Tirupati Urban Development Authority (TUDA) Contact No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 0877-222 5730 (For Contact Support)

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Detail
Administration Wing
1 Dr.N.V.Sreekanth Babu Secretary 9121616679,

Email: secretarytuda [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Dr.N.Sailaja Administrative Officer 9440214622,

Email: vctuda [at] gmail [dot] com
3 E. Haribabu Typist PA to Chairman 9100713333
4 B. Sailaja Senior Assistant 9966412090
5 S. Mohan Babu Junior Assistant 9959553266
6 A. Saleel Garden Maistry 9160966448
7 K. Nagarjuna Chainman 7032427309
8 P. Murali Office Subordinate 9701562524
9 S. Ramani Office Subordinate 8374473712
10 A.Rangaiah Office Subordinate 9177930077
11 D.Devi Prasad Office Subordinate 7702092468
12 C.Venkatesh Office Subordinate 8688611892
Accounts wing
13 T. Suguna Assistant Accounts Officer 7981194518
14 D. Chandra babu Junior Assistant 9966259627
15 K. Ananadaiah Junior Assistant 9494580609
16 K. Guru Sudheer Babu Junior Assistant 7989953884
17 Suguna. T Assistant Accounts Officer 9959553272,

Email: vctuda [at] gmail [dot] com
18 T.Vani Office Subordinate 9618396852
Land Acquisition wing
19 S. Sujana Land Acquisition officer 9959553273,

Email: vctuda [at] gmail [dot] com
20 P. Devanand Surveyor 9346116556
21 B. Durga Prasad Junior Assistant 7396932375
22 Y. K. Sreenivasulu Junior Assistant 9640304668
23 P.Muniraja Chainman 9581946657
24 R. Uday Kumar Office Subordinate 7386891544
Engineering wing
25 N.V. Krishna Reddy Superintending Engineer 9959553271,

Email: vctuda [at] gmail [dot] com
26 K. Ravindraiah Executive Engineer 9959553282
27 S. Basha Dy. Executive Engineer 9000901180
28 P. Naresh Babu Dy. Executive Engineer 9010417417
29 M. Bhavya Assistant Engineer 8985750986
30 P. Murali Mohan Assistant Engineer 9030836726
31 O. Shanmugam Assistant Engineer 9652224090
32 K. Nithin Assistant Engineer (Electrical) 8686525940
33 C. Gopinath Junior Technical Officer 8801831833
34 S. Keerthi Annapoorana Senior Assistant 9000096240
Planning wing
35 P. Devi Kumari Planning Officer 9391007123,

Email: vctuda [at] gmail [dot] com
36 P.V. Suryanarayanamma Assistant Planning Officer 9000901103
37 R. Vanisree Junior Planning Officer 9959565444
38 K. Vasudeva Naidu Junior Planning Officer 9959667115
39 S.V.Subbarayudu Architctural Draugtsman 9959667116
40 B. Chandramma Architctural Draugtsman 9966820011
41 K. Chandra Sekhar Surveyor cum Draughtsman 8686568779
42 V. Parvathi Priya Surveyor cum Draughtsman 7989737261
43 D. Murali Krishna Surveyor cum Draughtsman 9959667113
44 G. Sreedevi Senior Assistant 9441574085
45 M. Naveen Kumar Junior Assistant 9849552507
46 M.Dhana sekhar Office Subordinate 9581763203
Horticulture wing
47 K. Malathi Horticulturist 9959553276,

Email: vctuda [at] gmail [dot] com
48 B. Muneeswaraiah Junior Assistant 8686025229
49 C.Lokanadha Reddy Office Subordinate 9948633268

Address

Tirupati Urban Development Authority (TUDA)
Municipal Office Road, Near, YSR Circle,
Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India
Thathaiahgunta, Tirupati - 517 501.

Google Map: