Pashchimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam (PVVNL) Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 410 1912 (For Customer Support)
  • 1912 (For Power Supply Related Complaints)
All India Number(s): 
  • 94127 49213 (Alternate Customer Support)
  • 78598 04803 (For WhatsApp Support)

IVRS Menu: 1800 410 1912

Please select your preferred language

  • Press 1: For new connection
  • Press 2: To get the bill download link by SMS on your mobile number
  • Press 3: For information on our other services
  • Press 9: To talk to customer service representative

Important Links

Control Room Contact Details

Mobile No: 9412749213
Timing: 24x7

Sr No. District Contact No.
1 Meerut 9193330312
2 Baghpat 9193330171
3 Ghaziabad 9193320115
4 Bulandshahar 9193302137
5 Hapur 9193319903
6 Saharanpur 9193330422
7 Muzaffarnagar 9193331304
8 Shamli 9193330951
9 Moradabad 9193300109, 9193300310
10 Sambhal 9193300411
11 Rampur 9193300636
12 Gajraula Zone 9193301994
13 Amroha 9193331320
14 Bijnor 9193331324
15 Gautam Budh Nagar 9193301659

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact Detail
1 UPPCL Shri Ranvir Prasad, IAS Chairman chairman [at] uppcl [dot] org
2 PVVNL Shri Raveesh Gupta, IAS Managing Director md [at] pvvnl [dot] org
3 PVVNL Shri Nand Kishore Mishra Director (Technical) dirtech [at] pvvnl [dot] org
4 PVVNL Shri Sanjay Jain Director (Commercial) dircom [at] pvvnl [dot] org
5 PVVNL Shri Ashu Kalia Director (Personnel & Administration) dirpma [at] pvvnl [dot] org
6 PVVNL Shri Swatantra Kumar Tomar Director (Finance) dirfin [at] pvvnl [dot] org
7 Chief Engineer (Commercial/ Technical) Raj Kumar Chief Engineer (Level 2) 9193330009
8 Commercial-II - Chief Engineer (Level-1) (Commercial-II) 9193302094
9 Chief Engineer (Level-2) (HR&A/ /Headquarters/DP) Mohammad Sagir Chief Engineer (Level-2) 9193330073
10 Hydel Gulab Singh Chief Engineer (Level-2) (Hydel) 9193330003
11 Technical Harikesh Superintending Engineer 9193330080,

se [dot] tech [at] pvvnl [dot] org
12 Technical Raghunath Superintending Engineer (Technical) 9193330086
13 - Raghavendra Pratap Singh Superintending Engineer (Technical) 9193330036
14 Technical Tabrez Wahid Superintending Engineer (Technical) 9193330085
15 DQC Umesh Chandra Sonkar Superintending Engineer 9193330094
16 Commercial Rahul Sharma Superintending Engineer 9193330060
17 Commercial Vivek Srivastava Superintending Engineer 9193302085
18 Commercial Rajesh Kumar Superintending Engineer 9193330100
19 Commercial Mohammad Arshad Superintending Engineer 9193330042
20 Commercial Sanjeev Kumar Gupta Superintending Engineer 9193330063
21 DP Jai Shankar Rai Superintending Engineer 9193330045
22 Hydel Sudesh Kumar Chaudhary Superintending Engineer 9193330008,

se [dot] hydel [at] pvvnl [dot] org
23 HQ/ HR/ Training Abhishek Srivastava Superintending Engineer 9193302078
24 Complaint Cell Madan Lal Superintending Engineer 9193330013
25 Nodal Officer nominated for the protocol of Hon'ble Minister of State (Power and Alternative Energy). Sonu Rastogi Superintending Engineer 9193330047
26 Hydel Jyoti Nandani Superintending Engineer 9193330034
27 Material Management-I Krishna Kumar Bhargava Executive Engineer 9193330028
28 Material Management-I Anish Kumar Executive Engineer 8877195463
29 Material Management-II Gaurav Prakash Executive Engineer 9193330087
30 DQC Shobhit Kuriel Executive Engineer 9193330035
31 DQC Rajneesh Kulshrestha Executive Engineer 9193302083
32 Technical - Executive Engineer 9193330052
33 Technical-Business Plan Nikhil Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330089
34 Technical Arun Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330050
35 Technical - Material Management I Ashutosh Kumar Shukla Executive Engineer 9193330039
36 Energy Accounting, 24/7 Control Room, damaged transformers report Dhirendra Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330046
37 Technical Rahul Kumar Chaudhary Executive Engineer 9193302098
38 Technical Shivam Prasad Executive Engineer 9193302099
39 Technical Sumit Ranjan Executive Engineer 9193302096
40 Technical Mahesh Kumar Executive Engineer 9193302075
41 Technical Vibha Pachauri Executive Engineer 9193330052
42 Technical Manish Kumar Verma Executive Engineer 9193330038
43 Commercial - Executive Engineer 9193330063
44 Commercial Narendra Kumar Shrivas Executive Engineer 9193330014
45 Raid Navi Singh Executive Engineer 9412756037
46 Commercial Sagar Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330070
47 Commercial Akhileshwar Prasad Executive Engineer 9193330030
48 Commercial Virendra Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330058
49 Commercial Vijendra Gautam Executive Engineer 9193330016
50 Commercial Ankit Singh Executive Engineer 9193302074
51 Commercial Bhishma Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330032
52 Staff Officer/ Additional Charge of DQC Sonam Singh Executive Engineer 9193330053,

staff [dot] officer [at] pvvnl [dot] org
53 HR Maaz Executive Engineer 9193330091
54 Public Information/ HQ/ Nominated for Additional Rights on ERP Hari Om Executive Engineer 9193330040
55 DP-22.08.23 Prashant Kumar Singh Executive Engineer 9193330074
56 DP Arunendra Kumar Rao Executive Engineer 9193330015
57 Hydel Parvez Alam Executive Engineer 9193330078
58 Hydel Anurag Kumar Executive Engineer 9193302097
59 Complaint Cell - Executive Engineer 9193330076
60 Work of Hitech Lab Ganganagar under DQC Rohit Kumar Assistant Engineer 9193302086
61 Technical Suresh Chandra Assistant Engineer 9193330069
62 Control Room Surendra Nath Assistant Engineer 9193330056
63 Control Room Sandeep Kumar Assistant Engineer 9193330084
64 HR-ERP Jitendra Pratap Singh Assistant Engineer 9193330021
65 Commercial Pappu Singh Assistant Engineer 9193330041
66 Commercial Santmuni Prasad Assistant Engineer 9193302077
67 - Prabhat Kumar Senior Personnel Officer 9193330006,

spo [at] pvvnl [dot] org
68 Outsourced workers portal related work Parul Chaudhary Personnel Officer 9193330017
69 - Manish Kumar Yadav Personnel Officer 9193330083
70 - - Deputy Law Officer 9193330122, 9412749279
71 - Har Kripal Singh Assistant Public Relations Officer 9193330049,

pro [at] pvvnl [dot] org
72 - Alka Tomar Sports Officer 9412752051
73 IT Cell, P.V.V.N.L. Meerut - Superintending Engineer I.T 9193302092
74 IT Cell, P.V.V.N.L. Meerut Vijay Kumar Dubey Superintending Engineer I.T 9193302091
75 IT Cell, P.V.V.N.L. Meerut Ravi Kumar Superintending Engineer I.T 9193330126
76 IT Cell, P.V.V.N.L. Meerut Prerna Executive Engineer I.T 9193330090
77 IT Cell, P.V.V.N.L. Meerut Manvendra Singh Executive Engineer I.T 9193330031
78 IT Cell, P.V.V.N.L. Meerut Ravi Yadav Executive Engineer I.T 9193302082
79 IT Cell, P.V.V.N.L. Meerut Anupam Agarwal Executive Engineer I.T 9193330081
80 IT Cell, P.V.V.N.L. Meerut Satyendra Gangwar Executive Engineer I.T 9193330023
81 IT Cell, P.V.V.N.L. Meerut Anoop Singh Executive Engineer I.T 9193330095
82 IT Cell, P.V.V.N.L. Meerut Rajit Kumar Executive Engineer I.T 9193330096
83 IT Cell, P.V.V.N.L. Meerut Priyanka Athwani Executive Engineer I.T 9193302081
84 IT Cell, P.V.V.N.L. Meerut Vivek Titwal Assistant Engineer I.T 9193330072
85 IT Cell, P.V.V.N.L. Meerut Ashwani Kumar Assistant Engineer I.T 9193330018
86 IT Cell, P.V.V.N.L. Meerut Prachi Singh Assistant Engineer I.T 9193330065
87 EUDC Meerut Alok Tripathi Assistant Engineer I.T 9193330284,

itdiv [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
88 Chief Engineer's Office GZB Zone-3 Abhishek Kumar Assistant Engineer I.T 9193330092
89 Chief Engineer's Office SRE Zone Dashrath Kumar Assistant Engineer I.T 8076682718
90 Online Billing Center Noida - Assistant Engineer (DR) 7290055846

Meerut I

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact Detail
1 Chief Engineer Meerut Zone-I Rajnikant Mishra Chief Engineer (Level-1) 9193330071,

ce [dot] mrt1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
2 EUDC Meerut Manoj Kumar Yadav Superintending Engineer 9193330310,

se [dot] cmrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
3 EUDD, 33 KV Operation & Maintenance, University Road, Meerut Mrityunjay Shahi Executive Engineer 9193330210
4 EUDD (North)-11 KV Operation & Maintenance, Saint Lukes, Meerut Prashant Soni Executive Engineer 9193300901
5 EUDD (South)-11 KV Operation & Maintenance, Madhavpuram, Meerut Dharamveer Singh Executive Engineer 9193301200
6 EUDD Commercial-I, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar , Meerut Saurabh Mangala Executive Engineer 9193301140
7 EUDD Commercial-II, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar , Meerut Mahesh Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330266
8 EUDD Raid & Human Resources, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar , Meerut Rohit Kannaujiya Executive Engineer 9193330250
9 Office of Chief Engineer Meerut Zone-I Deepak singh Assistant Engineer 9193330269
10 EUDD,33 KV Operation & Maintenance, University Road, Meerut Bharat Kumar Assistant Engineer-II Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193330254
11 EUDD,33 KV Operation & Maintenance, University Road, Meerut Naeem Akhtar Assistant Engineer-III Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193330267
12 EUDD (North)-11 KV Operation & Maintenance, Saint Lukes, Meerut Mohd. Raza Assistant Engineer-I Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193300903
13 EUDD (North)-11 KV Operation & Maintenance, Saint Lukes, Meerut Suraj Singh Assistant Engineer-II Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193300904
14 EUDD (North)-11 KV Operation & Maintenance, Saint Lukes, Meerut Saurabh Kumar Assistant Engineer-III Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193330212
15 EUDD (South)-11 KV Operation & Maintenance, Madhavpuram, Meerut Arvind Kumar Assistant Engineer-I Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193330252
16 EUDD (South)-11 KV Operation & Maintenance, Madhavpuram, Meerut Ajit Singh Assistant Engineer-II Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193330213
17 EUDD (South)-11 KV Operation & Maintenance, Madhavpuram, Meerut Rajesh Kumar Assistant Engineer-III Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193301207
18 EUDD Commercial-I, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar , Meerut Pankaj Sharma Assistant Engineer-I 9193300902
19 EUDD Commercial-I, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar , Meerut Sandeep Kumar Assistant Engineer-II 9193330268
20 EUDD Commercial-I, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar , Meerut Prashant Saxena Assistant Engineer-III 9193301144
21 EUDD Commercial-I, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar , Meerut Amit Kumar Chaudhary Assistant Engineer-IV 9193301141
22 EUDD Commercial-II, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar , Meerut Amar Bahadur Yadav Assistant Engineer-I 9193301147
23 EUDD Commercial-II, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar , Meerut Ashutosh Singh Yadav Assistant Engineer-III 9193301205
24 EUDD Commercial-II, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar , Meerut Neelaksh Manosh Assistant Engineer-IV 9193301206
25 EUDD Raid & Human Resources, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar , Meerut Deepchandra Assistant Engineer-I 9193300909
26 EUDD Raid & Human Resources, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar , Meerut Shripati Tiwari Assistant Engineer-II 7252838365

Meerut II

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Chief Engineer Meerut Zone-II Gurjeet Singh Chief Engineer (Level-2) 9412749200 ce [dot] mrt2 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
2 EDC 2 Meerut Upendra Kumar Tiwari Superintending Engineer 9193331001 se2 [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
3 EDC Baghpat Jagdish Chandra Yadav Superintending Engineer 9193330555 se [dot] baghpat [at] pvvnl [dot] org
4 EDD Pallavpuram Meerut Sandeep Kumar Executive Engineer 9193301160 xen3 [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
5 EDD Kithore Meerut Surendra Kumar Verma Executive Engineer 9193301001 xen4 [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
6 ETD 1 Meerut Dhirendra Pratap Singh Executive Engineer 9193301120 xentest1 [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
7 EDD Sardhana Meerut Durgesh Kumar Jaiswal Executive Engineer 9193301060 xen2 [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
8 EDD Mawana Satish Chandra Executive Engineer 9193301444 xenmawana1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
9 EDD Hastinapur Meerut Kumar Vikalp Executive Engineer 9193330300 xen2 [dot] mawan2 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
10 ETD 2 Meerut Anil Kumar Executive Engineer 9193301128 xentest2 [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
11 EDD Baghpat Amit Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330559 xen1 [dot] baghpat [at] pvvnl [dot] org
12 EDD Khekra Baghpat Ravi Yadav Executive Engineer 9193330169 xenbaghpat2 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
13 EDD 1 Baraut Brijesh Kumar Yadav Executive Engineer 9193330558 xen1 [dot] baraut [at] pvvnl [dot] org
14 EDD 2 Baraut Brijesh Kumar Kaushik Executive Engineer 9412783580 xen2 [dot] baraut [at] pvvnl [dot] org
15 ETD Baghpat Manish Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330556 xentest [dot] baghpat [at] pvvnl [dot] org
16 EDD 1 Meerut Alok Kumar SDO-1 (Baghpat Road) 9193300971 sdo1 [dot] baghpatroad [at] pvvnl [dot] org
17 EDD 1 Meerut Avinash Choudhary SDO-2 (Partapur) 9193300952 sdo2 [dot] partapur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
18 EDD 1 Meerut Ramkaran SDO-3 (Kazipur) 9193300953 sdo3 [dot] kazipur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
19 EDD 1 Meerut Amit Kumar SDO (Ganga Nagar-Rural) 9193302597 -
20 EDD Pallavpuram Meerut Raj SDO-2 (Pallavpuram) 9193301166 sdo2 [dot] pallapuram [at] pvvnl [dot] org
21 EDD Pallavpuram Meerut Mohd Umair Khan SDO-3 (Bhola) 9193301169 sdo3 [dot] bhola [at] pvvnl [dot] org
22 EDD Kithore Meerut Ravindra Kumar Yadav SDO-1 (Medical) 9193301002 sdo1 [dot] medical [at] pvvnl [dot] org
23 EDD Kithore Meerut Ram Kishore Pal SDO (Kithore) 9193301003 sdo2 [dot] kithore [at] pvvnl [dot] org
24 EDD Kithore Meerut Jitendra Verma SDO (Kharkhoda) 9193301005 sdo3 [dot] kharkhoda [at] pvvnl [dot] org
25 ETD 1 Meerut Jagdish Singh Assistant Engineer (M-1) 9193301121 -
26 ETD 1 Meerut Vakeli Kumar Assistant Engineer (M-3) 9193301122 -
27 ETD 1 Meerut Pragati Rajput Assistant Engineer (M-4) 9193301123 -
28 EDD Sardhana Meerut Shiv Prakash SDO-1 (Daurala) 9193301061 sdo1 [dot] daurala [at] pvvnl [dot] org
29 EDD Sardhana Meerut Rupesh Kumar SDO-2 (Sardhana Town) 9193301062 sdo2 [dot] sardhanatown [at] pvvnl [dot] org
30 EDD Sardhana Meerut Roke Kumar SDO-3 (Sardhana Dehat) 9412749190 sdo3 [dot] sardhanadehat [at] pvvnl [dot] org
31 EDD Mawana Raj Janam SDO-1 (Mawana Town) 9412749225 sdo1 [dot] mawana [at] pvvnl [dot] org
32 EDD Mawana Sunil Kumar Srivastava SDO-3 (Phalauda) 9193301402 sdo3 [dot] mawana [at] pvvnl [dot] org
33 EDD Hastinapur Meerut Shantanu SDO-1(Parikshitgarh) 9193301400 sdo [dot] parikshitgarhkila [at] pvvnl [dot] org
34 EDD Hastinapur Meerut Rupesh Kumar SDO-2 (Hastinapur) 9193301401 sdo [dot] hastinapur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
35 ETD 2 Meerut Ankit Kumar Assistant Engineer(M-1) Mawana 9412749564 -
36 ETD 2 Meerut Sanjeev Kumar Dwivedi Assistant Engineer(M-2)Meerut 9193301129 -
37 ETD 2 Meerut Satya Prakash Singh Assistant Engineer(M-2) (Parikshitgarh) 9193301130 -
38 EDD Baghpat Durgesh Kumar Singh SDO-1 (Baghpat) 9193330637 sdo [dot] baghpat [at] pvvnl [dot] org
39 EDD Baghpat Vinay Kumar Sharma SDO (Aminnagar Sarai) 9193330636 sdo [dot] aminagarsarai [at] pvvnl [dot] org
40 EDD Baghpat Akash Raj Kaushal SDO-5 (Agarwal Mandi Titri) 9193301676 sdo [dot] 5aggrawalmandi [at] pvvnl [dot] org
41 EDD Khekra Baghpat Sita Ram SDO (Khekra) 9193330635 sdo [dot] khekra [at] pvvnl [dot] org
42 EDD Khekra Baghpat Robins Kumar SDO-4 Khekra (Ra.) 9193330638 sdo4 [dot] khekrarural [at] pvvnl [dot] org
43 EDD 1 Baraut Shikha Yadav SDO-1 (Baraut) 9193330591 sdo1 [dot] baraut [at] pvvnl [dot] org
44 EDD 1 Baraut Nitin Anand SDO-3 (Baraut) 9193330592 sdo3 [dot] baraut [at] pvvnl [dot] org
45 EDD 1 Baraut Bablu Kumar SDO-6 (Baraut) 9193301507 sdo6 [dot] baraut [at] pvvnl [dot] org
46 EDD 2 Baraut Ashutosh Yadav SDO-2 (Baraut) 9193330570 sdo2 [dot] baraut [at] pvvnl [dot] org
47 EDD 2 Baraut Mukesh Kumar Bind SDO-4 (Baraut) 9412749685 sdo4 [dot] baraut [at] pvvnl [dot] org
48 EDD 2 Baraut Ramesh Vishwakarma SDO-5 (Baraut) 9193301390 sdo5 [dot] baraut [at] pvvnl [dot] org
49 ETD Baghpat Ramesh Kumar Assistant Engineer (M-1) Baraut 9193330561 -
50 ETD Baghpat Jotiy Jha Assistant Engineer (M-2)Baghpat 9193330176 -
51 ETD Baghpat Someshwar Dayal Sharma Assistant Engineer (M-2) Baraut 9193330562 -

Gajraula

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Chief Engineer (Distribution) Gajraula Zone Rajesh Kumar Chief Engineer (Level-2) 9193300101 ce [dot] gajraula [at] pvvnl [dot] org
2 EDC Amroha Rajeev Kumar Dubey Superintending Engineer 9193300500 se [dot] amroha [at] pvvnl [dot] org
3 EDC Bijnor Dharamraj Singh Superintending Engineer 9193300700 se [dot] bijnor [at] pvvnl [dot] org
4 EDC Dhampur Satish Kumar Singh Superintending Engineer 9193300800 se [dot] dhampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
5 EDD 1 Amroha Dushyant Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300501 xen1 [dot] amroha [at] pvvnl [dot] org
6 EDD 2 Naugawa Sadat Amroha Rahul Nigam Executive Engineer 9193300502 xen2 [dot] amroha [at] pvvnl [dot] org
7 EDD 1 Gajraula Neeraj Singh Yadav Executive Engineer 9193319701 xen1 [dot] gajraula [at] pvvnl [dot] org
8 EDD 2 Hasanpur Amroha Rajesh Prasad Executive Engineer 9193300504 xen2 [dot] gajraula [at] pvvnl [dot] org
9 ETD Amroha Devendra Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300505 xentest [dot] amroha [at] pvvnl [dot] org
10 EDD 1 Bijnor Ajay Kumar Cam Executive Engineer 9193300701 xen1 [dot] bijnor [at] pvvnl [dot] org
11 EDD 2 Kiratpur Bijnor Sanjay Kumar Bharti Executive Engineer 9193300702 xen2 [dot] bijnor [at] pvvnl [dot] org
12 EDD 1 Chandpur Rajendra Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300703 xen1 [dot] chandpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
13 EDD 2 Chandpur Gopal Chaturvedi Executive Engineer 9193300704 xen2 [dot] chandpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
14 ETD Bijnor Uday Pratap Executive Engineer 9193331305 xentest [dot] bijnor [at] pvvnl [dot] org
15 EDD 1 Dhampur Sanjeev Kumar Patel Executive Engineer (revenue) 9193300801 xen2 [dot] dhampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
16 EDD 1 Dhampur Vinod Kumar Gangwar Executive Engineer 9193300802 -
17 EDD 2 Afzalgarh Dhampur Ramkumar Executive Engineer 9193300804 xen [dot] najibabad [at] pvvnl [dot] org
18 EDD Najibabad Pushpesh Kumar Giri Executive Engineer 9193300803 xen [dot] nagina [at] pvvnl [dot] org
19 ETD Dhampur Manoj Kumar Tripathi Executive Engineer 9193300805 xentest [dot] dhampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
20 EDD-1 Amroha Avadhesh Prasad SDO (URBAN) Amroha 9193300511 sdoamroha1 [dot] urban [at] pvvnl [dot] org
21 EDD-1 Amroha Arvind Kumar SDO (Rural) Amroha 9193300512 sdoamroha1 [dot] rural [at] pvvnl [dot] org
22 EDD-1 Amroha Kartik Kamal SDO-5 Amroha (Rural) 9193300506 sdo5 [dot] joya [at] pvvnl [dot] org
23 EDD-2 Naugawa Sadat Amroha Shiv Kishore SDO-3 Amroha 9193300541 sdo [dot] amroha2urban [at] pvvnl [dot] org
24 EDD-2 Naugawa Sadat Amroha Ritesh Prasad SDO-2 Amroha 9193300542 sdo [dot] amroha2rural [at] pvvnl [dot] org
25 EDD-2 Amroha Tarang Sharma SDO-6 Amroha (Rural) 9193320257 sdo6 [dot] kothikhidmatpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
26 EDD-1 Gajraula Aishwarya Singh Assistant Engineer (Revenue) 9193319729 -
27 EDD-1 Gajraula Chandresh Vishwakarma SDO Gajraula 9193319703 sdo [dot] gajraula [at] pvvnl [dot] org
28 EDD-1 Gajraula Mohammad Jasim Akhtar SDO Bachhraun 9193319702 sdo [dot] bachraun [at] pvvnl [dot] org
29 EDD-1 Gajraula Rajan Singh SDO Dhanaura 9193319704 sdo [dot] dhanaura [at] pvvnl [dot] org
30 EDD-2 Hasanpur Amroha Mithlesh Kumar Yadav SDO-1 Hasanpur 9193319705 sdo1 [dot] hasanpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
31 EDD-2 Hasanpur Amroha Shiv Kumar Verma SDO Rahara 9193301520 sdo [dot] rehra [at] pvvnl [dot] org
32 EDD-2 Hasanpur Amroha Rajendra Prasad SDO-2 Hasanpur (Dhabarsi) 9193319706 sdo2 [dot] hasanpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
33 ETD Amroha Shaili Kushwaha Assistant Engineer (m-1) Amroha 9193330901 -
34 ETD Amroha Punit Soni Assistant Engineer(m-2) Amroha 9193300577 -
35 ETD Amroha Aparna Singh Assistant Engineer(M-1)Gajraula 9193330902 -
36 ETD Amroha Rajendra Prasad Yadav Assistant Engineer(M-2)Gajraula 9193330905 -
37 EDD-1 Bijnor Omkar Sharma SDO-1 Bijnor 9193331407 sdo1 [dot] bijnor [at] pvvnl [dot] org
38 EDD-1 Bijnor Manoj Maurya SDO-2 Bijnor 9193331408 sdo2 [dot] bijnor [at] pvvnl [dot] org
39 EDD-2 Kiratpur Bijnor Aijaz Hussain Hashmi Assistant Engineer (Revenue) 9193331456 -
40 EDD-2 Kiratpur Bijnor Ravi Prasad SDO Kiratpur 9193331410 sdo2 [dot] kiratpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
41 EDD-2 Kiratpur Bijnor Jagdish Prasad SDO Mandawar 9193331409 sdo1 [dot] mandawar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
42 EDD-1 Chandpur Avnish Kumar SDO Chandpur 9193300713 sdo1 [dot] chandpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
43 EDD-1 Chandpur Rajendra Pratap Singh SDO-2 Chandpur 9193300719 sdo2 [dot] chandpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
44 EDD-2 Chandpur Krishna Murari Shukla SDO Haldaur 9193300738 sdo [dot] haldor [at] pvvnl [dot] org
45 EDD-2 Chandpur Gaurav Kumar SDO Nurpur 9193300739 sdo [dot] noorpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
46 EDD-2 Chandpur Mukesh Kumar SDO FINA 9193300785 sdo3 [dot] pheena [at] pvvnl [dot] org
47 ETD Bijnor Chandrajeet Kumar Assistant Engineer (M-1) Bijnor 9193331306 -
48 ETD Bijnor Avdesh Kumar Assistant Engineer (M-2) Bijnor 9193331318 -
49 ETD Bijnor Bittu Kumar Assistant Engineer (M-1) Chandpur 9193331309 -
50 ETD Bijnor Riazuddin Assistant Engineer (M-2) Chandpur 9193331319 -
51 EDD-1 Dhampur Somdutt Solanki SDO-1 Dhampur 9193300812 sdo1 [dot] dhampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
52 EDD-1 Dhampur Akhilesh Chandra Tripathi SDO-2 Dhampur 9193300813 sdo2 [dot] nehtaur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
53 EDD-1 Dhampur Ashok Kumar Maurya SDO-3 Dhampur 9193300817 sdo3 [dot] dhampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
54 EDD-2 Afzalgarh Dhampur Gurudeen Prajapati SDO Sayohara 9193300849 sdo [dot] seohara [at] pvvnl [dot] org
55 EDD-2 Afzalgarh Dhampur Nazim Ahmed SDO Afzalgarh 9193300850 sdo [dot] afzalgarh [at] pvvnl [dot] org
56 EDD-2 Afzalgarh Dhampur Amit Kumar SDO Bhikkawala 9193301756 sdo [dot] bhikkawala [at] pvvnl [dot] org
57 EDD-2 Afzalgarh Dhampur Akash Verma SDO-2 Sayohara 9193301757 sdo2 [dot] seohara [at] pvvnl [dot] org
58 EDD Najibabad Shambhunath SDO-1 Najibabad 9193300766 sdo1 [dot] najibabad [at] pvvnl [dot] org
59 EDD Najibabad Gajendra Singh SDO-3 Najibabad 9193301770 sdo3 [dot] najibabad [at] pvvnl [dot] org
60 EDD Nagina Virendra Kumar Singh SDO-3 Nagina 9193300873 sdo1 [dot] nagina [at] pvvnl [dot] org
61 EDD Nagina Rajnish Maurya SDO Raipur 9193301307 sdo3 [dot] raipur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
62 EDD Nagina Santosh Singh Kushwaha SDO Kotwali 9193300885 sdo2 [dot] kotwali [at] pvvnl [dot] org
63 ETD Dhampur Anupam Kumar Assistant Engineer (M-1) Dhampur 9193331307 -
64 ETD Dhampur Pradeep Singh Yadav Assistant Engineer (M-2) Dhampur 9193300586 -
65 ETD Dhampur Rajesh Kumar Assistant Engineer (Meter) Nagina 9193300585 -

Moradabad

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 EUDC Moradabad Prashant Kumar Superintending Engineer 9193300200 -
2 EDC Moradabad Gulshan Goyal Superintending Engineer 9193300300 se [dot] eddmbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
3 EDC Sambhal (Bhimnagar) Himanshu Vaishnav Superintending Engineer 9193300400 se [dot] sambhal [at] pvvnl [dot] org
4 EDC Rampur Satyendra Kumar Chauhan Superintending Engineer 9193300600 se [dot] rampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
5 EUDD(Raid & Human Resources), Moradabad Harsh Raj Rastogi Executive Engineer 9193300213 -
6 EUDD (Technical), 33 KV, Moradabad. Yogesh Kumar Singh Executive Engineer 9193300201 xen33kv [dot] mbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
7 EUDD (Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, Moradabad. Vikas Deep Executive Engineer 9193300202 xen11kv [dot] mbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
8 EUDD (Commercial-I) Moradabad Neha Choudhary Executive Engineer 9193300204 xencomm1 [dot] mbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
9 EUDD (Commerce-II) Moradabad Vinod Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300203 xencomm2 [dot] mbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
10 EDD Moradabad (Rural) Amrish Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300301 xen1 [dot] mbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
11 EDD Kanth, Moradabad Arun Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300302 xen2 [dot] mbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
12 EDD Thakurdwara Moradabad Rahul Singh Executive Engineer 9193300303 xen3 [dot] mbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
13 ETD Moradabad Lokesh Gautam Executive Engineer 9193300304 xentest [dot] mbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
14 EDD Chandausi Dinesh Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300401 xen [dot] chandausi [at] pvvnl [dot] org
15 EDD Babrala Avadhesh Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300403 xen [dot] babrala [at] pvvnl [dot] org
16 EDD Sambhal Raghunath Executive Engineer 9193300402 xen [dot] sambhal [at] pvvnl [dot] org
17 ETD Sambhal Neeraj Singh Garg Executive Engineer 9193300404 xentest [dot] sambhal [at] pvvnl [dot] org
18 EE(Tech.) Rampur Anurag Singh Executive Engineer 9193300607 xentech [dot] rampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
19 EE (Com) Rampur Praveen Kumar Sharma Executive Engineer 9193300601 xencom [dot] rampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
20 EDD Swar Rampur Shailendra Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300602 -
21 EDD Milak Umesh Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300603 -
22 EDD Bilaspur Karmaveer Singh Executive Engineer 9193300604 -
23 ETD Rampur Bechan Ram Executive Engineer 9193300605 -
24 EUDD(Raid & Human Resources), Moradabad Nagendra Kumar Assistant Engineer (Raid & Human Resource) 9193300262 -
25 EUDD (Technical), 33 KV, Moradabad Avnish Kumar Assistant Engineer-I, Tubewell Colony, 33 KV 9193300260 ae33kv1 [dot] mbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
26 EUDD(Technical), 33 KV, Moradabad Vijay Narayan Chauhan Assistant Engineer-II, Pitalbasti, 33 KV 9193300236 ae33kv2 [dot] mbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
27 EUDD(Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, Moradabad Santosh Kumar Assistant Engineer-I, Housing Development, 11 KV 9193300235 ae11kv1 [dot] mbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
28 EUDD(Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, Moradabad Roshan Jmir Moinudin Assistant Engineer-II, Daulatbagh, 11 KV 9193300237 ae11kv2 [dot] mbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
29 EUDD(Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, Moradabad Santosh Kumar Singh Assistant Engineer-III, Sitapuri, 11 KV 9193300210 ae11kv3 [dot] mbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
30 EUDD(Commercial-First) Moradabad Vikas Kumar Mishra Assistant Engineer-I, Commerce-I 9412749307 -
31 EUDD(Commercial-First) Moradabad Rammurat Verma Assistant Engineer-II, Commerce-I 9412749308 -
32 EUDD (Commerce-II) Moradabad Ravi Kumar Gupta Assistant Engineer-I, Commerce-II 9193300212 -
33 EUDD (Commerce-II) Moradabad Safal Dheer Assistant Engineer-II, Commerce-II 9193300211 -
34 EDD Moradabad (Rural) Sarvesh Kumar SDO-1 Moradabad 9193300312 sdo1 [dot] majhola [at] pvvnl [dot] org
35 EDD Moradabad (Rural) Satish Kumar Singh SDO-2 (Kundarki) 9193301302 sdo2 [dot] kundarki [at] pvvnl [dot] org
36 EDD Moradabad (Rural) Alok Kumar Upadhyay SDO (Bilari) 9193300311 sdo3 [dot] bilari [at] pvvnl [dot] org
37 EDD Moradabad (Rural) Ram Lakhan SDO-4 (Choudharpur) 9193301303 sdo4 [dot] choudharpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
38 EDD Moradabad (Rural) Ram Manohar Yadav SDO-5 (Sahaspur) 9193301304 sdo5 [dot] sahaspur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
39 EDD Kanth, Moradabad Sachin Rastogi SDO-2 Moradabad 9193300389 sdo [dot] kanth [at] pvvnl [dot] org
40 EDD Kanth, Moradabad Ram Narayan Rathore SDO Dalpatpur 9193300367 sdo [dot] dalpatpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
41 EDD Kanth, Moradabad Alok Kumar Kushwaha SDO Agwanpur 9193300366 sdo [dot] agwanpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
42 EDD Thakurdwara Moradabad Ranjit Singh SDO-4 (Thakurdwara) 9193300274 sdo [dot] thakurdwara [at] pvvnl [dot] org
43 EDD Thakurdwara Moradabad Ankit SDO-6, Pipalsana, Bhojpur 9193300275 sdo [dot] pipalsanabhojpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
44 EDD Thakurdwara Moradabad Dharmendra Kumar SDO Dilari 9193300271 sdo [dot] dilari [at] pvvnl [dot] org
45 ETD-1 Moradabad Sheel Prakash Assistant Engineer-1 Moradabad 9193300395 -
46 ETD-2 Moradabad Yashendra Kumar Assistant Engineer-2 Moradabad 9193300396 -
47 EDD Chandausi Avadhesh Kumar SDO-1(Chandausi) 9193300409 sdo1 [dot] chandausi [at] pvvnl [dot] org
48 EDD Chandausi Jagdish Kumar SDO-2(Chandausi) 9193300410 sdo2 [dot] chandausi [at] pvvnl [dot] org
49 EDD Chandausi Akhilesh Kumar SDO-3(Chandausi) 9193300435 sdo3 [dot] chandausi [at] pvvnl [dot] org
50 EDD Chandausi Manoj Kumar Yadav SDO-4(Chandausi) 9193300436 sdo4 [dot] chandausi [at] pvvnl [dot] org
51 EDD Babrala Sneh Joshi SDO-1 Gunnaur (Sambhal) 9193300481 sdo [dot] gunnaur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
52 EDD Babrala Dinkar Bhai Patel SDO Gawan (Sambhal) 9193300480 sdo [dot] gawan [at] pvvnl [dot] org
53 EDD Babrala Ajay Kumar SDO, Dhanari 9193301808 sdo [dot] dhanari [at] pvvnl [dot] org
54 EDD Sambhal J.P. Varshney SDO-1 Sambhal 9193300438 sdo1 [dot] sambhal [at] pvvnl [dot] org
55 EDD Sambhal Ganesh Kumar Gupta SDO (Gram)Sambhal 9193300439 sdo2 [dot] sambhal [at] pvvnl [dot] org
56 EDD Sambhal Rahul SDO-3, Sambhal (Gram) 9193301580 sdo3 [dot] sambhal [at] pvvnl [dot] org
57 EDD Sambhal Chandra Bhushan SDO-4, Sambhal (Gram) 9193301581 sdo4 [dot] sambhal [at] pvvnl [dot] org
58 ETD Sambhal Jai Singh Maurya Assistant Engineer Chandausi 9193300497 -
59 ETD Sambhal Ram Iqbal Prasad Assistant Engineer , Sambhal 9193300496 -
60 ETD Sambhal Ravi Koshta Assistant Engineer Babrala 9193300405 -
61 (Tech-1) Rampur Irfan Assistant Engineer 9193300610 aetech1 [dot] rampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
62 (Tech-2) Rampur Mata Bakhsh Singh Assistant Engineer 9193300608 aetech2 [dot] rampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
63 (Com-1) Rampur Sachin Rastogi Assistant Engineer 9193300609 aecom1 [dot] rampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
64 (Com-2) Rampur Pradeep Kumar Rai Assistant Engineer 9193300611 aecom2 [dot] rampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
65 (Raid) Rampur Vikar Ahmad Assistant Engineer 9193300598 aeraid [dot] rampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
66 EDD Swar, Rampur Harideepak Yadav SDO, Suvar 9193300638 sdo [dot] swar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
67 EDD Swar, Rampur Pradeep Kumar Prasad SDO, Tanda (Rampur) 9193300639 sdo [dot] tanda [at] pvvnl [dot] org
68 EDD Swar, Rampur Ashish Kataria SDO kod 9193300644 sdo [dot] khod [at] pvvnl [dot] org
69 EDD Milak Akhilesh Kumar Tripathi SDO Milk 9193300664 sdo [dot] milak [at] pvvnl [dot] org
70 EDD Milak Amrendra Yadav SDO Durgangala 9193301828 sdo [dot] durgnagla [at] pvvnl [dot] org
71 EDD Milak Alankrt Mishr SDO Shahabad 9193300665 sdo [dot] shahbad [at] pvvnl [dot] org
72 EDD Bilaspur Shivam Singh SDO Bilaspur 9193300195 sdo [dot] bilaspur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
73 EDD Bilaspur Anupam Sachan SDO Kemri 9193300196 sdo [dot] kemri [at] pvvnl [dot] org
74 EDD Bilaspur Anil Kumar SDO Ashoknagar 9193300688 sdo [dot] ashoknagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
75 ETD-2 Rampur Prabhat Bhaskar Assistant Engineer 2 Rampur 9193300995 -
76 ETD-3 Rampur Meenakshi Assistant Engineer 3 Milakrampur 9193300593 -
77 ETD Bilaspur Mahendra Singh Yadav Assistant Engineer, Bilaspur 9193300590 -

Saharanpur

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Chief Engineer (Distribution), Saharanpur Zone Hemraj Singh Chief Engineer (Level-1) 9193330800 ce [dot] saharanpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
2 EUDC Saharanpur Ram Suresh Varma Superintending Engineer 9193330410 -
3 EDC 1 Saharanpur Ravindra Babu Superintending Engineer 9193330400 se1 [dot] saharanpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
4 EDC 2 Saharanpur Deepak Kumar Superintending Engineer 9193330320 se2 [dot] saharanpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
5 Raid And Admin Saharanpur Santosh Kumar Saav Executive Engineer 9193330411 xenadmin [dot] srnp [at] pvvnl [dot] org
6 33KV Saharanpur Gaurav Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330890 xentech [dot] srnp [at] pvvnl [dot] org
7 Commercial 1 Saharanpur Avadhesh Kumar Executive Engineer 9412749440 xencomm1 [dot] srnp [at] pvvnl [dot] org
8 Commercial 2 Saharanpur Sanjeev Kumar Executive Engineer 9193331492 xencomm2 [dot] srnp [at] pvvnl [dot] org
9 EDD Sarsawa Saharanpur Vijay Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330760 xen1 [dot] saharanpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
10 EDD Deoband Ankit Vashishth Executive Engineer 9193330700 xen [dot] deoband [at] pvvnl [dot] org
11 EDD Behat Subhash Chandra Executive Engineer 9193330785 xen [dot] behat [at] pvvnl [dot] org
12 ETD 1 Saharanpur Gajendra Manohar Executive Engineer 9193330431 xentest1 [dot] saharanpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
13 EDD Baliyakhedi Saharanpur Raj Kapoor Executive Engineer 9193330830 xen2 [dot] saharanpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
14 EDD Nakur Shashwat Singh Executive Engineer 9193330334 xen [dot] nakur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
15 EDD Rampur Maniharan Vijay Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330885 xen [dot] maniharan [at] pvvnl [dot] org
16 ETD 2 Saharanpur Mujibur Rahman Executive Engineer 9193330432 xentest2 [dot] saharanpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
17 Raid Saharanpur Robin Sharma Assistant Engineer 9193330892 aeadmin [dot] srnp [at] pvvnl [dot] org
18 33 KV Ghantaghar Amit Saxena Assistant Engineer 9193330418 -
19 11KV Hakikat Nagar Lakshmikant Bind Assistant Engineer 9193330492 ae11kv [dot] srnp [at] pvvnl [dot] org
20 Janak Nagar Saharanpur Prashant Kumar Gautam Assistant Engineer 9412756443 ae11kv [dot] srnp [at] pvvnl [dot] org
21 Commercial 1 Saharanpur Kartik Gupta Assistant Engineer 9193330891 aecomm [dot] srnp [at] pvvnl [dot] org
22 Commercial 2 Saharanpur Shubham Nayak Assistant Engineer 9193330413 aecomm [dot] srnp [at] pvvnl [dot] org
23 Commercial 3 Saharanpur Saurabh Sagar Assistant Engineer 9412749446 -
24 Commercial 4 Saharanpur Sanjeev Yadav Assistant Engineer 9193330412 -
25 EDD Sarsawa Saharanpur Arun Kumar Pandey SDO-1, Sarsawa 9193330761 sdo [dot] sarsawa [at] pvvnl [dot] org
26 EDD Sarsawa Saharanpur Ashish Prasad Singh SDO Ghunna 9193330762 sdo [dot] ghunna [at] pvvnl [dot] org
27 EDD Sarsawa Saharanpur Prakash Chandra Sagar SDO-3 9193302646 sdo [dot] chilkana [at] pvvnl [dot] org
28 EED Behat Braj Mohan SDO-2 (Behat) 9193330787 sdo [dot] behat [at] pvvnl [dot] org
29 EED Behat Santosh Kumar SDO-4, Muzaffarabad 9193330788 sdo [dot] muzaffarabad [at] pvvnl [dot] org
30 EED Behat Amit Kumar Gupta SDO, Chhutmalpur 9193331463 sdo [dot] chhutmalpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
31 EDD Deoband Santosh Kumar SDO (Deoband) 9193330715 sdo [dot] deobandh [at] pvvnl [dot] org
32 EDD Deoband Puneet Kumar Sharma SDO-2, Deoband 9193301889 sdo2 [dot] deoband [at] pvvnl [dot] org
33 EDD Deoband Ravindra Chauhan SDO, Talhedi 9193301880 sdo [dot] talheribujurg [at] pvvnl [dot] org
34 EDD Deoband Sandeep Kumar SDO (Nagal) 9193330716 sdo [dot] nagal [at] pvvnl [dot] org
35 ETD-1 Saharanpur Love Kumar Verma Assistant Engineer(Meter) Deoband 9193330446 -
36 ETD-1 Saharanpur Amar Bahadur Singh Assistant Engineer(M-2)(Behat) 9193330437 -
37 ETD-1 Saharanpur Vinod Kumar Assistant Engineer (M-3) 9193330435 -
38 EDD Baliyakhedi Saharanpur Aditya Kumar SDO-4, (ITI) SDO 9193330832 sdo [dot] iti [at] pvvnl [dot] org
39 EDD Baliyakhedi Saharanpur Ankit Tyagi SDO Kailashpur 9193330851 sdo [dot] kailashpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
40 EDD Nakud Vishal SDO (nakud) 9193330335 sdo [dot] nakur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
41 EDD Nakud Amit Kumar Mishra SDO, Ambehata 9193330325 sdo [dot] ambehta [at] pvvnl [dot] org
42 EDD Nakud Sunny Deol Pratap SDO (Gangoh) 9193330336 sdo [dot] gangoh [at] pvvnl [dot] org
43 EDD Nakud Ram Jagat SDO, Manakmau 9193330492 -
44 EDD Rampur Maniharan Ajay Kumar SDO-1(Rampur Maniharan) 9193330833 sdo [dot] rampurmaniharan [at] pvvnl [dot] org
45 EDD Rampur Maniharan Anshuman SDO, Nanauta 9193330850 sdo [dot] nanauta [at] pvvnl [dot] org
46 ETD 2 Saharanpur Sudhir Kumar Assistant Engineer(M-4),EDD-2 Saharanpur 9193330439 -
47 ETD 2 Saharanpur Gajendra Pratap Shah Assistant Engineer(M-5), EDD, Nakud 9193330436 -
48 ETD 2 Saharanpur Sant Kumar Verma Assistant Engineer(M-6), EDD, Rampur Maniharan 9193330434 -

Muzaffarnagar

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Chief Engineer (Distribution), Muzaffarnagar Zone Vinod Kumar Gupta Chief Engineer (Distribution), Muzaffarnagar Zone 9193330900 ce [dot] muzaffarnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
2 EUDC Muzaffarnagar Sudhir Kumar Superintending Engineer 9412749361 se [dot] muzaffarnagar [at] pvnnl [dot] org
3 EUDC-1 Muzaffarnagar Sanjay Sharma Superintending Engineer 9193331400 -
4 EUDC-2 Muzaffarnagar Ravi Agarwal Superintending Engineer 9193331101 -
5 EDC Shamli Virendra Singh Superintending Engineer 9193330999 se [dot] shamli [at] pvvnl [dot] org
6 Office of Chief Engineer (Distribution), Muzaffarnagar Zone Avinash Kumar Executive Engineer 9193331716 -
7 EE Tech&Admin Sagar Lal Baguda Executive Engineer 9193331175 -
8 EE Commercial-2 Kudeep Singh Executive Engineer 9193331290 -
9 EUDC Jansath Muzaffarnagar Ashutosh Singh Executive Engineer 9193331350 xen1 [dot] muzaffarnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
10 EDD Muzaffarnagar (Rural) Bal Krishna Executive Engineer 9193331201 -
11 EDD Charthaval Muzaffarnagar Indrabhanu Singh Executive Engineer 9193300400 xen2 [dot] muzaffarnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
12 ETD 1 Muzaffarnagar Pradeep Kumar Sonkar Executive Engineer 9193331276 xentest1 [dot] muzaffarnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
13 EDD Khatauli Devendra Kumar Executive Engineer 9193331102 xen [dot] khatauli [at] pvvnl [dot] org
14 EDD Bhudana Ajit Singh Yadav Executive Engineer 9193331103 xen [dot] bhudana [at] pvvnl [dot] org
15 ETD 2 Muzaffarnagar Saurabh Nigam Executive Engineer 9193331104 xentest2 [dot] muzaffarnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
16 EDD Un Shamli Saurabh Pathak Executive Engineer 9193330910 xens1 [dot] hamli [at] pvvnl [dot] org
17 EDD Shamli Ravindra Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330950 xen2 [dot] shamli [at] pvvnl [dot] org
18 EDD Thana Bhawan Shamli Shashank Shekhar Executive Engineer 9193331006 xen3 [dot] shamli [at] pvvnl [dot] org
19 EDD Kairana Shamli Anil Kumar Singh Executive Engineer 9193331050 xen4 [dot] shamli [at] pvvnl [dot] org
20 ETD Shamli Birendra Kumar Executive Engineer 9193331080 xentest [dot] shamli [at] pvvnl [dot] org
21 AE-Tech-3 (Mandi Samiti, Jansath Road, Dwarika City, Shamli Road, Numaish Camp) Pranshu Tyagi Assistant Engineer 9193331178 -
22 AE-Tech-2 ( Gandhi Colony, Pachenda Road, T.P Nagar, Rampur Tiraha, Roorkee Road, New Roorkee Road, Mahaveer Chowk, District Court, Mimlana Road) Mukesh Mukeem Assistant Engineer 9193331180 -
23 AE-Tech-1 (Suzdo, Shernagar, Begrajpur Indus. , District Hospital, Town Hall) Vinit Kumar Saini Assistant Engineer 9193331176 -
24 AE NSC/AMISP Raghavendra Kumar Assistant Engineer 9193331182 -
25 AE-1 Billing & Revenue ( Shamli Road, Numaish Camp, Mimlana Road, Rampur Tiraha, Roorkee Road, New Roorkee Road, District Hospital, Town Hall, Mahaveer Chowk, District Court) Dinesh Kumar Gupta Assistant Engineer 9193331179 -
26 AE-2 Billing & Revenue ( Suzdo, Shernagar, Mandi Samiti, Jansath Road, Dwarika City, Gandhi Colony, Pachenda Road, T.P Nagar, Begrajpur Indus.) Satyendra Kumar Assistant Engineer 9193331291 -
27 AE-3 Raid Akshay Kumar Singh Assistant Engineer 9193331293 -
28 EUDD Jansath Muzaffarnagar Mahendra Kumar SDO 1 Purkaji 9193331352 sdo [dot] purkazi [at] pvvnl [dot] org
29 EUDD Jansath Muzaffarnagar Kausalendra Singh SDO, Jansath 9193331351 sdo [dot] jansath [at] pvvnl [dot] org
30 EUDD Jansath Muzaffarnagar Satish Chandra SDO, Meerapur 9193331357 sdo [dot] meerapur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
31 EDD Muzaffarnagar (Rural) Chirag Saroha SDO-2 Muzaffarnagar 9193331204 sdo2 [dot] muzaffarnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
32 EDD Muzaffarnagar (Rural) Ravi Kumar Singh SDO-3 Muzaffarnagar 9193331203 sdo3 [dot] muzaffarnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
33 EDD Muzaffarnagar (Rural) Mukesh Kumar Chaurasia SDO, Baghra 9193331216 sdo [dot] baghra [at] pvvnl [dot] org
34 EDD Charthaval Muzaffarnagar Nirbhik Kumar Bharti SDO-1 Muzaffarnagar 9193331200 sdo1 [dot] muzaffarnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
35 EDD Charthaval Muzaffarnagar Dharmendra Kumar Rajput SDO-4 Muzaffarnagar 9193331202 sdo4 [dot] muzaffarnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
36 EDD Charthaval Muzaffarnagar Anil Kumar Sonkar SDO, Charthaval 9193301839 sdo [dot] charthawal [at] pvvnl [dot] org
37 ETD-1 Muzaffarnagar Sanjay Sagar Assistant Engineer (M-1) Muzaffarnagar 9193331277 -
38 ETD-1 Muzaffarnagar Gopal Assistant Engineer (M-2) Muzaffarnagar 9193331278 -
39 ETD-1 Muzaffarnagar Ravisankar Maurha Assistant Engineer (M-1) Muzaffarnagar 9193331292 -
40 EED Khatauli Krishna Mohan Kumar SDO (Gr), Khatauli 9193331105 sdo [dot] khataulirural [at] pvvnl [dot] org
41 EED Khatauli Ajay Sharma SDO (NO), Khatauli 9193331106 sdo [dot] khataulitown [at] pvvnl [dot] org
42 EDD Bhudhana Gyanesh Kumar SDO (NO) Bhudhana 9412749386 sdo1 [dot] budhana [at] pvvnl [dot] org
43 EDD Bhudhana Gufran Ahmed SDO (RURAL) Bhudhana 9193331108 sdo2 [dot] budhana [at] pvvnl [dot] org
44 ETD-2 Muzaffarnagar Ratnesh Assistant Engineer (M-1) (Khatauli) 9193331287 -
45 ETD-2 Muzaffarnagar Santosh Kumar Gupta Assistant Engineer (M-4) Bhudhana 9193331134 -
46 EDD Un Shamli Janardan Prasad SDO 1 Shamli 9193330912 sdo1 [dot] shamli1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
47 EDD Un Shamli Pankaj Kumar Kushwaha SDO(Bi)Shamli 9193330913, 8126871521 sdo2 [dot] shamli1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
48 EDD Shamli Ashish Srivastava Assistant Engineer(Revenue) 9193330951 -
49 EDD Shamli Vineet Kumar SDO 1 Shamli 9193330952 sdo1 [dot] shamli2 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
50 EDD Shamli Rakesh Kumar Arya SDO, Kadhla 9193330953 sdo2 [dot] kandhla2 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
51 EDD Thana Bhawan Shamli Vikram Singh SDO-1, Shamli 9193331007 sdo1 [dot] shamli3 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
52 EDD Thana Bhawan Shamli Ajay Partap yadav SDO-2, Thana Bhavan 9193331008 sdo2 [dot] thanabhawan3 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
53 EDD Kairana Shamli Amit Gupta SDO-3, Kairana 9193331051 sdo3 [dot] kairana [at] pvvnl [dot] org
54 EDD Kairana Shamli Kamal Kunj Diwakar SDO-1,Khedikarmu 9193330183 sdo1 [dot] kherikarmu [at] pvvnl [dot] org
55 EDD Kairana Shamli Jitendra Kumar SDO-2, jhijhana 9193330180 sdo2 [dot] jhinjhana [at] pvvnl [dot] org
56 ETD Shamli Ajay Pratap Yadav Assistant Engineer (M-1) Shamli 9193331081 -
57 ETD Shamli Salil Kumar Gautam Assistant Engineer (M-2) Shamli 9193331082 -
58 ETD Shamli Lal Bahadur Assistant Engineer (M-3) Shamli 9193331083 -
59 ETD Shamli Gautam Kumar Sharma Assistant Engineer (M-4) Shamli 9193331084 -

Noida

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No.
1 Chief Engineer (Distribution), Gautam Buddha Nagar Zone Sanjay Kumar Jain Chief Engineer (Level-1) 9193330101
2 Technical Vivek Kumar Superintending Engineer 7290056132
3 Commercial Umesh Singh Yadav Superintending Engineer 7290022542
4 Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Raid, Gautam Buddha Nagar Amit Tripathi Executive Engineer 7290055809
5 Urban Electricity Distribution Division, Human Resources/Help Desk, Gautam Buddha Nagar Shubham Srivastava Executive Engineer 7290055802
6 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 33 KV, Stadium, Gautam Buddha Nagar Vivek Kumar Patel Executive Engineer 7290055913
7 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 33 KV, Gautam Buddha Nagar Expressway, Gautam Buddha Nagar. Ankur Singh Executive Engineer 7290055910
8 Electricity Urban Distribution Section (Technical), 33 KV, YEIDA, Gautam Buddha Nagar. Amit Kumar Chaudhary Executive Engineer 7290055823
9 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11KV & LT Network, Stadium, Gautam Buddha Nagar Mohit Dixit Executive Engineer 7290056180
10 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11KV & LT Network, Gautam Buddha Nagar Expressway, Gautam Buddha Nagar Vaibhav Mishra Executive Engineer 7290055957
11 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11KV & LT Network, YEIDA, Gautam Buddha Nagar Praveen Kumar Singh Executive Engineer 7290056040
12 Electricity Urban Distribution Division, SCADA, Gautam Buddha Nagar Dr. Krishna Kumar Singh Tomar Executive Engineer 9193301930
13 Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Commercial, Gautam Buddha Nagar Mohit Goyal Executive Engineer 7290056130
14 Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Meter/AMRISP, Gautam Buddha Nagar Parul Kemia Executive Engineer 7290056131
15 Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Billing, Gautam Buddha Nagar Shivam Tripathi Executive Engineer 7290055912
16 Acting Chief Engineer (Development), Gautam Buddha Nagar Region Shashank Shekhar Ojha Assistant Engineer 9193301568
17 Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Raid, Gautam Buddha Nagar Devi Singh Assistant Engineer (Raid) 7290056102
18 Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Human Resources/Help Desk, Gautam Buddha Nagar Hoshiyaar Singh Assistant Engineer (PR, Admin & Help Desk) 7290055807
19 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 33 KV, Stadium, Gautam Buddha Nagar Praghumna Singh Assistant Engineer-I, 33 KV, Stadium 9193330440
20 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 33 KV, Stadium, Gautam Buddha Nagar Ram Iqbal Assistant Engineer-II, 33 KV, Stadium 7290055917
21 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 33 KV, Gautam Buddha Nagar Expressway, Gautam Buddha Nagar. Piyush Kumar Assistant Engineer-III, 33KV, Gautam Buddha Nagar Expressway 7290055848
22 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 33 KV, Gautam Buddha Nagar Expressway, Gautam Buddha Nagar. Akshay Rana Assistant Engineer-IV, 33KV, Gautam Buddha Nagar Expressway 7290056097
23 Electricity Urban Distribution Section (Technical), 33 KV, YEIDA, Gautam Buddha Nagar. Kuldeep Singh Assistant Engineer-V, 33 KV, YEIDA 7290056074
24 Electricity Urban Distribution Section (Technical), 33 KV, YEIDA, Gautam Buddha Nagar. Aditya Prakash Diwakar Assistant Engineer-VI, 33 KV, YEIDA 7290056169
25 Electricity Urban Distribution Section (Technical), 33 KV, YEIDA, Gautam Buddha Nagar. Sanjay Kanojia Assistant Engineer-VII, 33 KV, YEIDA 7290056054
26 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11KV & LT Network, Stadium, Gautam Buddha Nagar Anurag Saxena Assistant Engineer-I, 11 KV Stadium 7290055971
27 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11KV & LT Network, Stadium, Gautam Buddha Nagar pulkit tandon Assistant Engineer-II, 11 KV, Stadium 7290055916
28 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11KV & LT Network, Stadium, Gautam Buddha Nagar Tejwant Kumar Gupta Assistant Engineer-III, 11 KV, Stadium 7290055849
29 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11KV & LT Network, Gautam Buddha Nagar Expressway, Gautam Buddha Nagar Ayush Parashar Assistant Engineer-IV, 11KV, Gautam Buddha Nagar Expressway 7290055850
30 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11KV & LT Network, Gautam Buddha Nagar Expressway, Gautam Buddha Nagar Vishal Malik Assistant Engineer-V, 11KV, Gautam Buddha Nagar Expressway 7290055915
31 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11KV & LT Network, YEIDA, Gautam Buddha Nagar Deepak Kumar Singh Assistant Engineer-VII, 11 KV, YEIDA 7290056053
32 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11KV & LT Network, YEIDA, Gautam Buddha Nagar Ajay Kumar Gupta Assistant Engineer-VIII, 11 KV, YEIDA 7290056160
33 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11KV & LT Network, YEIDA, Gautam Buddha Nagar Vishal Assistant Engineer-IX, 11 KV, YEIDA 9193319792
34 Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Commercial, Gautam Buddha Nagar Samarth Srivastava Assistant Engineer (Commerce-I) 7290055972
35 Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Commercial, Gautam Buddha Nagar Ajay Kumar Yadav Assistant Engineer (Commerce-II) 7290056091
36 Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Commercial, Gautam Buddha Nagar Srinivas Pandey Assistant Engineer (Commerce-III) 7290055808
37 Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Meter/AMRISP, Gautam Buddha Nagar Puranmal Assistant Engineer (Meter/AMRISP)-I 7290055805
38 Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Meter/AMRISP, Gautam Buddha Nagar Gaurav Pal Assistant Engineer (Meter/AMISP)- II 7290055803
39 Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Billing, Gautam Buddha Nagar Shashimani Kashyap Assistant Engineer (Billing)-I 7290055801
40 Electricity Urban Distribution Division, Billing, Gautam Buddha Nagar Shailendra Nath Singh Assistant Engineer (Billing)-II 7290022540

Ghaziabad I

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Chief Engineer Ghaziabad Zone-I Pawan Kumar Agarwal Chief Engineer(Level-1) 9193320000 -
2 EUDC-1 Ghaziabad Anil Kumar Singh Superintending Engineer 9193320111 -
3 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Raid and Human Resources) Sudhir Kumar Executive Engineer 9193320101 xenraid [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
4 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, City Side, Ghaziabad. Naveen Gautam Executive Engineer 9193320360 xen11kvcs [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
5 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, South Side, Ghaziabad. Aishwarya Singh Executive Engineer 9193320190 xen11kvss [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
6 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Commercial-I), Ghaziabad. Vivek Singh Executive Engineer 9193320155 xen33kv [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
7 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Commercial-II) Ghaziabad. Avinash Agrahari Executive Engineer 9193320160 xencomm2 [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
8 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Raid and Human Resources) Anil Kumar Assistant Engineer 9193320157 aeraid [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
9 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 33 KV, Ghaziabad Ramesh Chandra Assistant Engineer-1 9193320161 ae33kv1 [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
10 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 33 KV, Ghaziabad Pramod Kumar Gautam Assistant Engineer-2 9193320363 ae33kv2 [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
11 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, City Side, Ghaziabad Manish Kumar Singh Assistant Engineer-1 9193320158 ae11kvcs1 [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
12 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, City Side, Ghaziabad Ashish Kumar Pandey Assistant Engineer-2 9193320162 ae11kvcs2 [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
13 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, South Side, Ghaziabad Lalmani Assistant Engineer-1 9193320192 ae11kvss1 [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
14 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, South Side, Ghaziabad Laltesh Kumar Yadav Assistant Engineer-2 9193320193 ae11kvss2 [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
15 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Commercial-I), Ghaziabad. Nitish Bhardwaj Assistant Engineer-1 9193320103 ae1comm1 [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
16 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Commercial-I), Ghaziabad. Ajay Kumar Kashyap Assistant Engineer-2 9193320191 ae2comm1 [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
17 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Commercial-II) Ghaziabad. Nitin Kumar Assistant Engineer-1 9193320341 ae1comm2 [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
18 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Commercial-II) Ghaziabad. Amit Kumar Shakya Assistant Engineer-2 9193320104 ae2comm2 [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org

Ghaziabad II

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 EDC Loni Nishant Naveen Superintending Engineer 9193330550 se [dot] loni [at] pvvnl [dot] org
2 EDD Modinagar Dharmendra Kumar Executive Engineer 9193320450 xen [dot] modinagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
3 EDD Muradnagar Ankit Kumar Executive Engineer 9193320482 xen [dot] muradnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
4 ETD Ghaziabad Virendra Kumar Executive Engineer 9193320518 xentest [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
5 EDD 1 Loni Vipin Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330450 xen1 [dot] loni [at] pvvnl [dot] org
6 EDD 2 Loni Manoj Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330515 xen2 [dot] loni [at] pvvnl [dot] org
7 EDD 3 Loni Hemendra Singh Executive Engineer 9193330500 xen3 [dot] loni [at] pvvnl [dot] org
8 EDD Modinagar Sanjay Kumar Singh SDO 1 Modinagar 9193320453 sdo1 [dot] modinagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
9 EDD Modinagar Narander Kumar SDO-2 Modinagar 9193320452 sdo2 [dot] modinagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
10 EDD Modinagar Pushpendra Kumar Ahirwar SDO-3 Modinagar 9193320451 sdo3 [dot] modinagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
11 EDD Muradnagar Gyan Prakash SDO-2 Muradnagar 9193320484 sdo2 [dot] muradnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
12 EDD Muradnagar Ankit Kumar SDO-3 Muradnagar 9193320485 sdo3 [dot] muradnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
13 ETD Ghaziabad Raj Narayan Vishwakarma AE (Meter) Modinagar 9193320520 -
14 ETD Ghaziabad Jitendra Singh AE (Meter) Muradnagar 9193320519 -
15 EDD 1 Loni Krishna Kumar Gupta SDO-1 (Tronica City) 9193330451 sdo1 [dot] pavi [at] pvvnl [dot] org
16 EDD 1 Loni Sunil Kumar Gautam SDO-2 Balramnagar 9193330452 sdo2 [dot] balramnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
17 EDD 1 Loni Vikas Chandra SDO-7 Pavi 9193301588 sdo7 [dot] loni [at] pvvnl [dot] org
18 EDD 2 Loni Shrinath SDO-3 Naipura 9193330516 sdo3 [dot] naipura [at] pvvnl [dot] org
19 EDD 2 Loni Rakesh Kumar SDO-4 Lalbagh 9193330517 sdo4 [dot] lalbagh [at] pvvnl [dot] org
20 EDD 2 Loni Ajay Rana SDO-8 Loni 9193330519 sdo8 [dot] loni [at] pvvnl [dot] org
21 EDD 3 Loni Brij Mohan Dubey SDO-6 (Loni) 9193330502 sdo6 [dot] loni [at] pvvnl [dot] org
22 ETD Loni Nitin Kumar Verma AE (M-1) Loni 9193330541 -
23 ETD Loni Dinesh Pal Singh AE (M-2) Loni 9193330542 -
24 ETD Loni Diksha Sharma AE (M-3) Loni 9193330545 -

Ghaziabad III

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Chief Engineer Ghaziabad Zone-III Brijesh Kumar Chief Engineer 9193320014 -
2 EUDC, Arthala Ghaziabad Akhilesh Singh Superintending Engineer 9193320600 se [dot] gzb3 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
3 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Raid and Human Resources) Manoj Kumar Executive Engineer 9193320550 xenraidadmin [dot] gzb3 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
4 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 33 KV, Trans Hindon, Ghaziabad. Vikas Bhatnagar Executive Engineer 9193320606 xen33kv [dot] gzb3 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
5 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad. Ajay Kumar Yadav Executive Engineer 9193320652 xen11kvsb [dot] gzb3 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
6 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad. Sandeep Kumar Singh Executive Engineer 9193320420 xen11kvmn [dot] gzb3 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
7 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Commercial-First), Ghaziabad. Shivangi Executive Engineer 9193320636 xencomm1 [dot] gzb3 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
8 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Commercial-II) Ghaziabad. Ajay Kumar Shukla Executive Engineer 9193320390 xencomm2 [dot] gzb3 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
9 Office of Chief Engineer (Distribution) Ghaziabad Zone-III Anil Kumar Sonkar Assistant Engineer 9193320026 -
10 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Raid and Human Resources) Arun Shukla Assistant Engineer 9193320392 aeraidadmin [dot] gzb3 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
11 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 33 KV, Trans Hindon, Ghaziabad. Bal Prasad Sahu Assistant Engineer 9193320079 ae33kv1 [dot] gzb3 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
12 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 33 KV, Trans Hindon, Ghaziabad. Nehal Ahmed Assistant Engineer 9193320076 ae33kv2 [dot] gzb3 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
13 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 33 KV, Trans Hindon, Ghaziabad. Raj Kumar Assistant Engineer 9193320653 ae33kv3 [dot] gzb3 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
14 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad. Anupriya Singh Assistant Engineer 9193320078 ae11kvvaishali [at] pvvnl [dot] org
15 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad. Umesh Kumar Gautam Assistant Engineer 9193320077 ae11kvvasundhara [at] pvvnl [dot] org
16 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad. Bhuvan Prakash Verma Assistant Engineer 9193320423 ae11kvshalimargarden [at] pvvnl [dot] org
17 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad. Amar Pal Singh Assistant Engineer 9193320637 ae11kvnandgram [at] pvvnl [dot] org
18 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Technical), 11 KV & LT Network, Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad. Manvendra Pratap Singh Assistant Engineer 9193320640 ae11kvrajnagarext [at] pvvnl [dot] org
19 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Commercial-First), Ghaziabad. Nayan Kaushal Assistant Engineer 7290055806 -
20 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Commercial-First), Ghaziabad. Gyanendra Kumar Sharma Assistant Engineer 9193320639 -
21 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Commercial-II) Ghaziabad. Krishnajit Bhalian Assistant Engineer 9193320654 -
22 Electricity Urban Distribution Division (Commercial-II) Ghaziabad. Rampravesh Bharti Assistant Engineer 9193320552 -

Bulandshahar

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Chief Engineer Bulandshahar Zone Sanjeev Kumar Chief Engineer (Level-2) 9193302000, 9811877801 ce [dot] bsr [at] pvvnl [dot] org
2 EDC Hapur Subhash Chandra Superintending Engineer 9193319900 se [dot] hapur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
3 EDC 1 Bulandshahar Harshit Srivastava Superintending Engineer 9193302100 se1 [dot] bsr [at] pvvnl [dot] org
4 EDC 2 Bulandshahar Mahesh Kumar Ahirwar Superintending Engineer 9193302200 se2 [dot] bsr [at] pvvnl [dot] org
5 EDC 3 Bulandshahar Shishir Kumar Chahi Superintending Engineer 9193302300 se3 [dot] bsr [at] pvvnl [dot] org
6 EDD Hapur Sachin Dwivedi Executive Engineer 9193319901 xen1 [dot] hapur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
7 EDD Hapur (Pilkhua) Manish Kumar Yadav Executive Engineer 9193319810 xen2 [dot] hapur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
8 EDD Garhmukteshwar Aditya Bhushan Bharti Executive Engineer 9193319860 xen [dot] garh [at] pvvnl [dot] org
9 ETD Hapur Sushil Kumar Executive Engineer 9193319950 xentest [dot] hapur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
10 EE Technical & Admin, Bulandhshahar Manish Kumar Mathuriya Executive Engineer 9193302111 -
11 EUDD 2 Bulandshahar Sushil Kumar Pandey Executive Engineer 9193302110 xenu [dot] bsr [at] pvvnl [dot] org
12 EDD Khurja Rajiv Kumar Arya Executive Engineer 9193302140 xen [dot] khurja [at] pvvnl [dot] org
13 EDD Bulandshahar (Rural) Supreet Singh Executive Engineer 9193302340 xen6 [dot] bsr [at] pvvnl [dot] org
14 ETD 1 Bulandshahar Somesh Kumar Verma Executive Engineer 9193302020 xentest1 [dot] bsr [at] pvvnl [dot] org
15 EDD Sikandrabad Bulandshahar Vikas singh Executive Engineer 9193302210 xen1 [dot] bsr [at] pvvnl [dot] org
16 EDD syana Sunil Kumar Executive Engineer 9193302270 xen [dot] syana [at] pvvnl [dot] org
17 EDD Kakod Bulandshahar, ETD 2 Bulandshahar Raj Kumar, Amit Srivastava Executive Engineer 9193302240 xen5 [dot] bsr [at] pvvnl [dot] org , xentest2 [dot] bsr [at] pvvnl [dot] org
18 EDD 3 Shikarpur Bulandshahar Ravi Anand Executive Engineer 9193302310 xen3 [dot] bsr [at] pvvnl [dot] org
19 EDD Jahagirbad Saurabh Kumar Mishra Executive Engineer 9193302370 xen [dot] jhbad [at] pvvnl [dot] org
20 EDD Debai Rahul Ratna Bodhi Executive Engineer 9193302170 xen [dot] debai [at] pvvnl [dot] org
21 ETD 3 Bulandshahar Sanjay Kumar Sharma Executive Engineer 9193302060 xentest3 [dot] bsr [at] pvvnl [dot] org
22 EDD Hapur Kripa Shankar Yadav Assistant Engineer (Revenue) 9819017137 -
23 EDD Hapur Divesh Kumar Singh SDO 1 Hapur 9193319913 sdo1 [dot] hapur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
24 EDD Hapur Amar Nath Yadav SDO 2 Hapur 9193319926 sdo2 [dot] hapur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
25 EDD Hapur Gyan Prakash Gupta SDO 3 Hapur 9193319905 sdo3 [dot] hapur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
26 EDD (Pilkhuwa) Hapur Rahul Kumar Assistant Engineer (Revenue) 9956591047 -
27 EDD (Pilkhuwa) Hapur Vijay Kumar Saini SDO (Dhaulana) 9193319812 sdo [dot] dhaulana [at] pvvnl [dot] org
28 EDD (Pilkhuwa) Hapur Arvind Kumar Kushwaha SDO (Pilkhua) 9193319811 sdo [dot] pilkhua [at] pvvnl [dot] org
29 EDD (Pilkhuwa) Hapur Sunil Kumar Singh SDO-3 (Pilkhua) 9193319847 sdo [dot] anwarpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
30 EDD Garhmukteshwar Vinesh Kumar SDO-1 (Upeda) 9193319862 sdo1 [dot] upeda [at] pvvnl [dot] org
31 EDD Garhmukteshwar Umesh Chandra SDO-2 (Simbhaoli) 9193319863 sdo2 [dot] garh [at] pvvnl [dot] org
32 EDD Garhmukteshwar Ramesh Kumar SDO-3 (Garh) 9193319864 sdo3 [dot] simbhaoli [at] pvvnl [dot] org
33 ETD Hapur Manoj Kumar Yadav Assistant Engineer (Hapur) 9193319952 -
34 ETD Hapur Suresh Chandra Assistant Engineer (Meter) Pilkhua 9193319951 -
35 ETD Hapur Lalita Devi Assistant Engineer (Meter) Garh 9193319953 -
36 AE TECHNICAL 1 Vikas Kumar Asistant Engineer 9193302112 -
37 AE (Billing & Revenue) AJAY KUMAR KUSHWAHA Asistant Engineer 9193302342 -
38 AE (NSC & METERING) JAIDEEP SINGH KANDARI Asistant Engineer 9193302111 -
39 EDD, Khurja Manoj Kumar Soni Assistant Engineer (Revenue) 9193302419 -
40 EDD, Khurja Avinash Kumar Chaudhary SDO-1 (Town Khurja) 9193302141 sdo1 [dot] khurja [at] pvvnl [dot] org
41 EDD Khurja Santosh Tripathi SDO-2 (Gramin Khurja) 9193302142 sdo2 [dot] khurja [at] pvvnl [dot] org
42 EDD Khurja Vinod Kumar Prabhakar SDO-3 (Khurja) 9193302143 sdo3 [dot] khurja [at] pvvnl [dot] org
43 EDD Bulandshahar (Rural) Sunil Ram SDO-1 (Aurangabad) 9193302271 sdo1 [dot] bsr6 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
44 EDD Bulandshahar (Rural) Vijay Kumar Verma SDO-2 (Tanda) 9193302341 sdo2 [dot] bsr6 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
45 ETD 1 Bulandshahar Lal Bahadur Yadav Assistant Engineer (Meter) Khurja 9193302022 -
46 ETD 1 Bulandshahar Reena Assistant Engineer (M-6) 9193302023 -
47 EDD Sikandrabad Bulandshahar Yashpal Singh Verma SDO (Gulawthi) 9193302212 sdo [dot] gulaothi [at] pvvnl [dot] org
48 EDD Sikandrabad Bulandshahar Ravi Kumar SDO Sikandrabad 9193302211 sdos [dot] ikandrabad [at] pvvnl [dot] org
49 EDD Sayana Shashank Suman SDO-1 (Siyana) 9193302273 sdo1 [dot] siyana [at] pvvnl [dot] org
50 EDD Sayana Raghavendra Kumar Dwivedi SDO-2 (BBNagar) 9193302272 sdo2 [dot] b [dot] b [dot] nagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
51 EDD Sayana Sandeep Kumar SDO-3 9193302274 sdo3 [dot] bugrasi [at] pvvnl [dot] org
52 EDD Kakod Bulandshahar Vipin kumar Assistant Engineer (Revenue) 9193302255 -
53 EDD Kakod Bulandshahar Tej Pal Singh SDO-1 Kakod 9193302241 sdo1 [dot] kakod5 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
54 EDD Kakod Bulandshahar Sanjay Kumar Mishra SDO-2 BSR 9193302242 sdo2 [dot] bsr5 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
55 ETD 2 Bulandshahar Pankaj Agarwal Assistant Engineer (M-1) 9193302041 -
56 ETD 2 Bulandshahar Manoj Singh Rawat Assistant Engineer (Meter) Siyana 9193302042 -
57 ETD 2 Bulandshahar Kamlesh Kumar Assistant Engineer (M-5) Kakod 9193302043 -
58 EDD Shikarpur Bulandshahar Udit Kumar Jaiswal SDO-1 (Shikarpur) 9193302311 sdo1 [dot] shikarpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
59 EDD Shikarpur Bulandshahar Naresh Kumar SDO-2 (Shikarpur) 9193302312 sdo2 [dot] shikarpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
60 EDD Jahagirbad Shailendra Saraswat SDO Anupshahr 9193302372 sdo [dot] anoopshahr [at] pvvnl [dot] org
61 EDD Jahagirbad Dayashankar SDO (Jahangirabad) 9193302371 sdo [dot] jahangirabad [at] pvvnl [dot] org
62 EDD Jahagirbad Pradeep Kumar SDO-3 9193301975 sdo2 [dot] jahangirabad [at] pvvnl [dot] org
63 EDD Debai Anil Kumar Singh SDO-1 (Debai) 9193302171 sdo1 [dot] debai [at] pvvnl [dot] org
64 EDD Debai Vaish SDO-2 (Debai) 9193302172 sdo2 [dot] debai [at] pvvnl [dot] org
65 EDD Debai Anuj Kumar Bhardwaj SDO-3 (Naraura) 9193302191 sdo3 [dot] narora [at] pvvnl [dot] org
66 ETD 3 Bulandshahar Vinesh Chandra Assistant Engineer (M-3) 9193302062 -
67 ETD 3 Bulandshahar Kapil Bhardwaj Assistant Engineer (Meter) Jahangirabad 9193302061 -
68 ETD 3 Bulandshahar Satya Prakash Assistant Engineer (Meter) Debai 9193302022 -

Store

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Superintending Engineer(Store) PVVNL Meerut Adarsh Kumar Kaushal Superintending Engineer 9193330066 se [dot] store [at] pvvnl [dot] org
2 ESD Meerut Saurabh Pathak Executive Engineer 9193319961 ee [dot] store [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
3 ESD Moradabad Gurmeet Singh Executive Engineer 9193300180 ee [dot] store [dot] mbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
4 ESD Ghaziabad Deepalav Srivastava Executive Engineer 9193330260 ee [dot] store [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
5 ESD Saharanpur Sudhir Kumar Executive Engineer 9412749470 ee [dot] store [dot] sre [at] pvvnl [dot] org
6 Meerut, ESD Meerut Narendra Kumar Maurya Assistant Engineer (Store) 9193319962 -
7 Baghpat, ESD Meerut Shyam Bihari Prasad Assistant Engineer (Store) 9193319963 -
8 Moradabad, ESD Moradabad Vivek Kumar Vishwakarma Assistant Engineer (Store) 9193300181 -
9 Bijnor, ESD Moradabad Hriday Narayan Assistant Engineer (Store) 9193300183 -
10 Rampur, ESD Moradabad Shivnath Sharma Assistant Engineer (Store) 9193300182 -
11 Ghaziabad, ESD Ghaziabad Chandan Pandit Assistant Engineer (Store) 9193330262 -
12 Hapur, ESD Ghaziabad Sunil Kumar Kushwaha Assistant Engineer (Store) 9193330263 -
13 Bulandshahar, ESD Ghaziabad Kamaljeet Kumar Mall Assistant Engineer (Store) 9412749105 -
14 Sahibabad, ESD Ghaziabad Sandeep Kumar Assistant Engineer (Store) 9193330261 -
15 Saharanpur, ESD Saharanpur Aman Nautiyal Assistant Engineer (Store) 9412749465 -
16 Muzaffarnagar, ESD Saharanpur Rakesh Kumar Prajapati Assistant Engineer (Store) 9412749444 -

Workshop

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 ECWC Meerut I Ravi Shankar Superintending Engineer 9193330010 -
2 ECWD Ghaziabad Satvir Singh Executive Engineer 9193320591 -
3 ECWD Saharanpur Dharmendra Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330390 -
4 ECWD Ghaziabad Nandlal Barnwal Assistant Engineer (Construction) 9193320593 -
5 ECWD Ghaziabad Komal Singh Assistant Engineer (Construction) 9193320592 -
6 ECWD Ghaziabad Vijay Kumar Assistant Engineer (Construction) 9193320594 -
7 ECWD Saharanpur Dushyant Kumar Assistant Engineer (Construction) 9193330396 -
8 ECWD Saharanpur Dilip Kumar Assistant Engineer (Construction) 9193330391 -
9 Mujaffarnagar, ECWD Saharanpur Ajay Kumar Assistant Engineer (Construction) 9193330393 -
11 ECWD Meerut Shailendra Kumar Maurya Executive Engineer 9193301270 xen [dot] works [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
12 ECWD Moradabad Sudhir Kumar Roy Executive Engineer 9193300161 xen [dot] works [dot] mbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
13 ECWD Meerut Sanjay Kumar Assistant Engineer I 9193301271 -
14 ECWD Meerut Yogendra Singh Yadav Assistant Engineer -2 9193301272 -
15 Construction -2, ECWD Moradabad Anil Kumar Sao Assistant Engineer 9193300162 -
16 Construction -1, ECWD Moradabad Saurabh Kumar Pathak Assistant Engineer 9193300163 -
17 EWC Meerut Rahul sharma Superintending Engineer 9193301250 se [dot] workshop [at] pvvnl [dot] org
18 EWD Meerut Anurag kumar Sharma Executive Engineer 9193301251 ee [dot] ws [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
19 EWD Muzaffarnagar Sumit Goyal Executive Engineer 9193331340 ee [dot] ws [dot] mzn [at] pvvnl [dot] org
20 EWD Ghaziabad Abhishek Singh Executive Engineer 9193320270 ee [dot] ws [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
21 EWD Moradabad Rajveer Executive Engineer 9193300140 ee [dot] ws [dot] mbd [at] pvvnl [dot] org
22 Meerut, EWD Meerut Pramod Katara Assistant Engineer Workshop 9193301252 -
23 Mawana Adda, EWD Meerut Ajay Kumar Assistant Engineer Workshop 9193301258 -
24 Baraut, EWD Meerut Satish Kumar Assistant Engineer Workshop 9193301253 -
25 Muradnagar, EWD Ghaziabad Ram Gopal Assistant Engineer Workshop 9193320274 -
27 Bulandshahar, EWD Ghaziabad Ganesh Prajapati Assistant Engineer Workshop 9193320273 -
28 Hapur, EWD Ghaziabad Shanti Priya Shukla Assistant Engineer Workshop 9193320272 -
29 Noida, EWD Ghaziabad Vipin Singh Assistant Engineer Workshop 9193320271 -
30 EWD Muzaffarnagar Navneet Kumar Yadav Assistant Engineer Workshop 9193331399 -
31 Thana Nagar, EWD Muzaffarnagar Avneesh Kumar Singh Assistant Engineer Workshop 9193331342 -
32 Saharanpur, EWD Muzaffarnagar Gyanendra Singh Assistant Engineer Workshop 9193331345 -
33 Moradabad, EWD Moradabad Abhishek Singhal Assistant Engineer Workshop 9193300141 -
34 Bijnor, EWD Moradabad Ravi Prakash Assistant Engineer Workshop 9193300145 -
35 Chandausi, EWD Moradabad Narendra Singh Pal Assistant Engineer Workshop 9193300150 -

Civil

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 ECDD Meerut Hari Krishna Madhav Chowdhary Executive Engineer 9193302655 xen [dot] civil [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
2 ECDD Ghaziabad Awadhesh Kumar Executive Engineer - xen [dot] civil [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
3 Meerut 1, ECDD Meerut Shiv Kumar Yadav SDO 9193330146 -
4 Meerut -2, ECDD Meerut Arvind Yadav SDO 9616272751 -
5 Muzaffarnagar, ECDD Meerut Rachit Kumar SDO 9412749245 -
6 Saharanpur, ECDD Meerut Roshni Gautam SDO 9412756260 -
7 Moradabad, ECDD Ghaziabad Sushant Singh SDO 9193300170 -
8 Bijnor, ECDD Ghaziabad Ankur Shukla SDO 6232782966 -
9 Noida, ECDD Ghaziabad Satyendra Singh SDO 9193320073 -
10 Ghaziabad, ECDD Ghaziabad Subodh Kumar SDO 7290078292/8130873540 -

District Wise Contact Details

Ghaziabad

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Chief Engineer Ghaziabad Zone-I Ashok Sundaram Chief Engineer (Level-2) 9193320000 ce [dot] gzb1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
2 Chief Engineer Ghaziabad Zone-I - Superintending Engineer (Attached) 9193320001
3 EUDC 1 Ghaziabad Anil Kumar Singh Superintending Engineer 8130993650,
9193320111
se1 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
4 Chief Engineer Ghaziabad Zone-I Gajendra Pratap Singh Executive Engineer (Attached) 9193320004 -
5 EUDD 1 Ghaziabad - Executive Engineer(Revanue) - xenu1 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
6 EUDD 1 Ghaziabad Virendra Kumar Executive Engineer 9193320155 xenu1 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
7 EUDD 3 Ghaziabad Sunil Kumar Executive Engineer 9193320360 xenu3 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
8 EUDD 5 Ghaziabad - Executive Engineer (Revenue) - xenu5 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
9 EUDD 5 Ghaziabad Sparsh Arya Executive Engineer 9193320160 xenu5 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
10 EUDD 9 Ghaziabad Amar Singh Executive Engineer 9193320190 xenu9 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
11 EUTD 1 Ghaziabad Vikas Singh Executive Engineer 9193320101 xenutest1 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
12 EUDD 1 Ghaziabad Shiv Narayan Patel SDO-1 (Rajnagar) 9193320157 sdo1 [dot] rajnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
13 EUDD 1 Ghaziabad Deepansh Kumar SDO-2 (BSR Road) 9193320158 sdo2 [dot] kavinagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
14 EUDD 3 Ghaziabad Dilip Kumar Katiyar SDO-1 (Nehrunagar) 9193320362 sdo1 [dot] nehrunagarcenter [at] pvvnl [dot] org
15 EUDD 3 Ghaziabad Pramod Kumar Gautam SDO-2 (Ambedkar Road) 9193320363 sdo2 [dot] ambedkardistt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
16 EUDD 5 Ghaziabad Ramesh Chandra SDO-1 (Pratap Vihar) 9193320161 sdo1 [dot] pratapvihar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
17 EUDD 5 Ghaziabad - SDO-2 (El.Steel) 9193320162 sdo2 [dot] rathiispat [at] pvvnl [dot] org
18 EUDD 9 Ghaziabad Ashish Kumar Pandey SDO-1 Shastri Nagar 9193320191 sdo1.Shastri Nagar @pvvnl.org
19 EUDD 9 Ghaziabad Arshad Ali SDO-2 Lalkua 9193320192 sdo2 [dot] lalkuan [at] pvvnl [dot] org
20 EUDD 9 Ghaziabad Manish Kumar Singh SDO Bharampur 9193320193 sdo3 [dot] behrampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
21 EUTD 1 Ghaziabad Ajay Kumar AE (M-1)Rajnagar (EUDD-1 GZB) 9193320102 -
22 EUTD 1 Ghaziabad Nitin Kumar AE (M-3)GZB (EUDD-3 GZB) 9193320341 -
23 EUTD 1 Ghaziabad Nitish Bhardwaj AE (M-5Pratap Vihar (EUDD-5 GZB) 9193320103 -
24 EUTD 1 Ghaziabad Ajay Kumar Kashyap AE (M-9), (EUDD-9 GZB) 9193320104 -
25 Chief Engineer Ghaziabad Zone-II Naresh Bharti Chief Engineer (Level-2) 9193320012 ce [dot] gzb2 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
26 Chief Engineer Ghaziabad Zone-II - Superintending Engineer (Attached) 9193320012 -
27 EDC Ghaziabad Rajendra Prasad Superintending Engineer 9193320444 se [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
28 EDC Loni Subhash Chandra Superintending Engineer 9193330550 se [dot] loni [at] pvvnl [dot] org
29 EDD Modinagar - Executive Engineer(Revanue) - xen [dot] modinagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
30 EDD Modinagar Mahesh Upadhyay Executive Engineer 9193320450 xen [dot] modinagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
31 EDD Muradnagar Durgesh Kumar Executive Engineer 9193320482 xen [dot] muradnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
32 ETD Ghaziabad Amit Tripathi Executive Engineer 9193320518 xentest [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
33 EDD 1 Loni Sachin Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330450 xen1 [dot] loni [at] pvvnl [dot] org
34 EDD 2 Loni Manoj Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330515 xen2 [dot] loni [at] pvvnl [dot] org
35 EDD 3 Loni Shailendra Kumar Singh Executive Engineer 9193330500 xen3 [dot] loni [at] pvvnl [dot] org
36 ETD Loni Shivendra Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330540 xentest [dot] loni [at] pvvnl [dot] org
37 EDD Modinagar Manoj Kumar SDO 1 Modinagar 9193320453 sdo1 [dot] modinagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
38 EDD Modinagar Rajeev Kumar SDO-2 Modinagar 9193320452 sdo2 [dot] modinagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
39 EDD Modinagar Pradeep Kumar SDO-3 Modinagar 9193320451 sdo3 [dot] modinagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
40 EDD Muradnagar Satya Prakash Yadav SDO-1 Muradnagar 9193320483 sdo1 [dot] muradnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
41 EDD Muradnagar - SDO-2 Muradnagar 9193320484 sdo2 [dot] muradnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
42 EDD Muradnagar - SDO-3 Muradnagar 9193320485 sdo3 [dot] muradnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
43 ETD Ghaziabad Rajkumar Bharti AE (M) Modinagar 9193320520 -
44 ETD Ghaziabad Jitendra Singh AE (M) Muradnagar 9193320519 -
45 EDD 1 Loni Ajay Rana SDO-1 (Pavi) 9193330451 sdo1 [dot] pavi [at] pvvnl [dot] org
46 EDD 1 Loni - SDO-2 Balramnagar 9193330452 sdo2 [dot] balramnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
47 EDD 1 Loni Krishna Kumar Gupta SDO-7 Loni 9193309588 sdo7 [dot] loni [at] pvvnl [dot] org
48 EDD 2 Loni Bharat Kumar Verma SDO-3 Naipura 9193330516 sdo3 [dot] naipura [at] pvvnl [dot] org
49 EDD 2 Loni Dinesh Pal Singh SDO-4 Lalbagh 9193330517 sdo4 [dot] lalbagh [at] pvvnl [dot] org
50 EDD 2 Loni Amit Singh SDO-8 Loni 9193330519 sdo8 [dot] loni [at] pvvnl [dot] org
51 EDD 3 Loni Navneet Pandey SDO-5 Teelamod (Loni) 9193330501 sdo5 [dot] indraprastha [at] pvvnl [dot] org
52 EDD 3 Loni Raj SDO-6 (Loni) 9193330502 sdo6 [dot] loni [at] pvvnl [dot] org
53 ETD Loni Vakil Kumar AE (M-1) Loni 9193330541 -
54 ETD Loni Vikas Deep AE (M-2) Loni 9193330542 -
55 ETD Loni Nitin Kumar Verma AE (M-3) Loni 9193330545 -
56 Chief Engineer Ghaziabad Zone-III Deepak Agarwal Chief Engineer (Level-2) 9193320014 ce [dot] gzb3 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
57 Chief Engineer Ghaziabad Zone-III Ajay Kumar Chief Engineer (Level-2) 9193320014 ce [dot] gzb3 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
58 EUDC 2 Ghaziabad Akhilesh Singh Superintending Engineer 9193320600 se2 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
59 EUDC 3 Ghaziabad Umesh Chandra Sonkar Superintending Engineer 9193320333 se3 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
60 EUDD 2 Ghaziabad - Executive Engineer(Revenue) - xenu2 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
61 EUDD 2 Ghaziabad Amit Saxena Executive Engineer 9193320652 xenu2 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
62 EUDD 6 Ghaziabad Sujeet Kumar Singh Executive Engineer 9193320075 xenu6 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
63 EUDD 8 Indirapuram Ghaziabad Awadhesh Kumar Executive Engineer 9193320606 xenu8 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
64 EUTD 2 Ghaziabad Shivangi Executive Engineer 9193320636 xenutest2 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
65 EUDD 4 Ghaziabad - Executive Engineer(Revenue) - xenu4 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
66 EUDD 4 Ghaziabad Manoj Kumar Executive Engineer 9193320550 xenu4 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
67 EUDD 7 Ghaziabad Lalit Kumar Executive Engineer 9193320390 xenu7 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
68 EUDD-X Ghaziabad Sandeep Kumar Singh Executive Engineer 9193320420 xenu10 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
69 EUDD 11 Ghaziabad (Khoda) Ankit Kumar Executive Engineer 7290055804 xenu11 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
70 EUTD 3 Ghaziabad Manoj Kumar Rai Executive Engineer 9193320340 xenutest3 [dot] gzb [at] pvvnl [dot] org
71 EUDD 2 Ghaziabad Raj Kumar SDO-1(Vasundhara) 9193320653 sdo1 [dot] vasundhra [at] pvvnl [dot] org
72 EUDD 2 Ghaziabad Vibhor Sharma SDO-2(Vaishali) 9193320654 sdo2 [dot] vaishali [at] pvvnl [dot] org
73 EUDD 6 Ghaziabad Umesh Kumar Gautam SDO-1 (Sh Garden) 9193320076 sdo1 [dot] shalimargarden [at] pvvnl [dot] org
74 EUDD 6 Ghaziabad Mahesh Kumar SDO-2 (Sec-10 Vasundhara) 9193320077 sdo2 [dot] vasundhra [at] pvvnl [dot] org
75 EUDD 6 Ghaziabad Rakesh Kumar SDO Vikram Enclave - sdo4 [dot] vikramenclave [at] pvvnl [dot] org
76 EUDD 6 Ghaziabad Anupriya Singh SDO-3(Suryanagar) 9193320078 sdo3 [dot] suryanagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
77 EUDD 8 Ghaziabad Ravi Prasad SDO-1 Indrapuram 9193320607 sdo1 [dot] indrapuram [at] pvvnl [dot] org
78 EUDD 8 Ghaziabad Bhuwan Prakash Verma SDO-2 Indrapuram 9193320608 sdo2 [dot] indrapuram [at] pvvnl [dot] org
79 EUTD 2 Ghaziabad Amar Pal Singh AE (Me-2) Vaishali (EUDD-2 GZB) 9193320637 -
80 EUTD 2 Ghaziabad Vinod Kumar AE (Me-6) S-1 Vasundhara (EUDD-6 GZB) 9193320639 -
81 EUTD 2 Ghaziabad Gaurav Sain AE (M-8) Indirapuram (EUDD-8 GZB) 9193320640 -
82 EUDD 4 Ghaziabad Vijay Kumar Saini SDO (Rajendranagar) 9193320552 sdo1 [dot] rajendranagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
83 EUDD 4 Ghaziabad Krishna Kumar Gupta SDO Lajpatnagar) 9193320553 sdo2 [dot] lajpatnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
84 EUDD 4 Ghaziabad Ramu Prasad Patel SDO (Koyal Enclave) 9193320551 sdo3 [dot] koyalenclave [at] pvvnl [dot] org
85 EUDD 7 Ghaziabad Rampravesh Bharti SDO1 Patel Nagar 9193320392 sdo1 [dot] patelnagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
86 EUDD 7 Ghaziabad Vikas Sharma SDO-2 (Nandgram) 9193320393 sdo2 [dot] rajnagarextn [at] pvvnl [dot] org
87 EUDD-10 Ghaziabad Subhash Chandra Yadav SDO Nandgram 9193320423 sdo2 [dot] nandgram [at] pvvnl [dot] org
88 EUDD-10 Ghaziabad Aman Nautiyal SDO Mohannagar 9193320422 sdo1 [dot] arthalamohannagar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
89 EUDD 11 Ghaziabad (Khoda) Akshay Kumar Singh SDO-1 Khoda 7290056141 sdo1 [dot] khoda [at] pvvnl [dot] org
90 EUDD 11 Ghaziabad (Khoda) Prem Chandra Maurya SDO-2 Khoda 7290056142 sdo2 [dot] khoda [at] pvvnl [dot] org
91 EUTD 3 Ghaziabad Naresh Chand AE (M-4) Lajpatnagar (EUDD-4 GZB) 9193320638 -
92 EUTD 3 Ghaziabad Sachindra Jaiswal AE (M-7) GZB (EUDD-7 GZB) 9193320342 -
93 EUTD 3 Ghaziabad Diksha Sharma AE (M-10)GZB (EUDD-10 GZB) 9193320344 -
94 EUTD 3 Ghaziabad Smt. Nayan Kaushal AE (M)(Khoda) 7290055806 -

33/11 KV Substation

Sr No. 33/11 KV Substation Contact No.
EDD I Loni
Rural
1 A5,6 Tonika City 9193330453
2 33/11Kv Pavi 9193330455
3 Madola 9193330477
Urban
4 Balramnagar No. 2 9193301480
5 Tonika City B2/tronica City No;-1 9193330453
6 Tonika City A2 9193330453
7 C10 tronica City 9193330454
8 Rampark Ext. 9193330454
9 Balramnagar 1 9193330456
10 Avas Vikas (Gzb) 9193330457
11 Rameshwar Park 9193330458
12 Ashok Vihar 9193330459
EDD II Loni
Urban
13 33Kv S/S Naipura Loni 9193330520
14 Roopnagar 1 (Industrial) 9193330522
15 Roopnagar No. 2 9193330522
16 33/11 Kv Dlf Loni 9193330523
17 Laalbagh 9193330524
18 Chaman Vihar 9193330533
EDD III Loni
Rural
19 Behta Hajipur 9193330505
20 Chirori (Loni) 9193330507
21 Dhari Pura 9193330507
22 Nistoli 9193330536
23 Koyal Enclave 9193330536
24 Fulera 9193330537
25 Sikrani 9193330549
Urban
26 Krishna Vihar Kutti 9193330496
27 Inderprasth 9193330538
EDD Modinagar
Rural
28 33Kv Khanjarpur (Gadana Rural) 9193320456
29 Patla Niwari Road 9193320463
30 Khindaura 9193320463
31 33/11Kv Talheta 9193320465
32 33 Kv Farid Nagar 9193320467
33 Ishak Nagar 9193320467
34 Niwari Road Old 9193320469
Urban
35 33 KV Gadana Town 9193320459
36 Govindpuri (Gzb) 9193320461
37 Niwari Road New 9193320462
38 33/11 Kv Modi Steel (Sikri Road) 9193320464
39 33 KV Mahesh Marg 9412749148
EDD Muradnagar
Rural
40 Kaakda 9193320490
41 Asalat Nagar 9193320491
42 Hussainpur 9193320492
43 Noorpur (Gzb) 9193320493
44 33 Kv Hrm Dasna 9193320494
45 33/11 Kv Kushaliya 9193320495
46 Rawli 9193320496
47 Raghu Nath Pur 9193320516
48 Surana 9193320517
Urban
49 Murad Nagar Old 9193320487
50 Gang Nahar 9193320487
51 Goyal Ispat (Bharat Udhyog) 9193320489
52 Murad Nagar New 9193320489
53 33 Kv Ganga Paper Mill ( Independent Feeder ) 9193320516
54 Dasna Dehat 9193320516
EUDD I Ghaziabad
Urban
55 Swarn Jayanti Puram 9193320114
56 33/11Kv Bapu Dham Yojana- 8 9193320147
57 Bsr Road 2 9193320149
58 33/11Kv Rdc 9193320150
59 Raj Nagar 1 9193320150
60 Raj Nagar - 2 9193320151
61 Kamla Nehru Nagar 9193320152
62 Sanjay Nagar 9193320152
63 Kavi Nagar 9193320154
64 Kavi Nagar 2 9193320154
65 P.A.C. 9193320575
66 33/11Kv Bapu Dham Yojana- 7 9193320579
67 33/11Kv Bapu Dham Yojana- 3 9193320579
68 Bsr -3 9193320580
69 Kavi Nagar -3 9193320580
70 Bsr Road 1 9193320580
71 Govind Puram 9193320153
EUDD II Ghaziabad
Urban
72 Vaishali Sector- 2 9193302540
73 Vaishali Sector 5 9193302540
74 Vaishali Sec-4 9193320660
75 33/11 Kv Ss Sec 16 Vasundhara New 9193320661
76 Sector 16 Vasundhara 9193320661
77 Vaishali Sector-6 New 9193320662
78 Sector 19 Vasundhara -33 9193320662
79 Maharajpur-1 9193320663
80 Maharajpur 2 9193320664
81 Vaishali Sector-6 9193320665
82 Vaishali Sector 3 9193320666
83 Mahagun Mall - 33 9193320666
84 33/11 Kv Sec 1 Vaishali 9193320667
85 33/11 Kv S/S Semant Vihar 9193320667
86 Kaushambhi 9193320668
EUDD III Ghaziabad
Urban
87 DPH 9193320376
88 Navyug Market 9193320377
89 City S/S 9193320380
90 Nehru Nagar 9193320380
91 Gandhi Nagar 9193320382
92 Rakesh Marg 9193320382
93 Dr. Ambedker City Center 9193320382
EUDD IV Ghaziabad
Urban
94 Rajender Nagar 1 9193320554
95 33/11 Kv Rajendra Nagar-II 9193320555
96 Koyal Enclave Rajender Nagar 2 9193320556
97 Kerhara 9193320557
98 Lajpat Nagar 9193320558
EUDD IX Ghaziabad
Urban
99 Chiranjev Vihar 9193320200
100 Udhyog Kunj 9193320200
101 33/11 Lalkuwa2 9193320201
102 Sudhamapuri(Gzb) 9193320202
103 Behrampur 9193320203
104 Bamheta 9193320204
105 Shastri Nagar 1 9193320206
106 Shastri Nagar 2 9193320206
EUDD Khoda Ghaziabad
Urban
107 Sec-62A Feeder-1,4,9 7290056145
108 62 A Feeder No 5 7290056146
109 Sec-62 B2 Feeder No. 3 7290056146
110 Sec 56 Feeder No 9, 11 7290056146
111 Sec-62 B3 Feeder No 2 7290056146
112 Sec-55 Feeder No. 3,4,8 7290056147
113 Sec-62A Feeder-2,3,6,7 7290056149
EUDD V Ghaziabad
Urban
114 Charan Singh Colony 9193320163
115 Rathi Ispat (Industrial) 9193320170
116 33/11 Kv Lal Kuan 1 9193320170
117 Pratap Vihar -1 9193320174
118 Electro Steel-33 9193320175
119 South Side -33 9193320175
120 Siddharth Vihar Yojna 9193320176
121 Pratap Vihar 2 9193320176
EUDD VI Ghaziabad
Urban
122 Shalimar Garden 9193320085
123 Shalimar Garden 2 9193320086
124 33/11 Kv S/S Vikram Enclave 9193320087
125 33/11 Kv S/S Vikram Enclave 2 9193320088
126 Sector 10 Vasundhara 9193320089
127 Sector 8 Vasundhara 9193320089
128 33/11 Kv Maharajpur 3 9193320090
129 Ambika Steel S/S 9193320090
130 Surya Nagar 9193320093
EUDD VII Ghaziabad
Rural
131 Attor 9193320409
132 Mathurapur 9193320410
Urban
133 Patel Nagar 1 9193320395
134 Lohiya Nagar 9193320397
135 Meerut Road (Gzb) 9193320398
136 Meerut Road-Ii 9193320398
137 Patel Nagar 2 9193320400
138 New Bus Stand 9193320407
139 Noornagar Raj Extension 9193320411
140 Noor Nagar Raj Extension-Ii 9193320411
141 Morta 9193320409
EUDD VIII Ghaziabad
Urban
142 Abhay Khand 9193320615
143 Green Belt 1 9193320615
144 Green Belt 2 9193320619
145 Shakti Khand 2 9193320619
146 Green Belt-Iii 9193320619
147 Niti Khand-I 9193320620
148 Kala Pathar 9193320620
149 Shipra Sun City 9193320623
150 Niti Khand-Ii 9193320624
151 Ahinsa Khand 9193320624
EUDD X Ghaziabad
Urban
152 New Hindon Vihar 9193320428
153 Nandgram 1 9193320433
154 132/11Kv Mohannagar 9193320434
155 New Mohan Nagar 9193320434
156 Ambika Steel 33 Kv 9193320434
157 Arthla 9193320435
158 Durga Industrial Park 9193320435
159 Nandgram 2 9193320436

Bijnor

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 EDC Bijnor - Superintending Engineer 9193300700 se [dot] bijnor [at] pvvnl [dot] org
2 EDD 1 Bijnor - Executive Engineer (revenue) - xen1 [dot] bijnor [at] pvvnl [dot] org
3 EDD 1 Bijnor Ajay Kumar Kaim Executive Engineer 9193300701 xen1 [dot] bijnor [at] pvvnl [dot] org
4 EDD 2 Kiratpur Bijnor Chatar Pal Singh Executive Engineer 9193300702 xen2 [dot] bijnor [at] pvvnl [dot] org
5 EDD 2 Chandpur Sudhanshu Srivastava Executive Engineer 9193300704 xen2 [dot] chandpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
6 ETD Bijnor Vikas Bhatnagar Executive Engineer 9193331305 xentest [dot] bijnor [at] pvvnl [dot] org
7 EDD 1 Dhampur - Executive Engineer (revenue) - xen1 [dot] dhampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
8 EDD 1 Dhampur Sanjeev Kumar Patel Executive Engineer 9193300801 xen1 [dot] dhampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
9 EDD 2 Afzalgarh Dhampur Vinod Kumar Gangwar Executive Engineer 9193300802 xen2 [dot] dhampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
10 EDD Najibabad Jai Shankar Rai Executive Engineer 9193300804 xen [dot] najibabad [at] pvvnl [dot] org
11 EDD Nagina Amrish Kumar Executive Engineer 9193300803 xen [dot] nagina [at] pvvnl [dot] org
12 ETD Dhampur Prabhat Singh Executive Engineer 9193300805 xentest [dot] dhampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
13 EDD-1 Bijnor Arvind Kumar SDO-2 Bijnor 9193331408 sdo2 [dot] bijnor [at] pvvnl [dot] org
14 EDD-2 Kiratpur Bijnor Pramod Kumar SDO Kiratpur 9193331410 sdo2 [dot] kiratpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
15 EDD-2 Kiratpur Bijnor Indrapal Singh SDO Mandawar 9193331409 sdo1 [dot] mandawar [at] pvvnl [dot] org
16 EDD-1 Chandpur Manoj Kumar SDO Chandpur 9193300713 sdo1 [dot] chandpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
17 EDD-1 Chandpur Shobhit Ram SDO-2 Chandpur 9193300719 sdo2 [dot] chandpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
18 EDD-2 Chandpur Jonit Kumar Assistant Engineer (Revanue) 9193331319
19 EDD-2 Chandpur Abhay Kumar Singh SDO Haldaur 9193300738 sdo [dot] haldor [at] pvvnl [dot] org
20 EDD-2 Chandpur Nauratna Ram SDO Nurpur 9193300739 sdo [dot] noorpur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
21 EDD-2 Chandpur Arun Kumar SDO FINA 9193300785 sdo3 [dot] pheena [at] pvvnl [dot] org
22 ETD Bijnor - Assistant Engineer (M-1) Bijnor 9193331306 -
23 ETD Bijnor Bittu Kumar Assistant Engineer (M-2) Bijnor 9193331318 -
24 ETD Bijnor Gaurav Kumar Assistant Engineer (M-1) Chandpur 9193331309 -
25 ETD Bijnor Yogesh Kumar Assistant Engineer (M-2) Chandpur 9193331319 -
26 EDD-1 Dhampur Tushar Rai SDO-1 Dhampur 9193300812 sdo1 [dot] dhampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
27 EDD-1 Dhampur Vivek Kumar Vishwakarma SDO-2 Dhampur 9193300813 sdo2 [dot] nehtaur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
28 EDD-1 Dhampur Satyendra Kumar SDO-3 Dhampur 9193300817 sdo3 [dot] dhampur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
29 EDD-2 Afzalgarh Dhampur Nazim Ahmed SDO Sayohara 9193300849 sdo [dot] seohara [at] pvvnl [dot] org
30 EDD-2 Afzalgarh Dhampur Rishi Kant Gond SDO Afzalgarh 9193300850 sdo [dot] afzalgarh [at] pvvnl [dot] org
31 EDD-2 Afzalgarh Dhampur Amit Kumar SDO Bhikkawala 9193301756 sdo [dot] bhikkawala [at] pvvnl [dot] org
32 EDD-2 Afzalgarh Dhampur Vinay Kumar Arya SDO-2 Sayohara 9193301757 sdo2 [dot] seohara [at] pvvnl [dot] org
33 EDD Najibabad Dharmendra Kumar SDO-1 Najibabad 9193300766 sdo1 [dot] najibabad [at] pvvnl [dot] org
34 EDD Najibabad Rahul Yadav SDO-2 Najibabad 9193300767 sdo2 [dot] najibabad [at] pvvnl [dot] org
35 EDD Najibabad Bhupendra Kumar SDO-3 Najibabad 9193301770 sdo3 [dot] najibabad [at] pvvnl [dot] org
36 EDD Nagina Ram Kesh SDO-3 Nagina 9193300873 sdo1 [dot] nagina [at] pvvnl [dot] org
37 EDD Nagina Vishram Singh Yadav SDO Raipur 9971130688 sdo3 [dot] raipur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
38 EDD Nagina Sanjay Singh Yadav SDO Kotwali 9193300885 sdo2 [dot] kotwali [at] pvvnl [dot] org
39 ETD Dhampur Dharmendra Kumar Patel Assistant Engineer (M-1) Dhampur 9193331307 -
40 ETD Dhampur Pradeep Singh Yadav Assistant Engineer (M-2) Dhampur 8816005674 -
41 ETD Dhampur Gaurav Pal Assistant Engineer (M) Najibabad 9193331308 -
42 ETD Dhampur Rishabh Gupta Assistant Engineer (M) Nagina 9193300585 -

33/11 KV Substation

Sr No. 33/11 KV Substation Contact No.
EDD Afzalgarh Bijnor
Rural
1 Kalagarh 9193300852
2 Virmaanwala 9193300852
3 Seohara Town 9193300854
4 Seohara Rural 9193300854
5 Thatjatt 9193300855
6 Bhikkawala 9193300856
7 Taj Pur 9193300857
8 Maniyawala 9193300858
9 33/11 Kv Afzalgarh 9193300859
10 33/11 Kv Hareoli 9193300859
11 Palanpur 9193300945
12 Hafizabad Mubarikpur 9193300946
13 Paigember 9193300946
14 Umarpur Khadar 9193300947
15 Sarkara Chakrajmal 9193300947
16 Sahaspur (Dhampur) 9193301755
EDD Bijnor
Rural
17 Rampur Bakli 9193300569
18 Nagal Jatt 9193300582
19 33/11 Kv Khambhor 9193300582
20 Chowk Puri 9193300583
21 Sikandri 9193300583
22 33 Kv Bukhara 9193331325
23 Ganj 9193331327
24 Jhalu 9193331328
25 Pilli Chawki 9193331329
26 Avas Vikas (Mbd) 9193331411
EDD Chandpur Bijnor
Rural
27 Jaleelpur 9193300717
28 33/11 Kv Chandpur-2 (Saindwal) 9193300721
29 Masid 9193300722
30 Syau 9193300722
31 Basta 9193300725
32 33/11Kva Kakrala 9193300726
33 Bhagoda 9193300727
34 33/11 Kv S/S Peepalsana New Bijnor 9193300730
35 Bagarpur 9193300798
36 Mustafabad 9193300799
Urban
37 Chandpur 9193300721
EDD Dhampur Bijnor
Rural
38 Dhampur Rural 9193300825
39 Dhampur Town 9193300826
40 Sherkot 9193300827
41 Bagdad Ansar 9193300828
42 Nindru 9193300828
43 Kadipura 9193300832
44 Khandsal 9193300832
45 Basawanpur 9193300834
46 Nehtaur 9193300834
47 33/11 KV Dhakka 9193300835
48 33/11 KV S/S Kalyanpur 9193300836
EDD Kiratpur Bijnor
Rural
49 Padla 9193301795
50 Chitawar 9193306295
51 Bhojpur 9193331417
52 Swaheri 9193331417
53 Gajrola Shiv 9193331429
54 Kiratpur R/L 9193331437
55 Fazalpur 9193331452
56 Mandawar 9193331452
57 Shadipur 9193331454
58 Umarpur Meera 9193331460
Urban
59 Kiratpur Town 9193331453
EDD Nagina
Rural
60 Nagina Tehsil 9193300874
61 Badapur 9193300877
62 Kotwali Rural 9193300879
63 Jogrampuri Dargah 9193300882
64 33/11 Kv Lalwala 9193300882
65 Raipur Sadat 9193300882
66 Nagina Rural 9193301310
67 Akbarabad 9193301311
68 Phulsanda 9193301318
EDD Najibabad
Rural
69 Timarpur 9193300771
70 Chandak 9193300771
71 Baria - 33 9193300774
72 Aadarsh Nagar 9193300775
73 Sahanpur 9193300776
74 Akbarpur Chogawa 9193300778
75 Rajpur Nawada 9193300779
76 Islampur Sadat 9193300784
77 Khaikhedi 9193300784
78 Sofatpur 9193301771
79 Bhaguwala 9193301772
80 Tisotra 9193301773
Urban
81 132/33/11 Kv Najibabad 9193300778
82 Najibabad 9193300778
EDD Noorpur Bijnor
Rural
83 Paijania 9193300712
84 Madaripur Kakrala 9193300743
85 Rehita-Billoch 9193300745
86 Haldaur 9193300747
87 Kadapur 9193300748
88 Uleda 9193300748
89 Ladupura 9193300748
90 Noorpur (Mbd) 9193300750
91 Faizpur 9193300752
92 Aalaudinpur 9193300752
93 Umari 9193300753
94 Sisona 9193300765
95 Feena 9193301054

Meerut

Sr No. Area Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Office Chief Engineer Meerut Zone-I - Chief Engineer (Level-1) 9193330071 ce [dot] mrt1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
2 Office Chief Engineer Meerut Zone-I - Superintending Engineer (Attached) 9412749203 -
3 EUDC Meerut Prashant Kumar Superintending Engineer 9193330310 se [dot] cmrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
4 Office Chief Engineer Meerut Zone-I - Executive Engineer (Attached) CGRF 9193330121 -
5 Office Chief Engineer Meerut Zone-I Roshan Lal Executive Engineer (Attached) 9193330121 -
7 EUDD,33 KV Operation & Maintenance, University Road, Meerut Amit Kumar Pal Executive Engineer 9193330266 -
8 EUDD (North)-11 KV Operation & Maintenance, Saint Lukes, Meerut Vipin Kumar Singh Executive Engineer 9193300901 -
9 EUDD (South)-11 KV Operation & Maintenance, Madhavpuram, Meerut Vinod Kumar Verma Executive Engineer 9193301200 -
10 EUDD Commercial-I, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar , Meerut Neha Chaudhary Executive Engineer 9193330210 -
11 EUDD Commercial-II, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar , Meerut Mahesh Kumar Executive Engineer 9193330250 -
12 EUDD Raid & Human Resources, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar , Meerut Rohit Kannaujia Executive Engineer 9193301140 -
13 Office Chief Engineer Meerut Zone-I Sanjay Kumar Nimesh Assistant Engineer (Attached) 9193301205 -
14 EUDC Meerut Suraj Singh Assistant Engineer (Attached) 9193330269 -
15 EUDD,33 KV Operation & Maintenance, University Road, Meerut Vishal Singh Assistant Engineer-I Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193301150 -
16 EUDD,33 KV Operation & Maintenance, University Road, Meerut Shashank Shukla Assistant Engineer-II Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193330254 -
17 EUDD,33 KV Operation & Maintenance, University Road, Meerut Sunil Kumar Assistant Engineer-III Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193330267 -
18 EUDD (North)-11 KV Operation & Maintenance, Saint Lukes, Meerut Rajkumar Assistant Engineer-I Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193300903 -
19 EUDD (North)-11 KV Operation & Maintenance, Saint Lukes, Meerut Sushil Kumar Assistant Engineer-II Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193300904 -
20 EUDD (North)-11 KV Operation & Maintenance, Saint Lukes, Meerut Saurabh Kumar Assistant Engineer-III Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193330212 -
21 EUDD (South)-11 KV Operation & Maintenance, Madhavpuram, Meerut Sanjay Kumar Assistant Engineer-I Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193330252 -
22 EUDD (South)-11 KV Operation & Maintenance, Madhavpuram, Meerut Premraj Singh Assistant Engineer-II Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193330213 -
23 EUDD (South)-11 KV Operation & Maintenance, Madhavpuram, Meerut Ram Ashish Singh Kushwaha Assistant Engineer-III Electrical Operation & Maintenance 9193301207 -
24 EUDD Commercial-I, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar, Meerut Arish Ali Assistant Engineer-I 7252838365 -
25 EUDD Commercial-I, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar, Meerut Pankaj Kumar Upadhyay Assistant Engineer-II 9193330268 -
26 EUDD Commercial-I, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar, Meerut Pramod Katara Assistant Engineer-III 9193301144 -
27 EUDD Commercial-I, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar, Meerut Narendra Pal Singh Assistant Engineer-IV 9193301141 -
28 EUDD Commercial-II, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar, Meerut Rupesh Kumar Assistant Engineer-I 9193301147 -
29 EUDD Commercial-II, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar, Meerut Vinay Kumar Assistant Engineer-II 9193301156 -
30 EUDD Commercial-II, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar, Meerut Pankaj Sharma Assistant Engineer-III 9193300902 -
31 EUDD Commercial-II, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar, Meerut Sanjay Kumar Singh Assistant Engineer-IV 9193301206 -
33 EUDD Raid & Human Resources, Rangoli Mandap, Shastri Nagar , Meerut Jitendra Verma Assistant Engineer-II 9193330211 -
34 Office Chief Engineer Meerut Zone-II Yadunath Ram Chief Engineer (Level-2) 9412749200 ce [dot] mrt2 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
36 EDC 1 Meerut Abhishek Singh Superintending Engineer 9193300950 se1 [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
37 EDC 2 Meerut Dharam Vijay Superintending Engineer 9193331001 se2 [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
42 EDD 1 Meerut Rakesh Soni Executive Engineer 9193300951 xen1 [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
43 EDD-3 Pallavpuram Meerut Ramyaash Yadav Executive Engineer 9193301160 xen3 [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
44 EDD 4 Kithore Meerut Ravindra Prakash Executive Engineer 9193301001 xen4 [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
45 ETD 1 Meerut Raj Kapoor Executive Engineer 9193301120 xentest1 [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
47 EDD 2 Sardhana Meerut - Executive Engineer (Revenue) - xen2 [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
48 EDD 2 Sardhana Meerut Durgesh Kumar Jaiswal Executive Engineer 9193301060 xen2 [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
49 EDD 1 Mawana Satish Chandra Executive Engineer 9193301444 xenmawana1 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
50 EDD 2 Hastinapur Meerut Bhupendra Singh Executive Engineer 9193330300 xen2 [dot] mawan2 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
51 ETD 2 Meerut Rupesh Kumar Executive Engineer 9193301128 xentest2 [dot] mrt [at] pvvnl [dot] org
57 EDD 1 Meerut Jyoti Jha SDO-1 (Baghpat Road) 9193300971 sdo1 [dot] baghpatroad [at] pvvnl [dot] org
58 EDD 1 Meerut Bhanu Pratap Kushwaha SDO-2 (Partapur) 9193300952 sdo2 [dot] partapur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
59 EDD 1 Meerut Shantanu SDO-3 (Kazipur) 9193300953 sdo3 [dot] kazipur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
60 EDD 1 Meerut Prashant Kanta SDO (Ganga Nagar-Rural) 9193302629 -
61 EDD 3 Pallavpuram Meerut - Assistant Engineer (Revenue) 9193301194 -
62 EDD 3 Pallavpuram Meerut Pragati Rajput SDO-1 (Maliyana) 9193301163 sdo1 [dot] maliyana [at] pvvnl [dot] org
63 EDD 3 Pallavpuram Meerut Sachin Kumar Sharma SDO-2 (Pallavpuram) 9193301166 sdo2 [dot] pallapuram [at] pvvnl [dot] org
64 EDD 3 Pallavpuram Meerut Ashish Kumar Singh SDO-3 (Bhola) 9193301169 sdo3 [dot] bhola [at] pvvnl [dot] org
66 EDD 4 Kithore Meerut Ravindra Kumar Yadav SDO-1 (Medical) 9193301002 sdo1 [dot] medical [at] pvvnl [dot] org
67 EDD 4 Kithore Meerut Kumar Aniket SDO (Kithore) 9193301003 sdo2 [dot] kithore [at] pvvnl [dot] org
68 EDD 4 Kithore Meerut Ranveer Singh SDO (Kharkhoda) 9193301005 sdo3 [dot] kharkhoda [at] pvvnl [dot] org
69 ETD 1 Meerut Monica Assistant Engineer (M-1) 9193301121 -
70 ETD 1 Meerut Rupesh Kumar Assistant Engineer (M-3) 9193301122 -
71 ETD 1 Meerut Murali Kumar Arya Assistant Engineer (M-4) 9193301123 -
72 EDD 2 Sardhana Meerut Vineeta Assistant Engineer (Revenue) 9193330190 -
73 EDD 2 Sardhana Meerut Shiv Prakash SDO-1 (Daurala) 9193301061 sdo1 [dot] daurala [at] pvvnl [dot] org
74 EDD 2 Sardhana Meerut Sandeep Kumar SDO-2 (Sardhana Town) 9193301062 sdo2 [dot] sardhanatown [at] pvvnl [dot] org
75 EDD 2 Sardhana Meerut Prakash Singh Rana SDO-3 (Sardhana Dehat) 9412749190 sdo3 [dot] sardhanadehat [at] pvvnl [dot] org
76 EDD 1 Mawana - Assistant Engineer (Revenue) 9412749226 -
77 EDD 1 Mawana Vinay Kumar SDO-1 (Mawana Town) 9412749225 sdo1 [dot] mawana [at] pvvnl [dot] org
78 EDD 1 Mawana Krishna Murari Bind SDO-3 (Phalauda) 9193301402 sdo3 [dot] mawana [at] pvvnl [dot] org
79 EDD 2 Hastinapur Meerut - Assistant Engineer (Revenue) 9193301459 -
80 EDD 2 Hastinapur Meerut Pankaj Singh SDO-1(Parikshitgarh) 9193301400 sdo [dot] parikshitgarhkila [at] pvvnl [dot] org
81 EDD 2 Hastinapur Meerut Prakash Singh SDO-2 (Hastinapur) 9193301401 sdo [dot] hastinapur [at] pvvnl [dot] org
82 ETD 2 Meerut Mukesh Kumar Bind Assistant Engineer(M-1) Mawana 9412749564 -
83 ETD 2 Meerut Pawan Kumar Assistant Engineer(M-2)Meerut 9193301129 -
84 ETD 2 Meerut Avinash Chaudhary Assistant Engineer(M-2) (Parikshitgarh) 9193301130 -

33/11 KV Substation

Sr No. 33/11 KV Substation Contact No.
Meerut City
Urban
1 Ladies Park 9193330276
2 Mohanpuri 9193330280
3 Town Hall (Ghantaghar) 9193330276
4 P L Sharma Hospital 9193330276
5 Railway Road 9193330276
6 Begumpul 9193300913
7 Sadar 9193300913
8 Civil Line 9193300920
9 Nau Chandi 9193301208
10 11/0.4 Tehsil 9193330280
11 R T O 9193300913
12 Saint Lukes 9193300920
13 University Road 9193300920
14 Ganganagar (First) 9193301209
15 Ganganagar (Second) 9193301209
16 Aman Vihar 9193301209
17 Sofipur 9193330274
18 M E S 9193330274
19 Ganga Nagar -3 9193301209
20 Kankerkhera (Rural) 9193300912
21 Kankerkhera (Town) 9193300912
22 Defence Enclave 9193330226
23 Sainik Vihar 9193330226
24 Pallavpuram Phase-1 9193330274
25 Pallavpuram Phase-2 9193330274
26 New Surajkund Park 9193300920
27 Surajkund (Hapur Road Parisar) 9193301208
28 Hapur Road 9193301213
29 L-Block 9193300919
30 Sharda Road 9193301211
31 Hapur Road Bypass 9193330270
32 Lisari Gate 9193301211
33 Lisari Road 9193330227
34 Rangoli 9193301213
35 Shastri Nagar 9193301213
36 Jagarti Vihar-1 9193300919
37 Medical College 9193300919
38 Jagirti Vihar Yojna-11 9193300924
39 Jagirti Vihar Yojna-11 3A 9193300931
40 Jagarti Vihar-2 9193300919
41 Medical-2 (Hapur-2) 9193300919
42 Mangal Panday Nagar 9193300920
43 T P Nagar 9193301212
44 Udyogpuram-1 9193330225
45 Udyogpuram-2 9193330225
46 Ramlila Ground 9193330272
47 Madhavpuram 9193330272
48 Madhavpuram-2 9193330272
49 Mohkampur 9193330270
50 Ramlila Ground-2 9193330272
51 Shatabdinagar Sec-4 9193330225
52 Shatabdinagar Sec-5 9193330225
53 Shatabdinagar Sec-2 9193330225
54 Partapur 9193330270
55 Vedvyaspuri 9193301164
56 Malyana-1 9193301203
57 Vikashpuri 9193301208
58 Rohta Road (Khadauli) 9193330224
59 Khadauli 9193330224
EDD Hastinapur Meerut
Rural
60 Behsuma 9193301421
61 Hastinapur 9193301419
62 Khod Dayalpur 9193331517
63 Kunhera 9193301461
64 Morkhurd 9193301438
65 Seena 9193301424
66 Agwanpur (MRT) 9412749693
67 Khajuri 9193301428
68 Narangpur 9193301430
69 Parikshitgarh 9193301432
Urban
70 Parikshitgarh Town 9193301460
EDD I Meerut
Rural
71 Baghpat Road 1 9193300967
72 Baghpat Road 2 9193300967
73 Dungrawali (Kunda) 9193302595
74 Mohiuddinpur 9193300962
75 Pachali 9193300982
76 Gagol 9193300965
77 Gagol 2 9193300969
78 Kazipur 9193300972
79 Lohianagar (Rural) 9193300974
80 Zahidpur 9193300955
Urban
81 STN SEC-5 9193330225
82 Lohiya Nagar Pocket -C 9193300973
EDD Kithor Meerut
Rural
83 Gokalpur 9193301013
84 Jitholi 9193302612
85 Medical(Rural) 9193301004
86 Mundali 9193301014
87 Raisana 9193301013
88 Sahkulipur 9193301019
89 Sisoli 9193301015
90 Siyal 9193301008
91 Bhatipura 9193301031
92 Govindpuri (MRT) 9193301031
93 Hasanpur 9193301016
94 Kithore Town New 9193301020
95 Laliyana 9193301017
96 Machara 9193301016
97 Nagli Kithore (Rural) 9193301021
98 Bijoli 9193301049
99 Kharkhoda 9193301050
100 Nagla Patu 9193302600
101 New Kharkhoda 9193301050
102 Piplikheda 9193301049
Urban
103 Medical 3 9193301004
EDD Mawana Meerut
Rural
104 Dekoli Road 9193301405
105 Mawana Rural (Dikoli Road) 9193301405
106 Nilhoha 9193301442
107 Sathala 9193301405
108 Bana 9193301408
109 Bana Industrial 9193301408
110 Gadhina 6388517323
111 Gudam 6388517323
112 Incholi 9193301443
113 Nagli Azimabad 9193301436
114 Phalawda 9193301412
115 Rawti 6388517323
116 Tofapur 9193301443
Urban
117 Meerut Road (MRT) 9193301407
118 Hastinapur Road Mawana 9193301407
EDD Pallavpuram Meerut
Rural
119 Lakhwaya 9193301174
120 Siwaya 9193301168
121 Bhola 9193301170
122 Gejha 9193301197
123 Jani Khurd 9193301170
124 Kaithwari 9193301172
125 Karnawal 9193301190
126 Khiwai 9193301192
127 Pooth Khas 9193301191
128 Raghunathpur 9193301171
129 Rohta 9193301173
130 Ukhleena 9193301171
Urban
131 Pallavpuram Phase-III 9193301168
EDD Sardhana Meerut
Rural
132 Daurala 9193301066
133 Jamalpur 9193301095
134 Lawar 9193301068
135 Mahalaka 9193301069
136 Najli Agad 9193301069
137 Sakoti 9193301067
138 Choor 9193330192
139 Gotka 9193301108
140 Harra 9193301109
141 Sardhana Town 9193301070
142 Saroorpur 9193301071
143 Bhamori 9193301073
144 Budzevra 9193301074
145 Kapsad 9193330193
146 Mahadev 9193330191
147 Naanu 9193301057
148 Salawa 9193330191
149 Sardhana Nehar 9193301072
Urban
150 Sardhana Tehsil 9193301103

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint you can contact the public complaint helpline at 1902 or mail at 1912 [at] pvvnl [dot] org
  • You can also lodge your complaint online through by filling this Complaint Form
  • You can report electricity theft by filling this Electricity Theft Complaint Form

Corporate Office

Pashchimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited (PVVNL)
Urja Bhawan, Victoria Park,
Meerut-250001, UP, India

Social Sites

Parent Article: