Tripura Higher Education Department Contact No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 0381-231 4402 (For Contact Support, Mon-Fri, 10am-5:30pm)
  • 0381-232 4689 (Alternate Contact Support)

Telephone Directory

Email: helpdeskhigher [at] gmail [dot] com (Same For All)

Sr. No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Shri Kishore Barman Hon'ble Minister, HE 0381-2418093
2 Shri Raval H. Kumar, IAS Special Secretary, HE 0381-2416620
3 Shri Animesh Debbarma, TCS SSG Director, HE 0381-2324689
4 Sri. R. Bhattacharjee. Addl. Director 0381-2326787
5 Sri. P. Bhattacharjee Joint Director 9436300149
6 Sri. Arun Debbarma Joint Director 8787462663
7 Smt.Rimi Debbarma,TCS Gr-I Joint Director 9862640677
8 Sri. Habul Lodh Deputy Director 9436539077
9 Sri. B. Majumder OSD (Tech) 0381-2314402, 9774310557
10 Dr. Tamojoy Deb OSD (General) 9436126787
11 Sri. Pankaj Debbarma OSD (Skill) 8132925824
12 Dr. Jhilly Chowdhury Senior Research officer 9856417838
13 Sri P.B. Bhattacharjee State Archive 9862569730
14 Dr. Nirmal Bhadra M.B.B. College 0381-2516728, 9862973971
15 Dr. Mrinal Das Gupta M.B.B. College 8415053747
16 Smt. Papri Das Ramthakur College 0381-2370295, 9436124691
17 Smt. Sarbari Nath. Women's College 0381-2326020, 9436123924
18 Shri. Khokan Majumdar DDM, Khowai. 0382-5222270, 9436518395
19 Dr. Sudhan Debnath NSM, Udaipur. 0382-1223554, 8787763693
20 Dr. Sukamal Kanti Ghosh KNM, Sonamura. 7628034054
21 Sri Gautam Das GDC, Dharmanagar. 7005936414
22 Dr. Pinaki Paul R.K.M, Kailasahar. 03824-222210, 03824-223176, 9436582429
23 Dr. Monoranjan Das ICVC, Belonia. 0382-3222262, 9436578140
24 Dr. Subrata Sharma. Ambedkar College 0382-4261916, 9436583691
25 Dr. Pradeep Kumar Deepak A.M.B.S.M, Amarpur. 0382-1263217, 9862162424
26 Dr. Anupam Guha MMD College, Sabroom. 0382-3270227, 9436470859
27 Dr. Abhijit Sarkar GDC, Kamalpur. 0382-6262215, 9436454455
28 Dr. Bhupendra Debbarma GDC, Khumulwng. 9862565102
29 Dr. Srimanta Ray GDC, Gandacherra 8787731181
30 Dr. Haradhan Saha SVM, Mohanpur 0381-2907200, 8119023165
31 Dr. Ruma Saha RTM, Bishalgarh 8787510654
32 Dr. Sanjoy Das GDC, Santirbazar 0382-3202752, 9436454287
33 Dr. Mihir Pal GDC, Teliamura 03825-262111, 7005831257
34 Dr. Priyadarshi Bahinipati GDC, L.T. Valley 8974946700
35 Dr. Lalthannguri Sailo GDC, Kanchanpur 7085459926
36 Dr. Dipankar Chakrabarti Sri Aurobinda Govt. Degree College, Kunjaban 9436169349
37 Dr. Ratan Majumder GDC, Old Agartala 9436995008
38 Dr. Ratnajit Deb Ambedkar College 9436583594
39 Dr. Dipankar Pal GDC, Kakraban 9436128284
40 Dr. Roitualina Darlong GDC, Ambassa 9436532644
41 Dr. Sandip Chakraborty GDC, Karbook 9774254538
42 - NIT, Agartala. 0381-2346630
43 Prof. B.K. Upadhyaya TIT, Narsingarh 0381-2342330, 0381-2341303, 9436502613
44 Dr. R. K. Mishra Tripura Govt. Law College 0381-2516625, 9862298264
45 Shri Sajal Kanta Das Dhalai District Poly 0382-6223377, 8794078509,
9863383703
46 Dr. Tirtharaj Sen Women's Polytechnic 0381-2376814, 9402526920
47 Sri. Prasun Datta North Tripura District Polytechnic 03822-262266, 9774295727
48 Shri Suraj Debbarma TTAADC Polytechnic, Khumulwng 0381-2909050, 8974922278
49 Dr. Dinesh Kumar Jamatia  Gomati District Polytechnic, Udaipur 9402306846
50 Dr. Manika Das SDM Music College, 0381-2913454, 9774425663
51 Sri. Abhijit Bhattacharjee. Govt. College of Art & Crafts, 0381-2913474, 9436183270
52 Dr. Ratna Roy. IASE. 0381-2326352, 9436138576
53 Dr. Nibash Chandra Shil CTE, Kumarghat, Unokoti 9436187467
54 Dr. A. Ranganath ICFAI 0381-2865753, 9436454030
55 Dr. Suvadip Paul Joint Entrance Board. 9862124412
56 Prof. (Dr.) Biplab Haldar V.C. (ICFAI) 6909879797
57   Circle Officer 0381-2516027
58   Circle Officer 0381-2516765
59   Regional Director 0381-2516714

