Panvel Municipal Corporation Contact No. 1800 22 7701

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 22 7701 (PMC Helpline No.)
All India Number(s): 
  • 022-2745 8040 (For Contact Support)
  • 89609 16091 (For WhatsApp Support)
  • 89568 91145 (For WhatsApp Chatbot Support)

Important Link

Citizen Services

  • Go to Official Website and click on 'Citizen Services'. There you will find all the options related to services.

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Contact No.
1 Voter Helpline 1950
2 Police 100, 112
3 Fire Service 101
4 Emergency and Ambulance 108
5 Railway Accident 1072
6 Medical Advice Service, Govt. of Maharashtra 104
7 Disaster Management 1077
8 Women's Helpline 1091
9 Coastal Security 1093
10 Kisan Call Centre 1551
11 Maritime SAR (Search and Rescue Operations) Emergency services to Indian Coast Guards 1554
12 Cyber Crime 1930
Ambulance
13 PMC Ambulance 1800220016
14 Manav Jyot Ambulance 9769512444
15 JanSeva Cardiac Ambulance 9321123423
16 ShreeDatt Krupa Ambulance 9870946123
17 Dr. Bhaktaraj Bhoite, for the Hearse 9766001696
18 Dr. Suresh Pandit, for the Ambulance 7021623664
Police Station
19 Khandeshwar Police Station 022-27465388
20 Kalamboli Police Station 022-27423000
21 Taloja Police Station 022-27412333
22 Kharghar Police Station 022-27742500
23 Panvel City Police Station 022-27452333
24 Kamothe Police Station 022-27431413
Fire Station
25 Panvel Fire Station HQ 022-27461500, 022-65798600
26 Kharghar Fire Station 022-69365700, 022-69265704
27 Kalamboli Fire Station 022-27420137, 022-65430800, 022-27420138
28 New Panvel Fire Station 022-65008700, 022-27452337, 022-69365670
29 Kamothe Fire Station 8454924845, 8454818945, 022-65430700

For Complaint

Department Wise Contact Details

Contact No.: 022-27458040, 022-27458041, 022-27458042
Address: Swami Nityanand Road, Tal, Opposite.
Gokhale Marriage Hall, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206 (Same For All)

Sr No. Department Designation Contact Detail
1 Pradhan Mantri Awas Scheme / Social Development Expert Head of Department 7972315595,

cltcpmaypanvel [at] gmail [dot] com
2 Accounts Accounts Officer 9960539202, 9860040112
3 Accounts Chief Accounts & Finance Officer 022-27458041
4 Advertisement / License / Property / Sky Signs Head of Department 9323166490
5 Audit Department Auditor / Chief Auditor 9960539202,

pmcauditdept2016 [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Birth/Death Department Head of Department 9833809603
7 Census / Statistics Statistical Officer / Head of Department 7972767040
8 Chief Sanitary Inspector Head of Department 9833744108
9 Civil (City Engineer) City Engineer / Executive Engineer (Projects) 9322709247
12 Computer Department / Encroachment / Environment Head of Department 022-27458040
13 Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana - National Urban Livelihoods Mission / Sports and Culture / Election Head of Department 9022279086
14 Divyang / Store Department Head of Department 7506131045
15 Education Education Officer 9823799687
16 Electrical Head of Department 8652472904
19 Establishment / General Administrative Head of Department 8879337222
20 Garden / Solid Waste Management Department (Swachh Bharat Abhiyan) Head of Department 7875781585
22 Information and Public Relations Information and Public Relations Officer 9021418480
23 Inward Outward / Municipal Services Department Head of Department 9324959632
24 Labor Welfare / Right to Information / Security Head of Department 9892223259
25 Law Department Head of Department 8879800090
26 LBT Department Head of Department 8369799372,

pmclbt [at] gmail [dot] com
27 Medical Health Medical Officer of Health 9867913795
28 Property Tax Collection (Ward C / Ward D / Ward B) Head of Department 8286473232
29 Property Tax Recovery (Ward Committee-A) Head of Department 9324718394
30 Records Head of Department 8369929229
31 Sewage (Cleaning) Head of Department 9820977878
32 Sewerage Construction Department Head of Department 9768150003
33 Theater Department / Vehicle Department Head of Department 9920999293,

pmcvehicle [at] gmail [dot] com
34 Tree Authority Head of Department 8108067474
35 Tuberculosis Officer Head of Department 9145154229
36 Unauthorized Construction Department Head of Department 9967195715
37 Ward Committee A-1 Head of Department 9819998788
38 Ward Committee A-2 Nawade Sub-Division Head of Department 9833736989
39 Ward Committee-B Head of Department 9322351897
40 Water Tax Collection Department Head of Department 8097878589
41 Woman and Child Welfare Department Head of Department 9029408339

Other Departments

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Detail
Fire Brigade Department
1 Shri. Atul Gautam Sapkal Sub Officer 8237779796
2 Shri. Shubham Somdatta Rathod Sub Officer 7058799309
3 Shri. Fattesing Sanjay Gaikwad Sub Officer 7410111168
4 Shri. Manish Gyaniram Brahmankar Sub Officer 8888577542
5 Shri. Sandip Bhagwan Patil Sub Officer 7666314800
6 Mr. Haridas Ramchandra Suryavanshi Station Officer 9321728200
7 Shri. Pravin Balu Bodkhe Chief Fire Officer (Head of Department) 8108380101
Medical Officers
8 Mr. Rehana Nurul Hasan Mujawar Head of Department 9372887123
9 Mr. Rajesh Gulabrao Gore Head of Department 7021215046
10 Mrs. Vaibhavi Ramanand Nimbalkar Head of Department 9552092793
11 Smt. Ujjwala Satyajit Dharma Head of Department 8879541558
Town Planning Department
12 Mr. Aniket Arun Durgavale Town Planning Assistant 7507021362
13 Mr.Ranjit Netaji Kore Assistant Town Planner 9970426737
14 Mr.Shubham Uddhavrao Gaikwad Assistant Town Planner 9420606699
15 Shri. Vitthal Baburao Dhaigude Town Planner 8104749973
16 Smt. Ankita Shyamkant Nerkar Town Planner 9284105668
17 Shri. Keshav Jagannath Shinde Assistant Director Town Planning 9324361899,

pmc [dot] townplanning [at] gmail [dot] com

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Phone No.
1 Mr. Mangesh Pandurang Chitale / Shri. Ganesh Shete / Mr. Maheshkumar Meghmale Commissioner / Additional Commissioner I / Additional Commissioner II 022-27458040
2 Mr. Rajesh Kardile City Engineer 9322709247
3 Mr. Keshav Jagannath Shinde Assistant Director Town Planning 9324361899
4 Mr. Anand Dadasaheb Gosavi Medical Officer Of Health 9867913795
5 Mr. Kailas Balu Gawade Transport Manager 9822253108
6 Mr. Prasenjit Gyanesh Karlekar Deputy Commissioner 9096072507
7 Mr. Nanasaheb Devram Kamthe Deputy Commissioner 7718972012
8 Smt. Mangala Malave Deputy Commissioner 022-27458040
9 Mr. Abhishek Ravikiran Paradkar Deputy Commissioner 9821667739
10 Mr. Swaroop Manik Kharge Deputy Commissioner 8087340794
11 Mr. Vaibhav Kailash Vidhate Deputy Commissioner 9130240202
12 Mr. Ravikiran Seshnarayan Ghodke Deputy Commissioner 9960097016
13 Mr. Vilas Rajaram Chavan Deputy Engineer (Water Supply) 9167259862
14 Mrs. Ankita Shyamkant Nerkar Town Planner 9284105668
15 Mrs. Poonam Narayan Patil Chief Accounts and Finance Officer 022-27458040
16 Mr. Ramesh Uddhav Chavan Education Officer, Board of Education 9823799687
17 Mr. Ganesh Radhakrishnan Nair Maternal and Child Care Officer 8652806805
18 Mrs. Madhulika Prateek Lad Veterinarian 8169529370
19 Mr. Rehana Nurul Hasan Mujawar Medical Officer 9372887123
20 Mrs.Vaibhavi Ramanand Nimbalkar Medical Officer 9552092793
21 Smt. Ujjwala Satyajit Dharme Medical Officer 8879541558
22 Shri.Usha Subhash Rathod Tuberculosis officer 9145154229
23 Mr. Sandeep Vidyadhar Khurpe Accounts Officer 9960539202
24 Shri.Sangram Tulshidas Vhorkate Accounts Officer 9860040112
25 Mr. Subodh Dattatray Thanekar / Shri. Balaram Ratambe Assistant Commissioner 022-27458040
26 Mrs. Rupali Mane Assistant Commissioner 8108238303
27 Mr. Akshay Rajendra Kadam Municipal Deputy Secretary 8879800090
28 Mr.Shubham Uddhavrao Gaikwad Assistant Town Planner 9420606699
29 Mr. Ranjit Netaji Kore Assistant Town Planner 9970426737
30 Smt. Swapnali Sachin Chaudhary Social Development Expert 7972315595
31 Mr. Haridas Ramchandra Suryavanshi Fire Station Officer 9321728200
32 Shri.Arun Mahadev Kamblai Chief Sanitary Inspector 9833744108
For more information, please read .

Corporators

Ward No. Name Contact No.
1 A Vijayashree Santosh Patil 8104755164
1 B Lina Nandkumar Mhatre 9619398987
1 C Nitesh Balkrishna Patil 9323225888
1 D Janardan Pandurang Patil 9324513765
2 A Archana Yogesh Bhoir 9768232393
2 B Yogita Sameer Phadke 9819909505
2 C Arvind Pundalik Mhatre 9821029530
2 D Ram Mahadu Patil 9223214214
3 A Lila Ratan Katkari 7021184768
3 B Pragati Kailas Patil 9892952016
3 C Tushar Parashuram Patil 8976214646
3 D Haresh Manohar Keni 9324312971
4 A Pravin Kaluram Patil 9820853404
4 B Paresha Brijesh Patel 9324268633
4 C Anita Vasudev Patil 9324421923
4 D Madhu Daulatrao Patil 9324153017
5 A Shatrughan Ambaji Kakade 9819985923
5 B Lina Arjun Garad 9702863946
5 C Minal Vijay Patil 7021395438
5 D Uttam Shivram Morbekar 9833986563
6 A Usha Ajit Adsule 8850406896
6 B Naresh Ganpat Thakur 9324080254
6 C Sonal Ajinkya Navghare 8850840415
6 D Sameer Shrikant Kadam 8108908181
7 A Patil Amar Arun 9768907777
7 B Patil Pramila Ravinath 9702084473
7 C Thakur Manali Amar 9594705000
7 D Rajendra Kumar Dipchand Sharma 9819888588
8 A Mukadam Baban Ramdev 9819863060
8 B Sarak Sayali Tukaram 9987102162
8 C Bargaje Baija Baban 9768611099
8 D Shewale Ramdas Vaman 9930445757
9 A Mahadev Joma 9594497325
9 B Bhoir Pratibha Subhash 8369797300
9 C Bhoir Damayanti Nilesh 9324604072
9 D Shelke Shashikant Shaniwar 8108400530
10 A Bhagat Ravindra Ananta 8652111001
10 B Saraswati Naresh Kathara 9867160305
10 C Mahanvar Monika Prakash 9892420505
10 D Khanavkar Vijay Manohar. 9819850707
11 A Ghadge Meghna Sandeep 8422964037
11 B Bhagat Pradeep Gajanan 9819042957
11 C Charandeep Baldev Singh 9029709772
12 A Ritiksha Vinay Kumar Gowari 8369606153
12 B Priya Sunil Gowari 9137870856
12 C Mhatre Kusum Ravindra 9920134747
12 D Patil Dilip Balaram 9821188645
13 A Gowari Hemlata Ravi 7977477984
13 B Bhagat Sheela Bhau 8108886440
13 C Gharat Vikas Narayan 9321277007
13 D Joshi Ravindra Ganpat 7506027790
14 A Bhagat Ketan Ram 9819014346
14 B Manisha Anant Mhatre 9930203028
14 C Arya Pravin Jadhav 9082243901
14 D Latif Rauf Sheikh 9867393191
15 A Gaikwad Eknath Ramdas 9820429296
15 B Patil Sitabai Sadanand 8108895589
15 C Patil Kusum Ganesh 9870212100
15 D Dasarath Balu Mhatre 9870145300
16 A Wavekar Rajshri Mahendra 9619748336
16 B Chautmol Kavita Kishore 8691936842
16 C Thakur Sameer Balaram 9892444458
16 D Shetty Santosh Gundappa 8879747434
17 A Binedar Prakash Chander 9820913672
17 B Gharat Asmita Jagdish 8454009766
17 C Shivani Sunil Gharat 9769612699
17 D Bhujbal Manoj Krishnaji 8879322121
18 A Mamta Pritam Mhatre 9619090961
18 B Patil Nitin Jayaram 9321212919
18 C Snehal Swapnil Dhamale (Snehal Balasaheb Patil) 9833342152
18 D George Preeti Johnson 9892192182
19 A Bhoir Darshana Bhagwan 8080555099
19 B Londhe Ruchita Gurunath 9607052454
19 C Sumit Ulhas Jhunjarrao 9833349197
19 D Soni Chandrakat Chunilal 9324212121
20 A Bahira Ajay Tukaram 9819715657
20 B Kandpile Priyanka Tejas 9821346905
20 C Bahira Shweta Sunil 9930415811

Ward Offices Contact Details

Contact No.: 022-27458040 (Same For All)

Sr No. Ward Location Officer Contact No. Email
1 WARD 'A' Kharghar Smt. Rupali Mane 8108238303 khargharpmc [at] gmail [dot] com
2 WARD 'B' Kalamboli Shri. Subodh Thanekar 9322351897 wardofficekalamboli [at] gmail [dot] com
3 WARD 'C' Kamothe Smt. Rupali Mane 9967195715 pmckamothewardoffice [at] gmail [dot] com
4 WARD 'D' Panvel Shri. Subodh Thanekar 9920999293 pmcwardofficed [at] gmail [dot] com

Download Forms

Address

Panvel Municipal Corporation,
Swami Nityanand Road, Gokhale Marriage Hall,
Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206
Email: panvelcorporation [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: