Roorkee Nagar Nigam Contact No.

Organization: 

Important Links

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Helpline No.
1 State Control Room 18001801200
2 Uttarakhand Health Helpline 104
3 Relief Commissioner For Natural Calamities 1070
4 CM Helpline 1905
5 Medical Helpline 108
6 Fire Helpline 101
7 Citizen's Call Center 14420
8 Child Helpline 1098
9 Women Helpline 1091, 1090
10 Emergency Operation Center 1077
11 Vigilance 1064
12 Emergency Helpline 112
13 Emergency Police 100
14 NIC Help Line 1800111555

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Anita Aggarwal Mayor 9412051213
2 Rakesh Tiwari Municipal Commissioner 9675924599
3 Amarjeet Kaur Assistant Municipal Commissioner 8755002449
4 Vikrant Sirohi Senior Medical Officer Health 7417539401
5 Shailendra Rawat Pradhan Sahayak 9412934100
6 Sachin Kumar Pradhan Lipik 7456995803
7 Mohd Qayyum Clerk 9022777776
8 Anuj Sharma Clerk 9897003909
9 Shiv Kashyap Clerk 9927519397
10 Rajeev Kumar Clerk 9760023400
11 Abhishek Pandit Clerk 9411719738
12 Mohan Singh Clerk 9756545308
Public Works Department
13 Prem Kumar Assistant Engineer 9837070661
14 Naresh Kumar Junior Engineer 9808898398
15 Gurudayal Singh Junior Engineer 9627976966
16 Shweta Beni Junior Engineer 7895432912
Property Tax Department
17 Prashant Kumar Senior Finance Officer 9560133243
18 Surendra Prasad Gupta Tax and Revenue Assessment Officer 9897092681
19 Girish Chandra Semwal Tax Superintendent 7017937899
20 Pradeep Panwar Accounts Clerk 9837034702
21 Preety Pandey Accounts Clerk 8699381565
22 Sudhir Kumar Tyagi Tax Collector 9557579250
23 Praveen Kumar Tax Collector 9927819046
24 Nawaj Kumar Tax Collector 6399364396
25 Amjad Tax Collector 8958152543
26 Shivam Choudhary Tax Collector 7011794414
27 Manoj Kumar Tax Collector 9368190033
Sanitation Section
28 Mansa Negi Chief Sanitary Inspector 8650168829
29 Amit Kumar Chief Sanitary Inspector 8650227711
30 Mridul Kumar Sanitary Inspector 7300619470

Health Department Contact Details

Sr No. Name Contact No.
Councilor
1 Mrs. Sonia Devi 8077758460
2 Shri Sachin Kumar 9027222999
3 Shri Devaki Joshi 9997295405
4 Mrs. Babita 8445702215
5 Smt. Priti Bhardwaj 7417095458
6 Shri Rajan Goyal 8755552121
7 Shri Akash Jain 9760984912
8 Shri Satveer Singh 9760055115
9 Mrs. Pratibha 9058700476
10 Shri Pramod Pal 8869088358
11 Shri Kulveer 9759928588
12 Mr. Sachin Chaudhary 9719833337
13 Shri Navneet Sharma 8433251830
14 Shri Anurag Tyagi 8006009900
15 Mrs. Neetu Sharma 9412022377
16 Shri Ankit Chaudhary 9058300071
17 Shri Sanjeev Tomar 9719802222
18 Shri Kuldeep Tomar 9627979704
19 Mrs. Veera Devi 9389861288
20 Shri Rishu Verma 9927123660
21 Shri Yajur Prajapati 8958029605
22 Shri Alka Saini 9706270189
23 Mrs. Sarita 9837142728
24 Mrs. Sapna Dhariwal 7088839876
25 Shri Pankaj Satija 9368779166
26 Mr. Rakesh Garg 9997760000
27 Mrs. Vibha 9368822573
28 Shri Tahir 9058933993
29 Shri Dheerajpal 9837100755
30 Shri Charu Chandra 7017109351
31 Mrs. Seema Verma 9760065475
32 Shri Shivam 9760910017
33 Shri Sanjeev Rai 9897012132
34 Shri Fazool Rahman 9568771786
35 Mrs. Mahazabi 7017261010
36 Mrs. Shahnaz 6395338865
37 Shri Nitin Tyagi 9634977778, 9259560562
38 Shri Mohammad Muntajir 8445000056
Supervising Inspector
39 Shri Ravi Kumar 9897198418
40 Mr. Rakesh Kumar 9219183264
41 Shri Vikas Kumar 6398607181
42 Shri Jagdish Kumar 9837070381
43 Shri Gaurav Kumar 7505035153
44 Shri Kala 9837483152
45 Shri Bijendra 8859252931
46 Shri Naresh Kumar 9837968468
47 Shri Ravindra Kumar 7898460291, 7037230945
48 Shri Ravi 9760845452
49 Mr. Sushil 8979110177
50 Vinay Kumar 7895557078
51 Mr. Anil Kumar 7017531080
52 Shri Sanjeev 9368206384
53 Shri Kamal 9259093774
54 Shri Suraj Birla 9027262568
55 Shri Manga 9520603771
56 Shri Vijay Kumar 9837540009
57 Shri Ghanshyam 9557146405
58 Shri Ashwani 9917155312
59 Shri Akash Birla 9557959040
Sanitation Inspector
61 Mansa Negi 8650168829
62 Sachin Kumar 9997980037
62 Amit Kumar 8650227711
63 Madul Kumar 7300619470

For Complaint

  • For any query or complaint, you can contact the Nagar Nigam Helpline.
  • You can also lodge your complaint online through Uttarakhand CM Helpline .

DPIO/Appellate Officer Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Mr. Gopal Ram Binwal Appellate Officer / Deputy Municipal Commissioner (Land) 9639090705
Demed Public Information Officer
2 Dr. Avinash Khanna Chief Municipal Health Officer 9412142022
3 Mr. J.P. Raturi Executive Engineer 9837148886
4 Mr. Vijay Pratap Singh Chauhan/Mr. Yashbeer Singh Rathi Assistant Municipal Commissioner, Transfer/Property Tax 8126369879
5 Dr. Dinesh Tiwari Senior Veterinary Officer 7060744401

Download Forms

Address

Nagar Nigam Roorkee,
Nagar Nigam Complex, Upper Ganga Canal Rd,
Civil Lines, Roorkee, Uttarakhand 247667, India.
Contact No.: 01332-272666
Email: nagarnigamroorkee [at] gmail [dot] com , npproorkee [at] gmail [dot] com
Timing: 10am-5pm

Social Site

Parent Article: 
Google Map: