Purnea District Police, Bihar Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 100 (For Emergency Helpline)
  • 112 (For Alternate Emergency Helpline)
  • 1930 (For Cyber Crime Helpline)

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Helpline No.
1 Child Helpline 1098
2 Women Helpline 1091 
3 Ambulance 108
4 Fire Helpline 101
5 Senior Citizens National Helpline 14567
6 Prohibition Helpline 15545
7 Fire Brigade 7485805858

Police Stations Contact Details

Sr.No. Designation/ Location Contact No.
1 Superintendent of Police, Purnea 06454-242508, 06454-242502, 9431822998
2 Deputy Superintendent of Police, HQ 06454-242508, 06454-242268, 8544428350
3 Sub-Divisional Police Officer, Purnea 06454-242794, 9431800049
4 Sub-Divisional Police Officer, Baisi 06454-257163, 9431800048
5 Sub-Divisional Police Officer, Dhamdaha 06462-220022, 9431800047
6 Sub-Divisional Police Officer, Banmankhi 06457-226403, 9431800046
7 Bhawanipur PS 06462-237399, 9431822574
8 Kasba PS 06454-258321, 9431822579
9 Khajanchi Hat PS 06454-242529, 9431822581
10 Sadar PS 06454-242794, 9431822583
11 Angarh PS 9431822566
12 Sarsi PS 06467-244202, 9431822567
13 Jankinagar PS 06467-246830, 9431822568
14 Tikamahi PS 9431822569
15 Mirganj PS 06462-234199, 9431822570
16 Jalalgarh PS 06454-255200, 9431822571
17 Barhara Kothi PS 06462-233198, 9431822572
18 Banmankhi PS 06467-226244, 9431822573
19 Rupauli PS 06462-232199, 9431822575
20 Dhamdaha PS 06462-220299, 9431822576
21 Dhabaisi PS 9431822577
22 Rauta PS 06454-252400, 9431822578
23 Amaur PS 06454-252392, 9431822580
24 Krityanand Nagar PS 9431822582
25 Dagarua PS 06454-251401

Divisions Wise Police Officers Contact Details

Sr. No. Name Designation Contact No.
Sadar, Purnea Division
Khazanchi Hat Police Station
Contact No.: 9431822581
Email: khajanchihat-pur-bih [at] gov [dot] in
1 Shri Kaushal Kumar Station House Officer 9031574585
2 Ranjit Kumar Mahato Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 9304324238
3 Mohammad Iqbal Ahmed Khan Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 9955052004
4 Ghanshyam Kumar Investigation Officer 9470718745
5 Shailendra Kumar Investigation Officer 9430956128
6 Jairam Paswan Investigation Officer 7549085050
7 Pramod Kumar Investigation Officer 9471083022
8 Vijay Kumar Bharti Investigation Officer 7631620422
9 Dadan Kumar Investigation Officer 9430955813
10 Suman Kumar Singh Law And Order Officer 7250673177
Madhubani Technical and Office Protocol (T.O.P.) Police Station
Contact No.: 9153988905
Email: sho-madhubanitopbih [at] gov [dot] in
11 Swetha Kumari Station House Officer 6207611324
12 Uma Kant Rai Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 7250654381
13 Shankar Singh Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 7543041408
14 Mohd Wahid Khan Investigation Officer 7979010475
15 Anjani Kumar Singh Investigation Officer 9631626493
16 Ram Lal Yadav Law And Order Officer 9006566184
Assistant Cashier Police Station
Contact No.: 9931939771
Email: sho-shayak-bih [at] gov [dot] inn
17 Shri Shashi Kumar Bhagat Station House Officer 9153988912
18 Priyanka Kumari Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 8292605105
19 Sushil Kumar Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 7488295395
20 Santosh Kumar Investigation Officer 7488758170
21 Madan Gopal Investigation Officer 7250355772
22 Md. Abdul Mannan Investigation Officer 9431268482
23 Brajkishore Baiju Investigation Officer 9507662941
24 Rahmutalla Khan Investigation Officer 9934288871
25 Deen Dayal Manjhi Investigation Officer 8083250749
26 Ram Nath Manjhi Law And Order Officer 9430520641
Maranga Police Station
Contact No.: 9931939408
Email: sho-maranga-bih [at] gov [dot] in
27 Shri Rupak Ranjan Singh Station House Officer 9973664783, 9973581772
28 Mohd Shamsad Khan Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 9955973674
29 Ganesh Paswan Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 9431455580
30 Nand Kishore Rai Investigation Officer 7763920806
31 Santosh Kumar Investigation Officer 9431875508
32 King Rama Investigation Officer 8809927968
33 Akhilesh Kumar Singh Investigation Officer 9955334395
34 Ashok Mandal Investigation Officer 9504720882
35 Ramanand Yadav Law And Order Officer 9471951119
K Nagar Police Station
Email: mithileshs-i2009 [at] gmail [dot] com
36 Shri Navdeep Kumar Gupta Station House Officer 8051364560
37 Nagina Kumar Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 7870427344
38 Ashok Kumar Jha Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 9771947063
39 Hadya Manjhi Investigation Officer 7631601375
40 Prabhu Nath Singh Investigation Officer 9631962938
41 Dinesh Yadav Investigation Officer 9955381032
42 Someswar Prasad Investigation Officer 8271681286
43 Chandra Kishore Singh Investigation Officer 9572142106
44 Ranvijay Kumar Law And Order Officer 7765872142
45 Arvindra Rai Law And Order Officer 9470641438
Assistant Mufassil Thana Police Station
Contact No.: 9065161306
Email: sho-mufassil-bih [at] gov [dot] in
46 Brajesh Kumar Station House Officer 9153988920
47 Anil Kumar Mishra Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 7765848194
48 Manoj Kumar Mishra Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order  9661991729
49 Shiva Vachan Rao Investigation Officer 9525027996
50 Amresh Kumar Investigation Officer 8084505565
51 Madhusudan Mandal Investigation Officer 7766999699
52 Islamuddin Investigation Officer 8271575759
53 Raj Kumar Rajak Investigation Officer 9835660768
54 Ranjit Kumar Singh Law And Order Officer 9430981836
Sadar Thana Police Station
Contact No.: 9431822583
Email: sadar-purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
55 Rajeev Kumar Lal Station House Officer 9431822583
56 Jitendra Prasad Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 9955562478
57 Vinod Prasad Gupta Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 6200423923
58 Md Nehal Khan Investigation Officer 8862946713
59 Vijyendra Kumar Investigation Officer 7739897102
60 Vipin Kumar Investigation Officer 8002606301
61 Md Chand Mansoori Investigation Officer 9708796115
62 Sunil Kumar Singh Investigation Officer 9931856422
63 Virender Kumar Yadav Investigation Officer 9470016296
64 Sunil Kumar Investigation Officer 8409701030
65 Mukesh Kumar Dev Investigation Officer 8071053857
66 Vijendra Tudu Investigation Officer 9431837079
67 Ram Babu Prasad Yadav Investigation Officer 9472053559
68 Ravindra Prasad Singh Law And Order Officer 9852573438
69 Dharmendra Prasad Law And Order Officer 9546249944
Kasba Police Station
Contact No.: 9431822579
Email: kasba-purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
70 Mr. Ajay Kumar Ajnavi Police Station Head 9934610257
71 Mr. Vijay Kumar Investigation additional police station head 9955845540
72 Surendra Kumar Law and order additional police station head 9801881135
73 Neeraj Kumar Investigation Officer 7903164101
74 Mukesh Kumar Mandal Investigation Officer 8002226800
75 Dev Kumar Yadav Investigation Officer 9473360775
76 Mahajan Prasad Gupta Investigation Officer 9430283279
77 Sant Lal Oraon Investigation Officer 9934004475
Jalalgarh Police Station
Contact No.: 9431822571
Email: jalalgarh-purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
78 Shri Sunil Kumar Rai Police Station Head 9431822571
79 Vidhan Chandra Investigation additional police station head 9431822574
80 Arjun Prasad Law and order additional police station head 9430225516
81 Ramchandra Kumar Investigation Officer 8002048858
82 Lalan Sharma Investigation Officer 9661009020
83 Sanjay Paswan Investigation Officer 7070230989
84 Qasim Khan Law And Order Officer 9572633035
Champanagar Observation Post Police Station
Contact No.: 9934979493
Email: sho-champanagar-bih [at] gov [dot] in
85 Sunita Kumari Police Station Head 9153988914
86 Nazmul Hasan Khan Investigation additional police station head 9430286160
87 Shambhu Thakur Law and order additional police station head 8228008703
88 Shahnawaz Khan Investigation Officer 9431695186
Srinagar Observation Post Police Station
Contact No.: 9471033315
Email: sho-shrinagar-bih [at] gov [dot] in
89 Deepak Kumar Police Station Head 9153988911, 8709738006
90 Rajeswar Kumar Investigation additional police station head 9472664089
91 Imam Hassan Investigation Officer 9430054200
92 Manoj Prasad Shah Investigation Officer 9931480500
Mahila Thana Police Station
Contact No.: 9934817064
Email: mahilaps-purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
93 Lalita Kumari Police Station Head 9153988902
94 Mahesh Kumar Yadav Investigation additional police station head 9470000170
95 Subodh Chowdhary Investigation Officer 9570382931
96 Neelam Singh Investigation Officer 9905061967
97 Manorama Kumari Investigation Officer 7091521471
SC / ST Thana Police Station
Contact No.: 9973374682
Email:  scstps [dot] purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
98 Mr. Umesh Paswan Police Station Head 9153988913
99 Prithvi Paswan Investigation additional police station head 9162439306
100 Visheshwar Paswan Investigation Officer 7549323113
101 Ashok Kumar Investigation Officer 9472303971
102 Sanjay Kumar Investigation Officer 7488735117
Traffic Police Station
Contact No.: 9153988917
Email: trafficps-purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
103 Shri Roshan Kumar Singh Police Station Head 9153988917
Angarh Police Station
Contact No.:9431822566
Email: angarh-purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
104 Sophia Praveen Police Station Head 9153988927
105 Yogendra Pal Investigation additional police station head 8440475473
106 Ram Keshwar Singh Law and order additional police station head 8292382600
107 Shankar Suman Saurabh Investigation Officer 9431873880
Banmankhi, Purnia Division
Banmankhi Police Station
Contact No.:9431822573
Email: bamankhi-purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
108 Shatrughna Kumar Mandal Station House Officer 9431822573
109 Vikram Kumar Jha Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 9006298586
110 Umakant Kumar Investigation Officer 8936017588
111 Ranjit Kumar Investigation Officer 8084505565
112 Ajit Kumar Singh Investigation Officer 9430609355
113 Dhirendra Rai Investigation Officer 9471828729
114 Vishwajit Kumar Investigation Officer 9852814588
Sarsi Police Station
Contact No.: 9431822567
Email: sarsi-purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
115 Manish Chandra Yadav Police Station Head 9431822567
116 Anil Kumar Singh Investigation additional police station head 9934039342
117 Vinay Kumar Law and order additional police station head 9472869346
118 Ram Prasad Rajak Investigation Officer 9801943816
119 Virendra Kavi Investigation Officer 8002665915
120 Mukesh Kumar Investigation Officer 7004967581
Jankinagar Police Station
Contact No.: 9431822568
Email: jankinagar-pur-bih [at] gov [dot] in
121 Santosh Kumar Jha Police Station Head 9431822568
122 Chandan Kumar Thakur Investigation additional police station head 7091430800
123 Shailendra Kumar Law and order additional police station head 6299149438
124 Shyam Nandan Kumar Investigation Officer 8051842933
125 Chandan Kumar Mandal Investigation Officer 9570709919
126 Manoj Paswan Investigation Officer 9430201631
127 Iqbal Khan Law And Order Officer 9473251668
Dhamdaha, Purnia Division
Dhamdaha Police Station
Email: dhamdaha-purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
128 Mr. Abhinav Kumar Police Station Head 7903935348, 9431822576
129 Rajeev Kumar Azad Investigation additional police station head 9934317881
130 Tauhid Khan Law and order additional police station head 8863933885
131 Janardhan Ram Investigation Officer 8539032720
132 Dharmendra Singh Investigation Officer 9525050893
133 Lalji Ram Investigation Officer 8757893754
134 Amarjeet Kumar Investigation Officer 8676984555
135 Raj Kumar Thakur Investigation Officer 9631728761
136 Anil Kumar Singh Investigation Officer 8579883800
137 Pawan Kumar Chowdhary Investigation Officer 9155170136
138 Dinesh Tubid Law And Order Officer 7870647737
Rupauli Police Station
Contact No.: 7634977345
Email: rupauli-purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
139 Amjad Ali Police Station Head 7992379559,  9431822575
140 Ramesh Kumar Singh Investigation additional police station head 9661533614
141 Kuldeep Kumar Law and order additional police station head 9709323088
142 Naveen Kumar Investigation Officer 9006681801
143 Dev Narayan Ram Investigation Officer 8084749703
144 Khagesh Nath Jha Investigation Officer 9473041584
Bhawanipur Police Station
Contact No.: 9431822574
Email: bhawanipur-pur-bih [at] gov [dot] in
145 Suraj Prasad Station House Officer 7004867712, 9431822574
146 Sujit Kumar Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 9471828192
147 Kamla Singh Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 9661222788
148 Gauri Pandit Investigation Officer 9631723238
149 Prakash Tanti Investigation Officer 9931838772
Tikapatti Police Station
Contact No.: 9973341444
Email: tikapatti-purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
150 Mr. Amit Kumar Station House Officer 7004867712, 9431822569
151 Jitendra Sharma Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 9931361765
152 Chandrama Choudhary Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 8804484938
153 Bhushan Jha Investigation Officer 9430479622
154 Ramdev Das Law And Order Officer 8409192252
Mohanpur Observation Post
Contact No.: 7631318636
Email: sho-mohanpur-bih [at] gov [dot] in
155 Ranjit Kumar Station House Officer 9153988922, 6200898250
156 Dilip Kumar Ram Additional Station House Officer, Investigation  8969292186
157 Narayan Thakur Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 9570344200
158 Ajit Kumar Das Investigation Officer 9934775180
159 Ravilal Sah Investigation Officer 7277220240
160 Ashok Kumar Law And Order Officer 9199931053
Akbarpur Observation Post
Contact No.: 7546012736
Email: sho-akbarpur-bih [at] gov [dot] in
161 Shri Anuj Kumar Raj Station House Officer 9153988926, 7667946501
162 Shri Bhagwan Chowdhary Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 8252126103
163 Dev Prakash Dubey Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 9006686388
Barhara Police Station
Contact No.: 9431822572
Email: barharakothi-pur-bih [at] gov [dot] in
164 Keshnath Singh Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 9608489011
165 Roshan Pradeep Kujur Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 9128112662
166 Sanjay Kumar Mishra Investigation Officer 7739447192
167 Wealth offerings Investigation Officer 7491943428
168 Indradev Yadav Investigation Officer 8298579782
169 Mohd Rashid Ansari Investigation Officer 9771953073
Mirganj Police Station
Contact No.: 9431822570
Email: mirganj-purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
170 Shri Rajesh Kumar Ranjan Station House Officer 7004071549,  9431822570
171 Shri Rambabu Prasad Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 6203811711
172 Bharat Tiwari Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 9470803858
173 Sanjay Kumar Rai Investigation Officer 7631529382
174 Kailash Soren Law And Order Officer 7903938238
Radhuvansh Nagar Observation Post
Contact No.: 7476465075
Email: sho-raghubanshnaga [at] gov [dot] in
175 Shri Anand Kumar Station House Officer 7491943428, 9153988916
176 Chandra Shekhar Azad Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 7654741361
177 Ramanuj Singh Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 9472118808
Ballia Observation Post
Contact No.: 9472086156
Email: sho-balia-bih [at] gov [dot] in
178 Ajay Kumar Station House Officer 9153988925
179 Hareram Yadav Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 8986413340
180 Jagdish Sharma Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 7366876853
Baisi, Purnia Division
Amour Police Station
Contact No.: 9431822580
Email: amaur-purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
181 Shri Awadhesh Kumar Station House Officer 9934317881
182 Prakash Chandra Thakur Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 7903255300
183 Naseeb Narayan Jha Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 7488546724
184 Md. Shafi Alam Khan Investigation Officer 9472162853
185 Samsuddin Ansari Investigation Officer 9801183908
186 Meghnath Oraon Investigation Officer 9955946086
187 Naseem Narayan Jha Law And Order Officer 7488546724
Baisi Police Station, Purnia
Contact No.: 9431822577
Email: baisi-purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
188 Sushil Kumar Station House Officer 8969429678, 8544324922
189 Varun Kumar Jha Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 7766005728
190 Dinesh Paswan Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 9572960465
191 Vijay Kumar Investigation Officer 9431268482
192 Raj Kishore Kumar Investigation Officer 9631679692
193 Naval Kishore Yadav Investigation Officer 9934708961
194 Kamalkant Sharma Investigation Officer 8271563280
195 Lalan Kumar Law And Order Officer 7250706125
Dagrua Police Station, Purnia
Contact No.:  9661789680
Email: dagarua-purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
196 Ravindra Kumar Station House Officer 9470718745, 9470039380
197 Krishna Nandan Kumar Singh Additional Station House Officer, Investigation 8877975106
198 Vijay Kumar Yadav Additional Police Station In-charge, Law and Order 8757448711
199 Shiv Kumar Ram Investigation Officer 9798473691
200 Haldhar Prasad Yadav Investigation Officer 9199260433
201 Vishnu Bhagwan Singh Investigation Officer 7760092469
202 Jitendra Kumar Yadav Investigation Officer 8757448711
203 Amit Kumar Investigation Officer 9801971681
Rauta Police Station, Purnia
Contact No.: 9431822578
Email: rauta-purnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in
204 Gyan Ranjan Police Station Head 9934386385, 9431822578
205 Ram Vijay Sharma Investigation additional police station head 9572167200
206 Sudarshan Singh Law and order additional police station head 7349840372
207 Mahendra Paswan Investigation Officer 6200852501
208 Vinay Kumar Singh Investigation Officer 9801693808
209 Sanjay Kumar Choubey Investigation Officer 8544144111
210 Rakesh Kumar Singh Investigation Officer 9097415497

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Superintendent of Police, Purnia 06454-242508, 06454-242502, 9031827770
2 Additional Superintendent of Police, Purnia 9031827771
3 District Magistrate, Purnia 9430970477
4 Deputy Superintendent of Police (Traffic), Purnea 9031827778
5 Banmankhi Station House Officer 9031827748
6 Barhara Kothi Station House Officer 9031827754
7 Bhawanipur Station House Officer 9031827756
8 Champanagar Station House Officer 9031827740
9 Dhamdaha Station House Officer 9031827751
10 Jalalgarh Station House Officer 9031827792
11 Janki Nagar Station House Officer 9031827749
12 K Hat Station House Officer 9031827779
13 Kasba Station House Officer 9031827791
14 Krityanand Nagar Station House Officer 9031827794
15 Madhubani TOP Station House Officer 9031827780
16 Mahila Station House Officer 9031827765
17 Maranga Station House Officer 9031827784
18 Mirganj Station House Officer 9031827752
19 Mohanpur Station House Officer 9031827764
20 Mufassil Station House Officer 9031827790
21 Raghubanshnaga Station House Officer 9031827755
22 Rauta Station House Officer 9031827746
23 Rupauli Station House Officer 9031827753
24 Sadar Station House Officer 9031827785
25 Sarsi Station House Officer 9031827750
26 SC and ST Station House Officer 9031827768
27 Shayak Khajanchi Station House Officer 9031827781
28 Srinagar Station House Officer 9031827795
29 Tikapatti Station House Officer 9031827761
30 Traffic Police Station Station House Officer 9031827767
31 Dagarua Station House Officer 9031827743
32 Purnea Cyber Police Station House Officer 9031827766
33 Bhatta Bazar T.O.P. Station House Officer 9031827783
34 Gulab Beg T.O.P. Station House Officer 9031827788
35 Fanishwarnath Renu Station House Officer 9031827782
36 Purnea City Chowk  Station House Officer 9031827787
37 Suddeen Chowk T.O.P. Station House Officer 9031045196
38 Civil Surgeon, Purnia 9470003627
39 Sub-divisional Police Officer, Sadar 1, Purnea 9031827772, 9031827773
40 Sub-divisional Police Officer, Dhamdaha, Purnia 9031827776
41 Sub-divisional Police Officer, Banmankhi, Purnia 9031827775
42 Sub-divisional Police Officer, Baisi, Purnia 9031827774
43 Sub-divisional Police Officer, Sadar, Purnia 9431800049
44 Police Inspector, Dhamdaha Zone, Purnia 8084712633
45 Police Inspector, Banmankhi Zone, Purnia 9031827748
46 Police Inspector, Amour Zone, Purnia 9931648830
47 Police Inspector, Sadar Zone (A) 9434670006
48 Mahila Police Station President, Purnia 8709588471
49 SC/ST Police Station President, Purnia 8408463394
50 Ballia O.P. Police Station President, Purnia 9162038300
51 Raghuvansh Nagar Observation Designation Police Station President, Purnia 7004014744
52 Mirganj Police Station President, Purnia 9431822570
53 Barhara Kothi Police Station President, Purnia 9031827754
54 Akbarpur Observation Designation Police Station Head, Purnia 9031827759
55 Mohanpur Observation Designation Police Station President, Purnia 6200898250
56 Tikapatti Police Station President, Purnia 9431822569
57 Bhawanipur Police Station President, Purnia 9031827756
58 Rupauli Police Station President, Purnia 9431822575
59 Dhamdaha Police Station Chief, Purnia 9431822576
60 Jankinagar Police Station President, Purnia 9431822568
61 Sarsi Police Station President, Purnia 9431822567
62 Banmankhi Police Station President, Purnia 9031827748
63 Angarh Police Station President, Purnia 9546585526
64 Rauta Police Station Head, Purnia 9431822578
65 Dagrua Police Station Officer, Purnia 9470039380
66 Baisi Police Station Head, Purnia 9031827742
67 Amour Police Station President, Purnia 9431822580
68 Srinagar O.P. Police Station President, Purnia 6299781917
69 Champanagar O.P. Police Station Head, Purnia 9031827740
70 K. Nagar Police Station President, Purnia 9431822582
71 Jalalgarh Police Station President, Purnia 9031827792
72 Kasba Police Station President, Purnia 9431822579
73 Sadar Police Station President, Purnia 9031827785
74 Head of Mufassil Police Station, Purnia 9431875508
75 Maranga Police Station Head, Purnia 9955966322
76 Assistant Treasurer Chairman, Purnia 9931939771
77 Traffic Incharge, Purnia 8709940853
78 Madhubani T.O.P. President, Purnia 7992307556
79 K.Hat Police Station President, Purnia 9431822581
80 Police Inspector, Sadar Zone (B) 9934264982
81 Sadar Zone 9523441177
82 Sadar Zone 8873769641
83 Zonal Police Inspector Amour 9931672238
84 Zonal Police Inspector Banmankhi 9631446656
85 Zonal Police Inspector Dhamdaha 9431490087

Field Officers

S.No Designation Office No. Residence No. Mobile No. Email Fax No.
1 DIG Purnea Range, Purnea 06454-243156 06454-243126 9031827769 igpurnea-bih [at] gov [dot] in 06454-243126
2 SP, Purnea 06454-242508 06454-242502 9031827770 sp-purnea-bih [at] nic [dot] in 06454-242502
3 SP, Araria 06454-222050 06454-222075, 06454-233438 9031827845 sp-araria-bih [at] nic [dot] in 06454-222018, 06454-233138
4 SP, Kishanganj 06454-222338 06454-233438 9031827893 sp-kishanganj-bih [at] nic [dot] in 06454-223138
5 SP, Katihar 06454-230601 06454-230602 9031827894 sp-katihar-bih [at] nic [dot] in 06454-245065

Headquarters

Purnea Police
R N Shaw Chowk Mariam Nagar,
Purnea, Bihar 854301, Purnea Police,
Bihar-India
Contact No.: 06454-242521, 06454-242502, 9431822998
Email: policehelpline-bih [at] gov [dot] in

Social Site

Parent Article: