Giridih Municipal Corporation (GMC) Contact No.

Organization: 

Important Link

Citizen Services

  • Go to Official Website and click on Services. There you will find all the options related to services.

Helpline Number

Sr No. Services Helpline No.
1 Red Cross Ambulance Services 06532-226180
2 Rotary Ambulance Services 06532-226934
3 Late Baijnath Lal Ambulance 8092266899, 9570108296
4 Goinka Hospital Ambulance 06532-223304
5 Sardar Hospital Ambulance Services 9431160370
6 Superintendent of Police, Giridih 06532-222056, 9431706326
7 SDPO, Giridih 06532-222766, 06532-228828 (Control Room), 9431706327
8 Mahila Thana 06532-222777
9 Women help line 100, 06532-228239
10 Sardar Hospital Blood Bank 9431160370
11 Goinka Hospital Blood Bank 06532-223304

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint, you can contact municipal corporation helpline numbers.
  • You can also lodge your complaint online through Jharkhand CM Helpline .

Officer Contact Details

Name: Vijya Yadav
Desgination: Executive Officer
Contact No.: 9431978557

Mayor/Ward Members Contact Details

Ward No. Name Designation Contact No.
- Mr. Sunil Kumar Paswan Mayor 9431366377
- Mr. Prakash Ram Deputy Mayor 9835146410
1 Mrs. Poonam Devi Ward Councilor 8271926071
2 Mrs. Sahida Khatun Ward Councilor 9931584658
3 Mrs. Rani Devi Ward Councilor 9570020303
4 Mr. Mujtaba Mirza Ward Councilor 7991136075
5 Mr. Noor Ahmad Ansari Ward Councilor 7870503843
6 Mrs. Maya Devi Ward Councilor 9431921024
7 Mrs. Nazia Praveen Babli Ward Councilor 7992280257
8 Mr. Obedullah Ward Councilor 8797458861
9 Mr. Amit Kumar Bardiyar Ward Councilor 9570057999
10 Mr. Ranjeet Kumar Yadav Ward Councilor 9334807054
11 Mr. Ashok Ram Ward Councilor 9709266277
12 Mr. Ajay Kumar Rajak Ward Councilor 9934548533
13 Mr. Somar Marandi Ward Councilor 8677971135
14 Mrs. Neelam Jha Ward Councilor 9431922390
15 Mrs. Gudiya Devi Ward Councilor 6202850745
16 Mr. Sumit Kumar Ward Councilor 9263200000
17 Mrs. Aarti Devi Ward Councilor 7004800696
18 Mrs. Sarita Shri Srivastava Ward Councilor 9470389555
19 Mrs. Nazma Khatun Ward Councilor 9905307571
20 Mr. Ramchander Das Ward Councilor 7766004807
21 Mrs. Kiran Devi Ward Councilor 9708536078
22 Mrs. Gudiya Devi Ward Councilor 9931339972
23 Mr. Kamal Singh Ward Councilor 9431393542
24 Mrs. Shabana Praveen Ward Councilor 9304445033
25 Mr. Mrityunjay Kumar Yadav Ward Councilor 9470958035
26 Mr. Saif Ali Ward Councilor 9507156196
27 Mr. Buland Akhtar Ward Councilor 9431556786
28 Mr. Raju Yadav Ward Councilor 9199490090
29 Mrs. Sudama Devi Ward Councilor 8757752750, 9576598611
30 Mrs. Sushila Devi Ward Councilor 9801501543
31 Mrs. Rita Chourasia Ward Councilor 8092805818
32 Mrs. Israt Jahan Ward Councilor 7870479810
33 Mrs. Zarina Khatun Ward Councilor 9263410268
34 Mr. Shehbaz Ahmad Ward Councilor 9473026218
35 Mr. Chandrashekhar Prasad Ward Councilor 9546255374
36 Mr. Pappu Rajak Ward Councilor 9709148715

Address

Giridih Municipal Corporation,
J.P. Chowk (Tower Chowk),
Giridih, Jharkhand 815301
Contact No.: 06532-250279
Email: giridihmunicipalcorporation [at] gmail [dot] com , municipal [dot] giridih [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Google Map: