Rajnandgaon Municipal Corporation Contact No.

Organization: 

Important Link

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Services Helpline No.
1 Police 100
2 Child Helpline 1098
3 Women's Helpline 1091
4 Ambulance 102, 108
5 Relief and Rescue 1070
6 Crime Stopper 1090
7 Electoral Services 1950
8 Aadhaar Services 1947
9 Election Control Room 07744-226315
10 ECI Helpline Number 1800111950
11 District Election Helpline 1950
12 NIC Service Desk 1800111555
13 Electricity 1912

For Complaint

Elected Officials Contact Details

Ward No. Name Designation Contact No.
5 C Smt. Hema Sudesh Deshmukh Mayor 9893295141
46 C Shri Harinarayan 'Pappu' Dhaketa President 9827194122
7 C Shri Madhukar Vanjari Housing Environment and Public Works Department 9981232106
14 C Shri Satish Kumar Yunas Water Works Department 9827179950
27 C Shri Ganesh Pawar Health and Medical Department 7000219696
33 C Smt. Dulari Bai Sahu Market Department 7898486024
1 C Shri Raja Tiwari Education Department 9425200943
4 C Smt. Baina Bai Durhate Bahinji Women and Child Welfare Department 9302696521
18 C Shri Santosh Pille Food and Civil Supplies Department 9827104049
35 C Shri Bhagchand Sahu Rehabilitation and Planning Department 9827162709
15 C Shri Vinay Jha Revenue Department 9827116160
30 Amin Hudda Law and General Administration Department 7974640561
2 C Shri Ajay Chhedaiya Councillor 9039226765
3 B Shri Kamlesh Bandhe Councillor 9685972136
6 C Shri Arvind Verma Councillor 9755835884
8 B Smt. Ranju Montu Yadav Councillor 9827143234
9 B Shri Shiv Verma Councillor 9827925666
10 C Smt. Purnima Nagdeve Councillor 7489636564
11 C Smt. Najma Begum Asif Ali Councillor 9907421048
12 C Shri Siddharth Dongre Councillor 7441162217
13 C Shri Abdul Samad Khan Councillor (Senior Chairman) 9300601700
16 B Shri Topendra Singh Paras Verma Councillor 9425559081
17 C Smt. Chandrakala Dewangan Councillor 9685578852
19 B Shri Kishun Yadu Leader of Opposition (Member Appeal Committee) 9407732333
20 C Smt. Shakila Begum Councillor (Member Appeal Committee) 9301077247
21 C Smt. Pinki Sahu Councillor 8319241518
22 C Shri Gamendra Netam Councillor (Junior Chairman) 7489835101
23 C Smt. Sunita Fadnavis Councillor 6268160806
24 B Smt. Jaya Yadav Councillor 7489414534
25 C Shri Kulbir Singh Chhabda Rajubhai Councillor 6260804408
26 B Shri Sharad Kumar Sinha Councillor 7697622229
28 B Shri Rajesh Jain Ranu Councillor 7693090986, 9131315096
29 B Smt. Uttara Arun Damle Councillor 6266271874
31 B Shri Gappulal Sonkar Councillor 9300665186
32 C Shri Manish Sahu Councillor 9617966665
34 C Shri Mahesh Kumar Sahu Councillor 7000288851
36 B Smt. Sita Bai Dongre Councillor 9752525612
37 B Smt. Madhu Baid Councillor (Member, Appeal Committee) 9981679633
38 B Sushri Manibhaskar Gupta Councillor 9039747312
39 C Shri Sharad Patel Councillor 9926764333
40 B Shri Vijay Rai Councillor 9827876804
41 C Shri Rajesh Gupta Champu Councillor 9424129417
42 C Shri Rishi Shastri Councillor (Member, Appeal Committee) 9131210051
43 B Smt. Khemin Bai Yadav Councillor 9300217766
44 B Smt. Dumeshwari Uike Councillor 9303016497
45 B Shri Gagan Aich Councillor 7000827219
47 C Smt. Sarita Avdhesh Prajapati Councillor 8770869922
48 B Smt. Bhanu Sahu Councillor 6266601518
49 C Shri Sanjay Kumar Rajak Councillor 7869708813
50 B Shri Arun Kumar Dewangan Councillor 7000941893
51 C Shri Kewal Sahu Councillor 9131813149

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Shri Atul Vishwakarma Commissioner 07744-404893, 9893950980
2 Shri Mobin Ali Deputy Commissioner 9399773733
3 Shri U.K. Ramteke In-charge Executive Engineer 9827118810
4 Shri Kamna Singh Yadav Executive Engineer 9425240491
5 Shri Pranay Meshram Assistant Engineer 9981675320
6 Smt. Garima Banchhor Deputy Engineer 8319731636
7 Ms. Sushma Sahu Deputy Engineer 7828523391
8 Smt. Jyoti Sahu Deputy Engineer 8770999761
9 Ms. Ayushi Singh Deputy Engineer 7000599917
10 Shri Animesh Chandrakar Deputy Engineer 9669011211
11 Shri Anup Pandey Deputy Engineer 7470547099
12 Shri Ashok Dewangan Deputy Engineer 8357992380
13 Shri Tilakraj Dhruv Deputy Engineer 9907002411
14 Shri Dageshwar Karsh Deputy Engineer 8349505814
15 Shri Yuvraj Komre Deputy Engineer (Contract) 9131268984
16 Shri Bhushan Saw Principal, Thakur Pyarelal 9827176577
17 Shri Sanjeev Mishra Lecturer Secretary 9827114471
18 Smt. Jyotsna Thavre Office Superintendent 7224039761
19 Shri Devendra Soni Stenographer Mayor 07744-404452, 9827196768
20 Shri Mukesh Thakur Stenographer Commissioner 07744-404893, 8982500757
21 Shri Narayan Yadav Assistant Grade-2 (Office Superintendent) 9691358559
22 Shri Rakesh Nande Assistant Accounts Officer 9907403282
23 Shri Shailesh Pandey Accountant 7974631991
24 Shri Pankaj Sahu Accountant 7879201900
25 Shri Surendra Saw Motor Maintenance 9425564327
26 Shri Gopi Ram DUDA Office 9826960032
27 Shri Praveen Soni Computer Operator 9827944234
28 Shri Sushil Verma Establishment Branch 9300676791
29 Shri Pawan Kurre Mission Clean City 9770523407
30 Shri Hitesh Thakur Revenue Inspector 9993842086
31 Shri Rajkumar Banjare Revenue Sub-Inspector 9098772789
32 Shri Ravindra Thakur Revenue Sub-Inspector 7024099886
33 Shri Chandrashekhar Bhuarya Stenographer Building Nazul 8770270158
34 Shri Prabhudayal Sahu Assistant Grade-2 9203899507
35 Smt. Archana Yadav Assistant Grade-1 9827894504
36 Shri Rajesh Mishra Sanitation Inspector 9303947901
37 Shri Deepak Srivastava Sanitation Officer 7000670033
38 Shri Rahul Singh Thakur Public Works Department 9098174808
39 Shri Sanjay Sahu Public Works Department 9827169857
40 Shri Santosh Sharma Public Works Department 9300283997
41 Shri Manish Hariharno Public Works Department 9893686936
42 Shri Swapnil Public Works Department 9000035484
43 Shri Lalit Mankar P.M. Awas Yojana 9827161817
44 Shri Ankur Mishra P.M. Awas Yojana 9406466444
45 Shri Devesh Sahu PIU (MCC) 9685305551
46 Shri Keertan Sahu PIU (MCC) 9907735542
47 Shri Tushar Shukla Water Department 9425243186
48 Shri Somnath Water Department 9907923026
49 Shri Dilip Goswami S.R.N. 9827183592
50 Shri Milind Reddy Patwari 9907102536
51 Shri Khilawan Dewangan Pension Branch 9301796926
52 Pankaj Meshram Assistant Grade-2 Data Center 8109870286
53 Shri Kishan Gawre Electricity Department 9300882320
54 Shri Birendra Parmar Legal Clerk 9309673842
55 Shri Hemant Nishad Ration Card Branch 9617488000

Address

Municipal Corporation Rajnandgaon
G.E. Road, Rajnandgaon
Dist. Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh, India.
Email: nigamrajnandgaon [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Parent Article: 
Google Map: