Tikamgarh District Police, Madhya Pradesh Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Police Helpline)
  • 112 (For Emergency Helpline)
  • 1930 (For Cyber Crime Helpline)
All India Number(s): 
  • 75876 00100 (For WhatsApp Support)

Important Link

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Contact No.
1 Women Helpline 1090
2 Child Helpline 1098
3 Fire 101
4 Ambulance 102, 108
5 Ankush Narco Helpline 7587628290
6 Security Sector Reform (SSR) 0755-2443655
7 Police Headquarters (PHQ)  0755-2501000

Police Station Contact Details

Sr No. Location Contact No. Email
1 Baragaon 07683-257275, 9479991501 sho [dot] psbadagao-tkg [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Bamori Kala 07681-256121, 7587636740 sho [dot] psbamhorikala-tkg [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
3 Baldeogarh 07684-275222, 7049129264 sho [dot] psbaldevgarh-tkg [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
4 Budera 07683-263222, 7587618710 sho [dot] psbudera-tkg [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
5 Chandera 07681-291862, 7049129082 sho [dot] pschandera-tkg [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
6 Dehat Tikamgarh 9179944828, 7587618691 sho [dot] psdehat-tkg [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
7 Digora 07681-264400, 7587618691 sho [dot] psdigora-tkg [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
8 Jatara 07681-254240, 7587618709 sho [dot] psjatara-tkg [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
9 Khargapur 07684-276373, 9479991445 sho [dot] pskhargapur-tkg [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
10 Kotwali Tikamgarh 07683-242399, 9479991344 sho [dot] pskotwali-tkg [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
11 Kudila 07684-290118, 7587610958 sho [dot] pskudila-tkg [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
12 Lidhora 07681-284622, 7049129328 sho [dot] pslidhoura-tkg [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
13 Mohangarh 07681-266222, 7049129380 sho [dot] psmohangarh-tkg [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
14 Palera 07681-252622, 7049129391 sho [dot] pspalera-tkg [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Posted Location Designation Contact No.
1 Tikamgarh Superintendent of Police (SP) 8989200400
2 Tikamgarh Additional Superintendent of Police (ASP) 9424978041
3 Tikamgarh Sub-Divisional Officer of Police (SDOP) 6260635263
4 Jatara Sub-Divisional Officer of Police (SDOP) 7049121328
5 Tikamgarh Reserve Inspector (RI) 8319848188
6 Traffic Police Station In-charge Reserve Inspector 7000185701
7 Ajak Police Station In-charge Inspector 9669393545
8 Kotwali Police Station In-charge Inspector 7000951030
9 Dehat Police Station In-charge Inspector 9343945242
10 Women Police Station In-charge Inspector 9179860870
11 Baragaon Police Station In-charge Inspector 7999059672
12 Baldeogarh Police Station In-charge Inspector 9406825799
13 Budera Police Station In-charge Sub-Inspector 9993268685
14 Kudila Police Station In-charge Sub-Inspector 9584847955
15 Mohangarh Police Station In-charge Inspector 9752422508
16 Khargapur Police Station In-charge Inspector 9179347255
17 Jatara Police Station In-charge Inspector 9630601000
18 Palera Police Station In-charge Inspector 7354630101
19 Digauda Police Station In-charge Sub-Inspector 9827438077
20 Lidhora Police Station In-charge Inspector 6261842552
21 Chandera Police Station In-charge Sub-Inspector 9826758153
22 Bamori Kala Police Station In-charge Sub-Inspector 7509969631
23 Khiriya Outpost In-charge Sub-Inspector 8770485627
24 Astaun Outpost In-charge Assistant Sub-Inspector 8120977020
25 Kanera Outpost In-charge Sub-Inspector 9889026896
26 Bandhaji Outpost In-charge Sub-Inspector 8109458763
27 Khajuri Outpost In-charge Sub-Inspector 7067844932
28 Jevar Outpost In-charge Assistant Sub-Inspector 8719903583
29 Deri Outpost In-charge Sub-Inspector 9981187629
30 Majna Outpost In-charge Assistant Sub-Inspector 8878343603
31 Devarda Outpost In-charge Assistant Sub-Inspector 8085928446

Social Sites

Parent Article: