Universal Sompo General Insurance Contact No. 1800 22 4030

Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 22 4030 (For Customer Support 24*7)
  • 1800 200 4030 (Alternate Customer Support, 24*7)
  • 1800 267 4030 (For Senior Citizen)
  • 1800 200 5142 (For Crop Helpline)
  • 1447 (Alternate Crop Helpline)
All India Number(s): 
  • 86579 55616 (For WhatsApp Support)

IVRS Menu: 1800 22 4030/ 1800 200 4030

Select your preferred language

  • Press 1: For health
    • Press 1: For policy related
    • Press 2: For claim related
    • Press 3: For policy renewal
    • Press 4: To buy a new policy
  • Press 2: For motor
    • Press 1: For policy related
    • Press 2: For RSC related
    • Press 3: For claim related
    • Press 4: To renew policy now
    • Press 5: To buy a new policy
  • Press 3: For other policy related
    • Press 1: For crop claim
    • Press 2: For personal accident claim
    • Press 3: For capital insurance
    • Press 4: For fire and burglary insurance, etc.
    • Press 5: For other policy and claim related
    • Press 6: To buy a new policy

Email

  • contactus [at] universalsompo [dot] com (For Customer Support)
  • seniorcitizen [at] universalsompo [dot] com (For Senior Citizens)

Important Links

Claim Process

  • For any query related to claim process you can call at 1800224030, 18002004030 or email at contactclaims [at] universalsompo [dot] com , healthserve [at] universalsompo [dot] com .
  • You can also make a claim request via filling this Claim Form or services related to motor claims fill this Motor Claim Intimation Form .
  • For more information about claim process please read .

For Complaint

Level 1:

  • For any query/complaint you can call at 1800224030, 18002004030 or email at contactus [at] universalsompo [dot] com .
  • For Senior Citizens you can contact call at 18002674030 or email at seniorcitizen [at] universalsompo [dot] com .

Level 2:

  • If your query is not resolved within 15 working days then you can contact to the Grievance Officer at the details given below:
    Email: grievance [at] universalsompo [dot] com , branch [dot] gro [at] universalsompo [dot] com
    Address: Universal Sompo General Insurance Co.Ltd,
    Unit No. 601 and 602, 6th Floor, Reliable Tech Park,
    Thane - Belapur Rd, Airoli, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400708
  • You can also contact to the grievance officer at the details given below:
    Sr.No. Location Contact No.
    1 Kolkata 8777076997
    2 Bhubaneswar 8591002297
    3 Patna 7004283519
    4 Raipur 8120044325
    5 Siliguri 9609801154
    6 Guwahati 9864294995
    7 Ranchi 7979048905
    8 Jamshedpur 7004494304
    9 Bhubaneswar 8591002297
    10 Asansol 8291938262
    11 Kolkata - II 9126825096, 9432208449
    12 Muzaffarpur 8877370374
    13 Patna 7004283519
    14 HO Mumbai - Goregaon Corporate office 18002004030
    15 Bhopal 7747002294
    16 Ahmedabad 9512022153
    For more information about grievance officers please read

Level 3:

Network Provider Department Contact Details

Contact No.: 0120-4672155
Email: providernetwork [at] universalsompo [dot] com
Address: Universal Sompo General Insurance Co. Ltd.
1st Floor, Plot No: C 56 A/13,
Sector- 62, Noida, Uttar Pradesh- 201309

Download Forms

Address

Universal Sompo General Insurance Co Ltd.
Office No 103, First Floor, Ackruti Star,
MIDC Central Road, Andheri (East),
Mumbai-400093, Maharashtra
Contact No.: 022-41659800, 022-41659900, 022-27639800, 022-39133700

Social Sites

Comments

गाड़ी का एक्शिडेंट होने के संबंध मे

गाड़ी का एक्शिडेंट हो गया है

Crop insurance claims

Camplen. Humne crop insurance damage ka complaint bank through diya tha lekin Bank ne hamara offline complaint government ko diya tha gourmet universal sompo mein diya tha universal sompo ke sarve sabhi hamare gaon mein ek sath sarve karke gaye hain unke Gale mein level ID universal sompo ka Hi tha lekin hamen Koi farji number vagaira complaint number diya nahin tha to Ham iski enquiry ke liye kaun si office aur kahan iska sab detail today please former help kijiye universal sompo mein aise kaise chalta hai kripya former ki madad kijiega

Not credited insurance claim ammount

Dear sir i registered/paid crop insurance from last 3 years we dont get any crop yeild properly and our neighbors were get insurance ammout byt we dont get any ammount
So kindly i requesting you look into the matter of our area properly details given

Hampanuru village
Bharamasagara hobli
Chitradurga taluk
Chitradurga dst
Karnataka
577519