Nizamabad Municipal Corporation Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 14420 (For Sanitation Complaint)
All India Number(s): 
  • 90002 53342 (For WhatsApp Support)

Citizen Services

  • Go to Official Website and click on Citizen Services. There you will find all the options related to services.

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Contact No.
1 Citizen's Call center 18004256644
2 Child Helpline 1098
3 Women Protection 1091
4 Police Control Room 100
5 Fire 101
6 Ambulance 108
7 Persons with Disabilities 18005728980
8 Senior Citizens 14567

Staff Directory

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 S. Dilip Kumar Commissioner 7815957047
2 B.Chandra Shekar Additional Commissioner 7815957048
3 M A Naseer Assistant Commissioner 7815957049
4 A.C. Gangadhar Record assistant 9849970005
5 M.Vijay Kumar junior assistant 9110555834
6 B Balreddy Sr.Asst 9848939935
7 E.Archana Jr.Asst 8985331197
8 K.Sai Kumar Jr.Asst 9959143617
9 M Hemalatha Jr.Asst 8522794486
10 M.Manjula Jr.Asst 9603110001
11 P.Ashok Jr.Asst 9666070296
12 B Prakash Superintendent 7396842802
13 Mohd Irfan Ahmed Sr.Asst 8328498657
14 Quyyum Mustdaqeem Sr.Asst 7013519476
15 T Vijay Singh Sr.Asst 9849908156
16 Srikantd Dy.Executive Engineer 6302282765
17 Ufra Tahseen Dy.Executive Engineer 8309953755
18 Bhoomesh Asst.Executive Engineer 9866760911
19 Sri.Syed Inayatd Kareem Asst.Executive Engineer 7815957056
20 Sri.Syed Wajeed Asst Engineer 7815957059
21 H. Rakesh Superintendent 9396430061
22 Brw Prasanna Kumar Jr Assistant 9705647484
23 K.Swapna Revenue Officer 9494959760
24 B.Dileep Revenue Inspector 8309172720
25 B.Mohan Revenue Inspector 8341881864
26 M Gangadhar Revenue Inspector 9652273694
27 S.Dilip Revenue Inspector 9182794499
28 Qamar Ahmed Duputy Commisssioner 7815957090
29 G.Rajeshwari Jr Assistant 8520923100
30 Syed Nohitd Jr Assistant 9505534188
31 D.Anuradha Sr.Asst 9553936456
32 Mohd Shadulla Hussain Sanitary Inspector 9866864706
33 Prabhudas Sanitary Inspector 9550023324
34 A Sunil Kumar Healtd Assistant 9618210052
35 Mahipal Healtd Assistant 9010155505
36 N Prashantd Healtd Assistant 8121171111
37 K Mahesh Sr Accounts Officer 9603222625
38 Praveen Reddy Sr Accounts Officer 9701316030
39 S.Chandrashekar Jr Accounts Officer 9652700127
40 Archana Accountant 9063906510
41 M Srinivas Assistant City Planner 7815957073
42 K.Pradeep Kumar Town Planning Officer 7815957097
43 B.Gnaneshwar TPBO 7815957069
44 G.Uday TPBO 7815957063
45 Mohd Ashraf Ali TPBO 9121593385
46 T.Manjunatd TPBO 7815957078
47 T.Ramcharan TPBO 7815957065
48 A Rajesh TPS 8309425412
49 Anoopa TPS 7075033476
50 Ch. Shoba Rani Town Mission Coordinator 9701385657
51 B Gangamallu Sr.Asst 9989251062
52 Khaja Mastan Examiner Of Accounts 9247322870
53 Srinivasulu Asst. Examiner 8885111724

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Detail
1 Kuragayalaumarani Mayor 9396411627
2 Salmatahseen Deputy Mayor 9440871900
3 S. Dilip Kumar Commissioner 7815957047

nmc [dot] nzb1 [at] gmail [dot] com

Council

Sr No. Member Name Contact No. Ward No.
1 Veeramachanenipramodkumar 9912337694 4
2 Aggubojanna 7893591114 1
3 Marampallymohan 7095507581 2
4 Chinthaprasoona 9949789444 3
5 Yadalanaresh 8099999166 5
6 Gopidisravanthireddy 9701165454 6
7 Nirmalasravankumar 9966616173 7
8 Matampavankumar 9440256362 8
9 Kethavathsureka 9700898088 9
10 Mohammadanwar 7702786942 10
11 Nyalamsunitha 9949199916 20
12 Dhumalearundhathi 9550828777 12
13 Harichandd 9848475988 13
14 Meermumtaazali 9505058007 14
15 Mohdsirajahmad 9949486192 15
16 Panchareddyanitha 9866043643 16
17 Gandhammamatha 7671054586 17
18 Pasunuriramesh 9948825524 18
19 Nagollalaxminarayana 9959445515 19
20 Panchareddylalitha 9885002721 21
21 Pulagamsaivaishnavi 9160755555 22
22 Mekala Vijaya 8688353661 23
23 Esumitradevi 9848073141 24
24 Chinthakayalarajendar 9700122123 25
25 Banturamu 9848702700 26
26 Archanakalpe 9299700007 27
27 Malkaimahender 9395421623 28
28 Hajrabegum 9848427895 29
29 Abdulsaleem 9705229636 30
30 Naseembegum 9177872298 31
31 Saraamena 9666600500 32
32 Farhanaaz 9032350333 33
33 Bantupreethi 9966615757 34
34 Arramsudeerkumar 9603420424 35
35 Daatrikarevathi 9247191837 36
36 Pyatavijayalaxmi 9177444493 37
37 Yelpulapraveenyadav 9441071577 38
38 Dampallyjyothi 9032299922 39
39 Singaramnarendar 7382317767 40
40 Bombothulapoojitha 9441041421 41
41 Bellalshashankreddy 9866186621 42
42 Arramgangadhar 8341877777 43
43 Batturaghavendar 7386435757 44
44 Bobbilisuvarna 9948753012 45
45 Abdulrehman 9912302786 46
46 Pangaramanohar 9440090920 47
47 Prasannasamala 9908374701 48
48 Kuragayalaumarani 9396411627 49
49 Kulkarnijagdishkumar 9866345782 50
50 Farheenbegum 9848363786 11
51 Abdulali 9555878037 51
52 Mohammedshakeelahmed 9440871900 52
53 Heenakouser 9154193456 53
54 Mohammedidreeskhan 9849431967 55
55 Atherunnisabegum 9739786123 56
56 Sanazed 9959270706 57
57 Abdudbinabdullah 9885091509 58
58 Asranazneen 9848898628 60
59 Salmatahseen 9440871900 54
60 Rafathparveen 9700829333 59

APIO/PIO/First Appellate Authority Contact Details

Email: nmc [dot] nzb1 [at] gmail [dot] com (Same For All)

Sr No. Authority Name Contact No.
1 First Appellate Authority Sri. S.Dilip Kumar 08462-221001
2 Assistant Public Information officer Sri. Sai Kumar 9959143617
3 Public Information Officer (Nodal) Sri.M.A. Naseer 7815957049

Public Information Officers (PIO)

Sr No. Department Name Contact No.
1 Engineering Sri. Thirupathi 6309506351
2 Town Planning Sri. Pradeep 7815957097
3 Public Health Sri.M.A. Naseer 7815957049
4 Administration   Sri. Prakash 7396842802
5 Accounts Kum.Archana 9063906510
6 Revenue and Leases, Superintendent, Revenue Officer Smt.Swapna  9494959760
7 pension Sri.Gangamallu 9989251062

Address

Nizamabad Municipal Corporation
Opposite to NTR Statue,
Yellamma Gutta, Nizamabad Telangana,
Pincode: 503001.
Contact No.: 08462-221001
Email:  nmc [dot] nzb1 [at] gmail [dot] com , nmc [dot] nzb [at] gmail [dot] com
Fax: 08462-229224

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: