Jharkhand Police Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Police Helpline)
  • 112 (For Emergency Helpline)

Important Links

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Helpline No. Email
1 For Cyber Crime Issues 0651-2220060, 9771432133 cyberps [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
2 For Other Crime Related Issues 9771432141 control-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
3 For Organized Crime Related Issues 9771432115 control-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
4 For Terrorist Activities Related Issues 9771438670 sp-ats [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
5 Women Safety & Security Issues 9771432103 control-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
7 For Child Help Line 8877444444 control-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
6 For DG Control Room 7542029602 dgp-control [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
8 For Corruption Issues in Jharkhand 0651-2281337, 9431105678 (For WhatsApp) adg-acbjh [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Police Verification Issues for Passport - passport-sb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
10 Anti Corruption Bureau 0651-2281530 -

Cyber Crime Police Station

Contact: 0651-2220060, 9771432133
Email: yberps [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Address: Cyber Crime Police Station
Kutchery Chowk, Ranchi , Jharkhand

 Sr No. Name Mobile No.
1 Dhanbad 9905936731
2 Jamshedpur 9430774631
3 Deoghar 9798302205
4 Jamtara 9471194942
5 Giridih 9471194985
6 Palamau 9264196948

Police Stations Contact Details

Sr No. Police Station Mobile No.
Giridih
1 Ahilyapur PS 9431706336
2 Bagodar PS 9431706342
3 Bengabad PS 9431706337
4 Bhelvaghaty 6207420150
5 Birni 9431322199
6 Cyber PS 6207325421
7 Deori PS 9431706349
8 Dhanwar 9431706340
9 Dumri 9431706344
10 Gandey 9431706335
11 Gawan PS 9431706348
12 Ghodthamba OP 8210238418
13 Harladih OP 9798071911
14 Hirodih 9431706339
15 Jamua PS 9431706338
16 Khukhra 7766888353
17 Lokai Nayanpur 9006281062, 9304872342
18 Madhuban 7739114872
19 Mansadih OP 6204999021
20 Muffasil 9431706333
21 Navdiha OP 8340253644, 9431334114
22 Nimiaghat PS 9431706345
23 Pachamba PS 9304886322
24 Parsan OP 6386427147
25 Pirtand PS 9431706346
26 Sariya PS 9431706341
27 SC/ST PS 9431706347
28 Taratand PS 8521069698
29 Thansingdih OP 8210447553
30 Tisri PS 9431706347
31 Town PS 06532-222777, 9431706343
Latehar
32 Mahila Mahuatand PS 9471194881
33 Balumath PS 9431706276
34 Bareshandh 9471194884
35 Barwadih PS 9431706277
36 Chandwa PS 9431706275
37 Chhipadohar 9471194883
38 Garu PS 9431706278
39 Herhanj PS 9471194880
40 Latehar PS 9431706273
41 Mahila PS Latehar 9471194882
42 Mahuadand PS 9431706279
43 Manika PS 9431706274
44 Netarhat PS 9431706280
45 SC ST PS Latehar 9471194879
Gumla
46 A.H.T.U. PS 9431707013
47 Albert Ekka Jari PS 9431705224
48 Basia PS 9431706211
49 Bharno PS 9431706213
50 Bishunpur PS 9431706208
51 Chainpur PS 9431705216
52 Dumri PS 9431706209
53 Ghaghra PS 9431706207
54 Gumla Nagar PS 9431706206
55 Gurdari PS 9431705226
56 Kamdara PS 9431705218
57 Karanj PS 9431705232
58 Kurkura PS 9431707014
59 Kurumgarh PS 9431705228
60 Mahila PS 9431707011
61 Palkot PS 9431706215
62 PUSO PS 9431707015
63 Raidih PS 9431706210
64 Sisai PS 9431706214
65 ST/SC PS 9431707012
66 Sursang PS 9431705227
Saraikela kharsawan
67 Adityapur PS 0657-2372666 , 9431706535
68 Amda OP 8969306601
69 Chandil PS 9431706544
70 Chowka PS 7004982611
71 Dalbhanga OP 8084340208
72 Gamharia PS 9431706541
73 Ichagarh PS 9431706546
74 Kandra OP 9431706547
75 Kapali OP 9430105051
76 Kharsawan PS 9431706538
77 Kuchai PS 7004054443
78 Nimdih PS 9431706545
79 R.I.T. PS 9431706542
80 Raj Nagar PS 9431706540
81 Saraikela PS 7004951913
82 Tiruldih PS 8521954842
Khunti
83 AHTU 9771368512
84 Arki PS 9123263370
85 Jariagarh PS 9471194997
86 Karra PS 9431706200
87 Khunti PS 9431706196
88 Mahila PS 9471194966
89 Marangadha PS 9471194996
90 Murhu PS 9431706197
91 Rania PS 9431706199
92 Saiko PS 9471194995
93 SC/ST PS 9471194967
94 Tapakara PS 9471194998
95 Torpa PS 9431706198
Dumka
96 Ahtu PS 9430745545
97 Gopikandar PS 9470591020, 7903556819
98 Hansdiha PS 9470591017
99 Jama PS 9470591014
100 Jarmundih PS 9470591013
101 Kathikund PS 9470591019
102 Mahila/STSC PS 9471359115
103 Masalia PS 9470591011
104 Massanjore OP 9470591022
105 Muffassil PS 9470591021
106 Ramgarh PS 9470591018
107 Raneshwar PS 9470591010
108 Saraiya Hat PS 9470591016
109 Shikaripara PS 9470591009
110 Taljhari PS 9470591015
111 Tongra PS 9470591012
112 Town PS 9470591008
Simdega
113 AHTU PS 9608015596
114 Bano PS 9431706236
115 Bansjhor OP 9608015593
116 Bolwa PS 9431706234
117 CCR Simdega(Control Room) 9608015586
118 Cyber Cell 9608015597
119 Girda OP 9608015593
120 Jaldega PS 9431706237
121 Kersai PS 9608015589
122 Kolebira PS 9431706235
123 Kurdeg PS 9431706233
124 Mahabuang PS 9608015587
125 Mahila PS 9608015594
126 Muffasil PS 9608015587
127 Orga OP 9608015592
128 Pakartanr PS 9608015588
129 Rengarih PS 9934572095
130 S.C/S.T. PS 9608015595
131 Simdega PS 9431706231
132 Thetaitangar PS 9431706232
Garhwa
133 Ahtu PS 9304912856
134 Bardiha PS 8541016677
135 Bhandaria PS 7903227991
136 Bhawnathpur PS 9431356850, 7484094716
137 Bishunpura 7488041414
138 Chinia PS 9113319811
139 Danda 9102506377
140 Dandai PS 8709882426
141 Dhurki PS 7717750620
142 Garhwa PS 9431706286
143 Hariharpur OP 8986672884
144 Kandi PS 7209419890
145 Ketar 7004312626
146 Kharaundhi PS 9708972559
147 Mahila Thana Garhwa 9304912856
148 Mahila Thana Nagar untari 8685089839
149 Manjhion PS 9835020300
150 Meral PS 8051953165
151 Nagar Untari PS 9431706290
152 Ramkanda PS 7979918941
153 Ramna PS 7031402753
154 Ranka PS 8084393883
155 SC/ ST PS 9304912856
Ranchi
156 Airport PS 8987790623
157 Angara PS 9431706180
158 Argora PS 0651-2242132 , 9431706170
159 Athu PS 9431706158
160 Bariyatu PS 9431706161
161 Bero PS 9431706179
162 BIT Mesra OP 9431706571
163 Bundu PS 9431706191
164 Burmu PS 9431706190
165 Chanho PS 9431706189
166 Chutia PS 0651-2461880 , 9431706165
167 Daily Market PS 0651-2216685 , 9431706163
168 Dhurwa PS 9431706166
169 Doranda PS 0651-2481057, 9431706168
170 Gonda PS 0651-2281266 , 9431706162
171 Hindipiri PS 0651-2205409 , 9431706164
172 Itki PS 9431706177
173 Jagnnathpur PS 0651-2442692 , 9431706169
174 Kanke PS 9431706185
175 Khelari PS 9431706188
176 Khelgaon 8987790607
177 Kotwali PS 0651-2200968 , 9431706158
178 Lalpur PS 0651-2203754 , 9431706159
179 Lapung PS 9431706178
180 Lower Bazar PS 0651-2351002 ,9431472013
181 Mackluskiganj PS 9431706568
182 Mahila PS 0651-2210533 , 9431709009
183 Mandar PS 9431706187
184 Muri OP 9123134160
185 Nagri PS 9431706176
186 Namkum PS 0651-2261900 , 9431706173
187 Narkopi PS 9431706146
188 Oramanjhi PS 9431706183
189 Pithoria PS 9431706186
190 Pundag OP 9431706913
191 Rahe OP 9431706194
192 Ratu PS 9431706175
193 Sadar PS 9431706160
194 Sikidiri PS 9431706184
195 Silli PS 9431706153
196 Sonahatu PS 9431706192
197 ST/SC PS 0651-2217993 , 9431103958
198 Sukhdeo Nagar PS 0651-2284509 , 9431788800
199 Tamar PS 9431706193
200 Tatisilway PS 9431706174
201 Traffic PS 9431706172
202 Tupudana OP 9431706167
Dhanbad
203 Alakhadiha OP 9771569397
204 Angar Pathira OP 9430309815
205 Baghmara PS 9431706404
206 Baliapur PS 9431706414
207 Bankmore PS 9431706392
208 Barora PS 9431706410
209 Barwadda PS 9431706401
210 Bhagabandh OP 8987463921
211 Bhatdih OP 9234445101
212 Bhonra OP 9430149912
213 Bhuli OP 9431706382
214 Borragarh OP 9955913502
215 Chirkunda PS 9431706403
216 Cyber PS 9905936731
217 Dhansar PS 9431706393
218 Dhanuadih OP 9939362018
219 Dharmabandh OP 7488535935
220 East Basuriya OP 8578879315
221 Galfarbari OP 7479972190
222 Gosala OP 9835724512
223 Govindpur PS 9431706399
224 Hariharpur PS 9431706406
225 IC Alakdiha 9263854015
226 IC Angarpathra 9263854011
227 IC Bhagabandh 9263854021
228 IC Bhatdih 9263854007
229 IC Bhoura 9263854018
230 IC Borragarh 9263854013
231 IC Dharmabandh 9263854005
232 IC East Basuria 9263854008
233 IC Galfarbari 9263854025
234 IC Gaushala 9263854017
235 IC Gondudih 9263854016
236 IC Gondudih 9263854019
237 IC Kalubathan 9263854023
238 IC Kapuria 9263854010
239 IC Kharkhari 9263854006
240 IC Kumardhubi 9263854024
241 IC Lodna 9263854014
242 IC Maithan 9905936736
243 IC MPL 9263854022
244 IC Munidih 9236854020
245 IC Panchet 9263854025
246 IC Ramknali 9263854009
247 IC Sonardih 9263854004
248 Jharia PS 9431706384
249 Jogta PS 9431706396
250 Jorapokhar PS 9431706415
251 Katras PS 9431706407
252 Kenduadih PS 9431706394
253 Kumardhubi OP 9523877872
254 Loyabod PS 9431706397
255 Madhuban PS 9431706412
256 Mahuda PS 9431706411
257 Maithan OP 9905936736
258 Maniyadih PS 9905936732
259 Nirsa PS 9431706379
260 Pathardih PS 9431706417
261 Purbi Tundi PS 9905936734
262 Putki PS 9431706395
263 Rajganj OP 9431706408
264 Saraidhela PS 9431706398
265 Sindri PS 9431706413
266 Sudamdih PS 9431706415
267 Tetulmari PS 9431706409
268 Tisra PS 9905936733
269 Topchanchi PS 9431706405
270 Tundi PS 9431706400
Bokaro
271 Amlabad OP 9608015875
272 B.S. City PS 9431706424
273 B.T.P.S. PS 9431706443
274 Balidih Industrial Area 9431706453
275 Balidih PS 9431706433
276 Bangaria OP 9608015871
277 Barmasia OP 9608015873
278 Bermo PS 9431706438
279 Bhojudih OP 9608015874
280 Bokaro Jharia OP 9006876035
281 Chandankiyari PS 06542-230768 , 9608015872
282 Chandrapura PS 06542-242230 , 9431706441
283 Chas (M) PS 9608015870
284 Chas PS 9431706434
285 Chattrochati PS 9608015866
286 Dugdha PS 9431706442
287 Gandhinagar PS 9431706439
288 Gomia PS 9431706445
289 Harla PS 9431706430
290 I.E.L. PS 9431706446
291 Jageswar Vihar PS 9608015865
292 Jaridih PS 9431706449
293 Kasmar PS 9431706450
294 Kathara OP 9608015868
295 Lalpania OP 06544-225418 , 9955143236
296 Mahila PS 06542-220016 , 9608015879
297 Mahuatand PS 06544-253129 , 9608015860
298 Marafari PS 9431706432
299 Nawadih PS 9431706440
300 Penk Narayanpur PS 9608015867
301 Petarwar PS 9431706448
302 Pindrajora PS 9431706435
303 SC/ST PS 9608015878
304 Sector-IV PS 9431706428
305 Sector-VI PS 9431706429
306 Sector-XII PS 9431706431
307 Siyaljory PS 9608015876
308 Tenughat OP 9431706437
Pakur
309 Amrapadha PS 9798922221
310 Hiranpur PS 9546901006
311 Littipara PS 9523459749
312 Maheshpur PS 7004417500
313 Mahila PS 9955949633
314 Malpahari OP 9431325717
315 Muffasil PS 8789809305 , 9199613206
316 Raddipur OP 9506528717
317 SC/ST PS 9431325717
Hazaribagh
318 Ango PS 9471194959
319 Barhi PS 9431706315
320 Barkagaon PS 9431706313
321 Barkatha  PS 9431706316
322 Bishnugarh PS 9431706312
323 C.C.R.Control room 8002529348
324 Chalkusa PS 9471194956
325 Charhi PS 06546-238140 , 9471194957
326 Chauparan PS 9431706318
327 Churchu PS 06546-223033 , 9431706303
328 DadiKala OP 9430165747
329 Daru PS 9471194955
330 Giddi PS 9431706321
331 Gorhar PS 9431706317
332 Ichak PS 9431706311
333 Katkamdag PS 06551-283642 , 9471194958
334 Katkamsandi PS 9431706310
335 Keredari PS 9431706314
336 Korra PS 9431127631
337 Lohsinghna PS 06546-264050 , 9471194954
338 Mahila PS 9431706325
339 Mahila PS Barhi 9471194961
340 Muffasil PS 9431706309
341 Muffasil PS 9431706309
342 Padma OP 9471194962
343 Pelawal OP 9471194963
344 Sadar PS 9431706308
345 SC/ST PS 9471194960
346 Tatijhariya PS 9470197389
347 TOP Bada Bazar 9471194964
348 Urimari OP 9471194965
East Singhbhum
349 Azadnagar PS 9431706502
350 BAGBERA 9431706514
351 Bahragora PS 9431706526
352 Barsol PS 9431706527
353 Birsanagar PS 9431706512
354 Bistupur PS 9431706497
355 BORAM 9386316294
356 Burmamines PS 9431706513
357 Chakulia 9431706520
358 Dhalbhumgarh PS 9431706519
359 Dumaria PS 9431706524
360 Galudih 9162700134, 9431534577
361 Ghatshila PS 9431706517
362 Golmuri PS 9430774649
363 Golmuri Traffic P.S. 9431747935
364 Govindpur PS 9431706511
365 Gurubanda PS 9431706528
366 Jadugora PS 9431706523
367 Jugsalai PS 9431706495
368 Jugsalai Traffic P.S 9939539938
369 Kadma PS 9431706506
370 Kamalpur 9431706505
371 Kowali P.S. 9771848712
372 Mahila PS Ghatsila 8986601421
373 Mahila PS Jamshedpur 9939244244
374 Mango PS 9431706488
375 MGM PS 9431706503
376 Moubhandar OP 9431706518
377 Musabani 9431706522
378 Olidih OP 9431706501
379 Parsudih PS 9431706515
380 Patamda PS 9431706504
381 Potka PS 9431706525
382 Sakchi PS 9431706491
383 Sidhgora PS 9431706508
384 Sitaramdera PS 9431706509
385 Sonari PS 9431706507
386 SSPUR 9431706521
387 Sundarnagar PS 9431706516
388 Telco 9431706510
Deoghar
389 Baba Mandir PS 9431137947
390 Chitra PS 9470591060
391 Jasidih PS 9470591052
392 Karon PS 9470591057
393 Kunda PS 9470591051
394 Madhupur PS 9470591056
395 Mohanpur PS 9470591053
396 Palajori PS 9470591059
397 Sarath PS 9470591058
398 Sarwan PS 9470591054
399 Sonarithari PS 9470591055
400 Town PS 9470591050
Jamtara
401 Bagdheri PS 9470591042
402 Bindapathar PS 9470591044
403 Fatehpur PS 9470591049
404 Jamtara PS 9470591038
405 Karmatar PS 9470591048
406 Kundhit PS 9470591041
407 Mahila PS /SC/ST PS 9470591047
408 Mihijam PS 9470591039
409 Nala PS 9470591040
410 Narayanpur PS 9470591045
Lohardega
411 Bagru PS 8986896821
412 Bhandra PS 9431706225, 7667534719
413 Jobang PS 8986733215
414 Kairo PS 8084231006
415 Kisko PS 9431706223, 7870041112
416 Kuru PS 06526-271242 , 9431706221, 9693950477
417 Lohardaga PS 9431706220
418 Mahila PS 9534190920
419 Pesrar PS 7004326733
420 Senha PS 9430329334
421 Serendag PS 6205593166
422 ST/SC/ AHTU 9113352334
West Singhbhum
423 Bandgaon PS 9431706467
424 Chakradharpur PS 9431706465
425 Chiriya OP 9431972636
426 Chotanagra PS 8986882086
427 Goilkera PS 9431706470
428 Gua PS 9431706472
429 Gudri PS 9470152422
430 Hatgamharia PS 9431706479
431 Jaganathpur PS 9431706474
432 Jaraikella PS 9905376368
433 Jeteya 8986882088
434 Jhinkpani PS 9431706475
435 Karaikela PS 9431706466
436 Kiriburu PS 9431706471
437 Kumardungi PS 9431706464
438 Majhgaon PS 9431965636
439 Manjhari PS 8709434196
440 Manoharpur PS 9431706469
441 Muffasil PS 9431706463
442 Nowamundi PS 9431706473
443 Sadar PS 9431706462
444 Sonua PS 9431706468
445 Tebo PS 8986882087
446 Toklo PS 8877168665
447 Tonto PS 9431706476
Rail Jamshedpur
448 Ghatsila OP 06585-226926 , 9430728009
449 Manoharpur OP 9430189470
450 Bokaro 06585-253290, 9470127605
451 Chakardharpur 06587-239642, 06587-723872, 9430759300
452 Dangowaposi 06588-272032, 06588-780553 , 9199730451
453 Hatia 0651-2600092, 0651-8855045 , 9431902181
454 Muri 06522-244901, 06522-873565 , 9431138459
455 Ranchi 0651-2462771, 0651-870565 , 9431411072
456 Tatanagar 0657-732175, 0657-2290070 , 9608154796
457 P/P Chaibasa 0657-782502 , 9934190080
458 P/P Chakulia 9431421310
459 P/P Rajkharsawa 9431466406
460 P/P Ramgarh 06553-291153 , 9472707871
461 Sini OP 9162165773
Sahibganj
462 Barharwa PS 9470591097
463 Barhet PS 9470591090
464 Borio PS 9470591089
465 Kotalpokhar PS 9470591098
466 Mirzachowki PS 9470591093
467 Muffasil PS 9470591086
468 Radhanagar PS 9470591096
469 Raj Mahal PS 9470591095
470 Ranga PS 9470591099
471 Taljhari PS 9470591094
472 Tinpahar PS 9431357966
473 Town PS 9470591084
474 Zirwabari OP 9470591087
Ramgarh
475 Barkakana OP 9631077207
476 Barlanga PS 7634870931
477 Basal PS 9934307206
478 Bhadani Nagar OP 9631077361
479 Bhurkunda OP 9431706323
480 Gola PS 9431706320
481 Kujju OP 9631078117
482 Mahila PS 9631076159
483 Mandu PS 9431706324
484 Patratu PS 9431706322
485 Rajrappa PS 9631077069
486 Ramgarh PS 9431706319
487 SC/ST PS 9631076159
488 West Bokaro OP 9631077033
Godda
489 Basantrai OP 9431134793
490 Belbadda PS 9431134792
491 Boarijore PS 9431134789
492 Deodanr PS 9431134784
493 Lalmatia PS 9431134788
494 Mahagama PS 9431134787
495 Meharma PS 9431134791
496 Muffasil PS 9431134782
497 Pathargama PS 9431134786
498 Poraiyahat PS 9431134783
499 Sunderpahari PS 9431134785
500 Thakur Gangti PS 9431134790
501 Town PS 9431134781
Chatra
502 Bashishtnagar PS 9431706365
503 Chatra Sadar PS 9431706364
504 Gidhaur PS 9471194938
505 Hunterganj PS 9431706371
506 Itkhori PS 9431706366
507 Kunda PS 9471194937
508 Lawalong PS 9471194935
509 Mahila PS 9471194931
510 Mayurhunt PS 9471194934
511 Pathalgadda PS 9471194932
512 Piparwar PS 9431706368
513 Pratappur PS 9431706370
514 Rajpur PS 9471194936
515 Simaria PS 9431706367
516 Tandwa PS 9471194933
Palamu
517 Bisrampur PS 9431706254
518 Chainpur PS 06586-251151 , 9431706252
519 Chattarpur PS 9431706259
520 Deori OP 8709282136
521 Haidernagar PS 9431706257
522 Hariharganj PS 9431706260
523 Hussainbad PS 9431706256
524 Lesliganj PS 9431706253
525 Manatu PS 9264196945
526 Mohammadganj PS 9431706258
527 Nawdiha PS 9264196939
528 Padwa PS 9264196942
529 Pandu PS 9264196941
530 Panki PS 9431706261
531 Paton PS 9264196947
532 Pipratand PS 7033911069
533 Ramgarh PS 9264196943
534 Rehla PS 9431706255
535 Sadar PS 9431706250
536 Satbarwa OP 9431706251
537 Terhashi PS 9264196946
538 Town PS 9431706249
Koderma
539 Chandwara OP 9155001391
540 Dhab 9155001394
541 Domchanchi OP 9155001392
542 Jainagar PS 9431706356
543 Koderma PS 9431706352
544 Koderma Rail 9431946191
545 Markacho PS 7352663769
546 Nawalsahi 9155001393
547 Satgawan PS 9431706357
548 Tilaiya PS 9431706355
Rail Dhanbad
549 Barharwa 06426-278968 , 9431352043
550 Barkakana 06553-254500, 9431437710
551 Bhojudih 06549-242260, 06549-462695 , 9472764999
552 Chadrapura 9431147178
553 Daltonganj 06562-230801 , 9430703771
554 Deoghar 9431340234
555 Dhanbad 0326-2220570, 0326-421865 , 7352749198
556 Gomia 9162765523
557 Gomoh 0326-2472915, 0326-446686 , 9431385669
558 Jasidih 06432-270259 , 7470333661
559 Katras 9431139011
560 Koderma 06534-226232 , 9431423316
561 Kusunda 9431570183
562 Madhupur 06432-256505, 9955305712
563 O.P. Bhaga 9431070073
564 P.P. Chittranjan 9431486222
565 P.P. Garhwa 06561-222565, 06561-222220, 9431998250
566 P.P. Giridih 06532-228775 , 9431866822
567 P.P. Kumardhubi 9431480779
568 P.P.Pakur 06535-221107 , 9431981366
569 Patherdih 9939455139
570 Sahebganj 06436-225209, 9934909562

District Wise Police Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Mobile No.
Bokaro
1 SP Bokaro 06542-242299 ,
Fax: 06542-242266
9431706418
2 Comm JAP-4 06542-220176 (R),
Fax: 06542-256649
9470591510
3 Comm H.G 06542-223289 9431706419
4 ASP (OPS) - 9431706422
5 SDPO Bermo 06549-230625,
Fax: 06549-230625
9431706422
6 SDPO Chas 06542-287840,06542-277925 9431706421
7 Dy.SP CCR 100, 06542-247891, 06542-223475 9431706423
8 Dy.SP (HQ) 06542-223562, 06542-247960 9431706419
9 Dy.SP City 06542-247940, 06542-247948 9431706420
10 Dy.SP Traffic - 9431706425
11 CI Bermo 06549-220202 9431706427
12 CI Chandankiyari - 9113753767
13 CI Chas(M) - 9431706426
14 CI Gomia 06544-230401 9431417753
15 CI Jaridih - 7033619661
16 Ins Cum OC B.S.City PS 06542-247832 9431706424
17 Ins Cum OC Chas PS 06542-265940 9431706434
18 Amlabad OP - 9608015875
19 B.T.PS PS 06549-266100 9431706443
20 Balidih Industrial Area - 9431706453
21 Balidih PS 06542-253754 9431706433
22 Bangariya OP - 9608015871
23 Barmasiya - 9123412066
24 Bermo PS 06549-220202 9431706438
25 Bhojudih OP - 9608015874
26 Bkr. Jhariya - 9905034304
27 Chandankiyari 06542-230768 9608015872
28 Chandrapura PS 06549-242230 9431706441
29 Chas (M) PS - 9608015870
30 Chattrochati - 9608015866
31 Dugdha PS 06549-244099 9431706442
32 Gandhinagar PS 06549-260002 9431706439
33 Gomia PS 06544-261262 9431706445
34 Harla PS 06542-262170 9431706430
35 I.E.L PS 06544-262329 9431706446
36 Jageswar Vihar - 9608015865
37 Jaridih PS 06542-250020 9431706449
38 Kasmar PS 06542-263307 9431706450
39 Kathara OP - 9608015868
40 Lalpania OP 06544-225418 9608015862
41 Mahila PS 06542-220016 9608015879
42 Mahuatand PS 06544-253129 9608015860
43 Marafari PS 06542-247855 9431706432
44 Nawadih PS 06549-233066 9431706440
45 Penk Narayanpur PS - 9608015867
46 Petarwar PS 06549-265699 9431706448
47 Pindrajora PS - 9431706435
48 SC/ST PS - 9608015878
49 Sector IV PS 06542-233100 9431706428
50 Sector VI PS 06542-703955 9431706429
51 Sector XII PS 06542-813776 9431706431
52 Siyaljory PS - 9608015876
53 Tenughat OP 06549-230401 9608015876
54 Rahawan OP - 9608015861
Chatra
55 SP Chatra 06541-223037,
Fax: 06541-223035
9431706359
56 Dy.SP(HQ), Chatra 06541-223339, 06541-223219 9431706360
57 SDPO, Chatra 06541-222239, 06541-222239 9431706362
58 SDPO, Tandwa - 9431706128
59 CI Piparwar 06531-260132 -
60 CI Pratappur 06550-255431 -
61 CI Sadar 06541-223402 9431706361
62 CI Simaria - 9431706363
63 Bashishtnagar PS 06550-255704 9431706365
64 Chatra Sadar PS 06541-222233 9431706364
65 Gidhaur PS - 9471194938
66 Hunterganj PS 06550-255240 9431706371
67 Itkhori PS 06541-266233 9431706366
68 Kunda PS - 9471194937
69 Lawalong PS - 9471194935
70 Pathalgadda PS - 9471194932
71 Piparwar PS 06531-260233 9431706368
72 Pratappur PS 06550-265501 9431706370
73 Rajpur PS - 9471194936
74 Simaria PS 06559-233315 9431706367
75 Tandwa PS 06559-244440 9471194933
76 Mahila PS   9471194931
77 Mayurhunt PS   9471194934
Deoghar
78 SP Deoghar 06432-232733
Fax: 06432-232777
06432-232733
79 Addl.SP (Operation) - -
80 SDPO Sadar 06432-232384, 06432-232383 (R) 9470591066
81 SDPO Madhupur 06438-224610, 06438-232383 (R) 9470591067
82 SDPO Sarath PS - 9798302235
83 Dy.SP (HQ) - 9470591068
84 Dy.SP, CCR - 9431137632
85 Dy.SP, CYBER - 9798302117
86 CI & OC Babamandir PS 06432-232600 9431137947
87 CI Madhupur 06434-224427 9470591064
88 CI Palajori 06434-254194 9470591065
89 CI Sadar 06432-232384 9470591063
90 CI Town 06432-232700 9470591062
91 CI Sarwan - 9431137633
92 Chitra PS 06438-274640 9470591060
93 Devipur PS - 9431137631
94 Jasidih PS 06432-270234 9470591052
95 Karown PS 06438-256861 9470591057
96 Kunda PS 06432-225430 9470591051
97 Madhupur PS 06434-281024 9470591056
98 Mahila PS 06432-232600 9798302132
99 Mahila PS Madhupur - 9798302130
100 Margomunda PS - 9798302132
101 Mohanpur 06434-225430 9470591053
102 Palajori PS 06432-288110 9470591059
103 Sarath PS 06438-254194 9470591058
104 Sarwan PS 06438-224427 9470591054
105 Sonaraithari PS 06432-257307 9470591055
106 Town PS 06432-232600 9470591050
107 Khaga PS - 9798302085
108 Pathrol PS - 9798302105
109 Budhai PS - 9798302213
110 Cyber PS - 9798302205
111 Rikhiya PS - 9798302115
112 Sargent Mejor - 9798302116
113 MT Sargent - 9798302094
114 Patharadda OP - 9798302219
Dhanbad
115 SSP, Dhanbad 0326-2220802, 0326-2312605,(R) 0326-2312606 Fax: 9431120900
116 SP, City Dhanbad 0326-2312626 9431743111
117 SP, Rural Dhanbad 0326-2312627 9431724222
118 Dy.SP HQ - 1, Dhanbad 0326-2220801, 0326-2209994 (R) 9471191054
119 Dy.SP HQ - 2, Dhanbad 0326-2220804, 0326-2204237 (R) 9471191055
120 Dy.SP L&O, Dhanbad 0326-2220804, 0326-2206814 (R) 9431706374
121 Dy.SP Traffic - 9263854001
122 Dy.SP Cyber - 9263854002
123 SDPO Baghmara 0326-2372515, 0326-2372515, 0326-2374740 (R) 9431706374
124 SDPO Sindri 0326-2251434 , 0326-2251434 (R) 9431706375
125 SDPO Nirsa - 9431706373
126 Insp Traffic PS - 9263854003
127 CI Bankmore - 9431706392
128 CI Chirkunda - 9431706373
129 CI Dhanbad - 9431706386
130 CI Govindpur - 9431706399
131 CI Jharia - 9431706384
132 CI Jorapokhar - 9431706387
133 CI Katras - 9431706388
134 CI Kenduadih - 9431706381
135 CI Mahuda - 9431706383
136 CI Nirsa - 9431706379
137 CI P.C.R. - 9431706391
138 CI Sindri - 9431706380
139 CI Topchanchi - 9431706378
140 OC Baghmara - 9431706404
141 OC Baliapur - 9431706414
142 OC Bankmore - 9431706392
143 OC Barora - 9431706410
144 OC Barwaada - 9431706401
145 OC Chirkunda - 9431706403
146 OC Dhansar - 9431706393
147 OC Govindpur - 9431706399
148 OC Hariharpur - 9431706406
149 OC Jogta - 9431706396
150 OC Jorapokhar - 9431706415
151 OC Katsas - 9431706407
152 OC Kenduadih - 9431706394
153 OC Loyabad - 9431706397
154 OC Madhuban - 9431706412
155 OC Mahila PS - 8210433797
156 OC Mahuda - 9431706411
157 OC Nirsa - 9431706379
158 OC Pathardih - 9431706417
159 OC Putki - 9431706395
160 OC Rajganj - 9431706408
161 OC Saraidhela - 9431706398
162 OC Sindri - 9431706413
163 OC Sudamdih - 9431706416
164 OC Tetulmari - 9431706409
165 OC Tisra - 9905936733
166 OC Topchanchi - 9431706405
167 OC Tundi - 9431706400
168 OC Purbitundi PS - 9905936734
169 OC Maniyadih PS - 9905936732
170 OC cyber PS - 9905936731
171 OC Mahila PS Baghmara - 9263854012
172 IC Alakdiha OP - 9263854015
173 IC Bhagabandh OP - 9263854021
174 IC Bhonra OP - 9263854018
175 IC Bhuli OP - 9431706382
176 IC Dharmabandh OP - 9263854005
177 IC Ghanuadih OP - 9263854016
178 IC Galfarbari OP - 9263854025
179 IC Gaushala OP - 9263854017
180 IC Kumardhubi OP - 9263854024
181 IC Lodna OP - 9263854014
182 IC Maithan OP - 9905936736
183 IC Munidih OP - 9263854020
184 IC Panchet OP - 9263854026
185 IC Ramkanali OP - 9263854009
186 IC Sonardih OP - 9263854004
187 IC Kharkhari OP - 9263854006
188 IC Bhatdih OP - 9263854007
189 IC East Basuria OP - 9263854008
190 IC Kapuria OP - 9263854010
191 IC Angarpathara OP - 9263854011
192 IC Borragarh OP - 9263854013
193 IC Gondudih OP - 9263854019
194 IC MPL OP - 9263854022
195 IC Kalubathan OP - 9263854023
Dumka
196 SP Dumka 06434-222216, 06434-222226
Fax: 06434-227087
9470591001
197 SDPO, Sadar - 9470591002
198 SDPO, Jarmundi - 9470591006
199 Dy.SP(HQ) 06434-222216,06434-222327 (R) 9470591003
200 CI Sadar 06434-222252, 06434-222252 (R) 9470591007
201 CI Raneshwar - 9470591005
202 CI Hansdiha - 9470591007
203 CI Kathikund 06427-228079, 06427-228079 (R) 7858975764
204 O.C.Town - 9470591008
205 O.C.Muffasil - 9470591021
206 O.C.Jarmundi - 9470591013
207 O.C.Shikaripara - 9470591009
208 O.C.Raneshwer - 9470591010
209 O.C.Masalia - 9470591011
210 O.C.Ramgarh - 9470591018
211 O.C.Kathikund - 9470591019
212 O.C.Gopikander - 9470591020
213 O.C.Hansdiha - 9470591017
214 Mufassil PS 06434-222313, 06434-222313 (R) 9470591021
215 O.C.Saraiyahat - 9470591016
216 O.C.Jama - 9470591014
217 O.C.Taljhari - 9470591015
218 O.C.Masanjore OP - 9470591022
219 O.C.Tongra - 9470591012
220 RSM, Dumka - 9470591004
East Singhbhum
221 SSP Jamshedpur 0657-2431006, 0657-2142380, 0657-2231005, 0657-2143519 (R),
Fax: 0657-2440170 (F),
9431706480
222 SP City 0657-2437666, 0657-2235113 (R), 9471190203
223 SP Rural 0657-2234000, 0657-2235113 (R), 9470199228
224 Dy.SP Ghatshila - 9431706485
225 Dy.SP HQ-1 - 9431706481
226 Dy.SP HQ-2 - 9431706487
227 Dy.SP L&O - 9431706482
228 Dy.SP PCR - 9431706486
229 Dy.SP Town - 9431706483
230 Dy.SP Traffic - 9431706484
231 Ins. Bagbera - 9431706496
232 Ins. Bahragora - 9431706500
233 Ins. Bistupur - 9431706497
234 Ins. Ghatshila - 9431706498
235 Ins. Golmuri - 9431706494
236 Ins. Jugsalai - 9431706495
237 Ins. Kadma - 9431706490
238 Ins. Mango - 9431706488
239 Ins. Mgm - 9431706489
240 Ins. Musabani - 9431706499
241 Ins. Sakchi - 9431706491
242 Ins. Sidhgora - 9431706492
243 Ins. Telco - 9431706493
244 OC Azadnagar - 9431706502
245 OC Bagbera - 9431706514
246 OC Bahragora - 9431706526
247 OC Barsol - 9431706527
248 OC Birsanagar - 9431706512
249 OC Boram - 9386316294
250 OC Burmamines - 9431706513
251 OC Chakulia - 9431706520
252 OC Dhalbhumgarh - 9431706519
253 OC Dumaria - 9431706524
254 OC Galudih - 9431534577
255 OC Ghatshila - 9431706517
256 OC Govindpur - 9431706511
257 OC Gurabanda - 9431706528
258 OC Jadugora - 9431706523
259 OC Kadma - 9431706506
260 OC Kamalpur - 9431706505
261 OC Maubhandar - 9431706518
262 OC Mgm - 9431706503
263 OC Musabani - 9431706522
264 OC Olidih - 9431706501
265 OC Parsudih - 9431706515
266 OC Patamda - 9431706504
267 OC Potka - 9431706525
268 OC Sidhgora - 9431706508
269 OC Sitaramdera - 9431706509
270 OC Sonari - 9431706507
271 OC Sspur - 9431706521
272 OC Sundarnagar - 9431706516
273 OC Telco - 9431706510
274 Mahila Ps Ghatsila - 8986601421
275 Jugsalai Traffic PS - 9939539938
276 Mango Traffic PS - 9430774641
277 Bistupur Traffic PS - 9430774644
Garhwa
278 SP Garhwa 06561-222314, 06561-22222, 06561-222500, Fax: 9431706281
279 Dy.SP(HQ) Garhwa 06561-223533 9431706284
280 SDPO Garhwa - 9431706282
281 SDPO Nagar Untari - 9431706283
282 SDPO Ranka - 9871154376
283 Sergeant Major Police Line - 9717785518
284 CI Garhwa - 7004032392
285 CI Bhawnathpur - 8340786321
286 CI Nagar Untari - 8340786321
287 CI Manjhiaon - 7004032392
288 CI Ranka - 8002889864
289 OC cum Insp. Bhandaria PS - 9470120050
290 OC cum Insp. Garhwa PS - 9431706286
291 Ranka PS - 7717773746
292 Meral PS - 8271616527
293 Nagar Untari PS - 9431706290
294 Bhawnathpur PS - 9304914426
295 Manjhion PS - 7870090086
296 Dhurki PS - 9431730600
297 Kandi PS - 8826561180
298 Chinia PS - 7061607047
299 Dandai PS - 6206828697
300 Ramna PS - 6202979326
301 Ramkanda PS - 6205208245
302 Kharaundhi PS - 9933173737
303 Danda PS - 6201411054
304 Ketar PS - 9031137549
305 Bishunpura PS - 6388600257
306 Bardiha PS - 7061988250
307 Mahila Thana Garhwa - 7319843845
308 Mahila Thana Nagar Untari - 7755032543
309 SC/ ST PS - 8210796623
310 AHTU PS - 7319843845
311 Hariharpur OP - 8340319955
312 Inspector CCR - 7766935757
313 Control Room 06561-222265 9262998513
Giridih
314 SP Giridih 06532-222056, 06532-222054,
Fax: 06532-222561
9431706326
315 Addl.SP (Ops.) 06532-221280, 06532-221280 (R) 9431706402
316 SDPO 06532-222766 9835689659 (R)
317 Dy.SP -1 - 9470850326 (R), 9431706328
318 Dy.SP -2 06532-227878,06532-222734 (R) 9431706330
319 CI Dumri 06558-233607 9973705506 (R)
320 CI Gandey 06532-242257 -
321 CI Jamua 06554-242257 9431706331
322 CI Muffasil   8102416384 (R)
323 CI Sariya 06557-235677 9431706332
324 CI Tisri 06556-234851 9431706334
325 CI Town 06532-228454 9431706329
326 Ahilyapur PS - 9431706336
327 Bagodar PS 06557-233605 9431706342
328 Bengabad PS 06532-236504 9431706337
329 Bhelwaghati PS - 9572355333 (R)
330 Birni PS 06557-244295 7739466406 (R)
331 Deori PS 06556-234766 9431706349
332 Dhanwar PS 06554-235777 9431706340
333 Dumri PS 06558-233232 9431706344
334 Gandey PS 06532-239262 9431706335
335 Gawan PS 06556-234040 9431706348
336 Hirodih PS 06554-230313 9431706339
337 Jamuwa PS 06554-242278 9431706338
338 Khukhra PS - 9955412301
339 Lokai Nanyapur PS - 8986639668
340 Muffasil PS 06532-222753 9431706333
341 Nimiyagat PS - 9431706345
342 Pirtand PS 06558-231249 9431706346
343 Sariya PS 06557-235677 9431706341
344 Taratand PS - 9693623666 (R)
345 Tisri PS 06556-234852 9431706347
346 Town PS 06532-222777 9431706343
347 Madhuban OP - 9934639101 (R)
348 Navdiha OP - 9572355333 (R)
349 Parsan OP - 9631527103 (R)
Godda
350 Supdt. of Police 06422-222008, 06422-222188 (R),
Fax: 06422-222116
9431134800
351 SDPO Godda 06422-222038, 06422-222036 (R) 9431134801
352 SDPO Mahagama - 7764066357
353 Dy.SP (HQ) 06422-220336,06422-222138 (R) 9431134799
354 CI Boarijore 06437-251122, 06437-251122 (R) 9431134797
355 CI Mahagama 06437-228876, 06437-228876 (R) 9431134796
356 CI Meharma 06429-282700, 06429-282700 (R) 9431134798
357 CI Pathargam - 7319730596
358 CI Poraiyahat 06422-258722 9431134795
359 CI Town 06422-222027 9431134794
360 Belbadda PS 06437-261317 9431134792
361 Boarijore PS 06437-255130 9431134789
362 Deodanr PS - 9431134784
363 Hanwara PS - 7739488371
364 Lalmatia PS 06437-251042 9431134788
365 Mahagama PS 06437-228308 9431134787
366 Mahila PS - 7739555105
367 Meharma PS 06429-282263 9431134791
368 Muffasil PS 06422-222455 9431134782
369 Pathargama PS 06437-268611 9431134786
370 Poraiyahat PS 06422-258406 9431134783
371 Rajabhitha PS - 6204847015
372 Sunderphari PS 06422-288116 9431134785
373 Thakur Gangti PS 06437-256616 9431134790
374 Town PS 100, 06422-222027 9431134781
375 Basantrai PS 06437-260131 9431134793
376 SC/ST PS - 7762934856
377 AHTU PS - 7296099868
378 Motia OP - 8340535539
379 Routara TOP - 8709548645
Gumla
380 SP Gumla 0652-4223091, 0652-223092
06524-221835
9431706376
381 SDPO Gumla 06524-223565 9431706202
9431390618
382 Addl.SP (OPS) Gumla 06524-225001 9431706182
383 Dy.SP (HQ) Gumla 06524-223091,06524-223686 9471182113
384 CI Gumla 06524-221766 9431706203
385 CI Chainpur 06535-274447 9431706204
386 CI Basia - 9431706205
387 OC Gumla 06524-223026 9431706206
388 OC Ghaghra 06523-222454 9431706207
389 OC Bishunpur 06523-278433 9431706208
390 OC Dumri 06535-272326 9431706209
391 OC Raidih 06536-271336 9431706210
392 OC Basia 06533-233349 9431706211
393 OC Kamdara 06533-232138 9431705218
394 OC Bharno 06524-254454 9431706213
395 OC Sisai 06524-255409 9431706214
396 OC Palkot 06536-273391 9431706215
397 OC Chainpur 06535-274446 9431705216
398 OC Gurdari - 9431705226
399 OC Jari - 9431705224
400 OC Kurkura - 9431707014
401 OC AHTU - 9431707013
402 OC SC/ST - 9431707012
403 OC Mahila - 9431707011
404 OC Karanj - 9431705232
405 OC Kurumgarh - 9431705228
406 OC Sursang - 9431705227
407 OC Puso - 9431707015
408 Control Room Gumla - 9471182129
Hazaribagh
409 Supdt. of Police 06546-224815, 06546-264816,
Fax: 06546-263000
9431706297
410 Dy.SP (HQ) 06546-261886, 06546-223441(R) 9431140990
411 Dy.SP (CCR) 06546-264159, 06546-265233 (R) 9471701252
412 S.D.P.O. Sadar - 9431706298
413 S.D.P.O. Barhi 06543-266404, 06543-266965 (R) 9431706299
414 S.D.P.O. Barkagaon - 9430336100
415 S.D.P.O. Bishnugarh - 9430165633
416 CI Sadar 06543-223033, 06543-226060 (R) 9431706301
417 CI Pelawal - 9470197449
418 CI Daru - 9471194952
419 CI Barkagaon - 9431706302
420 CI Barhi 06543-266345 9431706304
421 CI Barkatha 06543-266229 9471194953
422 CI Churchu - 9471194951
423 Sadar PS 06543-223033 9431706308
424 Muffsil PS 06543-223090 9431706309
425 Katkamsandi PS 06543-238763 9431706310
426 Katkamdag PS 06543-238763 9471194958
427 Ichak PS 06548-285500 9431706311
428 Bishnugarh PS 06548-237842 9431706312
429 Tatijhariya PS - 9470197389
430 Barkagoan PS 06551-283642 9431706313
431 Keredari PS 06551-281001 9431706314
432 Barhi PS 06543-266238 9431706315
433 Barkatha PS 06543-268110 9431706316
434 Chalkusa PS - 9471194956
435 Gorhar PS - 9431706317
436 Chouparan PS 06547-276528 9431706318
437 Giddi PS 06553-273188 9431706321
438 Ango PS - 9471194959
439 Daru PS - 9471194955
440 Mahila PS - 9431706325
441 Mahila PS Barhi - 9471194961
442 ST/SC PS - 9471194960
443 Korra PS - 9431127631
444 Charhi PS 06546-232850 9471194957
445 Lohsinghna PS - 9471194954
446 Pelawal OP - 9471194963
447 Urimari OP - 9471194965
448 Padama OP - 9471194962
449 DadiKala OP - 9430165747
450 TOP Bada Bazar - 9471194964
451 C.C.R.Controlroom - 8002529348
Jamtara
452 SP, Jamtara 06433-222020, 06433-222021
Fax: 06433-223096
9431130811
453 SDPO, Jamtara 06433-222468, 06433-222468 9470591035
454 Dy.SP (HQ) - 9470591046
455 CI Jamtara 06433-222233 9470591036
456 CI Nala 06428-228763 9470591037
457 Bagdehri PS - 9470591042
458 Bindapathar PS - 9470591044
459 Fatehpur PS 06428-288155 9470591049
460 Jamtara PS 06433-222233 9470591038
461 Karmatar PS - 9470591048
462 Kundhit PS 06428-238230 9470591041
463 Mihijam PS 06433-228433 9470591039
464 Nala PS 06428-228725 9470591040
465 Narainpur PS 06433-288240 9470591045
466 Mahila PS/SC/ST PS - 9470591047
467 Cyber PS 06433-222244 9471194942
Khunti
468 Supdt. of police 06528-221674 , 06528-221671(R),
Fax: 06528-221660
9431706116
469 SDPO, Khunti 06528-221033 9431706145
470 SDPO, Torpa - 9471194994
471 Dy.SP (HQ),Khunti 06528-221673 9471194993
472 CI Khunti 06528-221032 9431706156
473 CI Torpa 06538-233797 9431706157
474 Arki PS 06530-256139 9431706195
475 AHTU PS - 9771368512
476 Jariyagarh PS - 9471194997
477 Karra PS 06538-271149 9431706200
478 Khunti PS 06528-220528 9431706196
479 Murhu PS 06538-274488 9431706197
480 Mahila PS - 9471194966
481 Marangdha PS - 9471194996
482 Rania PS 06538-278011 9431706199
483 Saiko PS - 9471194995
484 ST & SC PS - 9471194967
485 Torpa PS 06538-233385 9431706198
486 Tapkara PS 06538-275375 9471194998
Koderma
487 SP Koderma 06534-252227, 06534-252868 (R) 9431706350
488 SDPO 06534-252220 9431706351
489 Dy.SP (HQ) 06534-252227 9471701130
490 Sgt. Major 06534-223210 -
491 Mica Ins. - 9431706353
492 Domchanch Circle Ins. - 9431706354
493 Koderma PS 06534-252228 9431706352
494 Telaiya PS 06534-222544 9431706355
495 Chandwara PS 06534-233160 9155001391
496 Telaiya Dam OP 06534-235100 9264427293
497 Markacho PS 06534-265751 7352663769
498 Jainagar PS 06534-263034 9431706356
499 Domchanch PS 06534-255521 9155001392
500 Satgawan PS 06534-263047 9431706357
501 Dhab PS - 9155001394
502 Nawalsahi PS - 9155001393
503 Mahila PS 06534-252276 9155001395
504 SC/ST PS - 9155001396
Latehar
505 SP, Latehar 06565-247474, 06565-245001,
Fax: 06565-247475, 06565-245011, 06565-247385
9431706262
506 SDPO Latehar 06565-248497, 06565-245004 9431706263
507 Dy.S.P(HQ) Latehar 06565-247655, 06565-245003 9431706264
508 SDPO Barwadih 06567-288275 9431706265
509 SDPO Balumath - 8987796303
510 SDPO Mahuadand - 9263755001
511 CI Balumath - 9431706267
512 CI Barwadih - 9241809639
513 CI Latehar 06565-247716 9431706269
514 CI Mahuadand - 9229341576
515 Latehar PS 06565-247642 9431706273
516 Manika PS 06567-241344 9229341568
517 Chandwa PS 06565-226235 9431706275
518 Balumath PS 06568-266813 9229341574
519 Barwadih PS 06567-288228 9229341569
520 Garu PS 06569-242211 9229341570
521 Mahuadand PS 06569-252353 9229341567
522 Netarhat PS 06569-277663 9229341571
523 SC/ST PS Latehar - 9471194879
524 Herhanj PS - 9296514169
525 Mahila Mahuadand PS - 9229341572
526 Mahila PS Latehar - 9471194882
527 Chhipadohar PS - 9296511370
528 Bareshand PS - 9241809638
529 Bariyatu PS - 9296511369
530 AHTU PS - 8987796310
531 Control Room/ VIP Cell 06565-247981, 06565-245010 8987796308
532 Cyber Cell - 8987796312
533 Cyber PS Latehar - 9229341575
534 Betar OP - 9229341573
Lohardaga
535 SP Lohardaga 06526-224070, 06526-222370
Fax: 06526-224097
9431706218
536 ASP Lohardaga   9102277566
537 Dy.SP(HQ) Ldg 06526-223619 ,06526-222570 (R) 9431381305
538 CCR Inspector - 9204444150
539 SDPO Ldg 06526-224086 , 06526-222494 (R) 9431129614
540 CI Kisko - 7979933845
541 CI Ldg 06526-222125 9431364917
542 Bagru PS - 8986896821
543 Bhandra PS 06526-272240 9431706225
7667534719
544 Jowang PS - 8986733215
545 Kairo PS - 8084231006
546 Kisko PS 06526-276214 9731706223
7870041112
547 Kuru PS 06526-271242 9431706221
9693950477
548 Lohardaga PS 06526-224020 9431706220
549 Mahila PS - 9534190920, 9471568347
550 Pesrar PS - 7004326733
551 Senha PS 06526-275504 9430329334
552 Serendag PS - 6205593166
553 ST/SC/ AHTU PS - 9113352334
554 Sergent Major 06526-224084 7209288128
555 Sergent M.T. - 6207134937
556 Sergent G.P - 6207134937
557 Sergent SRE - 9473041581
Pakur
558 SP Pakur 06435-222091, 06435-222269
06435-221216 (R)
9431137400
559 Dy.SP (HQ) Pakur 06435-222091 9470591105
560 SDPO Pakur 06435-222091 9470591070
561 SDPO Maheshpur - 06435-222091, 8210100160
562 CI Maheshpur - 7903723895
563 CI Town - 9470591076
564 CI Muffasil - 8294592897
565 CI Police Littipara - 9931347963
566 CI Amrapara - 9470591074
567 Town PS - 9470591076
568 Amrapara PS 06423-262667 9470591074
569 Pakur Mufasil PS - 9470591071
570 SC/ST PS - 6206073213
571 Hiranpur PS - 9470591078
572 Malpahari PS - 9470591075
573 Littipara PS - 9470591073
574 AHTU PS - 7091544435
575 Rakuria PS - 9470591077
576 Raddipur OP - 9661307390
577 Mahila PS - 7667094734
578 Simlong OP - 9708395231
579 Malpahari OP - 9470591072
580 Sergent & G.P - 9973721085
581 M.T. Sergent - 9572294488
Palamu
582 SP Palamu 06562-224023, 06562-231111,
Fax: 06562-231222
9431706238
583 Addl.SP (Ops.) 06562-231591 (R) 9430169657
584 Dy.SP HQ-1 06562-224006 , 06562-227080 (R) 9431706240
585 Dy.SP HQ-2 06562-224025, 06562-235824 (R) 9431706239
586 SDPO Chattarpur 06566-285240,06566-285215 (R) 9431706241
587 SDPO Hussainabad 06566-222301,06566-222238 (R) 9431706242
588 Ins. Chattarpur 06566-285253, 06566-285253 (R) 9431706247
589 Ins. Pandu Camp Rehla - 9934046616
590 Ins. Sadar 06562-227085 9431706244
591 Ins. Terhasi Camp Paton 06560-279497 9431706248
592 Ins.Hussainabad 06566-222801, 06566-222801 (R) 9431706246
593 Ins.Town 06562-222294 9431706243
594 OC Bishrampur PS 06584-262278 9431706254
595 OC Chainpur PS 06586-251151 9431706252
596 OC Chattarpur PS 06566-285236,06566-285236 (R) 9431706259
597 OC Deori OP 06566-222545, 06566-222545 (R) 9471147787
598 OC Haidernagar PS 06566-232459, 06566-232459 (R) 9431706257
599 OC Hariharganj PS 06566-251610 ,06566-251610 (R) 9431706260
600 OC Hussainabad PS 06566-222237, 06566-222237 (R) 9431706256
601 OC Lesliganj PS 06562-282619 9431706253
602 OC Manatu PS - 9264196945
603 OC Mohammadganj PS 06566-242291, 06566-242291 (R) 9431164149
604 OC Naudiha PS - 9264196939
605 OC Padwa PS 06560-289696 9264196942
606 OC Pandu PS - 9264196941
607 OC Panki PS 06562-262370 9431706261
608 OC Paton PS 06560-279497 9264196947
609 OC Pipra - 9264196937
610 OC Ramgarh PS - 9264196943
611 OC Rehla PS 06584-262233 9431706255
612 OC Sadar PS 06562-240111 9431706250
613 OC Satbarwa OP 06562-254499 9431706251
614 OC Terhasi PS 06562-290404 9264196946
615 OC Town PS 06562-222294 9431706249
616 OC Pipratad PS - 9264196938
617 Mahila PS - 9264196944
618 Mahila Thana Chattarpur - 9264196931
619 Mahila Thana Hussainabad - 9264196932
620 SC/ST PS - 9264196935
621 Cyber PS - 9264196948
Ramgarh
622 SP Ramgarh 06553-261520, 06553-261401 (R) 9431706113
623 SDPO Ramgarh 06553-222062 9431706300
624 SDPO Patratu - 9430165994
625 Dy.SP (HQ) - 9631076114
626 CI Mandu - 9431706307
627 CI Patratu - 9431706306
628 CI Ramgarh(Gola) - 9431706305
629 Basal PS 06553-275577 9934307206
630 Barlanga PS - 7634870931
631 Gola PS 06553-274207 9431706320
632 Mandu PS 06553-264166 9431706324
633 Patratu PS 06553-286540 9431706322
634 Rajrappa PS 06553-251977 9631077069
635 Ramgarh PS 06553-222012 9431706319
636 Barkakana OP - 9631077207
637 Bhadani Nagar OP - 9631077361
638 Bhurkunda OP - 9431706323
639 Kujju OP 06545-281266 9631078117
640 West Bokaro OP 06545-243881 9631077033
641 Mahila PS - 9631076159
642 Police Line 06553-230900 -
Ranchi
643 SSP Ranchi 0651-2200237
Fax: 0651-2360102, 0651-2361127
9431706136
644 SP City 0651-2200898, 0651-2360192 (R) 9431706137
645 SP Rural 0651-2200238, 0651-2360324, 0651-2207817 (R) 9431706138
646 SP Traffic 0651-2206266 9431706140
647 Addl.SP Hatia 0651-2443403 9431706143
648 Dy.SP Bero - 9431728777
649 Dy.SP City 0651-2200969, 0651-2563101 (R) 9431706139
650 Dy.SP City Control 100, 0651-2215855 9431154797
651 Dy.SP Khelari 06531-246033 9431742777
652 Dy.SP Kotwali 06531-2212680 9431770077
653 Dy.SP Sadar 06531-2281606 9431102090
654 Dy.SP Silli - 9431770066
655 Dy.SP(HQ)-1 06531-2217858 9431706141
656 Dy.SP(HQ)-2 06531-2214088 9431706142
657 SDPO Bundu 06530-255100 9431706144
658 CI Bero 06529-277376 9431706152
659 CI Bundu 06530-222412 9431706155
660 CI C.East(Chutia) 0651-2461161 9431706149
661 CI C.West( D.Market) 0651-2216685 9431706147
662 CI Cum Dhurwa PS 0651-2445299 9431706166
663 CI Cum Doranda PS 0651-2481057 9431706168
664 CI Jagganathpur 0651-2441115 9431706148
665 CI Khelari - 9431411072
666 CI Lalpur 0651-2201796 9431706146
667 CI Mandar 06531-224897 9431706154
668 CI Namkum 06531-2261756 9431706150
669 CI S.East (Ormanjhi) 06531-2576523 9431706153
670 CI Sadar West 0651-2280906 9431706151
671 CI Sonahatu - 9122331337
672 Ahtu PS - 9431706158
673 Angara PS 06522-272024 9431706180
674 Argora PS 0651-2242132 9431706170
675 Airport PS - 8987790623
676 Bariatu PS 0651-2542660 9431706161
677 Bero PS 06529-255376 9431706179
678 BIT Mesra OP 0651-2276565 9431706571
679 Bundu PS 06530-255251 9431706191
680 Bundu Mahila PS - 8987790676, 8987790673
681 Burmu PS 06531-274110 9431706190
682 Chanho PS 06531-274362 9431706189
683 Chutia PS 0651-2461880 9431706165
684 Daily Market PS 0651-2216685 9431706163
685 Dhurwa PS - 9431706166
686 Doranda PS 0651-2216685 9431706168
687 Dasamfall PS - 9431706155
688 Gonda PS 0651-2281266 9431706162
689 Hindpiri PS 0651-2205409 9431706164
690 Itki PS 06529-227243 9431706177
691 Jagganathpur PS 0651-2442692 9431706169
692 Kanke PS 0651-2230734 9431706185
693 Khelari PS 06531-246410 9431706188
694 Khelgaon PS - 8987790607
695 Kotwali PS 0651-2200968 9431706158
696 Khadgarha TOP - 8987790605
697 Kharsidag OP - 6200305826
698 Lalpur PS 0651-2203754 9431706159
699 Lapung PS 06529-271010 9431706178
700 Lower Bazar PS 0651-2351002 9431706171
701 Mackluskiganj PS - 9431706568
702 Mahila PS 0651-2210533 9431709009
703 Mandar PS 06531-224581 9431706187
704 Muri OP 06522-290277 9123134160
705 Nagri PS 0651-2775702 9431706176
706 Namkum PS 0651-2261900 9431706173
707 Narkopi PS - 9431706146
708 Ormanjhi PS 0651-2576523 9431706183
709 Pandra OP 0651-2510002 9431706878
710 Pithoria PS 0651-2475432 9431706186
711 Pundag OP - 9431706913
712 Rahe OP 06530-271077 9431706194
713 Ratu PS 0651-2521424 9431706175
714 Ranchi College TOP - 7676750867
715 Sadar PS 0651-2544625 9431706160
716 SC/ST PS 0651-2217993 9431103958
717 Sikidiri PS 06530-252472 9431706184
718 Silli PS 06522-222700 9431706153
719 Sonahatu PS 06530-274043 9431706192
720 Sukhdeo Nagar PS 0651-2284509 9431788800
721 ST/SC PS 0651-2284509 9431103958
722 Tamar PS 06530-252472 9431706193
723 Tatisilway PS 0651-2265789 9431706174
724 Tupudana OP 0651-2291903 9431706167
725 Thakurgaon PS - 7903116834
Sahibganj
726 Supdt. Of Police 06436-222160, 06436-222033 (F) 9470591081
727 Dy.SP HQ. 06436-222099, 9431375202, 7004790768 (R) 9470591082
728 SDPO Rajmahal 06426-228103, 9431375202, 7004790768 (R) 9470591088
729 SDPO Sahibganj 06436-222099, 8709287606, 8986621508 (R) -
730 SDPO Barharwa 9661179930 (R) 6206858976
731 CI Borio 06436-268942, 7761879129 (R) -
732 CI Barharwa. 8969784083 (R) 9470591106
733 CI Rajmahal 9631527103 (R) 9470591092
734 CI Nagar 06436-224336 , 9939569847 (R) 9470591085
735 Barharwa PS 06426-278326 9470591097
736 Barhet PS 06426-268820 , 9534009197 (R) 9470591090
737 Borio PS 06436-252002, 7261090020 (R) 9470591089
738 Jirwabari OP 06426-223788 9470591087
739 Kotalpokhar PS 06435-242031 9470591098
740 Mirzachoki PS 06436-244268 , 8210566388 (R) 9470591093
741 Muffasil PS 06436-223557 , 7903453916 (R) 9470591086
742 Radhanagar PS 06426-276439 9470591096
743 Rajmahal PS 06426-228130 , 7091773636 (R) 9470591095
744 Ranga PS 06426-278748, 9637053266 (R) 9470591099
745 Taljhari PS 06426-246313, 9973762366, 7488683031(R) 9470591094
746 Town PS 06436-222002,7992323822 (R) 9470591084
747 Tinpahar PS - 9431357966
748 SC/ST PS 6205640986 -
749 Mahila PS  6207977720, 8789510544 -
750 AHTU PS 6299339266 -
751 Control Room 06436-224593 9939685774
752 District  Cybercell - 9431139199
753 Sergent Major 06436-222041, 9973930384, 6201286123 (R) 9470591083
Saraikella Kharsawan
754 SP Seraikella-Kharsawan 06597-234004, 06597-234005 (R), 06597-234830 9431706529
755 Dy.SP (HQ) Seraikella-Kharsawan 06597-234768, 06597-234767 (R) 9431706530
756 SDPO Chandil 06591-283456, 06591-283457 (R) 9431706532
757 SDPO Seraikella 06597-234644, 06597-234616 (R) 9431706531
758 CI Chandil 06591-236816 9431706534
759 CI Seraikella 06597-234181, 06597-234660 (R) 9431706536
760 CI-cum-OC Adityapur 0657-2372666 9431706535
761 CCR Seraikella 06597-234033 9798302485
9798302486
762 Traffic PS Gamharia - 9304400324
763 Adityapur PS 0657-2372666 9431706535
764 Chandil PS 06591-236531, 06591-236531 (R) 9431706544
765 Chowka PS - 9693822050
766 Gamharia PS 0657-2386500, 0657-2386500 (R) 9431706541
767 Ichagarh PS 06591-283433, 06591-283438 9431706546, 9693822051
768 Kandra PS 06597-255380, 06597-255380 (R) 9431706547
769 Kharsawan PS 06583-254947, 06583-254947 (R) 9431706538
770 Kuchai PS 06583-253206, 06583-289240 9693822048
771 Nimdih PS 06591-233339, 06591-233339 (R) 9431706545
772 R.I.T. PS 0657-2370001 9431706542
9693822043
773 Rajnagar PS 06597-252275, 06597-252275 (R) 9431706540
9693822039
774 Seraikella PS 06597-234646, 06597-234646 (R) 9693822044
775 Tiruldih PS - 9693822053
776 Amda OP  06583-252798, 06583-252798 (R) 9693822067
777 Dalbhanga OP - 9693822068
778 Kolabira TOP - 9693822074
779 Kapali OP 06597-234251 9693822059
780 Kharkai TOP - 9693822062
781 Kuluptanga TOP 0657-2203090 9693822073
782 Sini TOP - 9393822064
783 Mahila PS - 9693822061
784 Gomiyadih Picket - 9693822071
785 Raijama Picket - 9693822072
Simdega
786 SP Simdega - 9431116444
787 SDPO,Simdega - 9431706228
788 Dy.SP (HQ),Simdega - 9431706227
789 Bano & Jaldega Circle - 9431706230
790 Simdega Circle - 9431706229
791 Kurdeg Circle - 9608015585
792 CCR, Simdega - 7765935276
793 O/C Simdega - 9431706231
794 O/C, T.Tangar PS - 9431706232
795 O/C, Kurdeg PS - 9431706233
796 O/C, Bolba PS - 9431706234
797 O/C, Kolebira PS - 9431706235
798 O/C, Bano PS - 9431706236
799 O/C, Jaldega PS - 9431706237
800 O/C, Kersai PS - 9608015589
801 O/C, Pakartanr PS - 9608015588
802 O/C, Rengarih PS - 9934572095
803 O/C, Mahabuang PS - 9608015587
804 O/C, Muffasil PS - 9608015590
805 O/C, AHTU PS - 9608015596
806 O/C, SC/ST PS - 9608015595
807 O/C, Mahila PS - 9608015594
808 O/C Bansjor OP - 9608015591
809 O/C Girda OP - 9608015593
810 O/C Orga OP - 9608015592
811 Police Line, Simdega - 9608015610
812 Police Line, Simdega - 9570208042
813 Police Line, Simdega - 9123134464
814 I/C PCR., Simdega (Control Room) - 9608015586
815 I/C Cyber Cell, Simdega - 9608015597
West Singhbhum
816 SP Chaibasa 06582-256305, 06582-256304, 06582-291002,
Fax: 06582-259726
9431706451
817 Addl. SP (Ops.) 06582-255196, 06582-255207 (R) 9431706477
7858802066
818 Dy.SP HQ 06582-257680, 06582-256823 (R) 8102928300
819 SDPO Chakradharpur 06587-238347, 06587-239020 (R) 9431706454
9431133270
820 SDPO Kiriburu 06596-244001, 06596-244001 (R) 9431706455
821 SDPO Sadar 06582-255050 9431706453
822 CI Chakradharpur 06587-236549 9431706457
823 CI Jhinkpani 06589-235611 9431706461
824 CI Kiriburu 06596-244002 9431706459
825 CI Manoharpur 06593-232683 9431706458
826 CI Nowamundi 06596-233974 9431706460
827 CI Sadar 06582-259601 9431706456
828 CI Sonua - -
829 Bandgaon PS 06587-255216 9431706467
830 Chakradharpur PS 06587-238027 9431706465
831 Chhotanagra PS - 8986882086
832 Chiriya OP 06593-287745 -
833 CKP TOP-1 06587-236612 -
834 CKP TOP-2 06587-236589 -
835 CKP TOP-3 06587-236634 -
836 Goilkera PS 06587-224206 9431706470
837 Gua PS 06596-263860 9431706472
838 Hatgamharia PS 06589-233378 9431706479
839 Jagarnathpur PS 06588-252699 9431706474
840 Jamda OP 06596-262254 -
841 Jaraikella PS 06593-287744 8986606155
842 Jetya PS - 8986882088
843 Jhinkpani PS 06589-235606 9431706475
844 Karaikella PS 06587-244266 9431706466
845 Kiribura 06596-244986 9431706471
846 Kumardungi PS 06588-266610 9431706464
847 Manjhari PS 06589-285334 8986606119
848 Manjhgaon PS 06588-244055 9431965636
849 Manoharpur PS 06593-232513 -
850 Muffasil PS 06582-256842 9431706463
851 Nowamundi PS 06596-233300 9431706473
852 Pandrashali OP 06582-282233 -
853 Sadar PS 06582-256841 9431706462
854 Sadar TOP 06582-259600 -
855 Sonua PS 06587-277210 9431706468
856 Anandpur PS - 8986606443
857 SC/ST PS - 8986606470
858 Tantnagar OP 06589-285405 -
859 Tebo PS - 8986606353
860 Toklo PS 06587-288308 8986606389
861 Tonto PS 06589-235616 9431706476
862 AHTU PS - 8986604058
863 Mahila PS - 8986604057
864 Chakradharpur Mahila PS - 8986606479
865 Kiriburu Mahila PS - 8986606542
866 Police control room 06582-259911 -
867 SP Residence (Technical Cell) 06582-259911 -

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint, you can contact to the helpline numbers or visit your nearest police station .
  • You can also lodge your complaint online through Jharkhand Police Citizen Portal .

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Office Email Fax No.
Police Headquarter
1 DGP 0651-2400737 dgp [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in , dgpjharkhand [at] gmail [dot] com 0651-2400738(O)
2 DGP Office Inquiry 0651-2911046 - -
3 D.G (HQ) 0651-2446048 adg-hq [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2400079
4 Addl. D.G. Ops 0651-2400895, 8986608155 adg-ops [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2400782
5 Addl.DG (Mod And Training) 0651-2400721 adg-trg [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in , adg-mod [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2400998
6 Spl. Secretary 0651-2491428 splsec-home [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-3370095
7 IG(H.Q) 0651-2446442 ig-hq [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2400083
8 IG(HR) 0651-2400729 ig-hr [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2401905
9 IG(Prov.) 0651-2400722 ig-prov [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2400909
10 IG (Ops) 0651-2400726 ig-ops [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2400726
11 IG, Training 0651-2400744 ig-trg [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2400728
12 DIG (Budget) 0651-2400090 dig-budget [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2400612
13 DIG (P) 0651-2400731 dig-p [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2401836
14 AIG Cum Spl Assistant To DGP 0651-2400783 aig-dgp [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2400083
15 Reader Cum PS to DGP 0651-2911046 - -
16 Director ,FSL 0651-2270095 director-fsl [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2270095
17 Supervisor CIAT School 0651-2401906, 9431103538 - 0651-2401906
18 Dy.SP (H.Q.R.T.) 0651-2491570, 9431670114 - -
19 Sgt. Major, HQ 0651-2400897 - -
20 Sgt. Major HQRT,Ranchi 0651-2270090 hqrt [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
21 Sgt. Major, HQ 0651-2446607,7542029602 dgp-control [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2446605
22 Sgt. Major, HQ 0651-2446608, 7070094033 dgp-control [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
23 Sgt. Major, HQ 0651-2482193, 9431770477 - -
24 Sgt. Major, HQ 0651-2400723 - -
25 Sgt. Major, HQ 0651-2400784 - -
Special Branch
26 Addl. D.G. SB 0651-2400989 adg-sb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2400990
27 IG, SB 0651-2400989, 9771408881 ig-sb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2400990
28 DIG, SB 0651-2401938 - -
29 DIG, SIB 0651-2400330 - -
30 SP (INT-2) 0651-2400330 - -
31 Dy S.P. CM Security 8002362648 - -
32 Dy S.P. CM Security 6205859896 - -
33 Dy. SP V.I.P Security 8969903330 - -
34 Dy S.P. CM Security 7903262403 - -
35 Dy S.P. Raj Bhawan 7992321513 - -
36 Dy.S.P. Estt. 0651-2400994, 8757115381 - -
37 Dy. S.P. Law & Oreder 9031111233 - -
38 Dy. SP, Naxal 9534022179 - -
39 Dy. S.P.(SIB) 7004498334 - -
40 Labour Services Cell 7766906555 - -
41 Dy. S.P.(Tech. Cell) 9631482100 - -
42 State Control Room Project Building 0651-2401879, 9771400805, 9771400465 - 0651-2401882, 0651-2401880
43 SB Control Room 0651-2400996 - 0651-2401943, 0651-2400996
Anti Corruption Bureau (A.C.B.)
44 Addl. D.G. 0651-2281570 dg-acb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in , adg-acb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2281530
45 IG ACB - ig-acb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
46 DIG ACB 0651-2282667 dig01-acb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
47 SP, A.C.B. -- spacbdumka [at] gmail [dot] com , spacbdhanbad [at] gmail [dot] com , acb [dot] hzb [at] gmail [dot] com , spacbplm [at] gmail [dot] com -
48 SP, A.C.B. 0651-2281112 spacb [dot] hq [at] gmail [dot] com , spacbjsr [at] gmail [dot] com -
49 - 0651-2282770 - -
50     -  
Jharkhand Jaguar
51 IG, STF 0651-2444610 ig-stf [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2444608
52 DIG 0651-2444691 dig-stf [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
53 SP, STF - sp-stf [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
54 SP, STF 0651-2444612 sp-stf [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2444608
55 SP, STF 9771400648 - -
56 Dy.SP (TRG.) 9570001619 - -
57 Dy.SP (TRG.) 0651-2444609, 7485090413 - 0651-2444608
Home Guard
58 DG (H.G And F.S) 0651-2490615 dgcumcgjhk [at] gmail [dot] com 0651-2490608
59 Addl. DG (H.G And F.S) 0651-2490615 dgcumcgjhk [at] gmail [dot] com 0651-2490608
60 DIG(H.G And F.S) 0651-2490101 - 0651-2490011
61 SP, (H.G And F.S) 0651-2490608 cojhkhq [at] gmail [dot] com -
JAP
62 ADG, JAP 0651-2400700 adg-jap@jhpolice [at] gov [dot] in -
63 IG, JAP 0651-3522203 ig-jap [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
64 DIG, JAP 0651-2491106 dig-jap [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
65 CO, JAP-01, (Ranchi) 0651-2481382 co-jap01 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
66 CO, JAP-02 (Tatisilwai) 0651-2265844 co-jap02 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2265844
67 CO, JAP-03 (Dhanbad) 06540-262385 co-jap03 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06540-262018
68 CO, JAP-04 (Bokaro) 06542-256649, 9470591510 co-jap04 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06542-256649
69 CO, JAP-05 (Deoghar) - co-jap05 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
70 CO, JAP-06 (Jamshedpur) - co-jap06 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
71 CO, JAP-07 (Hazaribag) - co-jap07 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
72 CO, JAP-08 (Palamu) - co-jap08 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
73 CO, JAP-09 (Sahebjung) - co-jap09 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
74 CO, JAP-10 (Ranchi) 0651-2270005 co-jap10 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2270005
75 CO-IRB-1(Jamtara) - co-irb01 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
76 CO-IRB-2(Musabani) - co-irb02 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
77 CO-IRB-3(Chatra) - co-irb03 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
78 CO-IRB-4(Latehar) - co-irb04 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
79 CO-IRB-5(Gumla) 0651-2402037 co-irb05 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2402037
80 CO-IRB-08(Godda) - co-irb08 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
81 CO-IRB-09(Giridih) - co-irb09 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
82 CO-IRB-10(Palamu) - co-irb10 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
83 CO, SIRB-1, Dumka - co-sirb01 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
84 CO, SIRB-2, Khunti - co-sirb02 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
85 CO SISF - co-sisf [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
86 SP, JAPTC - - -
87 Ranchi 0651-2460584 control-jap [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2481113
88 Khukri Guest House 0651-2482193 - -
Home Department
89 Chief Secretary 0651-24000240 - 0651-2400255
90 Home Secretary 0651-2400220 - 0651-2400230
91 Spl. Secretary Telefax: 0651-2400700 - -
92 Principal Secretary to C.M. 0651-2400220 - 0651-2400230
93 IG, Prision 0651-2400790 - 0651-2400745
Railways
94 DG, Railway - dg-rly [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
95 Addl. DG, Railway 0651-2491428 adg-rly [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2490548
96 IG, Railway 0651-2491182 ig-rly [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2491180
97 DIG, Railway 0651-2462217 dig-rly [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2462077
98 SRP, Jamshedpur 0657-2293311, 0657-2431009 (R) srp-jsr [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0657-2290111
99 SRP, Dhanbad 0326-2312559, 0326-2310250 (R), 9431706117 srp-dhn [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0326-2310250
100 G.R.P., Hatia 0651-2788550 - -
101 G.R.P., Ranch 0651-2462771, 7766906561 - -
102 G.R.P., Bokaro 06542-253290, 9431638142 - -
Training
103 DG, Training - dg-trg [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
104 Addl.DG (Mod And Training) - adg-trg [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
105 IG, Training 0651-2400744 ig-trg [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2400728
106 Director, Jharkhand Police Academy 06546-270084,
06546-264515
director-jpa [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
107 DIG, Jangle Warfare School - dig-jwfs [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
108 SP, JAPTC 06546-238042, 06546-238100 sp-japtc [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
109 Principal, TTS 0657-2270604 - 0657-2270604
Anti-Terrorist Squad
110 SP, A.T.S. - sp-ats [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
Wireless
111 D.G. Wireless 0651-2218400 adg-wireless [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2201919
112 DIG 0651-2201919 dig-wireless [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
113 SP Wireless - sp-wireless [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
114 Addl. SP 0651-2202344 asp-wireless [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2202344
115 Dy. S. P. (Commn. And Tech. Serv.) - dysp-wireless [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
Anti Corruption Bureau (A.C.B.)
116 DG cum Chief of A.C.B. 0651-2281570 dg-acb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in , adg-acb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2281530
117 IG ACB - ig-acb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
118 DIG ACB 0651-2282667 dig01-acb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
119 SP, A.C.B. - spacbdumka [at] gmail [dot] com , spacbdhanbad [at] gmail [dot] com , acb [dot] hzb [at] gmail [dot] com , spacbplm [at] gmail [dot] com -
120 SP, A.C.B. 0651-2281112 spacb [dot] hq [at] gmail [dot] com , spacbjsr [at] gmail [dot] com -
121 - 0651-2282770 - -
Jharkhand Police Housing Corporation
122 Chairman Cum MD 0651-2224499 cmd [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2200651, 0651- 2202400
123 Chief Engineer, G.M (Finance), Manager (Personnel), Architect 0651-2214712    
Criminal Investigation Department
124 D.G.(CID) 0651-2490546 dg-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2490295
125 Addl. D.G.(CID) 0651-2490046 adg-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
126 IG - ig-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
127 IG, Org. Crime 9771432101 ig-orgcid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
128 DIG, CID 0651-2490710 dig-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
129 SP, CID 0651-2490523 sp-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2490295
130 ASP 0651-2491294, 9955576498 - -
131 Dy. SP 0651-2491293, 9572084528 - -
132 Dy. SP 7004974707 - -
133 DY.SP 9006975496 - -
134 Dy. SP 9199497829 - -
135 Dy. SP 9801494025 - -
136 Dy. SP 7909076037 - -
137 Dy. SP 7004232015 - -
138 Dy. SP 7764901333 - -
139 Dy. SP 9431121593 - -
140 Dy. SP 7320022847 - -
141 Dy. SP 7903339055 - -
142 - 0651-2220060, 9771432133 - -
143 - 0651-2490295, 8877444444 - 0651-2490295
144 - 0651-2490295, 9771432103, 9431542379 - 0651-2490295
145 - 0651-2490295, 9771432141 control-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2490295
146 - 9771432204 - -
South Chotanagpur Zone
147 Zonal, IG 0651-3510194 ig-ranchi [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
South Chhotnagpur Range
148 Range, DIG 0651-2912024, 9431706118 dig-ranchi [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
149 SSP Ranchi 0651-2200237, 0651-2360102 (R), 9431706136 ssp-ranchi [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2361127
150 SP, City Ranchi 0651-2200898, 0651-2360192 (R), 9431706137 spcity-ranchi [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2207817
151 SP, Traffic Ranchi 0651-2206266, 9431706140 sptraffic-ranchi [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2206266
152 SP, Ranchi, Rural 0651-2200238, 9431706138 sprural-ranchi [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0651-2215028
153 SP, Lohardaga 06526-224070, 06526-222370 (R), 9431706218, 9177764054 sp-lohardaga [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06526-224097
154 SP, Gumla 06524-223091, 06524-221835, 06524-221144 (R), 9431706376 sp-gumla [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06526-223092
155 SP, Simdega 9431116444 sp-simdega [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06525-225704
156 SP Khunti 06528-221674, 06528-221669, 06528-221661 (R), 9431706116 sp-khunti [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06528-223092
Kolhan Range
157 Range, DIG 06582-257999, 06582-257333 (R) dig-chaibasa [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06582-258333
158 SP, Chaibasa 06582-256305, 06582-256304 (R), 9431706451 sp-chaibasa [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06582-259726
159 SSP, Jamshedpur 0657-2431006, 0657-2231005 (R), 9431706480 ssp-jsr [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06582-240170
160 SP City, Jamshedpur 0657-2437666, 0657-2234700 (R), 9471190203 spcity-jsr [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
161 SP Rural, Jamshedpur 0657-2234000, 9470199228 sprural-jsr [at] jhpolicegov [dot] in -
162 SP, Saraikela 06597-234004, 06597-234005 (R), 9431706529 sp-seraikela [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06597-234830
Bokaro Range
163 Range, DIG 06542-232244 dig-bokaro [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06542-232244
164 SSP, Dhanbad 0326-2220802, 0326-2312606 (R), 9431120900 sp-dhanbad [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 0326-2312606
165 SP City, Dhanbad 0326-2312626, 9431743111 citysp-dhanbad [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
166 SP Rural, Dhanbad 0326-2312627, 9431724222 sprural-dhanbad [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
167 SP, Bokaro 06542-242299, 06542-242266 (R), 9431706418 sp-bokaro [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06542-242266
Hazaribag Range
168 Range, DIG 06546-224804, 06546-264803 (R) dig-hazaribagh [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06546-264803
169 SP, Hazaribagh 06546-252227, 06546-264816 (R), 9431706297 sp-hazaribagh [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06546-263000
170 SP, Chatra 06541-222056, 06541-223035, 06541-224564 (R), 9431706359 sp-chatra [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06541-223035
171 SP, Koderma 06534-231455, 06534-252868 (R), 9431706350 sp-koderma [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06534-252868
172 SP, Giridih 06532-222216, 06532-222054 (R), 9431706330, 9431706328, 9431706326 sp-giridih [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06532-253035
173 SP Ramgarh 06553-261519, 06553-261401, 06553-230400 (R), 9431706113 sp-ramgarh [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
Palamu Range
174 Range, DIG 06562-231299, 06562-224300 (R) dig-palamu [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06562-222888
175 SP, Palamu 06562-224023, 06562-231111 (R), 9431706238 sp-palamu [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06562-231222
176 SP, Latehar 06565-247474, 06562-247475 (R), 9431706262 sp-latehar [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06562-247385
177 SP, Garhwa 06561-222314, 06562-222229 (R), 9431706281 sp-garhwa [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06562-222500
Dumka Range
178 Range, DIG 06434-222207, 06434-222217 (R), 9431706133 dig-dumka [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
179 SP, Dumka 06434-232733, 06434-222226 (R), 9470591001 sp-dumka [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06434-237403
180 SP, Jamtara 06433-222091, 06433-222021 (R), 9431130811 sp-jamtara [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06433-223096
181 SP, Deoghar 06432-222160, 0654-32235719, 06432-232733 (R) sp-deoghar [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06432-232777
182 SP, Pakur 06435-222008, 06435-222269 (R), 9431137400 sp-pakur [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in 06435-221216
183 SP, Sahebganj 06436-222160, 06436-222033 (R), 9470591081 sp-sahebganj [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
184 SP, Godda 06422-222008, 06422-222188 (R), 9431134800 sp-godda [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in -
SCRB
185 DIG, SCRB Telefax: 0651-2444077 - -
186 SP, SCRB Telefax: 0651-2491350 - -

Anti Human Trafficking Unit Contact Details

Sr No. District Name Mobile No.
1 Ranchi Insp.Sailesh Prasad 9431706158
2 Lohardaga S.I. S.P Kerketta 6206880068
3 Gumla SI.Aakash Pandey 6200383896
4 Simdega SI.Pankaj Kumar 9608015596
5 Khunti S.I. Dularmani Tudu 9471194966, 8709035893
6 West Singhbhum,Chaibasa Kartik Bhagat 8986604058, 9771785545
7 Saraikela S.I. Nitish Kumar 9693822044
8 East-Singbhum,Jamshedpur S.I Mahba Minj 8789209564, 9939798575
9 Palamu S.I. Ravishankar 8709220112, 8539099739
10 Garhwa S.I. Rina Das 9304912856
11 Latehar S.I. Mangal Kujur 9431593293
12 Hazaribagh S.I Manish Toppo 7717785774
13 Koderma Insp. Binod Kumar  9431706355
14 Giridih S.I Manita Kumari 8825269346
15 Chatra S.I Bina Pramanik 8789931426
16 Ramgarh Raje Kumari Kujur 9113132030
17 Bokaro S.I Subhash Paswan 7004404037
18 Dhanbad S.I. Kundan Kr Verma 8877095686
19 Dumka S.I. Bilkan Bege 9931967807
20 Godda S.I. Umesh Modi 9507495441
21 Sahebganj S.I.Jyotasna Mahto 8987953362
22 Pakur S.I. Aunima Bage 6299511827
23 Deoghar Insp. Satyendra Prasad 9470591052
24 Jamtara S.I Abhay Kumar 9470591045

Criminal Investigation Department (CID)

Sr No. Designation Contact Details
1 Director General (D.G.) (CID) 0651-2490546, 9931499999
Email: dg-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Inspector general (IG) 0651-2490046, 9771432101 ,
Email: ig-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
3 Inspector general (IG) Org. Crime 9771432105 ,
Email: ig-orgcid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
4 Deputy Inspector General (DIG), CID 0651-2490710, 9431110147 ,
Email: dig-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
5 Superintendent of Police, (SP)CID 0651-2490532, 9771432108
6 Superintendent of Police,(SP) CID 0651-2490523,
Email: sp-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
7 Assistant Superintendent of Police (ACP) 0651-2491294, 9955576498
8 Deputy Superintendent of Police 0651-2491293, 9572084528,
9 Deputy Superintendent of Police 7004974707
10 Deputy Superintendent of Police 9006975496
11 Deputy Superintendent of Police 9199497829
12 Deputy Superintendent of Police 9801494025
13 Deputy Superintendent of Police 7909076037
14 Deputy Superintendent of Police 7004232015
15 Deputy Superintendent of Police 7764901333
16 Deputy Superintendent of Police 9431121593
17 Deputy Superintendent of Police 7320022847
18 Deputy Superintendent of Police 7903339055
19 Deputy Superintendent of Police 0651-2220060, 9771432133
20 Deputy Superintendent of Police 0651-2490295, 8877444444
21 Deputy Superintendent of Police 0651-2490295, 9771432103, 9431542379
22 Deputy Superintendent of Police 0651-2490295, 9771432141,
Email: control-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
23 Deputy Superintendent of Police 9771432204

Special Branch Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact Details
1 Addl. D.G. SB 0651-2400989,
Email: adg-sb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Fax: 0651-2400990,
2 IG, SB 0651-2400989, 9771408881
Email: ig-sb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Fax: 0651-2400990
3 DIG, SB 0651-2401938
4 DIG, SIB 0651-2400330
5 SP (INT-2) 0651-2400330, 9771400451
6 Dy S.P. CM Security 8002362648
7 Dy S.P. CM Security 6205859896
8 Dy. SP V.I.P Security 8969903330
9 Dy S.P. CM Security 7903260651, 7903262403
10 Dy S.P. Raj Bhawan 7992321513
11 Dy.S.P. Estt. 0651-2400994 , 8757115381
12 Dy. S.P. Law & Oreder 9031111233
13 Dy. SP, Naxal 9534022179
14 Dy. S.P.(SIB) 7004498334
15 Labour Services Cell 7766906555
16 Dy. S.P.(Tech. Cell) 9631482100
17 Sgt. Major 8210759534
18 State Control Room Project Building 0651-2401879, 9771400805, 9771400465,
Fax:0651-2401882, 0651-2401880
19 SB Control Room 0651-2400996, Fax:0651-2401943, 0651-2400996

Form Center

Headquarters

Jharkhand Police Headquarters,
Dhurwa, Ranchi - 834004

Social Sites

Parent Article: 

Comments

Remove DGP Jharkhand old no

Pls remove Old DGP Jharkhand contact.

ignore FIR ke sambandh me

Kuch baristh police adhikari ko madad mangne par bhi o dher se unka kaam prarambh hota he tab tak ladai jhaghda bahut bad jata he. Unka ye kartavya he ki suchna milne ke saath hi karwai kare