Patiala Municipal Corporation Contact No.

Organization: 
Toll free Number(s): 
  • 1800 180 2808 (Helpline No.) 

Citizen Services

  • Go to Official Website and click on Utility Services. There you will find all the options related to services.

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Designation Contact No.
1 Ambulance Helpline 102
2 Child Helpline 1098
3 Crime Stopper 1090
4 Voter Helpline 1950
5 Women Helpline 1091
6 Telephone Inquiry 197
7 Citizens Call Center 155300
8 Railway Station, Patiala 131, 132
9 Bus Stand, Patiala 0175-2311718
10 Flood Control Room 0175-2359999
11 Emergency (Rajindra Hospital) 0175-2214971
12 Medical Emergency 0175-2350550
13 Police Helpline 100
14 Fire Helpline 101
15 Ambulance Helpline 108
16 Emergency LPG Leakage Complaints 1906
17 Sewer Helpline 14420
18 Mission Chardi Kala Helpline 8287202626
19 MSeva Helpline Whatsapp Support 8750975975

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Pooja Sayal Grewal (PCS) Commissioner 0175-2311326
2 Dr. Navinder Singh Medical Officer 9872920042
3 Ravdeep Singh Assistant Commissioner 7009763175
4 Anish Bansal Assistant Commissioner 9988858288
5 Jatinder Pal Singh Superintendent Engineer (Civil) 9780017375
6 Rajinder Chopra Superintendent Engineer (Civil) 9646050729
7 Narain Dass Corporation Engineer (Civil) 9780190800
8 Kuljinder Singh Corporation Engineer (Civil) 6284396408
9 Amninder Singh Assistant Corporation Engineer (Civil) Horticulture Branch 9855832636
10 Rajdeep Singh Assistant Corporation Engineer (Civil) 9646971000
11 Hardeep Singh Assistant Corporation Engineer (Civil) 9872931674
12 Sandeep Saini Assistant Corporation Engineer (Civil) 9988427427
13 Dharminder Singh Assistant Corporation Engineer (Civil) 8146842143
14 Karminder Singh Assistant Corporation Engineer (Electrical) 9988146420
15 Amandeep Singh Assistant Corporation Engineer (Electrical) 8427094238
16 Munish Kainth Assistant Corporation Engineer O & M (Mechanical) 9478955566
17 Jagjit Singh JE (CIVIL) 9780403399
18 Rajesh Kumar J.E. (O & M, Mechanical) 9988630688
19 Harbhajan Singh JE (CIVIL) 8847583103
20 Ashutosh Mittal JE (O & M) Patiala 2 (Guru Nanak Nagar) 9779332303
21 Kartik Goyal JE (O & M) Patiala 1 (Outer Wards) 9056117000
22 Harwinder Kaur JE (O & M) Patiala 2 (Tripuri) 6283469658
23 Sunil JE (CIVIL) (Estate) 9873982478
24 Tanu JE (CIVIL) 9464118379
25 Mandeep Singh JE (CIVIL) 8901165953
26 Gurpreet Singh JE (CIVIL) 9877299411
27 Rohit JE (CIVIL) 8699627427
28 Neeraj Kumar Bhatti MTP 9988800345
29 Sandeep Saini Architect 9646300176
30 Vikramjeet Singh ATP 9463545562
31 Karanjit Singh ATP 9878313691
32 Ishtpreet Kaur ATP 9872010380
33 Kamalpreet Singh ATP 8556000604
34 Raman Taggar Building Inspector 9815704012
35 Ankush Kumar Building Inspector 9888775047
36 Manpreet Kaur Building Inspector 8968968144
37 Ankit Singh Pannu Head Draftsman 9682324512
38 Naveen Kumar Draftsman 9872825179
39 Manpreet Kaur Draftsman 7814988309
40 Ramandeep Kaur Draftsman 8054934390
41 Mokshik Jain Draftsman (Engg. Branch) 6283308153
42 Sharanjeet Kaur Draftsman 9646129322
43 Amandeep Draftsman 9680005718
44 Neeraj Raheja D.C.F.A. 9530580892
45 Sandeep Jain Accountant Grade 1 8360361700
46 Amit Khullar Accountant Grade 1 7626910955
47 Ranjita Chawla Superintendent Establishment & RTI Branch 9646041818
48 Loveneesh Goyal Superintendent Main Office & Water & Sewerage Branch 9888641727
49 Vishal Sayal Superintendent Property Tax 9646050780
50 Sanjeev Garg Superintendent Licence Branch & Mayor Office 9877930953
51 Darpan Kumar Superintendent Land branch 9888553280
52 Karamjeet Singh Superintendent Birth & Death Branch 8559020002
53 Navdeep Sharma Sanitation Officer Health Branch 9872275252
54 Mohit Jindal Sanitary Inspector Ward No 1 to 9 & 59 9915516509
55 Jagtar Singh Sanitary Inspector Ward No 32,34,35,36,39 9914272078
56 Harwinder Singh Sanitary Inspector Ward No 22 to 30 9814575844
57 Inderjit Singh Sanitary Inspector Ward No 42, 44 to 49,51,52,53 9888203601
58 Rishabh Gupta Sanitary Inspector Ward No 50,54,55,56,57,58,60 8146055511
59 Rajesh Mattu Sanitary Inspector Ward No 10 to 21 9988851007
60 Goga Rani Sanitary Inspector Office work 9501667764
61 Kuldeep Ratta Sanitary Supervisor Ward No 37,38,43 8725833226
62 Narinder Kumar Sanitary Supervisor Ward No 31,33,40,41 9876894349
63 Harinder Pal Singh ADFO Fire Brigade 9501904790
64 Rajinder Kumar Fire Station Officer Fire Brigade 9780020301
65 Love Kush Sub Fire Officer Fire Brigade 9914540344
66 Raman Kumar Sub Fire Officer Fire Brigade 8054310101
67 Gurcharan Singh Sub Fire Officer Fire Brigade 9041583850
68 Manoj Kumar Sub Fire Officer Fire Brigade 9888500586
69 Vishal Kumar Sub Fire Officer Fire Brigade 9988690101
70 Prashant Puri Law Officer Legal Branch 9780054500

List Of Municipal Councillors

Sr No. Name Contact No. email Address
1 Sonia 9653958823 - #40 A Krishna colony Sidhuwal Patiala
2 Harvinder Shukla 9814357168 harvindershukla [at] yahoo [dot] com # 95 Prem Nagar Bhadson Road, Patiala
3 Jatinder Kaur 9803985500 - # 792 st no. 4 B Ekta vihar near Gurudwara Deep Nagar Patiala
4 Mandeep Singh 9646913862 - # 4 st no. 9A Anand Nagar B Patiala
5 Davinder Kaur 9041308203 s [dot] davinderkaur [at] yahoo [dot] com Deep Nagar Ekta Vihar Patiala
6 Jasbir Singh 9216215477 jasbir [dot] gandhi [at] gmail [dot] com # 48 Anand Nagar A Patiala
7 Kulbir Kaur 8559017049 - # 8 st no.4 Guru Nanak Nagar Tripuri Patiala
8 Shankar Lal 7696180789 - # 26 Tripuri Patiala
9 Neha 9988121215 kukrejamohit78 [at] gmail [dot] com # 274 St. no. 2 Tripuri Town Patiala
10 Shivraj Singh Virk 7304000002 shivrajvirk20 [at] gmail [dot] com # 10 Near Kabir Petrol Pump, Guru Teg Bahadur complex Patiala
11 Nirmal Devi 9417656957 - # 716 Harinder Nagar Tripuri Sirhand Road Patiala
12 Jagdip Singh Rai (Deputy Mayor) 8520000034 jagdip [dot] nz [at] gmail [dot] com # 15 Kartar Park, Factory Area Patiala
13 Jhirmaljeet Kaur 8837581717 - Village Jhill Sirhand Road Patiala
14 Gurkirpal Singh 9417426953 -# 601/11 Ghuman Nagar Patiala
15 Tejinder Kaur 8054125331 - Ward no. 18 Alipur Araian Patiala
16 Jaswant Singh 9779243006 - # A-74 Street no. 16 Azad Nagar Patiala
17 Paramjit Kaur 9815430700, 8968326142 daljitsinghvirk [at] gmail [dot] com # 1617 street no. 16, Darshan Nagar Patiala
18 Gian Chand 9815981119 - # 911, ward no. 19 near Railway Cabin Taffajalpura, Patiala
19 Vasudev 8558000061 vasudev0061 [at] gmail [dot] com # 43 st. no. 1 Abchal Nagar Patiala
20 Arvinder Singh 9914299352 arvindersingh3693 [at] gmail [dot] com # 175, Guru Nanak Nagar Bakeman Biscuit Factory
21 Navdeep Kaur 6284443188 - # 132-A st. no.-6 Aman Nagar Patiala
22 Neha Sharma 9707200009, 8274900009 - # 526 Street no. 5, Gurbax Colony, Patiala
23 Rupali Garg 9888018882 rupaligarg1980 [at] gmail [dot] com # 743/20 Guru Nanak Nagar Patiala
24 Hari Bhajan 9888563920 - # 120, Gali no. 1 Bajwa Colony
25 Navdeep Kaur 9888018882 navdeep9583 [at] gmail [dot] com # 743/5 st. no. 7 Guru Nanak Nagar Patiala
26 Kulwant Singh 9988090222 - # 635 st. no. 1 Heera Bagh Patiala
27 Jyoti Marwaha 9872422172 - # 914 St. no. 9 Shaheed Baba Deep Singh Nagar Patiala
28 Harinder Kohli (Sr.Deputy Mayor) 9646050776 - # 174 st. no. 5, Sundar Nagar SST Nagar, Patiala.
29 Mukta Gupta 9814622852 muktagupta21app [at] gmail [dot] com # 153-B Ram Nagar, Patiala
30 Kundan Gogia (Mayor) 9815430993 - # 5-C Vikas Colony, Patiala
31 Padamjit Kaur 9876276230 - # 214/8 Dugran Mohalla, Patiala
32 Ranjit Singh 9815201974 - #106, Mathura Colony Patiala
33 Geeta Rani 8054830000 - #168/8, Dogran Mohalla, Patiala
34 Tejinder Mehta 7973441106 - # R-3, Near Brij Dham Ashram, Tej Bagh Colony, Patiala
35 Kamlesh Kumari 8699352992 - # 61, Ghalori Gate, Patiala.
36 Harpreet Singh 9780697575 chouhanharpreet [at] gmail [dot] com #32 Wadda Arai Majra, Sanour Road Patiala Pin-147001
37 Renu Bala 7814780038 - # 59, DK Enclave, Sular Road, Patiala
38 Harpal Juneja 9814200002 junejaharpal [at] yahoo [dot] in 48/49, Near YPS, Defence Colony, Patiala.
42 Krishan Chand Budhu 9814633119 - B-33/237, Achar Bazar Des Raj Street, Patiala.
43 Ramanpreet Kaur 8699247226 - B-17/37, Mariya Street, Ragho Majra, Patiala.
44 Gursharan Singh 9815782159 - # 7, Bachitar Nagar, Patiala.
45 Meena Devi 7508817014 - # 342, Toba Vijay Singh, Patiala.
46 Jagtar Singh 9914032299, 7579000023 jagtarsinghkamboj8 [at] gmail [dot] com # 26, 23/1, Toba Kashmiria, Patiala.
47 Rubina Dutta Dutta 9988447936, 9988323346 rubina [dot] dutta1930 [at] gmail [dot] com B-33/375 Des Raj Street, Patiala.
48 Rajesh Kumar 9888147663 - #82/8 Old Barood, Khana, Lahori Gate, Patiala
49 Neha Sidhu 8360837362 nehasidhu175 [at] gmail [dot] com B-7/137, Street No.1, Gandhi Nagar, Lahori Gate, Patiala.
50 Harmanjeet Singh Sandhu 7814558595 harmanjeetsingh77 [at] gmail [dot] com #21-S/B Sant Nagar, Patiala
51 Kiran Ahuja 9876144253 - # 998/3, Khalsa Mohalla, Patiala
52 Sagar 8557049899 sagardhaliwal21 [at] gmail [dot] com # 478 Dhiru ki Basti, Patiala.
53 Vandana Joshi 9216008472, 9216408472 vandanajoshi [dot] 76 [at] gmail [dot] com # 24 Doctors Enclave, YPS Road Patiala.
54 Jagmohan Singh 9872142149 jagmohan2149 [at] gmail [dot] com # 8-A, Dr. BR Ambedkar Nagar, Patiala.
55 Kawaljeet Kaur Jaggi 9877773239 - # 1726/5, Ram Nagar Near Railway Colony No. 21, Patiala.
56 Itwinder Singh 9293500006 - # 273 Ajit Nagar, Patiala.
57 Raminder Kaur 9814678881 veenu [dot] icca [at] gmail [dot] com # 31 Near Sant Clinic, Punjabi Bagh, Patiala
58 Gurjit Singh Sahni 9814147411 gurjitsahni [at] gmail [dot] com # 58 Raghbir Nagar, Patiala
59 Surjit Kaur 7087860970 - Ward no. 1 Bazigar Basti, Ablowal, Patiala
60 Naresh Kumar Duggal 9855044056 - # 40-E, Partap Nagar, Patiala.
61 Sh. Rajinder Singh Rana 9988300005 rajinder_4 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in #684, Phase-2, Mohali

For Complaint

Officers Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No Email Id
1 Krishan Kumar PA to Commissioner 0175-2311326, 9780600900, cmc_patiala [at] yahoo [dot] com
2 Bhupinder Singh PA to Commissioner 0175-2311326, 9888003600 -
3 Kumud Sabharwal Junior Assistant to Joint Commissioner 0175-2311327, 9872986462 jcmcpatiala [at] gmail [dot] com

PIO/First Appellate Authority Contact Details

Sr No. Name Contact No. Service/Sub Department
Public Information Officer
1 Sh. Lovenish Goyal, Superintendent 9888641727 Main office, Complaint cell
2 Sh. Karanjit Singh, ATP 9878313691 Building Branch
3 Sh. Sanjeev Garg, Superintendent 9646300499 Licence Branch
4 Sh. Kuljinder Singh, Corporation Engg. 9646350095 Street light Branch/Civil (P-II)
5 Sh. Mohan Lal, Corporation Engg. 9646816582 Street light Branch (P-I)
6 Sh. Darpan, Superintendent 9646300499 Land & Advertisement Branch, Library & Octroi Branch, Death & Birth
7 Sh. Darpan, Superintendent 6283023536 Death & Birth
8 Sh. Vishal Sayal, Superintendent 9646050780 Property Tax/House Tax Branch
9 Sh. Sanjeev Garg, Superintendent 9646300499 Resolution Branch & Mayor office
10 Sh. Mohan Lal, Corporation Engg. 9646816582 Engineering Branch (Civil -1)
11 Dr. Navinder Singh, Health Officer 9872920042 Health Branch
12 Sh. Narain Dass, Corporation Engg. 9780190800 O&M
13 Sh. Amaninder Singh, Asstt. Corp. Engg. 9855832636 O&M Cell (P-1)
14 Sh. Karminder Singh, Corporation Engg. 9988146420 O&M Cell (P-2)
15 Sh. Neeraj Raheja, DCFA 9058200006 Accounts Branch
16 Sh. Harinder Singh, ADFO 9501904790 Fire Brigade
17 Smt. Ranjita Chawla, Superintendent 9646041818 RTI Branch, Establishment Branch
18 Sh. Sandeep Jain, Accountant Grade-1 9814341586 Pension Branch
19 Sh. Mohan Lal, Corporation Engg. 9646816582 PMAY Branch
20 Sh. Amninder Singh, Astt. Corporation Engg. 9855832636 Horticulture Branch
21 Sh. Goldy Kalyan, Incharge w/supply 8360930560 Water Supply Branch
22 Sh. Parshant Puri, Law officer 9780054500 Legal Branch
23 Sh. Darpan, Superintendent 9646300499 Octroi Branch
24 Sh. Kuljinder Singh, Corporation Engg. 9646350095 Main Store
25 Sh. Gurpreet Singh Walia, Supdt. Engg. 9915900007 Health Store
26 Sh. Surjit Singh Cheema, Secy 9814190599 Swe-Nidhi Scheme, Vishwakarma, Self-Help Group, SEP Scheme
27 Sh. Vishal Syal, Superintendent 9646050780 Basera
28 Sh. Vishal Syal, Superintendent / Sh. Sanjiv Garg, Superintendent 9646050780, 9646300499 Census Branch
29 Sh. Gurpreet Singh Walia, Supdt. Engg. 9915900007 E-Bus Service
First Appellate Authority
30 Sh. Ravdeep Singh (Assistant Commissioner) 9646046014 First Appellate Authority

Address

Patiala Municipal Corporation,
Moti Bagh, Patiala,
Punjab 147001
Contact No.: 0175-2213246
Email: amrutpatiala [at] gmail [dot] com , cmc_patiala [at] yahoo [dot] com

Social Site

Parent Article: 
Google Map: