Tumakuru City Corporation Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 155304 (For Contact Support)
All India Number(s): 
  • 94498 72599 (For WhatsApp Support)

Important Links

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Helpline No.
1 Police 100
2 Ambulance 102
3 Fire 101
4 Disaster Management 108
5 Women's Helpline 181
6 AIDS Helpline 1097
7 Child Abuse Hotline 1098
8 Safai Mitra Suraksha 9449872599
9 Municipality 18004255888

For Complaint

Ward Members Contact Details

Officers Contact Details

City Staff Officers

Sr No. Name Contact No.
Commissioner
1 Shubha B KMAS 9449872601
Administration Details
2 Supriya Banagar B 9886884333
Zonal Commissioner
3 Shivananda PC 9945212919
4 Nagaraju H 9945266196
5 Nandish M 9481693613
6 Tabassum Zahera 9740822663
7 Uday Shankar Rao S 9980679635
8 Kengabalaiah 9972918774
Office Manager
9 N Pushpalatha 9886463347
10 Shabbir Ahamed 9986757545
11 Narayanappa K М 9945251584
12 Rathnamma D G 9740951979
13 Sunitha T R 8088605690
14 Madhu N B 9620890089
15 Bhojanna 9742422884
16 Vedavathi D K 7975450772
17 Jagadeesh S 9980983377
18 Anjamma C 7022521861
19 Krupadevi 9008494530
First Division Assistant
20 Faqruddin Pasha 9731748525
21 Nalina R 8105109522
Second Division Assistant
22 Meghana H S 6360571503
23 Monisha S 9008577672
24 Rajalakshmi T R 9964181500
25 H. Narasimhamurthy 7022426526
26 Manjunath N 7676964538
27 Bhanushree K S 6366083298
Bill Collector
28 Gopal Krishna 9481401448
29 Vijaykumarswamy K 7259566200
30 Vinutha 9686114955
Engineering Section
Deputy Commissioner
31 Vinay Kumar B G 9686687370
Executive Engineer (Civil)/(Electrical)
32 Suresh Kumar M D 7975856603
33 Sandeep K S 9945246424
34 Vinay Kumar B G 9686687370
35 Suma S B 8722309671
36 Nagendra S 8123869632
37 Praveen Kumar A 9343843026
38 Lakshmi K 8971881530
39 RT Seetharam 8762411999
40 R Ravikumar 9845793157
41 Geetha K 8867800750
42 Sudhindra Naik 9620717293
43 Anupama M 9663895872
44 Vinayak Bharani M S 7483611310
45 Pallavi K Naik 7892774370
46 Kruthika S 8088350995
47 Kumar 9731440605
Junior Engineer (Civil)
48 G.S. Nethravathi 9343353836
49 Rathod Naik 9964583904
50 Monisha K 9743940242
51 Suvarna Naik 9845415965
52 Bindusara TS 9035946482
53 Ranjitha H S 9535669994
54 Harish B 8904194602
55 Muralidhar MR 9738920324
56 Umadevi G 8431087588
57 Prasanna M 7259891640
58 Komala K 9739799076
59 Ananda Kumar A 7259104904
60 Manjunatha KG 9632017567
61 Madurapalli Sunitha 9113243490
62 Likhith Jain RH 9448135198
63 Jagadeeshaiah K S 7975008177
Division Assistant
64 Muralidhara Reddy A 8105785482
65 Mahadeva Swamy E 9538768546
Health Section
66 KR Pallavi 9980009499
Environmental Engineer
67 Poornima TM 7353134247
68 Nikitha I B 8892569567
Senior Health Inspector
69 B S Anand Kumar 9880526440
70 Rudresha S 9916587474
71 Shadakshari K N 9164880297
72 Prasanna Kumar M S 9743259423
73 Manohar D. B. 9141437965
74 Maruthi C S 8095839403
Horticulture Inspector
75 Kaveri 7899421050
76 Thimmaraju M 6361680189
Junior Health Inspector
77 Sachin G N 9164015168
78 Padma Priya 8147060026
79 Jayanthi P 9632218306
80 Hemavathi B 9663847098
81 Jayanna J S 9611969891
82 Anjinappa N. H 8105999176
Second Division Assistant
83 Manjula M S 9900094567
Revenue Section
84 Manu Kumar H M 7760684448
85 Raghavendra M K 9342338105
86 Umesh C 9886732570
87 Satya Velu G 9916046767
88 Shekar Babu M G 9901599666
89 B.Narasimha Murthy 9742226255
90 Prasanna Kumar H 9886640023
Survey Supervisor
91 Kempanna 8861358115
92 H. V. Padma 9731702904
93 Savitha 8310924097
94 Anand Murthy H. C 9449610226
95 Nataraj K. V 9845505388
First Grade Revenue Inspector
96 G N Lokesh 9620038356
97 T. B. Raghavendra 9019556155
98 Kariyappa K 9902062107
99 Rajesh B U 9986663546
100 Kumaraswamy V 9964961416
101 Govindaraju H. R 8296534603
102 Srinivas C H 8618284342
103 Yallappa S 9901429495
First Division Assistant
104 Fairoz M 9845404016
105 Chandrakala H O 9535271329
106 Rangaraju G N 9036123096
107 Bhyresha H B 9481153508
108 Nagaraju C 9980351346
109 Hemanth Kumar R 9538011516
110 Manjunatha S. K 9902482494
111 Babu H L 9741516521
112 Pradeep G 7892609397
Second Division Assistant
113 Harsha B 9008650294
114 Bhagyashree D Balaraddi 8050751635
115 Yashodha H. R 9611312169
116 Pushpavathi K N 9740267535
117 TG Anitha Lakshmi 9901282388
118 Girish C 9741398459
119 Krishnamurthy K K 9620639147
120 Mahadevaiah C 7411445416
121 Mahadevaiah S 9743558297
122 Chethan Kumar M B 9743393469
123 Nikith K S 7411050476
Bill Collector
124 Mahadev M 9964351146
125 Satish Kumar 9740585309
126 H. L. Ravi 9886823946
127 Ramesh 9110688625
128 Mallikarjun 9964418099
129 Vidyashree V 9036305272
130 Savitha S R 8660205268
131 Sahana L 9036639541
132 Narsingh 9019556155
133 Mamatha T 9663347038
134 Harish C 8660652723
135 Nayeem Abdul Waheed 7760591902
136 Nataraju H N 6364101038
137 Kadarappa 9110437261
138 Kumbaiah K S 8105046361
Town Planning Section
139 Sangappa S Garampalli 9448414128
Finance Section
140 Revanna R 9740978836
141 Vishwanath K L 9880770458
142 Maheshbabu H 8747948361
143 Shivakumar S N 9845389592
144 Nagesh C P 9449420741
145 Ravikumara T G 7899992338
Birth & Death Section
146 Shivakumar T. R 9449162232
147 D S Amrutha Kumari 9731020653
Division Assistant
148 Manohar K C 9591214418
149 Manju D 9632307375
150 Anjanamurthy D 8970455399
Day-NULM Section
151 Ramanjinappa 9535132575
152 Lokesh R 7414917001
153 M V Varadaraju 9980180046
Election Section
154 Umesh G 9740951979
Council Section
155 Najma A 7760948705
Committee Secretary
156 Shanthala K 9743340403
157 Nithalakshmi S 9108607387
158 Pavithra G S 9620604352
159 Varalakshmi N. T 9964942906

Advocate Officers

Sr No. Name Contact Detail Address
1 Subramanya R, Haronahalli Law Partners 8660039909,

info [at] haranahallilaw [dot] com
Anantha, 2nd Floor, MLA Layout, RT Nagar Main Road, Bengaluru-560032
2 K. R. Mamatha 9481270379 Praveen Diagnostic Centre, SBI ATM, 4th Cross, KR Extension, Tumakuru
3 H. S. Shafiulla 9900203250 SF-2, 4th Block, HMS Shopping Complex, Tumakuru
4 G. Nagaraju 9880857775 G Mudaappa Complex, Viveknanda Road, Tumakuru
5 D. P. Kiran Kumar 9448250222 #F-08, Vrindavana Building, Vivekananda Road, Tumakuru
6 Sri B. A. Gururaju 9986245755 1st Floor, #1936, Manikya, 4th Cross, SS Puram, Tumakuru

PIO/APIO Contact Details

Sr No. Authority Name Designation Contact No.
1 Public Information Officer Jagadeeshaiah K. S Office Manager 9900883920
2 Public Information Officer Rathnamma D. G Office Manager 9008498251
3 Assistant Public Information Officer Madhu M Assistant Engineer (Civil) 8139980744

Download Forms

Address

Tumakuru City Corporation
Mahaveer Road, Railway Station, Gandhinagar,
Tumakuru-572102
Contact No.: 0816-2272200
Email: ka [dot] tumakuru [dot] cc [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: