Bihar State Power Holding Company (BSPHCL) Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1912 (For Power Supply Related Complaints, 24/7)

Note Icon Note:

  • For specific functions in the electricity supply chain like generation, transmission, and distribution you can contact to - BSPGCL , NBPDCL , SBPDCL and BSPTCL .

Important Contact Details

Sr No. Designation/Service Contact Detail
1 Hon'ble Energy Minister 0612-2506224,
Fax No.: 0612-2506225
2 IAS, Chairman-cum-Managing Director 0612-2504036,

Email: cmdbsphcl [at] bihar [dot] gov [dot] in ,
Fax No.: 0612-2504968
3 IAS, Managing Director 0612-2504442
4 IAS, Managing Director 0612-2504495
5 IAS, Managing Director 0612-2504044
6 IAS, Managing Director 0612-2504045
7 BSPHCL Vigilance Cell Helpline 0612-2505559,

Email: cvo [dot] bsphcl [at] gmail [dot] com

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Sri Ajay Yadav Chairman-cum-Managing Director 0612-2504036
2 Sri Arvind Kumar GM(F and A) 7763813977
3 Sri Bhupendra Oraon OSD to Energy Secretary 7763814037
4 Sri Tarun Kumar Singh OSD to CManaging Director 7763813819
5 Sri Murtaza Helal Chief Engineer (PMC/O and M/IT) 7763813834
6 Sri Manmohan Kumar Chief Engineer(Civil) 7763813835
7 Sri Chaturbhuj Mishra Senior Manager (IT) 7763814021
8 Sri Navnit Kumar Senior Manager (IT) 7485800553
9 Sri Ritesh Ranju Law Advisor 8804410750
10 Sri Anil Kumar PPS to CManaging Director 7763817974
11 Sri Nagendra Kumar PS to CManaging Director 7763813820
12 Sri Sachindra Kumar Deputy Secretary 7763818220
13 Ms. Kriti Kiran Company Secretary 7763813805
14 Sri Ashutosh Kumar Gupta EE(Civil) 9262296790
15 Sri Manoj Kumar EEE(O and M) 9661960888
16 Sri Bipin Kumar Awasthi Under Secretary 8434267034
17 Sri Deependra Kumar Under Secretary 9661080501
18 Sri Sandeep Kumar Under Secretary 7763813816
19 Sri B.S. Basishtha Sr. Manager(F and A) 9262699185
20 Sri Alok Chandra Accounts Officer(Budget) 9264427306
21 Sri Pravin Agrawal Accounts Officer(F and A) 9262699187
22 Sri Santosh Kr.Srivastava Accounts Officer(Master Trust) 7763813833
23 Sri Abhishek Kumar Lal Accounts Officer 9262691815
24 Sri Rakesh Kumar Deputy Secretary 7763817311
25 Sri Ajay Kumar Senior Manager (IT) 9031515666

Intelligence Bureau Officers

Sr No. Name Contact No. Address
1 Sri Umang Anand Resident Engineer 011-26107212 (O), 9810172842,
Fax: 011-26107213
Safdarjung Enclave, New Delhi-110029
2 Sri R. Bhattacharjee Resident Engineer 033-22892702 (O), 9830380689,
Fax: 033-22877919
18 Camac Street, 2nd Floor, Kolkata-700017
3 Sri AjeetKumar Estate Officer 7763813814 BSPHCL Colony, Rajbanshi Nagar,Opposite Urja Stadium, Patna - 800023

For Complaint

  • For any complaint you can contact at the details given below:-
    Email: consumercomplaint [at] chs-bsphcl [dot] co [dot] in
    Sr No. Service Contact No.
    1 For Missed Call Only 9953101311
    2 For WhatsApp Only 9031683592
    3 For SMS 5667700
  • You can also lodge your complaint online through Complaint Portal .

Download Forms

Address

Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd.,
1st Floor, Vidyut Bhawan,
Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg,
Patna - 800 001.

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: