Nagpur Improvement Trust (NIT) Contact No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 0712-253 1431 (For Complaint)

Email

  • contactus [at] nitnagpur [dot] org (For General Query)

Important Link

Telephone Directory

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Chairman 0712-2533202,
Fax : 0712-2531079
2 Collector 0712-2564973, 0712-2541511,
Fax : 0712-2560543
3 Commissioner NMC 0712-2567001,
Fax : 0712-2561584
4 Trustee 0712-2545897
5 General Manager 0712-2543304
6 Superintending Engineer (Metro) 0712-2527563
7 Superintending Engineer (HQ) 0712-2520395, 9823426066
8 Deputy Director Town Planning (Metro) 0712-2223305
9 Assistant Director Town Planning 0712-2563764
10 Executive Engineer (West/North) 9923463223
11 Executive Engineer (Mech/Technical) 0712-2640576, 9923481002
12 Executive Engineer (Metro ) 0712-2232282, 9823455221
13 Executive Engineer (Hotmix) 0712-2684490, 9923696198
14 Assistant Engineer - 1 (Elec) 9823323673
15 Assistant Engineer - I (DO East) 9823026594
16 Assistant Engineer - I (DO North) 9673998456
17 Assistant Engineer - I (Project - I) 9545595242
18 Assistant Engineer - I (Project - II) 9823449197
19 Assistant Engineer - I (DO West) 9923454916
20 Assistant Engineer - I (BE North) 9923423462
21 Assistant Engineer - I (DO South) (Metro) 7507683376
22 Assistant Engineer - I (DO South) 9923441204
23 Assistant Engineer - I (BE Metro/North) 0712-2640366, 9960751119
24 Assistant Engineer - I (Technical) 7620132902
25 Assistant Engineer - I (BE South) 9422822854
26 Assistant Engineer - I (AE Planning) 9823044635
27 Chief Account And Finance Officer 0712-2531819, 8446247686
28 Establishment Officer/Secretary I 9822256131
29 Recovery Officer/Secretary II 9372309118
30 Account Officer 0712-2556189, 7972341235
31 For Appointment with Chairman 0712-2533202

Division Wise Offices Contact Details

Email: nagpurnit [at] hotmail [dot] com ,
Fax: 0712-2531079 (Same For All)

Sr No. Division Contact No. Address
1 East 0712-2681009 Near Lata Mangeshkar Garden, Surya Nagar, Pardi Nagpur - 4400035
2 West Division/Metro Office 0712-2232282 Block No. A-105 to A-108,A-Wing, NIT Bhamti Housing Scheme, London Street, Nagpur 440022, Nagpur - 440010
3 North 0712-2640366 Power Grid Chowk, Ramai Nagar, Nagpur - 440026, Nagpur - 440003
4 South 0712-2744524 Ishwar Deshmukh College, Krida Chowk, Hanuman Nagpur - 440009

For Complaint

Illegal Construction Demolition Committee Contact Details

Sr No. Zone
(Division Office)
Contact No.
Executive Engineer
1 East/South 9923481002
2 West 9823326945
3 North 9823042292
Divisional Officer
4 East 9822711378
5 West 9923463223
6 North 9823026594
7 South 9923441204

Download Forms

Head Office

Nagpur Improvement Trust,
Station Road, Sadar - 440001
Contact No.: 0712-2531432
Email: nagpurnit [at] hotmail [dot] com ,
For Online Payment Related Query: nitonlinecash [at] gmail [dot] com
Fax No.: 0712-2531079

Social Sites

Parent Article: