Standard Chartered Bank Customer Care No. 080-4924 8444

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 258 6465 (For Unauthorised/Suspicious Transaction, 24*7)
  • 1800 102 4734 (Alternate No. For Unauthorised/Suspicious Transaction)
All India Number(s): 
  • 080-4924 8444 (Personal Banking Customer Support, 8am-8pm)
  • 044-4762 8444 (Alternate Customer Supoort, 8am-8pm)

IVRS Menu: 080-4924 8444/044-4762 8444

Select your preferred language

  • Press 1: To report lost credit card or debit card or fraudlent transaction
    • Press 1: To report lost credit card
    • Press 2: To report lost debit card
    • Press 3: To report fraudlent transaction in your credit or debit or account
  • Press 2: To know about application status
  • Press 3: For self services

Email

  • customer [dot] care [at] sc [dot] com (For Customer Support)

Important Links

Helpline Numbers

Dial the STD code of the city to call on the numbers given below
Example: If in Mumbai, write 022 + number.

Sr.No. Location Helpline No.
Personal Banking
Timing: 8am-8pm
1 Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Pune 66014444, 080-49248444, 044-47628444
2 Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhubaneshwar, Indore, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Patna, Vadodara. 66014444, 080-49248444, 044-47628444
3 Bhopal, Chandigarh, Cochin/Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Nagpur, Rajkot, Surat. 66014444, 080-49248444, 044-47628444
4 Gurgaon, Noida, Mathura, Dehradun, Saharanpur 011-66014444, 080-49248444, 044-47628444
5 Jalgaon 022-66014444, 080-49248444, 044-47628444
6 Guwahati, Cuttack, Siliguri 033-66014444, 080-49248444, 044-47628444
7 Mysore 080-66014444, 080-49248444, 044-47628444
8 Thiruvananthpuram, Vishakhapatnam 044-66014444, 080-49248444, 044-47628444
9 Proddatur 040-66014444, 080-49248444, 044-47628444
Premium Banking Helpline (24x7)
10 Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, New Delhi, Pune 66011500, 080-49248500, 044-47628500
11 Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhubaneshwar, Indore, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Patna, Vadodara. 66011500, 080-49248500, 044-47628500
12 Bhopal, Chandigarh, Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Nagpur, Rajkot, Surat. 66011500, 080-49248500,, 044-47628500
13 Gurgaon, Noida, Mathura, Dehradun, Saharanpur 011-66011500, 080-49248500, 044-47628500
14 Jalgaon, Thane 022-66011500, 080-49248500, 044-47628500
15 Guwahati, Cuttack, Siliguri 033-66011500, 080-49248500, 044-47628500
16 Mysore 080-66011500, 080-49248500, 044-47628500
17 Thiruvananthpuram, Vishakhapatnam 044-66011500, 080-49248500, 044-47628500
18 Proddatur 040-66011500, 080-49248500, 044-47628500
Priority Banking And Beyond Card Helpline (24x7)
19 Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Delhi, Pune 66012424, 080-49248000, 044-47628000
20 Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhubaneshwar, Indore, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Patna, Vadodara 66012424, 080-49248000, 044-47628000
21 Bhopal, Chandigarh, Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Nagpur, Rajkot, Surat 66012424, 080-49248000, 044-47628000
22 Gurgaon, Noida, Mathura, Dehradun, Saharanpur 011-66012424, 080-49248000, 044-47628000
23 Jalgaon, Thane 022-66012424, 080-49248000, 044-47628000
24 Guwahati, Howrah, Siliguri 033-66012424, 080-49248000, 044-47628000
25 Proddatur 040-66012424, 080-49248000, 044-47628000
Business Banking
26 Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Pune 66011616, 080-49248616, 044-47628616
27 Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhubaneshwar, Ernakulam, Indore, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Patna, Vadodara 66011616, 080-49248616, 044-47628616
28 Bhopal, Chandigarh, Cochin/Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Nagpur, Rajkot, Surat 66011616, 080-49248616, 044-47628616
29 Gurgaon, Noida, Dehradun, Saharanpur 011-66011616, 080-49248616, 044-47628616
30 Jalgaon 022-66011616, 080-49248616, 044-47628616
31 Guwahati, Siliguri 033-66011616, 080-49248616, 044-47628616
32 Mysore 080-66011616, 080-49248616, 044-47628616
33 Thiruvananthpuram, Vishakhapatnam 044-66011616, 080-49248616, 044-47628616
34 Proddatur 040-66011616, 080-49248616, 044-47628616
35 Toll Free Number 180030001616

