UP Dept. of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD) No.

Organization: 

Email

  • dir [dot] hwd-up [at] gov [dot] in (For General Query)

Important Link

Officers Contact Details

Sr. No. Designation/Section Contact No.
1 Principal Secretary 0522-2226102, 0522-2226103
2 Special Secretary 0522-2238017
3 Deputy Secretary 7985522894
4 Under Secretary 9454412224
5 Joint Director 7007648547
6 Joint Director 9415357131
7 Chief Finance and Accounts Officer 9415365325
8 Joint Director 9415482055
9 Deputy Director 9452181204
10 Deputy Director 9198962436
11 Assistant Account Officer 9140945793
12 Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Section- 1 0522-2214537
13 Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Section- 2 0522-2214614
14 Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Section- 3 0522-2214626

For Complaint

Head Office

Directorate of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities
9th Floor, Indira Bhavan Ashok Marg, Lucknow - 226001
Contact No.: 0522-2287267

Parent Article: