Smt. N.H.L Municipal Medical College (NHLMMC) Contact No.

Organization: 

Important Link

Important Contact Details

Sr No. Department Contact No.
1 General 079-29910017
2 UG Department 079- 29910065
3 PG Department 079-29910027

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Dr. Cherry K. Shah Administrative Officers I/C Dean 079-26577214, 079-6576275
Fax: 079-26579282
dean_nhlmm [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
2 Dr. Sanjay Tripathi I/c Superintendent 079-26578452, 6359600601 krutesh05 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
3 Mr. Kunjan V. Shah Assistant Manager 9824228749 -

Committee Contact Details

Anti Ragging Committee

Contact No.: 18001805522 (For National Anti Ragging Helpline, 24x7)
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in , antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Cherry K. Shah Chairman 9925147200
2 Police Inspector Ellisbridge Police station. Member 079-26578202
3 Mr. Shakeel, Navgujarat Member 9426182622
4 Dr. J. S. Vyas Member 9824012876
5 Dr. Chirag Shah Member 9879027910
6 Ayushi Patel Member 8401632999
7 Mahek Bhalodiya Member 6351318087
8 Mr. Kunjan V Shah Asst. Director Member 9824228749
9 Mr. Kiran Vanaliya Director, AMC MET Member 9327555219
10 Dr. Kanan Shah Member 9825560721

Internal Complaint Committee

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Dr. C. K. Shah Dean of the institute 9925144720 drcherryshah [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Dr. Bhavesh Dave Professor & Head Surgery department 9898229654 bhavesh [dot] dave66 [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Dr. Kanan Shah Professor (HG) of Anatomy department 9825560721 pratikkanan60 [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Dr. Nita Vyas Person from NGO 9328277119 nita5763 [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Dr. Kirtiben Patel Female Activist 9712967905 kirtipatel1954 [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Advocate Himanshu Thakker Legal advisor 9727462575 himanshuthakker200 [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Dr. Hetal Vora Professor & Medical Superintendent SCL Hospital 9925011369 hetal [dot] smtscl [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Dr. Jayshri Pethani Professor & Head Microbiology department 9824059870 jayshreepethani [at] yahoo [dot] com
9 Dr. Tejas Desai Professor & Medical Superintendent Nagri Hospital 9327004888 dr_tejasdesai [at] yahoo [dot] com
10 Dr. Parul Shah Professor & Head Obst.& Gynec department 9825098726 parulshah11 [at] hotmail [dot] com
11 Dr. Nilima Shah Asso. Professor of Psychiatry 9979880789 itisnilima [at] gmail [dot] com

Address

Smt. NHL Municipal Medical College
Ellisebridge,Ahmedabad Gujarat-380006.(India)
Contact No.: 079-26578452, 079-26576275

Google Map: