Sainik School, Ghorakhal Contact No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 05942-220 051 (For Contact Support)

Email

  • ssghorakhal [at] sainikschoolsociety [dot] in (For General Query)

Important Link

Administration Contact Details

Sr. No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Gp Cpt Madhu Sengar Principal 9411107800
2 Commander Archana Choudhary Vice Principal 9411107801
3 Maj Ajay Singh Pawar Administrative Officer 9411107802
4 Birendra Singh Bisht Office Supdt 9411107817
5 Mr Ajay Ratra Accountant 9411107818
6 Mr Pushkar Singh Mess Manager 9411107819
7 Surendra Singh Rana Quarter Master 9411107820
8 Mr S K Babeley Hostel Supdt 9411107826
9 Ms Shalini Sah UDC 9411107821
10 Mr G S Adhikari UDC 9411762975
11 Mr Lokesh Giri PA/LDC 9536300167
12 Mr Sanjay Kumar LDC 8936903502
13 Mr Gaurav Kumar LDC 9027839140
14 Parvendra Kumar LDC 9548200608
15 Mr Dhruv Srivastava LDC 9917411338

Academic Staff Contact Details

Sr. No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Mr GS Joshi PGT Physics, Senior Master 9411107804
2 Mr Vikash Kotnala PGT Physics 8954437191
3 Mr Arpan Sinha PGT Biology 9719313177
4 Mr Vishal Kumar PGT Chemistry 7302704101
5 Mr Gaurav Giri PGT Maths 8279581414
6 Dr. RP Tripathi TGT Maths 9456777550
7 Mr RK Sharma TGT Maths 9410120152
8 Mr AK Sharma TGT Maths 9719723247
9 Mr DP Naik Teacher 9411519663
10 Mr Vivek Pathak PGT Computer Science 9411107809
11 Mr Rahul Shukla TGT Computer Science 9411107810
12 Dr Surya Prakash TGT Social Science 9411107808
13 Mr RP Singh TGT Social Science 8765292685
14 Mr Rakesh Dhakar TGT Social Science 9411539610
15 Ms Shivangi Sinha TGT Hindi 7007019501
16 Ms Rita Tiwari TGT Hindi 9411107813
17 Dr (Ms) RJ Nelson PGT English 9411107806
18 Dr Shalini Mishra PGT English 9450357488
19 Mr Mudit Bisht TGT English 9759135316
20 Mr Neeraj Bhatt TGT English 9058059383
21 Ms Deepa Pant TGT Science 7830267895
22 Ms Anuradha TGT Science 9411107825
23 Mr Arvind Kathait TGT Science 8126281280
24 Ms Usha Bisht Lab Assistant (Bio) 6398023495
25 Mr Puran Bisht Lab Assistant (Phy) 8954553402
26 Mr G S Manral Lab Assistant (Chem) 8057133566
27 CHM Mahendra PTI 9449270510
28 Sub Rajendra Singh NCC Staff 7895456806

Hostel Contact Details

Sr. No. House Housemaster Name Contact No.
Senior/Holding Houses
1 Singh House Dr Rj Nelson 9411107806
2 Kumaon House Dr Shalini Mishra 9450357488
3 Kesari House Mr Vivek Pathak 9411107809
4 Shiwalik House Dr Surya Prakash 9411107808
Junior/Holding Houses
5 Abhimanyu House Mr Arvind Kathait 8126281280
6 Bharat House Mr Neeraj Bhatt 9058059383
7 Luv House Mr Rakesh Dhakar 9411539610
8 Kush House Mr Rahul Shukla 9411107810
9 Dhruv House Mrs Anuradha 9411107825
10 Bachendri Mrs Rita Tiwari 9435737075

Officers Contact Details

Sr. No. Designation Contact No.
1 Inspecting Officer 011-23011498
2 Inspecting Officer 011-21412717
3 Under Secretary 011-23015769

Address

Sainik School Ghorakhal
PO-Ghorakhal Distt-Nainital,
Uttarakhand Pin: 263156
Email: ssghorakhal [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: