Jharkhand Police Contact Numbers

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (In Emergency Dial)
All India Number(s): 
  • 9771432133 (Cyber Crime)
  • 9771432108 (For Other Crime Related Issues)
  • 9771438670 (For Terrorist Activities Related Issues)
  • 9771432103 (Women Safety & Security Issues)
  • 0651-2281530 (For Corruption Issues in Jharkhand0

Email

  • directorjsac [at] gmail [dot] com (General Enquires)
  • jsacranchi [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in (General Enquires)

Quick Links

Contact Details

In Emergency Dial 100

Name Contact Details
Cyber Crime 9771432133
Organized Crime 9771432104
Other Crime 9771432108
Terrorist Activities 9771438670
Women Help Line 9771432103
Child Help Line 8877444444
DG Control Room 0651-2446607
Anti Corruption Bureau 0651-2281530

Cyber Crime Related Investigation Cooperation Request Form

For Complaints

Name Contact Details
For Cyber Crime Issues (Dy. SP, Cyber Crime P.S.)
Mobile: 9771432133
Tel.No: 0651-2220060
Email: cyberps [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
For Other Crime Related  Issues (S.P., CID)
Mobile: 9771432108
Email: control-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Fax: 0651-2490295
For Organized Crime Related  Issues S.P., CID
Mobile: 9771432104
Email: control-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Fax: 0651-2490295
For Terrorist Activities Related Issues (S.P., ATS)
Mobile: 9771438670
Email: sp-ats [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Fax: 0651-2490295
Women Safety & Security Issues Mahila Help Line
Mobile: 9771432103
Email: control-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Fax: 0651-2490295
For Child Help Line Child Help Line
Mobile: 8877444444
Email: control-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Fax: 0651-2490295
For DG Control Room Dy. S.P.
Mobile: 7542029602
Tel. No: 0651-2446607
Email: dgp-control [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Fax: 0651-2446605
For Corruption Issues in Jharkhand Chief of ACB
Mobile: 9431172045
Tel. No: 0651-2281530
Email: -- adg-acbjh [at] gmail [dot] com
Fax: 0651-2281570
Police Verification Issues for Passport Sulekha Isabela Tudu (Insp.S.B.)
Mobile: 9431945891
Tel. No: 0651-2446022
Email: passport-sb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in
Fax: 0651-2400996

Human Trafficking

Sl.No. Name of district Mobile No. Name of AHTU Name of AHTU in-charge
1 Khunti 9771368512 Khunti P.S. Campus S.I. Meera Singh
2 Dumka 9546277161 Town P.S. Campus S.I.Vijay Singh
3 Simdega 6204468245 / 6204507256 Town P.S. Campus S.I. Devendra Kumar
4 Gumla 7870933614 Town P.S. Campus S.I. Ram Kumar Singh
5 Ranchi 9431706158 Kotwali P.S. Campus Insp. Brij Kumar
6 Chaibasa 9771785545/7979924376 Sadar P.S. Campus S.I. Kartik Bhagat
7 Lohardaga 8434940784 Town P.S. Campus S.I. Abraham Amala  Murmu
8 Palamu 8539014077 / 8789334647 Sadar P.S. Campus S.I. Priyanka Anand

Police Station Contacts

Police Station Code Office No. Residence No. Mobile No.
Amlabad OP 06542 9709258824
B.S. City PS 06542 247832 9431706424
B.T.P.S. PS 06549 266100 9431706443
Balidih Industrial Area 8084070060
Balidih PS 06542 253754 9431706433
Bangaria OP 8651037838
Barmasia OP 9123412066
Bermo PS 06549 220202 9431706438
Bhojudih OP 6542 9304865944
Bokaro Jharia OP 6549 9905034304
Chandankiyari PS 06542 230768 9939171995
Chandrapura PS 06549 242230 9431706441
Chas (M) PS 06542 9199303541
Chas PS 06542 265940 9431706434
Chattrochati PS 8987724645
Dugdha PS 06549 244099 9431706442
Gandhinagar PS 06549 260002 9523728995
Gomia PS 06544 261262 9431706445
Harla PS 06542 262170 9431706430
I.E.L. PS 06544 262329 9431706446
Jageswar Vihar PS 9471316639
Jaridih PS 06542 250020 9431706449
Kasmar PS 06542 263307 9431706450
Kathara OP 06549 9199434693
Lalpania OP 06544 225418 9006536096
Mahila PS 06542 220016 8709411966
Mahuatand PS 06544 253129 7654748056
Marafari PS 06542 247855 9431706432
Nawadih PS 06549 233066 9431706440
Penk Narayanpur PS 9102307266, 9905386665
Petarwar PS 06549 265699 9431706448
Pindrajora PS 9431706435
SC/ST PS 9771614798
Sector-IV PS 06542 233100 9431706428
Sector-VI PS 06542 9431706429
Sector-XII PS 06542 81377 9431706431
Siyaljory PS 8651102618
Tenughat OP 06549 230401 9431706437

Police Headquarter

Name Rank/ Designation Code Office No. Residence No. Mobile No. Email Fax No.
Shri D. K. Pandey DGP 0651 2400737 2361316 9431700097, 7766906600

dgp [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in, dgpjharkhand [at] gmail [dot] com

2400738(O), 2361315(R)
Shri P.R.K.Naidu Addl. D.G(HQ) 0651 2446048 - 9717173452

adg-hq [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2400079
Shri Anil Palta Addl. D.G. (Trg & Mod) 0651 2400721 244032 7781001777

adg-mod [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2400998
Shri R. K. Mallick Addl. D.G. Ops 0651 2400895 2231133 9431139001

adg-ops [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2400782
Shri Sambhu Thakur IG(H.Q) 0651 2446442

ig-hq [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2400083
Smt. Priya Dubey IG, Training 0651 2400744 2491269 7763099277

ig-trg [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2400728
Shri Arun Kumar Singh IG(Prov.) 0651 2400722 2490060 9431706127

ig-prov [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2400909
Sri Ashish Batra IG (Ops) 0651 2400726 9431105848

ig-ops [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2400726
Shri Sambhu Thakur IG (P) Addl. charge 0651 2400731 2544432

ig-p [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2401836
Shri Navin Kr. Singh IG(HR) 0651 2400729 9674155503

ig-hr [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2401905
Shri Madan Mohan Lal DIG (Budget) 0651 2400090 2490060 9431394850

dig-budget [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2400612
Shri Sanjeev Kumar SP, Ops 0651 2446003 7257820527
Dr. ShamsTabrez AIG Cum Spl Assistant To DGP 0651 2400783 9470138834

aig-dgp [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2400083
Shri A.K.Bapuli Director ,FSL 0651 2270141 9939110424, 9437558112

director-fsl [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2270095
Shri Jaiprakash Singh Dy.SP, Security 0651 2400734 9470369607
Col., K. A. Khan Supervisor CIAT School 0651 2401906 2413608 9431103538 2401906
Shri Ravinder Prasad Dy.SP (H.Q.R.T.) 0651 2491570 9431553336
Sri Abhinav Kumar Sgt. Major, HQ 0651 2400897 9304055459
Shri Ravi Shankar Mishra Addl. S.P. (OPS) 0651 9430155686
DG Control Room - 0651 2446607 9302322915

dgp-control [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2446605
Khukri Kutir - 0651 2482193 9470149342, 9431770477
DATA CENTRE - 0651 2400784 - -
Web Support - 0651 2400784

Home Department

Name Rank/ Designation Code Office No. Residence No. Mobile No. Fax No. Email
Smt. Rajbala Verma Chief Secretary 0651 2400240 - 9431307171 2400255
Sri.S.K.G. Rahate Home Secretary 0651 2400220 2442003 7070190807 2400230
Smt. Tadasha Mishra Spl. Secretary 0651 2400700 9771408884 2400700
Shri Sanjay Kumar Principal Secretary to C.M. 0651 2400249 9431104455
- Finance Secretary 0651 2400224 2400726
Shri Harsh Manglam IG, Prision 0651 2400790 - 9471539329 2400745

Anti Corruption Bureau (A.C.B.)

Name Rank/ Designation Code Office No. Residence No. Mobile No. Email Fax No.
Shri M. L. Meena ADGP cum Chief of A.C.B. 0651 2281530 9431172045 2281570
-- IG, A.C.B. 0651 2281530 223238

ig-vig [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2281570
Smt. A. Vijaya Laxmi SP, A.C.B. 0651 9955992270
Shri Mani Lal Mandal SP, A.C.B. 0651
Sri Niranjan Prasad SP, A.C.B. 0651 2281112 9431172046
Shri Manoj Kr. Singh SP, A.C.B. 0651 2282667 9431106962
Shri Asim Vikrant Minj SP, A.C.B. 0651 2281334 9431167440
Sri Sudarshan Mandal SP, A.C.B. 0651 9471736874
-- Addl. SP 0651 2281337
Control Room - 0651 2282770

JAP

Name Rank/ Designation Code Office No. Residence No. Mobile No. Email Fax No.
Shri Rezi Dungdung ADG, JAP 0651 2490145 2242285 9431170704

adg-jap@jhpolice@gov@in

2490143
-- IG, JAP 0651 2491551

ig-jap [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2491450
Sri Sudhir Kr. Jha DIG, JAP 0651 2490011 9939602900

dig-jap [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2490011
Smt. Kusum Punia CO, JAP-01 0651 2481382 2490306 9431107692

co-jap01 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2480293
Sri Rakesh Bansal CO, JAP-02 0651 2265844 2265858 9631782222

co-jap02 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2265844
Smt. Nidhi Dwivedi CO, JAP-03 06540 262385 0326, 2202025 9866529609

co-jap03 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

262018
Shri Naushad Alam CO, JAP-04 06542 256649 9470591510

co-jap04 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

Mis. Sujata Kumari Veenapani CO, JAP-05 06432 2290999 290132 8860816185

co-jap05 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

260999
Smt. Sangeeta Kumari CO, JAP-06 0657 2211013 2443016 8986882284

co-jap06 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2213613
Shri Devendra Thakur CO, JAP-07 06546 264444 265701 9431706556

co-jap07 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

267765
-- CO, JAP-08 06562 282006 282755 9431706115

co-jap08 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

282756
Shri. Kumar Ravi Shankar CO, JAP-09 06436 290071 9973507991

co-jap09 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

Smt. Sandhiyarani Mehta CO, JAP-10 0651 2270005 2270006 9431708614

co-jap10 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2270005
-- CO-IRB-1(Jamtara) 9934316866

co-irb01 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

Smt. Sangeeta Kumari CO-IRB-2(Musabani) 06585 275800 9471377831

co-irb02 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

-- CO-IRB-3(Chatra) 06531 261241 261242 9470197315

co-irb03 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

261242
-- CO-IRB-4(Latehar) 06562 282633 282755 7779998290

co-irb04 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

-- CO-IRB-5(Gumla) 0651 2402039 9431109012

co-irb05 [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

JAP-1 Guest House Khukri Guest House 0651 2482193
Shri Naushad Alam CO, SISF 06542 256649 9430715135
Shri Anand Prakash ADG. JAP 9955239695
Shri Asim Kumar Das Gupta ADG, JAP 0657 9431102268, 8797791700

Hazaribag Range

Name Rank/ Designation Code Office No. Residence No. Mobile No. Email Fax No.
Shri Bhimsen Tuti DIG, Hazaribagh 06546 224804 264803 9431706131

dig-hazaribagh [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

264803
Shri Anup Birthare SP, Hazaribagh 06546 224815 264816 9431706297

sp-hazaribagh [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

263000
Shri Akhilesh B Verior SP, Chatra 06541 223037 223035, 224564 9431706359

sp-chatra [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

223035
Smt. Shivani Tewary SP, Koderma 06534 252227 252868 9431706350

sp-koderma [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

252868
Shri Surendra Kr. Jha SP, Giridih 06532 222056 222054 9431706326

sp-giridih [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

222561
Shri Kishore Kaushal SP Ramgarh 06553 261520 230400, 231155 9199994900

sp-ramgarh [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

230400(R), 261519(O)

CID

Name Rank/ Designation Code Office No. Residence No. Mobile No. Email Fax No.
Shri Prashant Singh Addl. D.G.(CID) 0651 2490546 2231133 9771432100

adg-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2491102
-- IG, Org. Crime 0651 2490046 9771432101

ig-orgcid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2490046
Shri Arun Kr. Singh IG 0651 2491532 9431706127

ig-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

-- DIG, CID 0651 2490532

dig-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

-- SP 0651 9771432108
Shri Y.S.Ramesh SP (Crime & Ops) 0651 2490710 9771432104 2490295
Shri Chandan Kr. Jha SP 0651 9771432104
-- SP 0651 2491293 9771432105
-- ASP 0651 2490050 9771432107
-- DY.SP 0651
Sri Mahendra Singh Munda Dy. SP 0651 9771432113 2490295
Sri K.K. Roy Dy. SP 9771432153
Sri Ashok Kr. Tirkey Dy. SP 9934309059
Sri Ranjit Lakra Dy. SP 9934309058
CID Control Room - 0651 2490295 9771432141

control-cid [at] jhpolice [dot] gov@in

2490295

Railways

Name Rank/ Designation Code Office No. Residence No. Mobile No. Email Fax No.
Shri Ajay Kr. Singh Addl. DG, Railway 0651 2490548 09868188222

dg-rly [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2490548
Smt. Suman Gupta IG, Railway 0651 2491182 9771432101 2491180
Shri Nagendra Chaudhary DIG, Railway 0651 2462217 7779998290

dig-rly [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2462077
-- SRP, Ranchi 0651 8294010500
Smt. Sangeeta Kumari SRP, Jamshedpur 0657 2293311 2431009 8986882284

srp-jsr [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2290111
Shri Hrudeep P.Janardhanan SRP, Dhanbad 0326 2312559 2310250 9431706117

srp-dhn [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2310250
-- G.R.P., Hatia 0651 2600092 7091374777
-- G.R.P., Ranch 0651 2462771 9199508052
-- G.R.P., Bokaro 06542 253290 9431638142

SCRB

Name Rank/ Designation Code Office No. Residence No. Mobile No. Fax No. Email
Shri Hemant Toppo DIG 0651 2444077 2444077
Shri M. K. Mitu SP, SCRB 0651 2491350 2443009 9431706436 2491350

Jharkhand Jaguar

Name Rank/ Designation Code Office No. Residence No. Mobile No. Email Fax No.
Sri Ashish Batra IG, STF (Addl. Charge) 0651 2444610

ig-stf [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2444608
Shri Saket Kr. Singh DIG, Addl. Charge 0651 2444691

dig-stf [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

Shri Anjani Kr Jha SP, STF 0651
Shri Hari Lal Chouhan SP, STF 0651 2444612

sp-stf [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2444608
-- DY.SP(Adm.) 0651 9470590808
Shri Ashok Kr. Ghosh Dy.SP (TRG.) 0651 9570001619
JJ Control Room - 0651 2444609 2444608

Wireless

Name Rank/ Designation Code Office No. Residence No. Mobile No. Email Fax No.
Shri Niraj Sinha Addl. D.G. Wireless 0651 2218400 9431707445

adg-wireless [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2201919
-- DIG 0651 2218400 9470590860

dig-wireless [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2201919
-- Addl. SP 0651 2202344 9470590845 2202344
Shri Chandra Shekhar Prasad SP Wireless 0651 2201919 9470590862 2201919

Kolhan Range

Name Rank/ Designation Code Office No. Residence No. Mobile No. Email Fax No.
Shri Saket Kr. Singh DIG, Chaibasa 06582 257999 256304 9431706451

dig-chaibasa [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

259726
Sri Anish Gupta SP, Chaibasa 06582 256305 256304 9431706451

sp-chaibasa [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

259726
Sri Anoop T. Maithu SSP, Jamshedpur 0657 2431006 2231005 9431706480

ssp-jsr [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2440170
Shri Prabhat Kumar SP City, Jamshedpur 0657 2437666 2234700 9471190203

spcity-jsr.jhpolice.gov.in

Shri Anuranjan Kispotta SP Rural, Jamshedpur 0657 2234000 9470199228

sprural-jsr [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

Sri Chandan Kr. Sinha SP, Saraikela 06597 234004 234005 9431706529

sp-seraikela [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

234830

Home Guard

Name Rank/ Designation Code Office No. Residence No. Mobile No. Email Fax No.
Sri B B Pradhan DG (H.G & F.S) 0651 2490615 9431141900

dg-hg [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2490608
Shri T. Kandaswami IG ( H.G & F.S.) 0651
Shri Sudhir Kr. Jha DIG(H.G & F.S) 0651 2490101 9955091500

dig-hg [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2490608
Shri Amber Lakra SP, H.G. 0651 2490608 - 9471522223

sp-hg [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2490608
Shri Ram Krishna Thakur State Fire Officer 0651 2491668 9430136101, 9470510101

Bokaro Range

Name Rank/ Designation Code Office No. Residence No. Mobile No. Email Fax No.
Shri Prabhat Kumar DIG, Bokaro 06542 232244 232344 8987786099

dig-bokaro [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

232244
Shri Manoj Ratan Chothe SSP, Dhanbad 0326 2220802 2312606 9431120900

sp-dhanbad [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2312606
Shri Piyush Pandey SP City, Dhanbad 0326 9771966166

citysp-dhanbad [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

Shri Ashutosh Shekhar SP Rural, Dhanbad 0326 9955083388

sprural-dhanbad [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

Shri. Kartik S. SP, Bokaro 06542 242299 242266 9431706418

sp-bokaro [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

242266

Special Branch

Name Rank/ Designation Code Office No. Residence No. Mobile No. Email Fax No.
Shri. Anurag Gupta Addl. D.G. SB 0651 2400989 2490060 9431141999

adg-sb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2400990
Shri Ranjeet Kr. Singh DIG, SB 0651 2400727 9934577777

ig-sb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2400766
Shri Shambhu Thakur DIG, SB 0651 2401938 2340148 9771400649

dig-sb [at] jhpolice [dot] gov [dot] in

2400766
-- SP(Estt) 0651 2400986 2551144
Shri Kranti Kr Gadideshi SP(N) 0651 2400993 91284666666 2400766
Shri Alok SP, Security 0651 2400993 9771400648
Shri Priyadarshi Alok SP, SB (SIB) 0651
Shri Shailendra Kr. Sinha SP (CM Security) 0651 9934348536
Sri Md. Arif Ekram Dy. SP (Tech) 0651 2400992 9771421188
Shri Pramod Kr. Keshri Dy. SP (Tech) 0651 2400994 9771430136
Shri Sameer Kr. Sawaiya Dy. SP, Naxal 0651
Shri Orien James Paridhiya Dy. SP Control 0651 9771400805
Smt. Sarijini Lakra Dy S.P. Raj Bhawan 0651 8877700400
Shri Avinash Kumar Dy S.P. CM Security 0651 9771400526
Shri Arvind Kr. Sinha Dy. SP 0651 7766906566
Shri Subodh Kr. Gupta Sgt. Major 0651 9771408885
SB Control Room - 0651 2400996 2401943, 2400996
State Control Room Project Building - 0651 2401879 9771400805, 9771400465 2401882, 2401880

Address

Jharkhand Space Applications Center
(An Autonomous Organization under Dept. of Information Technology, Govt. of Jharkhand)
Second Floor , Engineer's Hostel No. 1
Near GoalChakkar, Dhurwa,
Ranchi-834004 Jharkhand

Tel : 0651-2401719
Fax : 0651-2401720

Social Sites

Facebook

Twitter

YouTube


Comments

Remove DGP Jharkhand old no

Pls remove Old DGP Jharkhand contact.

ignore FIR ke sambandh me

Kuch baristh police adhikari ko madad mangne par bhi o dher se unka kaam prarambh hota he tab tak ladai jhaghda bahut bad jata he. Unka ye kartavya he ki suchna milne ke saath hi karwai kare