Sainik School Nalanda, Bihar Contact No.

Organization: 

Email

  • ssnalanda [at] sainikschoolsociety [dot] in (For General Query)

Administration Contact Details

Sr. No. Office/Designation Contact No.
1 Main Office 06112-291507, 8340218798
2 Account Section 06112-291508
3 Principal 06112-291501
4 Vice Principal 06112-291503
5 Administrative Officer 06112-291505

Administration Staff

Sr. No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Mr Om Prakash Sharma Office Superintendent 7004009472
2 Mr Madan Kumar Rana Accountant 9262344844
3 Mr Sunil Kumar Pandey Quartermaster 9431487425
4 Mr Bijjo Singh Nursing Assistant 9664669291
5 Mr Faizan Ali Upper Division Clerk 8210895375
6 Mr Ashwini Kumar Lower Division Clerk 9304697576
7 Mr Deepak M S Lower Division Clerk 7782030400
8 Mr Saket Kumar Lower Division Clerk 9296730514
9 Mr Kumar Bannu Lower Division Clerk 9366566132

Academic Staff Contact Details

Sr. No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Mr Jiksha Singh Post Graduate Teacher, Physics                     9162937456
2 Dr Pramod Kumar Sr Master Post Graduate Teacher, Biology                      9973715354
3 Er Mamta Rani Post Graduate Teacher, Computer Science    8789153606
4 Mr Om Nandan Singh Post Graduate Teacher, Mathematics 9430668365
5 Dr Krishna Mohan Post Graduate Teacher, Chemistry 9801723080
6 Mr Vijit Kumar Post Graduate Teacher, English 9955263943
7 Mr SP Singh Trained Graduate Teacher, Hindi 9631407357
8 Mr Shams Reza Librarian 9430247793
9 Mr SK Shrivastava Trained Graduate Teacher, General Science 9973466702
10 Mr SK Pandey Trained Graduate Teacher, Hindi 9661291005
11 Mr Brajesh Kumar Trained Graduate Teacher, English 9470836105
12 Mr Paresh Jha Trained Graduate Teacher, Sanskrit 9471865566
13 Mr Pawan Kumar Verma Trained Graduate Teacher, General Science 9308921930
14 Mr Indrajeet Kumar Trained Graduate Teacher, Social Science 9430149084
15 Mr Vikash Kumar Dubey Trained Graduate Teacher, Computer Science 9905649746
16 Mr Prabhat Kumar Jha Trained Graduate Teacher, English 9608234818
17 Mr Shobhit Tiwari Trained Graduate Teacher, Mathematics 8127500920
18 Mr Ashutosh Kumar Trained Graduate Teacher, Social Studies 8935812296
19 Mr Akhilendar Kumar Trained Graduate Teacher, Social Studies 9102002906
20 Miss Smriti Barnwal Trained Graduate Teacher, English 7608840466
21 Mr Rakesh Bharti Trained Graduate Teacher, General Science 9835167792
22 Mr Pragyan Madhukar Lab Assistant, Chemistry 9470356289
23 Mr Chanchal Kumar Lab Assistant, Physics 8929050220
24 Mr Radheyshyam Bairwa Lab Assistant, Biology 9414461214

Hostels Contact Details

Sr. No. House Name Contact No
Trained Graduate Teacher
1 Ajatshatru Sr Mr Pawan Kumar Verma 9308921930
2 Ashoka Sr Mr SK Pandey 9661291005
3 Siddhratha Jr Mr Vikash Kumar Dubey 9905649746
4 Ashoka Jr Mr Indrajeet Kumar 9430149084
5 Ajatshatru Jr Mr Rakesh Bharti 9835167792
6 Mahavira Jr Mr Paresh Jha 9471865566
7 Bimbisara Mr Prabhat Kumar Jha 9608234818
Post Graduate Teacher
8 Siddhratha Sr Dr Krishna Mohan 6200484541
9 Mahavira Sr Mr Vijit Kumar 8210099487

Sainik School Cell (Ministry of Defence) Contact Details

Sr. No. Designation Contact No.
1 Inspecting Officer 011-23011498
2 Inspecting Officer 011-21412717
3 Under Secretary 011-23015769

Internal Complaint Committee Contact Details

Sr. No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Dr Pramod Kumar Presiding Officer 9973715354 dkpramodkumar [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Mr Shailesh Srivastava Member1 9973466702 maranpursks [at] gmail [dot] com
3 Miss Smriti Barnwal Member2 7608840466 smriti [dot] smitz [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Miss Khushboo Kumari Member3 8521006027 karnkhushboo92 [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Mrs Mamta Rani Presiding Officer 8789153606 ermamtarani01 [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Mr Shams Reza Member1 9430247793 shamsraza [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Mr Paresh Jha Member2 7667362959 pareshjha16 [at] gmail [dot] com

CPIO/First Appellate Authority Contact Details

Email: ssnalanda [at] sainikschoolsociety [dot] in (Same For All)

Sr. No. Authority Designation Contact No.
1 Central Public Information Officer Administrative Officer 06112-291505
2 First Appellate Authority (FAA) Principal 06112-291503

Address

Sainik School Nalanda
Village Nanand, PO: Pawapuri,
Nalanda, Bihar Pin - 803115
Email: 65132 [at] cbseshiksha [dot] in

Social Site

Parent Article: 
Google Map: