akshai 8652631074
Bangalore JP nagar Pratham Kumar 8652631076
Asansol Palash Saha  
Balasore Ganesh Chandra Das  
Barasat Gopal Bisw As  
Begusarai Mohammad Riyaz Ansari  
Berhampore Tapadyuti Dutta  
Bhubaneshwar Bandana Dash  
Burdhwan Md W Asim Uddin  
Contai Uttam Maity  
Cuttack Santosh Kumar Pradhan  
Dimapur Bendangmongla  
Durgapur Santanu Sarkar  
Guwahati Gyandip Saikia  
Haldia Moloy Kumar Dey  
Jorhat Arup Kumar Saikia  
Keonjhar Mrityunjay Nayak  
Kharagpur Khokan Guria  
Kolkata - Dalhousie Rahul Chatterjee 033-40841343
Kolkata - Gariahat Debanjan Basu 033-44263107
Kolkata - Kankurgachi Prasenjit Sarkar  
Kolkata - Minto Park Debasish Das 033-40570600
Muzaffarpur Vikash Kumar  
Patna Sanjay Kumar  
Ranchi Chandra Sekhar Kotari  
Rourkela Santosh Kumar Moharana  
Samastipur Moti Lal  
Sibasagar Arsish Phukon  
Siliguri Debabrata Das  
Siwan Amit Kumar  
Tinsukiya Nayanjit Karmakar  
Ahmedabad Hiren Makwana  
Ahmednagar Manoj Zagade 7045025673
Amravati Amol Kawade  
Andheri Anita Mitra  
Aurangabad Mahesh Kavishwar 0240-2614800
Baroda Geetendra Singh 7045028454
Bhopal Dheeraj Chandwani 0755-4092000
0755- 4092022
Dadar Eknath Gawade 7045025973
Borivali Rupesh Nate 7045026203
Ghatkopar Jitendra Prajapati  
Gwalior Sameer Jain 8828873212
Indore Sanjay Pawar  
Jabalpur Neeraj Agrawal  
Kolhapur Sayali Prabhudesai 7045026539
Malad Swapnil Toraskar  
Nagpur Prasad Dumbhare  
Nasik Yogeshwar Nagpure 7045026814
Pune Bundgarden Anjali Inamdar 7045027256
Pune FC Road Sandeep Sharadrao Patil 7045027880
Raipur Abhijit Deshpande 7045032976
Rajkot Ajayan Pillai  
Surat Varsha Kosambiya  
Thane Deepak Indap  
Vasai Shridhar Chavan  
Vashi Asha Gorule 7045026898
Hyderabad Kukatpally Hasanuddin Shaik  

Register & Corporate Officce

Future Generali India Life Insurance Co. Ltd,
Unit 801 and 802, 8th floor, Tower C,
Embassy 247 Park, L.B.S. Marg,
Vikhroli (W), Mumbai- 400083
Fax: 022-40976600

Social Sites


Comments

policy renewel

Policy band padi h chalu krwani h kya kre?