College Wise Admission Helpdesk Numbers

Sr No. Location Name Contact No.
1 Bishalgarh, Sepahijala Rabindranath Thakur Mahavidyalaya 8787639056, 7005869450, 9436582405, 9863190892, 9612827301
2 Kumarghat College of Teacher Education 9436187467, 7005564676
3 Amarpur, Gomati AMBS Mahavidyalaya 8119913756, 9366786520, 7629060455, 7005877199
4 Old Agartala, Tulakona, Jirania GDC 9436995008, 7005446714, 9434375759, 7628073395
5 Kamalpur GDC 9862425103, 8056096755, 9862688949, 8787660113, 9402575458
6 Sabroom Michael Madhusudan Dutta College 7005194406, 9436507537, 9366399873
7 Panisagar, North Tripura GDC 9862468220, 9862157830, 9862517189
8 Khowai Dasarath Deb Memorial College 7085407082, 9862828348, 8787612852, 9436985166
9 Mohanpur Swami Vivekananda Mahavidyalaya 8974163450, 9436720032, 9366350314
10 Belonia, South Tripura Ishwar Chandra Vidyasagar College 8413060766, 9436465886, 8974878021, 9436479789, 8974329105, 9612844100, 8415954145, 9362255968, 8436783297, 7627966540, 9612795334, 9612821369, 9366305501, 8974475479
11 Khumulwng, Jirania, West Tripura GDC 7005242459, 9402365290, 8787602308, 9774208183, 9436470134, 7005592291, 9366775414
12 Sonamura Kabi Nazrul Mahavidyalaya 9862442855
13 Fatikroy, Unokoti District Ambedkar College 7005723947, 8974584781, 9436478487, 9612531434
14 Agartala Maharaja Bir Bikram College 8132905235, 8974313070, 7005395670, 9436516259
15 Agartala Bir Bikram Memorial College 8731860485, 9862473126, 9774695308, 9089068723, 7005041714
16 Teliamura, Khowai, Tripura GDC 9774601507, 9436559269, 8119920257
17 Agartala Ramthakur College 9436121742, 9436184897, 9436130689, 9612976093, 9436925100, 9402168847
18 Kanchanpur, North Tripura GDC 9856869732, 9707882449, 9862450339
19 Ambassa, Dhalai, Tripura GDC 8416044487, 9436520350
20 Agartala Women's College 8837271757, 9436928399,
9436457640
21 Longtharai Valley, Chailengtha, Dhalai GDC 8256932768, 9774828623,
9863442854
22 Agartala Sri Aurobindo General Degree College (English Medium) 9612475151, 9856216533, 8415037250
23 Karbook, Gomati GDC 9774254538, 7005779121, 8732036548
24 Kakraban, Gomati GDC 9436128284, 8731840451, 9774554460
25 Udaipur, Gomati Netaji Subhas Mahavidyalaya 9436195600, 8119056581, 9863577865, 9089214024, 7005334158
26 North Tripura GDC Dharmanagar, 8787337677, 9485021529, 8787699677, 7005908078, 9436479980, 9436477133, 8415863681
27 Kailashahar Ramkrishna Mahavidyalaya 9615065854, 9862250011
28 South Tripura GDC Santirbazar 7005050082, 9774323224, 9612533739
29 Dhalai GDC Gandachhara 9402169702, 8791347679, 9862074247, 9436510969, 8414934866
30 Kunjaban, Agartala IASE 9774013650, 7085808961, 9436507569, 9366087812, 9774734778, 8730891800
31 - DHE Help Desk 8794433676

Colleges Contact Details

Sr. No. Name Contact No. Email
1 M.B.B.College, Agartala 0381-2516728 mmbcollege [at] rediffmail [dot] com
2 B.B.Memorial College, Agartala 0381-2516437 bbmcagartala [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Women's College, Agartala 0381-2226020 womenscollege1965 [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Ramthakur College, Badharghat 0381-2230295 ramthakurcollege [at] rediffmail [dot] com
5 Swami Vivekananda Mahavidyalaya, Mohanpur 0381-2907200 svm [dot] mnp [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Govt. Degree College, Khumulwng 0381-2530127 gdc_khumulwng [at] gmail [dot] com.
7 Dasharath Deb Memorial College 03825-222270 ddmc [dot] khowai [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Govt. Degree College, Teliamura 03825-262111 roykishore555 [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Govt. Degree College, Kamalpur 03826-262215 gdckamalpur [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Govt. Degree College, Gandacherra 03826-265462 gdcgandacherra [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Govt. Degree College, L.T.Valley 03824-264249 malsawma3 [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Ramkrishna Mahavidyalaya, Kailashahar 03824-223176 rkm_kls [at] gmail [dot] com.
13 Ambedkar College Fatikroy 03824-261916 principalacfr [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Govt. Degree College, Dharmanagar 03822-220387 gdcdmr [at] rediff [dot] com
15 Govt. Degree College, Kanchanpur 8119851840 principal [at] gdck [dot] ac [dot] in.
16 Kabi Nazrul Mahavidyalaya, Sonamura 0381-2750211 principalknms [at] gmail [dot] com
17 Rabindranath Thakur Mahavidyalaya, Blg 9862472537 rdmbishalgarh [at] gmail [dot] com
18 Netaji Subhas Mahavidyalaya, Udaipur. 03821-223554 nsm [dot] udaipur [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Adwita Malla Barman Smriti Mahavidyalaya, Amarpur 03821-263217 gdcamarpu [at] gmail [dot] com
20 Ishwar Chandra Vidyasagar College, Belonia 03823-224988 beloniacollege [at] gmail [dot] com
21 Govt. Degree College, Santirbazar 03823-202752 gdcsantirbazar12 [at] gmail [dot] com
22 Michael Madhusudan Datta College, Sabroom 03823-270227 mmdcollege [at] gmail [dot] com
Technical Colleges
23 Tripura Institute of Technology, Narsingarh 0381-2342330 mail2tit [at] gmail [dot] com
24 Women's Polytechnic, Hapania 03822-262266 wpoly [at] rediffmail [dot] com
25 Gumati District Polytechnic, Fulkumari 03821-200665 suraj [dot] debbarma [at] gmail [dot] com
26 Dhalai District Polytechnic, Ambassa 03826-223377 ddpgovtpolytechnic [at] gmail [dot] com
27 North District Polytechnic, Dharmanagar 03822-262266 ntdpoly2014 [at] gmail [dot] com
28 TTAADC Polytechnic, Khumulwng 0381-2909050 ttaadcpoly [at] gmail [dot] com
Professional College
29 Tripura Govt. Law College, Collegetila 0381-2516625 tglcagt [at] gmail [dot] com
30 Institute of Advanced Studies in Education 0381-2326352 aisekunjaban [at] gmail [dot] com
31 Sachin Deb-Barman Memorial Govt. Music College 0381-2326360 dmanika31 [at] yahoo [dot] in
32 Govt. College of Art & Craft 0381-2326626 gcac1975agt [at] gmail [dot] com
33 College of Teacher Education, Kumarghat 7085662169 ctekumarghat15 [at] gmail [dot] com

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr. No. Designation Contact No. Email
1 Hon'ble Chief Minister 0381-2416042 min [dot] kb [at] tripura [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Special Secretary 0381-2416620 secy [dot] edn [dot] tr [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Director 0381-2324689 dir [dot] hed-tr [at] gov [dot] in

Download Forms

Address

Directorate of Higher Education
1st Floor, Shiksha Bhawan,
Office Lane, Agartala,
Tripura West, 799001

Social Site

Parent Article: 
Google Map: