National University of Study and Research in Law (NUSRL) No.

Organization: 

Email

  • admission [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in (For Admission Related Query)

Important Links

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Department/Designation Contact Detail
1 Vice Chancellor vc [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Registrar registrar [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Dean Academic dean [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Dean of Faculty 8580322035
5 Assistant Director (Research & Training) 7063033448
6 Controller of Examinations 8580322041,

coe [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
7 Chief Warden 8580322033
8 Warden Boy's Hostel 9064576266
9 Warden Girl's Hostel 8580619454
10 Caretaker Boy's Hostel 8580322091, 8580322104, 7572017800
11 Caretaker Girl's Hostel 8580322084
12 Chief Proctor 8580322039
13 P.A. to Hon'ble Vice-Chancellor 8580322081
14 P.A. to Registrar 8580322074
15 Assistant Finance Officer 7257839304
16 Establishment 8580322071
17 System Administrator 8580322073
18 Library (In-charge) 8580322076
19 Student Desk (In-charge) 7903361889
20 Store 8580322116
21 Internship And Placement Committee 8580322068,

recruitment [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in

Faculty Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact Detail
1 Dr. Syamala Kandadai Professor k [dot] syamala [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Dr. M R Sreenivasa Murthy Professor sreenivasa [dot] murthy [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Dr. Yugal Kishore Professor of Law yugal [dot] kishore [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Prof. Dr. Deevanshu Shrivastava Professor of Law deevanshu [dot] shrivastava [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
5 Dr. Rabindra Kumar Pathak Associate Professor (Law) rabindra [dot] pathak [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
6 Dr. Anandkumar R Shindhe Associate Professor (Law) anand [dot] shindhe [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
7 Dr. Jisu Ketan Pattanaik Assistant Professor of Sociology jisuketan [at] rediffmail [dot] com
8 Dr. Koushik Bagchi Assistant Professor koushik [dot] bagchi [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
9 Dr. Utkarsh Verma Assistant Professor utkarsh [dot] verma [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
10 Dr. Julian Seal Pasari Assistant Professor julian [dot] sealpasari [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
11 Dr. Sanchita Tewari Assistant Professor sanchita [dot] 0910 [at] gmail [dot] com
12 Dr Shweta Mohan Assistant Professor (Selection Grade) shweta [dot] mohan [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
13 Dr. Narendra Narottam Assistant Professor narendra [dot] narottam [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
14 Dr. Arabinda Sahoo Assistant Professor arabinda [dot] sahoo [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
15 Dr. Satyabrata Mishra Assistant Professor satyabrata [dot] mishra [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
16 Shubham Srivastava Assistant Professor shubham [dot] srivastava [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
17 Dr. Mausam Assistant Professor dr [dot] mausam [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
18 Dr. Avinash Kumar Assistant Professor dr [dot] avinashkumar [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
19 Ram Chandra Oraon Assistant Professor ram [dot] oraon [at] nurslranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
20 Shreemanshu Kumar Dash Assistant Professor dr [dot] shreemanshu [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
21 Soni Bhola Assistant Professor soni [dot] bhola [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
22 Dr. Vagish Upadhyay Assistant Professor 8279358781,

vagish [dot] upadhyay [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
23 Abhinav Gupta Assistant Professor in Law abhinav [dot] gupta [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
24 Rimjhim Vaishnavi Assistant Professor (Law) rimjhim [dot] vaishnavi [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
25 Anushtha Saxena Teaching Assistant and Administrative Officer anushtha [dot] saxena [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
26 Mrs. Dipshi Swara Teaching Assistant dipshis [dot] pathak [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
27 Soumyajit Mukhopadhyay Teaching Assistant soumyajit [dot] mukhopadhyay [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
28 Sakshi Kachchhap Teaching Assistant sakshi [dot] kachchhap [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
29 Mr. Ashish Silsilwal Teaching Assistant (Psychology) ashish [dot] silsilwal [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
30 Mr. Jayant Hembrom Assistant Professor (Marketing Management) jayant [dot] hembrom [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
31 Dr. Bhanu Mati Doshi Assistant Professor bhanumati [dot] doshi [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in

Library Contact Details

Contact No.: 8580322076, 7488554969
Email: library [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
Timing: 10am-10pm

Kautilya Society Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Utkarsh Verma Faculty Co-ordinator 9472772765
2 Gaurav Kumar Mandal Convenor 9142070677
3 Sumit Kumar Singh Co-Convenor 7488924785

Centres Contact Details

Sr.No. Centre Contact Detail
1 Center for Criminal Law ccl [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
2 Centre for Study and Research in Intellectual Property Rights 8292400250,

csipr [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
3 Centre For Legal Aid Programme (CLAP) 9430307623,

clap [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
4 Centre for Advocacy and Research in Environment and Animal Protection (CARE-AP) careap [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in
5 Moot Court Committee 9451910926,

nusrl [dot] mcc [at] gmail [dot] com
6 Mental Health and Well Being Centre 9329285959

Anti Ragging Committee Contact Details

Contact No.: 18001805522 (For National Anti Ragging Helpline, 24x7)
Email: helpline [at] antiragging [dot] in , antiragging [at] c4yindia [dot] org

Sr No Name Designation Contact No.
Anti-Ragging Committee
1 Dr. K. Syamala Dean of Faculty (Convener) 8580322035
2 Dr. Arabinda Sahoo Chief Warden (Member) 8580322033
3 Dr. Narendra Narottam Chief Proctor (Member) 8580322039
Anti-Ragging Squad
4 M. R. S. Murthy Convener 8580322036
5 Arabinda Sahoo Chief Warden Member 8580322033

Public Information Officer Contact Details

Contact No.: 7063033448
Email: rti [at] nusrlranchi [dot] ac [dot] in

Headquarters

National University of Study And Research in Law,
At: Nagri, PO: Bukru, PS: Kanke
Kanke Pithoria Road, Kanke,
Ranchi (Jharkhand) Pin-834006
Email: nusrlranchi [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Google Map: