Municipal Corporation Ludhiana (MCL) Contact No.

Organization: 
All India Number(s): 
  • 0161-297 6475 (Helpline Number)
  • 0161-297 6476 (Alternate Helpline Number)

Citizen Services

  • Go to Official Website and click on Citizen E-Services, there you will find all the options related to services.

Important Link

Helpline Numbers

Sr No. Service Helpline No.
1 Citizen's Call Center 1100
2 Crime Stopper 1090
3 Police Helpline 100
4 Women Helpline 1091
5 Child Helpline 1098
6 Fire 101
7 Ambulance 108
8 Traffic Helpline 1073

Administration Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No.
1 Smt. Inderjit Kaur Mayor 7888620920
2 Mr. Ojasvi Alankar, IAS Commissioner 0161-3503014, 0161-3503013
3 Mr. Ojasvi Alankar, IAS Commissioner 0161-2923484
4 Sh. Rakesh Prashar Senior Deputy Mayor 9815725552
5 Sh. Prince Johar Deputy Mayor 9592270452
6 Sh. Vineet Kumar, PCS Joint Commissioner 7087084857
7 Sh. Amanpreet Singh, PCS Joint Commissioner 0161-2972802, 9560014061
8 Sh. Gurpal Singh Assistant Commissioner Cum Zonal Commissioner Zone-C 9646140215
9 S. Jasdev Singh Sekhon Assistant Commissioner Cum Zonal Commissioner (Zone D) 8054200092
10 Smt. Monika Anand Senior Town Planner 9815571786
11 Mr. Parveen Singla Superintendent Engineer (B&R) Zone B 9780039433
12 Mr. Ranjit Singh Superintendent Engineer (B&R) Zone A &B, Nodal Officer PUEIP, Hot Mix Plant 7814161618
13 Sh. Ekjot Singh Superintendent Engineer (B&R) Zone C & D, Nodal Officer (Smart City) 9646011000
14 Sh. S. L Gupta Superintending Engineer (O&M), All Zones 9780013004
15 Dr. Ravi Ramsharan Μ.Ο.Η 9815545071
16 Smt. Kamaljit Kaur P.A to Commissioner 7888685083
17 Sh. Vivek Verma Chief City Data Officer 9780011501
18 Sh. Gaurav Khurana Legal Advisor 9592111155
19 Sh. Munish Kalia System Manager cum Programmer 9780033284

Zone Wise Contact Detalis

S.No. Zone PBX-Contact No. Address
1 Zone A 0161-2917009 Mata Rani Chowk, Ludhiana
2 Zone B 0161-2917010 Back Side Shingar Cinema, Ludhiana
3 Zone C 0161-2917078 Gill Chowk, Ludhiana
4 Zone D 0161-2917004 Saraba Nagar, Ludhiana

For Complaint

MCL Staff Contact Details

Sr No. Zone Name Designation Contact No.
Audit
1 A Sh. Rajnees Kumar D.C.L.A 9786783655
2 A Sh. Pankaj Jaitly Asst. Controller 9530500475
3 A Sh. Gansham Auditor 9915506928
4 A S. Mandeep Singh Auditor 9779735335
Building & Roads (B&R)
5 A, (A4) Er. Harvinder Singh Executive Engineer 9780039445
6 A, (A3-A4) (B2-B4) Er. Arvind Kumar Executive Engineer 9780039452
7 A1, B1-B3 Er. Rajinder Kumar Executive Engineer 9780042121
8 C Er. Rakesh Singla Executive Engineer 9780039489
9 C Er. Parminder Singh Executive Engineer 9888503648
10 D2-D3 Er. Balwinder Singh Executive Engineer 9780026220
11 D (D1) Er. Sanjeev Kumar Executive Engineer 9780039448
12 A Er. Ashwani Sikka Sub Divisional Officer 9780039455
13 A Er. Akshay Bansal Sub Divisional Officer 9041163066
14 A (A2) Er. Sagar Garg Sub Divisional Officer 9780028721
15 B Er. Harjeet Singh Sub Divisional Officer 9780039453
16 C Er. Kulwinder Singh Sub Divisional Officer 9888897201
17 C Er. Bhupinder Singh Sub Divisional Officer 9780008495
18 C Er. Sandeep Kumar Sub Divisional Officer 8837873503
19 D Er. Vaneet Kumar Sub Divisional Officer 9780039813
20 D Er. Baljinder Singh Sub Divisional Officer 8847024165
21 D (D2) Er. Jatin Kansal Sub Divisional Officer 9803547547
22 A (A3) Er. Sandeep Kumar Junior Engineer 8284800951
23 A Er. Hitesh Abi Junior Engineer 9988997224
24 A Er. Tajinder Singh Junior Engineer 9889169757
25 A Er. Gurpreet Singh Junior Engineer 7589114107
26 A Er. Amandeep Singh Junior Engineer 9501718752
27 A Er. Gaurav Thapar Junior Engineer 9988291286
28 A Er. Vikas Kumar Junior Engineer 9646222900
29 B Er. Karan Pathak Junior Engineer 9815220788
30 B Er. Narinder Kumar Junior Engineer 9417630688
31 B Er. Pawanpreet Singh Junior Engineer 9888663023
32 B Er. Kapil Junior Engineer (Outsource) 8146355090
33 C Er. Jai Singh Junior Engineer 9815716659
34 C Er. Taranjeet Singh Junior Engineer 9446140550
35 C Er. Rachpal Singh Junior Engineer 7888339061
36 D Er. Rupinder Singh Junior Engineer 7837100158
37 D (D1) Er. Ankush Sharma Junior Engineer 8054740099
38 D (D2) Er. Budh Singh Junior Engineer 8054963130
39 D Er. Avtar Singh Junior Engineer 9501171558
40 D Er. Simarjeet Singh Junior Engineer 7508243093
Complaint & Enquiry
41 A,B,C,D Sh. Heemant Sharma Clerk 9888870744
42 A,B,C,D Sh. Rohit Clerk (For Online Complaints) 7986743546
Computer Branch
43 A Er. Raman Kaushal Executive Engineer 9888162620
44 A, B, C, D Sh. Munish Kalia System Manager cum Programmer 9780033284
45 A, B, C, D Sh. Prem Singh Clerk-Computer 9915361853
46 A Sh. Amandeep Singh Clerk (IT) 9888887427
Drawing & Building
47 A & B Sh. Parveen Singla Superintending Engineer cum Municipal Town Planner 9780039433
48 HQ Sh. Navneet Singla Assistant Town Planner 7009378339
49 HQ Sh. Sunil Kumar Assistant Town Planner 7888430988
50 A Sh. Madanjit Singh Bedi Head Draftsman cum Assistant Town Planner 9855127175
51 B Sh. Harwinder Singh Head Draftsman cum Assistant Town Planner 9814845495
52 C Sh. Jagdeep Singh Head Draftsman cum Assistant Town Planner 9888581619
53 D Sh. Mohan Singh Head Draftsman cum Assistant Town Planner 9316909754
Fire Brigade
54 A Central Fire Station - HQ Headquarters 0161-2749111, 0161-2743111, 0161-2750764, 0161-2750765, 101
55 - Gill Road Fire Station Sub Station 0161-2531600
56 - Sunder Nagar Fire Station Sub Station 0161-2621651
57 - Haibowal Fire Station Sub Station 0161-2305101
58 - Focal Point Fire Station Sub Station 0161-2670101
59 A Sh. Jaswinder Singh Assistant Divisional Fire Officer 8360032550
60 A Tajpur Road Fire Station Sub Station 9056694940
61 C Sh. Dinesh Kumar Station Fire Officer 9876185858
62 A Sh. Kartar Singh (HQ - Local Adda) Fire Station Officer 9041204071
63 D Sh. Rajan Singh Station Fire Officer 9781815397
64 B Sh. Atish Rai (Sunder Nagar/Focal Point) Station Fire Officer 9878804541
Health
65 D Dr. Ravi Ramsharan Medical Officer of Health 9815545071
66 A, B, C, D Dr. Gulshan Rai Medical Officer of Health 9464274949
67 D Dr. Vipal Malhotra (Leisure Valley) Assistant Medical Officer of Health 9780011515
68 A Sh. Ashwani Sahota Chief Sanitary Officer 9814444478
69 A Sh. Baldev Singh Chief Sanitary Inspector 9646068383
70 A Sh. Surinder Dogra Chief Sanitary Inspector 9815963100
71 B Sh. Bantu Singh Chief Sanitary Inspector 9646006886
72 B Sh. Ravi Dogra Chief Sanitary Inspector 7973889893
73 B Sh. Baljeet Singh Chief Sanitary Inspector 9877863687
74 B Sh. Ameer Singh Chief Sanitary Inspector 8566828129
75 C Sh. Rajinder Kumar Chief Sanitary Inspector 9780012331
76 D Sh. Gurinder Singh Chief Sanitary Inspector 9988797188
77 A Sh. Vimal Bhatti Sanitary Inspector 9417046558
78 A Sh. Suresh Kumar Sanitary Inspector 9888448045
79 A Sh. Ashwani Sharam Sanitary Inspector 9646024477
80 A Sh. Pawan Sahota Sanitary Inspector 8054938475
81 A Sh. Ram Lal Sanitary Inspector 9888470166
82 A Sh. Surinder Kumar Arora Sanitary Inspector 9785811000
83 A Sh. Jagjit Singh Sanitary Inspector 9988248271
84 A Sh. Pawan Sharma Sanitary Inspector 9814094700
85 B Sh. Raj Kumar Kaliyan Sanitary Inspector 9780011559
86 B Sh. Ravi Sharma Sanitary Inspector 8591109999
87 B Sh. Gurmail Singh Sanitary Inspector 9988601322
88 B Sh. Deepak Kumar Sanitary Inspector 9780023577
89 B Sh. Pawan Soni Sanitary Inspector 9988600387
90 B Sh. Rakesh Ded Sanitary Inspector 9988634477
91 B Sh. Nishu Kumar Sanitary Inspector 9988213700
92 B Sh. Darshan Singh Sanitary Inspector 9780013800
93 C Sh. Rajesh Khosla Sanitary Inspector 9780446176
94 C S. Amandeep Singh Gill Sanitary Inspector 9873700013
95 C Sh. Kamaljeet Singh Sanitary Inspector 8968700051
96 C Sh. Gurinder Singh Sanitary Inspector 9855100052
97 C Sh. Satinderjit Bawa Sanitary Inspector 9872171887
98 C Sh. Malkit Singh Sanitary Inspector 7837755100
99 C Sh. Kulwinder Singh Sanitary Inspector 9779800311
100 D Sh. Vimal Kumar Sahota Sanitary Inspector 9878769367
101 D Sh. Rajesh Kumar Sharma Sanitary Inspector 9646025045
102 D Sh. Harjeet Singh Sanitary Inspector 9988400684
103 D Sh. Harwinder Singh Sanitary Inspector 9888514065
104 D Sh. Gurcharan Singh Sanitary Inspector 9814720337
105 D Sh. Kaushal Kumar Sanitary Inspector 7888474835
106 D Sh. Jatinder Vijj Sanitary Inspector 9988001578
107 D Sh. Jasvir Singh Sanitary Inspector 9780039502
108 D Sh. Narinder Kumar Sanitary Inspector 9780011868
109 D Sh. Manmohan Singh Sanitary Inspector 8427444144
110 D Sh. Rajesh Sharma Sanitary Inspector 8054039200
111 D Sh. Balwinder Bhatti Sanitary Inspector 9780003885
112 A, B, C, D Sh. Deepak Arora Malaria Inspector 9780039560
Horticulture
113 A, B Sh. Gurmukh Singh Lighting Safety Officer 9888893625
114 C, D Sh. Rajinder Singh Lighting Safety Officer 9501023480
115 D Sh. Mohinder Kumar Junior Engineer 9463160723
116 A, B, C, D S. Kirpal Singh Junior Engineer 9417469579
IT Cell
117 A Sh. Munish Kalia System Manager cum IT Head (LUWWML) 9780033284
118 D Sh. Jarnail Singh Manager-IT 8968088155
119 D Smt. Jyoti Kamboj System Analyst 7027290402
120 D Sh. Sukhjinder Singh Hardware & Network Expert 9876068211
121 D Sh. Ramandeep Singh eGovernance Executive 9914900130
122 All Zone Online Tax - Helpline Number Helpline 8437535700
Law Branch
123 A,B,C,D Sh. Gaurav Khurana Legal Advisor 9592111155
124 A Sh. Gourav Dutt Law Clerk 9855810651
125 A Sh. Ajay Kumar Clerk 8283885161
126 A Sh. Varinder Kumar Steno Typist 9814848510
Light
127 A Er. Raman Kaushal Executive Engineer (Light) 9888162620
Ludhiana Urban Water and Wastewater Management Limited
128 All Zone Sh. Rohit Deputy Chief Financial Advisor 9781353131
129 All Zone Sh. Tarun Goyal Assistant (HR Expert) 9988154892
130 All Zone Sh. Munish Kalia System Manager cum IT Head 9780033284
131 All Zone Sh. Harsimran Singh Public Relations Officer cum Communication Expert 9814117615
132 All Zone Dr. Puneet Kaur Grewal Social Development Expert 7973648900
133 A Smt. Preeti Malhotra Finance Expert 7986246408
134 A Sh. Durgesh Kumar Accountant 8146533206
Operations & Maintenance (O&M)
135 O&M, Workshop Er. Arvind Aggarwal Executive Engineer (Operations & Maintenance) 9780039452
136 D Er. Ekjot Singh Superintending Engineer (Operations & Maintenance) 9780013004
137 D2 Er. Randeep Singh Sub Divisional Officer 9814355554
138 B Er. Baljinder Singh Executive Engineer (Operations & Maintenance) 9988850855
139 C Er. Manpreet Singh Sub Divisional Officer 8146099950
140 B Er. Davinder Pal Singh Sub Divisional Officer 7009393366
140 A Er. Jatinder Singh Sodi Junior Engineer 9780511500
142 B Er. Kamal Ram Junior Engineer 9317566686
143 C Er. Gokaran Junior Engineer 9988831600
144 D Er. Baljeet Singh Junior Engineer 9988400532
145 D Er. Naresh Kumar Junior Engineer 9780024113
146 D Er. Dharam Pal Singh Junior Engineer 9888300631
Personal Assistant
147 - Sh. Deepak Goyal P.A. to Joint Commissioner 9780039600
148 - Smt. Kamaljeet Kaur P.A. to Commissioner 7888685083
POLICE
149 A Sh. Raj Kumar Deputy Superintendent of Police 9815800458
150 A Sh. Sukhvinder Singh Munshi 9465231407
151 A Sh. Hardeep Singh Munshi 8360711243
RTI (Right To Information)
152 A,B,C,D Sh. Amanpreet Singh, PCS Joint Commissioner cum First Appellate Authority 9560014061
153 A,B,C,D Sh. Ashok Garg Superintendent (PIO-HQ) 8146480800
154 A,B,C,D Sh. Karan Sharma Asst. to Superintendent (RTI-HQ) 9888880722
155 A,B,C,D Sh. Pankaj Kumar Clerk (RTI-HQ) 7986323861
Superintendent
156 General Sh. Tarun Goyal Establishment Superintendent 9988154892
157 D Sh. Vivek Verma Zonal Superintendent 9780011501
158 A Sh. Rohit Sahota Superintendent 9872783042
159 B Sh. Harminder Singh Superintendent 8437000137
160 C Sh. Sanjeev Uppal Superintendent, Zone-C/Tehbazari 9815400593
161 C Sh. Gurparkash Singh Superintendent 6283959553
162 C Sh. Parwinder Kumar Kalra Superintendent, Property Tax 9814023191
163 D Sh. Gurdev Singh Superintendent, House Tax (Zone-D) 9872001491
164 D Sh. Abdul Sattar Health & Zonal Superintendent 9646141633
Suwidha Centre
165 A Smt. Mandeep Kaur Supervisor 8437045440
166 B Smt. Preet Rani Supervisor 7508167695
167 C Sh. Karan Kumar Supervisor 8146620131
168 D Smt. Karamjit Kaur Supervisor 7059300036

Health Section Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Posting
1 Dr. Charanjit Uppal MOH 9780039480 Health Branch
2 Dr. Mrs. A. Sibia MOH 9815400623 Incharge Chest Clinic
3 Laxman Dravid NOH 9814000910 -
4 Ashwani Sahota NOH 9814444478 Incharge Zone-A & B
5 Sh. Ravi Kumar Supdt. 9646215300 Health Branch
6 Labh Kumar Bhanot Supdt. Vaccination 9814243017 Birth & Death,
Middha Chowk
7 Sh. Shamsher SIngh Chief Sanitary Inspecter 9988900255 Zone-D
8 Sh. Jagjit Singh Chief Sanitary Inspecter 9646101221 Zone-C
9 Sh. Avtar Singh Chief Sanitary Inspecter 9988500427 Zone-C
10 Sh. Amir Singh Bajwa Chief Sanitary Inspecter 9988096286 Zone-B
11 Sh. Ravi Dogra Chief Sanitary Inspecter 9780064002 Zone -B
12 Sh. Laxman Dravid Chief Sanitary Inspecter 9814000910 Zone -A
13 Jagtar Singh Sanitary Inspecter 9888647347 Zone -C
14 Balwinder Singh Sanitary Inspecter 9815802131 Zone -D
15 Anil Kumar
(Under Suspension)
Sanitary Inspecter 9780666374 Zone -A
16 Ravi Sharma Sanitary Inspecter 9646001078 Zone -A
17 Nishu Kumar Sanitary Inspecter 9814318700 Zone -B
18 Surinder Kumar Sanitary Inspecter 9988500551 Zone -A (HQ)
19 Bhim Sain Sanitary Inspecter 9780521100 Zone -D
20 Kamaljit Singh
(Under Suspension)
Sanitary Inspecter 9779800316 Zone -C
21 Baldev Singh Sanitary Inspecter 9646059383 Zone -A
22 Gurcharan Singh Sanitary Inspecter 9814404590 Zone -D
23 Smt. Rita Rani Senior Assistant 9316919338 Zone -A
24 Sh. Jiwan Kumar Clerk 9814300252 Zone -A
25 Sh. Rajinder Mohan Junior Asst. 9872177158 Zone-A
26 Kamal Raj Sanitary Supervisor 9646845300 Zone -A
27 Ashok Sanitary Supervisor 9463594340 Zone -C
28 Raj Kumar Sanitary Supervisor 0161-748411
Extn: 201
Zone -A
29 Ashok Kumar Sanitary Supervisor 9780565150 Zone -D
30 Banwari Sanitary Supervisor 9815854428 Zone -C
31 Nek Chand Sanitary Supervisor 9257306169 Zone -B
32 Surinder Sanitary Supervisor 9855655428 Zone -C
33 Deepak Sanitary Supervisor 0161-748411
Extn: 201
Zone -A
34 Raj Kumar Sanitary Supervisor 9915158944 Dump Jainpur, Zone -D
35 Surinder Sanitary Supervisor 0161-2545877,
0161-2545878
Zone -C
36 Mohanvir Chouhan Sanitary Supervisor 9988033027 Zone -A
37 Raj Kumar Sanitary Supervisor 9814826690 Zone -D
38 Raj Kumar Sanitary Supervisor 9914563983 Zone -C
39 Lachhman Dass Sanitary Supervisor 9501152450 Zone -A
40 Vijay Sanitary Supervisor 9814440999 Zone -D
41 Vijay Sanitary Supervisor 9888975514 Zone -B
42 Darshan Singh inspecter Vaccination 0161-2771499 Middha Chowk
43 Avtar Singh Vaccinater 9872773161 Birth Death, Middha Chowk
44 Santosh Rani Vaccinater 0161-2564939 Birth Death, Middha Chowk
45 Harjinder Pal Singh Vaccinater 0161-2545877,
0161-2545878
Zone -C
46 Arjan Singh Health Worker 8854053500 Birth & Death, Middha Chowk
47 Jatinderpal Singh Health Worker 9888500614 Health Branch, Middha Chowk
48 Jagjit Singh Health Worker 9780008790 Birth & Death Zone -A
49 Hem Raj Health Worker 9464613728 Health Branch Middha Chowk
50 Parminder Kaur Health Worker 9646004568 Health Branch, Middha Chowk
51 Dalbir Singh Health Worker 9855618436 Birth & Death, Middha Chowk
52 Sarwan Singh Health Worker 9814244955 Birth & Death Zone -A
53 Amarjit Singh Health Worker 0161-2750764,
0161-2750765
Birth & Death Zone-A
54 Jaipal Singh Health Worker 9646476377 Health Branch, Middha Chowk
55 Shamsher Singh Health Worker 9782222450 Birth & Death, Middha Chowk
56 Harvinder Singh Health Worker 9788514065 Birth & Death, Middha Chowk
57 Jagseer Singh Health Worker 9855522573 Birth & Death, Middha Chowk
58 Satinder Singh Health Worker 9988700522 Health Branch, Middha Chowk
59 Gurcharan Singh Health Worker 9417354990 Birth & Death, Middha Chowk
60 Davinder Singh Health Worker 9888200578 Birth & Death Zone -A
61 Balwant Singh Health Worker 9815815331 Birth & Death Zone -A
62 Rajesh Kumar Health Worker 9817707359 Birth & Death Zone -A
63 Paramjit Singh Health Worker 9888462440 Birth & Death, Middha Chowk
64 Gurcharan Singh Health Worker 9646800177 Salaughter House
65 Rakesh Daid Health Worker 9417634770 Birth & Death Zone -A
66 Darshan Singh Health Worker 9463059374 Birth & Death, Middha Chowk
67 Vijay Kapoor Pharmacist 9988814712 Zone -A
68 Inderjit Singh Pharmacist 9314713193 Chest Clinic
69 Jatinder Pal Singh Pharmacist 9781449000 Zone -A
70 Jasbir Singh Ayurvedic Pharmacist 9855462047 Zone -C

Councillors Contact Details

Ward No. Zone Name Contact No. Address
1 A Ratanjit Kaur 9417147199 House No. 27-R, 28-R New Grain Market, Near Jalandhar Bye Pass Salem Tabri, Ludhiana.
4 A Sukhdev Bawa 9417008386 H.No E-8/405/12 Block 32 Main Kakowal Road Pink City Basti Jodhewal, Ludhiana.
5 A Lakhwinder Chaudhary 9915300511 House No. 2977 St.No. 4, New Shimla Colony, Ludhiana.
6 A Jagdish Lal 9915225732 H.No 2677/1 St No 1 Mangat Colony Basti Jodhewal, Ludhiana.
8 A Raj Kumar 9915264180 House No. 866 St.No. 3, Basti Jodhewal, Ludhiana.
11 B Deepa Rani 7973611351 H.No 6910 St No 3 New Preet Nagar, Ludhiana.
12 B Harjinder Paul 9814265402 H.No B-31/11649 (1585 Old) Anand Pura Basti Jodhewal, Ludhiana.
15 B Jaspreet Kaur 9781295220 House No. 228/1 Main Tibba Road, Near Gurdwara Teg Bahadur, Raju Colony Basti Jodhewal, Ludhiana.
16 B Ashwani Sharma 9779313137 House No. B-31, 605/903A, Street No. 3, Near Sukhdev Nagar, Mahajan Vihar, Bhamian Road, Ludhiana.
17 B Ruby Goryan 8727000710 House No. 187, Street No. 6, Radha Swami Satsang Ghar, Rasila Nagar, Jamalpur Awana, Focal Point, Ludhiana.
18 B Anil Bhardwaj 9877212000 #2775, Street No. 1, Kishore Nagar, Near Tajpur Road, Ludhiana.
19 B Adv. Nidhi Gupta 9814928343 House No. 1542, Sector 39, Chandigarh Road, Ludhiana.
20 B Chatarveer Singh 8146500113 House No. 102, Sanjay Gandhi Colony, Tajpur Road, Ludhiana.
21 B Anita 8283903965 House No 4270, St.No. 4, Ward No. 14, Gobind Colony, Jamalpur Awana, Ludhiana.
24 B Gurmit Singh Mundian 9855053535 House No B-31, 1147/4824-A Khalsa Gurudwara Sahib Road, VPO Mundian Kalan, Ludhiana.
27 B Jasvir Kaur 9876600126 #106, Railway Colony, Sherpur Kalan, Focal Point, Ludhiana.
28 B Amarjit Singh 9814923557 H No BXXX 7265 Street No 6 New Moti Nagar Focal Point Ludhiana Punjab 141010.
29 B Kamal Minocha 7009071510 H No B31 5661 Street No 8 Guru Arjan Dev Nagar, Ludhiana.
33 C Kuldeep Kaur 9888621005 House No. B-29-458/12/3M, Giaspura, Dhandari Kalan, Ludhiana.
34 C Rajesh Mishra 9855503363 House No. 10844, Street No. 11, Kot Mangal Singh, Ludhiana.
35 C Prabhpreet Kaur 9872665350 House No. 5681, St. No. 18, Daba Lohara Road, Sahibjada Fateh Singh Nagar, Dhandari Kalan, Ludhiana.
36 C Satnam Singh 9781802244 #269, VPO Lohara, Ludhiana.
37 C Saroj Manan 8146300312 House No. B-29/1998, Sai Public School, Barota Road, New Shimlapuri, Ludhiana.
39 C Mandeep Kaur 9872767250 #1773, St.No. 38-A, Preet Nagar, New Shimlapuri, Ludhiana.
40 C Prince Johar 9592270452 BXXI 4647, Daba Road Kwality Chowk, Ludhiana.
42 C Jagmeet Singh Noni 9814404028 #6417/A, 2, New Janta Nagar, Gill Market, Millerganj, Ludhiana.
43 C Baljeet Kaur 9878200751 House No. 14520, St. No. 1, Bhagwan Nagar Dholewal, Miller Ganj, Ludhiana.
44 C Sohan Singh Goga 9872988596 #11110, St No. 7, Near Bank of Baroda, Partap Nagar, Miller Ganj, Ludhiana.
45 C Usha Kalyan 9815700917 House No.2632 St.No. 12 Dashmesh Nagar Gill Road, Ludhiana.
47 D Anita Sharma 9815077884 House No 439, Phase 1, Urban Estate Dugri, Ludhiana.
49 D Yuvraj Singh Sidhu 9694100001 106, South Model Gram, Model Town, Ludhiana.
50 D Komal Preet 8146607059 House No. 3812 Near Tikona Park, Pritam Nagar, Model Town, Ludhiana.
51 D Nirmal Singh Kaira 9888183101 House No. 2322, Abdulapur Basti, Ludhiana.
52 D Mehak Chadha 9815800227 H No. 500/3, Model Town, Ludhiana.
53 D Dilraj Singh 9780100904 33-1, Shahid Karnail Singh Nagar, Ph-II, Ldh.
54 D Tanvir Singh Dhaliwal 9814300545 House No. 545, St.No. 17, Shaheed Karnail Singh Nagar, Phase II, Ludhiana.
56 D Veeran Bedi 9876653333 House No. 984-1 BRS Nagar, Ludhiana.
57 D Satnam Singh 9855409947 342/100 J Block, BRS Nagar, Raj Guru Nagar, Ludhiana.
58 D Gurpreet Singh 9878100015 House No. 42-B Sargodha Colony, Ludhiana.
60 D Parminder Kaur 9501427609 House No.20, 2172-982, Krishna Nagar, Ludhiana.
61 D Sunil Moudgill 9872405021 House No. 26-F, Near-Ram Sharnam, Kitchlu Nagar, Ludhiana.
62 D Maninder Kaur Ghuman 9528600009 House No. 1245-46 Haibowal Khurd, Near Govt. School, Ludhiana.
63 D Indu Munish Shah 9855155555 House No. 66 C, Rishi Nagar, Ludhiana.
64 D Navdeep Kaur 9872000401 House No. B-34/7891, Durga Puri, Haibowal Kalan, Ludhiana.
65 D Rohit Sikka 9888611516 House No. 14, Lane No. 1, Bawa Colony, Balloke Road, Haibowal Kalan, Ludhiana.
66 D Sharanjit Kaur 9781300910 House No. 5191, St 03, Near Gurdwara Dukh Niwaran, Ludhiana.
67 D Pushpinder Kumar Bhanot 9815565686 House No. 1178, Chander Nagar, Civil Line, Ludhiana.
68 D Deepika Sunny Bhalla 9814000760 House No. 519 Civil Line, Ludhiana.
69 D Suman Verma 9417095145 H. No. B-1-464/1 Kundan Puri Civil Line, Near Kailash Cinema, Ludhiana.
70 D Nandini Jairath 9216807667 H. No. 160/ DB Major Gurdial Singh Road, Ludhiana.
71 D Kapil Kumar 9876880504 473,3256 St.No. 13, Labour Colony, Jawahar Nagar, Model Town, Ludhiana.
72 D Ruchi Vishal Gulati 9780955900 House No. 297/1, Block 17, Bharat Nagar, Ludhiana.
73 B Iqbal Singh 9872301005 House No. 523, Kucha No 1, Nirankari Mohalla, Miller Ganj, Ludhiana.
74 B Simranpreet Kaur 9815041786 House No. 155, Kidwai Nagar, Ludhiana.
75 B Mukesh Khatri 9888874848 Block-14 H.NO 730/3 St.No 15 Prem Nagar, Ludhiana.
76 A Poonam Ratra 9780526634 House No. B-11-1475, Neem Wala Chowk, Ludhiana.
77 A Surinder Kaur 9779800086 House No. 1065, Near Africa House, Shiwala Road, Ludhiana.
78 B Bhavneet Kaur 7986827649 House No. 6812, Hargobind Nagar, Opp Shiv Shakti Mandir, Ludhiana.
79 B Gourav 8000000060 House No. 6812, Main Road, Hargobind Nagar, Ludhiana.
80 B Manju Gupta 9878613745 B-23 4082 Shri Durga Mandir Hathiwala Shivaji Nagar, Ludhiana.
81 A Arun Sharma 9815911191 B-VI-796/1, Main Gaushala Road, Madhopuri, Ludhiana.
82 A Monika Jaggi 8146852500 House No. 913B-V Tilak Nagar VTC Ludhiana PO Central Post Office Pin 141008.
83 D Shallu Dawar 9814154541 House No. 717/4 26-Block Sargodha Colony Pakhowal Road, Ludhiana, Punjab.
85 A Manjit Singh Dhillon 9872600019 House No. 544/2/7, New Shivpuri Road, Ludhiana.
86 A Gurjeet Kaur 9814616618 House No. 10255 St.No. 3, Indra Colony, Rahon Road, Basti Jodhewal, Ludhiana.
87 A Neeraj Ahuja 9815774840 House No. 1932/64 St.No. 15 Near SDP College, Gandhi Nagar, Ludhiana.
88 A Rakesh Prashar 9815725552 Block XII-135/2, Shahpur Road, Ludhiana.
90 D Bhupinder Kaur 9815086086 House No. 9/15 Old B-33F2/171/356/5A, Karol Bagh Jassian Road, Ludhiana.
93 A Aman Kumar 9815821818 House No. 261/18, Gursagar Vihar, Ludhiana.
94 A Kashmir Kaur 8847509031 House No. B-33/355/5 Near G.T Road, Neta Ji Nagar, Friends Colony Jassian Road, Ludhiana.

PIO/APIO Contact Details

Sr No. Name Designation Contact No. Email
Public Information Officer
1 Sh. Abhishek Sharma, PCS Joint Commissioner 9988002368 abhishek [dot] sharma50 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
2 Sh. Parwinder Kumar Kalra Superintendent 9814023191 parvinder [dot] kalra191 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
3 Sh. Neta Ji Superintendent 8054011923 netaji [dot] 923 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
4 Sh. Rajiv Jain Superintendent 9815442801 rajiv [dot] jain801 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
5 Sh. Rohit Sahota Superintendent 9872783042 rohit [dot] sahota042 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
6 Sh. Gurdev Singh Superintendent 9872001491 gurdev [dot] singh491 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
7 Sh. Vivek Verma Zonal Superintendent 9780011501 vivek [dot] verma501 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
8 Sh. Vivek Verma Superintendent 9780011501 vivek [dot] verma501 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
9 Sh. Ravinder Walia Accountant 9530580892 ravinder [dot] singh978 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
10 Sh. Mandeep Singh Junior Auditor 9779735335 dclamcldh [at] gmail [dot] com
11 Sh. Vivek Verma Superintendent 9780011501 vivek [dot] verma501 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
12 Sh. Ashok Kumar Superintendent 8146480800 ashok [dot] garg800 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
13 Sh. Ashok Kumar Superintendent 8146480800 ashok [dot] garg800 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
14 Sh. Tarun Goyal Superintendent 9988154892 arun [dot] goyal892 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
15 Sh. Mukesh Dixit Superintendent 9888400691 mukeshdixit589 [at] gmail [dot] com
16 Sh. Satish Kumar Superintendent 9780484100 satish [dot] kumar100 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
17 Sh. Tarun Goyal Superintendent 9988154892 arun [dot] goyal892 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
18 Sh. Ravi Ramsharan Health Officer 9815545071 kheraravi [at] gmail [dot] com
19 Sh. Sham Lal Gupta Superintending Engineer (B&R) 9646011000 sham [dot] lalgupta108 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
20 Dr. Vipul Malhotra Assistant Medical Officer of Health 9780011515 vipal [dot] malhotra515 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
Assistant Public Information Officer
21 Sh. Mahesh Kumar Clerk 9988800954 mahesh [dot] kumar954 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
22 Sh. Manjot Singh Clerk 9855532817 manjot [dot] singh556 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
23 Sh. Tilak Raj Junior Assistant 9988802152 tilak [dot] raj152 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
24 Sh. Jaspreet Singh Inspector 9780100881 jaspreet [dot] singh881 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
25 Sh. Rohit Sharma Clerk 8360216175 RohitSharma1353 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
26 Sh. Vivek Verma Zonal Superintendent 9780011501 vivek [dot] verma501 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
27 Sh. Gurmeet Singh Clerk 9915937299 gurmeetsingh111980 [at] gmail [dot] com
28 Sh. Akash Kumar Clerk 9646261054 akchawriya00 [at] gmail [dot] com
29 Sh. Inderjit Singh Clerk 9780039529 inderjit [dot] singh529 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
30 Sh. Manpreet Singh Clerk (General) 7589290500 manpreet [dot] singh8315 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
31 Sh. Sushil Kumar Clerk 9646056655 sushil [dot] kumar655 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
32 Sh. Sushil Kumar Clerk 9646056655 sushil [dot] kumar655 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
33 Smt. Mandeep Kaur Junior Assistant 8725806380 mandeep [dot] kaur380 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
34 Sh. Harpreet Singh Clerk (Legal) 9465017404 khalsaharpreet22 [at] gmail [dot] com
35 Sh. Rohit Thakur Clerk 9023311959 rohit [dot] thakur959 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
36 Sh. Varinder Kumar - 6280952880 varinderkumar2880 [at] gmail [dot] com
37 Sh. Jitenderpal Singh Pharmacist 9781449000 jatinder [dot] palsingh700 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
38 Sh. Simran Singh Clerk 9653620726 sezdmcl [at] gmail [dot] com
39 Sh. Neeraj Sharma Clerk 7814107840 neeraj [dot] sharma840 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
40 Sh. Surinder Dogra Chief Sanitary Inspector 9780019313 surinder [dot] kumar313 [at] punjab [dot] gov [dot] in
For more information, please read .

Office Addresses

Sr No. Office PBX-Contact
No.
Address
1 Commissioner Office 0161-2917005, 0161-2917006 Zone-D, Saraba Nagar, Ludhiana
2 Commissioner Camp
Office
0161-2923484, 0161-2923584 Ludhiana

Address

Municipal Corporation Ludhiana Room No. 32,
Mata Rani Chowk, Dal Bazar,
Ludhiana, Punjab 141008
Email: commissionermcl [at] gmail [dot] com

Social Sites

Parent Article: