Agra Bus Stand Enquiry No.

Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 180 2877 (Helpline Number, 24x7)

Email

  • helpline [at] upsrtc [dot] com (For Query/Feedback)
  • info [at] upsrtc [dot] com (For General Information)

Important Links

For Booking/Cancellation And Refund

  • For any query related to online reservation, you can contact at the details given below:
    Toll Free: 18001802877
    WhatsApp No.: 9415049606
    Email: online [dot] support [at] upsrtc [dot] com
    Address: HQ, Tehri Kothi,
    MG Marg Lucknow - 226 001
  • For ticket cancellation, you can also fill this Form .
  • For more information, please read .

Bus Stand Enquiry No.

These numbers are not for Grievance Handling or Complaints - for this please connect to Helpline Numbers or Grievance Reporting Online .

Sr No. Depot Name Inquiry No.
1 Agra Fort (I.B.S.T) 9412803927
2 Idgah 9456981069
3 Mathura New Bus Station 7599684029
4 Mathura Old Bus Station 0565-2406468
5 Bijli Ghar(Agra Fort) 9411466318
6 Satt. Bus Station, Foundary Nagar, Agra 8923004590
7 Taj 9412803927
8 Bah 9457949196

Regional/Service/Assistant Regional Manager Contact Details

Sr No. Designation Contact No. Email
1 Regional Manager 8726005025 rmagr [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 Service Manager 8726005026 smagr [at] upsrtc [dot] com

Assistant Regional Managers

Sr No. Region Contact No. Email
1 Fort  8726005029 armfort [at] upsrtc [dot] com
2 Mathura 8726005033 armmth [at] upsrtc [dot] com
3 Foundary Nager 8726005032 armfng [at] upsrtc [dot] com
4 Idgaah 8726005031 armidg [at] upsrtc [dot] com
5 Taj 8726005030 armtaj [at] upsrtc [dot] com
6 Baah 8726005034 armbaah [at] upsrtc [dot] com

Address

Agra Bus Stand,
Sikandra - Bhagwan Talkies Rd,
Transport Colony, Transport Nagar,
Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282002

Parent Article: 
Google Map: 

Comments

Number kb milte h apke

Kabhi on bhi rhte h kya number bus stand agra up

Agra to indore bus inquiry

Dear sir.
I move Agra to nagpur. So kindly provide bus pick location at agra.

Carrying of LPG Cylinder in bus

Sir
On 19 Oct 2019 I was travelling by bus no UP 85 AT 0514 from Badarpur border to agra. While I got boarded from Badarpur I noticed that a family was carrying her domestic luggage along with LPG Cylinder in a plastic bag. I objected for this to both driver and conductor but they both took no action. The passenger who were carrying LPG CYLINDER got down at Mathura.take discipline action against bith driver and conductor.

Bus

Sir farrukhabad se lucknow ki koi bus hai
Aur koi enquiry no.hai roadways ka
Net k sare no. Nahi mil rahe hai
Koi sthai no. Ho to batayen
Jo connect ho jae ji

Conductor has not given tickets to passengers

Dear sir
I am travelling in the from agra to bah.
Bus which is come from dehli.
Right now i am travelling in the bus.
In the bus allmost 100 passengers and conductor of this bus has not given to passengers.
How can be imagine a corruption free country with these type of people.so please take an appropriate action against it for reform in our country.
Responsible indian
Ajay Babu

Bag left upsrtc bus

Sir my bag left in upsrtc date 3-12-2018
In agra ISBT
Bus no. UP77AN1960
Depot -Agra fort

I am unable to get my MST card recharge

I am getting difficulty to get my MST recharged please try to solve this problem as far as possible.