SMS Services

Send a SMS to 9987123123 from your registered mobile number

Sr No. Service Keyword
1 List of Keywords HELP
2 Account Balance Enquiry BAL
3 Account Last Five Transactions TXN
4 Cheque Book Request CBR
5 Statement Request STR
6 Credit Card - Available Credit Limit LIM
7 Credit Card last 5 Transactions TRN
8 Credit Card Payment Due date PDD
9 To Activate your credit card SMS 'Active' to "9702199911"
10 For 24*7 Service Assistance SMS 'service' to "9980033333"

Important Emails

Sr No. Service Contact Detail
1 Priority Banking priority [dot] banking [at] sc [dot] com
2 Business Banking customercare [dot] business [at] sc [dot] com
3 NRI Banking nri [dot] banking [at] sc [dot] com
4 For Credit/Debit Card Dispute card [dot] services [at] sc [dot] com,

Fax No.: 080-66959595
5 Missed Call No. For New Credit Card 8101081010

Grievance Redressal

Level 1:

  • For any query/complaint, you can contact at the details mentioned below:
    Helpline Numbers
    Email: customer [dot] care [at] sc [dot] com
    Address: Standard Chartered Bank Customer Care Unit
    19, Rajaji Salai Chennai 600 001
  • You can also fill this Complaint Form .
  • You can also visit to your nearest Branch Location .

Level 2:

  • If your query is not resolved, then you can mail at head [dot] service [at] sc [dot] com .
  • Your query will be resolved within 5 working days.

Level 3:

  • If you are still not satisfied, then you may approach to the Principal Nodal/Nodal Officer at the details mentioned below:
    Designation: Principal Nodal Officer
    Contact No.: 080-42896718, 080-28089025, 080-66696718
    Email: principal [dot] nodalofficer [at] sc [dot] com , nodal [dot] officer [at] sc [dot] com
  • Your query will be resolved within 5 working days.

Level 4:

  • If your query is not resolved at the above levels within 30 days, you can contact at the details given below:
    Email: crpc [at] rbi [dot] org [dot] in
    Address: Centralised Receipt and Processing Centre,
    Reserve Bank of India, 4th Floor, Sector 17,
    Chandigarh - 160017
  • You can also lodge your complaint online through RBI Complaint Management System (CMS) Portal or RBI Ombudsman.

Regional Head Contact Details

Sr No. Zone Regional Head Email SWIFT Code
1 North Zone Harsh Sehgal harsh [dot] sehgal [at] sc [dot] com SCBLINBBXXX
2 East Zone Sharmistha Pyne sharmistha [dot] pyne [at] sc [dot] com SCBLINBBXXX
3 West Zone Sethu Madhavan sethu [dot] madhavan [at] sc [dot] com SCBLINBBXXX
4 South Zone Kishorekumar Singh kishorekumar [dot] singh [at] sc [dot] com SCBLINBBXXX

Zone Wise Branch Managers Contact Details

Sr.No. Branch Name Branch Code City Branch Manager Name Branch Manager Email IFSC Code MICR Code
North Zone
Chandigarh
1 Chandigarh 700 Chandigarh Vishal Mittal vishal [dot] mittal [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036035 160036001
NCT Of Delhi
2 Barakhamba Road 522 Delhi Sonakshi Gulati sonakshi [dot] gulati [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036020 110036002
3 Basant Lok 537 Delhi Rakhi Arora rakhi [dot] arora [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036045 110036019
4 Chanakyapuri 524 Delhi Rajeev Sharma rajeev [dot] sharma [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036031 110036013
5 Defence Colony 528 Delhi Sheikher, Amit amit [dot] sheikher [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036032 110036008
6 Greater Kailash 521 Delhi Gupta, Kanika kanika [dot] gupta [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036033 110036010
7 Greater Kailash 2 523 Delhi Chirag Suri chirag [dot] suri [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036021 110036003
8 Green Park 527 Delhi Vibhor Singhal vibhor [dot] singhal [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036026 110036015
9 Hauz Khas 526 Delhi Kapil Sharma kapil [dot] sharma2 [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036028 110036007
10 Dwarka 534 Delhi Kush Pandit kush [dot] pandit [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036043 110036016
11 Patel Nagar 529 Delhi Aman Gupta aman [dot] gupta [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036030 110036009
12 New Friends Colony 544 Delhi Yogesh Mishra yogesh [dot] mishra [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036034 110036014
13 Punjabi Bagh 545 Delhi Amandeep Kaur Sidhu amandeepkaur [dot] sidhu [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036029 110036012
14 Saket 533 Delhi Abhishek Barar abhishek [dot] barar [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036042 110036018
15 Sansad Marg 525 Delhi Chadha, Bhoomika bhoomika [dot] chadha [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036027 110036011
Haryana
16 DLF Gurgaon 531 Gurgaon Tarang Rawat tarang [dot] rawat [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036025 110036006
17 Golf Course Road 539 Gurgaon Rishav Bandopadhyay rishav [dot] bandyopadhyay [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036103 110036021
18 MGF Mega City, Gurgaon 535 Gurgaon Khetan, Tinu tinu [dot] khetan [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036041 110036017
Punjab
19 Amritsar 543 Amritsar Nishant Mehta nishant [dot] mehta [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036038 143036003
20 Jalandhar 715 Jalandhar Ankush Sood ankush [dot] sood [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036040 144036001
21 Ludhiana 703 Ludhiana Kohli, Koushal koushal [dot] kohli [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036037 141036002
Rajasthan
22 Jaipur 751 Jaipur Meetali Koolwal meetali [dot] koolwal [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036039 302036002
23 Jodhpur 770 Jodhpur Arvind Kumar Vyas arvindkumar [dot] vyas [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036097 342036002
24 Udaipur 760 Udaipur Yash Gupta yash [dot] gupta [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036096 313036002
Uttar Pradesh
25 Agra 825 Agra Kunwar Nadeem Solanky kunwarnadeem [dot] solanky [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036100 282036002
26 Nakatia Bareilly 554 Bareilly Shobhit Vashisth shobhit [dot] vashisth [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036101 243036002
27 Kanpur 622 Kanpur Sangeeta Mukherjee sangeeta [dot] mukherjee [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036022 208036002
28 Lucknow 624 Lucknow Yadav, Anoop anoop [dot] yadav [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036036 226036002
29 Mathura 551 Mathura BrijBhushan Arora brijbhushan [dot] arora [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036092 281036002
30 Noida 530 Noida Singhal, Nitin nitin [dot] singhal [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036024 110036004
31 Saharanpur 552 Saharanpur Gopal Sharma gopal [dot] sharma [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036095 247036002
Uttarakhand
32 Dehradun 553 Dehradun Anjali Arora anjali [dot] arora [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036094 248036002
East Zone
Assam
33 Guwahati 342 Guwahati Manorama Upadhyay manorama [dot] upadhyay [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036016 781036002
Bihar
34 Patna 805 Patna Aishwarya Singh aishwarya [dot] singh [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036017 800036002
Odisha
35 Bhubaneshwar 345 Bhubaneshwar Shreejita Chakraborty shreejita [dot] chakraborty [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036018 751036002
West Bengal
36 Mani Boutique 331 Kolkata Ipsita Adhikary ipsita [dot] adhikary [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036008 700036012
37 Apeejay House 332 Kolkata Asif Iqbal asif [dot] iqbal [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036009 700036011
38 Church Lane 336 Kolkata Srimoyi Mukherjee Kar srimoyi [dot] mukherjeekar [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036013 700036014
39 Gariahat 327 Kolkata Moushumi Ghosh Sharma moushumi [dot] ghosh [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036005 700036007
40 Jodhpur park 338 Kolkata Garima Sharma garima [dot] sharma [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036015 700036010
41 New Alipore 330 Kolkata Priyanka Sethi priyanka [dot] sethi1 [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036007 700036013
42 S P Mukherjee 334 Kolkata Bilash Kumar Das bilash [dot] das [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036011 700036017
43 Salt Lake 335 Kolkata Sah, Pallav pallav [dot] sah [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036004 700036018
44 Shakespeare Sarani 337 Kolkata Sambya Sanyal sambya [dot] sanyal [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036014 700036016
45 Siliguri 339 Siliguri Sharma, Ravi ravi [dot] sharma [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036019 734036002
West Zone
Gujarat
46 Ahmedabad 233 Ahmedabad Mehta, Nilesh nilesh [dot] mehta [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036051 380036002
47 Vadodara 802 Vadodara Sachdev, Deepshikha deepshikha [dot] sachdev [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036062 390036002
48 Rajkot 806 Rajkot Khanderiya, Pravin Jeramdas pravinjeramdas [dot] khanderiya [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036064 360036002
49 Surat 650 Surat Dalal, Dipesh dipesh [dot] dalal [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036063 395036002
Madhya Pradesh
50 Bhopal 801 Bhopal Bajpai, Sourabh sourabh [dot] bajpai [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036061 462036002
51 Chhindwara 810 Chhindwara Ray, Sourabh Datta sourabhdatta [dot] ray [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036098 480036001
52 Indore 800 Indore Choudhary, Aasim aasim [dot] choudhary [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036069 452036002
Maharshtra
53 Jalgaon 254 Jalgaon Vishwakarma, Mukesh mukesh [dot] vishwakarma [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036071 425036002
54 23-25 M G Road 222 Mumbai Tripathi, Ashutosh - Back up BM ashutosh [dot] tripathi [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036084 400036002
55 Andheri West 247 Mumbai Singh, Garima garima [dot] singh [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036070 400036021
56 Bandra 238 Mumbai Sanghvi, Khyati khyati [dot] sanghvi [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036057 400036016
57 Crescenzo - BKC 221 Mumbai Chandra, Swati swati [dot] chandra [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036085 400036022
58 Center Point 223 Mumbai Mahindru,Rahul rahul [dot] mahindru [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036048 400036003
59 Chembur 245 Mumbai Shelar, Sangita sangita [dot] shelar [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036066 400036018
60 Dadar 236 Mumbai Sehrawat, Deepak deepak [dot] sehrawat [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036055 400036012
61 Juhu 239 Mumbai Mehra, Sonal Bimal sonalbimal [dot] mehra [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036058 400036017
62 Kemps Corner 241 Mumbai Gunjan Gupta gunjan [dot] gupta [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036059 400036011
63 Lokhandwala 243 Mumbai Sampat Joshi, Pradeep Kumar pradeepkumar [dot] sampatjoshi [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036053 400036009
64 Malad 228 Mumbai Chandrakant Mistri, Sonali sonali [dot] chandrakantmistri [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036052 400036008
65 Powai 235 Mumbai Kotwani, Chirag chirag [dot] kotwani [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036060 400036015
66 The Park Parel 231 Mumbai Contractor, Burzin Pervez burzinpervez [dot] contractor [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036001 400036010
67 Nagpur 804 Nagpur Tiwari1, Anurag anurag [dot] tiwari1 [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036065 440036002
68 Vashi 226 Navi Mumbai Shukla1, Abhishek abhishek [dot] shukla1 [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036049 400036006
69 Aundh, Pune 272 Pune Geetesh Shridhar geetesh [dot] shridhar [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036107 411036004
70 Kalyani Nagar, Pune 270 Pune Mayank Shah mayank [dot] shah [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036091 411036003
71 Thane 246 Thane Karnik, Adwait Anant adwait [dot] karnik [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036068 400036020
South Zone
Andhra Pradesh
72 Proddatur 458 Proddatur U. Venkata Ramana upparavenkata [dot] ramana [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036093 516036102
Karnataka
73 Indira Nagar 451 Bangalore Kumar, Abhijit abhijit [dot] kumar [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036105 560036007
74 Koramangala 455 Bangalore George, Dijo dijo [dot] george [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036073 560036002
75 M G Road 456 Bangalore Musheer Afroze musheer [dot] afroze [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036074 560036003
76 Sadashiv Nagar Branch 452 Bangalore Ragini Sharma ragini [dot] sharma [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036106 560036006
77 Whitefield 457 Bangalore Dillip Rout dillip [dot] rout [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036089 560036004
Kerala
78 Ernakulam 434 Cochin Harish Lalkumar harish [dot] lalkumar [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036076 682036002
79 Trivandrum 437 Trivandrum R P, Richu richu [dot] rp [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036099 695036002
Tamil Nadu
80 Sorrento 428 Chennai Prashanth Mallya prashanth [dot] mallya [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036080 600036006
81 Cathedral Road 424 Chennai Eva Taniya V eva [dot] taniya [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036072 600036004
82 Pantheon (Erstwhile Haddows ) 426 Chennai Poonam Naresh poonam [dot] naresh [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036079 600036007
83 Rajaji Salai 427 Chennai Vijayamahadevi S vijayamahadevi [dot] saravanakrishnan [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036078 600036005
84 T Nagar 436 Chennai Murugan.A murugan [dot] a [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036083 600036008
85 Coimbatore 435 Coimbatore Francis, Justine justine [dot] francis [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036077 641036002
Telangana
86 Hyderabad 446 Hyderabad Ranita Saha ranita [dot] saha [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036075 500036001
87 Jubilee Hills 444 Hyderabad K Venkanna Babu venkannababu [dot] k [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036090 500036003
88 Secunderabad 445 Hyderabad Meera Vohra meera [dot] vohra [at] sc [dot] com SCBL0036081 500036002

Overseas NRI Centres

Sr No. Country Address
1 UAE Nri Standard Chartered Bank , Dubai, G/f, Sheikh Zayed Road,
Emmar Business Park - The Greens
2 Bahrain SCB Head Office Bld no 180, Road no 383, Block 315,
Govt. Road Manama, Bahrain
3 Kenya Standard Chartered Bank Kenya Limited Chiromo Priority
Centre 48 Westland's Road, Nairobi, Kenya
For more contact details

International Banking Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Location Contact No.
1 Bahrain 80000448
2 United Arab Emirtates 8000177750
3 Hongkong 800905108
4 Singapore 8001012407
5 Malaysia 1800815063
6 United Kingdom 8081019144
7 Philippines 180011101121
8 United States of America (New York) 8773021657
9 Canada 8772185618
10 Nigeria 7080601549

Senior Management For Wealth And Retail Banking

Email: ceo [dot] india [at] sc [dot] com
Address: Standard Chartered Bank, 19, Rajaji
Salai, Chennai - 600001
Timings: Mon-Fri, 9:30am-6:30pm

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 CEO & Head of Coverage, India & South Asia 022-39400123
2 Head - Wealth & Retail Banking, India & South Asia 080-42896712
3 Managing Director - Affluent & Deposit 080-42896729
4 Head - Wealth Solutions & Affluent Segments, India 080-42896714
5 MD, Head Retail Products and Client Experience 080-42896718
6 Head - NRI Banking, India 080-42896711
7 Market Head, GSAC ASEAN and India PvB 022-67355626

Corporate and Institutional Banking Nodal Officers Contact Details

Sr.No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Mr. P D Singh CEO & Head of Coverage, India & South Asia 022-39400123
2 Mr. Sanjay Gurjar Head, LCMM, India & South Asia 9240932466
3 Ms. Shyamala Borkar Regional Head of Cash Client Service, India & South Asia 9240931614

Download Forms

Head Office

Standard Chartered Bank,
Crescenzo C-38/39 'G' Block
Bandra Kurla Complex Bandra East Mumbai 400 051 India
Contact No.: 022-61157000

Social Sites

Comments

ATM money withdrawal issue

Good afternoon sir 1 hour before I'm going using my atm with Karnataka Bank ATM withdrawal money entered 1000 rupees but money not come but amount debited message received my registered mobile number kindly resolve this issue please refund my money thank you

Debit money account

Sir, my dedited card using in sbi atm machine 10000 debited in accound please re credit in my accound

**urgent need help**

I Priyanka , I am an NRI and my registered mobile number has been inactive and I’m unable to do any transactions on mobile banking as I’m not getting any OTP on my Indian number .. Can you please help me change the default contact to my email or change my default number .. kindly help me it’s urgent as I need to do some immediate transactions ..

Regards
Priyanka

CASH NOT RECEIVED

TO,
THE MANAGER,
STANDARD CHARTERED BANk

Today have withrow the cash of 8,000 by ATM @ 12:35 PM cash debited sms received from bank, But cash not received.

Thanks
Munesh Kumar

Minimum balance

Dear sir
Please tell me regarding my account number: xxx this is my salary account not a minimum balance account.So you will be debited to my account for minimum balance charges. But i will used to salary account.

RECD PHONE CALL FOR BANK SURVEY FROM UNKNOWN NUMBER

TO,
THE MANAGER,
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK
PUNE

Dear Sir/Madam,

Today afternoon, 02/12/2019 at 12:54pm, I have recd a call from Unknown Number regarding Standard Chartered Bank Service Survey, like how statisfied I am, with the bank services & whether I would recommend anyone to go for Standard Chartered Services.

I have doubt about this call from above mentioned number, whether its a fake call or what?

Please look into the matter. Please investigate whether the mentioned number is genuine or not.

Please do the needful.

Thanking you,
Your Sincerely,

Shrinivas Malkar

Payment declained but cash detected from my account

It want to know the status of it

Customer Care is too bad

Standard Chartered bank customer care is just an headache. The number provided by bank never get connected. Even if u may they respond too late and if u do online transaction they deduct the amount and keep status pending for 2 days. Bad service seriously

FAKE BILL ESTIMATE FROM SC BANK CREDIT CARDS

IT IS SHOCKING TO RECIEVED WRONG SMS UNLOGICAL BILL AMOUNT FROM SC CREDIT CARD DEPT . MY DUE DATE IS 19th of every month and i have always payed withing first week of every month 10 days before the dud date. still getting wrong sms. bank is involved in generating wrong statement which under RBI guideline It is illegal and the licence of such bank in india should be canceled.

Minimum balance

Dear Sir,
Please tell me regarding my account no:xxx this is salary account .I am not avoid the minimum balance in account.You will debited minimum balane charges.

Credit card details

Please to arrangement customer care language in Tamil please immediately urgent

Credit card

Mere pass one mail ayahe Usme likha he ki aap credit card apply kar sakte ho to aap credit card ke liye apply kardiji ye to me Kiya Karu mujhe help age Kiya karna he vo mujhe aap bota o

details of my loan

please send my loan details
there two accounts