Uranium Corporation of India (UCIL) Contact No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 0657-273 0122 (For Contact Support)

Important Links

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Department/Location Name Designation Contact No.
1 Phy-NWP P. K. Adhikari Supdt. (Phy.) 9430114187
2 Env TMD Dr. A. K. Singh Ch.Supdt. (Env) 9430114237
3 NWP Khomraj Parganiha Supdt. (Mech) 9430114905
4 TMD-Mill Raj Kumar Singh Supdt. (Mill) 9430356645
5 Jad Mill Rupjyoti Roy Supdt. (Mill) 9430358109
6 Jaduguda Suresh Maruvada Chief Manager (Legal) 9430358118
7 TMD Prasanta Kumar Das Supdt(Geology) 9430359439
8 CR&D Prajapati D. Supdt. 9430366986
9 Stores-TMD Shamim Md. COS 9430367039
10 TMD Mill Kartikeyan P. Ch. Supdt. (Mill) 9430367093
11 Pur.-JAD Kumar S.N. DCOP 9430393923
12 Pur-JAD Raj Akhil Addl. Supdt. (Mech.) 9430396623
13 Purchase Jad Praveen Kumar Pal Controller(Purchase) 9430774690
14 Jad Mill Alok Kumar Supdt. (Mech.) 9430774691
15 Tmd Mill Ashish Asthana Supdt. (Mech.) 9430774692
16 Geology Jad R S Bara Supdt(Geology) 9430774694
17 Jad Mill Robins Kumar Supdt(Elect.) 9430774697
18 Tmd Mill AR Purwar Supdt(Inst.) 9430774701
19 Mines Narwapahar Mines Abhishek Anand Supdt(Mines) 9430774702
20 Accounts Posi Babu I Manager (Accounts) 9430774788
21 Phy-BND Diwakar Gaur Supdt. (Phy.) 9430774998
22 TMD R. K. Mishra DGM (Civil) 9431139913
23 Mill-TMD S.K.Burman Ch.Supdt. (Mill) 9431139914
24 Jaduguda Supriyo Sarkar Ch.Supdt. (Mech)-Stores 9431139916
25 CISF-TMD CISF Inspector CISF 9431302215
26 Bhatin Kar Manoj Supdt. (Elect.) 9431340759
27 TMD Jha Chandan Supdt. (Mill) 9431343747
28 JAD Mill Toppo S.S. Supdt. (Mill) 9431354772
29 TMD Mill Roy Joydeep Supdt. (Elect.) 9431356527
30 Mohuldih Verma A.K. Supdt. Mines 9431357597
31 TMD Hembram Samant Supdt. Mines 9431357814
32 GEO-JAD Kumar Vijay Ch.Supdt. (Geo) 9431358084
33 Chem-TMD Topno Anil Supdt. (Mill) 9431358142
34 Pers.Mines Hansda D Manager(Pers.) 9431358147
35 NWP, Elect Jha Prakash Kr. Supdt (Elect.) 9431358327
36 ACC-JAD Tiwari A.K. Manager (Accounts) 9431360809
37 GEO-JAD Yadav D.S. Supdt (CP) 9431360816
38 PERS-TMD Ranjan Sanjiv Manager(Pers.) 9431360854
39 TMD S. K. Sengupta DGM.(Pers./Inst.) 9431523032
40 MILL TMD P.K.Tamrakar Ch. Supdt. (Mill) 9431544985
41 Mill-JAD Kalviraj Supdt. (Mill) 9431546905
42 Purchase S.Das Ch.Cont. of Pur. 9431703465
43 EDP-JAD Soren S.C. Manager(EDP) 9431761830
44 Accounts T.K.Mukherjee DGM(Account) 9431959649
45 Mines-NWP M.Mahali Ch. Supdt. (Mines) 9470128826
46 Electrical Bagjata (Mines) - 9470198901
47 Mines, Bagjata P.K.Parhi GM(Mines) 9470198916
48 Mech.-TMD V.K.Saxena DGM(Mech.) 9470198927
49 Mill-JAD Ravindra Kr DGM (Mill) 9470198928
50 Elect.-TMD Goutam Dhar DGM(Elect.) 9470198929
51 Med.-JAD Dr.D.Bhattacharyya DGM(HA) 9470198930
52 TMD M.K.Singhai GM(Proj) North 9470198931
53 Mines-JAD Manoj Kumar DGM(Mines) 9470198932
54 Instn.-TMD S.K.Sharma GM(I/P&IRS) 9470198935
55 Med.NWP Dr.U.K.Sinha DGM(MS) 9470198943
56 JAD, MILL Sinha Raja Supdt. (Mill) 9470991100
57 Mines Jad Ravindar Singh Ch. Supdt. (Elect.) 9471190042
58 CISF JAD AC(CISF) Asstt. Commandant 9471190152
59 CISF JAD A.K.Naskar D.C. 9471190153
60 CISF JAD S.K.Hajra Sr. Comdt. 9471190154
61 TMD Chanchal Manna GM(Mines) 9471190272
62 Mill-JAD Pandey Aparna Supdt. (Inst.) 9471382209
63 Rohil Sreedhar Babu Supdt(Geo) 9471763584
64 Supdt(CRD) Singh Saurabh Supdt. (CRD) 9472704426
65 Supdt. (Mill) Paul Samik Supdt. (Mill) 9472704462
66 BAGJATA Kishore Bhagat Supdt. (Mines) 9472724964
67 Med.-JAD Dr.S.D.N.Sharma Mgr. (MS) 9472725896
68 Med.-TMD Dr.Babita Shaw Mgr. (MS) 9472725897
69 JAD, Mines K.Ram Sandeep Supdt.(Elec.) 8986600170
70 TMD Gupta Girish Manager (Pers.) 8986600179
71 GOGI Nayak Pradeep Mgr. (Pers.) 8986600224
72 TMD Kumar Abhishek Supdt. (Elec.) 8986600242
73 Jad Pranav Kumar Supdt. (Mech.) 8986600323
74 TMD Singh R.K. Ch.Supdt.(I.E.) 8986600514
75 Mill-JAD Rajesh Yadav Supdt. (Mech.) 8986604701
76 Mill-JAD Ramesh Besra Supdt. (Elec.) 8986604703
77 Mill-JAD Abhijit Kumar Supdt. (Mech.) 8986604704
78 Mill-JAD Anjor Barla Supdt. (Mech.) 8986604705
79 Admin S.Panda Manager(Ad) 8986604706
80 Mines Rajesh Prasad Supdt. (Mech.) 8986604710
81 Admin Stanley Hembram Dy.Supdt. (Ad.) 8986604713
82 Mech N. K. Nayak Supdt. (Mech.) 8986604714
83 Accounts-Jad Singh Rahul Mgr.(A/c) 8986609818
84 Geo-NWP SunFriday Supdt. (Geo) 8986614690
85 Mines-TMD Prabhash Ranjan Ch. Supdt. (Mech) 8986882203
86 Medical Dr.M.K.Rajak Ch.Mgr. (MS) 8986882214
87 Jaduguda B. C. Gupta Comp.Secy. 8986882215
88 Medical-JAD Bhattamishra Dr.K. Mgr.(MS) 8986882657
89 Mines Mgr Nath Kalyan Jaduguda 8987509253
90 Mines Mgr Ishwar S.G. Bhatin 8987509254
For more information, please read .

Regional Office Addresses

Sr No. Location Address
(Uranium Corporation of India Ltd)
1 Narwapahar P. O.- Narwapahar Mines, Distt.- East Singhbhum, Jharkhand - 832107
2 Turamdih P. O.- Turamdih Mines, Distt.- East Singhbhum, Jharkhand - 832107
3 Delhi 2nd Floor, Core-I, Scope Minar, Laxmi Nagar District Centre, Delhi - 110092
4 Hyderabad Sunrise House, Near ICBM School, Upparpalli, Hyderabad - 500048
5 Tummalapalle Near AMD Camp, P.O.- Mobbuchimtalapalle, Vemula mandal, Kadapa Dist, A.P. - 516349

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Authority/Designation Contact No. Email
1 Company Secretary 0657-2730222,
Fax: 0657-2730322
-
2 Chief Vigilance Officer 0657-2731371
cvo [at] uraniumcorp [dot] in
3 Nodal Officer 0657-2731371
rajeshprasad [dot] ucil [at] uraniumcorp [dot] in

Head Office

Uranium Corporation of India Limited,
PO: Jaduguda Mines, Dist: Singhbhum (East),
Jharkhand, Pin-832102
Contact No.: 0657-2730353
Fax No.: 0657-2730252

Social Site

Parent Article: