Vueling Airlines Customer Care No.

International Numbers: 
+34931518158 (For International Customer Support, 24x7)

Email

  • contactus [at] vueling [dot] com (For Contact Support)

Important Links

Lost, Damaged and Delayed Baggage

  • For any query/complaint, you can contact the customer support team.
  • In case of delayed baggage, you can file a Property Irregularity Report (PIR) at the airport's Lost and Found Office.
  • If your baggage is not located within 21 days, then you can request compensation through this Claim Portal .
  • For damaged baggage, report the issue and file a claim within 7 days of receiving the baggage.
  • For more information regarding Damaged or Delayed Baggage .

Global Contact Support Details

Timing: 24x7 (Same For All)
Personalised Service: Mon-Sun, 9am-10pm. Spanish time

Sr No. Country Contact No.
1 Spain 900645000, 931225400
2 Germany 01806909090
3 Belgium 028087812
4 France 0184886948
5 Holland 208081295
6 Italy 199206621
7 Portugal 210020080
8 United Kingdom 02035143971
9 Switzerland 0900000340
10 United States +12026958708

Agencies/Companies/Group Booking Sales Offices Contact Details

Customised service: Mon-Fri, 9am-8pm (Same For All)

Sr No. Location Contact No.
1 Germany 01806000171
2 Belgium 070359002
3 France 0 821 23 15 50
4 Holland 0900111228
5 Italy 0694806850
6 Spain 931 220 220
7 Portugal 707780017
8 United Kingdom 08701750057
9 Russia (+7) 4952839234
10 Switzerland 0848848222
11 Rest of the world (+34) 931220294

Headquarters

Vueling Airlines S.A.
Viladecans Business Park, Edif. Brasil
Carrer de Catalunya, 83
08840 Viladecans (Barcelona)

Social Sites