Shajapur District Police, Madhya Pradesh Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Police Helpline)
  • 112 (For Emergency Helpline)
  • 1930 (For Cyber Crime)

Important Link

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Contact No.
1 Women Helpline 1090
2 Child Helpline 1098
3 Fire 101
4 Ambulance 102, 108
5 Security Sector Reform 0755-2443655
6 PHQ Exchange 0755-2501000
7 Ankush Narco Helpline 7587628290
8 WhatsApp Support 7587600100

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Police Station/Outpost Contact No.
1 Police Line 9479998408
2 Kotwali 9479998390
3 Lalghat 7049133641
4 Transportation 7049133699
5 Ajak 9993164265
6 Women's Police Station 9424006441
7 Sunera 9770017509
8 Maxi 8770859645
9 Moman Barodiya 7400944508
10 Berchha 7049133668
11 Sundarasi 7049133276
12 Salsalai 7049133695
13 Shujalpur City 8435627937
14 Shujalpur Mandi 7587636228
15 Akodia 7587636196
16 Kalapipal 7587636319
17 Avantipur Barodiya 7587638225
Outpost
18 Gulana Outpost (Salalai) 70491 33539
19 Dupada Chowki (Lalghat) 9479998414
20 Ukawata Chowki (Sunera) 9425035133
21 Polay Kala Chowki (A. Barodiya) 9826644538
22 Tilawad Chowki (A. Barodiya) 8319717443

Police Station Contact Details

Sr No. Police Station Office No. Mobile No. Email
1 Avantipur Barodiya Police Station 07360-251943 9479998341 ps [dot] avantipurbarodiya-sjr [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Sunera Police Station - 9479998450 -
3 Shujalpur Police Station 07360-244030 9479998410 -
4 Akodiya Police Station 07360-253138 9479998440 ps [dot] akodiya-sjr [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
5 Salsalai Police Station 07360-256831 7049133695 ps [dot] salsalai-sjr [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
6 Sundarsi Police Station 07363-245610 7049133696 ps [dot] sundarsi-sjr [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
7 Lalghati Police Station 07364-222030 7049133641 -
8 Maksi Police Station 07363-233038 9479998423 ps [dot] maksi-sjr [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
9 Shujalpur Mandi Police Station - 7587636228 -
10 Berchha Police Station 07363-235110 7049133668 ps [dot] berchha-sjr [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
11 Kotwali Shajapur Police Station 07364-229976 9479998390 -
12 Kalapipal Police Station 07360-268439 9479998420 ps [dot] kalapipal-sjr [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in
13 Moman Barodiya Police Station 07363-252727 7587622899 ps [dot] momanbarodiya-sjr [at] mppolice [dot] gov [dot] in

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Designation CUG No. Mobile No.
1 Superintendent of Police (SP), Shajapur District 7049100461 9406504646
2 Additional Superintendent of Police (Addl. SP) 9479998402 9977479843
3 Sub-Divisional Police Officer (SDOP), Shajapur Division 9479998403 9425441000
4 Sub-Divisional Police Officer (SDOP), Berchha Division 9479998345 7049860000
5 Sub-Divisional Police Officer (SDOP), Shujalpur Division 7049133404 8989516741

Social Sites

Parent Article: