Municipal Corporation, Sonipat Contact No.

Organization: 

Email

  • cmc-sonipat [at] ulbharyana [dot] gov [dot] in (For General Query)

Important Link

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Contact No.
1 Police Control Room 100
2 Women Helpline 1091
3 Fire and Rescue 101
4 Ambulance Help Line 102
5 Child Help Line 1098
6 Saral Help Line 0172-3968400
7 Whatsapp No. 9013151515
8 Helpline No. 1950 (24x7)
Control Room
9 District Administration 0130-2221500
10 Civil Surgeon (Health) 0130-2218407
Help Desk for Chronic Disease Patients
11 Civil Surgeon Sonipat 0130-2218407
12 Deputy Civil Surgeon (Health) 9210061786
13 Medical Officer 7015038280
14 Pharmacist 9467662989
15 Secretary of Red Cross Society 9467704150

For Complaint

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Department Name Designation Contact No.
1 PA to CMC/DMC Sh. Sachin Kumar Clerk 8950519019
2 CMC/Administration Sh. Gautam Grover DEO 9516563977
3 PA to AMC Sh. Amit Khokhar Clerk 9991061325
4 PA to JC Sh. Manny Arora Assistant 9729040700
5 PA to JC Sh. Pardeep Clerk 8168240144
6 PA to Dy. MC Sh. Sanjay Clerk 9053318123
7 Engineering (Civil) Sh. Sagar Malik Junior Engineer 7277777393
8 Electrical Sh. Surender Singh Junior Engineer 9466513589
9 Water & Sewerage/3 MLD STP Sh. Parvinder Junior Engineer 9467319325
10 Water Services Sh. Amit Sharma Junior Engineer, Ward (7-11) 9812714812
11 Sewerage/Amrut Drain/12 MLD MPS at RAI/Engineering (Civil) Sh. Sachin Rathee Junior Engineer, Ward (7-11) 7988943009
12 Electrical/Advertisement Sh. Pardeep Kumar Junior Engineer 9996715979
13 Engineering (Civil)/Water Service Sh. Sachin Sharma Junior Engineer 7015064787
14 Engineering (Civil) Sh. Krishan Kumar Junior Engineer, Ward (9-10) 9813863641
15 Engineering (Civil) Sh. Rohtash Singh Junior Engineer 9471463674
16 Sewerage/Engineering (Civil) Sh. Vikas Kumar Junior Engineer 9034532584
17 Engineering (Civil) Smt. Preeti Junior Engineer 8307601199
18 Sewerage Sh. Vipik Rana Junior Engineer 9718310832
19 Water Service Sh. Sahil Deswal Junior Engineer, Ward (12-14) 9996266380
20 Water Service Sh. Ankush Junior Engineer, Ward (4-6) 9034814349
21 Water Service Sh. Rahul Junior Engineer, Ward (18-20) 8901555105
22 Engineering (Civil) Sh. Amit Kumar Junior Engineer 9034903473
23 Sewerage/Amrut Drain Part-1/Pond Rejuvenation and Amrut Sarovar Sh. Sudhir Mor Junior Engineer, Ward (11-14) 9802065086
24 Horticulture (Western side of Railway Line)/Pond Rejuvenation and Amrut Sarovar Sh. Rohit Kumar Junior Engineer 7900150023
25 Technical/Civil Sh. Ramesh Kumar Foreman 9467171220
26 Sanitation Sh. Sundar Singh SI, Ward (1-7) 9466821456
27 Sanitation Sh. Joginder SI, Ward (14-20) 7206929902
28 Sanitation Sh. Krishan Kumar SI, Ward (8-13) 9350002451
29 Sanitation Sh. Poshan Kumar SI 8901311807
30 Property Smt. Munni Devi Clerk 7015840529
31 CFC (Domicile) Smt. Bimla Devi Clerk 9466710204
32 Purchase Clerk Sh. Satish Kumar Clerk 9812755557
33 CFC (Marriage) Sh. Akbar Ali Clerk 9034164723
34 Rent & Lease Sh. Deepak Jain Clerk 9671640277
35 Property Sh. Vijay Singh Clerk 8571073960
36 Civil Works Sh. Jitender Clerk 8059693003
37 Establishment Smt. Manju Grewal Clerk 8930489693
38 Sanitation Sh. Ravi Clerk 9416669587
39 Accounts Smt. Archana Clerk 9817847374
40 Horticulture Sh. Ajay Dahiya Clerk 7357125982
41 CFC Sh. Sahil Clerk 9034179415
42 Water & Sewerage Sh. Rahul Clerk 9991051018
43 Establishment Sh. Ajay Saini Clerk 7878632134
44 Sanitation/Election Sh. Ajay Sharma Clerk 9541059595
45 Estb (Health) Sh. Ankush Clerk 8930917292
46 Property Sh. Ajay Clerk 8683839307
47 Establishment Smt. Manisha Clerk 8708912054
48 Estb (Health) Smt. Neetu Verma Clerk 7988329626
49 PA to Mayor Sh. Ravinder Kumar Clerk 8221933131
50 Civil Works Sh. Deepak Clerk 8396837509
51 MC Gohana Sh. Rakesh Clerk 7206373834
52 Election Sh. Amzad Clerk 8059361659
53 Property Sh. Prince Clerk 9812654287
54 CFC Sh. Ajmer Singh Kharb Clerk 7988780430
55 Election Sh. Mukesh Kumar Clerk 8168102004
56 CFC Sh. Manjeet Singh Clerk 9717250100
57 Diary & Dispatch Smt. Rekha Rani Clerk 9992934049
58 Accounts Sh. Vishal Tyagi Clerk 8168839662
59 Property Tax Sh. Sandeep Kumar Clerk 9050655993
60 Property Tax Sh. Ravi Kumar Clerk 8930725959
61 Legal Sh. Rajkumar Clerk 8059113003
62 Establishment Sh. Sandeep Clerk 7206872611
63 Audit Smt. Monika Clerk 7015053944
64 Lal Dora Work Sh. Sandeep Antil Clerk 8607071262
65 MEC Smt. Asha Rani Clerk 8053232064
66 Rent & Lease Sh. Mohit Clerk 8512899401
67 CFC Sh. Amit Kumar Clerk 9802233396
68 Complaint Branch Sh. Alok Clerk 9050573629
69 Property Sh. Amarjeet Clerk 9350458570
70 CFC Sh. Anil Kumar Clerk 9728178278
71 Property Sh. Rinku Clerk 8708323634
72 Property Sh. Sohan Clerk 7027146359
73 MC Gohana Sh. Ashok Kumar Clerk 9017750404
74 Library Smt. Pooja Librarian 8930047574

Address

Municipal Corporation, Sonipat
Railway Road, Opp. PwD Rest House, Sonipat.
Contact No.: 0130-2260100, 0130-2243032
Email: secymc [dot] sonepat [at] hry [dot] nic [dot] in
Fax No.: 0130-2242996

Social Sites

Parent Article: