Bihar State Power Generation Company (BSPGCL) Contact No.

Organization: 

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
Administration Wing
1 Sri. Ajay Yadav, IAS Chairman-cum-Managing Director, BSPHCL 0612-2504036
2 Sri Vishal Raj Managing Director 0612-2504495
3 Sri Jiut Singh GM (HR/Adm.) 9262791394
4 Sri Pravin Kumar Gupta DGM (HR/Adm.) 7033293151
5 Sri. Ajay Kumar Mishra OSD (HR & Adm.) 7763817973
6 Sri. Kumar Brajesh Deputy Secretary 7763813853
7 Sri Brahamdut Kr. Arya Section Officer 7763848333
8 Sri. Bijendra Kumar P.S to MD 7763813862
9 Sri. Krishna Mohan Mahto ADO (Executive Charge) 7763803888
Engineering Wing
10 Sri. Abdesh Kumar Singh Director (Technical) 9264477220
11 Sri. Dilip Kumar Chief Engineer 7763813863
12 Sri Rajeev Kumar Singh ESE 7763813865
13 Sri D.N.Nanda ESE 7763813897
14 Sri Prabhat Kumar ESE 7763813856
15 Sri Rajiv Kumar Singh ESE (RE) 7763813864
16 Md. Zafir Ahmad EEE 7763816580
17 Sri Hemant Ranjan EEE 7260800407
18 Sri. Gaurav Kumar EEE 7260800406
19 Sri Rakesh Kumar EEE 7320924004
20 Sri Raushan Kumar Bhargav EEE 7260800413
21 Sri Nishit Kumar Gupta EEE 7763020666
22 Smt. Sakshi AEE-cum-OSD (Tech.) 9102403766
23 Sri Nikheel Kumar Gupta AEE 7320924005
24 Sri Pratik Raj AEE 7763840666
25 Sri Ayush Mani AEE 7763840555
26 Sri Rishi Raj AEE 7763849888
27 Sri Samiul Rahman AEE 7763801333
28 Smt. Ribha Kumari AEE 7635094254
29 Smt. Swati Priya AEE 7635094261
30 Smt. Kumari Pragati AEE 7260800412
31 Smt. Alka Rani AEE 7763017222
32 Smt. Swarnima Singh AEE 7763013444
33 Sri Sandeep Das AEE 7739057444
34 Sri Navin Kumar Nischal AEE 7739082666
35 Sri Sumit Kumar AEE 7739029888
36 Sri Ajay Kumar AEE 7739083999
37 Miss Sunita Kumari AEE 7739092888
38 Miss Priyanka Bharti AEE 7739053222
Accounts Wing
39 Sri. B.K.Nirala GM (F&A) 7763813880
40 Sri Kumar Amit Sr. Manager (F&A) 7763813875
41 Sri. Jitendra Kumar Accounts Officer HQ 7033293152
42 Sri Priyaranjan Kishor Pd. Accounts Officer (BTPS) 7763813893
Civil Wing
43 Sri. Manmohan Kumar Chief Engineer (Civil) 7763813835
44 Sri Binay Kumar Executive Engineer (Civil) 9453890188
45 Sri Shashikant Sekhar Executive Engineer (Civil) 7739089222
46 Rajan Kumar Executive Engineer (Civil) 9031683569
47 Sri. Shashikant Kumar AE(Civil) (Executive Charge) 7763098666
48 Sri Bhanu Prakash AE(Civil) 7763848999
49 Md. Inamur Rehman JE (Civil) 7763845222
50 Anand Kumar Singh JE (Civil) 9031683568
51 Mani Shankar Kumar JE (Civil) 9031683567
IT Wing
52 Sri. Kishor Kunal DBA 9102403769
53 Sri. Shivtosh Prasad IT Manager 7763813871
Legal Wing
54 Sri. R.K.Sinha Dy. Law Advisor 7319928647
55 Sri S.K.Sahi Law Officer 7763813855

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact Detail
1 Hon'ble Minister 0612-2506224.
2 IAS, Managing Director 0612-2504495,

md [dot] bspgcl [at] gmail [dot] com
3 IAS, Chairman-cum-MD 0612-2504036

cmd [dot] bsphcl [at] gmail [dot] com,
Fax: 0612-2504968
4 Vigilance Cell 9262791394,

cvo [dot] bspgcl [at] gmail [dot] com

Download Forms

Registered Office

Bihar State Power Generation Company Ltd.,
5th Floor, Vidyut Bhawan,
Bailey Road, Patna-800001

Social Site

Parent Article: