North Western Railway Toll Free No. 138

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 138 Indian Railway Passengers Helpline
  • 182 Security Helpline
  • 1072 Indian Railway Train Accident Information Help Line
  • 1098 ChildHelpline
  • 155210 Vigilance Helpline
  • 1800111321 Catering Helpline
All India Number(s): 
  • 139 Chargable For PNR Status

Important Enquiry Contacts

Description Number
Indian Railway Passengers Helpline 138
Indian Railway Enquiry System Helpline 139
Indian Railway Security Helpline 182
Indian Railway Train Accident Information Help Line 1072
Catering Helpline 1800111321
Child Helpline 1098
North Western Railway Vigilance Helpline 155210
North Western Railway Prevention against Fire Helpline : 9001195709
North Western Railway Public Complaint Cell Helpline : 0141-2725364
Chief Vigilence Officer NWR 0141-2725802 9001195002
CPRO NWR 0141-2725803 9001195006
PIO NWR 0141-2725848 9001195012
PRO NWR 0141-2725858 9001195005
PRO Jodhpur Division 9001198003
PRI Ajmer Division 9001196972
PRI Jaipur Division 9001199980
DRM/Ajmer 0145-2421752 9001196000
DRM/Bikaner Division 0151-2521568 9001197000
DRM/Jaipur Division 0141-2200322 9001199000
DRM/Jodhpur Division 0291-2431187 9001198000
Sr DCM Ajmer Division 0145-2420508 9001196950
Sr DCM Bikaner Division 0151-2201713 9001197950
Sr DCM Jaipur Division 0141-2201669 9001199950
Sr DCM Jodhpur Division 0291-2431696 9001198950
Emergency Control, H.Q.office NWR 9001195472
Emergency Control, Ajmer Div. 9001031619
Emergency Control, Bikaner Div. 9829187002
Emergency Control, Jaipur Div. 9001199916
Emergency Control, Jodhpur Div. 9001198916
Casualty, Railway Hospital, Ajmer Div. 9001196555
Casualty, Railway Hospital, Bikaner Div. 9001197555
Casualty, Railway Hospital, Jaipur Div. 9001195555
Casualty, Railway Hospital, Jodhpur Div. 9001198555

General Telephone Number

Jaipur

Telephone Directory of
Nwr Hq Office , Jaipur

Administration And General

Rajbhasha

Designation Railway BSNL Mu. Rajbh Adhi 25700 2725925
G M 25000 2725800 Dy GM/Rajbhasha 25070 2725825
AGM 25001 2725604 Raj Bhasha Adhi 25071
SDGM 25002 2725802 Raj Bhasha Adhi 25038
Secy. to GM 25003 2725801

Vigilance

Dy.GM(G) 25004 2725803 CVO/SDGM 25002 2725802
Dy.GM(Law) 25011 2725804 Dy.CVO (Engg.) 25051 2725827
Dy. Secy. ( G) 25021 2725815 Dy.CVO(S&T) 25052 2725828
ADGM 25022 2725814 Dy.CVO(Stores) 25053 2725829
A. Secy. ( Conf.) 25023 Dy.CVO(Accounts) 25054 2725830
PS-I/GM 25025 2725816 Dy CVO(T) 25055 2725826
PS-II/GM 25026 2725800 PS to SDGM 25027
PS-I/SDGM 25027 2725802

Audit

Protocol Inspector 25028 2725854 PDA 25180 2725850
PA to Secy 25050 2725819 Dy Dir of Audit 25181 2725851
Ch.OS(G) 25040 Secy to PDA 25190 2725852
FAX 25045 Sr.AudO(Cordi) 25183

Public Information

Sr.AudO (Adm.) 25184 2725849
PIO 25080 2725848 Sr.AudO (S&C) 25185
APIO 25081 2725707 Sr.AudO (Books) 25188
Ch.OS 25083 Sr.AudO (R&I)) 25166 2725853

Public Relation

IT Center

CPRO 25030 2725803 Sr. EDPM 25090 2725831
PRO-I 25032 2725858 CIO 25091 2725833
Sr.PRI 25033 System Analyist 25092 2725834
PRI 25034 SE/IT 25097 2725856
SE/IT/IPAS 2725856

Accounts

Engineering

FA & CAO 25100 2725835 Designation Railway BSNL
FA & CAO (F&B) 25101 2725446 PCE 25400 2725871
FA & CAO(W&S) 25102 2725837 CTE 25401 2725872
FA & CAO(TC&P) 25103 2725992 CBE 25402 2725873
Dy. CAO (G) 25111 2725838 CGE 25403 2725877
Dy. FA&CAO (F) 25115 2725514 CPDE 25404 2725876
Dy.CAO(T) 25114 2725840 CTE/TS 25405 2725874
Dy.CAO ( W&S) 25113 2725842 CTE/TMC 25406 2725875
Secy to FA&CAO 25115 2725514 Dy.CE/G 25411 2725878
PS to FA&CAO 25145 2725835 Dy.CE/Plg. 25412 2725883
Dy.CE/Track 25413 2725884

Commercial

Dy.CE/TMC-I 25414 2725886
CCM 25200 2725820 Dy.CE/TS/I 25415 2725879
CCM/PS 25201 2725843 Dy.CE/TS/II 25416 2725880
CCM/FM &CCO 25203 2725999 Dy.CE/Br./Line 25458 2725274
CCM/PM/G 25211 2725859 Dy.CE/Br./D/Plg 25418 2725882
Dy.CCM/PS-Catg 25212 2725573 Dy CE/Design 25421 2725787
Dy CCM/FM & C 25213 2725931 Dy.CE/Works 25422 2725847
SCM/UTS 25221 Dy.CE/TMS 25419 2725887
SCM/Catg 25225 2725968 Dy.CE/TMC-II 25493
SSTE/UTS 25828 2725919 Secy to PCE 25424 2725892
SCM/PS 25227 2725798 FAX 25445
PS to CCM 25222

Electrical

Medical

Designation Railway BSNL Designation Railway BSNL
CEE 25300 2725965 CMD 25950 2725905
CESE 25301 2725867 CHD 25951 2725906
CEGE 25302 2725868 Add. CMD/TA 25952 2725907
Dy.CEE(P& EM) 25311 2725870 DY CHD/H&FW 25953 2725908
Dy CEE(Coaching) 25312 2725972 MD 49990 2221641
AE/Power 25321 PS to CMD 25950
Secy/CEE 25322 2725864 FAX PS-II to CHD 25965
PS to CEE 25300 2725865 OS-I 25960
Fax 25345 FAX Medical 25963

Mechanical

Operating

Designation Railway BSNL Designation Railway BSNL
CME 25500 2725895 COM 25600 2725900
CWE 25501 2725898 CPTM 25601 2725939
CRSE 25502 2725897 CFTM 25602 2725812
CMPE 25503 2725896 CTPM 25603 2725913
Dy CME/C&W 25514 2725899 Dy. COM/Goods 25613 2725914
Dy CME/Plg. 25512 2725947 Dy. COM/S&R 25611 2725986
Dy CME/WS 25513 2725903 Dy COM/Coaching 25612 2725916
Dy CME/Diesel 25522 2725902 Dy COM/FOIS 25614 2725943
Ch.OS (Mech.) 25540 STM/Plg 25615
OS (C&W)-Stores 25548 Secty to COM 25626
PS TO CME 25500 275895 CTNL/EC 25680 2725805
FAX 25545 CTNL/CC 25681 2725889
FAX C.Control 25691 2725889
FAX Operating 25645

Personnel

Signal & Telecom

Designation Railway BSNL Designation Railway BSNL
CPO 25700 2725925 CSTE 25800 2725821
CPO (Adm) 25702 2725926 CSE 25801 2725822
Dy. CPO(G) 25711 2725928 CCE 25802 2725823
Dy.CPO(IR) 25712 2725929 CSTE(Project) 25803 2725824
Dy. CPO/HRD 25716 2725363 Dy. CSTE ( HQ) 25811 2725950
Dy.CPO(W) 25714 2725931 Dy.CSTE/Sig. 25812 2725924
Dy CPO/RP 25715 Dy.CSTE/Plg. 25813 2725937
Chairman/RRC 44762 Dy.CSTE(W.) 25814 2725519
SPO/Engg. 25721 SSTE ( D&D) 25822
SPO/HQ 25722 2725930 ASTE /Store & Secy 25821 2725945
APO/GAZ 25726 ASTE/D&D 25824
APO/T 25723 SSTE (UTS) 25823
PS to CPO 25700 PS to CSTE 25800 2725821
FAX Personnel Br 25745 Ch. O.S./S&T 25840
FAX S&T Depart 25845

Stores

Security

COS 25900 2725951 CSC 25980 2725808
CMM-I 25901 2725952 Addl. CSC 25981 2752809
CMM-II 25902 2725953 Staff Officer 25982 2725810
CMM-S 25903 2725954 ASC(Pass. Secu.) 25986
Dy.CMM-I 25911 2725955 ASC(Prosecu.) 25985
Dy. CMM-II 25912 2725956 ASC (Crime Br.) 25984
DY.CMM-III 25913 2725957 PS to CSC 25980
Dy. CMM-IV 25914 2725958 FAX 25988
Dy. CMM-V 25915 2725959

Safety

SMM-I & Secy 25921 2725961 CSO 25660 2725920
SMM-II 25922 2725962 Dy.CSTE (Safety) 25662 2725921
SMM-III 25923 2725963 Dy.CE (Safety) 25663 2725932
SMM-VI 25926 2725966 Dy.CME (Safety) 25664 2725934
PS to COS 25900 2725951 STM (Safety) 25624
FAX Safety 25671 2725920

Construction

Designation Railway BSNL Designation Railway BSNL
CAO/C 25450 2725978 CSTE/C 25850 2725975
Secy./CAO/C 25471 2725981 Dy.CSTE/C/I 49852 2229330
CE/C/I 25452 2725982 Dy.CSTE/C/HQ 25852 2725977
CE/C/II 25453 2725983 SSTE/C/D&D 25855
CE/C/III 25454 2725984 ASTE/C 25857
CE/C/IV 25455 2725985 SSE/C/Tele 25864
CE/C/V 25498 2725917 Ch.OS/S&T/Cons. 25860
CTO 25650 2725996 Fax S&T (C). Office 25867
Dy.CE/C/HQ 25462 2725635 SPO/C 25714 2725931
Dy.CE/C/W 25470 2725745 CSC/C 25966 2725236
Dy.CE/C/P&D 25457 2725424 CTO/P&S 25650 2725996
Dy.CE/C/Drg. 25461 2725987 Ch.OS /Gen./Cons. 25480
Dy.CE/C/TP 25459 2725988 CTA/SSE 25357
PS to CAO/C 25450 2725978

Miscellaneous Nos.

TI/CAO/C 25472 2725978 Emergency Control 25680 2725805
FAX PS to CAO 25472 Central Control 25688 2725889
FA&CAO/C/I 25150 2725422 Commercial Control 25230 2725811
FA&CAO/C/II 25151 2725990 Engg. Control 25430 2725817
Dy.FA&CAO/C 25153 2725368 Power Control(PCR) 25532 2725813
Dy.CEE/C-W 25351 2725975 Carriage Control(CCR) 25530 2725813
Sr.AFA/C-I 25155 Electrical Control 25330 2725818
Sr.AFA/C-II 25156 Z.Security Control 25983 2175946
PS to FA&CAO-C 25150 S & T control 25830 2725807
FAX PS to FA 25158 Telephone Complaint 25817 198
Ch.OS/Elec./C 25355
Parent Article: 

Comments

Black train tickets on housekeeping staff

I am journey Chandigarh intensity 19717 On duty ticket chhaker and housekeeping staff ticket blackmacking on the spot