Telangana University Contact No.

Organization: 

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact Detail
1 Registrar 9949892359,

prof [dot] yadagirimadarapu [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Vice-Chancellor 9866886363,

drtyrao [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Additional Controller 9441862510
4 Additional Controller 9959504473
5 Additional Controller 9848488769
6 Registrar 9704841594,

registrar [at] telanganauniversity [dot] ac [dot] in
7 Chief Minister 040-24422666, 040-24422999
8 Advisor to Government (Urban Transport & Metro) 040-23388581,

nvsreddyiras [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Hon'ble Governor 040-23310521,

okbhavan-hyd [at] gov [dot] in , adc-lbhyd [at] gov [dot] in,
Fax: 040-23311260
10 Director of Admissions 9000285433,

csvasamsa [at] gmail [dot] com

Deans Contact Details

Sr No. Department Name Contact No.
1 Faculty of Arts Professor Md. Moosa Qureshi 9948493729
2 Faculty of Business Management Professor Chandra Anjaneyulu 9849443686
3 Faculty of Commerce Professor M. Yadagiri 9949892359
4 Faculty of Education Professor Chandrakala 8019439944
5 Faculty of Law Professor M. Srinivas 9866636421
6 Faculty of Science & Computer Sciences Professor K. Sampath Kumar 9701880796
7 Faculty of Social Sciences Professor K. Ravinder Reddy 9949723346

Head of Departments Contact Details

Sr No. Department Name Contact No.
1 Applied Economics Dr. N. Swapna 9390502605
2 Applied Statistics Prof. K. Sampath Kumar 9701880796
3 Biotechnology Dr. Mahender Aileni 9848705652
4 Botany Dr. Ahmed Abdul Haleem Khan 9848588901
5 Business Management Dr. G. Vani 9989765728
6 Chemistry Dr. B. Sailu 9441071092
7 Commerce Prof. M.Yadagiri 9949892359
8 Computer Science and Engineering Mrs. Alugota Neelima 9885920919
9 English Dr. P. Samata 9441027200
10 Geo-Informatics Dr. Darshanam Sabita 9399993537
11 Hindi Dr. V. Parvathi 9966075681
12 History Dr. Anjaiah Bandela 9948225141
13 Journalism and Mass Communication Prof. G. Chandra Shekhar 9063449111
14 Law Dr. K. Prasanna Rani 9393109733
15 M.A. Telugu Comparative Literature Prof. P. Kanakaiah 9949119609
16 Mathematics Smt. A. Neelima 9885920919
17 Pharmaceutical Chemistry Dr. Mavurapu Satyanarayana 9177003066
18 Physics Dr. N. Mohanbabu 7396887203
19 Political Science Dr. Anjaiah Bandela 9948225141
20 Public Administration Dr. Patha Nagaraju 9440135323
21 Social Work Dr. Anjaiah Bandela 9948225141
22 Telugu Studies Prof. P. Kanakaiah 9949119609
23 Urdu Dr. Md.Abdul Quavi 9912147479
24 Zoology Dr. M. Prasanna Sheela 8247202549

Teaching Staff Contact Details

Designation: Assistant Professor

Sr No. Department Name Contact Detail
1 Applied Economics Dr. A. Punnaiah drpunnaiah [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Bio-technology Dr. M.Praveen 9177685454
3 Commerce Dr.G.Srinivas srinivasecommerce [at] gmail [dot] com

Board of Studies Contact Details

Sr No. Department Contact Detail
1 Bio-Medical Science 9908833969
2 Botany 9849049205
3 Business Management 9989292962
4 Chemistry 9963148370
5 Commerce 8555010272
6 Computer Science & Engineering 9440472980
7 Crop Production 9848588901
8 Education 9959443553
9 Fisheries 9490511922
10 Food Technology/Forestry 9848588901
11 Law 9912337655
12 Library Science 9849213781
13 Marketing Communication and Media Science 9063449111
14 Mass Communications 9848488769
15 Microbiology 9491758241
16 Nutrition 9959323514
17 Pharmaceutical Chemistry 9848906357
18 Physical Education 9912522470
19 Physics 9959001510
20 Political Science 9346311388
21 Psychology 9849338969
22 Public Administration 9133446400
23 Sanskrit 9848410244
24 Social Work 9948905919
25 Telugu Studies 9949119609
26 Urdu 9849505790
27 Zoology 9848569309
28 English 9948652007
29 Mathematics 9908760341

Affiliated Colleges

Campus Addresses

Sr No. Campus Address
1 University College, Main Campus Dichpally, Nizamabad-503322

08461-221015, 08461-222220
2 University College, South Campus Bhiknoor, Nizamabad-503102
3 University College of Education Sarangapur, Nizamabad

Social Site

Parent Article: