Mizoram Art and Culture Department Contact No.

Organization: 

Important Links

Telephone Directory

Directorate

Email: dacmiz [at] yahoo [dot] com , mizoramartculture [at] gmail [dot] com , director-ac [at] mizoram [dot] gov [dot] in

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Detail
1 Carol V.L.M.S. Dawngkimi Director 0389-2341038, 9436152338
2 F. Lalthanmawia Joint Director 0389-2340931, 9436195081,

fanailalthanmawia3260 [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Lalthanpuii Superintendent 9856207896
4 Vanlalhuma Singson Archaeologist 9862711855
5 P.B. Lalrinkima Program Co-ordinator 8754677652
6 R. Lalremruata Junior Engineer 9615955463
7 Lalchuangkimi Stenographer-II 8014536768
8 Jane Malsawmdawngi Assistant 7085147477
9 Rosemary Laldinpuii Assistant 9436147913
10 C. Lalthanpari Assistant 9774981566
11 Lalsangzuali Upper Division Clerk 9774349415
12 Lalngaizuali Upper Division Clerk 9612647985
13 R.S. Rozaipuia Lower Division Clerk 8413061885
14 Ricky Lalremruata Lower Division Clerk 9862556947
15 C. Lalparmawii Lower Division Clerk 9436350164
16 Lalnunpari Lower Division Clerk 9862373740

Institute of Music & Fine Arts

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Lalnipuii, Hunthar Senior Instructor 9862873598
2 Runremsangi, Bawngkawn 'S Dance Instructor 9862305232
3 Lalchhandama, Venghnuai Technician 9612164420
4 R. Lalchungnunga, Aizawl Venglai Drama Instructor 9436150206
5 Lallawmpuia Fanai, Chanmari Music Instructor (Vocal) 7628877049
6 M.S. Ralte, Upper Republic Drama Instructor 9862357002
7 Zohmingliana, Chanmari West Dance Instructor 9862361572
8 Esther Lalrinhlui, Maubawk Dance Instructress 9862358321

Vanapa Hall

Designation: Superintendent of Archives, O/c Vanapa Hall
Contact No.: 0389-2322081, 9862787653

Tribal Research Institute

Email: srotribal [at] yahoo [dot] com , amizote [at] gmail [dot] com

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Zirsangzuali, Chaltlang Mualveng Senior Research Officer 0389-2340930, 9856258155
2 R.K. Lalawmpuia, Salem Veng Section Officer 9436370440
3 Zohmangaihi, Mission Veng Review Officer 9436360853
4 Lalhmangaihzuali, Zonuam Translator 9774566580
5 B. Lalzawmliana, Republic Vengthlang Revenue Inspector 9436380367, 8787789650
6 Vanlalhmachhuani, Chanmari Assistant 9774318691
7 Khawvelthangi, Nursery Veng Upper Division Clerk 9856517970, 9774743588

Mizoram State Museum

Email: mizoramstatemuseum [at] gmail [dot] com , chuaungo71 [at] gmail [dot] com

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 C. Lalruatfela, Chanmari Museum Curator 0389-2340936, 7005399755
2 C. Lalrinkima, Ramhlun 'N' Photographer 8415901597
3 Lalramnunhlimi, Mission Veng Upper Division Clerk 9774152566
4 Lalthlamuani, Dawrpui Receptionist-cum-Counter Attendant 8014678706
5 Vanlalchhuangi, Venghnuai Gallery Attendant 9615951208
6 Zaithangpuii, Ramthar Gallery Attendant 8794437952

Mizoram State Archives

Email: mzarchives2013 [at] gmail [dot] com

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Paul Lalringzuala, Vaivakawn Superintendent of Archives 9862787653
2 C. Lalmuanpuia, Salem Veng Chemist-II 8974138397
3 Vanlalrawna, Chhinga Veng Upper Division Clerk 9436197569
4 R. Lalmachhuana, Tlangnuam Store Keeper 9862334604

Mizoram State Library

Email: mizoramstatelibrary [at] gmail [dot] com

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Zothanglawra Ralte, Republic State Librarian 0389-2335695, 9436377144, 9856523298
2 Mary Zomuansangi, Kanan - 9862682835
3 Lalmalsawmi Varte, Bungkawn - 9862947034
4 Zorinpuii, Chaltlang Dawrkawn Lower Division Clerk 8259816301

Mizoram District Library

Sr No. Library Designation Contact No.
1 District Library, Aizawl Counter Attendant 0389-2310234, 9862334609
2 District Library, Champai District Librarian 03831-234116
3 District Library, Champai Counter Attendant 9615028824
4 District Library, Kolasib Lower Division Clerk 03837-220639, 8413833572
5 District Library, Lunglei District Librarian 0372-2324986, 8974117716

District Art & Culture Office/District Museum

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
District Art & Culture Office
1 Lalmuanpuia, Maubawk Sub-Registrar Officer Incharge 0389-2322039, 9089817656
2 K. Lalsangzuali, Salem Veng Lower Division Clerk 9862539539
District Museum
3 R. Lalrinawma, Bazar Veng Museum Assistant 9774520504

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Zodingpuii Secretary 0389-2318106, 9862311332
2 P.C.Lalrindika Joint Secretary 0389-2336645, 8974024928
3 B.Zamkhawnanga Under Secretary 0389-2334588, 9612112812
4 Lalramchuani Superintendent 9436158596
5 J.C.Lalmuanpuii Upper Division Clerk 7005395904
6 Vanlalruala Lower Division Clerk 7005882732
7 Jolly Lalruatsangi Lower Division Clerk 8837246670

Public Information Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Secretary 0389-2318106, 9862311332
2 Joint Secretary 0389-2336645, 8974024928
3 Under Secretary 0389-2334588, 9612112812
4 Superintendent 9436158596

Address

Art and Culture Department
Chanmari, Aizawl,
Mizoram - 796007

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: