Uttar Pradesh State Legal Services Authority (UPSLSA) No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 419 0234 (For Contact Support)
  • 15100 (Helpline No., 24x7)

Email

  • upslsa [at] nic [dot] in (For General Query)

Important Link

District Legal Services Authority Contact Details

Sr.No. District Name Contact No.
1 Agra Mrs. Neha Banaudhia 9412751854
2 Aligarh Shri Neeraj Gond 9412757838
3 Ambedkar Nagar Smt. Ankita Singh-I 9910116325
4 Amroha Smt. Pratibha Chaudhary 9411221108
5 Auraiya Smt. Vandana Agarwal 7992029318
6 Azamgarh Smt. Kavya Singh 9452295332
7 Badaun Smt. Anu Chaudhary 7522811760
8 Baghpat Smt. Shambhavi-I 9412783693
9 Bahraich Shri Sushil Kumar Singh 7390843577
10 Ballia Shri Sumit Parasar 7838079824
11 Balrampur Shri Yashpal Verma 8887456809
12 Banda Sushri Binny Balayan 9532946541
13 Barabanki Smt. Anuja Singh 9685724007
14 Bareilly Smt. Noopur Srivastava 9454098458
15 Basti Shri Abhinav tiwari 9450474651
16 Bhadohi Smt. Shalini Vidhey 9415222510
17 Bijnor Ms. Priya Singh 9718898040
18 Chandauli Shri Bhuwan 8840647379
19 Chitrakoot Shri Ambareesh tripathi 9452075264
20 Deoria Shri Devpriy Saraswat 6392918835
21 Etah Shri Kunwar Mitresh Singh Kushwaha 9555253528
22 Etawah Shri Sunil Kumar Nagar 9648906956
23 Farrukhabad Smt. Pooja 9650863331
24 Fatehpur Smt. Nutan Chauhan 8004989301
25 Firozabad Smt. Anita Singh 9650423254
26 Ghazipur Smt. Pallavi Singh 7839011248
27 Gonda Smt. tapasya tripathi 7007387344
28 Gorakhpur Dr. Satyendra Kumar Choudhary 9792099960
29 Hamirpur Shri Arun Kiranti Yasodas 9453023751
30 Hapur Smt. Shambhavi Ii 9454291030
31 Hardoi Shri Sandeep Singh 8004587317
32 Hathras Shri Pappu Kumar Singh 9412757724
33 Jalaun Shri Deepak Kumar Jaiswal 6388163822
34 Jaunpur Shri Sunil Kumar Singh-V 7307374242
35 Jhansi Smt. Apeksha Singh 8510071697
36 Kannauj Shri Akshaydeep Yadav 9453241011
37 Kanpur Dehat Smt. Anupriya 7618843101
38 Kanpur Nagar Shri Alok Yadav 7355725023
39 Kasganj Shri Rahul 8171815980
40 Kushinagar Shri Ratnesh Deep Kamal Anand 9026732013
41 Lakhimpur Kheri Shri Rajiv Mukul Panday 9721888123
42 Lalitpur Devpriya Saraswat 9415227617
43 Lucknow Shri Kunwar Mitresh Singh Kushwaha 9451760600
44 Maharajganj Shri Sunil Kumar Nagar 8004026914
45 Mahoba Smt. Pooja 8005130375
46 Mainpuri Smt. Nutan Chauhan 9555637590
47 Mathura Smt. Anita Singh 9412777477
48 Mau Smt. Sakshi Singh 9415235212
49 Meerut Smt. Namrata Singh-I 9412783870
50 Mirzapur Smt. Pallavi Singh 8765711300
51 Moradabad Smt. tapasya tripathi 9412237971
52 Muzaffarnagar Dr. Satyendra Kumar Choudhary 9412210191
53 Pilibhit Shri Arun Kiranti Yasodas 9412297873
54 Pratapgarh Smt. Shambhavi Ii 9717246787
55 Prayagraj Smt. Pradipti Singh 9415131959
56 Raebareli Smt. Anisha 8743838667
57 Rampur Shri Sandeep Singh 9412718496
58 Sant Kabir Nagar Shri Sunil Kumar Singh-V 8707363478
59 Shahjahanpur Smt. Apeksha Singh 9455558392
60 Shravasti Smt. Anupriya 7983272095
61 Sitapur Shri Alok Yadav 7985141718
62 Sonbhadra Shri Rahul 9415249489
63 Sultanpur Smt. Mukta tyagi 7906218244
64 Unnao Shri Ratnesh Deep Kamal Anand 9450943466
65 Varanasi Shri Rajiv Mukul Panday 7007737631

District Legal Services Authority Emails

Sr No. District Court Email
1 Agra dcagr [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
2 Aligarh dcali [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
3 Ambedkar Nagar at Akbarpur dcamb [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
4 Amroha dcjyo [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
5 Auraiya dcaur [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
6 Azamgarh dcaza [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
7 Baghpat dcbag [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
8 Bahraich dcbah [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
9 Ballia dcbal [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
10 Balrampur dcblr [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
11 Banda dcban [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
12 Barabanki dcbri [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
13 Bareilly dcbry [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
14 Basti dcbas [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
15 Bhadohi at Gyanpur dcbha [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
16 Bijnor dcbij [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
17 Budaun dcbud [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
18 Bulandshahar dcbul [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
19 Chandauli dccha [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
20 Chitrakoot dcchi [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
21 Deoria dcdeo [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
22 Etah dceth [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
23 Etawah dcetw [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
24 Ayodhya dcfai [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
25 Farrukhabad dcfar [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
26 Fatehpur dcfat [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
27 Firozabad dcfir [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
28 Gautam Buddh Nagar dcgau [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
29 Ghaziabad dcgzd [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
30 Ghazipur dcqzp [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
31 Gonda dcgon [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
32 Gorakhpur dcgor [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
33 Hamirpur dcham [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
34 Hapur dchap [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
35 Hardoi dchar [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
36 Hathras dchat [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
37 Jalaun at Orai dcjal [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
38 Jaunpur dcjau [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
39 Jhansi dcjha [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
40 Kannauj dcknj [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
41 Kanpur Nagar dcknr [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
42 Kasganj dckrn [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
43 Kaushambi dckau [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
44 Kushi Nagar at Padrauna dckus [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
45 Lakhimpur Kheri dclak [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
46 Lalitpur dclal [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
47 Lucknow dcluc [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
48 Maharajganj dcmhr [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
49 Mahoba dcmhb [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
50 Mainpuri dcmai [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
51 Mathura dcmat [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
52 Mau dcmau [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
53 Meerut dcmee [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
54 Mirzapur dcmir [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
55 Moradabad dcmor [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
56 Muzaffarnagar dcmuz [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
57 Pilibhit dcpil [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
58 Pratapgarh dcpra [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
59 Prayagraj dcall [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
60 Raebareli dcrae [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
61 Ramabai Nagar (Kanpur Dehat) dcknd [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
62 Rampur dcram [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
63 Saharanpur dcsah [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
64 Sambhal at Chandausi dcsam [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
65 Sant Kabir Nagar dcsan [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
66 Shahjahanpur dcsha [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
67 Shamli at Kairana dcshm [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
68 Shravasti dcshr [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
69 Siddharth Nagar dcsid [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
70 Sitapur dcsit [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
71 Sonbhadra dcson [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
72 Sultanpur dcsul [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
73 Unnao dcunn [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in
74 Varanasi dcvar [at] allahabadhighcourt [dot] in

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Sri Santosh Kumar-II Secretary 0522-2286265
2 Sri Kiriti Kunal Secretary, High Court Legal Services Committee, Allahabad 0532-2624422
3 Sri. Manoj Pandey Secretary, High Court Legal Services Sub-Committee, Lucknow Bench 0522-2722532

Internal Complaint Committee

S. No. District Name Contact No. Email
2 Agra Mr. Aravind Mallappa Bangari, IAS 9454417509 dmagr [at] nic [dot] in
3 Aligarh Sanjeev Ranjan, IAS 0571-2400202,9454417513 dmali [at] nic [dot] in
4 Ambedkar Nagar Mr. Anupam Shukla 9454417539 dmamb [at] nic [dot] in
5 Amethi Mr. Sanjay Chauhan, IAS 05368-244300, 9454418891 dmamethi-up [at] nic [dot] in
6 Amroha Ms. Nidhi Gupta Vats, IAS 9454417571 dmjpn [at] nic [dot] in
7 Auraiya Dr. Indramani Tripathi, IAS 05683-249616, 9454417550 dmaur [at] nic [dot] in
8 Ayodhya Mr. Nikhil Tikaram Funde, IAS 05278-224205, 9454417541 dmayo [dot] up [at] up [dot] gov [dot] in
9 Azamgarh Mr. Ravindra Kumar II, IAS 05462-220930, 9454417521 dmaza [at] nic [dot] in
10 Baghpat Ms. Asmita Lal, IAS 9454417562 dmbag [at] nic [dot] in
11 Bahraich Monika Rani, IAS 9454417535 dmbeh [at] nic [dot] in
12 Balia Mr. Mangla Prasad Singh, IAS 9454417522 dmbal [at] nic [dot] in
13 Balrampur Mr. Pavan Agarwal 9454417536 dmblr [at] nic [dot] in
14 Banda Ms. J Reebha, IAS 05192-224632, 9454417531 dmban [at] nic [dot] in
15 Barabanki Shashank Tripathi 9454417540 dmbab [at] nic [dot] in
16 Bareilly Sh Avinash Singh 0581-2427043, 9454417524 dmbar [at] nic [dot] in
17 Basti Raveesh Gupta 9454417528 dmbas [at] nic [dot] in
18 Bhadohi Mr. Shailesh Kumar, IAS 05414-250203, 9454417568 dmsrn [at] nic [dot] in
19 Bijnor Ms. Jasjit Kaur, IAS 01342-262021, 9454417570 dmbij [at] nic [dot] in
20 Budaun Mr. Avanish Kumar Rai, IAS 05832-266406, 9454417525 dmbud [at] nic [dot] in
21 Bulandshahr Mrs. Shruti, IAS 05732-280351,9454417563 dmbul [at] nic [dot] in
22 Chandauli Mr. Chandra Mohan Garg, IAS 9454417576 dmchn [at] nic [dot] in
23 Chitrakoot Shivasharanappa G N 9454417532 dmchi [at] nic [dot] in
24 Deoria Divya Mital 9454417543 dmdeo [at] nic [dot] in
25 Etah Prem Ranjan Singh, IAS 9454417514 dmeth [at] nic [dot] in
26 Etawa Mr. Shubhrant Kumar Shukla, IAS 05688-252544, 9454417551 dmetw [at] nic [dot] in
27 Farrukhabad Mr. Ashutosh Kumar Dwivedi, IAS 05692-234133, 05692-234165, 9454417552 dmfar [at] nic [dot] in
28 Fatehpur Mr. Ravinder Singh 9454417518 dmfat [at] nic [dot] in
29 Firozabad Mr. Ramesh Ranjan, IAS 05612-285001, 05612-285002, 9454417510 dmfir [at] nic [dot] in
30 Gautambuddha Nagar Mr. Manish Kumar Verma 9971020646 dmgbn [at] nic [dot] in
31 Ghaziabad Mr. Deepak Meena, IAS 0120-282441, 0120-6282010, 0120-6282161,0120-62828798, 9454417565 dmgha [at] nic [dot] in
32 Ghazipur Mr. Avinash Kumar, IAS 9454417577 dmgaz [at] nic [dot] in
33 Gonda Ms. Neha Sharma, IAS 05262-222400, 9454417537 dmgon [at] nic [dot] in
34 Gorakhpur Mr. Krishna Karunesh 9454417544 dmgor [at] nic [dot] in
35 Hamirpur Mr. Ghanshyam Meena, IAS 9454417533 dmham [at] nic [dot] in
36 Hapur Abhishek Pandey, IAS 0122-2304833, 9454449848 dmhap [at] nic [dot] in
37 Hardoi Mr. Anunay Jha, IAS 9454417556 dmhar [at] nic [dot] in
38 Hathras Rahul Pandey, IAS 0572-2227076, 9454417515 dmhat [at] nic [dot] in
39 Jalaun Mr. Rajesh Kumar Pandey 05162-252201, 9454417548 dmjal [at] nic [dot] in
40 Jaunpur Dr. Dinesh Chandra, IAS 9454417578 dmjau [at] nic [dot] in
41 Jhansi Mridul Chaudhary 0510-2470556, 9454417547 dmjha [at] nic [dot] in
42 Kannauj Ashutosh Mohan Agnihotri, IAS 9454417555 dmknj [at] nic [dot] in
43 Kanpur Dehat Mr. Alok Singh, IAS 9454417553 dmkan [at] nic [dot] in
44 Kanpur Nagar Jitendra Pratap Singh, IAS 9454417554 dmkap [at] nic [dot] in
45 Kasganj Ms. Medha Roopam, IAS 9454417516 -
46 Kaushambi Mr. Madhusudan Hulgi, IAS 9454417519 dmkos [at] nic [dot] in
47 Kushinagar Mr. Mahendra Singh Tanwar, IAS 9454417545 dmkus [at] nic [dot] in
48 Lakhimpur Kheri Mrs. Durga Shakti Nagpal, IAS 9454417558 dmlkh [at] nic [dot] in
49 Lalitpur Mr. Akshay Tripathi, IAS 05176-272200, 9454417558 dmlal [at] nic [dot] in
50 Lucknow Mr. Vishak G, IAS 9415005000 dmluc [at] nic [dot] in
51 Maharajganj Mr. Santosh Kumar Sharma, IAS 9454417546 dmmah [at] nic [dot] in
52 Mahoba Mrs. Gazal Bhardwaj, IAS 05281-244473, 05281-256800, 9454417534 dmmab [at] nic [dot] in
53 Mainpuri Mr. Anjani Kumar Singh 9454417511 dmmai [at] nic [dot] in
54 Mathura Mr. Chandra Prakash Singh, IAS 9454417512 dmmat [at] nic [dot] in
55 Mau Mr. Praveen Mishra, IAS 0547-2220233, 9454417523 dmmau [at] nic [dot] in
56 Meerut Dr. Vijay Kumar Singh 9454417566 dmmee [at] nic [dot] in
57 Mirzapur Ms. Priyanka Niranjan, IAS 9454417567 dmmir [at] nic [dot] in
58 Moradabad Mr. Anuj Singh 0591-2413288,9454417572 dmmor [at] nic [dot] in
59 Muzaffarnagar Mr. Umesh Mishra 9454417574 dmmuz [at] nic [dot] in
60 Pilibhit Mr. Gyanendra Singh, IAS 9454417526 dmpil [at] nic [dot] in
61 Pratapgarh Mr. Shiv Sahay Awasthi 9454417520 dmpra [at] nic [dot] in
62 Prayagraj Mr. Ravindra Kumar Mandar, IAS 0532-2440515, 9454417517 dmall [at] nic [dot] in
63 Raebareli Smt. Harshita Mathur, IAS 9454417559 dmrae [at] nic [dot] in
64 Rampur Mr. Jogindra Singh, IAS 9454417573 dmram [at] nic [dot] in
65 Saharanpur Mr. Manish Bansal, IAS 9454417575 dmsah [at] nic [dot] in
66 Sambhal Dr. Rajender Pensiya 05921-243443, 9454416890 dmbm-up [at] nic [dot] in
67 Sant Kabir Nagar Mr. Alok Kumar, IAS 9454417496 dmskn [at] nic [dot] in
68 Shrawasti Mr. Ajay Kumar Dwivedi, IAS 9454417538 dmshr [at] nic [dot] in
69 Shahjahanpur Dharmendra Pratap Singh 05842-281540, 9454417527 dmsha [at] nic [dot] in
70 Shamli Mr. Arvind Kumar Chauhan 9454416996 dmshm [at] nic [dot] in
71 Siddharth Nagar Dr. Rajaganapathy R 9454417530 dmsid [at] nic [dot] in
72 Sitapur Mr. Abhishek Anand 05862-242212, 05862-242996, 9454417560 dmsit [at] nic [dot] in
73 Sonebhadra Mr. Badrinath Singh, I.A.S. 9454417569 dmson [at] nic [dot] in
74 Sultanpur Mr. Kumar Harsh, IAS 05362-240202, 05362-240203, 9454417542 dmsul [at] nic [dot] in
75 Unnao Gaurang Rathi 05152-820207, 9454417561 dmunn [at] nic [dot] in
76 Varanasi Mr. Satyendra Kumar (I.A.S.) 0542-2508585, 9454417579 dmvar [at] nic [dot] in

Download Forms

Address

Uttar Pradesh State Legal Services Authority (UPSLSA)
4/7, Gomti Nagar, Extension, Lucknow
Contact No.:0522-2286395, 0522-2286265
Fax No.: 0522-2287972, 0522-2286260

Parent Article: