Shri Kalyan Government Medical College (GMC), Sikar Contact No.

Organization: 

Important Link

OPD Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email Address OPD Days
Dermatology & Venereology
Address: SK Govt. Hospital, Sikar Floor:- Ground Hall/Room No:- 11
1 Dr. Madan Singh Batar HOD, Associate Professor 9413072072 drmsbatar [at] gmail [dot] com Mittal Hospital Ki Gali, Shubham Plaza Ke Pass, S K School Gate Ke Samne, Sikar Tue-Sun
2 Dr. Kanchan Kumawat Assistant Professor 9179286661 dr [dot] kanchankumawat90 [at] gmail [dot] com Kiranneurotherapy, Mandawra Road, Harsh Sikar. Tue-Thu-Fri
3 Dr. Ashok Kumar Senior Specialist 9414430381 drashokdhanwal [at] gmail [dot] com B-87, Todi Nagar, Sikar Tue-Thu-Fri
4 Dr. Sapna Singh Choudhary Junior Specialist 8764367893 drsapnachahar [at] gmail [dot] com Near CLC Old Building, Piprali Road, Sikar Tue-Thu-Fri-Sun
5 Dr. Narendra Senior Resident 8769780620 lovenianarendra [at] gmail [dot] com Near Madan Marriage Garden, Shivsinghpura, Sikar Mon-Wed- Thu-Fri-Sat-Sun
6 Dr. Seema Kumari Mourya Associate Professor 8562036906 seemamourya09 [at] gmail [dot] com Faculty Quarters Type 2, Skgmc Campus, Sanwali, Sikar Mon-Wed, Sat-Sun
7 Dr. Jitendra Bhuria Senior Specialist 9314795024 jbhuria [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in F-35, Hanuman Heights, Near Ram Mandir, Shramdan Marg, Sikar Mon-Wed, Sat-Sun
8 Dr. Ravindra Abusariya Senior Specialist 9610765293 ravindraabusaria [at] gmail [dot] com Jat Colony Piprali Road Sikar Mon-Wed, Sat-Sun
Obstetrics And Gynaecology
9 Dr. RajKamal Asso. Professor 96671 55223 rajkamal1786 [at] gmail [dot] com Radhakishanpura, Sikar Mon-Wed, Fri
10 Dr. Mamta Choudhary Assistant Professor 9462559610 dr [dot] mamtachoudhary [at] gmail [dot] com Mannu Hospital, Shekhpura Mohalla, Sikar Mon-Wed, Fri
11 Dr. Alka Khanna Assistant Professor 8432327531 alkakhanna7115 [at] gmail [dot] com Anand Nagar, Fatehpur Road, Sikar Tue-Thu, Sat
12 Dr. Manisha Assistant Professor 8619491609 manishadorwal [at] gmail [dot] com Gokulpura, Sikar Tue-Thu, Sat
13 Dr. Manju Jhiriya Senior Resident 8290758443 manjujhiriya53 [at] gmail [dot] com Khudi, Salasar, Churu Tue-Thu, Sat
14 Dr. Laxmi Mandiya Senior Resident 8094575748 dr [dot] laxmimandiya1 [at] gmail [dot] com Vpo Mothuka Fatehpur Teh Bansur Dist Kotputli Behror Pin Code 301402 Tue-Thu, Sat
15 Dr. Pratiksha Choudhary Senior Resident 8094961231 pratiksha5004 [at] gmail [dot] com 301-302, Keshav Residency, Hari Ram Bahar Marg, Polo Ground, Sikar - 332001 Tue-Thu, Sat
16 Dr. Nirmal Shivangi Senior Resident 9924046121 shibunirmal [at] gmail [dot] com Shiv Ganga House, Aanand Vihar, Jaipur Road Sikar Mon-Wed, Fri
17 Dr. Geeta Samot Senior Resident 9460005380 geetasamota08 [at] gmail [dot] com Village Post-Sadinsar, Tehsil - Ramgarh Shekhawati, District - Sikar Mon-Wed, Fri
Paediatrics
18 Dr. Ashok Kumar Professor 9460238641 drakb9 [at] gmail [dot] com Piprali Road, Sikar Mon-Wed, Fri & 1,3,5 Sun
19 Dr. Sushil Bakoliya Assistant Professor 8104887400 drskbakoliya797 [at] gmail [dot] com Devnagar, Behind The Royal, Palm Residency , Sanwali Road, Sikar -
20 Dr. Sonal Chahar Assistant Professor 9460906612 sonalchahar92 [at] gmail [dot] com Faculty Quarter, SKGMC, Sikar Tue-Thu, Sat & 2,4 Sun
21 Dr. Harish Punia Associate Professor 7976545414 dr [dot] harishpunia1986 [at] gmail [dot] com Jagmal Kaswa, Ward No. 57, Nawalgarh Road, Sikar -
22 Dr. Vivek Athwani Assistant Professor 9982664234 vathwani [at] gmail [dot] com Near Bajrang Dharm Kanta, Road, Devipura, Sikar -
23 Dr. Shanta Choudhary Senior Resident 9672777161 choudharysonu79305 [at] gmail [dot] com Village- Madhopura Post- Manglunga, Tehsil- Laxmangarh, Sikar -
24 Dr. Deepshikha Tanan Senior Resident 8875892800 dst72697 [at] gmail [dot] com 11/94 New Housing Board, Shivsinghpura, Sikar -
25 Dr. Mamta Baloda Senior Resident 7733856817 mamtabaloda6 [at] gmail [dot] com Reengus, Tehsil-Shrimadhopur, Sikar Mon
Respiratory Medicine (Chest and T.B.)
Address: Shree Kalyan Govt. Hospital Sikar Floor:-Ground Hall/Room No:- 4
26 Dr. G.L. Sharma Associate Professor & HOD 7424805493 sarswatgl [at] gmail [dot] com 101, Faculty Quarter Type-2 SKGMC Campus, Sanwali Sikar Thu
27 Dr. Avinash Kumar Senior Resident 7413069902 avinashjakhar098 [at] gmail [dot] com Village Post Dhamora, Tehsil-Udaipurwati, District -Jhunjhunu Tue-Thu, Sat
28 Dr. Prahlad Dayama Senior Specialist 9610825254 prahladdayama08 [at] gmail [dot] com A5 Durga Das Colony Jaipur Road, Sikar Wed-Fri
29 Dr. Dileep Kumar Saini Senior Resident 9462270755 sdileep635 [at] gmail [dot] com Mauliyon Ki Dhani, Laxmangarh, Sikar 332311 Wed-Thu, Fri
30 Dr. Parmesh Pachar Senior Specialist 9414403658 pacharp [at] hotmail [dot] com Hanuman Heights, Station Road, Sikar Wed-Sat
ENT
Address: S. K Hospital Sikar Floor:- Ground floor Hall/Room No: - 16
31 Dr. Hari Singh Khedar HOD 9414280366 dr [dot] harisinghkhedar [at] gmail [dot] com 52, Saket Smart City, Piprali Road, Sikar Rajasthan 332001 Mon-Thu
32 Dr. Vaishali Jain Assistant Professor 9462186588 vaishalijain288 [at] gmail [dot] com Ward No 27, New Shastri Nagar, Ranisati Road, Sikar, Rajasthan 332001 Tue
33 Dr. Pooja Arya Associate Professor 9461400194 draryapooja [at] gmail [dot] com Flat No-4 Padmavati Residency, Sethi Colony, Near Jain Temple, Sikar Wed-Sat
34 Dr. Abdul Rehman Associate Professor 8171356305 arkhan2004 [at] gmail [dot] com 304, Type 2 Faculty Block SKGMC, Sikar Fri
General Surgery
Address: SKH, Sikar Floor- Ground Hall/Room No- 17 & 3
35 Dr. Mahendra Kumar Professor (HOU) 9828705526 drmahendrakhichar983 [at] gmail [dot] com 301, T-1 Faculty Qtr Skgmc, Sanwali Sikar 332021 Mon
36 Dr. Chetan Mahala Assistant Professor 9782145721 chahilrahul320 [at] gmail [dot] com 102, Gokuldham Society, Silver Jubilee Road, Sikar Thu
37 Dr. Sunil Sharma Senior Specialist 9414512753 drsunilsharma [dot] sms [at] gmail [dot] com Ram Nagar, Nawalgarh Road, Sikar 1st & 4th Sun
38 Dr. Pema Ram Junior Specialist (Plastic Surgery) 9414542929 drprkhichar [at] gmail [dot] com Shri Hanuman Heights, Near Ram Mandir, Sikar 1st & 4th Sun
39 Dr. Surya Prakash Senior Resident 9985521664 suryapmeena1994 [at] gmail [dot] com Rinwa Nagar, Near Sanwali Circle Bypass, Sikar 1st & 4th Sun
40 Dr. Ram Ratan Professor (HOD) 9928009779 prof [dot] ramratan [at] gmail [dot] com 101,Om Heights, Radhakishanpura, Sikar Tue
41 Dr. Ambar Saxena Assistant Professor 9509477655 ambarsaxena [at] rocketmail [dot] com Flat No. 406, Sukhi Parivar Apartment , Tapadiya Bagichi Station Road Sikar Fri
42 Dr. Pramod Kulhari Senior Specialist 9928843792 pramodkulhari1984 [at] gmail [dot] com C168, Todi Nagar Sikar 2nd & 5th Sun
43 Dr. Sandeep Sarawagi Senior Specialist 9468686694 rsssandeepsarawagi [at] gmail [dot] com D5 Navnikunj Apartment Opp.Gautam Bhawan 2nd & 5th Sun
44 Dr. Manish Bhaskar Junior Specialist 9413681097 bhaskar10manish [at] gmail [dot] com Flat No -201, C1 Todi Nagar, Sikar 2nd & 5th Sun
45 Dr. Meenakshi Senior Resident 7988206221 meena [dot] solanki987 [at] gmail [dot] com Ward No. 42 Surya Nagar, Piprali Road, Sikar Rajasthan 2nd & 5th Sun
46 Dr. Vijaypal Singh Associate Professor (HOU) 9468598359 vijm27 [at] gmail [dot] com Ward-34 Gali No 2 Shekhpura, Sikar Wed
47 Dr. Prem Dayal Assistant Professor (UTB) 7976338989 premverma7943 [at] gmail [dot] com Uday Lal Ki Dhani, Radhakishan Pura, Ward No. 5, Sikar Sat
48 Dr. SS Rathore Senior Specialist 7742756864 drsamudrasinghrathore [at] gmail [dot] com Flat No 102 Shankar Residency, Police Line, Sikar 3rd Sun
49 Dr. DP Godara Senior Specialist (Neuro Surgery) 9828690151 dr [dot] drampal [at] gmail [dot] com 301, Sukhi Vihar, Near Saini Dharamshala, Sikar 3rd Sun
50 Dr. Rahul Chahil Senior Resident 9166058583 chahilrahul320 [at] gmail [dot] com Surya Nagar Piprali Road Sikar, Rajasthan 3rd Sun
Ophthalmology
51 Dr. Dimple Shakeet Associate Professor 9079114347 drdimpleshakeet [at] gmail [dot] com Ward No.17, Ratangarh, Churu. Mon-Wed, Fri- 1st, 3rd and 5th Sun
52 Dr. Sandeep Shivran Senior Specialist 8094330333 sandyshivran [at] gmail [dot] com Patel Colony, Nawalgarh Road, Sikar Mon-Wed, Fri- 1st, 3rd and 5th Sun
53 Dr. Suman Ruhela Senior Specialist 9414265354 drsumanruhela [at] gmail [dot] com Dadiya, Sikar Mon-Wed, Fri- 1st, 3rd and 5th Sun
54 Dr. Anjana Kumari Assistant Professor 9610598110 anjanadhaka [at] gmail [dot] com Phagalwa, Phagalwa, Tehsil - Dhod, Sikar Mon-Wed, Fri- 1st, 3rd and 5th Sun
55 Dr. Vandana Goyal Junior Specialist 7688990295 vandanag844 [at] gmail [dot] com Khairthal-Tijara Mon-Wed, Fri- 1st, 3rd and 5th Sun
56 Dr. Arvind Kumar Principal Specialist (HOD) 9414534319 drarvind [dot] eye [at] gmail [dot] com 1/7 Housing Board Near Bus Stand, Sikar Mon-Wed, Fri- 1st, 3rd and 5th Sun
57 Dr. Jaivardhan Batar Senior Specialist 9886754520 jaivardhan202 [at] gmail [dot] com Piprali Road, Sikar Tue-Thu, Sat-2nd and 4th Sun
58 Dr. Jyoti Garhwal Senior Specialist 7597865121 jyotigarhwal [at] gmail [dot] com Piprali Road, Sikar Tue-Thu, Sat-2nd and 4th Sun
59 Dr. Ajeet Singh Junior Specialist 9720488557 dr [dot] ajeetsingh4885 [at] gmail [dot] com Khoor, Sikar Tue-Thu, Sat-2ndand 4th Sun
Psychiatry
60 Dr. Ajitabh Soni Associate Professor 9785582326 ajitabhsoni89 [at] gmail [dot] com College campus Mon-Fri
61 Dr. Vikram Singh Assistant Professor 9414664087 drbagaria80 [at] gmail [dot] com Housing Board Devipura, Sikar Mon-Thu, Sat
62 Dr. Ram Chandra Lamba Senior Specialist 9460431646 ramchandralamba82 [at] gmail [dot] com BSNL Colony Todi Nagar, Sikar Tue-Sat
63 Dr. Vikas Kumar Senior Resident 9461774919 drvisusaini86 [at] gmail [dot] com College campus Mon-Tue, Thu-Fri, Sat-Sun
64 Dr. Avinash Choudhary Senior Resident 7688989596 avinehra96 [at] gmail [dot] com Sikar Mon-Sunday
Dentistry
Address: Shree Kalyan Govt. Hospital Sikar Floor:- Ground Hall/Room No:- Room No.-2
65 Dr. Anita Budania Junior Specialist 9509932423 budania [dot] anita [at] yahoo [dot] com Flat No -303, Royal Residency, Silver Jubilee Road, Sikar Mon-Wed, Thu-Sat, 1st, 3rd, 5th Sun
66 Dr. Nivedita Singh Junior Specialist 7597532286 niyachilka [at] gmail [dot] com G-130, Industrial Area, Sikar, Rajasthan Mon-Tue, Fri-, 2nd, 4th Sun
67 Dr. Manju Choudhary Associate Professor 9461222399 manjrcks [at] gmail [dot] com Near head post office, jatiya bazar, Sikar 332001 Tue-Thu, Sat
68 Dr. Hari Singh Principal Specialist and Head of Department 7014242103 sk2238 [at] gmail [dot] com B-35, Basant Vihar, Sikar Wed-Thu
Orthopaedics
Address: OPD Building Floor:- Ground Floor Hall/Room No:- 8/10
69 Dr. Yusuf Ali Deoda Associate Professor (Unit Head) 9414262282 yusufalideoda [at] gmail [dot] com Opp. Collector Bungalow Sikar. Mon-Thu,1st & 4th Sun
70 Dr. Sunil Kumar Dhaka Associate Professor 9968432923 drsunildhaka [at] gmail [dot] com Flat No 204, Faculty Quarters Type 2, Skgmc Campus, Sikar Mon-Thu,1st & 4th Sun
71 Dr. Mahendra Swami Assistant Professor 9772041235 orthomswami [at] gmail [dot] com Modi Wali Dhani Behind Panchayat Samiti, Shrimadhopur Sikar Mon-Thu,1st & 4th Sun
72 Dr. Rajat Kumar Senior Resident 9001887933 feninrajat [at] gmail [dot] com Vpo-Rasidpura Sikar Mon-Thu,1st & 4th Sun
73 Dr. Shivpal Singh Associate Professor (Unit Head) 9413163114 drshivpalkuri1974 [at] gmail [dot] com Saraswati Nagar, Sanwali Road Sikar. Tue-Fri, 2nd & 5th Sun
74 Dr. Pramod Sunda Junior Specialist 9462270228 pramodsunda91 [at] gmail [dot] com Dhod Road, Sikar. Tue-Fri, 2nd & 5th Sun
75 Dr. Sunil Dhayal Junior Specialist 7014914464 yashidhayal1412 [at] gmail [dot] com Kotri Dhaylan Reengus, Sikar Tue-Fri, 2nd & 5th Sun
76 Dr. Vijendra Kumar Kumawat Assistant Professor (Unit Head) 8764276267 vijendrakumawat007 [at] gmail [dot] com D-17 Basant Vihar Sikar. Wed-Sat, 3rd Sun
77 Dr. Kamal Kumar Agarwal Associate Professor 9881000399 km24 [dot] agarwal [at] gmail [dot] com 7, Shiv Vatika. Near Jwala Mata Mandir, Benar Road, Murli Pura. Jaipur Wed-Sat, 3rd Sun
78 Dr. Mahendra Dukiya Junior Specialist 9571767195 mahendra [dot] dukiya09 [at] gmail [dot] com Kisan Colony Nawalgarh Road Sikar. Wed-Sat, 3rd Sun
79 Dr. Manoj Budaniya Medical Officer 9461288899 drbuds2453 [at] gmail [dot] com Opp. Collector Bungalow Sikar. Wed-Sat, 3rd Sun
80 Dr. Suresh Kumar Senior Resident 8952855114 drskpalsania04 [at] gmail [dot] com Mukandpura Sikar Wed-Sat, 3rd Sun
Radiodiagnosis
81 Dr. Prahlad Rai Jharwal - 9414774466 prjharwal [at] gmail [dot] com S.K. Hospital, Sikar Working days

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact Detail
1 Principal 9460238641,
principal [dot] mc [dot] sikar [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Member Secretary/Institutional Ethics Committee (IEC) 9982664234,
iec [dot] skgmc [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Nodal Officer 9468686722
4 Academic Officer 9958741244
5 DNB Nodal Officer 9928009779
6 FMG Nodal Officer 9772826768
7 Anti Ragging Nodal Officer 8105056356
8 UG Admission 9694249190

Department Wise Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
Anaesthesia
1 Dr. Yogesh Kumar Jharwal Professor 9643155874 dryogeshjharwal [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Dr. Priyanka Aman Professor 9718564160 drpriyankaaman [at] yahoo [dot] com
3 Dr. Jagdish Prasad Associate Professor 9555993299 jagdishsigar [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Dr. Nirmala Kumari Assistant Professor 9461902078 neeruthkan [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Dr. Priyanka Dhankhar Assistant Professor 7023426699 pdhankhar87 [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Dr. Raksha Kumari Bairwa Assistant Professor 7597497891 rakshaverma21 [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Dr. Manisha Ladla Assistant Professor 9461217466 manishaladla1 [at] gmail [dot] com
Dermatology & Venereology
8 Dr. Madan Singh Batar Associate Professor & Hod 9413072072 drmsbatar [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Dr. Seema Kumari Mourya Associate Professor 8562036906 seemamourya09 [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Dr Kanchan Kumawat Assistant Professor 9179286661 dr [dot] kanchankumawat90 [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Dr. Narendra Senior Resident 8769780620 lovenianarendra [at] gmail [dot] com
General Medicine
12 Dr. Devendra Dadhich Professor 9829934634 devdadhich3 [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Dr. Darshan Kumar Bhargava Professor 9414296140 dr [dot] dkbhargav70 [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Dr. Makkhan Lal Saini Professor 8003968957 dr [dot] mlsaini2000 [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Dr. Ummed Singh Associate Professor 9571658180 drummedsingh04 [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Dr. Mukesh Verma Associate Professor 9785326777 drmukeshverma09 [at] gmail [dot] com
17 Dr. Anil Kumar Associate Professor 9468720844 kumaranil51184 [at] gmail [dot] com
18 Dr. Subhita Choudhary Assistant Professor 8010213042 subhita28 [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Dr. Raghunath Prasad Assistant Professor 9414881156 drraghunatwariya1982 [at] gmail [dot] com
20 Dr. Seetaram Mali Assistant Professor 8432680012 seetarammali [at] gmail [dot] com
21 Dr. Umesh Chahar Assistant Professor 9530069595 drumeshchahar [at] gmail [dot] com
22 Dr. Sohan Lal Senior Resident 8302304839 sohan192324 [at] gmail [dot] com
23 Dr. Madan Lal Senior Resident 9929101124 drmadanlalchoudhary [at] gmail [dot] com
24 Dr. Ayush Senior Resident 6375224450 ayushgarhwal [at] gmail [dot] com
Obstetrics and Gynaecology
25 Dr. Rajkamal Associate Professor 9667155223 rajkamal1786 [at] gmail [dot] com
26 Dr. Mamta Choudhary Assistant Professor 9462559610 dr [dot] mamtachoudhary [at] gmail [dot] com
27 Dr. Alka Khanna Assistant Professor 8432327531 alkakhanna7115 [at] gmail [dot] com
28 Dr. Manisha Assistant Professor 8619491609 manishadorwal [at] gmail [dot] com
29 Dr. Manju Jhiuiya Senior Resident 8290758443 manjujhuriya53 [at] gmail [dot] com
30 Dr. Laxmi Mandiya Senior Resident 8094575748 dr [dot] laxmimandiya1 [at] gmail [dot] com
31 Dr. Pratiksha Choudhary Senior Resident 8094961231 pratiksha5004 [at] gmail [dot] com
32 Dr. Nirmal Shivangi Senior Resident 9924046121 shibunirmal [at] gmail [dot] com
33 Dr. Geeta Samota Senior Resident 9460005380 geetasamota08 [at] gmail [dot] com
Paediatrics
34 Dr. Ashok Kumar Professor 9460238641 drakb9 [at] gmail [dot] com
35 Dr. Sushil Bakoliya Assistant Professor 8104887400 drskbakoliya797 [at] gmail [dot] com
36 Dr. Sonal Chahar Assistant Professor 9460906612 sonalchahar92 [at] gmail [dot] com
37 Dr. Harish Punia Associate Professor 7976545414 dr [dot] harishpunia1986 [at] gmail [dot] com
38 Dr. Vivek Athwani Assistant Professor 9982664234 vathwani [at] gmail [dot] com
39 Dr. Shanta Choudhary Senior Resident 9672777161 choudharysonu79305 [at] gmail [dot] com
40 Dr. Deepshikha Tanan Senior Resident 8875892800 dst72697 [at] gmail [dot] com
41 Dr. Mamta Baloda Senior Resident 7733856817 mamtabaloda6 [at] gmail [dot] com
Physiology
42 Dr. Sunil Kumar Saini Associate Professor & Hod 7503374650 drsunil0720 [at] gmail [dot] com
43 Dr. Ishaan Kalavatia Assistant Professor 9929390850 ishaan [dot] kalavatia [at] gmail [dot] com
44 Dr. Vikash Choudhary Assistant Professor 7597439704 indexvikas [at] gmail [dot] com
45 Dr. Ramesh Chand Choudhary Assistant Professor 8955302038 ramesh [dot] choudhary [at] ymail [dot] com
Respiratory Medicine (Chest and T.B)
46 Dr. Ganeshee Lal Sharma Hod, Associate Professor 7424805493 sarswatgl [at] gmail [dot] com
Anatomy
47 Dr. Saryu Sain Associate Professor 8105056356 drsaryusainkv2pb [at] gmail [dot] com
48 Dr. Vishva Deepak Yadav Assistant Professor 7597865282 vishvadeepak80 [at] gmail [dot] com
49 Mrs. Ritu Senior Demonstrator 7073347335 ritugothwal12 [at] gmail [dot] com
50 Dr. Ravindra Barodia Senior Demonstrator 9461269685 -
Community Medicine
51 Dr. Uttam Kumar Hod, Associate Professor 7760732346 uttam3dmc [at] gmail [dot] com
52 Dr. Kavita Chaudhary Associate Professor 8619642392 drkavitachoudhary [dot] sikar [at] gmail [dot] com
53 Dr. Poornima Sharma Associate Professor 8824571795 sharma [dot] panna [at] gmail [dot] com
54 Dr. Shiba Sethi Assistant Professor 7082859537 shiba137 [at] gmail [dot] com
55 Dr Rekha Shekhawat Assistant Professor 7597754990 vikramrekhasingh2014 [at] gmail [dot] com
56 Dr. Ashok Kumar Assistant Professor 8130140045 akjakhar16 [at] gmail [dot] com
57 Dr. Mukesh Kumar Senior Resident 9057230953 dr [dot] mukeshpoonia [dot] 2009 [at] gmail [dot] com
58 Dr. Yashowardhan Saxena Senior Resident 9166146692 saxenayash71 [at] yahoo [dot] com
59 Dr. Anshul Pandey Statistician Cum tutor 8726067574 anshulvns410 [at] gmail [dot] com
ENT
60 Dr Hari Singh Khedar Associate Professor 9414280366 dr [dot] harisinghkhedar [at] gmail [dot] com
61 Dr Abdul Rehman Khan Associate Professor 8171356305 arkhan2004 [at] gmail [dot] com
62 Dr Pooja Arya Associate Professor 9461400194 draryapooja [at] gmail [dot] com
63 Dr Vaishali Jain Assistant Professor 9462186588 vaishalijain288 [at] gmail [dot] com
General Surgery
64 Dr Ram Ratan Professor 9928009779 prof [dot] ramratan [at] gmail [dot] com
65 Dr Mahendra Kumar Professor 9828705526 drmahendrakhichar983 [at] gmail [dot] com
66 Dr Chetan Mahala Assistant Professor 9782145721 chahilrahul320 [at] gmail [dot] com
67 Dr Vijaypal Singh Assistant Professor 9468598359 vijm27 [at] gmail [dot] com
Ophthalmology
68 Dr. Dimple Shakeet Associate Professor & Hod 9079114347 drdimpleshakeet [at] gmail [dot] com
69 Dr Anjana Kumari Assistant Professor 9610598110 anjanadhaka [at] gmail [dot] com
Pathology
70 Dr. Mamta Mehra Associate Professor 9460617273 drmamta712 [at] gmail [dot] com
71 Dr. Swati Jindal Associate Professor 7720092696 jindalswatii [at] gmail [dot] com
72 Dr. Sunita Saini Associate Professor 9461774920 drvisusaini8615 [at] gmail [dot] com
73 Dr. Sarita Choudhary Assistant Professor 9549010188 drsaritachoudhary27 [at] gmail [dot] com
74 Dr. Neha Verma Assistant Professor 9694249190 nehasoni9190 [at] gmail [dot] com
75 Dr. Indira Sahu Senior Demonstrator 9413407751 dr [dot] indirasahu [at] gmail [dot] com
76 Dr. Priyanka Dotasara Senior Demonstrator 9462712379 priyanka58561 [at] gmail [dot] com
77 Dr Vishal Singh Bhati Senior Demonstrator 9571292237 thevishalsingh123 [at] gmail [dot] com
78 Dr. Nishtha Senior Resident 9535007606 nishthachaudhary21 [at] gmail [dot] com
79 Dr. Manish Verma Senior Resident 9784812334 dr [dot] manuhsp91 [at] gmail [dot] com
80 Dr. Madhushri Ganoliya Senior Resident 7597441482 mganoliya [at] gmail [dot] com
81 Dr. Shweta Kumari Senior Resident 9783962423 drshwetamahla [at] gmail [dot] com
Psychiatry
82 Dr. Ajitabh Soni HOD, Associate Professor 9785582326 ajitabhsoni89 [at] gmail [dot] com
83 Dr Vikram Singh Assistant Professor 9414664087 drbagaria80 [at] gmail [dot] com
84 Dr Vikas Kumar Senior Resident 9461774919 drvisusaini86 [at] gmail [dot] com
85 Dr Avinash Choudhary Senior Resident 7688989596 avinehra96 [at] gmail [dot] com
Urology
86 Dr. Shiv Shankar Sharma Assistant Professor 9462552901 drshivshankarsharma [at] gmail [dot] com
Bio-Chemistry
87 Dr Poonam Mahla Professor/Hod 9958741244 poonmahla [dot] biochem [at] gmail [dot] com
88 Dr Sujeet Kumar Jangir Assistant Professor 9680084699 sujit [dot] jangid [at] gmail [dot] com
89 Dr Aaradhna Jatwa Senior Demonstrator 9521530362 aaradhnajatwa [dot] 123 [at] gmail [dot] com
Dentistry
90 Dr. Hari Singh Principal Specialist And Head Of Department 7014242103 sk2238 [at] gmail [dot] com
91 Dr. Kamlesh Kumar Bhincher S.S (Dental) Senior Specialist 7727814499 drkamlesh82 [at] gmail [dot] com
92 Dr. Manju Choudhary Associate Professor 9461222399 manjrcks [at] gmail [dot] com
93 Dr. Anita Budania Junior Specialist 9509932423 budania [dot] anita [at] yahoo [dot] com
94 Dr. Nivedita Singh Junior Specialist 7597532286 niyachilka [at] gmail [dot] com
Forensic Medicine
95 Dr. Gurusharan Koodi Associate Professor 9983101234 docsgk2 [at] gmail [dot] com
96 Dr. Surendra B Chaudhary Senior Resident 9558171360 surendra [dot] b [dot] chaudhary [at] gmail [dot] com
97 Dr. Abhijeet Singh Yadav Senior Resident 8619220656 raoshaab93 [at] gmail [dot] com
Microbiology
98 Dr. Indira Verma Assistant Professor 9005496769 indira [dot] vrm [at] gmail [dot] com
99 Dr.Apanhuti Gautam Assistant Professor 9179928689 dr [dot] apanhutigautam [at] gmail [dot] com
100 Dr. Maya Barala Senior Demonstrator 9928572581 mayabarala [at] gmail [dot] com
101 Sumitra Kumari Senior Demonstrator 9664078123 sumitra0911ola [at] gmail [dot] com
102 Dr. Anshu Agarwal Senior Resident 9982109879 anshunkt [at] gmail [dot] com
103 Dr. Preeti Shivrayan Senior Resident 9660591427 shivrayan1993 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
Orthopaedics
104 Dr Yusuf Ali Deoda Associate Professor 9414262282 yusufalideoda [at] gmail [dot] com
105 Dr Shivpal Singh Associate Professor & Hod 9413163114 drshivpalkuri1974 [at] gmail [dot] com
106 Dr Kamal Kumar Agarwal Associate Professor 9881000399 km24 [dot] agarwal [at] gmail [dot] con
107 Dr Sunil Kumar Dhaka Associate Professor 9968432923 drsunildhaka [at] gmail [dot] com
108 Dr Vijendra Kumawat Assistant Professor 8764276267 vijendrakumawat007 [at] gmal [dot] com
109 Dr Mahendra Swami Assistant Professor 9772041235 orthomswami [at] gmail [dot] com
110 Dr Manoj Budaniya Medical Officer 9461288899 drbuds2453 [at] gmail [dot] com
111 Dr Mahendra Dukiya Junior Specialist 9571767195 mahendra [dot] dukiya09 [at] gmail [dot] com
112 Dr Sunil Dhayal Junior Specialist 7014914464 yashidhayal1412 [at] gmail [dot] com
113 Dr Parmod Sunda Junior Specialist 9462270228 pramodsunda91 [at] gmail [dot] com
114 Dr Suresh Kumar Senior Residant 8952855114 drskpalsania04 [at] gmail [dot] com
115 Dr Rajat Kumar Senior Residant 9001887933 feninrajat [at] gmail [dot] com
Pharmacology
116 Dr. Rajesh Kumar Jangir Assistant Professor And Head 9772826768 rajeshnaman09 [at] gmail [dot] com
117 Dr. Sneha Bhataia Senior Demonstrator 7665669300 sinni [dot] bhataia22 [at] gmail [dot] com
118 Dr. Kavita Senior Resident 9602858844 dr [dot] kavitaverma2021 [at] gmail [dot] com
119 Dr. Namrata Soni Senior Resident 8860498960 drnamssoni [at] gmail [dot] com

Library Contact Details

Designation: Nodal Officer Library/Conodal Officer/Assistant Librarian
Ext No.: 261
Email: centrallibraryskgmcsikar [at] gmail [dot] com
Timing: Mon-Sat, 10am-5pm, Sun, 8am-12am

Anti Ragging Committee Contact Details

Contact No.: 18001805522 (National Anti Ragging Helpline No. 24x7)
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in

Sr No. Designation/Department Name Contact No. Email
1 Anti-ragging nodal officer Dr Saryu Sain 8105056356 -
2 Principal & Controller, SKGMC Sikar Dr. Shiv Rattan Kochar 9414251468 shivkochar58 [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Medical Superintendent, SK Hospital Sikar Dr. Mahendra Kumar 9828705526 drmahendrakhichar983 [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Prof. & Head, Pediatrics & Addl. Principal, SKGMC Dr. Ashok Kumar 9460238641 drakb9 [at] gmail [dot] com
5 HOD & Associate Professor, Anatomy Dr. Saryu Sain 8105056356 drsaryusainkv2pb [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Associate Professor, ENT Dr. Abdul Rahman 8171356305 arkhan2004 [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Associate Professor, Orthopedics Dr. K. K. Agrawal 9881000399 km24 [dot] agarwal [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Professor & HOD, Surgery Dr. Ram Ratan 9928009779 ramratanyadev [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Associate Professor & HOD, Medicine Dr. Devendera Dadhich 9829934634 devdadhich3 [at] gmail [dot] com
10 HOD & Associate Professor, Skin & VD Dr. M. S. Batar 9413072072 drmsbatar [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Associate Professor & HOD, ENT Dr. Hari Singh Khedar 9414280366 drharisinghkhedar [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Associate Professor & HOD, Orthopedics Dr. Yusuf Ali Deoda 9414262282 yusufalideoda [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Associate Professor & HOD, Physiology Dr. Sunil Kumar Saini 7503374650 drsunil0720 [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Associate Professor & HOD, Anesthesia Dr. Yogesh Jharwal 9643155874 dryogeshjharwal [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Associate Professor & HOD, Pathology Dr. Mamta Mehra 9460617273 drmamta712 [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Associate Professor & HOD, Community Medicine Dr. A. B. Banerjee 9968491125 ashishbanerjee50 [at] gmail [dot] com
17 Assistant Professor & HOD, Ophthalmology Dr. Dimpal Sakeet 9079114347 drdimpleshakeet [at] gmail [dot] com
18 Associate Professor & HOD, Obstetrics & Gynaecology Dr. Rajkamal 9667155223 rajkamal1786 [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Assistant Professor & HOD, Biochemistry Dr. Neha Jaiswal 9587456409 dr [dot] nehashivran [at] gmail [dot] com
20 Assistant Professor & HOD, Pharmacology Dr. Rajesh Jangid 9772826768 rajeshnaman09 [at] gmail [dot] com

Headquarters

Shri Kalyan Government Medical College,
Bajaj Gram, Sanwali, NH-8A, Sikar,
Rajasthan 332001

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: