Integral Coach Factory, Chennai Contact No.

Organization: 

Important Link

Important Contact Details

Sr.No. Service Name Contact No.
1 Industrial Visit 044-26146306
2 In-plant Training, Internship, Project Work 044-26147672
3 Mechanical Capacity Assessment Section Stores Vendor Registration Section 044-26146858, 044-26147816
4 Customer Complaints-Mechanical , Customer Complaints-Electrical 044-26146429

Telephone Directory

Sr.No. Designation EXT No.
Administration
1 General Manager 47000
2 Ch.Vigilance Officer 47802
3 Dy.Chief Vigilance Officer 47020
4 Secy.to General Manager 47001
5 Sr. Sports Officer 47030
6 PPS to General Manager 47004
7 PS Gr-I to General Manager 47002
8 Law Officer 47010
9 Asst.Secy to General Manager & Public Relations Officer 47003
10 Protocol Officer 47008
11 Curator/Rail Museum 46306
12 Raj Bhasha Adhikari 46373
13 Public Relations Officer 47025
Accounts
14 Principal Financial Adviser 47100
15 Financial Officer&Chief Administrative Officer/Prodn&Stores 47150
16 Financial Officer&Chief Administrative Officer/Finance &General 47146
17 Dy.Financial Officer&Chief Administrative Officer/Finance 47103
18 Dy.Financial Officer&Chief Administrative Officer/Stores 47102
19 Dy.Financial Officer&Chief Administrative Officer/Gl 47140
20 Dy.Financial Officer&Chief Administrative Officer/Fur 46540
21 Dy.Financial Officer&Chief Administrative Officer/Works 47104
22 Sr. Accredited Financial Analyst 47107
23 Sr.Accredited Financial Analyst /Shell 47109
24 Sr.Accredited Financial Analyst /Prodn.&Stores 47106
25 Accredited Financial Analyst /Admin&Secy to Principal Financial Adviser 47108
26 Accredited Financial Analyst/Shell 47112
27 Accredited Financial Analyst/Bills/Shell 47132
28 Accredited Financial Analyst/Books 47131
29 Accredited Financial Analyst/Settlement 47147
30 Sr.Accredited Financial Analyst/Finance 47113
31 Accredited Financial Analyst/Stores Bills 47160
32 Accredited Financial Analyst/XF 47133
33 Pvt.Secy Gr-I to Principal Financial Adviser 47129
Audit
34 Deputy Director 47195
35 Sr.Audit Officer 47194
36 Sr.Audit Officer/Fur 46370
37 Asst.Audit Officer/Shell 47198
38 Asst.Audit Officer/shell 47193
39 Asst.Audit Officer/Fur 46372
Electrical
40 Principal Chief Electrical Engineer 47300
41 Chief Electrical Engineer/Proj. 47302
42 Chief Electrical Engineer/QA 46300
43 CDE/Elec 46801
44 Chief Electrical General Engineer 47301
45 Dy.Chief Electrical Engineer/D-III 46806
46 Dy.Chief Electrical Engineer/D-I 46803
47 DY.Chief Electrical Engineer/Fur-II 46304
48 Dy.Chief Electrical Engineer/D-II 46810
49 Dy.Chief Electrical Engineer/QA 46302
50 Dy.Chief Electrical Engineer/M 47304
51 Dy.Chief Electrical Engineer/Fur-I 46303
52 Superintendent Electrical Engineer/M/Fur 46355
53 Superintendent Electrical Engineer/Designs 46821
54 WM/Elec 46311
55 Assistant Electrical Engineer/QA 46316
56 APLE-II 46312
57 Assistant Workshop Manager/Elec-IV 46307
58 Assistant Electrical Engineer/M 47308
59 Assistant Workshop Manager/Elec-I 46357
60 Assistant Workshop Manager/Elec-III 46308
61 Pvt.Secy  Gr-I to  Principal Chief Electrical Engineer 47321
Civil Engineering
62 Principal Civil Engineer 47400
63 DY.Civil Engineer/Projects 47403
64 Dy.Civil Engineer/Co-Ordination 47401
65 Executive Engineer/Shell 47404
66 AXEN/Fur 47406
67 AXEN/Colony 47405
IT Centre
68 Sr.Electronic Data Processing Manager 47165
69 Electronic Data Processing Manager/Mech 47170
70 Assistant Electronic Data Processing Manager/Payroll and Accounts 47168
71 Assistant Electronic Data Processing Manager/Stores 47169
Mechanical
72 Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer 47600
73 Chief Administrative Officer/ICF 47603
74 CPLE 47601
75 Chief Works Engineer/Fur 46400
76 Chief Works Engineer/LHB 46902
77 Chief Works Engineer/Shell 47602
78 Chief Mechanical Engineer/QA 46401
79 Chief Works Engineer/Special Stocks 46407
80 Chief Mechanical Engineer/Materials 47624
81 CDE/Mech 46800
82 Principal/TTC 47612
83 DY.Chief Mechanical Engineer/Fur-III 46405
84 Dy.Chief Mechanical Engineer/LHB 46905
85 CSO/Shell 47620
86 CSO/F 46409
87 Dy.Chief Mechanical Engineer/D-I 46802
88 Dy.Chief Mechanical Engineer/Shell 47605
89 DY.Chief Mechanical Engineer/Project 47610
90 Dy.Chief Mechanical Engineer/D-II 46804
91 DY.Chief Mechanical Engineer/Fur-II 46402
92 Dy.Chief Mechanical Engineer/Plant 47606
93 DY.Chief Mechanical Engineer/D-III 46808
94 Dy.Chief Mechanical Engineer/RSP 47608
95 Dy.Chief Mechanical Engineer/Prog/Fur-II 46411
96 Dy.Chief Mechanical Engineer/Progress/S 47621
97 DY.Chief Mechanical Engineer/QA/S 46417
98 DY.Chief Mechanical Engineer/QA/Fur 46403
99 SME/QA/Fur 46421
100 Dy.Chief Mechanical Engineer/Shell 47628
101 Dy.Chief Mechanical Engineer/LHB-II 46942
102 WM/Shell 47619
103 SME/Designs 46809
104 WM/Bogie 47626
105 WM/Fur-V 46408
106 XPLE/Shell 47615
107 WM/LHB-II 46923
108 WM/Prog/Fur 46415
109 XPLE/Fur 46416
110 Assistant Workshop Manager/Shell-V 47630
111 SME/D-II 46827
112 WM/Bogie/Shell 47623
113 WM/Fur 46419
114 APLE-III/Vande Projects 47629
115 Assistant Workshop Manager/Shell-II 47545
116 Assistant Workshop Manager/Fur-II 46413
117 Assistant Workshop Manager/Shell-I 47632
118 Assistant Workshop Manager/Plant/Shell 47627
119 Assistant Mechanical Engineer/D-II 46848
120 Assistant Workshop Manager/Plant/Fur 46574
121 APLE-I 47527
122 Assistant Mechanical Engineer/QA/Shell 47625
123 Assistant Workshop Manager/Prog/Shell-I 47687
124 Assistant Workshop Manager/Paint/Fur 46422
125 Assistant Workshop Manager/Fur-IV 46568
126 PS to Chief Mechanical Engineer 47636
127 PS Gr-I to Chief Administrative Officer/ICF 47744
128 PS.Gr-I to Chief Planning Engineer 47657
129 Night shift Officers Cabin 47444
130 Assistant Mechanical Engineer/D-III 46820
131 Chief Mechanical Engineer Trg&QS 47604
132 Dy.Chief Mechanical Engineer/Fur 46487
133 DY.Chief Mechanical Engineer/Shell-II 47609
CMT
134 Dy.CC&M 47611
135 ACMT/Shell 47570
136 ACMT/Fur 47470
Medical
137 Principal Chief Medical Officer 46600
138 Addl.Chief Medical Officer/Opthalmology 46613
139 Addl.Chief Medical Officer/Dermatology 46601
140 Addl.Chief Medical Officer 46622
141 Addl.Chief Medical Officer 46607
142 Sr.Duty Medical Officer 46630
143 Duty Medical Officer 46607
144 Duty Medical Officer 46603
145 Asst.Nursing Officer 46664
146 Asst.Physiotherapy Officer 46610
Personnel
147 Principal Chief Personnel Officer 47731
148 Principal Chief Personnel Officer 47700
149 Dy.Chief Personnel Officer/WS 47702
150 Dy.Chief Personnel Officer/G 47701
151 Superintendent Personnel Officer/Welfare&Genl 47706
152 Assistant Personnel Officer/Gaz 47704
153 Assistant Personnel Officer/Bills&Sett. 46380
154 Assistant Personnel Officer/WS 47705
155 Assistant Personnel Officer/General 47707
Stores
156 Principal Chief Materials Manager 47800
157 Chief Materials Manager/Admin 47870
158 Chief Materials Manager/Fur 46500
159 Chief Materials Manager/Project 46501
160 Chief Materials Manager/Shell 47801
161 Chief Materials Manager/Elec 46502
162 Chief Materials Manager/G 47803
163 DY.Chief Materials Manager/SD 47807
164 Dy.Chief Materials Manager/M/F 46504
165 DY.Chief Materials Manager/E/F 46503
166 Dy.Chief Materials Manager/P/S 47805
167 Dy.Chief Materials Manager/P/Fur 46506
168 Dy.Chief Materials Manager/Bogie 47810
169 Dy.Chief Materials Manager/FD 46505
170 Dy.Chief Materials Manager/Genl. 47806
171 Senior Material Manager/Project/Fur 46507
172 Senior Material Manager/M/F 46513
173 Senior Material Manager/E/FUR 46511
174 Senior Material Manager/HQ/SHELL 47808
175 Senior Material Manager/Bogie/Shell 47811
176 Senior Material Manager/P/Shell 47809
177 Assistant Materials Manager/FD 46509
178 Secretary to PChief Materials Manager 47855
179 Assistant Materials Manager/LSD 46919
180 Assistant Materials Manager/Steel/SD 47846
181 Senior Material Manager/FD 46508
182 Senior Material Manager/E/Fur 46562
183 Pvt.Secy Gr-I to PChief Materials Manager 47814
Security
184 IG-CUM-PCSC 47055
185 Asst. Security Commnr. 47056
Miscellaneous
186 ICF Guest House 47950,
PNT Office: 044-26147950
187 Officers / Sub Ordinate Rest House 47756,
PNT Office: 044-26147756
188 Integral Club 47971
PNT Office: 044-26147971
189 Rail Museum 46593, 46594
190 ICF Branch / AXIS Bank 47751
191 Railway PNR Enquiry 30139
192 Rail House Nungambakkam 28476
PNT Office: 044-28270770
193 MMC Rest House 20525
PNT Office: 044-25351316
194 ICF Guest House / New Delhi 011-03026413
195 Room No - 311 / NDLS 011-03026811
196 Zonal Security Control / CCTV / ICF 47060, 47061
197 Govt Railway Police Helpline 27373, 27374
198 ICF Telephone Complaints 47777

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Medical Officers

Sr.No. Name Designation CUG No.
1 Dr.K.Satya Babu Principal Chief Medical Officer 9003141500
2 Dr.T.Yamuna Rani ADDL. CMS (Opthal) 9003141509
3 Dr.Lakshmi Arumugam Additional CMS (Derm) / Admin 9003141512
4 Dr.Ganesh Kumar Rajasekaran ADDL CMS/General Duty Medical Officer 9003141110
5 Dr.C.R.Padma ADDL CMS/ Physician 9003141510
6 Dr. V.Anand Kumar ACMS 9003141516
7 Dr.A.Kavitha Devi ACMS / ENT 9003141520
8 Dr.Prasanna Kumar Sr.Duty Medical Officer / Ansthesia 9003141511
9 Dr.N.Naveen Sr.Duty Medical Officer 9003144281
10 Dr.Nalagandla Venkateswarulu Sr.Duty Medical Officer 9003144189
11 Dr.Rekha Duty Medical Officer/ Physician 9003141504
12 Dr.Y.A.Raghu Duty Medical Officer/ Ortho 9003149010
13 Dr.R.Pavithra Assistant Duty Medical Officer 9003141503
14 Dr.Roohee Zubaidha Duty Medical Officer 9003141513
15 Dr.Soujanya Kornu Duty Medical Officer 9003141117
16 Dr.Harini Ramachandran Duty Medical Officer 9003141514
17 Dr. R. Vidhya Assistant Duty Medical Officer 9003141508

Vigilance Officers

Sr.No. Designation Railway Contact No. BSNL/Mobile No. Email
1 Chief Vigilance Officer 060-47802 044-26191439, 9003141405 cvo [at] icf [dot] railnet [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Dy.Chief Vigilance Officer 060-47020 044-26260201, 9003141002 dy-cvo [at] icf [dot] railnet [dot] gov [dot] in
3 Chief Vigilance Inspectors 060-47021, 060-47022, 060-47023 044-26260201 (Telefax) -

Technical Training Centre Contact Details

Designation- Senior Workshop Instructor
Email: ptcttc2015 [at] gmail [dot] com
Working Hours: Mon-Fri, 8am-12pm, 12:30pm-5pm
Sat, 8am-1pm

Sr.No. Admin Designation Railway No. Contact No.
1 General SSE/Gen 47674 9003149704
2 Office Ch.OS 47672 9003149889
3 Hostel SSE 47756, 47757 9003149716

PIO/First Appellate Authority Contact Details

Sr.No. Department Authority Designation Contact No. (Railway) Contact No. (BSNL)
1 Accounts Public Information Officer Deputy Financial Advisor & Chief Accounts Officer/Stores 47102 044-26190661
2 Accounts First Appellate Authority Financial Advisor & Chief Accounts Officer/General 47146 044-26262218
3 Electrical Public Information Officer Deputy Chief Electrical Engineer/Design 46803 044-26204812
4 Electrical First Appellate Authority Chief Electrical & General Engineer 47301 044-26284763
5 Engineering Public Information Officer Deputy Chief Engineer 47401 044-26190296
6 Engineering First Appellate Authority Principal Chief Engineer 47400 044-26260094
7 Mechanical Public Information Officer Deputy Chief Mechanical Engineer/Project 47610 044-26288812
8 Mechanical First Appellate Authority Chief Mechanical Engineer/QA 46401 044-26193021
9 Medical Public Information Officer Additional Chief Medical Supdt/Admin 46601 044-26263985
10 Medical First Appellate Authority Principal Chief Medical Officer 46600 044-26263573
11 Personnel Public Information Officer Deputy Chief Personnel Officer/G 47701 044-26190826
12 Personnel First Appellate Authority Principal Chief Personnel Officer 47700 044-26260041
13 Stores Public Information Officer Deputy Chief Material Manager/Genl. 47806 044-26289134
14 Stores First Appellate Authority Chief Material Manager/Genl. 47803 044-26207125
15 Security Public Information Officer Assistant Security Commissioner/RPF 47056 044-26192358
16 Security First Appellate Authority Principal Chief Security Commissioner/RPF 47055 044-26262931
17 Vigilance Public Information Officer Deputy Chief Vigilance Officer 47020 044-26260201
18 Vigilance First Appellate Authority Chief Vigilance Officer 47802 044-26191439
19 - Nodal Public Information Officer Assistant Secretary to GM & Public Relations Officer 47003 044-26147003

Address

Chennai Integral Coach Factory ,
Administrative Building, Integral Coach Factory,
Chennai - 600038
Contact No.: 044-26263091

Social Sites

Parent Article: