Singrauli District Police, Madhya Pradesh Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Police Helpline)
  • 112 (For Emergency Helpline)
  • 1930 (For Cyber Crime Helpline)

Important Link

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Helpline No.
1 Fire Helpline 101
2 Ambulance 102, 108
3 Child Helpline 1098
4 Traffic Toll Free 1073
5 Women Helpline 1090
6 Ankush Narco Helpline 7587628290
7 Police Headquarters Exchange 0755-2501000
8 MP Police Central Control Room 7587600100
9 Security Sector Reform (SSR) 0755-2443655

Police Stations Contact Details

Sr No. Police Station Contact No. Mobile No. Email
1 Bargawan 07805-279261 7049133915 ps [dot] gadwa-sli [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Chitrangi 07806-283394 7049133947 ps [dot] chitarangi-sli [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
3 Mada 07803-231002 7049133921 ps [dot] mada-sli [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
4 Morwa 07805-266799 9479998896 ps [dot] morba-sli [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
5 Nawanagar - 9479998915 -
6 Waidhan 07805-233233 7049133917 ps [dot] waidhan-sli [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
7 MP Police 07805-244533 7049134097 ps [dot] vindhyanagar-sli [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
8 Garhwa - 9893118595 ps [dot] gadwa-sli [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
9 Deosar/Jiyawan - 7049133925 ps [dot] dewsarjiyawan-sli [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
10 Langhadol - 6260621748 -
11 Sarai 07805-271038 7049133951 ps [dot] sarai-sli [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact/CUG No.
1 Superintendent of Police (SP), Dist. Singrauli 7049100465
2 Additional Superintendent of Police (Addl. SP) 9479998889
Vindhyanagar Sub-Division
3 CSP (City Superintendent of Police), Vindhyanagar 9993529082
4 Station House Officer (SHO), Waidhan 8770063884, 9425470330
5 Outpost In-charge, Sasan 9479820143
6 Outpost In-charge, Jayant 9869720076
7 Outpost In-charge, Gobha 7049133960, 9424611196
8 Station House Officer (SHO), Vindhyanagar 9425841437
9 Outpost In-charge, Khutar 9479998890
10 Station House Officer (SHO), Navanagar 9425478422
Singrauli Sub-Division
11 SDOP (Sub-Divisional Officer of Police), Singrauli 9717344506
12 Station House Officer (SHO), Morwa 9425023543
13 Outpost In-charge, Gorbi 9425035770
14 Station House Officer (SHO), Bargawan 9993794601
15 Station House Officer (SHO), Mada 9755745247
16 Outpost In-charge, Bandhaura 9893859220
Deosar Sub-Division
17 SDOP (Sub-Divisional Officer of Police), Deosar 7974292708
18 Station House Officer (SHO), Sarai 6260621748
19 Outpost In-charge, Nigri 7047501228
20 Outpost In-charge, Niwas 9827566613
21 Outpost In-charge, Barka 8770471068
22 Outpost In-charge, Tingudi 8319692972
23 Outpost In-charge, Kundwar 9752976358
Chitrangi Sub-Division
24 SDOP (Sub-Divisional Officer of Police), Chitrangi 9424632374
25 Station House Officer (SHO), Chitrangi 9926746224
26 Station House Officer (SHO), Garhwa 8319008833
27 Outpost In-charge, Naudihwa 9770427620
28 Outpost In-charge, Bagdara 7247547386
DSP AJAK
29 Reserve Inspector (RI), Police Line, Singrauli 9479998944
30 Station House Officer (SHO), Traffic 8989888181
31 Station House Officer (SHO), Women Police Station 9669370461
32 In-charge, Police Control Room 7049134147, 7000686651

Social Sites

Parent Article: