Rayalaseema University Contact No.

Organization: 

Administration Contact Details

Sr.No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Prof. C. Viswanatha Reddy Principal (University College) 9848263463 vsrits [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Prof. Venkata Sundaranand Putcha Principal, Engineering College 9848226855 anand_putcha [at] yahoo [dot] com
3 - Registrar 9494410216 registrarru [at] gmail [dot] com
Admissions
4 Prof. N. Narasimhulu Director of Admissions 9182034667 drnnarasimhuluknl [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Dr. Gormanukonda Ravi Kumar Co-ordinator 8555919531 grkondaravi [at] gmail [dot] com
University College - Principal Office (Administration)
6 Dr. M. Syamala Sarojini Assistant Registrar 8978171494 syamalasarojini1 [at] gmail [dot] com
7 G. Ramadevi Office Assistant 9441010583 avijabindu [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Smt. V. Mamatha Jessica Office Assistant 9491434124 jessicamamatha123 [at] gmail [dot] com
Engineering College
9 Sri. Abdul Malik Senior Assistant, Principal Office 9618153874 abdulmalikjm [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Sri. C. Venkata Swamy Office Assistant, Principal Office 9441733521 venkataswamy1971 [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Sri. V. Varada Rajulu Office Assistant, Principal Office 9949215329 vvrajusai [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Sri. N. Venkateswarlu Office Assistant, Exam Section, RUCE 9441280266 venkatgpl1978 [at] gmail [dot] com
13 Sri. P. Venkoba Rao Office Sub-Ordinate, Exam Section, RUCE 9963172696 venkobap1971 [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Smt. A. Krishna Veni Office Sub-Ordinate, Principal Office 8522856088 -
15 Sri. M. Muni Swamy Office Sub-Ordinate, Principal Office 9390123085 -

Department Wise Faculty Contact Details

Sr.No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
Biotechnology
1 Dr. G. V. Swarnalatha Assistant Professor (C) 8639514999 venkata85722 [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Dr. K. Monika Co-ordinator, Assistant Professor (C) 9440363555 monikasku [dot] 7 [at] gmail [dot] com
Botany
3 Dr. Bharath Kumar Ravuru Professor & Head 8500722075 drbharathravuru [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Dr. G. Sri Ranganayakulu Co-Ordinator, Assistant Professor (MTS) 9989239242 gsranganaayakulu [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Dr. K. Venkata Ratnam Assistant Professor (C) 8008497926 drvenkatapkd [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Dr. Kavitha Bommana Assistant Professor (C) 9290755720 kavithab15 [at] gmail [dot] com
Business Management
7 Dr. C. Viswanatha Reddy Professor & Head 9848263463 vsrits [at] gmail [dot] com
8 Dr. P. Nagaraju Assistant Professor (MTS) 9441193329 drpnagaraju6 [at] gmail [dot] com
9 Dr. Pagadala Suchitra Assistant Professor (C) 9848747421 svijay1820 [at] gmail [dot] com
10 Dr. G. Renuka Assistant Professor (C) 9440546546 grenuka8 [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Dr. Gunda Surendra Assistant Professor (C) 9440717755 surendragunda [at] gmail [dot] com
Chemistry
12 Prof. M. E. Rani Professor & Head 9705236392 drmerani [at] gmail [dot] com
Commerce
13 Dr. N. Moses Co-ordinator & Assistant Professor (C) 9885499307 drmosesknl [at] gmail [dot] com
14 Dr. V. V. L. Leelakumari Assistant Professor (C) 9885492845 leelakotika [at] gmail [dot] com
15 Dr. R. Bharathi Assistant Professor (C) 9441657691 bharathi [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Dr. M. Yugandharudu Assistant Professor (C) 8374348953 m [dot] yugandhar12 [at] gmail [dot] com
Computer Science
17 Dr. K. Nagamani Assistant Professor 9397088071 kancharlamani [at] gmail [dot] com
18 Dr. G. Ravi Kumar Assistant Professor & Coordinator 8555919531 grkondaravi [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Dr. M. Rajeswari Assistant Professor 9030160281 rajeswarirucs [at] gmail [dot] com
20 Dr. Manda Vijay Kumar Naidu Assistant Professor (C) 8639780283 mandavijaykumar40 [at] gmail [dot] com
Economics
21 Dr. N. T. K. Naik Professor & Head 9440861023 drntknaik [at] gmail [dot] com
22 Dr. N. Sreedhar Co-ordinator & Assistant Professor (C) 8897977473 sree7473 [at] gmail [dot] com
Mathematics
23 Prof. Venkata Sundaranand Putcha Professor & Head 9848226855 anand_putcha [at] yahoo [dot] com
24 Dr. S. V. Suneetha Assistant Professor (C) 9866945663 sunithaknl17 [at] gmail [dot] com
25 Dr. U. Nagi Reddy Assistant Professor (C) 8106415164 nagireddyppr [at] gmail [dot] com
Statistics
26 Dr. Y. Raghunatha Reddy Coordinator, Assistant Professor (C) 8985858282 drraghuy [at] gmail [dot] com
27 Dr. Bandaru Sainath Assistant Professor (C) 9908112071 bsainathphd [at] gmail [dot] com
Physics
28 Dr. C. V. Krishna Reddy Professor & Head 9989642920 reddycvk02 [at] yahoo [dot] co [dot] in
29 Dr. G. K. Siva Sankara Yadav Assistant Professor (C) 9441510086 gkssyadav [at] gmail [dot] com
30 Dr. E. Rajasekhar Assistant Professor (C) 9985075726 physics [dot] rajasekhar [at] gmail [dot] com
Telugu
31 Dr. N. Narasimhulu Professor & Head 9182034667 drnnarasimhuluknl [at] gmail [dot] com
32 Dr. P. Sreenivasulu Assistant Professor (C) 9440035438 srinivasulupurohitam3706 [at] gmail [dot] com
33 Dr. V. Ravi Sankar Assistant Professor (C) 9440225207 dr [dot] v [dot] ravisankar [at] gmail [dot] com
34 Dr. Anjaneyulu Assistant Professor (C) 9494736351 premsantosh2014 [at] gmail [dot] com
35 Dr. Aruna Gandam Assistant Professor (C) 9701786222 arunagandham728 [at] gmail [dot] com
36 Dr. Medikurthi Obulesu Assistant Professor (C) 8142177887 medikurthiobulesu [at] gmail [dot] com
Zoology
37 Dr. M. Nagabhushan Reddy Assistant Professor (MTS) 8500981295 mnabhushr [at] yahoo [dot] com
38 Dr. M. Venkata Chandrudu Assistant Professor (MTS) 9963735227 chandramidde4 [at] gmail [dot] com
39 Dr. Bandela Vijayudu Co-ordinator, Assistant Professor (C) 8374742791 bandelavijay5 [at] gmail [dot] com
40 Dr. R. Sreedhar Assistant Professor (C) 9492405600 rayasamsreedhar [at] gmail [dot] com
Artificial Intelligence
41 V. Satish Kumar Co-ordinator & Assistant Professor (Ad Hoc) 9866248428 valmikisatish71 [at] gmail [dot] com
Computer Science & Engineering
42 V. Satish Kumar Co-ordinator & Assistant Professor (Ad Hoc) 9866248428 valmikisatish71 [at] gmail [dot] com
Electronics & Communication Engineering
43 B. A. Sarath Manohar Babu Co-ordinator & Assistant Professor (Ad Hoc) 7013644322 hod [dot] ece [at] ruce [dot] ac [dot] in
44 Mohammed Abdul Farida Assistant Professor (Ad Hoc) 9885448606 mafarida01 [dot] ece [at] ruce [dot] ac [dot] in
45 Dr. K. Vanitha Assistant Professor (Ad Hoc) 6304313644 vanitha09 [dot] ece [at] ruce [dot] ac [dot] in
Civil Engineering
46 Sri G. Vinod Kumar Co-ordinator & Assistant Professor (Ad Hoc) 9989981013 vinod [dot] civ [at] ruce [dot] ac [dot] in
47 Smt. Y. Deepthi Assistant Professor (Ad Hoc) 8897952866 deepthi [dot] civ [at] ruce [dot] ac [dot] in
48 Shaik Gulnar Assistant Professor (Ad Hoc) 9876543258 ramachandra [at] ruk [dot] ac [dot] in
Mechanical Engineering
49 A. Sreekanth Co-ordinator & Assistant Professor (Ad Hoc) 9652032966 sreekanth [dot] mec [at] ruce [dot] ac [dot] in
50 Bandaru Venkata Siva Prasad Reddy Assistant Professor (Ad Hoc) 7382440309 sivaprasad [dot] mec [at] ruce [dot] ac [dot] in
51 T. Gayatri Assistant Professor (Ad Hoc) 9902145149 gayatrigopal [dot] mec [at] ruce [dot] ac [dot] in
Humanities & Social Sciences
52 Dr. S. Naga Chandrudu Co-ordinator & Assistant Professor (Ad Hoc) 8247288315 chandu [dot] rucek [at] gmail [dot] com

Exam Cell Contact Details

Sr.No. Name Designation Contact Detail
1 Dr. N. Narasimhulu Dean of Examinations 9182034667,

drnnarasimhuluknl [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Dr. S. Venkateswarlu Controller of Examinations 9160001455,

ce [at] ruk [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Smt. N. Thulasamma Assistant Registrar 9160110219,

thulasamma [dot] nag [at] gmail [dot] com
4 Dr. Pagadala Suchitra Examination Coordinators 9848747421,

svijay1820 [at] gmail [dot] com
5 Dr. K. Venkata Ratnam Examination Coordinators 8008497926,

drvenkatapkd [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Dr. R. Sreedhar Examination Coordinators 9492405600,

rayasamsreedhar [at] gmail [dot] com
7 Dr. S. Venkateswarlu Controller of Examinations 9491945995
8 N. Thulasamma Assistant Registrar 9160110219
9 N. Vijayalakshmi Junior Assistant 9704233136
10 B. Girijamma Office Assistant 9441690147
11 K. Veera Swamy Office Assistant 8121839170
12 S. Amzad Basha Office Assistant 8142392886
13 D. Sekhar Office Assistant 9963956004
14 B. Chinna Hussainaiah Office Assistant 9959493432
15 G. Thirupathaiah Office Assistant 9492406243
16 Sk Nazimunnesha Begam @ P. Roja Office Assistant 9550078581
17 K.V. Chalapathi Office Assistant 9441409530
18 M. Rajesh Office Assistant 9581187372
19 M. Jyothi Office Assistant 9347725262

Coordinators Contact Details

Sr No. Department Contact No. E-mail
1 Head of Institution / Principal - principal [dot] ruce [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Coordinator First Year B.Tech 8247288315 hod [dot] hbs [at] ruce [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Coordinator Artificial Intelligence 9652032966 hod [dot] ai [at] ruce [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Coordinator Civil Engineering 9036298825 hod [dot] civ [at] ruce [dot] ac [dot] in
5 Coordinator CSE 9866248428 hod [dot] cse [at] ruce [dot] ac [dot] in
6 Coordinator ECE 7013644322 hod [dot] ece [at] ruce [dot] ac [dot] in
7 Coordinator Mechanical Engineering 9666525378 hod [dot] mec [at] ruce [dot] ac [dot] in
8 Training & Placement Officer - tpo [at] ruce [dot] ac [dot] in

Other Contact Details

Sr No. Department/Section Designation Contact No. Email
1 Placement Cell Placement Officer 9951422499 ruplacements [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Library Librarian 9182897194 rayalaseemauniversitylibrary [at] gmail [dot] com
3 National Service Scheme In-charge, NSS 7981750450 ruknlnss [at] gmail [dot] com

Address

Rayalaseema University
Nandyala Road, Kurnool, Dinnedevarapadu,
Andhra Pradesh 518007, India

Social Sites

Google Map: 

Comments

Special supplementary results

Hi sir this is degree student from kurnool
Sir I'm written 2025 February and March special supplementary exams
Faild 1 exam in May-20-2025 results

I paid revaluation fee through college in May
Still not getting results please release as soon as possible
Thank you

Ru distance

Sir I have written distance exam in your college and 2019 look is complete now how should I apply transfer certificate and provisional certificate

Chemistry, & 4 th Sem

3/ Months Over didn't Response anything From Rayalaseema University...Special Supply Exam Date and Hall ticket

Requesting for results of 5th sem revaluation

I don't how much time taken for the correction of exam papers ,it's already over 2 and half months.
We are waiting for the results ,now we want to go further studies.The PG counselling are also almost completing at 20th of this month. so, please I am kindly requesting for a quick response of ruk results .

To asking permission to join other college in same town

Sir I studied degree 1year 1 and 2nd sem in Dr.Jyothirmayi college but now I want to change to Arts college adoni thay asked take the permission of the Rayalasema University.Please give me the permission to join 2nd year in other college in same town sir.

About 3rd sem supply results

Sir, I got one subject absent in the 3rd semester supply exams sir in the results. But I attended sir. Computer practical exam absent ani result got sir.

Sir Iam student ru I have

Sir Iam student ru I have supplys in 2018-19 end exam there is no link in exam portal results

Revaluation results

We are requesting UG revaluation results please release sir

Good Evening Sir. We are

Good Evening Sir.

We are Requesting you please release UG Degree Revaluation Results.

So many Students are failed in year end so those students are final year students. Because they are depend Revaluation Results.

Sir one more thing Don't play with Student life.
I request u please release...
Iam also fail person in one sem only....
My life is Depend on Revaluation Results.

Don't take Negligence.

Please release the 4th sem

Please release the 4th sem supplementary results it's too late I want to join in pg only one subject is pending i'm waiting for results.
Pg Admissions are completing

Sir year end exam results

Sir year end exam results eppudu sir please

UG Revaluation Results

Good Evening Sir.

We are Requesting you please release UG Degree Revaluation Results.

So many Students are failed in one Sem so those students are final year students. Because they are depend Revaluation Results.

Sir one more thing Don't play with Student life.
I request u please release...
Iam also fail person in one sem only....
My life is Depend on Revaluation Results.

Don't take Negligence.