Tripura Industrial Development Corporation (TIDC) Contact No.

Organization: 

Department Contact Details

Sr. No. Department Contact No. Email
1 Factories & Boilers Organization 0381-2354295 cifbtrp [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
2 Land Records & Settlement 0381-2416043 dlrs [dot] tripura [at] yahoo [dot] in
3 Chief Electrical Inspector to Government (CEIG) 0381-2325234 electricalinspectorate [at] yahoo [dot] in
4 Commercial Tax & Excise Department 0381-2325984 ct [dot] tax-tr [at] gov [dot] in, com [dot] excise-tr [at] gov [dot] in
5 Co-Operative Registrar 0381-2323765 rcstripura2013 [at] gmail [dot] com, itcellrcs [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Tripura Forest Department 0381-2320074 dcfhq [dot] tfd-tr [at] gov [dot] in
7 Health Department 0381-2325868 drugscontroltripura [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Labour Department 0381-2383261 lc [dot] agt-tr [at] gov [dot] in, lctripura [dot] agt [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Law Department 0381-2418026, 0381-2418027 glawdepartment [at] yahoo [dot] com
10 Urban Development 0381-2329301 (O) directorurbantripura [at] gmail [dot] com
11 PWD 0381-2324625 acedwspdu [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited 0381-2318001, 0381-2319427 eodb [dot] tsecl [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Tripura Pollution Control Board 0381-2322455, 0381-2322462, 0381-2328792 tripuraspcb [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Legal Metrology Department 0381-2325997 clm [dot] tripura [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Industries & Commerce 0381-2411021 industrytripura [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Fire Department 0381-2326451 tripurafireservice [at] gmail [dot] com
17 Tripura Industrial Development Corporation Ltd. 0381-2416617, 0381-2416446, 0381-2416373 tidcltd [dot] in [at] gmail [dot] com

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr. No. Name Designation Contact Detail
1 Shri Nabadal Banik Chairman 0381-2416617 (O)
2 Dr. Deepak Kumar, IAS Managing Director tidcltd [dot] in [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Sri Subrata Kumar Dash, TCS Officer on Special Duty 9436938975
4 Shri Parimal S Debbarma General Manager 9436124411,

parimalsdebbarma88 [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Shri Sujib Das General Manager 9436768506,

sujibdas [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Shri Karnamoy Debbarma Manager 9436995131,

karnamoyd [at] gmail [dot] com
Engineering Cell, Bodhungnagar
7 Sri Suran Hari Jamatia Superintending Engineer 8415858611
8 Sri Asit Baran Saha Executive Engineer 8731038036
9 Sri Sudhangshu Das Executive Engineer 9436459695
10 Sri Alok Debnath Executive Engineer 9402168695
11 Jadulal Sarkar Assistant Engineer 9774303767
12 Sri Rajesh Debbarma Assistant Engineer 9436550860
Food Testing Laboratory
13 Dr. Karunamay Nath Lab Director 9436458179
14 Shri Prasenjit Roy Choudhury Quality Manager 9774716928
15 Shri Suman Debnath Technical Analyst 9863504590

SPIO/First Appellate Authority Contact Details

Sr. No. Authority Designation Contact Detail
1 The Public Authority Managing Director 0381-2417608 (O)
2 The First Appellate Authority General Manager 09436124411,

psd_kreeya [at] rediffmail [dot] com
3 The State Public Information Officer Manager 09436995131,

karnamoyd [at] gmail [dot] com

Head Office

Tripura Industrial Development Corporation Limited,
Shilpa Nigam Bhawan, Near Ginger Hotel, Khejur Bagan
P.O.: Kunjaban, Agartala, West Tripura, India - 799006
Contact No.: 0381-2416617, 0381-2416446, 03812416373
Fax No.: 0381-2414503
Timings: Mon-Sat, 10am-5:30pm

Parent Article: