Rajasthan State Mines and Minerals (RSMML) Contact No.

Organization: 

Email

  • info [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in (For General Information)

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Name Designation BSNL No. Airtel No. Email
Corporate Office (CO), Udaipur
1 Sh. P. Ramesh MD 9491067970 - md [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Sm. Bharti Raj F.A 9414165527 - faco [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
3 Sm. Kirti Rathore E. D. (Admin) 9414033122 - ed [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
4 Sh. Shailendra Charan Dy. F.A 8764415636 - shailendracharan [dot] fin [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
5 Sh. Deepak Mehta SM, RAS 9414786863 - eo [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
6 Sh. Kailash Chandra Swarnkar JLR 9460987613 - jlr [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
7 Sh. Bhupender Singh Sisodiya Tehsildar 9413481592 8005645178 bss025213 [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
8 Sh. Naresh Ailaney GGM (Project & Contract) 9413300402 7073471715 nareshailaney [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
9 Dr. Sunil Singh Daiya Unit Head-Bajri GGM 9413318052 9358833652 ssdaiya [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
10 Sh. Hanumant Singh Head-CM/GM (Mkt) 9414166699 9982866999 hanumantsingh [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
11 Sh. Neeraj Shrimali Head-IT/DGM (IT) 9413318470 9358833540 neeraj [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
12 Sh. Rajendra Rao GM (F&A) 9413300452 9358821452 rrao [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
13 Sh. B.S. Patrabat DGM (P&A) 9414163375 9119121000 bspatrabat [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
14 Dr. Azimuddin Khan DGM (IT) 9414157867 7073471786 azim [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
15 Sh. Kailash Doshi SM (F&A) 9413300448 7073471736 kdoshi [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
16 Sh. Manish Dhaybhai SM (MM) 9414165129 9358833576 manishdhaybhai [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
17 Sh. Gaurav Shrivastava SM (MM) 9414155118 9358833594 gauravshrivastava [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
18 Sh. Vipin Sharma SM (Mech.)/Bajri & Proj 9414155127 7073471766 vipinsharma [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
19 Sh. Rahul Kotwal SM (P&A) 9414063476 9358833556 rahulkotwal [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
20 Sm. Neetu Solanki SM (P&A) 9414063468 6350588186 neetusolanki [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
21 Sm. Purnima Devpura SM (F&A) 9414162027 9358833609 purnimadevpura [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
22 Sm. Payal Talesara SM (F&A) 9414162019 9358833655 payaltalesara [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
23 Dr. Priyanka Jain SM (F&A) 9414162041 7726873050 priyankamehta [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
24 Sh. Vilas Tavera SM (Elect.) 9414063478 9358833557 vilastavera [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
25 Sh. Mukesh Chandel SM (Mkt.) 9414063470 9829022881 mukeshchandel [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
26 Sh. Raj Gourav Ahari SM (Mkt.) 9414063483 7073471760 rajgouravahari [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
27 Sh. Rajiv Bhatnagar SM (Survey) 9413304570 7073471746 rajivbhatnagar [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
28 Sh. Ankit Gupta SM (Civil) 9414162013 9358833605 ankitgupta [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
29 Sh. Mayank Kumar Rao SM (Mining) 9414063072 9358833547 mkrao [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
30 Sh. Hemant Gautam M (MM) 9414155119 9358833595 hemantgoutam [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
31 Dr. Kana Ram Jangid M (Lab.) 9414162015 7073471719 krjangid [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
32 Dr. Hemant Kumawat M (MM) 9414162010 7073471759 hemantkumawat [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
33 Sm. Anamika Sharma M (F&A) 9414162025 9358833608 anamikasharma [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
34 Sh. Bhupendra Lohar M (F&A) 9414090468 7073471771 bhupendralohar [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
35 Sm. Bhawana Sharma M (P&A) 9414063486 9358833558 bhawnasharma [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
36 Sm. Mahima Ankala M (Library) 9414063464 9358833549 mahimaankala [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
37 Sh. Chetan Manwani M (Mkt.) 9414064209 9358833563 chetanmanwani [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
38 Sh. Rohit Sharma M (Mkt.) 9414064254 9358833572 rohitsharma [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
39 Sh. Vijay Kumar DM (CS) 9414163320 9358833621 vijaykumar [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
40 Sh. Abhimanyu DM (IT) 9636809640 9116006904 abhimanyu [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
41 Sh. Divya Nagpal DM (F&A) 8279110200 9116006906 divyanagpal [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
42 Sh. Manish Nimawat DM (P&A) 9509140001 9116006903 mnimawat [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
43 Sh. Vijay Sharma DM (P&A) 9414068016 9358833578 vijaysharma [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
44 Dr. Gaurav Jain DM (P&A) 9414163310 9358833619 gauravjain [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
45 Sh. Pramod Chakrapani DM (P&A) 9351601833 9891166276 pramod [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
SBU & PC(Lignite), Khanij Bhawan, Tilak Marg, Jaipur
46 Sh. Arun Singh GGM (Lignite) 9414073839 9358833579 arunsingh [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
47 Sh. Ripan Sandhu DGM (P&A) 9414167200 9358833600 ripansandhu [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
48 Sh. Y.K. Sharma DGM (F&A) 9414163016 9358833612 yksharma [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
49 Sh. M.S. Solanki DGM (Mining) 9413307199 9358833536 mssolanki [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
50 Sh. P.K. Jain DGM (Mkt) 9413300406 9358833504 pkjain [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
51 Sh. Aseem Agrawal SM (IT) 9413300477 9358833523 aseem [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
52 Sh. P.K. Suman SM (Geo.) 9414163373 9358833634 pksuman [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
53 Sh. Sharwan Lal Berwal SM (Ming) 9413300459 9358833517 slberwal [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
54 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Bishnoi SM (Elect.) 9414063473 9358833553 rkbishnoi [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
55 Sh. Satyendra Kumar Meena SM (P&A) 9414063472 9358833552 skmeena [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
56 Sh. D.K. Shrimali SM (Mining) 9414155135 9358833601 dineshshrimali [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
57 Sh. Deepak Chouhan SM (Survey.) 9414155134 9829255134 deepakchouhan [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
58 Sh. Shiv Kumar Parjapati SM (Mech.) 9414064258 9358833574 skprajapati [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
59 Sh. Arvind Kumar Kansotia SM (MM) 9414090453 9358833585 akkansotia [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
60 Sh. Sourabh Shrivastava M (Geo.) 9414064252 9358833571 sourabhshrivastava [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
61 Sh. Ashok Kumar Maru M (Geo.) 9414064257 9358833573 akmaru [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
62 Sh. Istiaque Alam M (F&A) 9413300405 7073471783 istiyaquealam [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
63 Sh. Mukesh Kumar M (F&A) 9414090448 9358833584 mukeshkumar [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
64 Sh. Rakesh Sondhiya M (Survey) 9414090459 8529837749 rakeshsondiya [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
65 Sh. Ramakant Trivedi M (Mining) 9414064259 9358833575 ramakanttrivedi [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
66 Sh. G.P. Jonaliya M (Mech) 9414166025 9413865593 gpjonaliya [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
67 Sh. Jitender Kumar Yadav DM (Survey) 9414163323 9358833623 jitenderyadav [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
68 Sh. Ajay Kumar Jaiswal DM (Mining) 9414163309 9358833618 jaiswalak [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
69 Sh. Jai Prakash DM (Mining) 9414163334 9358833629 Jptindwani [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
70 Sh. Yogender DM (Mining) 9414163328 9358833625 yogender [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
71 Sh. Arpit Saxena DM (Mining) 9414068010 9358833577 arpitsaxena [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
72 Sh. Siddharth Singh DM (Mech) 9414748634 9216534343 siddharthsingh [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
73 Sh. Bhupender Khichi DM (Mining) 8279110201 7073471718 bkhichi [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
74 Sh. Mukesh Kumar Sinha DM (Mining) 8279110193 8905997306 mksinha [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
75 Sh. Sandeep Saxena AM (Mining) 9414756268 9664100257 -
76 Sh. Raj Rajesh H&I-LSU/AM (Mining) 9414756285 9891166276 -
77 Sh. Rajiv Kumar Dubey AM (Mining) 8764290783 9413295324 rdrsmm [at] gmail [dot] com
SBU & PC(Limestone), Jodhpur
78 Sh. Shailesh Joshi DGM (Mech) 9413300401 7073471733 saileshjoshi [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
79 Sh. Ashish Parihar SM (Mining) 9414163329 9358833626 ashishparihar [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
80 Sh. Kamlesh Tak SM (Mkt.) 9414063475 9358833554 kamleshtak [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
81 Sh. Pramod Dabi SM (Mining) 9414090463 9358833588 pramoddabi [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
82 Sh. Gajja Ram SM (Mining) 9414090443 9358833582 gajjaram [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
83 Sh. Sampat Raj Deora SM (Mech.) 9414064201 9358833560 srdeora [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
84 Sh. Gulshan Jawa SM (Mining) 9414090458 9358833586 gulshanjawa [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
85 Sh. Rajesh Suman M (Ming.) 9414064234 9358833570 rksuman [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
86 Sh. Manoj Deora M (F&A) 9414090445 9358833583 manojdeora [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
87 Sh. Dinesh Kachhwaha M (Mech.) 9414155120 9358833596 dineshkachhawa [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
88 Sh. Madan Mohan Meghwal M (Geo.) 9414064207 9358833561 mmmeghwal [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
89 Sh. Dwarka Ram M (Mining) 9414064220 7340021878 dwarkaram [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
90 Sh. Amar Singh Meena M (Mining) 9414063074 9358833548 asmeena [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
91 Sh. Satyanarayan Paliwal DM (Mining) 9414163307 9358833617 snpaliwal [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
92 Sh. Pankaj Kumar Dhapola DM (P&A) 9414163317 9358833620 pkdhapola [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
93 Sh. Surendra Singh Choudhary DM (Mining) 9414163304 9358833615 sschoudhary [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
94 Sh. Kanti Lal Sharma DM (Mech.) 8279110189 9462249545 klsharma [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
95 Sh. Gopal Ram Saini Lab Assistant 9414166326 9799416604 -
96 Sh. Chetan Ram Chaudhary AM (Survey) 9462924049 9116984200 -
SBU & PC(Rock Phosphate), Jhamarkotr
97 Sh. R.K. Sharma H&I-RP/GGM 9414167296 9358833640 rksharma [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
98 Sh. Rajeev Verma GM (Mining) 9413318377 9358833539 rajeevverma [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
99 Sh. L.N. Kachawa GM (OD) 9413304559 7073471735 lnkachawa [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
100 Sh. Ashok Nalwaya GM (F&A) 9413300451 935821451 ashoknalwaya [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
101 Sh. Hitendra Ganotra DGM (Mech) 9414162983 7073471734 hganotra [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
102 Sh. Shamim Ahmed DGM (Mech) 9414163012 7073471737 shamimahmed [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
103 Sh. Dinesh Dargar DGM (F&A) 9413300441 9358833512 dineshdargar [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
104 Sh. Tara Chand Gothwal DGM (OD) 9413304542 7073471750 tcgothwal [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
105 Sh. S.L. Gehlot SM (Ming) 9413304566 7073471747 slgehlot [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
106 Sh. Anil Kumar Soren SM (OD) 9413304541 7073471748 aksoren [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
107 Sh. Dharmendra Vijay SM (P&A) 9413300443 7073471761 dharmendravijay [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
108 Sh. Durgesh Chand Joshi SM (Mining) 9414155122 7340021877 durgesh [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
109 Sh. Sanjay Bhati SM (Mech.) 9414063479 7073471757 sanjaybhati [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
110 Sh. Dileep Acharya SM (Mech.) 9414063471 7073471770 dileepachariya [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
111 Sh. Satish Kumar Jat SM (OD) 9414162014 7073471758 skjat [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
112 Dr. Krishan Bihari Badolia SM (Med.) 9413304543 7073862666 krishanbihari [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
113 Dr. Dinesh Singh Baghela SM (Lab.) 9414155125 7073471755 dineshsingh [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
114 Sh. Sandeep Bora SM (Mining) 9414090469 9358833589 sandeepbora [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
115 Dr. Dhuleshwar Meena SM (F&A) 9414090455 7073471765 dhuleshwar [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
116 Dr. Vinod Kumar Yadav SM (Lab.) 9414155124 7073471756 vkyadav [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
117 Sh. Arvind Kumar Luhar SM (Geo.) 9414064214 7073888386 arvindluhar [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
118 Sh. Surendra Pratap Singh Jhala SM (Geo.) 9414064203 7073471781 surendrajhala [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
119 Sh. Rahul Sharma SM (Elect.) 9414064229 9116018050 rahulsharma [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
120 Sh. Prashant Kumar Joshi SM (Mech.) 9414064228 7073471784 pkjoshi [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
121 Sh. Pankaj Kumar Singh M (Instru.) 9414155126 7073471763 pankajksingh [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
122 Sh. Sushant Vyas M (Instru.) 9414063481 7073471772 sushantvyas [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
123 Sh. Amit Trivedi M (IT) 9414063485 7073471764 amittrivedi [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
124 Sh. Chirag Sharma M (MM) 9414090449 7073471773 chiragsharma [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
125 Sh. Gagan Srivastava M (Civil) 9414063073 7073471769 gagan [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
126 Sm. Neha Wadhwa M (F&A) 9414064232 9358833568 nehawadhwa [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
127 Sh. Gajendra Dahima M (Elect.) 9414064230 7073471777 gajendradahima [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
128 Sh. Haka Ram DM (Mining) 8279110204 7073471701 hakaram [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
129 Sm. Priya Maheshwari DM (P&A) 9413957075 9116006908 priya [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
130 Sh. Deepak Kaneria DM (P&A) 9460200892 9116006902 Deepakkanaria [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
131 Sh. Mukesh Rakesh DM (Mech) 9414166004 7073471779 mukeshrakesh [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
132 Sh. Lala Ram Meena DM (Survey) 9414163362 9358833633 lrmeena [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
133 Sh. Uma Ram DM (Mining) 8279110203 7073471785 umaram [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
134 Sh. Deepak Kumar Laxkar DM (Mining) 9414163326 9828324252 dklaxkar [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
135 Sh. Mohit Kumar Daya DM (Mining) 9468867757 7073471716 mkdaya [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
136 Sh. Deependra Kumar Sharma DM (Mining) 8279110202 9116006901 deependerkumar [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
137 Sh. Nari Bhansingh DM (Mech.) 8279110190 8769027738 nbsingh [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
138 Sh. Megha Ram Meghwal DM (Survey) 9461453098 7976801193 mrmeghwal [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
139 Sh. Mahesh Chandra Ameta DM (Survey) 9460208002 8905997311 mcameta [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
140 Sh. Om Prakash Vijayvergia DM (Survey) 9414736989 8005538066 opvijay [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
141 Sh. Vinay Dwivedi DM (OD) 9414926026 9414926026 -
142 Sh. Dharmendra Kumar Jain AM (Mech.) 9414737378 9929988135 -
143 Sh. Dilip Kumar Yadav DM (OD) 9413263605 9571218201 -
SBU & PC(Gypsum),Bikaner
144 Dr. Sunil Singh Daiya H&I-Gyp/Unit Head-Bhadwasi Project /GGM 9413318052 9358833652 ssdaiya [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
145 Sh. R.S. Shekhawat DGM (P&A) 9414163020 9358833613 rsshekhawat [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
146 Sh. Archana Sharma SM (P&A) 9414163305 9358833616 archanasharma [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
147 Sh. Rachna Solanki SM (P&A) 9414063465 9358833550 rachnasolanki [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
148 Sh. Imran Ali SM (Geo.)/Addnl Charge Bhadwasi Project 9414064216 9358833565 imranali [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
149 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Meena M (Mech.) 9414063482 7073471767 rajeshkumarmeena [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
150 Sh. Rupender Singh Chouhan M (F&A)/Marketing 9414064208 9358833562 rupendersingh [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
151 Sh. Rahul Yadav M (Mkt.) 9414064219 9358833566 rahulyadav [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
152 Sh. Jitendra Gupta DM (Mining) 8279110195 8905997307 jitendragupta [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
153 Sh. Bhanwar Singh Rathore DM (Mining) 8279110191 8905997304 bsrathore [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
154 Sh. Narendra Kumar Dubey DM (Survey) 8279110198 8905997312 nkdubey [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in
Bajri Unit, Bhilwara
155 Sh. Shanker Lal Jhingonia Unit Head-Bajri/DGM (Mining) 9413304555 7073471749 sljhingonia [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in

Office/Units Contact Details

Sr No. Service Contact No. Email Address Fax No.
1 SBU-Rock Phosphate 0294-2342441, 0294-2342443 minephos [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in Jhamarkotra Rockphosphate Mines, Jhamarkotra, Udaipur-313 015, Rajasthan-India 0294-2342444
2 Sales Enquiry (Rock Phosphate) 0294-2428743 mktgco [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in 4-Meera Marg, Udaipur-313001, Rajasthan-India 0294-2428739
3 SBU-Lignite 0141-2227715, 0141-2227949, 0141-2227938, 0141-2227770, 0141-2359772, 0141-5103350 (Marketing) jaipur [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in Khanij Bhawan, Tilak Marg, Jaipur, Rajasthan-India 0141-2227360, 0141-2227761 (Marketing)
4 SBU- Limestone 0291-2512970, 0291-2515528, 0291-2511031 jodhpur [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in 8, West Patel Nagar, Circuit House Road, Jodhpur, Rajasthan-India 0291-2511029
5 SBU-Gypsum 0151- 2523295, 0151-2200171, 0151-2200173 mktgyp [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in 02, Gandhi Nagar Scheme, Bikaner, Rajasthan-India 0151-2523519, 0151-2202842
6 Wind Farm Project and Carbon Business 0294-2428744 project [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in Nodal Officer, RSMM Ltd, 4 Meera Marg, Udaipur-313 004, Rajasthan-India 0294-2428790

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Detail
CORPORATE OFFICE,
Address: 4, Meera Marg Udaipur 313001
1 Shri P. Ramesh Managing Director 0294-2428741
2 Senior Managert. Kirti Rathore ED (ADistrict Magistraten.) 9414033122
3 Senior Managert. Bharti Raj FA 9414165527
4 Sh. Deepak Mehta Sr. Manager, RAS 9414786863
5 Sh. Kailash Chandra Swarnkar JLR 9460987613
6 Sh. Naresh Ailaney Group General Manager (Contract/Project) 9413300402
7 Sh. Rajendr Rao General Manager 9413300452
8 Sh. Hanumant Singh General Manager 9414166699
9 Sh. Neeraj Shrimali Deputy General Manager (IT) 9413318470
10 Sh. B.S. Patrabat Deputy General Manager (P&A) 9414163375
11 Dr. Azimuddin Khan Deputy General Manager (IT) 9414157867
12 Sh. Kailash Doshi Senior Manager (F&A) 9413300448
13 Sh. Manish Dhaybhai Senior Manager (MM) 9414065129
14 Sh. Gaurav Shrivastava Senior Manager (Contract) 9414155118
15 Senior Managert. Purnima Devpura Senior Manager (F&A) 9414162027
16 Senior Managert. Payal Talesara Senior Manager (F&A) 9414162019
17 Dr. Priyanka Jain Senior Manager (F&A) 9414162041
18 Sh. Rahul Kotwal Senior Manager (P&A) 9414063476
19 Senior Managert. Neetu Solanki Senior Manager (P&A) 9414063468
20 Sh. Vilas Tavera Senior Manager (Elect.) 9414063478
21 Sh. Mukesh Chandel Senior Manager (Mkt.) 9414063470
22 Sh. Raj Gourav Ahari Senior Manager (Mkt) 9414063483
23 Sh. Vipin Sharma Senior Manager (Mech.) 9414155127
24 Sh. Rajiv Bhatnagar Senior Manager (Survey) 9413304570
25 Sh. Ankit Gupta Senior Manager (Civil) 9414162013
26 Sh. Mayank Kumar Rao Senior Manager (Mining) 9414063072
27 Sh. Hemant Gautam Manager (MM) 9414155119
28 Senior Managert. Anamika Sharma Manager (F&A) 9414162025
29 Dr. Kana Ram Jangid Manager (Lab.) 9414162015
30 Senior Managert. Bhawna Sharma Manager (P&A) 9414063486
31 Senior Managert. Mahima Ankala Manager (Library) 9414063464
32 Sh. Chetan Manwani Manager (Mkt.) 9414064209
33 Sh. Bhupendra Lohar Manager (F&A) 9414090468
34 Sh. Rohit Sharma Manager (Mkt.) 9414064254
35 Sh. Vijay Kumar District Magistrate (Co. Sec.) 9414163320
36 Dr. Gaurav Jain District Magistrate (P&A) 9414163310
37 Sh. Abhimanyu District Magistrate (Systems) 9116006904
38 Senior Managert. Divya Nagpal District Magistrate (F&A) 9116006906
39 Sh. Manish Nimawat District Magistrate (P&A) 9116006903
40 Sh. Vijay Sharma District Magistrate (P&A) 9414068016
41 Sh. Pramod Chakrapani District Magistrate (P&A) 9351601833
SBU-PC (Gypsum)
Address: 02, Gandhi Nagar Scheme Bikaner- 334001
42 Dr. S.S. Daiya Group General Manager 9413318052
43 Sh. R.S. Shekhawat Deputy General Manager (P&A) 9414163020
44 Senior Managert. Archana Sharma Senior Manager (P&A) 9414163305
45 Senior Managert. Rachna Solanki Senior Manager (P&A) 9414063465
46 Sh. Imran Ali Senior Manager (Geo.) 9414064216
47 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Meena Manager (Mech.) 9414063482
48 Sh. Rupender Singh Manager (F&A) 9414064208
49 Sh. Jitendra Gupta District Magistrate (Mining) 9414244184
50 Sh. Bhanwar Singh Rathore District Magistrate (Mining) 8279110191
51 Sh. Narendra Kr. Dubey District Magistrate (Survey) 8279110198
SBU-PC (Lignite)
Address: Khanij Bhawan, Tilak Marg, Jaipur 3022001
52 Sh. Arun Singh Group General Manager (Lignite) 9414073839
53 Sh. Ripan Sandhu Deputy General Manager (P&A) 9414167200
54 Sh. M.S. Solanki Deputy General Manager (Mining) 9413307199
55 Sh. Y.K. Sharma Deputy General Manager (F&A) 9414163016
56 Sh. Aseem Agarwal Senior Manager (IT) 9413300477
57 Sh. Pramod Kumar Jain Deputy General Manager (Mkt) 9413300406
58 Sh. Dinesh K. Shrimali Senior Manager (Mining) 9414155135
59 Sh. Shrawan Lal Berwal Senior Manager (Mining) 9414155135
60 Sh. Premendra Kumar Suman Senior Manager (Geo) 9414163373
61 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Bishnoi Senior Manager (Elect.) 9413300459
62 Sh. Satyendra Kumar Meena Senior Manager (P&A) 9414063472
63 Sh. Deepak Chouhan Senior Manager (Survey) 9414155134
64 Sh. Arvind Kumar Kansotia Senior Manager (MM) 9414090453
65 Sh. Shiv Kumar Prajapati Senior Manager (Mech.) 9414064258
66 Sh. Rakesh Sondiya Manager (Survey) 9414090459
67 Sh. Ashok Kumar Maru Manager (Geo.) 9414064257
68 Sh. Ramakant Trivedi Manager (Mining) 9414064259
69 Sh. Mukesh Kumar Manager (F&A) 9414090448
70 Sh. Ishtiyaque Alam Manager (F&A) 9413300405
71 Sh. Rahul Yadav Manager (Mktg.) 9414064219
72 Sh. Ajay Kumar Jaiswal Manager (Mining) 9414163309
73 Sh. Giriraj Prasad Jonaliya Manager (Mech.) 9414166025
74 Sh. Jitender Yadav District Magistrate (Survey) 9414163323
75 Sh. Siddharth Singh District Magistrate (Mech.) 7073471782
76 Sh. Yogendra District Magistrate (Mining) 9414163328
77 Sh. Jai Prakash District Magistrate (Mining) 9414163334
78 Sh. Arpit Saxena District Magistrate (Mining) 9414068010
79 Sh. Bhupendra Khichi District Magistrate (Mining) 7073471718
80 Sh. Mukesh Kr. Sinha Assistant Manager (Mining) 8279110193
81 Sh. Sandeep Saxena Assistant Manager (Mining) 9414756268
82 Sh. R. Rajesh Assistant Manager (Mining) 9414756285
SBU-PC (Limestone)
Address: 8, West Patel Nagar, Circuit House Road, Jodhpur -342011
83 Sh. Sailesh Joshi H&I/Deputy General Manager (Mech.) 9413300401
84 Sh. Ashish Parihar Senior Manager (Mining) 9414163329
85 Sh. Gajja Ram Senior Manager (Mining) 9414090443
86 Sh. Kamlesh Tak Senior Manager (Mkt.) 9414063475
87 Sh. Sampat Raj Deora Senior Manager (Mech.) 9414064201
88 Sh. Dinesh Kachhawa Manager (Mech.) 9414155120
89 Sh. Pramod Dabi Senior Manager (Mining) 9414090463
90 Sh. Sourabh Shrivastava Manager (Geo.) 9414064252
91 Sh. Manoj Deora Manager (F&A) 9414090445
92 Dr. Madan Mohan Meghwal Manager (Geo) 9414064207
93 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Suman Manager (Mining) 9414064234
94 Sh. Dwarka Ram District Magistrate (Mining) 9414064220
95 Sh. Gulshan Jawa Senior Manager (Mining) 9414090458
96 Sh. Satyanarayan Paliwal District Magistrate (Mining) 9414163307
97 Sh. Surendra Singh Choudhary District Magistrate (Mining) 9414163304
98 Sh. Pankaj Kumar Dhapola District Magistrate (P&A) 9414163317
99 Sh. Amar Singh Meena District Magistrate (Mining) 9414063074
100 Sh. Kanti Lal Sharma District Magistrate (Mech.) 8279110189
101 Sh. Gopal Ram Saini Assistant Manager (Lab) 9414166326
SBU-PC (RP)
Address: Jhamarkotra Rockphosphate Mines, Jhamarkotra, Udaipur-313015
102 Sh. R.K. Sharma GGM (RP) 9414167296
103 Sh. Ashok Nalwaya General Manager 9413300451
104 Sh. Rajeev Verma General Manager 9413318377
105 Sh. L.N. Kachhawa General Manager 9413304559
106 Sh. Hitendra Ganotra Deputy General Manager (Mech) 9414168502
107 Sh. Shamim Ahmed Deputy General Manager (Mech) 9414163012
108 Sh. Tara Chand Gothwal Deputy General Manager (OD) 9413304542
109 Sh. Dinesh Dargar Deputy General Manager (F&A) 9413300441
110 Sh. Anil Kumar Soren Senior Manager (OD) 9413304541
111 Sh. S.L. Gehlot Senior Manager (Mining) 9413304566
112 Dr. Krishan Bihari Badaulia Senior Manager (M.O.) 9413304543
113 Sh. Durgesh Chand Joshi Senior Manager (Mining) 9414155122
114 Sh. Dharmendra Vijay Senior Manager (P&A) 9413300443
115 Dr. Dinesh Singh Baghela Senior Manager (Lab.) 9414155125
116 Sh. Satish Kumar Jat Senior Manager (OD) 9414162014
117 Sh. Dileep Acharya Senior Manager (Mech.) 9414063471
118 Sh. Sanjay Bhati Senior Manager (Mech.) 9414063479
119 Sh. Vinod Kumar Yadav Senior Manager (Lab.) 9414155124
120 Sh. Sandeep Bora Senior Manager (Mining) 9414090469
121 Sh. Arvind Kumar Lohar Senior Manager (Geo.) 9414064214
122 Sh. Rahul Sharma Senior Manager (Elect.) 9414064229
123 Sh. Prashant Kumar Joshi Senior Manager (Mech.) 9414064228
124 Sh. Surendra Pratap Singh Jhala Senior Manager (Geo) 9414064203
125 Dr. Dhuleshwar Meena Senior Manager (F&A) 9414090455
126 Sh. Pankaj Kumar Singh Manager (Instu.) 9414155126
127 Dr. Hemant Kumawat Manager (MM) 9414162010
128 Sh. Sushant Vyas Manager (Instru.) 9414063481
129 Sh. Amit Trivedi Manager (IT) 9414063485
130 Sh. Chirag Sharma Manager (MM) 9414090449
131 Senior Managert. Neha Wadhwa Manager (F&A) 9414064232
132 Sh. Gajendra Dahima Manager (Elect.) 9414064230
133 Sh. Gagan Shrivastava District Magistrate (Civil) 9414063073
134 Senior Managert. Priya Maheshwari District Magistrate (P&A) 9116006908
135 Sh. Deependra Kumar Sharma District Magistrate (Mining) 7073471785
136 Sh. Haka Ram Jat District Magistrate (Mining) 7073471701
137 Sh. Mohit Kumar Daya District Magistrate (Mining) 7073471716
138 Sh. Mehul Verma District Magistrate (Mining) 9413300463
139 Sh. Lala Ram Meena District Magistrate (Survey) 9414163314
140 Sh. Mukesh Rakesh District Magistrate (Mech.) 9414166004
141 Sh. Uma Ram Jani District Magistrate (Mining) 7073471701
142 Sh. Nari Bhan Singh District Magistrate (Mech.) 8279110190
143 Sh. O.P. Vijayvargiya District Magistrate (Survey) 9414736989
144 Sh. Mahesh Chandra Ameta District Magistrate (Survey) 9460208002
145 Sh. Megha Ram District Magistrate (Survey) 9461453098
146 Sh. Deepak Kaneria District Magistrate (P&A) 9116006902
147 Sh. Dharmendra Kumar Jain District Magistrate (OD) 9116006902
148 Sh. Vinay Dwivedi Assistant Manager (Mech) 9414926026
SBU-PC (Bajri), Bhilwara
149 Sh. Shanker Lal Jhingonia Head & Incharge Bajri/Deputy General Manager (Mining) 9413304555
Nodal Officer
150 Dr. Azimuddin Khan Dy. General Manager (IT) 0294-2428797,

azim [dot] rsmml [at] rajasthan [dot] gov [dot] in

SPIO/APIO/Appellate Authority Contact Details

Sr No. Authority Name Designation Contact No. Fax No.
1 State Public Information Officer Smt. Kirti Rathore Executive Director (Admn.) 0294- 2428791, 0294-2428793 0294-2427175 
2 Assistant Public Information Officer Sh. B.S. Patrabat Dy. General Manager (P&A) - Corporate Office 0294-2428794 0294-2428790 
3 State Public Information Officer Sh. R. K. Sharma Group General Manager, SBU & PC - Rockphosphate 0294-2342441, 0294-2342443 0294-2342444
4 State Public Information Officer Sh. Sailesh Joshi Head and Incharge, SBU & PC - Limestone 0291-2511031, 0291-2512970, 0291-2511029
5 State Public Information Officer Sh. Arun Singh Group General Manager, SBU & PC - Lignite 0141-2227715 ,0141-2227770, 0141-2227761,0141-2227860
6 State Public Information Officer Sh. S. S. Daiya Head & In-charge, SBU & PC - Gypsum - Bikaner 0151-2523295, 0151-2200171, 0151-2200175 0151-2523519  

Office Addresses

Sr No. Office Contact Detail Address
(Rajasthan State Mines and Minerals Limited)
Fax No.
1 Corporate Office 0294-2428763, 0294-2428767, 4, Meera Marg, Udaipur- 313 004, Rajasthan, India 0294-2428770, 0294-2428739
2 Registered Office 0141-2743734, 0141-2743934,

rsmmrojaipur [at] yahoo [dot] com
C-89-90, Janpath, Lal Kothi Scheme, Jaipur - 302015, Rajasthan, India 0141-2743735
3 Delhi Office 011-23231711, 011-23230829 1/19-B Asaf Ali Road, New Delhi-110001, India 011-23230710
4 Kolkata Office 033-22431621 135 Biplabi Rash Behari Basu Road, Kolkata-700001, West Bengal, India 033-28610904

Social Site

Parent Article: