NIFT Hyderabad Campus Contact No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 040-2311 0842 (For Contact Support)

Important Link

Important Contact Details

Sr No. Designation/Service Contact No. Email
1 Helpline 040-23110842, 040-23110843, 040-23110630 academics [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , nift [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Nodal Officer-Admission, Assistant Director 040-23110630, 7097664388 -
3 CEP - Unit In-charge 9177392288 ce [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Hostel warden/Fee verification and confirmation of hostel and mess 040-23110629 , 9246561129, 7995646304,
Timing: 9am-5:30pm
hostelhyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , accounts [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , ad [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , studentmess [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , nift [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
5 For Complaint Against Caste Based Discrimination - director [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , sdac [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Name Contact Detail Ext No.
Director
1 Shri Vijay Kumar Mantri, IAS 040-23111938,

director [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
-
2 Mr. Y. Chandra Sekhar, Sr.Assistant ad [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 225
3 Shri L.Madan Kumar Reddy, Joint Director 040-23104536,

jointdirector [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
-
Steno
4 Mr. C.V.Balaji Prasad, ( Gr-I) chunduri [dot] balajiprasad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 221
5 Mr. M. V. K. Subramanyam, (Gr-I) venkatakrishna [dot] madduri [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 223
6 Ms. Ch. Lakshmi, (Gr-Iii) chekuri [dot] lakshmi [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 249
Driver
7 Mr. Md. Ajaz Ahmed aijaz [dot] ahmed [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 225
8 Mr. Manuvardhan Raputtla manuvardhan [dot] raputtla [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 225
Dd-F & A
9 Mr.Raj Kishore Das 040-23111934,

ddfinance [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
-
Sr.Library Assistant
10 Ms. K. Kanaka kanaka [dot] kundrapu [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 238
Engineer
11 Mr. A. Narayana ,(Computer) computerengg [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 225
12 Mr. M. Sankar, (Estate) 040-23115934,

sankar [dot] mannava [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
-
13 Mr.V.Shiva Kishore,
Junior Engineer, (Electrical)
v [dot] shivakishore [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 244
14 Mr.Manish Kumar Pandit,
Junior Engineer (Civil)
manishkumar [dot] pandit [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 244
Plumber
15 Mr. Mangovind Rout govind [dot] dr [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 244
Research Assistant
16 Ms. M. Sridevi, (Academics) 040-23110630,

m [dot] sridevi [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
-
17 Mr. K. Ganeswara Rao (U/I) coe [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 240
18 Ms. P.S.Sangeetha 040-23112628,

pagadala [dot] sangeetha [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , purchase [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
228
19 Mr. D. Satyanarayana Reddy satyanarayana [dot] dwarampudi [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 237
20 Mr. B. Sudarshanam sudarshanam [dot] bachu [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 271
21 Mr.G.V.Surya Kiran, (Estt) gv [dot] kiran [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , establishment [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 227
22 Ms. A. L. Nirmala al [dot] nirmala [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 242
Assistant
23 Mr. B.V.N.S.A. Santosh Kumar (Finance & Accounts ) bvnsa [dot] kumar [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 246
24 Mr. B. Srikanth, (Admin) 040-23110630,

bele [dot] srikanth [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
-
25 Mr. K. Ravi Kumar, (Admin) ravi [dot] kumar [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in -
26 Ms. Diana Prenitha (Admin) diana [dot] prenitha [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , building [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 245
27 Mr.R.Srinivas srinivasan [dot] r [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 310
28 Ms. B. Maithreyi (Admin) bodapati [dot] maithreyi [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 281
29 Mr. Prabhakar Bethi
Director(Academics)
040-23110630,

prabhakar [dot] bethi [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
229
Machine Mechanic
30 Mr. M. Chandra Sekhar Raju mcs [dot] raju [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 259
31 Mr. R. Govardhan Rao rayavarapu [dot] rao [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 278
32 Mr. K. Mallikarjun Rao 040-23112696,

mallikarjunrao [dot] kunchakari [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
-
33 Mr. K. Rama Krishna ramakrishna [dot] karri [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 291
Lab Assistant
34 Ms. Vaja Pratimaben Laljibhai pratimaben [dot] vaja [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 211
35 Mr. D. M. Saravanan dm [dot] sarvananan [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 231
36 Mr. P. Naresh Kumar penti [dot] kumar [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 291
Junior Assistant
37 Mr.Prabhakar Thoodi (Esst) prabhkar [dot] thoodi [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , establishment [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 227
38 Mr.K.Murali admin [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , k [dot] murali [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 226
39 Ms. Guneet Kaur Arora (Dispatch) guneet [dot] arora [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 225
40 Ms. P.S.Saritha ps [dot] saritha [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 296
41 Mr. V. Murali murali [dot] venu [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 225
42 Ms. T.S. Padmavathi ts [dot] padmavathi [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 248
43 Ms. G.Keerti golla [dot] keerti [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 261
44 Mr. G. Abhyudayudu g [dot] abhyudayudu [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 278
Attendant
45 Mr. K. Sukhdev k [dot] sukhdev [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 271
46 Mr. M. Vijay vijay [dot] methukula [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 225
47 Mr. V. Keshav Prasad vasa [dot] prasad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 281
48 Mr. K. Narsing Rao k [dot] narsingrao [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 261
Professor
49 Dr. Malini. D malini [dot] divakala [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 215
50 Dr. Annaji Sarma mandalika [dot] sarma [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 266
51 Dr. G. Chiranjeevi Reddy gudimetla [dot] reddy [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , cp [dot] fla [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 252
52 Dr. K. Ram Mohan 040-23111937,

kram [dot] mohan [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , project [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
298
53 Dr. A. Srinivasa Rao srinivasa [dot] adipudi [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 265
54 Dr. Rajani Jain rajani [dot] jain [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 293
Associate Professor
55 Mr. M. C. Mohan mc [dot] mohan [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 237, 287
56 Mrs. Fatima Bilgrami fatima [dot] bilgrami [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 214
57 Dr. Sasmita Panda sasmita [dot] panda [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 232
58 Ms. Shoba Uppe shoba [dot] uppe [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 216
59 Ms. Sharmila Sure sharmila [dot] sura [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , sdac [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 296
60 Ms. V. Priyadarshini priyadarshini [dot] veerabathula [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 292
61 Mr. G. M. Reddy gm [dot] reddy [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , cc [dot] fd [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 212
62 Mr. T.V.S.N. Murthy ui [dot] erp [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , tvsn [dot] murthy [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 294
63 Ms. T. Srivani thadepalli [dot] srivani [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 295
64 Dr. I. Rajitha inturi [dot] rajitha [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 277
65 Mr. I. Chakrapani itikyala [dot] chakrapani [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 264
66 Mr. Avinash Raipally avinash [dot] raipally [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , uiae [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 286
67 Ms. S. Jyothirmai jyothirmai [dot] s [dot] singothu [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 233
68 Dr. Prithwiraj Mal prithwiraj [dot] mal [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , academic [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , vigilanceofficer [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 234
69 Dr.Shiva Kumar Belli cc [dot] fms [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 263
70 Dr. Shakeel Iqbal Hussain shakeel [dot] iqbal [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , cc [dot] bft [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 290
71 Mr. G. Rajesh Kumar rajesh [dot] gajam [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , sdac [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 235
72 Ms. Jasti Pooja jasti [dot] pooja [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 213
73 Ms. A. Rajyalakshmi a [dot] rajyalakshmi [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 267
74 Mr. K. Anant Phani anantphani [dot] k [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 299
75 Mr. Satya Prakash satya [dot] prakash [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 257
76 Mr. Md. Suhail mohammad [dot] suhail [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , cc [dot] fc [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 283
77 Mr. Srikanth Gella srikanth [dot] gella [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in, cc [dot] fp [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 278
Assistant Professor
78 Mr.M.K.Uthaman mk [dot] uthaman [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 258
79 Mr. K.K. Babu kammakshamarpna [dot] babu [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 254
80 Mr. Shivanand Sharma shivanand [dot] sharma [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in , cc [dot] kd [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 276
81 Ms. Prachi Bajaj 040-23119985,

prachi [dot] bajaj [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
-
82 Mr. Kishore Chandra S kishore [dot] sriram [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 253
83 Ms.P.S.Srisha srrisha [dot] pagadala [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 255
84 Ms.Manpreet Kushwaha manpreet [dot] kushwaha [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 256
85 Mr.K.Ramakrishna ramakrishna [dot] k [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 271
86 Mr.Md.Vaseem Chavhan vaseem [dot] chavhan [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 271
87 Dr.Harivardhini harivardhini [dot] selvakumar [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in 281

Department Wise Faculty Emails

Sr No. Name Email
Professor, Fashion Design
1 Dr. Malini Divakala malini [dot] divakala [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
Associate Professor, Fashion Design
2 Ms. Fatima Bilgrami fatima [dot] bilgrami [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Mr. G. M. Reddy gm [dot] reddy [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Ms. Jasti Pooja jasti [dot] pooja [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
5 Ms. Shoba Uppe shoba [dot] uppe [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
6 Mr. Shovit Dasgupta shovit [dot] dasgupta [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
Professor, Fashion and Lifestyle Accessories
7 Dr. Chiranjeevi Reddy gudimetla [dot] reddy [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
Assistant Professor, Fashion and Lifestyle Accessories
8 Mr. Debasish Mondal debasish [dot] mondal [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
9 Dr. Harivardhini Selvakumar harivardhini [dot] selvakumar [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
10 Mr. Kishore Chandra S kishore [dot] sriram [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
11 Ms. Manpreet Kushwaha manpreet [dot] kushwaha [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
12 Ms. P. S. Srisha srrisha [dot] pagadala [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
13 Mr. Satya Prakash satya [dot] prakash [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
14 Mr. Uthaman Mangalathu Kochuraman mk [dot] uthaman [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
Associate Professor, Textile Design
15 Mr. Gajam Rajesh Kumar rajesh [dot] gajam [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
16 Ms. Jyothirmai Singothu jyothirmai [dot] s [dot] singothu [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
17 Dr. Prithwiraj Mal prithwiraj [dot] mal [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
18 Ms. V. Priyadarshini priyadarshini [dot] gopal [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
19 Dr. Sasmita Panda sasmita [dot] panda [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
20 Dr. Srikanth Gella srikanth [dot] gella [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
21 Upasna Bhandari upasna [dot] bhandari [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
Assistant Professor, Knitwear Design
22 Mr. B. Venkatesh bairabathina [dot] venkatesh [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
23 Ms. Prachi Bajaj prachi [dot] bajaj [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
24 Dr. Rajitha Inturi inturi [dot] rajitha [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
25 Mr. Ramakrishna K ramakrishna [dot] k [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
26 Mr. Shivanand Sharma shivanand [dot] sharma [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
27 Dr. Md. Vaseem Chavhan vaseem [dot] chavhan [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
Associate Professor, Fashion Communication
28 Mr. Avinash Raipally avinash [dot] raipally [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
29 Mr. Kamma KShamarpna Babu kammakshamarpna [dot] babu [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
30 Mr. Mohammad Suhail mohammad [dot] suhail [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
31 Mr. M.C. Mohan mc [dot] mohan [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
32 Mr. Naresh Bathula naresh [dot] bathula [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
33 Mr. Sujith K G sujith [dot] kg [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
Fashion Technology, Professor
34 Dr. K Ram Mohan kram [dot] mohan [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
35 Dr. Rajani Jain rajani [dot] jain [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
Fashion Technology, Associate Professor
36 Mr. K. Anant Phani anantphani [dot] k [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
37 Mr. Murthy V S N Tatavarthy tvsn [dot] murthy [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
38 Dr. Shakeel Iqbal shakeel [dot] iqbal [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
39 Ms. Sharmila Sure sharmila [dot] sure [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
40 Ms. Veerabathula Priyadarshini priyadarshini [dot] veerabathula [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
41 Ms. T. Srivani thadepalli [dot] srivani [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
Fashion Management Studies, Professor
42 Dr. Annaji Sarma M mandalika [dot] sarma [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
43 Dr. Gandham Hari Shankar Prasad gandham [dot] prasad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
44 Dr. A Srinivasa Rao srinivasa [dot] adipudi [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
Fashion Management Studies, Associate Professor
45 Ms. Achanta Rajyalakshmi a [dot] rajyalakshmi [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
46 Dr. Itikyala Chakrapani itikyala [dot] chakrapani [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in

Anti Ragging Committee Contact Details

National Anti Ragging Helpline No.: 18001805522 (24x7)
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in , antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org

Sr No. Name Contact No.
1 Prof. Dr. Chiranjeevi Reddy (Head Anti-Ragging Committee) 9246561129
2 Dr. Shakeel Iqbal, Associate Professor 9391071948
3 Dr. Sasmita Panda, Associate Professor 9490471020
4 Mr. K. Anant Phani, Associate Professor 6301948625
5 Dr. Chakrapani I, Associate Professor 9441236043
6 Ms. Jyothirmai.S, Associate Professor CC-FP 9440660733
7 Mr. Sathya Prakash, Associate Professor 9959884580
8 Ms. Priyadarshini.V, Associate Professor 9177392288
9 Mr. Rajesh Kumar, Associate Professor 9490105201
10 Mr. Sujith K.G., Assistant Professor 9745257725
11 Mr. Ramakrishna K, Assistant Professor SDAC 8980203667
12 Mr. Venkatesh B, Assistant Professor 9642553230
13 Mr. Vaseem Chavhan, Assistant Professor 9885520876
14 Ms. P.S. Srisha, Assistant Professor 8790696436
15 Ms. Priyadarshini Gopal, Assistant Professor SDAC 7623878686
16 Mr. B Naresh, Assistant Professor, Link CC-FP 7993978319
17 Mr. Saravanan, TD. 9985831899
18 Mr. Ramakrishna, DFT 9908532595
19 Mr. Ravi Kumar, CAC Office 9985628837
20 Mr. V. Murali, Admin 7842320206

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Officer Contact No. Email
1 Public Grievance Officer 9177940360 jointdirector [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Chief Vigilance Officer 011-26542037, 011-26516017 cvo [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Director-General 011-26851259, 011-26564270
Fax: 011-26851198
dg [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Superintendent of Police 040-24732762, 040-24732763 hobachyd [at] cbi [dot] gov [dot] in

APIO/CPIO And Appellate Authority Contact Details

Sr No. Authority Name Designation Contact No. Email
1 Appellate Authority Sri. Vijay Kumar Mantri, I.A.S Director 040-23111938 director [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Central Public Information Officer Sri. Avinash Raipally CPIO-Non-Academics & COE, Joint Director 040-23114536 jointdirector [dot] hyderabad [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Central Public Information Officer Prof.Dr.Shakeel Iqbal CPIO-Academics, Assoc. Professor & CC-BFT 040-23110628 shakeel [dot] iqbal [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Assistant Public Information Officer Sri.K.Ganeswara Rao APIO-Academics, Assistant Director 040-23111935 ganeswara [dot] rao [at] nift [dot] ac [dot] in

Campus Address

NIFT Campus,
Opposite Hi-tech City,
Cyberabad Post, Madhapur, Hyderabad - 500081 Telangana,
Contact No.: 040-23110841, 040-23110843
Fax: 040-23114536

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: