Vijayapura City Corporation Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1902 (For Complaint Helpline No.)

Important Links

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Contact No.
1 Air Ambulance 9540161344
2 Police 100
3 Fire 101
4 Ambulance 102, 108
5 Traffic Police 103
6 Emergency Helpline 112
7 Anti-Poison Helpline 1066
8 Anti Corruption Helpline 1031
9 Air Accident 1071
10 Train accident 1072
11 Road Accident Helpline 1073
12 Disaster Managemetn 1077
13 Health and Family Welfare Services 104
14 Crime Stopper 1090
15 Women's Helpline 1091
16 Child Helpline 1098
17 Voter Helpline 1050
18 NIC Service Desk 1800111555
19 Emergency Relief Centre on National Highways 1033
20 Central Relief Commissioner for Natural Calamities, Relief Commissioners of Central/State/Union territory 1070
21 Labour Department Helpline 08352-250937

Section Wise Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
Commissioners
1 Shri Vijay Mekkalki Commissioner 9739582619
2 Shri Mahveer Borannavar Deputy Commissioner (Administration) (In-Charge) / Zonal Commissioner, Zone-3 (In-Charge) 9448692358
3 Shri H.S.Chittaragi Zonal Commissioner, Zone-1 (old municipal office) 9611517871
4 Shri Mohan Jadhav Zonal Commissioner, Zone-2 (Badi Kaman) 9448086333
Engineering
5 Shri Vittal S Honnalli Executive Engineer (Electrical) 8970098190
6 Smt Parimala K Chimmalagi Executive Engineer (Civil) 9481082045
7 Shri B Y Sharanapawar Assistant Executive Engineer 9902427233
8 Shri Y M Halli Assistant Executive Engineer 8971910733
9 Shri Anil Mudda Assistant Executive Engineer (Deputation) 8970502021
10 Shri Kavyashree S Ingaleshwar Assistant Engineer (Electrical) 9845991132
11 Shri Yusuf Ali Khan Assistant Engineer (Electrical) 9164091278
12 Shri Sunilkumar B Hirenni Assistant Engineer (Civil) 9741648045
13 Shri Irshad Ahmed Bagwan Assistant Engineer (Civil) 9449316626
14 Smt Bharati D Jultar Assistant Engineer (Civil) 9480287963
15 Smt P Saritha Junior Engineer (Electrical) 9980810474
16 Shri Sikandar Basha Kalburgi Junior Engineer (Civil) 9880888718
17 Shri Anil Rathod Junior Engineer (Civil) 9900984647
18 Shri Pratik Viresh Pattanshetti Junior Engineer (Civil) 9980525048
19 Shri Sanjay Gandhi Junior Engineer (Civil) 9620875555
20 Shri Manjunath Junior Engineer (Civil) 8970833464
21 Shri Chanbasappa M A Junior Engineer (Civil) 7676464837
22 Shri Mohammed Sameer Junior Engineer (Civil) 8792297992
Health
23 - Environmental Engineer 9886107410
24 Shri Venkatramulu Senior Health Inspector 8310011265
25 Shri Rafeeqahmed M Balagar Senior Health Inspector 9901275276
26 Shri Ashokkumar Shedmkar Senior Health Inspector 9449410400
27 Shri Pundalikappa Yatanur Senior Health Inspector 8660534219
28 Smt Shilpa Gadagi Senior Health Inspector 7353325670
29 Shri Timmaraju M S Health Inspector 9972082098
30 Shri Jatteppa B Katt Health Inspector 9964360164
31 Shri Shantappa Pattar Health Inspector 9963224401
Revenue
32 Shri Shivanand Pujari Revenue Officer 8147444916
33 Shri R B Shirashyad Assistant Revenue Officer 9632099299
34 Smt Namrata R Kagood Assistant Revenue Officer 8792497104
35 Shri Dundappa N Holeppagol First Grade Revenue Inspector 9980163582
36 Shri Gurupad Biradar First Grade Revenue Inspector 9731869123
37 Shri Ashok Koti First Grade Revenue Inspector 6360697102
38 Shri Siddarath Chalawadi First Grade Revenue Inspector 9164783702
39 Shri Hussainbhasha Jamadar First Grade Revenue Inspector 8050832063
40 Shri Shekhar Sankanagoud First Grade Revenue Inspector 9620030821
41 Shri Azad P Hanchanal First Grade Revenue Inspector 7259760222
42 Shri Hanamantharaya First Grade Revenue Inspector 9164703776
43 Shri Neelappa R Shatagar Bill Collector 9845638134
44 Shri Ameenasab Dalawai Bill Collector 9353307471
45 Shri Ameensab M Patel Bill Collector 9886061274
46 Shri Raju S Gorapade Bill Collector 9880872177
47 Shri R S Heralagi Bill Collector 9980893169
48 Shri Sudeer A Mirgi Head Gardener 9880575157
49 Shri Pallavi M Gunnapur Senior Valveman 9731084826
Town Planning
50 Shri K C Ramesh Town Planning Officer 9449515808
51 Shri Ravindra Heralagi Assistant Town Planning Officer 9448219471
Finance/Accounts
52 Shri Vishwanath S Nandi Accounts Superintendent 9986962245
53 Smt Prabha Jande Assistant Accountant 9606870584
Birth & Death
54 Shri Sandeep Joshi Assistant Statistical Officer 9620429866
55 Shri Suneel Naik First Grade Assistant (FDA) 8095966326
56 Shri Vinit Pandurang Shindre Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 8660408353
57 Rajeshwari P Padasalagi Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 8971427553
58 Smt Bharathi M Koulagi Community Affairs Officer 8762106421
Administration
59 Shri Sunil Patil Office Manager 9900910701
60 Shri Laxman M Kamble Office Manager 9741362910
61 Smt Shilpashree Sagar Office Manager 8867457233
62 Smt Bharati Neelappa Ronihal Office Manager 6362849296
63 Shri Vinod Shankar Kanse Office Manager 9900763111
64 Shri Ajeet Shrishail Bhuseri Office Manager 9980458845
65 Shri Suresh Harale Office Manager 9972008916
66 Shri Shivaraj Jamagouda Office Manager 7975452525
67 Shri S R Kulkarni Office Manager 8095658873
68 Shri Ravi Kumar Choudri Office Manager 9611791123
69 Shri Abdulrajak Mujavar First Grade Assistant (FDA) 8884885088
70 Shri Nemagouda Sanjeev First Grade Assistant (FDA) 8861426833
71 Shri Ganapatasa K Kalburgi First Grade Assistant (FDA) 9844996254
72 Shri Mailari A Kale First Grade Assistant (FDA) 9742996614
73 Shri Jyotiba V Kamble First Grade Assistant (FDA) 9611902769
74 Smt Shobha Gadigyya Hiremath First Grade Assistant (FDA) 9743439998
75 Shri Basavaraj N Kaladagi First Grade Assistant (FDA) 9900180960
76 Shri Chetan Mahajanshetti First Grade Assistant (FDA) 8970606119
77 Shri Sunil T S First Grade Assistant (FDA) 9148520566
78 Shri Satish Tikotakar First Grade Assistant (FDA) 6360296389
79 Shri Praveen I Wathar Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 9606867654
80 Shri Umesh B Patil Urf Kolur Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 8095859151
81 Smt Kavita Biradar Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 6363622159
82 Shri Siddangouda Patil Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 7090095050
83 Shri Shreeshail Patil Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 9482893635
84 Shri Shrikant Kattimani Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 9060101016
85 Shri Mujafar Yadavad Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 9986257906
86 Shri Sadashiva Badiger Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 8151045468
87 Shri Nagesh Patil Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 9164800153
88 Smt Sudharani Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 9591816946
89 Shri Ismail Nadaf Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 9449440763
90 Shri Hanmanth Bajantri Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 6362511714
91 Shri Mallikarjun Hubballi Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 9743069110
92 Shri Sagar H Hatagale Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 7026936162
93 Shri Sadashiva Naikodi Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 9916397310
94 Shri Kiran Gunnapur Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 8147886682
95 Shri Sunil Chavan Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 8197023738
96 Shri Irshad Mishrikoti Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 7204422464
97 Shri Fayaz Mande Second Grade Assistant (SDA) 7259617446

For Complaint

Councillors Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Ward No.
1 Shri Madiwallappa Sidramappa Karadi Hon'ble Mayor 9448406205 5
2 Smt Sumitra R Jadhav Hon'ble Deputy Mayor 9844033828 17
3 Shri Asif Iqbal R Shanwale Corporator 9986122567 1
4 Shri Altaf H Itagi Corporator 9845858308 2
5 Smt Sunita M Wadeyar Corporator 7795409488 3
6 Shri Raju A Chavan Corporator 9900488635 4
7 Shri Maligoud B Patil Corporator 9880065449 6
8 Shri Rahul R Jadhav Corporator 9900827276 7
9 Shri Ashok N Nyamgond Corporator 9448142364 8
10 Shri Rajashekar M Mugimath Corporator 9845315890 9
11 Smt Sunanda S Kumashi Corporator 9900796568 10
12 Shri Vittal Huleppa Hospeth Corporator 9448581383 11
13 Smt Rashami B Kori Corporator 9448015863 12
14 Smt Radhabai M Devagiri Corporator 9448142285 13
15 Shri Javahar H Gosavi Corporator 9845919690 14
16 Smt Swapana S Kanamuchnal Corporator 9482801297 15
17 Smt Anjum Ara S Managuli Corporator 9845527975 16
18 Shri Dinesh Somningayya Halli Corporator 9844033828 18
19 Smt Nishath A Nadaf Corporator 9845191463 19
20 Smt Shaheen J Bangi Corporator 8904811786 20
21 Shri Mallikarjun M Gadagi Corporator 9620860411 21
22 Shri Premanand M Biradar Corporator 9620310732 22
23 Shri Mohammed Irfan R Nadewale Corporator 9448336274 23
24 Smt Vimala R Kane Corporator 9739059423 24
25 Smt Sufiya A Wati Corporator 7022606065 25
26 Shri Kiran K Patil Corporator 9916459999 26
27 Smt Rizwana Banu K Inamdar Corporator 9620306652 28
28 Shri Appu S Pujari Corporator 7813904719 30
29 Smt Sidara B Bilagi Corporator 9901071122 31
30 Shri Shivarudra S Bagalkot Corporator 9448335704 32
31 Kumari Arathi V Shahapur Corporator 8073470615 33
32 Smt Mahejabeen AbdulRazak Horti Corporator 9448149896 34
33 Shri Rajshekar S Kuriyavar Corporator 9900531867 35

Elected Representatives Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Address
1 Shri M B Patil Hon'ble Minister for Large & Medium Industries and Infrastructure Development & Vijayapura District In-charge Minister 08352-262770 Smt. Bangaramma Sajjan Campus, Solapur Road, Vijayapura - 586103, Karnataka (India)
2 Shri B R Patil (Yatnal) Hon'ble MLA, Vijayapura Assembly Constituency 9449616633 Sindagi Road, Vijayapura
3 Shri Vittal Katakadhond Hon'ble MLA, Nagathan (SC) Assembly Constituency 9448122945 Nagathan, Vijayapura Dist
4 Shri Sunilgouda Patil Hon'ble MLC 9481409999 Vijayapura

PIO/APIO Contact Details

Public Information Officer (PIO)

Sr No. Section  Name Designation Contact No.
Jal Nagar
1 EST/Admin/Inword/Outword/Housing/ Store Section/Welfare Programme Shri Yashwavnt Narayankar Deputy Commissioner(Admin) 9972073900
2 Lease/Day Naul/Advertisement/ Election Section/Shops K.A.Line Deputy Commissioner (Rev) 9380384814
3 Revenue Zone-03 Office Shri Shivappa G Ambiger Zonal Commissioner-03 9902129534
4 Town Planning Shri Jayaraj KV TPO 9480716634
5 Council Shri Ramkrishana F Siddankol Council Secretary (Incharge) 9986245195
6 Engineering Shri E Thimmappa Supertending Engineer 6364618143
7 Accounts Shri Yashwant Madkar Chief Account Officer (Incharge) 9986962245
8 Birth and Death Shri Sandeep Joshi Assistant Statical Officer 9620429866
9 Health/Horticulture/Vehicle Dr Sanganna L Lakkannavar Health Officers 9448786280
Gandhi Chouk
10 Revenue Zone-1 Office Shri Sunil M Patil Zonal Commissioner-01 (Incharge) 9900910701
Badi Kaman
11 Revenue Zone-2 Office Shri Mahaveer Borannavar Zonal Commissioner-02 (Incharge) 9448692358

Assistant Public Information Officer (APIO)

Sr No. Section Name Designation Contact No.
Gandhi Chowk
1 Revenue Zone-1 Office Smt Sharada Chalwadi First Grade Assistant 8197173608
2 Birth and Death Shri Vinith Sindre Second Grade Assistant 9551439559
Badi Kaman
3 Revenue Zone-2 Office Shri Praveen Watar Second Grade Assistant 9606867654
Jal Nagar
4 EST / Admin Section Shri Sajive Naymgouda First Grade Assistant 8861426833
5 EST / Admin Section Shri Abdulrazak Mujavar First Grade Assistant 8884885088
6 EST / Admin Section Shri Nagesh Patil Second Grade Assistant 9164800153
7 Revenue Zone-3 Office Smt Shoba Hiremath First Grade Assistant 7204865114
8 Lease Shri Shivaraj Jamgon Office Manager 7975452525
9 Shops Shri J V Kamble First Grade Assistant 9611902769
10 Shops Shri Neelappa Shatagar Bill Collector 9845638134
11 Town Planning Shri Basavaraj Kaladagi First Grade Assistant 9900180960
12 Town Planning Shri Shrishail Patil Second Grade Assistant 9482893635
14 Town Planning Shri Sadashiv Badiger Second Grade Assistant 8151045468
15 Day Nulm Shri Hanamanth N First Grade Assistant 9611070918
16 PWD Smt Rekha Chavan First Grade Assistant 8310628733
17 PWD Smt Kavita Biradar Second Grade Assistant 6363622159
18 Advertisement Shri Husainbasha Jamadar First Grade Revenue Inspector 6360898148
19 Accounts Smt Prabhvati Jande Account Assistant 9606870584
20 Health Shri Sunil T S First Grade Assistant 9148520566
21 Horticulture / Council Shri Shantappa Pattar Health Inspector 9663224401
22 Vehicle Section Shri Timmaraju M S Health Inspector 9972082098
23 Election Section Shri Fayaz Amnde Second Grade Assistant 7259617446
24 Legal Cell Shri Sadashiv Badiger Second Grade Assistant 8151045468
25 Store Section Shri Sunil Chavan Second Grade Assistant 8197023738
26 Welfare Programmes Shri Neelappa Shatagar Bill Collector 9845638134

Download Forms

Address

Vijayapura City Corporation,
Jal Nagar Bagalkot Road, VIjayapur - 586101.
Contact No.: 08352-222474
Email: itstaff_ulb_bijapur [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in , ka [dot] vijapura [dot] cc [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Parent Article: