Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank Toll Free No. 180030109636

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 180030109636
All India Number(s): 
  • 02642247991
  • 02642247994

Head Office

Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank
Head Office,
Sky Line Building, 2Nd Floor,
Near Shital Guest House,
Bharuch-392001
02642-247991-94 Fax -247997
Email Id:ho [at] barodagujaratrrb [dot] co [dot] in

Valsad Region

Vadodara Region

Godhra Region

Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank
Regional Office, Valsad
3Rdfloor, Aditya Chambers,
Station Road,
Valsad-396001

Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank
Regional Office, Vadodara
101/A, B.N. Chambers,
1St Floor, Opp. Welcome Hotel,
R.C. Dutt Road, Alkapuri,
Vadodara €" 390005

Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank
Regional Office, Godhra,
Mahavir Jain Society,
Godhra-389001

Tele No.
(02632) 253790 / 242130 / 241194 / 241195

Tele No.
(0265) 2310940 / 2310950 / 2310960 / 2310970

Tele No.
(02672) 243297 / 242438 / 248405 / 244834

Fax
(02632) 244057

Fax
(02672) 2310980

Fax
(02672) 247401

E-Mail Id
rovals [at] barodagujaratrrb [dot] co [dot] in

E-Mail Id
rovado [at] barodagujaratrrb [dot] co [dot] in

E-Mail Id
rogodh [at] barodagujaratrrb [dot] co [dot] in

Important Contacts

Departments At Head Office : Bharuch

Name Designation Departments Mobile No.
Mr.N.K.Prasad Chief Manager Vigilance & Inspection 9909999714
Mr.M.A.Gadiwala Chief Manager IT/CBS 9909999724
Mr.K.C.Joshi Chief Manager NPA Management & Recovery 9909999716
Mr.A.A.Doshi Chief Manager II 9727743644
Mr.N.B.Vora Senior Manager Credit 9909999715
Mr.G.J.Desai Senior Manager Planning & Secretory to Board 9909999713
Mr.G.L.Shiyani Senior Manager P & E Accounts 9909999718
Mr.Sudarshan Ganji Manager HRM 9909999719
Mr.A.M.Putliwala Manager Taxation 02642-247991-994
Mr.A.L.Chauhan Manager Financial Inclusion 9909999721
Mr.M.C.Pansheriya Assistant Manager IT/CBS 9909999720
Mr.K.S.Lodhi Assistant Manager NEFT-RTGS 9099096751
Mr.N.G.Rewariya Assistant Manager Investment 9909999717

Head Office : Bharuch

Name Designation STD Code Phone No. (Direct)
Mr. Vineet Kumar Dudeja Chairman 02642 247991 to 994
Mr. M. B. Wala General Manager 02642 247991 to 994

Regional Office : Valsad

Name Designation STD Code Phone No. (Direct)
Mr. P.G.PARMAR Regional Manager 02632 245890,9909999731
Mr. B.C.TANNA Chief Manager 02632 242130,9909999732

Departments At Regional Office : Valsad

Address :
3rd Floor, Aditya Chambers, Station Road, Valsad 396 001

Phone : 02632 242130 , 253790 , 241194,
Fax : 02632 244057

E-mail : rovals [at] barodagujaratrrb [dot] co [dot] in
IFS CODE : BARB0BGGBXX for all Branches
Name Designation Departments Mobile No.
Mr.C.V.Patel Manager NPA Management, Audit & Inspection 9909999734
Mr.S.R.Parmar Manager Credit 9909999735
Mr.B.D.PATEL Manager Operations & P & E 9909999738
Mr. S.P.Agrawal Manager Planning 9909999737
Mr.N.D.Tandel Assistant Manager HRM & Vigilance 9909999733
Mr.H.U.Desai Assistant Manager IT/FI 9909999739

Regional Office : Vadodara

Name Designation STD Code Phone No. (Direct)
Mr. V.K.UPADHYAY Regional Manager 0265 2310980,9727740751
Mr. J.P.RATHOD Chief Manager 0265 2310940,9727740752

Departments At Regional Office : Vadodara

Address :
101-A, B. N. Chambers, 1st Floor, Opp. Welcome Hotel,
R. C. Dutt Road, Alkapuri, Vadodara-390005

Phone : 02652310940,2310950,2310960,23010970
Fax : 02652310980

E-mail : rovado [at] barodagujaratrrb [dot] co [dot] in
IFS CODE : BARB0BGGBXX for all Branches
Name Designation Departments Mobile No.
Mr.T.C.Maniyar Senior Manager Credit 9727740755
Mr M.S. MAKWANA Assistant Manager NPA Management & P & E 9727740756
Mr. R. M. SHAIKH Assistant Manager HRM & Vigilance 9727740753
Ms. K. P. Gandhi Assistant Manager Planning & Inspection 9727740757
Ms.B.L.Patel Assistant Manager FI-Taxation 9727740221
Mr.C.R.Parmar Assistant Manager I.T & Accounts 9727740754

Regional Office : Godhra

Name Designation STD Code Phone No. (Direct)
Mr. M.S.RATHORE Regional Manager 02672 246005,9909999741
Mr. A.M.PANCHAL Chief Manager 02672 242438,9909999742

Departments At Regional Office : Godhra

Address :
“Kalindi”, 1, Mahavir Jain Society, Godhra 389001

Phone : 02672242438 , 248405 , 244834
Fax : 02672247401

E-mail : rogodh [at] barodagujaratrrb [dot] co [dot] in
IFS CODE : BARB0BGGBXX for all Branches
Name Designation Departments Mobile No.
MR.V.K.BHATT Senior Manager Credit 9909999745
Ms. R.C. Chauhan Senior Manager Planning 9909999747
Mr.M.A.KANDACHIA Manager HRM & Vigilance 9909999743
Mr.B.R.PATEL Manager P & E - Inspection 9909999744
MR.Manvir Singh Manager NPA Management 9909999746
Mr.S.R.PATEL Assistant Manager I.T. & F.I. 8238083061
Mr.Pankaj Meghwal Assistant Manager Accounts 8238083062

Comments

After six months I didn't receive my Debit card

Before 6 months by mistake I lost my debit card and I write an application for receiving new debit card at my bank ( vishol branch ) but after 2 months when I visit at bank they told me write a new application and I write new one and then after 4 month till day I don't receive my new debit card ...

I need a debit card as soon as possible so please solve my problem as soon as possible.

Post new comment

Comments written in incorrect English, improper grammar, using short forms, using Hindi words etc - those comments will be deleted.
The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.
  • Links to specified hosts will have a rel="nofollow" added to them.

  • Each email address will be obfuscated in a human readable fashion or (if JavaScript is enabled) replaced with a spamproof clickable link.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.

More information about formatting options