Telangana Information Commission Contact No.

Organization: 

Email

  • recp-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in (For General Query)

Important Link

Officers Contact Details

Sr. No. Designation Contact No. Email Room No.
1 State Chief Information Commissioner 040-24740107, 9948919666 cic-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in Room No. 103, 1st Floor
2 State Information Commissioner-I 040-24740667 sic1-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in Room No. 106, 1st Floor
3 State Information Commissioner-II 040-24740665 sic2-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in Room No. 203, 2nd Floor
4 State Information Commissioner-III 040-24740666 sic3-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in Room No. 208, 2nd Floor
5 State Information Commissioner-IV 040-24740155 sic4-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in Room No. 209, 2nd Floor
6 State Information Commissioner-V 040-24743399 sic5-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in Room No. 107, 1st Floor
7 Secretary (In-Charge) 040-24740240,
Extension No.: 419
secy-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in -
8 Deputy Secretary 040-24740240,
Extension No.: 408
- -
9 Accounts Officer 040-24740240,
Extension No.: 419
ao-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in -
10 Private Secretary, Section Head, State Chief Information Commissioner 040-24740107, 9154688364 cic-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in -
11 Private Secretary, Section Head, State Information Commissioner-I Peshi and 1st Appellate Authority 040-24740667 sic1-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in , faa-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in -
12 Section Officer, Section Head, State Information Commissioner-II Peshi 040-24740665 sic2-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in -
13 Section Officer, Section Head, State Information Commissioner-III Peshi 040-24740666 sic3-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in -
14 Section Officer, Section Head, State Information Commissioner-IV Peshi 040-24740155 sic4-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in -
15 Assistant Section Officer, Section Head, State Information Commissioner-V Peshi 040-24743399 sic5-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in -
16 Personal Assistant, Section Head, Establishment 040-24740240,
Extension No.: 445
so-b-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in -
17 Section Officer, Public Information Officer, Section Head, Information Technology and Maintenance 040-24740467, 8790804858 pio-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in -
18 Judicial Officer, Section Head, Reception 040-24740240 recp-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in -
19 Assistant Public Information Officer, Assistant Section Officer to Secretary 040-24740638 - -
20 Database Specialist 9866773207 its-tgic [at] telangana [dot] gov [dot] in -

District Wise Nodal Officers Contact Details

Sr. No. District Name Contact No.
1 Adilabad Rai Sriram Chitru 9492422444
2 Bhadradri Kothagudem Venugopal 9392919700
3 Hanumakonda K. Srinivas 9247586906
4 Hyderabad Venkarta Chari 9063423930
5 Jagtial B.S. Latha 7995084602
6 Jangaon Suhasini 9618227298
7 Jayashankar Bhupalpally Mahesh 7995088371
8 Jogulamba Gadwal Laxminarayana 9100901601
9 Kamareddy Victor 9492022330
10 Karimnagar Venkateshwarlu 9154213909
11 Khammam K. Srinivas Rao 9849906076
12 Kumuram Bheem Asifabad Kirankumar 9398737903
13 Mahabubabad Pawankumar 7995085420
14 Mahabubnagar E. Naveen 9000101500
15 Mancherial Motiram 9440804915
16 Medak Bhujangarao 9676371177
17 Medchal-Malkajgiri Shyamprakash 7995073753
18 Mulugu Mahender 7331122632
19 Nagarkurnool Amrender 9100901428
20 Nalgonda R. Dasharath 9985915003
21 Narayanpet Narsimharao 9154283906
22 Nirmal Ratnakalyani 8331997084
23 Nizamabad Kirankumar 9491036922
24 Peddapalli Boddula Gangaia 7995070704
25 Rajanna Sircilla Venkatnarayana 7330888446
26 Ranga Reddy TL Sangeeta 9515678010
27 Sangareddy Padmaja 9849904285
28 Siddipet Nagarajam 8074131915
29 Suryapet Seeta Rama Rao 9493731234
30 Vikarabad Mangilal 7995061170
31 Wanaparthy D. Subramanyam 9000101501
32 Warangal Vijayalaxmi 9154252912
33 Yadadri Bhuvanagiri T. Nagireddy 9281489661

For Complaint

PIO/APIO/First Appellate Authority Contact Details

Address: 1st Floor, Samachara Hakku Bhavan, Mojam-Jahi Market, Hyderabad - 500001 (Same For All)

Sr. No. Authority Designation Contact No. Room No.
1 Public Information Officer (In-Charge) / Assistant Public Information Officer Personal Assistant / Section Officer 040-24740467 102
2 First Appellate Authority Private Secretary 040-24740240 105

Download Forms

Address

Telangana Information Commission,
Samachara Hakku Bhavan,
Behind Mozam-Jahi Market,
Hyderabad - 500001, India
Contact No.: 040-24740240 (10:30am-5pm)

Parent Article: 
Google Map: