Patanjali Ayurved Medical College, Haridwar Contact No.

All India Number(s): 
  • 89548 90432 (For Admission Related Query)

Email

  • pacoffice [at] divyayoga [dot] com (For General Query)

Important Link

Important Timings

Sr No. Service Timings
1 OPD 9am-4:30pm
2 Hospital (Emergency) 24x7
3 College 9am-4:30pm

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Department/Designation Contact Details
1 Principal/Medical Superintendent 01334- 241050, 9997811414,

anilkyadav1043 [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Patanjali Emergency & Critical Care Hospital 01334-248888

Staff Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Anil Kumar Professor 9779137498
2 Dr. Munna Kumar Yadav Professor 8273280557
3 Dr. Neha Arya Associate Professor 9810173773
4 Dr. Manoj Kumar Bhati Associate Professor 9458593952
5 Dr. Ajay Singh Associate Professor 9039402300
6 Dr. Devika Balagopalan Assistant Professor 7293549081
7 Dr. Suresh Chandra Joshi Professor 7579049690
8 Dr. Rajeev Kumar Singh Professor 9997677613
9 Dr. Deepals Associate Professor 9844466980
10 Dr. Devesh Panwar Assistant Professor 8791763577
11 Sandhya Chandravanshi Assistant Professor (Sanskrit) 7617414162
12 Dr. Diksha Dhiman Assistant Professor 8628989161
13 Dr. Sachin Ravan Professor 8308034972
14 Dr. Nirmala Associate Professor 9008620514
15 Dr. Gaurav Sharma Assistant Professor 8947910981
16 Dr. Shaveta Sawhney Professor 9419236278
17 Dr. Vivek Singh Associate Professor 9012900330
18 Dr. Suman Associate Professor 9729087071
19 Dr. Bhawana Assistant Professor 9027108609
20 Dr. Satakshi Chauhan Assistant Professor 9997882082
21 Dr. Narinder Kumar Professor 7247890267
22 Dr. Ramen Santra Professor 8240515059
23 Dr. Dheeraj Kumar Tyagi Associate Professor 9008620528
24 Dr. Himanshu Verma Assistant Professor 9651714873
25 Dr. Anju Yadav Assistant Professor 9992390493
26 Dr. Tanya Chadha Assistant Professor 8218512867
27 Dr. Shailendra Mani Tripathi Professor 7888869893
28 Dr. Ramakant Motiram Marde Professor 9720982896
29 Dr. Priyanka Soni Professor 7906432286
30 Dr. Srishti Kharkwal Associate Professor 8979952020
31 Dr. Rajesh Kumar Mishra Associate Professor 8791683802
32 Dr. Himani Rani Assistant Professor 7307526262
33 Dr. Girish KJ Professor 9448646855
34 Dr. C.B. Dhanraj Professor 7396174582
35 Dr. Vikram Gupta Professor 8958640973
36 Dr. Shubam Sadh Associate Professor 8792429267
37 Dr. Avinash Kumar Srivastava Associate Professor 9412157104
38 Dr. Jyoti Arya Associate Professor 9897942660
39 Dr. Gracy Sokiya Assistant Professor 7742245366
40 Dr. Vibhu Sudhakar Powar Assistant Professor 7045221909
41 Dr. Shivani Karnwal Assistant Professor 9897661268
42 Dr. Mudita Negi Assistant Professor 9557815597
43 Dr. Vandana Assistant Professor 6284570940
44 Dr. Paridhi Painuly Assistant Professor 8958757958
45 Dr. Sachin Gupta Professor 8439070094
46 Dr. Roshni Gupta Professor 9729070773
47 Dr. Saurabh Sharma Associate Professor 9021709911
48 Dr. Manisha Yadav Associate Professor 9557692057
49 Dr. Shruti Sarswat Associate Professor 7417488859
50 Dr. Rachit Gupta Assistant Professor 9760557913
51 Dr. Daya Shankar Singh Professor 8194028515
52 Dr. Jyoti Gupta Professor 9997907340
53 Dr. Arun Kumar Pandey Associate Professor 8859761559
54 Dr. Amit Kumar Agrawal Associate Professor 9411551545
55 Dr. Shushmita Sharma Assistant Professor 7304616461
56 Dr. Kanchan Pant Assistant Professor 7579442740
57 Dr. Ruchi Gupta Professor 8439160094
58 Dr. Ketan Mahajan Professor 8979793731
59 Dr. Shivani Mahajan Professor 9760376761
60 Dr. Piyush Gupta Professor 9412159914
61 Dr. Praphull Goyal Associate Professor 9411331171
62 Dr. Atul Kumar Agrawal Associate Professor 7579126092
63 Dr. Amit Tiwari Assistant Professor 9084798665
64 Dr. Mohit Bagwari Assistant Professor 8755320281
65 Dr. Monika Chauhan Professor 9690425911
66 Dr. Neha Verma Associate Professor 9837571701
67 Dr. Shakshi Assistant Professor 7060196787
68 Dr. N. Sujatha Professor 9897828745
69 Dr. Priyanka Wadhwa Professor 8105938269
70 Dr. Bharat Sethi Associate Professor 9416401693
71 Dr. Payal Thakur Assistant Porofessor 9568242518

Courses Contact Details

Contact No.: 7045221909, 9997811414, 9997306333
Email: patanjali [dot] courses [at] gmail [dot] com

Affiliated University Contact Details

University: Uttarakhand Ayurved University (UAU)
Contact No.: 0135-2685138, 7217213958
Email: uau [dot] ayurveda [at] gmail [dot] com
Address: Station Road, Harrawala, Dehradun - 248001 Uttarakhand, India
Fax: 0135-2685137

Address

Patanjali Ayurved Medical College
Patanjali Yogpeeth Phase-I,
Maharishi Dayanand Gram,
Delhi-Haridwar National Highway-334,
Haridwar, Uttarakhand-249405
Contact No.: 01334-241050
Email: 2009ayu0243 [at] gmail [dot] com, patanjaliayurvedacollege [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Google Map: