Muzaffarpur Municipal Corporation (MMC) Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 345 1061 (For Municipal Corporation Helpline)
  • 155304 (Alternate Municipal Corporation Helpline)
All India Number(s): 
  • 78700 31117 (For Contact/WhatsApp Support)

Citizen Services

  • Go to Official Website and click on Services. There you will find all the options related to services.

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Helpline No.
1 District Election Help Line  1950
2 Police 100
3 Fire 101
4 Ambulance 102
5 Control Room 0621-2212377
6 SSP Office 0621-2217797
7 Child Line 1098
8 Women Helpline 181

For Complaint

  • For any query/complaint, you can contact at 7870031117 or mail at mymmconline [at] gmail [dot] com .
  • You can also lodge your complaint online through:

Officers Contact Details

Email: muzaffarpur [dot] ulb [at] gmail [dot] com (Same For All)

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Sri Rituraj Pratap Singh Municipal Commissioner (IAS) 9031654159, 7488552120
2 Sri Bijendra Kumar Executive Engineer 7903237017, 9430510438
3 Sri Amit Kumar Deputy Municipal Commissioner 9031669416, 8802677027
4 Smt. Swara Deputy Municipal Commissioner 9031669418, 8825134570
5 Sri Anubhuti Shrivastava Deputy Municipal Commissioner 9430043636
6 Sri Ritesh Kumar City Manager 9031669239, 8527639904
7 Sri Alok Kumar Gupta City Manager 9031669240, 7015008305
8 Sri Vijay Kumar Registrar (Birth-Death) 8210747514
9 Sri Gaurav Narayan APSWMO 9031668968, 9473072129
10 Ms. Aradhana APSWMO 9523722843
11 Sri Ashish Kumar Assistant Architect 7763941580
12 Ms. Adya Kunwar Assistant Town Planning Supervisor 9031669333, 9560375801
13 Mirza Jamshed Ahmad Baig Assistant Town Planning Supervisor 7739655758, 9031669335
14 Sri Abhinav Pushp Assistant Engineer (Civil) 6203945320
15 Sri Rakesh Kumar Assistant Engineer (Civil) 9341242462
16 Ms. Raksha Wisen Assistant Engineer (Civil) 6264357116
17 Ms. Arunima Raj Assistant Engineer (Civil), Water Supply 9643720931
18 Md. Mujammil Assistant Engineer (Planning) 8899080335
19 Sri Aryan Jha Assistant Engineer (Mechanical) 9572531383
20 Sri Chandrajeet Kumar Assistant Engineer, Housing Branch 9199404737
21 Sri Kumar Gaurav Junior Engineer 9097188990
22 Sri Karan Kumar Junior Engineer 8084448495
23 Ms. Shalu Singh Junior Engineer 7318495821
24 Ms. Khushbu Kumari Junior Engineer 7091035454
25 Sri Ram Kumar Pandey Junior Engineer 9304095860
26 Sri Lal Babu Yadav Junior Engineer 7739601606
27 Sri Sanjeev Kumar Junior Engineer 9471887646
28 Sri Surya Narayan Jha Junior Engineer 7091527801
29 Smt. Roma Kumari Junior Engineer 6202791798
30 Sri Roshan Gir Junior Engineer (Civil) 7631751594
31 Smt. Rosy Masih Head Assistant-cum-In-charge, Housing Branch 6207878659
32 Md. Noor Alam Head Assistant (General) 8092578951
33 Sri Sunil Kumar Sinha Head Assistant-cum-In-charge, Jubba Sahni Park 9835044691
34 Sri Rajeev Ranjan Accountant/Sairat/In-charge General Branch 9102016660
35 Sri Ajay Kumar Mishra In-charge, Establishment Branch 9931805320
36 Sri Shivesh Asst., Establishment Branch/In-charge Cleanliness Branch/In-charge Public Information & Grievance Redressal 9801912912
37 Sri Akhilesh Kumar Sinha In-charge Planning Branch/Tax Daroga 9155570730
38 Sri Ranjeet Kumar Mishra Assistant, Accounts Branch 9570879695
39 Md. Faiz Hussain Assistant, Accounts Branch 9334186095
40 Sri Sanjay Kumar Cashier (Cash Receipt, Expenditure) 9931667900
41 Sri Deependra Prasad Singh In-charge Development/Peshkar/Legal Branch 9931805705
42 Md. Ali Murtuza Assistant Public Information/Disposal of Grievances received on Portal 7765011898
43 Sri Abhishek Kumar Legal Branch 7488274955
44 Sri Ravi Ranjan Raj In-charge Property Tax/Stall & Advertisement Branch 9431061244
45 Smt. Archana Chanchal In-charge, Record Room 9905248123
46 Sri Umesh Kumar In-charge Birth-Death/Social Security/Electricity Branch 9905029931
47 Sri Gauri Shankar Prasad Tax Daroga 8521922116
48 Sri Vibhesh Chandra Thakur Trade License & Tax Collector - 31 & 32 8210170391
49 Sri Santosh Kumar In-charge Crematorium-cum-Census In-charge/Addl. charge: Asst. Legal & Peshkar Branch 9852644172
50 Sri Darwin Kumar In-charge Vehicle Yard-cum-Workshop 9939640922
51 Sri Upendra Kumar Singh Water Works Branch 9939242441
52 Sri Harinandan Kumar I.T. In charge (Computer Section) 9934219126
53 Md. Kamal Arif In-charge Town Hall/Indira Park/City Park/Asst., Map Branch 6207511186
54 Sri Arvind Kumar In-charge Jal Jeevan Hariyali & Encroachment Branch 8873721237

Ward Councillors Contact Details

Ward No. Name Contact No.
- Nirmala Devi 9507925161
- Dr. Monalisa 7004214760
1 Mr. Umesh Kumar Gupta 8409999119
2 Mrs. Gayatri Chowdhary 8405004810
3 Mr. Anjar 8986214786
4 Mohammad Sajjad 7488696090
5 Mo. Manowar Hussain 9097522242
6 Md. Zafir Fariyadi 9308859047
7 Mrs. Sushma Devi 9304165853
8 Mrs. Roshan Khatun 9934891639
9 Md. Enamul Haque 9525159831
10 Mr. Abhimanyu Kumar 9931475922
11 Mrs. Meera Devi 9939832465
12 Mrs. Mamta Kumari 9835478896
13 Mrs. Pinky Kumari 7654324094
14 Mr. Amit Ranjan 9431092398
15 Mrs. Ganita Devi 9523983786
16 Mrs. Rashmi Raut 9835467700
17 Mr. Mangal Sahni 7991140110
18 Mrs. Sanju Devi 6205870503
19 Mrs. Poonam Devi 9334910608
20 Shri Sanjay Kumar Kejriwal 9939237111
21 Shri Kamleshwar Prasad 9431211111
22 Mrs. Varsha Singh 9334176505
23 Mr. Kanhaiya Kumar 9934084300
24 Mrs. Shobha Devi 9835071553
25 Shri Uma Shankar Paswan 9525441519
26 Shri Priyaranjan Singh 9471800081
27 Shri Ajay Kumar Ojha 9471273827
28 Mr. Rajeev Kumar 9431238405
29 Mr. Sanath Kumar 9570820000
30 Mrs. Surbhi Shikha 9334082673
31 Mrs. Rupam Kumari 9431082678
32 Mrs. Aarti Raj 9471810836
33 Mrs. Shabnam Ara 9102196777
34 Mrs. Chanda Kumari 7004718024
35 Mrs. Punita Devi 9334051512
36 Mrs. Priyanka Sharma 9472800421
37 Mr. Amit Kumar 7903187139
38 Mrs. Shabana Praveen 9234779222
39 Mrs. Madhu Vijeta 8709750191
40 Mohd. Iqbal Hussain 7903289667
41 Mrs. Seema Jha 9431239433
42 Mrs. Archana Pandit 9835287281
43 Mrs. Nishant Afreen 9431670786
44 Mrs. Anisul Fatma 9308839709
45 Shri Shivshankar Mahato 9852957160
46 Mohd Saif Ali 9507849365
47 Mrs. Rajkumari Devi 8757951556
48 Mohd Hasan 8873411586
49 Mrs. Pinky Sah 9308839859

Address

Municipal Corporation Muzaffarpur
ICCC Building, Sutapatti, Pokhraira,
Muzaffarpur, Bihar 842001
Email: itmanager [dot] mscl [at] gmail [dot] com , janshikayat [dot] mmc [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Google Map: