IDFC First Bank Customer Care No. 1800 10 888

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 10 888 (For Accounts/Credit Cards/Loans/Other Banking Services, 24x7)
  • 1800 2700 720 (Missed Call No. To Check Account Balance)
  • 1800 209 9771 (For Complaint, Mon-Sun, 24x7)
All India Number(s): 
  • 9555 555 555 (For WhatsApp Banking)
International Numbers: 
+91 22 6248 5152 (For NRI Support)

Email

  • banker [at] idfcfirstbank [dot] com (For General Query)

Important Links

Important Contact Details

Sr No. Service Contact No. Email
1 Consumer Banking 18004194332 banker [at] idfcfirstbank [dot] com
2 Rural Banking 18004198332 sampark [at] idfcfirstbank [dot] com
3 Wholesale Banking 18004197332 corporateservices [at] idfcbank [dot] com
4 For Loan Queries 18605009900 customer [dot] care [at] idfcfirstbank [dot] com
5 For Customers Travelling Abroad 022-62485152 nriservices [at] idfcfirstbank [dot] com,
head [dot] nri [at] idfcfirstbank [dot] com
6 Traveling Abroad And Have Queries 022-60014332 banker [at] idfcfirstbank [dot] com
7 Generate Debit card Pin (NRI) 022-62485162,
022-62485152
-
8 For FASTag Query 18002669970 -
9 For Credit Card Queries 18605001111 -

SMS Service

Send an SMS to 5676732 or 9289289960 form your registered mobile number.

Sr No. Query SMS Text (Send through registered number) Detail
1 Balance BAL / BALANCE or BAL / BALANCE <Space>
<Last 4 digits of account number>
View the available balance in the accounts linked to your Customer ID.
To Know specific a/c balance, type keyword BAL / BALANCE followed
by last 4 digit of your account number
2 Last 5 transactions TXN <Space><Last 4 digits of account number> This will give the last three / five debit / credits made to your account.
3 Cheque book request
CHQBK <Space><Last 4 digits of account number>
Request will be captured for Cheque Book
4 Stop cheque CHQSTOP <Space><Last 4 digits of account number>
<Space><6 digits of cheque number>
Stops an issued cheque from being paid
5 Blocking of Debit card BLOCK <Space><Last 4 digits of card number> Block your debit card instantly

To Block or Hotlisting Debit/Credit Card

  • By Contact No.: You can call customer care at 180010888 (24x7 all days of the year).
  • By Email: You can email at banker [at] idfcfirstbank [dot] com
  • By online: By Official Website: You can block your card online through the official website.
  • By Mobile banking: You can block your debit card through android and ios app.
    • Log in → Go to Accounts → Select Cards → Choose the debit card → Select Temporary Block or Permanently Block.
  • By Internet Banking: Log in → Go to Accounts → Select Cards → Choose the debit card → Select Temporary Block or Permanent Block → Confirm with OTP.

Grievance Redressal

Level 1:

  • For any query/complaint, you can contact at the details mentioned below:
    Contact No.: 180010888 (24x7)
    Email: banker [at] idfcfirstbank [dot] com (For general queries) , nriservices [at] idfcfirstbank [dot] com (For NRI Services)
  • You can also fill this Complaint Form .
  • Your query will be resolved within 7 working days.

Level 2:

  • If you are not satisfied, then you can approach to the Regional Nodal Officer
    Designation: Regional Nodal Officer
    Email: rno [at] idfcfirstbank [dot] com
    Contact No.: 022-41652700, (Mon-Sat, 9:30-6pm)
    (except 2nd and 4th Saturdays and all bank holidays)
    Sr. No. Branch Address
    (IDFC First Bank Ltd)
    Area Covered
    1 Ahmedabad Sun Square CG Road, TP 20, FP No 80 to 91, Umashankar Joshi Marg, Beside Hotel Regenta, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380006 Gujarat, Union Territories of Dadra, and Nagar Haveli, Daman and Diu
    2 Bangalore Ground & First Floor, N.P. Arcade, No.245/1, 4th Cross Road, OMBR Layout, Banaswadi, Bangalore 560043 Karnataka
    3 Bhopal First And Sixth Floor, Benchmark Business Park, Block no. A3, PU4, Commercial, Scheme no. 54, Vijay Nagar, Indore, M.P. - 452001 Madhya Pradesh
    4 Bhubaneswar 2nd Floor, Oriflame Mall (Citadel Building), Main Road Area, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001 Odisha
    5 Chandigarh First & Second Floor, 28 -28 A, Industrial Area Phase - 1, Chandigarh - 160002 Himachal Pradesh, Punjab and Union Territory of Chandigarh and Panchkula, Yamuna Nagar and Ambala Districts of Haryana.
    6 Chennai Plot No.7B, Gandhi Mandapam Road, 1st Floor, Kotturpuram, Chennai - 600085. Tamil Nadu, Union Territories of Puducherry (except Mahe Region) and Andaman and Nicobar Islands
    7 Guwahati Ground Floor, Vishnu Chambers, J-4, Block GP, Salt Lake Sector 5, Biddhannagar, Kolkata-700091 Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland and Tripura
    8 Hyderabad 1-10-63/1/1, Veer Chambers, Chikoti Gardens, Begumpet, Hyderabad - 500016 Andhra Pradesh and Telangana
    9 Jaipur Office No. 4, 5A, 5B & 6, 7th Floor, Man Upasana Plaza, C-44, Sardar Patel Marg, C Scheme, Jaipur, Rajasthan-302001. Rajasthan
    10 Kanpur Ground Floor, Premises bearing number -17/3-B, Meghdoot Hotel Building, Mall Road, Kanpur, Kanpur Nagar - 208001 Uttar Pradesh (excluding Districts of Ghaziabad and Gautam Budh Nagar)
    11 Kolkata Ground Floor, Vishnu Chambers,J-4, Block GP, Salt Lake Sector 5, Biddhannagar, Kolkata-700091 West Bengal, Assam, Sikkim, Meghalaya, Nagaland and Tripura
    12 Mumbai Building no. 09, 17th floor, Gigaplex Raheja Mindspace IT-5, Airoli, Navi Mumbai - 400708 Maharashtra and Goa
    13 New Delhi Ground Floor, Shop No: G-01 & G-02, Bhagwati Plaza, Plot No: 12, Sector: 5, Dwarka , New Delhi - 110075 Delhi, Haryana (except the districts of Ambala, Yamuna Nagar, and Panchkula), and the districts of Ghaziabad and Gautam Budh
    14 Bihar Ground Floor, Premises bearing number - 17/3-B, Meghdoot Hotel Building, Mall Road, Kanpur, Kanpur Nagar - 208001 Bihar
    15 Thiruvanant hapuram Plot No.7B, Gandhi Mandapam Road, 1st Floor, Kotturpuram, Chennai - 600085. Kerala and Union Territory of Lakshadweep and Union Territory of Puducherry (only Mahe Region).
    16 Dehradun Loan Centre, 15 & 15/2 Rajpur Road, DIlaram Bazar 1st Floor, Opp Radha Krishna Mandir, Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248001 Uttarakhand and also the seven districts of Western Uttar
    17 Ranchi 2nd Floor, Oriflame Mall (Citadel Building), Main Road Area, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001 Jharkhand
    18 Raipur Regional Office, 5th Floor, Moti Mahal Palladium, Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492001 Chhattisgarh
    19 Jammu First & Second Floor, 28 -28 A, Industrial Area Phase - 1, Chandigarh - 160002 Jammu And Kashmir
  • Your query will be resolved within 7 working days.

Level 3:

  • If you are still not satisfied, then you can contact to the Principal Nodal Officer at the details given below:

    Contact No.: 18002099771 (24x7)
    Email: pno [at] idfcfirstbank [dot] com
    Address: IDFC First Bank Ltd. Building no. 09,
    17th floor, Gigaplex Raheja Mindspace IT-5, Airoli,
    Navi Mumbai - 400708, Maharashtra

  • You can also escalate your complaint to the senior management:
    Sr No. Designation Email
    1 Head-Retail Banking head [dot] retailbanking [at] idfcfirstbank [dot] com
    2 Head-Customer Experience cceo [at] idfcfirstbank [dot] com
    3 Managing Director and CEO ceo [at] idfcfirstbank [dot] com

Level 4

NEFT/ RTGS Customer Facilitation Centres

NRI Customer Care No.

Email: nriservices [at] idfcfirstbank [dot] com (For NRI Services)

Sr No. Calling From Contact No.
Toll Free
1 USA 1833 703 9805
2 Canada 1833 703 9811
3 UK 0 8000 478 414
4 Singapore 800 101 4006
5 Australia 1800 314 585
6 UAE 8000 187 922
7 Saudi Arabia 8008500980
8 Oman 80074528
9 Qatar 00 800 100 089
10 Bahrain 80006082
11 Germany 8001815050
Local Call
12 Hong Kong 852 30082199
13 Belgium 3228962986
14 Ireland 35315712658
15 Italy 390230578885
16 Spain 34935472751
17 Netherlands 31207971718
18 Switzerland 41225449992

Download Forms

Office Addresses

Sr No. Office Address
(IDFC First Bank Ltd)
1 Registered Office KRM Tower, 7th Floor, No. 1, Harrington Road, Chetpet, Chennai - 600031, Tamil Nadu,India
2 Corporate Office The Square,C-61, G Block,Ground Floor To 8th Floor Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai - 400051

Social Sites

Comments

Loan

Contact me